You are viewing anime list of
HaXXspetten
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres | Demogr. |
1 | Blue Archive the Animation Airing | - | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy |
2 | Date A Live V Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
3 | Dungeon Meshi Airing | 7 | TV | 22/24 | At the very least you can't say this isn't an original cooking show. 7/10 | R | Comedy, Fantasy, Gourmet | Seinen |
4 | Girls Band Cry Airing | - | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
5 | Henjin no Salad Bowl Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
6 | Hibike! Euphonium 3 Airing | - | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 | Drama |
7 | Jiisan Baasan Wakagaeru Airing | - | TV | 7/11 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
8 | Kami wa Game ni Ueteiru. Airing | - | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Suspense, Ecchi |
9 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen Airing | - | TV | 4/- | R | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
10 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 Airing | - | TV | 8/11 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
11 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Ecchi |
12 | One Room, Hiatari Futsuu, Tenshi-tsuki. Airing | - | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
13 | Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf Airing | - | TV | 10/25 | PG-13 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
14 | Sasayaku You ni Koi wo Utau Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
15 | Seiyuu Radio no Uraomote Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Girls Love |
16 | Shuumatsu Train Doko e Iku? Airing | - | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 | Adventure |
17 | Tensei shitara Dainana Ouji Datta node, Kimama ni Majutsu wo Kiwamemasu Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
18 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season Airing | - | TV | 8/24 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
19 | The Fable Airing | - | TV | 8/25 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
20 | Vampire Dormitory Airing | - | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 | Romance, Supernatural | Shoujo |
21 | Yoru no Kurage wa Oyogenai Airing | - | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Yozakura-san Chi no Daisakusen Airing | - | TV | 7/27 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
TV: 22, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.28, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.22 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres | Demogr. |
2 | #Aqua Iro Palette | 7 | Music | 1 | Yeah this is just moe overdose, super cute in general. 7/10 | G |
7 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 22 | The Hina arc stands out as the best part of either season thus far, but otherwise this isn't really any more impressive than before. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama | Seinen |
8 | 300 En no Otsukiai Anime Edition | 5 | OVA | 1 | Like a better version of Chicchana Onaka. Still not a fan of the animation though. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
10 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
11 | 5-toubun no Hanayome Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Ain't no way best girl actually won. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
12 | 5-toubun no Hanayome∽ | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
14 | 86 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
15 | A-Channel | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing special by moe comedy standards but it's still somewhat worth watching solely for the sake of Tooru. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
16 | A-Channel+smile | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
17 | A-Size Classmate | 1 | OVA | 2 | I don't think I've ever seen an anime that made me feel more guilty watching it than this... and I don't mean that in a good way. Seriously fuck this anime. 1/10 | Rx | Hentai |
19 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | Good concept, horrible protagonist. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Romance, Sci-Fi |
20 | Accel World EX | 6 | OVA | 2 | Pair of following side stories, more of the same really. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Romance, Sci-Fi |
21 | Accelerando: Datenshi-tachi no Sasayaki | 6 | OVA | 4 | Sluttiness is always appreciated. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
22 | Acchi Kocchi | 8 | TV | 12 | Silly moe comedies never hurt. Tsumiki is adorable. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
23 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
24 | Adachi to Shimamura | 5 | TV | 12 | If you're gonna make a romance anime, I'd appreciate if something actually happened. Like ever. 5/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
25 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 6 | TV | 12 | Somewhat forgettable but still a cute show with a bit of comedy and a surprising amount of romance towards the end. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
26 | Aho Girl | 8 | TV | 12 | Stupidity at its finest. You know, in a good way. Pretty damn hilarious. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
27 | Air | 6 | TV | 12 | Depressive as hell, should've had more episodes. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
28 | Air in Summer | 6 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
30 | Aishang Ta de Liyou Extra | 7 | ONA | 1 | Short bonus epilogue for added closure. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance |
31 | Aiura | 5 | TV | 12 | Short, simple, but not unworthwhile. 5/10 | G | Slice of Life | Shounen |
33 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Almost makes you squeel like a school girl, doesn't it?. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance | Shoujo |
34 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance | Shoujo |
37 | Akatsuki no Yona OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Even shoujo anime need their hot springs episodes. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shoujo |
39 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 4 | TV | 13 | Might have worked as a game but as an anime this is just facepalm-worthy more often than not. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
41 | Akuma no Riddle | 7 | TV | 12 | Survival games are always entertaining. Ending kind of killed it though, sadly. 7/10 | R | Action, Girls Love, Suspense |
42 | Akuma no Riddle: Shousha wa Dare? Nukiuchi Test | 6 | Special | 1 | It's like Btooom except in swimsuits. 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Girls Love, Ecchi |
43 | Alice or Alice | 3 | TV | 12 | This had so much potential on paper but why did they have to make it such a mediocre short? Such a letdown. 3/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
45 | Allargando The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Quite innovative sex scenes in all its simplicity. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
47 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | Welcome to Roller Coaster Tycoon - the animation. One of the more random shows I've seen in a while but it's surprisingly entertaining. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
48 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
49 | Anata wa Watashi no Mono | 7 | OVA | 2 | Nice to see an actual pure femdom hentai for once. Not the best femdom still mind you but I'll take what I can get. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
51 | Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 6 | OVA | 2 | Fairly typical Onee-chan-themed hentai (with the exception of the ridiculous story) but not a bad one. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
52 | Ane wa Yanmama Junyuu-chuu | 6 | OVA | 2 | Well I certainly appreciate how eager they are to go at it, but it doesn't seem like the most responsible thinking in the world. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
53 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | Had amazing potential, but sadly fell short due to being squeezed into too few episodes. Disappointing ending. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Supernatural |
54 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 5 | Special | 1 | Somewhat unnecessary alternate ending but I've seen worse. 5/10 | PG-13 | Supernatural |
55 | Angel Beats! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | "Hyperactive" doesn't even begin to scratch the surface on this one. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
56 | Anitore! EX | 6 | TV | 12 | I can already visualize some otaku getting his three minutes of weekly exercise to the girls of this anime. 6/10 | PG-13 | Sports |
57 | Anitore! XX: Hitotsu Yane no Shita de | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Sports |
58 | Anne Happy♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | Not sure if this is supposed to be a moe show, a quirky comedy or something story-driven. A bit all over the place and very uneven. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
60 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | The daydreams are initially a bit annoying, but over time the story develops a quite interesting love polygon. Also Remon is awesome. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
61 | Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru. | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
62 | Ano Yume wo Nazotte | 7 | Music | 1 | Another good Yoasobi oldie. 7/10 | G | Romance |
64 | Another: The Other - Inga | 5 | OVA | 1 | Two is better than one. 5/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Suspense |
65 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | So silly but so good, incredibly entertaining. I wish more series would focus on pure and simple fun and nothing more, just like this. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
66 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
67 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 6 | Special | 1 | Somewhat needless yet tolerable prequel episode. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
69 | Ao no Orchestra | 6 | TV | 24 | Vintage music anime about band life. Not the best production value I've ever seen but at least it feels pretty believable. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
71 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu: Kemono-tachi no Senjou da na! | 4 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
72 | Appare-Ranman! | 7 | TV | 13 | Funky and flamboyant protagonist in an all-round intriguing setting. I like the aesthetic. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
75 | Aria the Avvenire | 6 | Special | 3 | If nothing else, this is a pretty drastic art improvement over the original series. 6/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
76 | Aria the Benedizione | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
77 | Aria the Crepuscolo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
79 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
81 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | G | Slice of Life | Shounen |
82 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
87 | Asagao to Kase-san. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Another cute and wholesome yuri story. 7/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love | Shoujo |
88 | Asobi Asobase | 9 | TV | 12 | What an absolute memefest. Ridiculous comedy at its very finest. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
89 | Asobi Asobase Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
90 | Asobi Asobase: Cosplay Taikai/Otona no Watashi e | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
91 | Assassins Pride | 6 | TV | 12 | This is some next level white-knighting. Somehow feels like a shounen love interest and a shoujo love interest put together. 6/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
92 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 6 | TV | 12 | Not as ecchi as it sounds, refreshing setting and fairly entertaining in its simplicity. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
93 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | 4 | OVA | 1 | Some random side stories. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
94 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Now this is what I call a hidden gem, this needs way more publicity. 8/10 | R+ | Drama, Romance |
95 | Ayakashi Triangle | 7 | TV | 12 | Gender bender yuri shenanigans are always entertaining. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
96 | B-gata H-kei | 9 | TV | 12 | Absolutely hilarious, sadly doesn't contain the full story from the manga but still funny as hell. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
100 | Baccano! Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | Somewhat roundabout approach for the purpose of providing closure, but it managed well enough before the end at least. 6/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
101 | Baka na Imouto wo Rikou ni Suru no wa Ore no xx dake na Ken ni Tsuite | 7 | OVA | 4 | This setting is pretty much a dream come true for me. Good lord the cringeworthy dialogue though... 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
102 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Probably the stupidest anime I've ever seen, but also in a good way. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
103 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
104 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
105 | Bakemono no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 | A captivating yet beautiful coming-of-age story taking place in two worlds. Abstract yet very heartwarming. Great family film. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
106 | Bakemonogatari | 6 | TV | 15 | Extremely artistic, pretty strange characters and story. 6/10 | R | Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
108 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | Bit slow but an interesting and inspiring concept for an anime. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance | Shounen |
109 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Much better than the first season, fantastic description of how tough the life of a mangaka is. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance | Shounen |
112 | Bananya | 6 | TV | 13 | Bananas have never been this moe before. 6/10 | G | Slice of Life | Kids |
113 | Bananya: Fushigi na Nakama-tachi | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | G | Slice of Life | Kids |
114 | Barakamon | 5 | TV | 12 | Village tomfoolery. Naru clearly needs more coffee to showcase her full potential. 5/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
116 | Beastars 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
117 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 12 | Extremely serious interpretation of the least serious plotline I've ever seen, worth watching for wtf-factor alone. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Gourmet |
119 | Big Order (TV) | 3 | TV | 10 | Mirai Nikki meets Code Geass? Or something like that. Incredibly stupid writing. 3/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
121 | Bikini Warriors OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | Well they sure brought out the lewds for these ones. Good stuff. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
122 | Bikini Warriors Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Suddenly porn. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
123 | Biri-Biri | 7 | Music | 1 | Pokemon themed Yoasobi? Not the combo I expected but guess it works. 7/10 | G | Fantasy |
124 | Bishoujo Muzai ❤ Pirates | 7 | Music | 1 | Typical Senchou antics. 7/10 | PG-13 |
125 | Bishounen Tanteidan | 6 | TV | 12 | A show largely carried by the quirky presentation. Story would be somewhat forgettable otherwise. At least it has some cute boys in it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Mystery |
126 | Bitch Gakuen ga Seijun na Hazu ga Nai!!? The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Girls in heat falling to depravity is always fun to watch. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
128 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Never thought I'd see Lara Croft and Morpheus in the same series, let alone an anime. But hey whatever works. 8/10 | R | Action | Seinen |
129 | Black Lagoon Omake | 4 | Special | 7 | These are some awfully far-fetched and incoherent omake stories. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
130 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Action | Seinen |
131 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action | Seinen |
132 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 5 | OVA | 1 | Come forth my Blue-Eyes White Moeblob! 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy |
133 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 6 | TV | 8 | People say a picture says more than a thousand words. Illustrative to say the least. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy |
135 | Blend S | 8 | TV | 12 | Talk about good justification for having eccentric (and extremely likeable) characters. So much fun to watch. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
136 | Bloods: Inraku no Ketsuzoku 2 | 5 | OVA | 2 | The story seriously lacks a proper explanation, and the scenes are much too softcore to really feel arousing. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
137 | Blue Period | 7 | TV | 12 | I'm not exactly much of an art person but this is a pretty nice show either way. I like the atmosphere and character dynamics. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama | Seinen |
138 | BNA | 7 | TV | 12 | Other than a couple questionable plot points, this is a pretty solid and all-round enjoyable anime in classic Trigger fashion. Quite likeable MC too. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy |
141 | Boku dake no Hentai Kanojo Motto♥ The Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Started better than the first one but quite quickly becomes just as forgettable, if not worse. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
142 | Boku dake no Hentai Kanojo The Animation | 3 | OVA | 1 | Although I do like exhibitionism in general, this was an unusually boring example of it. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
143 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 13 | Pretty typical battle shounen, super hero style. Not necessarily a bad thing, but definitely not my cup of tea. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action | Shounen |
144 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | 6 | TV | 12 | Romance between somewhat socially awkward characters, but at least they can be awkward together. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
146 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu: Twi-Yaba | 5 | ONA | 1 | Compilation of various random side story shorts. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
148 | Boku wa Chiisana Succubus no Shimobe | 8 | OVA | 2 | Loli succubus femdom, yes please. Can only get so erect. 8/10 | Rx | Supernatural, Hentai |
149 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite generic school-club-life setting, but with pretty good characters, Sena especially. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
150 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
151 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
152 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 4 | OVA | 1 | Quite pointless pilot episode. Felt more like a clip show than an actual coherent story. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
153 | Bokura no Ame-iro Protocol | 5 | TV | 12 | Rare instance of an esports anime, seemingly about some 90s FPS knockoff. Now if only it stuck to that but the bad drama really drags it down. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action |
155 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 4 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
156 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 5 | OVA | 4 | I am utterly speechless. 5/10 | R | Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
157 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
159 | Brandish | 5 | OVA | 2 | Succubi are always nice, although this one was a bit silly. 5/10 | Rx | Supernatural, Hentai |
160 | Brave Witches | 6 | TV | 12 | Different characters but otherwise basically the same as the original Strike Witches. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
161 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | Classic survival game with unorthodox weaponry. Addictive, but desperately needs a continuation. 8/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi, Suspense | Seinen |
162 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 4 | Movie | 3 | Unusual slice-of-life story, very realistic, but the ending was a pretty huge turn-off. More importantly it was just incredibly boring. 4/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
164 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
165 | Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
166 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 5 | ONA | 7 | Not as much intimacy as I was hoping from a Yuri series, but still somewhat heartwarming. 5/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
167 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 5 | ONA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Girls Love |
169 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 7 | OVA | 1 | Perhaps not quite as funny as the regular episodes but still just as stupid. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
170 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | 8 | Special | 1 | Why you should always think carefully before choosing a route IRL. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
171 | Carole & Tuesday | 6 | TV | 24 | Too many plot ideas thrown together without being able to really focus on any of them. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
173 | C³ | 4 | TV | 12 | Pretty cute but fairly uninteresting story. 4/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
174 | C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion! | 4 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
175 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | One of the strangest things I've ever seen, but quite interesting. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
179 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 5 | Special | 1 | Did we really need this special? Either way it was very difficult to take seriously. 5/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
180 | ChäoS;Child | 4 | TV | 12 | Interesting on paper but the rushing is painfully obvious. I can only imagine how much better the visual novel probably is. 4/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
181 | ChäoS;Child Episode 0 | 4 | Special | 1 | I don't normally watch recaps but in this case it was probably necessary. 4/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
186 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 6 | OVA | 1 | Somewhat meaningless OVA. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Josei |
187 | Chihayafuru 3 | 10 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 10/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sports | Josei |
190 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
193 | Chu Shite Agechau: Oshikake Oneesan no Seikou Chiryou | 6 | OVA | 2 | You just can't ask for better sex ed than this. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
196 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | So adorable, so funny, so beautiful, so original, so fucking good. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
197 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
198 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | ONA | 6 | Slightly different approach, but also worthwile. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
201 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 6 | ONA | 6 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
202 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars | 8 | Special | 1 | Better than the entire last season. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance |
203 | Citrus | 7 | TV | 12 | Been a long time since I saw a genuine yuri anime that was this good, though I feel like it does get a bit sidetracked sometimes. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Girls Love |
204 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Anime adaptation of one of the most famous visual novels out there, this is what a harem anime should be like. 9/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
205 | Clannad Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | Movie adaptation... and unsurprisingly there's no way to squeeze in the story in such a short timelapse, don't watch this. 3/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
206 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | True route adaptation, well worthy one at that, potentially the most emotional ending of any anime. 10/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
207 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | OVA of Kyou's route from the VN, it's alright. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
208 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | OVA of Tomoyo's route from the VN, pretty damn touching to be honest. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
212 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | If you can't defeat evil, become evil! The most addictive anime I've ever seen. 10/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi |
213 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Bigger scale, more philosophical, similar quality, really dramatic conclusion. 10/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi |
214 | Comet Lucifer | 6 | TV | 12 | Beautiful world and visuals as well as a super cute female lead. The writing is pretty awkward though. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
215 | Comic Girls | 7 | TV | 12 | Eccentric moeblobs are always a treat to watch. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
216 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 2 | TV | 13 | Is this show even trying to make sense? It's doing a pretty bad job at it if so. Such a clusterfuck. 2/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
218 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 6 | Movie | 1 | I hope these guys won't turn out as any role models for future pilots aroumd the world or I fear for all our safeties. 6/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi |
220 | D-Frag! | 8 | TV | 12 | Giving me some light Chuunibyou-esque vibes; incredibly random but extremely funny. So much tsukkomi. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
221 | D-Frag!* | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
222 | Dagashi Kashi | 6 | TV | 12 | Bit awkward at times but still decently entertaining. Also weirdest eyes ever. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Gourmet | Shounen |
225 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. Mie Sugi! Mizugi Contest | 5 | OVA | 1 | Fanservice in its very purest form. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi |
226 | Danchigai | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty decent moe short. I like the wincest vibes. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
227 | Danchigai: Juusan Goutou Sentou Ikitai!! | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
232 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 6 | TV | 13 | Most tolerant wife ever. Cute ending. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
233 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
234 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 5 | TV | 13 | Survival game with a quirk, perhaps slightly underrated. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Suspense | Seinen |
236 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
237 | Dareka no Manazashi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Literally "tl;dr - the animation", but at least it looks pretty. 6/10 | G | Slice of Life |
239 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
240 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 5 | Special | 4 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
241 | Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet | 7 | Movie | 1 | Bonus battle royale for good measure. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
242 | Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
243 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 | When the boundaries of dating sims and anime comes crashing down... here's the result. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
244 | Date A Live II | 6 | TV | 10 | Same as original... well actually no it skips out on several things that made the original good. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
245 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 8 | OVA | 1 | Kurumi should just have her own show instead. Fuck. 8/10 | PG-13 | Romance |
246 | Date A Live III | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
247 | Date A Live IV | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
248 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fairly pointless movie really. Needlessly cliché and repetitive. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
249 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 7 | OVA | 1 | Origami is hilarious. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance, Sci-Fi |
250 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | Short yet simple survival game at its finest, left a lot of speculation as well. 7/10 | R | Drama, Supernatural, Suspense |
251 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Battle of wits at its very finest. Incredible plot twists from start to finish while also ignoring any signs of plot armour. 10/10 | R | Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
254 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi | 5 | ONA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Seinen |
256 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Another interesting outlook on otaku lifestyle, this time from a commercial perspective. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
258 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 | Extremely absurd heroine, quite enjoyable for originality. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
259 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
260 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 7 | OVA | 2 | Would you like some everyday soft-yandere to go with that, sir? 7/10 | R | Mystery, Suspense |
264 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 12 | Somewhat illogical concept but no matter, at least it's original. Also the OP is amazing. 6/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
265 | Do It Yourself!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite charming SoL shenanigans. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
266 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 13 | Fantasy world where countries host international wars as sports events... actually very enjoyable, Cinque is extremely enviable. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
267 | Dog Days' | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
268 | Dog Days'' | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
269 | Dokidoki Little Ooyasan | 8 | OVA | 6 | Playful, dominant lolis taking huge cocks. What more could you possibly ask for? 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
271 | Dokyuu Hentai HxEros OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
273 | Dorei Usagi to Anthony The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Charlotte is just as amazing as in the manga. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
276 | Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi | 7 | TV | 12 | Well gyarus are always hot so that much is certainly a win, but this is still mostly just maintaining the perpetual status quo. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
279 | Downloader | 6 | Music | 1 | Oldie Miko techno tune. 6/10 | G |
281 | Dr. Stone: New World | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
282 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
283 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
284 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
288 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
290 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
293 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV: Shin Shou - Meikyuu-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
296 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Stylish, but nothing worth losing your head over... so to speak. Improves drastically over time though. 8/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
297 | Durarara!! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | This isn't the Engrish that you're looking for. Also bakapurus. 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
298 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
299 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
300 | Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
301 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
302 | Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
303 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural |
304 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting in the way it has multiple protagonists and couples, but the touchy parts didn't really get to me. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Mystery, Romance |
306 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | Graphic as fuck, but very captivating, really enjoyed it. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Drama, Horror, Romance, Supernatural, Suspense | Seinen |
309 | Enkou JK Bitch Gal: Ojisan to Namapako Seikatsu | 6 | OVA | 2 | Maybe not the best gyarus I've ever seen but their minds are certainly still in the right place. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
310 | Enkou Shoujo: Rikujoubu Yukki no Baai The Animation | 6 | OVA | 1 | Probably not something to try at home but it makes for decent content at least. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
311 | Ero Konbini Tenchou | 6 | OVA | 4 | I still like the characters and all, but the story progression is truly all over the place. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
315 | Eromanga-sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | Nothing quite like some good old imoutism to lighten up a romcom. Fun and loveable all-round. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
316 | Eromanga-sensei OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Was hoping for more loli nips but loli content is never bad at least. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
323 | Fate/Grand Carnival | 8 | OVA | 4 | Can't say I ever expected this of all things to make a sort of comeback a decade later, but I'm glad it did. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Supernatural |
326 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter | 6 | Special | 1 | Part setup episode, part... montage? 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
327 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 | A bit more serious and less fanservice-filled than first looks might lead you to believe. Better than expected. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
329 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi |
331 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Can never say no to loli fanservice. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
332 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 9 | OVA | 1 | Hotter than most hentai out there. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
334 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi |
337 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai - Kuro Sakura no Heya | 7 | Special | 1 | Because we always need some extra memes on top. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
338 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Specials | 6 | Special | 5 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
340 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
346 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 7 | Special | 1 | Bonus adaptation of the Good Ending from the visual novel. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
347 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | And so it begins. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
348 | Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Feels like I've seen this story more than once by now, but I guess it's still a spectacle. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
350 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Ties up the events quite nicely to the main series. 9/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
351 | Fault!! | 6 | OVA | 3 | The group scenes and the imouto are top tier, but the rest is pretty boring. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
352 | Fella Hame Lips | 8 | OVA | 2 | "If you're gonna cheat, do it with an onahole." Well at least when they come in humanoid blowjob goddess format I can't really argue with that logic. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
353 | Fella Pure: Mitarashi-san Chi no Jijou The Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Not quite as intense as the original manga but the blowjob scenes are still excellent. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
354 | FLCL | 6 | OVA | 6 | Watching this makes me wonder if the creators were doing drugs or if they were high on coffee while they scripted it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Avant Garde, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
355 | Flip Flappers | 8 | TV | 13 | Trippy and oftentimes somewhat difficult to understand, yet somehow still consistently entertaining. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
358 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural | Shoujo |
359 | Fruits Basket: Prelude | 7 | Movie | 1 | Mixture of prequel and recap. But it adds some missing content that feels pretty important to the overarching story at least. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance | Shoujo |
360 | Fruits Basket: The Final | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural | Shoujo |
362 | Fukubiki! Triangle: Miharu After | 6 | OVA | 2 | Some decent vanilla action. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
363 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | Bit up and down but overall quite enjoyable. I like the MC a lot. 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
364 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 6 | TV | 12 | Bit more of a comedic take on the story compared to the first season. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy |
367 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | 5 | TV | 20 | This story is kind of overstaying its welcome. 5/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Supernatural | Shounen |
368 | Fumiko no Kokuhaku | 6 | ONA | 1 | Seemingly you can have a lot of fun in two and a half minutes. 6/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy |
369 | Furiko | 3 | Special | 1 | Great artistic concept but it felt like it tried to be deeper than it could. 3/10 | G | Drama, Romance |
370 | Furyou ni Hamerarete Jusei Suru Kyonyuu Okaasan The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | First episode isn't really my kind of thing, but the second one has some pretty great stuff going for it. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
371 | Futa-bu! | 7 | OVA | 2 | You really need to turn your brain off in order to have any chance at enjoying this, but at least it's original. 7/10 | Rx | Girls Love, Hentai |
372 | Futa-bu! Mix: Futanari World | 7 | OVA | 1 | Felt more like a doujin collection compared to the previous episodes but it works out either way. 7/10 | Rx | Girls Love, Hentai |
373 | Futa-bu!! | 7 | OVA | 2 | I really feel like they upped the weirdness factor a bit too much this time around but I liked it. 7/10 | Rx | Girls Love, Hentai |
375 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | 7 | TV | 12 | Fundamentally speaking a pretty dumb concept, but having a gyaru romance generally makes things quite passable nonetheless. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance | Seinen |
377 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | For once a show that isn't afraid to kill off characters. Takes a while to get into, but gets more and more dramatic over time. 7/10 | R | Action, Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
378 | Gabriel DropOut | 9 | TV | 12 | Bad angels and good demons? What could possibly be a better idea for a moe comedy? Just amazingly fun to watch in general. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
379 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
380 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 7 | Movie | 1 | When fish decides to become man. 7/10 | G | Adventure, Award Winning, Fantasy |
383 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
384 | Gal to Kyouryuu | 6 | TV | 12 | Another true enigma of an "anime". Something you really need to see to believe. Quite wholesome either way. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life | Seinen |
385 | Gamers! | 6 | TV | 12 | What an utter memefest. Not that that's a bad thing mind you. Karen's non-sensical affection is kind of annoying though. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
388 | Garden | 4 | OVA | 2 | Some decent stuff but I don't really think it lived up to its synopsis. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
390 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 8 | TV | 24 | The awkward animation aside, this is a very captivating story in an intriguing setting. 8/10 | R | Action, Fantasy |
392 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
393 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | Super cute lead heroine and some sincerly hilarious comedy more often than not. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
394 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
395 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | 3 | TV | 13 | Mahou shoujo based on tarot cards... well whatever floats your boat. Total Madoka Magica ripoff anyway. 3/10 | R | Action, Drama, Fantasy |
396 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou: Fumikomenai Kokoro | 3 | Special | 1 | Some prequel backstory. Not sure this was actually needed but fair enough. 3/10 | R |
398 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Romance |
399 | Ghost (Music) | 8 | Music | 1 | Classic demonstration of Suisei's vocal capabilities. 8/10 | G |
400 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 8 | TV | 12 | A wonderfully cynical view on the anime industry. I love how the main girl is kind of a selfish bitch as well. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
402 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | 7 | OVA | 24 | Some more backstories. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
403 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999) | 7 | OVA | 28 | Even more backstories. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
404 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 3 | Movie | 1 | Quite pointless addition to the franchise. Also what in the balls did they do to the character designs?? 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
407 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 1 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
408 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 2 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
409 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 3 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
412 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap of the Benizakura arc from the TV-series... really why do recap movies even exist? 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
414 | Gintama' | 9 | TV | 51 | A bit more consistent than the first anime. Also finally in 16:9 resolution so the animation is significantly improved. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
418 | Gintama.: Porori-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
419 | Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | At long last the final arc has arrived... now let's just hope it lives up to the expectations. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
421 | Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi | 6 | Special | 1 | If it ain't broke, don't fix it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
422 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 7 | Special | 1 | Troll episode is troll. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
424 | Gintama: The Semi-Final | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
425 | Gintama° | 9 | TV | 51 | Another season, another endless streak of stupidity and lulz. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
426 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Romcom arc! Better than expected really, also showcases Kugimiya Rie in her element once again. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
427 | Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue | 7 | Special | 1 | Just Gintama doing things only Gintama can do. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
428 | Girls & Panzer | 8 | TV | 12 | The traditional girls' martial art of Tankwondo... the mere fact that this anime even exists boggles my mind, but I'm glad it does. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action |
430 | Girls & Panzer Movie Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Some bonus Alice service because why not. 7/10 | PG-13 |
431 | Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action |
432 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1 | 9 | Movie | 1 | The sheer ingenuity and fun factor of this series never ceases to amaze me. Simply brilliant. 9/10 | PG-13 |
433 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 |
434 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Truly shocking revelations with a healthy dose of memes. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
435 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 3 | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 |
436 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 3 Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
437 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 4 | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 |
438 | Given | 7 | TV | 11 | Very slow buildup but it feels wholesome and believable. So far so good at least. 7/10 | PG-13 | Boys Love, Drama |
439 | GJ-bu | 6 | TV | 12 | Somewhat original humour, quite enjoyable. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
440 | GJ-bu@ | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
442 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | The most sugar sweet, diabetes-inflicting, nosebleed-inducing moe overdose you'll ever have. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
443 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? Bloom | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
444 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
446 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? Sing for You | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
447 | God Eater | 3 | TV | 13 | I didn't think it was humanly possible to come up with something this generic. Literally nothing but mindless action. 3/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
448 | Gokicha!! | 3 | ONA | 2 | Some thing just shouldn't be moeified. 3/10 | G | Comedy |
449 | Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 4 | TV | 12 | Random Yuri retardness. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love, Ecchi | Seinen |
451 | Golden Kamuy | 7 | TV | 12 | I really like the premise and characters in this one, though the plot gets a bit old after a while. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure | Seinen |
452 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure | Seinen |
453 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure | Seinen |
454 | Golden Kamuy 4th Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure | Seinen |
456 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 | Loli detectives wohoo, well I like the concept a lot even if it's somewhat flawed at times, Victorique is a doll. 9/10 | R | Drama, Mystery, Romance |
457 | Grand Blue | 9 | TV | 12 | A benchmark for all comedy anime to compare themselves to. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
459 | Green Eyes: Ane Kyun! yori The Animation | 6 | OVA | 1 | Had good femdom potential at first but unfortunately reverts to maledom towards the end as usual. Also too short. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
461 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Some serious fanservice here of very varied quality but at least it looks great. 7/10 | R+ | Ecchi |
462 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Compared to Kajitsu's adaptation, this is a huge improvement as far as faithfulness goes. 8/10 | R+ | Drama |
465 | Grisaia no Rakuen Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Because more fanservice never hurts. 7/10 | R+ | Ecchi |
466 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | Supernatural futuristic mecha thingy. Questionable ending. 6/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
467 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 5 | OVA | 1 | Teaser prequel, not much to go on. 5/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
468 | Gunjou | 7 | Music | 1 | Great chorus in this one. Interesting visuals too for that matter. 7/10 | G |
469 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | Really what was even the point of this anime? 2/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
477 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 7 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
478 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 5 | OVA | 1 | Seemingly pointless side story OVAs. 5/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
479 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
480 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
481 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
482 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
483 | Haikyuu!! vs. "Akaten" | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
484 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Harem anime and... Lovecraft? Yes it actually exists... more references than I could ever imagine in an anime. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
485 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F | 6 | OVA | 1 | About damn time they actually kissed already. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
486 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
487 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo | 4 | OVA | 1 | Hot springs OVA. Never seen this before, right? 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi |
488 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 6 | OVA | 1 | You don't see yandere mahou shoujos every day. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
490 | Hajimete no Gal: Hajimete no Bunkasai | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
491 | Hajimete no Orusuban | 6 | OVA | 2 | The classic loli theme is much appreciated, but it's also a little bit too vanilla I think. Animation could also use some improvement. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
492 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Unquestionably the greatest anime ever made. On opposite days that is. 1/10 | R | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi |
496 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 7 | Movie | 1 | Part side story, part backstory. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
498 | Harem Camp! | 8 | ONA | 8 | The only camping anime you'll ever need. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
499 | Harem Time The Animation | 3 | OVA | 2 | Feels a bit too much like sex solely for the sake of sex without much actual thought put into it. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
501 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 6 | TV | 12 | I would've expected some better variety in comedy from the author of KonoSuba but I guess it's not all bad. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
502 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | When the devil works as a McDonalds part-timer, you know shit's about to get real. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
504 | Hataraku Otona no Renai Jijou The Animation | 6 | OVA | 1 | Pretty generic vanilla series as far as content goes, but not a bad one. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
506 | Hatsu Inu 2 The Animation: Strange Kind of Woman - Again | 8 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
508 | Hatsukoi Jikan | 7 | OVA | 6 | Good old case of girls pretending to be someone they're not to seduce their crushes. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
510 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 8 | TV | 25 | Notice how much better this is when something is actually happening? 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
511 | Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen! | 5 | OVA | 1 | Obligatory beach special. Not the worst one I've come across. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Romance |
513 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
515 | Henkei Shoujo | 4 | ONA | 5 | Go home Japan, you're drunk. 4/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi |
517 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 9 | TV | 12 | Tsukiko is the most moe character I've ever seen, seriously her voice alone is enough to make me squeel. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
518 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS | 6 | Special | 13 | Watching Tsukiko will always make my heart melt, no matter what show she's in. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
520 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 5 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
521 | Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale | 5 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
522 | Hibike! Euphonium: Ensemble Contest-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
523 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
526 | Hidan no Aria AA | 6 | TV | 12 | Lesbian spinoff of the original Hidan no Aria... sort of. Feels quite lackluster in comparison, but the finale is great. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
527 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Mystery, Romance |
529 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | Direct continuation of the story from the original series. Just as good as it ever was. 8/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
530 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Final part of the story, wrapping things up rather nicely. 8/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
533 | High School DxD BorN | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
534 | High School DxD BorN: Ishibumi Ichiei Kanzen Kanshuu! Mousou Bakuyou Kaijo Original Video | 5 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi |
535 | High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
536 | High School DxD New | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
538 | High School DxD OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
539 | High School DxD Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
540 | High School Fleet | 7 | TV | 12 | Initially suggests that it might be an elaborate hoax anime but sadly becomes a pretty ordinary slice of life show sometimes. Somewhat inconsistent. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action |
541 | High School Fleet OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action |
543 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Suspect everyone and everything and don't forget to watch your back. 9/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
545 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | Never give up, never surrender, fate can be defeated. 10/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
546 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | 6 | Special | 24 | Because why not? 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
547 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 8 | OVA | 1 | Zombie apocalypse! 8/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural |
548 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 4 | OVA | 4 | Suddenly extreme fanservice. 4/10 | R | Comedy, Mystery |
549 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | Deviating fandisc OVA sequel, better than expected though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
550 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu | 7 | TV | 15 | I really don't know what to think about this. Such a weird take on Higurashi in general. Mixed feelings. 7/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural |
551 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Mystery |
552 | Hikikomari Kyuuketsuki no Monmon | 7 | TV | 12 | Nothing says culture like petite lesbian vampires. Surprisingly violent sometimes though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
553 | Himegoto | 5 | TV | 13 | Unfortunately traps don't automatically equal good comedy. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi | Shounen |
555 | Himesama Love Life! | 5 | OVA | 4 | Would have been better if it just stuck to the first girl. As is, there's little to no continuity between episodes with how much it jumps around. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
557 | Himouto! Umaru-chan OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
558 | Himouto! Umaru-chan R | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
559 | Himouto! Umaru-chanS | 7 | Special | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
561 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite quirky in a lot of ways, not sure if I'm really feeling it as much as I had hoped yet but it had potential at least. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Seinen |
562 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Arguably better than the manga. Still a bit repetitive but overall a quite decent CGDCT show. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
565 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | 7 | OVA | 1 | Quite unorthodox for an OVA. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
566 | Hologram Circus | 6 | Music | 1 | The original introduction to Polka's circus. 6/10 | G |
567 | Hololive Alternative | 7 | PV | 2 | I guess it's something whilst waiting for the real thing. 7/10 | G |
568 | Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei | 4 | OVA | 3 | A quite ridiculous storyline for sure but who the hell cares, it's hentai after all. Watched this oh so many years ago. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
569 | Horimiya | 6 | TV | 13 | Never really got what exactly the hype was about for this one but it's a decent romcom at least. 6/10 | PG-13 | Romance | Shounen |
570 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | Remind me to never get a penpal on the other side of the galaxy. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
571 | Hoshikuzu Telepath | 6 | TV | 12 | For anyone who wants a crash course in speaking alien. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
572 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 3 | TV | 12 | School-life romcom with absolutely zero unpredictable elements to it, pretty damn bland. 3/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
576 | Houkago Saikoro Club | 7 | TV | 12 | As someone who adores board games and plays them frequently with friends and family in real life, this is a gem of an anime. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
577 | Houkago Teibou Nisshi | 4 | TV | 12 | Cute girls doing fishy things. This is bait. 4/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Slice of Life | Seinen |
579 | Hourou Musuko Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama |
580 | Houseki no Kuni | 5 | TV | 12 | Unusually good-looking for a CGI anime, but there really isn't much of interest here beyond that. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery | Seinen |
582 | Howling | 7 | Music | 1 | Quite powerful song in general, has some very memorable parts. 7/10 | G | Supernatural |
584 | Hyouka | 6 | TV | 22 | Moe merged with Mystery? Well why the hell not, doesn't pull it off quite as well as Gosick did but I can't complain. 6/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Slice of Life |
585 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 5 | OVA | 1 | Oblig swimsuit episode... with a dash of (very silly) mystery thrown into it. 5/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Slice of Life |
587 | Iblard Jikan | 8 | OVA | 1 | This is art. Literally. 8/10 | G | Fantasy |
588 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | Hyperactive and highly exaggerated but in a very amusing way. Surprisingly epic ending. 8/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
589 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Fanservice specials. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
590 | Ichigo Chocola Flavor | 6 | OVA | 2 | The underwhelming animation asides, more lolis are always welcome. Pretty weird scenes though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
591 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 8 | TV | 12 | Momentarily hilarious, the running gags are especially spot-on. Miu is one of the greatest trolls ever. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
592 | Ichigo Mashimaro Encore | 7 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
593 | Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0 | 5 | Special | 1 | Well that's one way to make a pilot episode... or maybe astronaut episode would be more accurate in this case. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
594 | Ichigo Mashimaro OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
595 | Idol | 9 | Music | 1 | This sure went viral but for good reason, classic anisong already. 9/10 | PG-13 |
597 | Ievan Polkka | 8 | Music | 1 | Everyone's favorite Miku meme. 8/10 | G |
599 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
601 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | I like the presence of actual French as well as the charming atmosphere. Not too much actually happening in it though. 7/10 | G | Slice of Life | Seinen |
602 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation: Ongakkai "Récital" | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | G | Slice of Life | Seinen |
603 | Ikumonogakari The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Probably the most irresponsible sex ed class ever, but at least it makes for a pretty amusing watch. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
604 | Imaizumin Chi wa Douyara Gal no Tamariba ni Natteru Rashii | 8 | OVA | 4 | Pretty much a 1:1 adaptation of the excellent doujin series. Gyarus can be so good sometimes. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
605 | Imouto | 6 | OVA | 1 | An unexpectedly unusual relationship development in terms of open-mindedness. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
606 | Imouto Bitch ni Shiboraretai | 7 | OVA | 2 | A slutty imouto is fine too. Only thing missing is a better body type. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
608 | Imouto Paradise! | 8 | OVA | 2 | It's like someone took my deepest desires and made a pair of videos about it. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
609 | Imouto Paradise! 2 | 6 | OVA | 2 | Lacks the characters of the first series but still decent enough. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
610 | Imouto Paradise! 3 The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Perhaps not all that creative but you can never go wrong with sexually aggressive imoutos. Lousy production value though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
613 | Inferno Cop | 7 | ONA | 13 | ..................................................................................................................................................... 7/10 | R | Action, Comedy |
616 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute story with some quite original characters. Great ending. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
618 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Just some typical generic yuri-bait comedy skits. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
619 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
621 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 4 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
623 | Isekai Quartet | 8 | TV | 12 | This is how fanservice should be done. The ultimate crossover for the amusement of all. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
624 | Isekai Quartet 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
625 | Isekai Quartet Movie: Another World | 8 | Movie | 1 | When memes become reality once and for all. This is basically its own franchise at this point. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
627 | Isshuukan Friends. | 5 | TV | 12 | Simple concept with a quirky twist giving it its own flair. Not a whole lot actually happening in it though. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
628 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ | 8 | OVA | 1 | Probably the best single episode hentai I've ever seen. Consistently good scenes throughout and an incredibly sexy girl. 8/10 | Rx | Supernatural, Hentai |
629 | Itadaki! Seieki♥ Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Way too short but at least we got a little bit more. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
631 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
635 | Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai 2 | 6 | ONA | 6 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Ecchi |
637 | Jimihen!!: Jimiko wo Kaechau Jun Isei Kouyuu!! | 4 | ONA | 8 | Just another all-round mediocre totally-not-hentai short. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
639 | JK Bitch ni Shiboraretai | 6 | OVA | 2 | Now this iss what I call some bonafide cocksluts. They could've toned down the breast sizes a bit though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
641 | JK to Ero Giin Sensei | 4 | OVA | 2 | I guess you can consider this a glimpse into what politics are actually like. But content-wise, this is all very bland and forgettable. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
642 | JK to Ero Konbini Tenchou | 6 | OVA | 6 | Like a miniature version of Oni Chichi. Really wish it had longer episodes though. Also highly questionable writing. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
643 | JK to Inkou Kyoushi 4 | 7 | OVA | 2 | Basically a weaker version of Oni Chichi. Still enjoyable though. Also the second episode is way better than the first. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
645 | Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Decent showcase of how you always have to find things to cling on to in order to keep going in life. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
646 | Joshikousei no Koshitsuki | 6 | OVA | 6 | Collection of various club activities. Rather inconsistent: the sex scenes are generally good but the writing feels really off sometimes. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
647 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 8 | TV | 12 | Incredibly stupid humour but it does a really good job at it. Hilarious show in general. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
650 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Moe overkill, 'nuff said. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
651 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really good movie and THEY ACTUALLY SPEAK REAL ENGLISH ZOMG. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy |
652 | K-On!! | 8 | TV | 26 | Cute to no ends, more so than the first season, also the band actually has some great songs. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy |
653 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
654 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
655 | Kafun Shoujo Chuuihou! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 4 | I actually have pollen allergy myself, but not like this. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
657 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
658 | Kagejitsu! | 6 | ONA | 17 | Bonus chibi spinoff short. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
659 | Kagejitsu! Second | 6 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
660 | Kaginado | 7 | TV | 12 | In a way I'm surprised this crossover didn't happen sooner already, but I welcome it nonetheless. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
661 | Kaginado Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
663 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance | Seinen |
666 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic Teaser PV - Ishigami Yuu wa Kataritai | 8 | PV | 1 | Imagine making a whole episode just as an announcement PV. Just brilliant. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
667 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
668 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Bit more ecchi than one might have expected from Kaguya but still funny. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
669 | Kaiba | 7 | TV | 12 | Very unusual but quite interesting anime. Love the soundtrack. 7/10 | R+ | Adventure, Avant Garde, Award Winning, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi |
670 | Kaibutsu | 9 | Music | 1 | This is a classic anisong, love the vibe and tune. 9/10 | PG-13 |
671 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | Pretty damn funny, also Usui is a fucking boss. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shoujo |
672 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shoujo |
674 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Bit of a meme show but quite enjoyable. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
677 | Kakegurui×× | 4 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 4/10 | R | Drama, Mystery, Suspense | Shounen |
678 | Kakkou no Iinazuke | 7 | TV | 24 | Undoubtedly very cliché but I still quite enjoy it for what it's worth. Largely carried by Erika though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
682 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
683 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
684 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Second half actually really dramatic and high quality, best season yet. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
685 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
686 | Kami-machi Sana-chan The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Definitely feels like an abridged version story-wise, but nevertheless the passionate vibe it gives off is quite nice. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
687 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | 7 | TV | 12 | I'm not exactly a religious person but I wouldn't mind tagging along with this bunch. Meme show but pretty funny. 7/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Fantasy | Seinen |
690 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Fantasy, Mystery |
691 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | TV | 12 | NEET detective agencies! Because why not? 6/10 | R | Drama, Mystery |
692 | Kanamemo | 3 | TV | 13 | Aliens, Yuri, Lolicons and god knows what all at once. Doesn't do any part of it well however. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love, Slice of Life, Ecchi |
695 | KanColle: Itsuka Ano Umi de | 3 | TV | 8 | For a sequel about eight years in the making, this is awfully undercooked and forgettable. 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
696 | Kannagi | 6 | TV | 13 | Although Nagi is a pretty great character, pretty much everything else in this anime is extremely average. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
697 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 6 | Special | 1 | An admirable attempt but The Adventures of Asahina Mikuru was still better. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
699 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka? | 3 | OVA | 1 | FANSERVICE. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
700 | Kanojo ga Nekomimi ni Kigaetara | 3 | OVA | 1 | Cat girls are always cute but... somehow this one felt a bit awkward somehow, and also way too softcore. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
701 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | 8 | TV | 12 | Just as hysterical as the manga. Good demonstration of how even the dumbest concepts can work as long as you truly go all-out with it. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
702 | Kanojo mo Kanojo Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
703 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Wholesome shortfilm. I guess. 5/10 | G | Slice of Life |
704 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 6 | TV | 4 | I like the idea, but unfortunately it's just too short to really be able to do a whole lot. 6/10 | G | Slice of Life |
708 | Kanon (2006) | 9 | TV | 24 | Probably the most accurate VN to anime adaptation to date. 9/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
710 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Shiki's eyes are filled with badassery. Great soundtrack as well. 6/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
711 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Don't fuck around with Shiki too much, it might come back to bite you. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural, Suspense |
713 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Answers about as many questions as it raises new ones. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
716 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Tying up the final loose ends in a quite satisfying way. 9/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural, Suspense |
720 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
721 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
722 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Shounen |
723 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san: Water Slide | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
725 | Kateikyoushi no Oneesan 2 The Animation: H no Hensachi Agechaimasu | 3 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
728 | Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | Lackluster visuals compared to the manga but still just as chaotic and fun. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
729 | Kawaisugi Crisis | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute (literally) but also a little bit cringe. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
730 | Kawaki wo Ameku | 7 | Music | 1 | Did this really need its own MAL entry? Well... in any case it's a decent song I guess. 7/10 | PG-13 |
731 | Kaze no Stigma | 4 | TV | 24 | Male MC is a boss, female MC is really annoying. Bit overly-predictable plot developments. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Romance |
734 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Japan never ceases to amaze me. Truly an anime of asstronomical proportions. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports, Ecchi | Shounen |
737 | Kemono Friends 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Perhaps a bit too much of a copy-paste of the original so far but fun either way. Doesn't really live up to the original though. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy |
738 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 9 | TV | 50 | Like a picture book come to life. A fairy tail not quite like any other. Beautiful ending. 9/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy |
740 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Ridiculously over-the-top, but in a good way. Stupid but highly enjoyable. Last third was fantastic. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
744 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 6 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
745 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
746 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 9 | TV | 14 | Most drama-filled love-triangle I've ever seen, really tense and emotional, definitely stands out. 9/10 | R+ | Drama, Romance |
748 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season | 6 | OVA | 4 | Alternate ending if you prefer the other coupling. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
750 | Kimi no Mana wa Rina Witch | 6 | OVA | 1 | Generally not really my kind of thing but it at least executes what it's trying to do decently. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
753 | Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia | 7 | TV | 13 | Nothing quite as relatable as an anime about the noble desire to sleep. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance | Seinen |
757 | Kingdom 4th Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Covering some of the more intermediary arcs, this is nevertheless another part of the story and a very good one at that. 9/10 | R | Action | Seinen |
758 | Kingdom 5th Season | 10 | TV | 13 | Koku You arc. Kanki has always been one of the most interesting characters in the series and it's a lot of fun to follow. 10/10 | R | Action | Seinen |
759 | Kiniitta Chitsu ni Ikinari Nakadashi OK na Resort-tou | 6 | ONA | 2 | Totally plausible setting, but hey it's nice to watch at least. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
760 | Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | ENGURISHUU, amazing musical final episode. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
761 | Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
762 | Kiniro Mosaic: Thank You!! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
763 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 7 | TV | 13 | Beauty is in the eye of the beholder. Interesting atmosphere. The government should take notes. 7/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
767 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | Borderline hentai, but still... 'stimulating'. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
770 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 | This movie is going way too much in circles. 5/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Supernatural |
772 | Koakuma Kanojo The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Pretty mediocre first episode, really damn good second episode. 6/10 | Rx | Supernatural, Hentai |
774 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Slice of Life |
775 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S: Nippon no Omotenashi - Attend wa Dragon desu | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Slice of Life |
776 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Slice of Life |
777 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 7 | Special | 7 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Slice of Life |
780 | Koi Kaze | 8 | TV | 13 | Probably the most realistic take on incest I've seen in anime. Bit simplistic but it definitely drives the message home. 8/10 | R | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
781 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 6 | TV | 12 | Woah what is this, an anime where the childhood friend actually wins? 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
782 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate: Koi Imouto! | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
783 | Koi to Uso | 4 | TV | 12 | Very awkward start which eventually stabilizes, only to then fall into dullness instead. Awful ending too. 4/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
784 | Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de | 7 | TV | 12 | Romeo and Juliet - world domination meme edition? Silly show but pretty fun. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
785 | Koiito Kinenbi The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Lots of wasted potential, side characters significantly better than main ones. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
786 | Koikishi Purely☆Kiss The Animation | 3 | OVA | 2 | This is so painfully vanilla that it hurts to watch. The second episode is better for obvious reasons but still unbearably cliché. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
788 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Very original and interesting twist to a seemingly ordinary concept. Lots of unorthodox potential. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
789 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | Nice conclusion. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
791 | Kokuhaku | 1 | ONA | 1 | Why does this exist? 1/10 | R | Horror |
793 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 8 | TV | 12 | Incredibly likeable and funny characters. Great comedy show. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
794 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 6 | TV | 12 | For once a somewhat unpredictable harem series. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Ecchi |
795 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
798 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | This anime is idiotic. I mean that in a good way. Makes me laugh more often than not. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
799 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
800 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
801 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
802 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
804 | Konohana Kitan | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute mixture of fox girls, yuri and slice of life. 7/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Girls Love, Slice of Life | Seinen |
807 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 9 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
808 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
809 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
810 | Koro-sensei Quest! | 6 | ONA | 12 | Quite silly but enjoyable chibi spinoff. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
811 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Holy fuck the artwork, best visuals I've ever seen in anime, just incredible, bit lacking in other aspects though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama, Romance |
815 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
816 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
819 | Kowarekake no Orgel | 6 | OVA | 1 | Simplest is just the best isn't it? 6/10 | G | Drama, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
820 | Koyomimonogatari | 6 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Comedy, Mystery, Supernatural |
822 | Kud Wafter | 9 | OVA | 1 | Totally not biased. Totally didn't help fund the kickstarter for this or anything. Totally don't have a bunch of Kuddo merch at home. Wafuu! 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
823 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | 5 | TV | 12 | Beary average. But I guess it's passable. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
824 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
826 | Kunoichi Tsubaki no Mune no Uchi | 7 | TV | 13 | Simple but cute show in a somewhat unorthdox setting for its genre. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
827 | Kuragehime | 9 | TV | 11 | Jellyfish have never looked so beautiful. And neither has cross-dressing. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Josei |
830 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | Not exactly what I'd call a realistic showcasing of basketball, but at least it's entertaining. 8/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
831 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
832 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
834 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
835 | Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
836 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
837 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
838 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
839 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
840 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 9 | TV | 24 | Lovely atmosphere and presentation across the board and a very likeable main character. Just very tasteful in general. 9/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Mystery |
842 | Kuzu no Honkai | 9 | TV | 12 | I can't recall the last time I saw a romance story as deliciously fucked up and realistic as this. Incredible atmosphere. 9/10 | R+ | Drama, Romance | Seinen |
844 | Kyokou Suiri Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | I feel like this somewhat missed the mark of what made the first season worth watching. 5/10 | R | Mystery, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
845 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 3 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable for the most part but dear god what the fuck was that ending? Talk about ruining the entire story in an eyeblink. 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy |
848 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 6 | TV | 12 | Has just about every romcom harem cliché in the book, but at least Saikyou makes things somewhat interesting. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
850 | Lance N' Masques | 3 | TV | 12 | The story of this anime is all over the place. I have a very hard time taking it seriously. Well at least Makio is cute. 3/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
851 | Liar Liar | 5 | TV | 12 | This is the wrong kind of cheating to incorporate into a battle of wits game premise. Still kind of enjoyable but the writing is mediocre at best. 5/10 | PG-13 | Suspense |
852 | Little Busters! | 8 | TV | 26 | Somewhat lackluster given the source material, but still not bad from a general standpoint. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Supernatural |
854 | Little Busters! Refrain | 9 | TV | 13 | Not a perfect adaptation but still sure as hell a great anime. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
855 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Did a good job capturing some of the silly comedy of the common route. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
856 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | Hidden gem to be sure, made by young animators. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
860 | Lo Re: Pako Sukusuku Mizuki-chan The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | "It is not underage, it is funsize." Bit too vanilla but deliciously tight. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
861 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | More direct approach on the video game/anime hybrid concept. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
862 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 25 | Not sure exactly what happened to the writing compared to the first season but it sure as hell didn't live up to it. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
866 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 12 | Similar but not too similar to the original series. At least it's got enough originality to be able to stand on its own. 5/10 | R | Suspense |
867 | Love 2 Quad | 7 | OVA | 3 | Although the story itself really doesn't make much sense, the girl is super sexy and the femdom scenes are top tier. Second episode is weird though. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
868 | Love Bites | 1 | ONA | 1 | This is why people say anime can't do horror properly. 1/10 | R | Horror |
870 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Better comedy, better songs, better story. Just all-round more satisfying than the first season. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Slice of Life |
874 | Love Me: Kaede to Suzu The Animation | 8 | OVA | 2 | Wholesome sisterly FFM action. Nothing crazy but quite solid vanilla stuff. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
875 | Lovely ♡ | 5 | OVA | 2 | Decent teacher x student content, but they could probably have spent more effort on some actual context instead of blowing the budget on... music videos. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
876 | Lovely x Cation The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Great art but somewhat generic sex scenes. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
877 | Lucky☆Orb feat. Hatsune Miku | 9 | Music | 1 | One of my favourite Miku songs, can always go back to this one. 9/10 | G |
878 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Konata is a goddess, series is meaningless but really funny. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
879 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Pretty original OVA I must admit, very up and down in terms of quality. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
881 | M Ogui: Last Order | 6 | OVA | 1 | Very low-budget and a lot shorter than I'd like, but at least it's one of very few hentai that has the bliss that is reverse rape. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
883 | Machikado Mazoku | 7 | TV | 12 | A toned down version of Gabriel DropOut? Maybe? I don't know, but it's a cute and amusing show either way. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
884 | Machikado Mazoku: 2-choume | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
885 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 8 | TV | 12 | Cool and refreshing setting and a tag-team concept for once, great lead heroine. 8/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
886 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | More Yaya. Needs more Yaya’s yayas though. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi |
888 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis: Tigre-kun to Vanadi-chu | 7 | ONA | 13 | This is how every special short series should be like. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
889 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis: Tigre-kun to Vanadi-chu Episode 0 | 7 | ONA | 1 | Did they really need to give this its own entry? Well whatever. 7/10 | G | Comedy |
891 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
892 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
893 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 8 | OVA | 5 | Sinbad is still the best character of the series, no contest. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
894 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | Sinbad is, and always has been awesome. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
895 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Lot better story from start to finish compared to the first season. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
898 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden 2nd Season - Kakusei Zenya | 7 | TV | 8 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
899 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden Final Season - Asaki Yume no Akatsuki | 6 | Special | 4 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
901 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 5 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy |
908 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari - Magica Quartet x Nisioisin | 5 | Movie | 4 | Well uhm... why the fuck not. 5/10 | G | Comedy |
910 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 5 | ONA | 1 | Well... why the hell not? 5/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
912 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 7 | OVA | 3 | Looks promising enough but it's hard to say much from this alone as it's basically nothing but set-up. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy | Shounen |
914 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | The origin story of Amazon. Clearly. 7/10 | G | Adventure, Award Winning, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy |
918 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Simple but funny. Not much more you need to ask for really. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
919 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
922 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | 7 | TV | 12 | Sleepynadeshiko. Very relatable. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
923 | Maria†Holic | 4 | TV | 12 | Well comedic Yuri is always nice, but this is not really the right way to showcase it. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love | Seinen |
924 | Maria†Holic Alive | 4 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love | Seinen |
927 | Masamune-kun no Revenge: Uchi no Mama ni Kagitte/Tsunade Shima, Futatabi./12-Ji wo Sugita Cinderella | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
929 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 2 | Two short picture dramas about untelevised events, bit funny but nothing special in comparison. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
933 | Mayo Chiki! | 6 | TV | 13 | Hiding a relationship isn't easy, especially when there's an extra catch, series doesn't leave any lasting imprint though. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
936 | Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun. | 6 | TV | 10 | Cliché but tolerable ecchi anime. Not a whole lot else to say. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
938 | Memory (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 1 | Beautiful and superbly directed. Definitely one of the best shortfilms out there. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
939 | Menkui! | 8 | OVA | 2 | Surprisingly solid vanilla series on all accounts. And what a glorious threesome scene at the end. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
940 | Mesu Kyoushi 4: Kegasareta Kyoudan | 4 | OVA | 6 | This is so hilariously dumb I really can't take it seriously. Though it kind of works as a comedy I guess. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
941 | Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 4 | TV | 12 | Just another stupid ecchi comedy. Not bad, but not great either. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
944 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 5 | OVA | 1 | Short bonus episode, somewhat unneeded. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
945 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 5 | Special | 1 | Short bonus episode, somewhat unneeded. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
946 | Military! | 5 | TV | 12 | Chibis with heavy weapons in tanks... because why the fuck not? 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life, Ecchi |
947 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 5 | Movie | 1 | As much as I love Studio Ghibli, this is probably my least favorite work of theirs. Just felt rather uninteresting throughout. 5/10 | G | Drama, Romance | Shoujo |
948 | Minami-ke | 6 | TV | 13 | Somewhat inconsistent comedy but overall a pretty enjoyable trio of sisters. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life | Seinen |
949 | Mini Yuri | 7 | ONA | 4 | Even in short chibi format it's still as charming as ever. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
950 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | A survival horror story with the creepiest lead heroine I've ever seen, disturbing as fuck but oh so likeable for it. 9/10 | R+ | Action, Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
951 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | Extended epilogue of the tv-series, brought some more satisfactory conclusion. 7/10 | R | Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
953 | Miru Tights: Cosplay Satsuei Tights | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Ecchi |
954 | Mitasarete Mezameru Asa ni, Jimi na Choushoku wo The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Simple but believable and overall pretty hot. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
955 | Mitsuboshi Colors | 8 | TV | 12 | I haven't seen such a smug memefest in quite a long time but I love it. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Shounen |
956 | Mitsudomoe | 7 | TV | 13 | Quite vulgar but also hilarious, Hitoha's got the scariest eyes. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
957 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 7 | TV | 8 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
958 | Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
960 | MM! | 7 | TV | 12 | A club which solves people's problems seems good enough, but how do you cure masochism? 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi |
961 | MM! Specials | 3 | Special | 9 | Bunch of fanservice extras, nothing more, nothing less. 3/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi |
962 | Mo Dao Zu Shi | 8 | ONA | 15 | It would appear even China can produce some quite stellar fantasy anime when they actually try to. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
963 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Wanjie Pian | 8 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
964 | Mo Dao Zu Shi: Xian Yun Pian | 8 | ONA | 8 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
965 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | While a bit more slow at first, eventually this reaches up almost all the way to One Punch Man's level of awesomeness. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
966 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
967 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
968 | Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural |
969 | Modaete yo, Adam-kun | 6 | ONA | 8 | Truly one of the EDs of all time. I mean that in more ways than one. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
970 | Moetan | 5 | TV | 12 | This is so ridiculous that I'm having a hard time commenting on it but it's enjoyable for sure at least. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi |
971 | Moetan Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Definitely not your ordinary special episodes. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi |
972 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 7 | TV | 10 | Fantasy world setting with a really beastly protag. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
973 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
976 | Mononoke | 5 | TV | 12 | History has never before felt so trippy. 5/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
980 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
981 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou: Hobo Mainichi ◯◯! Namappoi Douga | 5 | ONA | 60 | Random short stories. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Seinen |
982 | Moonlightspeed | 8 | Music | 1 | Based Sui-chan banger. 8/10 | G | Action, Sci-Fi |
983 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 8 | TV | 12 | Slowly getting into the good parts. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
984 | Mudai | 6 | Music | 1 | Short but artistic. I also liked the song well enough. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Slice of Life |
985 | Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi | 7 | OVA | 3 | What in the actual fuck did I just watch? 7/10 | R | Comedy | Seinen |
992 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 5 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Slice of Life, Supernatural | Seinen |
993 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Slice of Life, Supernatural | Seinen |
994 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Slice of Life, Supernatural | Seinen |
995 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 5 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Slice of Life, Supernatural | Seinen |
996 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Slice of Life, Supernatural | Seinen |
997 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Ecchi |
998 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1000 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1001 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1006 | My Imouto: Koakuma na A-Cup | 5 | OVA | 2 | Bit awkward characters and pacing, but hey it's incest. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1007 | My Song | 8 | Music | 1 | Very passionate and sung with so much raw emotion, love the immersion of it all. 8/10 | G |
1008 | Nagasarete Airantou | 5 | TV | 26 | The harem of all harems. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1010 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu: Owarenai Natsuyasumi | 4 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1012 | Nama Lo Re: Furachimono The Animation | 6 | OVA | 1 | Somewhat unexpected netori development but whatever, at least the execution was pretty decent. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1013 | Nama Lo Re: Namakemono The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | More cuteness. Interesting hearing the loli in Tamiyasu Tomoe's voice. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1014 | Namaiki: Kissuisou e Youkoso! The Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Silly yet very generic vanilla hentai. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1015 | Namanaka Hyaku Percent!: Katamusubi no Shinpa | 8 | OVA | 3 | First half is super funny. Second half is super hot. The entirety of it is super enjoyable however. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1018 | Nanatsu no Bitoku | 3 | TV | 10 | Very random but hey at least it has tits. 3/10 | R+ | Fantasy, Ecchi |
1019 | Nanatsu no Bitoku Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 4/10 | R+ | Fantasy, Ecchi |
1021 | Nanatsu no Taizai OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Extended version of various side stories from the TV-series. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
1023 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 7 | TV | 4 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
1025 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? Nande Koko ni Sensei-tachi ga!? | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1026 | Nariyuki→Papakatsu Girls!! The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Proper sluts falling into depravity. Pretty hot overall, though I have no idea what happened to the story towards the end there. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1028 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1029 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1030 | Natsume Yuujinchou Movie: Utsusemi ni Musubu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1031 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1032 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1033 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1034 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1035 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihousha | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1036 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1037 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1038 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 | Really fucking weird heroine, but hell that's why it's good. 8/10 | PG-13 | Romance | Seinen |
1039 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Romance, Ecchi | Seinen |
1041 | Nekojiru-sou | 5 | OVA | 1 | What in the mother of fuck did I just watch? 5/10 | PG-13 | Avant Garde, Award Winning, Comedy |
1045 | Nekopara: Koneko no Hi no Yakusoku | 5 | ONA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1046 | Nendo no Tatakai | 1 | ONA | 1 | I have no fucking clue why this even exists, let alone has a MAL entry. 1/10 | PG | Action, Comedy |
1047 | Nendo no Tatakai 2 | 1 | ONA | 1 | I didn't think it was possible, but this is probably even worse than the first one. Kind of impressive in a way, don't you think? 1/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy |
1049 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 5 | Special | 1 | Fairly needless addition but sort of amusing I guess? 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1050 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | While Ako can be a bit overwhelming at times, I like the somewhat fresh twist to a romcom premise. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1053 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1054 | New Game!! | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1055 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | I can relate to this more than I'd like to admit. Very realistic yet psychological. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Drama, Romance, Suspense |
1056 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 26 | Humour is a subjective thing. In this case most of it is mild at best but it definitely has its moments. Also think it gets better over time. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1057 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 5 | OVA | 1 | Bonus prequel episode. Nothing special. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1058 | Nijiyon Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Chibi idol short. About what you could expect one to be I guess. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1059 | Ninja Kamui | 5 | TV | 13 | Cyber ninja action thriller shenanigans. Good example of style over substance. Flashy but boring. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1060 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 2 | ONA | 26 | ...is this the spiritual successor to Inferno Cop? Sure doesn't live up to it at least. 2/10 | R | Action |
1062 | Nisekoi OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1063 | Nisekoi: | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1064 | Nisekoi: OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1065 | Nisekoimonogatari | 5 | PV | 1 | Not sure if this would make a good anime or not... if it was real that is. 5/10 | PG-13 |
1068 | No Game No Life Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Almost a bit too much service for its own good but it's still the same good old anime in the end so I can't dislike it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1070 | Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma | 6 | TV | 12 | Incredibly silly but I appreciate how straight to the point it is at least. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1071 | Nodame Cantabile | 9 | TV | 23 | It's rare to find an anime tackling classical music, but this one pulls it off in style. Nodame is also unbearably cute. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1073 | Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1074 | Nodame Cantabile OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1075 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1076 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 6 | Special | 1 | Obligatory beach episode. Quite unneeded at that. 6/10 | G | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1077 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Josei |
1078 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Closet otaku gets her secret discovered, pretty decent romance and stuffs. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1079 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Finale ♪ | 7 | OVA | 4 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1080 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪ | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1081 | Non Non Biyori | 5 | TV | 12 | This might just be the most chillax show ever made. On the other hand that also removes almost any sort of entertainment value. 5/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1082 | Non Non Biyori Movie: Vacation | 5 | Movie | 1 | It has its charm points, but ultimately it's just really hard to get invested in this as usual. 5/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1083 | Non Non Biyori Nonstop | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1084 | Non Non Biyori Nonstop: Bukatsu wo Ganbatta | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1086 | Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1087 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1090 | Noragami Aragoto | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
1091 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1092 | Noragami OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1093 | Nourin | 5 | TV | 12 | Bit up and down, but far too often it tries way too hard to be funny even though it isn't. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1094 | Nuki Doki! Tenshi to Akuma no Sakusei Battle | 7 | OVA | 2 | Bit unusual for a PoRO series. The demon girl is pretty hot, but the angel girl is pretty boring. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1103 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! Seitokaichou to Ofuro Asobi | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1104 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+! | 6 | TV | 12 | This anime would be so much better if Misumi would just disappear. Still sexy sometimes though. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1108 | One Outs | 8 | TV | 25 | Sports is still definitely not my thing when it comes to anime, but this series is certainly very different from most other ones. 8/10 | PG-13 | Sports, Suspense | Seinen |
1109 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | Just the right kind of stupid to reliably make your day a little bit brighter. 9/10 | R | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
1111 | One Punch Man Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
1112 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
1113 | One Room | 1 | TV | 12 | This is why silent first-person shows just don't work. Perhaps the most awkward anime ever made. 1/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1114 | One Room Special | 2 | Special | 1 | Swimsuits are nice and all but... at least try to make sense. Please? 2/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1115 | Oneechan ga Kita | 3 | TV | 12 | Somewhat pointless Onee-chan-based comedy short. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
1116 | Oneechan ga Kita: Hajimete no… Kitaa! | 3 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
1117 | Oni Chichi | 8 | OVA | 2 | What is this, a hentai with a decent story? 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1118 | Oni Chichi 2 | 7 | OVA | 2 | Although it's lacking the gloriousness that is Airi, it still possesses the same charm and quality as the original series. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1119 | Oni Chichi 2: Harvest | 7 | OVA | 1 | Now the plot is truly starting to go in some interesting directions. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1120 | Oni Chichi 2: Revenge | 7 | OVA | 2 | Most satisfying ending I've ever seen in a hentai. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1121 | Oni Chichi: Re-birth | 4 | OVA | 1 | When you've something good to build upon, why not do so? 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1122 | Oni Chichi: Re-born | 8 | OVA | 2 | Hey, we're back on track again! Perhaps even better than where we started. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1123 | Oni Chichi: Rebuild | 8 | OVA | 3 | Airi still best girl. Starting to get some serious drama here as well. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1124 | Oni Chichi: Refresh♥ | 6 | OVA | 4 | The shorter episode length is a disappointment, but as always anything starring Airi can't be bad. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1125 | Oni Chichi: Vacation | 8 | OVA | 1 | So much Airi overload all of a sudden. Really put the series back on track. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1126 | Oniichan Asa made Zutto Gyutte Shite! | 6 | OVA | 4 | While I wholeheartedly approve of the idea behind this, the execution could've been better. Still pretty nice though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1127 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 5 | TV | 12 | If you're madly in love with your sibling you might as well be up-front about it. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1128 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 2 | TV | 12 | Somewhat random characters, really awkward artstyle. 2/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1129 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 2 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 2/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1130 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! | 8 | TV | 12 | This anime is like a cake of wholesomeness with just the right amount of degen sprinkled on top. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1131 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 5 | TV | 13 | Hakone is a doll. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
1132 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful story about life itself, with a twist of fantasy to put it all in a different light. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Fantasy, Slice of Life |
1133 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | If Ladyhawke had been an anime, this is what you'd have ended up with. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1134 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1135 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
1136 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | All-round solid parody show featuring Taiga clones and epic narration amongst other things. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1137 | Ookami-san wa Taberaretai | 3 | ONA | 3 | I'm not sure exactly what they expected a short to be able to accomplish in 3 episodes but alright then. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai | Josei |
1138 | Oomuro-ke: Dear Sisters | 8 | Movie | 1 | Never expected a spinoff like this to get a movie adaptation, but I'll happily take it. Still brilliant CGDCT content. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1140 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina | 7 | TV | 11 | Interesting and unusual setting at the very least. The CGI is alright too, but this story is still very much unfinished. 7/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
1141 | Orange | 7 | TV | 13 | Like most people, I have plenty of regrets in my life. Watching this anime isn't one of them though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Shoujo |
1142 | Orange: Mirai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Shoujo |
1144 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the more charming and humorous ecchi series out there. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1145 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1149 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | TV | 12 | Very enjoyable harem with a funny twist and as many as three top-tier heroines. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1150 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 9 | ONA | 4 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1151 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1152 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 5 | ONA | 3 | Hey let the author write the ending he wants next time, you jerks. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1154 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 8 | TV | 10 | This needs to be a visual novel. Seriously, dem choices. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1155 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1158 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo: Oretachi no Game Set | 8 | OVA | 1 | It would have been hard to come up with a more fitting conclusion to this oddity of a story. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1162 | Oshiete Re: Maid | 2 | OVA | 2 | A very generic take on a stereotypical concept. 2/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1163 | Osomatsu-san | 7 | TV | 25 | Anime like this just leave you speechless sometimes, don't they? 7/10 | R | Comedy |
1164 | Otokonoko ♂ Delivery | 8 | OVA | 1 | Story of my current life. Literally. 8/10 | Rx | Boys Love, Hentai |
1165 | Otome Dori | 5 | OVA | 2 | Arguably a bit depressive but the MC really is an idiot so he kind of had it coming. Strange ending but in an ironically funny sort of way. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1167 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance | Shoujo |
1168 | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken | 6 | TV | 12 | Overall very wholesome romance story throughout. Can't help but find it a little bit boring though. 6/10 | PG-13 | Romance |
1171 | Ousama Ranking: Yuuki no Takarabako | 5 | TV | 10 | Feels like a rather unnecessary side story altogether. Not terrible but really doesn't add much either. 5/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
1172 | Outbreak Company | 8 | TV | 12 | This premise is essentially the ultimate combination of 90% of my favorite concepts simultaneously. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
1173 | Overflow | 6 | ONA | 8 | Hey at least we got a decent theme this time around. Really ended out of nowhere though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1175 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1176 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1177 | Overlord IV | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1178 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades | 7 | Special | 8 | Less-than-serious chibi specials. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
1180 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Fantasy | Shounen |
1181 | Owarimonogatari | 7 | TV | 12 | Typical Monogatari, though seemingly one of the better arcs thus far. 7/10 | R | Comedy, Mystery, Supernatural |
1183 | Pale Cocoon | 4 | OVA | 1 | Really cool looking, but kind of confusing and hard to follow. 4/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
1187 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Fairly original and cute slice of life. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1189 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | 7 | Special | 1 | Bit more fanservice but still equally enjoyable. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1191 | Paripi Koumei | 8 | TV | 12 | Not sure how people even come up with premises like this, let alone make it into an actually intriguing show. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
1192 | Peko Random Brain! | 6 | Music | 1 | Typical Pekora being all over the place. 6/10 | G |
1196 | Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan: Super Extra | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Erotica |
1198 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really weird backstory for this one, but that aside this is basically young femboy heaven. Goals right there. 8/10 | Rx | Boys Love, Hentai |
1200 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 7 | ONA | 5 | Short but sweet. Bit more effectful animated compared to the visual novel I think. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
1201 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | 8 | Movie | 1 | Extended version of the original ONA series. Provides some well-needed closure to the story on top of recapping it all. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
1202 | Planetarian: Snow Globe | 7 | OVA | 1 | While I wouldn't call it super necessary, it's a pretty nice prequel story in all its simplicity at least. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
1203 | Planetes | 7 | TV | 26 | In space, no one can hear you tongue wrestling. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
1205 | Plastic Neesan | 5 | ONA | 12 | Quite exaggerated comedy sketches. Some better than others. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1206 | Play Dice! | 6 | Music | 1 | I'm not sure if this counts as gambling encouragement or not but it's a pretty catchy tune at least. 6/10 | PG-13 |
1207 | Please ♥♥♥♥ Me! | 5 | OVA | 2 | Surprisingly light-hearted given the title. Not exactly arousing but pretty funny at times. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1210 | Po | 7 | Music | 1 | To this day, still the biggest meme song Hololive has ever produced. Not sure what to even say about this one. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1212 | Pretty x Cation 2 The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | Still about the same issues as the first one. Found this one a bit less interesting too but still alright. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1215 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Gourmet |
1217 | Prison School | 9 | TV | 12 | While it's not a perfect adaptation by any means, it's still an absolute pleasure to watch from start to finish. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1218 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1222 | Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector | 7 | ONA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
1227 | Psychotic Polka | 8 | Music | 1 | I think this is probably Polka's best song musically speaking and does a great job at showcasing her duality. 8/10 | PG-13 |
1228 | Punch Line | 5 | TV | 12 | "Abstract Pantsu - The Animation." One of the strangest anime I've seen in quite some time. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Supernatural, Ecchi |
1229 | Q | 8 | Music | 1 | Definitely one of the most vibey EN songs. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action |
1231 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 2 | 9 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action |
1232 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | 9 | ONA | 3 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action |
1233 | Quanzhi Gaoshou: Dianfeng Rongyao | 8 | Movie | 1 | Prequel movie. Gives a decent amount of insight into the events that are mentioned every so often throughout the main series. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action |
1234 | Queen's Blade: Gyokuza wo Tsugu Mono | 2 | TV | 12 | Fanservice... aand pretty much nothing else. Absolutely terrible fanservice at that I might add. 2/10 | R+ | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1235 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 2 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 2/10 | R+ | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1236 | R-15 | 5 | TV | 12 | A very random ecchi comedy, but surprisingly good, the last episode was honestly really beautiful to listen to, great vocals. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1239 | Rain Town | 7 | ONA | 1 | I've always liked rain. It's soothing. 7/10 | G | Drama |
1241 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 7 | TV | 12 | A slightly more romance-oriented approach to an otherwise overused premise. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1245 | Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | Special | 14 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1247 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | 6 | TV Special | 11 | Short chibi specials. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1249 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty decent backstory film about Emilia. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
1251 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
1252 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
1253 | Real Eroge Situation! 2 The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | This is basically just a bucket list of fetishes at this point. Not that I mind. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1254 | Real Eroge Situation! The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Straight to the point and unapologetic harem shenanigans. Not going to complain about that. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1255 | Rec | 8 | TV | 9 | Undoubtedly short, but so very very sweet. Incredibly cute and charming, great ending as well. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
1256 | Rec: Yurusarezarumono | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Did they really have to include an extra insert episode only to bring back the girl noone cares about? 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
1257 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reminds me a lot of Cannonball as well as the pod races from The Phantom Menace. A truly action-packed movie not quite like any other anime. 9/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi |
1258 | Reflect | 8 | Music | 1 | Probably Gura's most notorious single, very characteristic duality. 8/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
1259 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | A genuinely refreshing take on a romcom premise with likeable characters and an unusually satisfying finale. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
1260 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | Special | 4 | Decent finale to the story, albeit a rather predictable one. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
1261 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | Not quite sure what the purpose of these skits were supposed to be. 4/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1262 | Renai Boukun | 6 | TV | 12 | Just as hyperactive and hysterical as the manga, but that's also why it's funny. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
1263 | Rennyuu Order The Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 | Guy gets an exotic wife out of nowhere. Ever so slightly convenient I have to say. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1264 | Rennyuu Tales The Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 | Short story collection. Simple but effective. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1265 | Rescue Me! | 5 | OVA | 1 | Comedy plus light hentai apparantly works surprisingly well together. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Erotica | Seinen |
1270 | Rinkan Biyaku Chuudoku: Nigeba Nashi! 1428-nin no Seito Zenin ni Sex Sareru Reijou Sayaka | 4 | OVA | 2 | As much as I love blowbangs, this bitch is just too dumb to be taken seriously. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1271 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 8 | TV | 12 | Lolis! Lolis everywhere! So moe you'll end up squeeling in joy if it's your cup of tea, not all too much else to it though. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports, Ecchi |
1272 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS | 8 | TV | 12 | The loliball returns! 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports, Ecchi |
1273 | Ro-Kyu-Bu!: Tomoka no Ichigo Sundae | 8 | OVA | 1 | Don't watch this unless you're a lolicon, you've been warned. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports, Ecchi |
1275 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 | Bit slow-paced but interesting enough for what it is. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Mystery |
1278 | Romantic Killer | 8 | ONA | 12 | Can you label this as an anti-romcom? Well either way, it certainly works. Great comedy. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
1279 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | Fantasy ecchi harem and not much else. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1280 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1282 | Ryuu no Haisha | 8 | TV Special | 2 | Well it may not be a Ghibli film but it sure feels like one. Bizarre premise but great execution and a quite interesting story. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
1285 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | 7 | TV | 12 | Lolis + shogi = two amazing birds in one stone. Very enjoyable to watch. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1286 | Sabage-bu! | 8 | TV | 12 | Complete and utter insanity. Great parodies and all-round absurd comedy, really funny. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shoujo |
1287 | Sabage-bu! Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shoujo |
1289 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 8 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1291 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata Fine | 9 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly satisfying conclusion for a romcom story. If only every series in the genre got this kind of treatment. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1292 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 7 | TV Special | 1 | What better way to start off an anime than to make a parody of itself? 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1293 | Saihate no Paladin | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite atmospheric for a fantasy adventure series, although it could have done a better job at actually getting you immersed. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1294 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 5 | TV | 12 | I swear I've seen this exact storyline probably 50 times by now. And yet I still keep coming back to it... ah well. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1295 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | Literally the Kamiya Hiroshi show. Rapid fire comedy with a quite decent hit rate. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
1296 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 8 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
1297 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
1298 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 7 | TV | 12 | Wincest at its very finest. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
1300 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | A => B => C => D => E must be the most impractical love polygon ever. Well at least it's jazzy. Literally. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance | Josei |
1301 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 6 | TV | 12 | Literally too cool for school. Can't say I find the comedy particularly funny though. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1302 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1304 | Saki | 9 | TV | 25 | Deep and captivating gameplay combined with delicious Yuri, so immensely enjoyable and rewatchable, more so than the manga. 9/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Seinen |
1305 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | 7 | TV | 12 | Meanwhile on the other side of the bracket... lacks the charismatic characters and Yuri moments of the main series though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1306 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1307 | Saki Biyori Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 | Somewhat random 4-koma spinoff OVA. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life | Seinen |
1309 | Sakugan | 7 | TV | 12 | Feels like a blend of Made in Abyss and Gurren Lagann but without the quality of either. Still a decent watch though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi |
1314 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | A different kind of zombie anime. The MC's fetishes are pretty disturbing. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Horror, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
1315 | Sankarea OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Horror, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
1316 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Horror, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
1317 | Sansha Sanyou | 6 | TV | 12 | Very old school in terms of moe, but still a successful concept. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
1318 | Santa Company: Manatsu no Merry Christmas | 6 | Movie | 1 | Ghostbusters: garbage collector edition. 6/10 | PG | Fantasy |
1319 | Sasaki to Miyano | 7 | TV | 12 | Wholesome cute boy stuff. Bit more tasteful than the norm for shows like this. 7/10 | PG-13 | Boys Love |
1322 | Schwarzesmarken | 7 | TV | 12 | As a Muv-Luv fan, watching this gives me pretty mixed feelings. But at least it could have been a lot worse. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
1323 | Secret Mission: Sennyuu Sousakan wa Zettai ni Makenai! | 6 | ONA | 8 | Truly there is no better way to go undercover than to just bang everywhere. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1325 | Seikatsu Shidou!! Anime Edition | 5 | OVA | 2 | Had potential due to the loli aspect and the original author, but this is just way too short and rushed. Lackluster animation too. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1326 | Seikatsu Shuukan The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Good showcase of the pros and cons of both types of sisters. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1328 | Seikon no Qwaser | 5 | TV | 24 | Takes the term 'borderline hentai' to a whole new level, but in a quite unique and entertaining way. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Supernatural, Ecchi | Seinen |
1329 | Seikon no Qwaser II | 5 | TV | 12 | Less story, even more fanservice. That being said it's still the same good-old over-the-top show. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Supernatural, Ecchi | Seinen |
1330 | Seikon no Qwaser Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 16 | Katja brings out my inner masochist. 6/10 | R+ | Ecchi | Seinen |
1331 | Seikon no Qwaser: Jotei no Shouzou | 6 | OVA | 1 | I felt stupider after watching this, thankfully Ekaterina is awesome. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Supernatural, Ecchi | Seinen |
1337 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | TV | 12 | Completely meaningless but pretty damn funny, lots of references. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1338 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 8 | ONA | 10 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1339 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2: Watasu Seitokai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Some extra dere closure. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1340 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 | Most vulgar anime you'll ever see, and that's about all there is to it, but great humour. 8/10 | R | Comedy | Shounen |
1341 | Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy | Shounen |
1342 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 8 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy | Shounen |
1343 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy | Shounen |
1344 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA | 8 | OVA | 10 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy | Shounen |
1347 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | 5 | Special | 1 | Still waiting for that invasion of America. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
1348 | Sekirei | 5 | TV | 12 | What is this, an ecchi with a story? Perish the thought! 5/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1349 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 4 | Special | 1 | Somewhat pointless OVA. 4/10 | R+ | Comedy | Seinen |
1350 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 4 | TV | 13 | Second season, story gets better but still not amazing. 4/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1351 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 4 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | R+ | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
1353 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Suspense |
1355 | Sennen Joyuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Like a film within a film. Interesting narrative. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1358 | Seto no Hanayome | 4 | TV | 26 | Had a ton of potential, but wasn't really my type of comedy in the end. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance | Shounen |
1360 | Shadows House 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Mystery | Seinen |
1361 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | A really good action/romance anime with reasonable depth and a very beloved heroine. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1362 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1363 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 7 | TV | 24 | Strangely enough the final season is very different from the first two, and really cuts down the romance. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1364 | Shakugan no Shana S | 6 | OVA | 4 | Some random side stories, felt a little too much offtopic. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
1367 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 | Somewhat ambiguous maybe, but hey at least the song is great. 7/10 | G | Sci-Fi |
1369 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 6 | OVA | 1 | Loli-shota version. Felt somewhat meaningless. 6/10 | PG-13 | Shounen |
1371 | Shiguang Dailiren Fan Wai Pian: Biwu Zhaoqin | 7 | ONA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
1372 | Shiguang Dailiren II | 9 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Drama, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense |
1373 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | Incredibly eerie atmosphere. Great mixture between horror and mystery. Highly addictive from start to finish. 9/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
1374 | Shiki Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Okay this is just beyond fucked up... in a good way. 8/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Supernatural | Shounen |
1379 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 8 | TV | 12 | An adventure of literally godlike proportions. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1380 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis - Short Story | 6 | ONA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1383 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Some special episodes of various shapes and forms. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1384 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1385 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1386 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1387 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 8 | OVA | 2 | Spinoff showcasing the early life of Levi. Better than expected. 8/10 | R | Action |
1388 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 7 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama |
1389 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 9 | TV | 16 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1391 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
1392 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 6 | TV | 12 | Well at least it knows very intimately how to make fun of its source material. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1393 | Shinkiro | 8 | Music | 1 | Now this truly a retro throwback. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1398 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pantsu will never taste the same again. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1399 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | Truly the best kind of inkvasion, no squidding. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1400 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 8 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1401 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1405 | Shiny Smily Story | 7 | Music | 1 | Albeit perhaps a bit overplayed by now, this is ultimately still *the* classic Hololive song. 7/10 | PG-13 |
1410 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | "A story about love." Well... I guess that'd be a mild way to phrase it. 1/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1411 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | This is so unbelievably exaggerated that it's baffling but good lord is it entertaining. 8/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1412 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1413 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1414 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1415 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1416 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
1418 | Shoujo kara Shoujo e... | 3 | OVA | 2 | Momentarily somewhat amusing but not particularly arousing. 3/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1420 | Shoujo Kyouiku RE | 6 | OVA | 2 | Lovely content matter as one might expect but still a little bit lacking in terms of actual quality. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1421 | Shoujo Ramune | 8 | OVA | 4 | I really wish it was longer, but regardless this is still some of the best loli content you can find in anime. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1424 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 5 | TV | 12 | As much as I love eroge, I'd rather be playing it than watching amateurs trying to create one. 5/10 | PG-13 |
1425 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu: Iubeki Monokashira | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 |
1426 | Shoukoujo The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Premise had potential, but some of the personal quirks were pretty weird. Still fappable though. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1428 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | 6 | TV | 12 | Unfortunately, the present just isn't as interesting as the past in this particular story. Good ending though. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama | Josei |
1429 | Shukusei!! Loli Kami Requiem ☆ | 9 | Music | 1 | Most cultured MV ever. 9/10 | PG-13 |
1432 | Shy | 5 | TV | 12 | International hero style anime with some darker undertones. Not bad but rather forgettable. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama | Shounen |
1434 | Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
1435 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
1437 | Skip to Loafer | 6 | TV | 12 | Wholesomeness throughout. Didn't resonate with me quite as much as I hoped though but good vibes nonetheless. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama | Seinen |
1439 | Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita | 5 | TV | 12 | Just another slice of life isekai. Not a whole lot else to say about it. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
1441 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
1443 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not quite the same level as the eroge series, but still likeable. 7/10 | Rx | Girls Love, Hentai |
1445 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good ecchi/fantasy series, really good soundtrack. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1446 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 4 | Movie | 1 | Doesn't do the manga ending justice at all. Terrible adaptation. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1447 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1448 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1449 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1452 | Sore ga Seiyuu!: Petit Uchiage | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
1453 | Soredemo Ayumu wa Yosetekuru | 6 | TV | 12 | Chill and seiso series but nothing that particularly stands out about it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1457 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 12 | Couldn't have asked for too much more from this adaptation. Still the same wonderful characters and vibes. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Award Winning, Comedy | Shounen |
1458 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
1459 | Spy x Family Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
1460 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Fantastic adaptation in general; amazing character cast and perhaps the best story in any anime, absolutely perfect ending. 10/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
1462 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | 7 | Special | 1 | Bit of a meaningless special but it's still fun enough. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1464 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 8 | Special | 1 | Prologue to Steins;Gate 0, showing the divergence to the Beta worldline. 8/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi, Suspense |
1465 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | Epilogue OVA to clear up some stuff, recommended to watch after the series. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
1466 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 7 | ONA | 4 | Random as fuck but at least it's still the same good old characters. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
1468 | Stretta The Animation | 6 | OVA | 2 | If only every girl had the natural abilities of Runa there would be a lot less malice in this world 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1469 | Strike the Blood | 4 | TV | 24 | Extremely generic and predictable but at least it's watchable. The lack of any sort of overarching story is disappointing however. 4/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1470 | Strike the Blood II | 5 | OVA | 8 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1471 | Strike the Blood: Valkyria no Oukoku-hen | 5 | OVA | 2 | Irrefutable evidence that this series would in fact have been better as a pure fanservice anime. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1472 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Given the reputation this show has it's surprisingly legit. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1473 | Strike Witches 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1474 | Strike Witches Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1475 | Strike Witches OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1476 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | 5 | OVA | 3 | Bit lacking on the up-close midair panty shots I was expecting. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1477 | Strike Witches: Road to Berlin | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
1478 | Stringendo+Accelerando Ultimatum Sera | 8 | OVA | 3 | Not as long but just as hot as the original series. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1479 | Stringendo: Angel-tachi no Private Lesson | 8 | OVA | 12 | Unquestionably one of the best hentai series ever made. Great girls, funny stories and amazing blowjob scenes. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1480 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 8 | TV | 11 | Hard to find something which encourages you to think more than this. 8/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
1482 | Sukebe Elf Tanbouki | 5 | OVA | 2 | You'd think so-called lewd elves would have a bit more sex ed than this. Either way, not bad, but overall pretty bland. 5/10 | Rx | Fantasy, Hentai |
1484 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic artwork and a type of story I've always found extremely captivating, amazing movie. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
1486 | Suntory Minami Alps no Tennensui | 3 | CM | 3 | How water should be drunk. Or something. 3/10 | G | Slice of Life |
1487 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 7 | OVA | 1 | Some more behind-the-scenes content for any fan's enjoyment. 7/10 | R | Action, Horror, Mystery |
1489 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Exceptional anime movie taking place after the tv-series as an amazing mystery-drama. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
1490 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | The first episode is the best one ever made, that's all you need to know. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
1492 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 7 | ONA | 25 | Bunch of short chibi specials, actually surprisingly funny. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1493 | Swing Out Sisters (2014) | 8 | OVA | 1 | Feature film length? Full HD? Twincest? Threesome? Gets my seal of approval at least. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1499 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 8 | TV | 12 | Feels a bit odd seeing a whole season without Kirito but it works out just as well without him too. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1500 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1503 | Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie - Kuraki Yuuyami no Scherzo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
1504 | Tabun | 6 | Music | 1 | Yet another notorious Yoasobi MV with quirky animation. 6/10 | G | Romance |
1505 | Tachibanakan Triangle | 6 | TV | 12 | Good old underaged yuri ecchi. Bit too short for much actual context to things though. 6/10 | R+ | Comedy, Girls Love, Ecchi |
1506 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 5 | TV | 12 | Oftentimes poorly timed fanservice but it has some things going for it. Mostly just generic crap though. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1507 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Good mixture of cute and wholesome. Even got some historical vibes in there. Bit slow at times though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance | Shounen |
1509 | Takanashi Rikka Kai: Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie Lite | 6 | Special | 1 | Proof that Yuuta really is the only person who could ever be Rikka's partner. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1511 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 12 | While simplistic at heart, it's hard to find much fault in an anime as heartwarming as this. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1512 | Tamashii Insert | 7 | OVA | 2 | This takes the idea of selfcest to a new level but I kind of like it. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1513 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 6 | TV | 12 | The epitome of laziness. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1516 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 6 | Special | 1 | Random, silly fanservice special. Felt very detached from the main series. 6/10 | R | Horror, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
1518 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 4 | TV | 13 | Somehow this season felt largely pointless from start to finish. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1519 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 3 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1522 | Teekyuu 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1523 | Teekyuu 2 Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
1524 | Teekyuu 3 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1525 | Teekyuu 3 Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
1526 | Teekyuu 4 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1527 | Teekyuu 4 Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sports | Shounen |
1528 | Teekyuu 5 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1529 | Teekyuu 6 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1530 | Teekyuu 7 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1531 | Teekyuu 8 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
1532 | Teekyuu 9 | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1533 | Tell Your World | 8 | Music | 1 | One of Miku's most famous hits, a true classic. 8/10 | G |
1534 | Temple | 6 | TV | 12 | I like the vibes and all but overall this is a somewhat lackluster adaptation. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi |
1538 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 7 | TV | 13 | Somewhat convoluted but nevertheless interesting dystopian mystery story. 7/10 | R | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
1540 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | The most mindblowing ending of any anime ever. I was so shocked I almost fell of my chair laughing. True story. 1/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi |
1545 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1546 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1547 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Definitely has more of a side story vibe to it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1548 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken OVA | 6 | OVA | 5 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
1549 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume | 7 | ONA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1550 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Kanwa - Veldora Nikki | 4 | TV Special | 1 | While it's true that I did want to see more of Veldora, we didn't really need a full recap for it. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
1551 | Tenshi no 3P! | 8 | TV | 12 | The spiritual successor to Ro-Kyu-Bu? Kind of? Either way it has just the same great loli vibe about it. Gotou Jun is a goddess already. 8/10 | PG-13 |
1552 | Tenshi no Agape | 6 | Music | 1 | Short but cute Kanatan. 6/10 | G | Fantasy |
1557 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama |
1558 | The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Bit too long for its own good. Drama was unneeded. Still enjoyable for what it is. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama |
1559 | The iDOLM@STER Shiny Festa | 6 | OVA | 3 | Not-quite-as-short-but-still side stories. Alternative versions of the same one to be specific. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama |
1560 | The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari | 6 | Special | 1 | Bunch of short side stories. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama |
1561 | Tian Guan Cifu | 7 | ONA | 11 | Chinese fantasy adventure of sorts. Wouldn't go around overhyping it but it's a pretty decent story overall. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1562 | Tian Guan Cifu Er | 7 | ONA | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1563 | Tian Guan Cifu Special | 7 | ONA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
1564 | Tiny Evil | 8 | OVA | 4 | Petite succubus femdom makes me diamonds. 8/10 | Rx | Supernatural, Hentai |
1565 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | Little bit of everything, mostly in a good way. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1568 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | Contains quite possibly the hottest non-hentai episode in the history of anime. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1570 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 9 | OVA | 6 | This is literal fanservice heaven. As close to hentai as it gets without crossing the line. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1571 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | Finally best girl joins the cast. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
1573 | Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator | 6 | TV | 12 | About time Accelerator finally got his own anime. Unfortunately the writing here is not particularly great. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1574 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | It's kinda crazy just how immensely superior Misaka is compared to Index. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1575 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | Definitely the best part of either of the two series combined. 9/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1576 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta | 3 | OVA | 1 | Very meaningless fanservice special but fair enough. 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1577 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 8 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1578 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1580 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1581 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 3 | TV | 26 | Same as original. 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
1583 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | Movie | 1 | A pretty cute Christmas movie about child care in a somewhat abnormal sense. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Drama |
1584 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | As much as I like the disaster story, the whiny kids do annoy me sometimes. Wonderful plot twist at the end though. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama |
1586 | Tokyo Wabi-Sabi Lullaby | 5 | Music | 1 | Somewhat cutesy Gura lullaby song. 5/10 | PG-13 |
1591 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1592 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Joshikou-hen | 8 | ONA | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1593 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1594 | Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1595 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | Very high quality romcom drama with a legendary lead heroine, definitely worth watching. 9/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance |
1596 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Gourmet |
1597 | Toromitsu Musume no Hitou Service: Torottoro Churu Churu Gohoushi Sasete Kudasai | 6 | ONA | 1 | Classic case of "it should have been me!". 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1598 | Toshi Densetsu Series | 8 | OVA | 6 | For once a loli hentai anime which is actually really good. Kind of sad just how rare that is to see. 8/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1600 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | Takes a while to get into, but eventually grows to become a quite spectacular series over time. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
1604 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
1606 | TSF Monogatari | 7 | OVA | 2 | A quite spectacular fall into depravity... with an unusual twist. Incredibly fucked up but in an interesting way. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1611 | Tsumiki no Ie | 6 | Movie | 1 | This was deep, quite literally. 6/10 | G | Award Winning, Drama |
1612 | Tsunpri | 4 | OVA | 1 | Pretty generic vanilla stuff. Watchable but forgettable. 4/10 | Rx | Fantasy, Hentai |
1613 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | Collection of various romantic short stories. Surprisingly funny a lot of the time. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1614 | Tsurupeta Shugo Kishi Elfina Ochiru | 6 | OVA | 2 | Flat is certainly justice and all, but good thing cheeky girls also learn to eventually be honest with themselves. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1616 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!: Uchi no Maid wa Yappari Mou Honto Uzainda naa... | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1617 | Uchi no Otouto Maji de Dekain Dakedo Mi ni Konai? | 7 | OVA | 2 | Usually I'm not too much into the whole onee-san x shota subgenre but this one is actually quite solid. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1618 | Uchiage Hanabi | 7 | Music | 1 | It may only be a music video but it has both the music and the video parts down to a tee. 7/10 | G |
1620 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 10 | OVA | 26 | A wonderful journey across the stars, exploring the fate of both sides on an intergalactic struggle for survival. 10/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
1622 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202: Ai no Senshi-tachi | 8 | OVA | 26 | Nothing quite like seeing good old Yamato blow stuff up. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
1623 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | 5 | TV | 12 | This show is just fucking weird, which is sometimes a good thing and sometimes a bad thing. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1625 | Urara Meirochou | 5 | TV | 12 | Manga Time Kirara always delivers... except this time seemingly. Still somewhat enjoyable though I guess. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy | Seinen |
1627 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Raising a child is not an easy thing, but it can send your heart aflutter with its adorable sides as well. Simplistic yet beautiful. 8/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Josei |
1628 | Usagi Drop Specials | 6 | Special | 4 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life | Josei |
1629 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | Not the first anime I've seen about Youkai, but probably the most action-packed one of its kind. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Supernatural | Shounen |
1630 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Supernatural | Shounen |
1633 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 2 | OVA | 1 | Well I don't support beating your kids for disciplinary purposes, but more importantly what the fuck Japan. 2/10 | R+ | Avant Garde, Comedy |
1635 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | 6 | TV | 12 | For an Arms anime, this is shockingly enough not actually that bad. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Girls Love, Erotica |
1636 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | We need to go LEWDER. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Girls Love, Erotica |
1638 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 9 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Adventure, Drama | Seinen |
1640 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy |
1641 | Violet Evergarden Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama, Fantasy |
1642 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy |
1644 | Wakaba*Girl | 6 | TV | 13 | Pretty stereotypical moe short. Wakaba is an idiot lol. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1645 | Wakaba*Girl: Onsen Tsukaritai | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1646 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 12 | Perhaps the best female protag there ever was. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1647 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 7 | OVA | 1 | Bit slow start but gets better over time. Tomoko is still as brilliant as ever. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1648 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | 7 | TV | 12 | Really feels like UzaMaid 2.0, doesn't it? It's not as funny though but at least Noa is carrying the show a decent amount. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1649 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Precious Friends | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1650 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Special | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1653 | Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon: Watashi no Shiawase na Katachi | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Romance |
1654 | Watashi wa, Kairaku Izonshou | 4 | OVA | 2 | Bit convenient perhaps but fairly amusing setting. Awful animation though. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1655 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute Girls Doing Cute Isekai? I guess we've finally found the pinnacle of anime then. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
1656 | What an Amazing Swing | 8 | Music | 1 | Well this is a bit of a surprise jam considering Watame's general style, but a welcome one. 8/10 | PG-13 |
1658 | Wizard Girl Ambitious | 5 | OVA | 1 | Really think this had potential, but needed more than just one episode, too many unanswered questions. 5/10 | Rx | Fantasy, Hentai |
1660 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Some great slice-of-life comedy, for once taking place in a fixed environment that ISN'T in school. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1661 | Working!!! | 6 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
1662 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
1663 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
1664 | World Witches Hasshin Shimasu! | 4 | TV | 12 | Can we stick to the main series already? Feels like all the side content of this franchise flops pretty bad in comparison. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1665 | WWW.Working!! | 6 | TV | 13 | While conceptually basically the same as the main Working series, I like how this one is getting its couplings up and running relatively quickly. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1666 | Xiaoke de Huatu Xie Hua | 5 | ONA | 12 | Quite average moe short. 5/10 | G | Slice of Life |
1667 | Xiaoke de Huatu Xie Hua Specials | 5 | ONA | 2 | Old pilot episode. 5/10 | G | Slice of Life |
1668 | XL Joushi. | 4 | ONA | 8 | Couldn't they just have let a male review these instead? 4/10 | Rx | Hentai | Josei |
1670 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 6 | TV | 13 | Really unique protag with some serious bossmode skills, but the rest of the show is pretty average. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1671 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1672 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan: Dakara, Shishunki wa Owarazu ni, Seishun wa Tsuzuiteiku. | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1673 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | That's not what Wafuu means you blasphemors. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1674 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 5 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1675 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
1678 | Yama no Susume | 6 | TV | 12 | Moeuntain climbing at its finest. Plus points for Ogura Yui. 6/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Slice of Life |
1679 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 7 | TV | 24 | Actually a real series unlike the first "season". Still solely watching for Ogura Yui though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Slice of Life |
1680 | Yama no Susume Second Season Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Some valuable life lessons about brassieres. 6/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
1681 | Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no? | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Slice of Life |
1682 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 7 | TV | 12 | Gender Bender at its very finest. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural | Shounen |
1683 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai | 7 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
1684 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 13 | Wholesome and down-to-earth romance goodness. Nothing spectacular per se but it does all the basics right. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance |
1685 | Yareruko! Densha Ecchi | 5 | ONA | 2 | Quite impressive for an indie work actually, but nothing special by normal hentai standards. Showcases quite well why I love sluts though. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
1687 | Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun | 3 | ONA | 2 | Because Donald Trump really needed to get his own anime. Seriously what the fuck Japan? 3/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1690 | Yojouhan Time Machine Blues | 7 | ONA | 6 | Time travel stories are usually pretty quirky but rarely as much as this one. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Suspense |
1693 | Yotsunoha | 2 | OVA | 2 | Somewhat jumpy timeline, bit awkward voice acting. 2/10 | PG-13 | Romance |
1695 | Youjo Senki Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | I'd say this perfectly embraces everything that made the TV-series so enjoyable in the first place. Quite the joyride. 9/10 | R | Action, Fantasy |
1696 | Youjo Senki Movie: Manner Eizou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Well I guess if you're going to police your viewers, you might as well do it in a meme-like way. 5/10 | G | Comedy |
1697 | Youjo Senki: Sabaku no Pasta Daisakusen | 7 | ONA | 1 | Even Twitch chat would be proud of this pasta. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy |
1698 | Youjo Shenki | 5 | ONA | 12 | Rather silly and pointless ONA episodes but I guess they don't hurt. 5/10 | G | Comedy |
1699 | Youjo Shenki Episode 0 | 4 | ONA | 1 | Introductory episode. 4/10 | G | Comedy, Fantasy |
1702 | Young Black Jack | 6 | TV | 12 | Prequel to the original Black Jack series, following more or less the same formula. One of the better episodic series I've seen really. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama | Seinen |
1703 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 4 | TV | 13 | A bit too random for its own good. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
1704 | Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku | 4 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 4/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
1705 | Yuanshen: Weixing zhi Lu | 8 | ONA | 1 | Nice as a teaser, now give us the actual anime. 8/10 | G | Drama, Fantasy |
1706 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | I watched it as a kid when I still played the game myself, and I loved it the time. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
1707 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 8 | TV | 180 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1708 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
1711 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san OVA | 6 | OVA | 4 | Bonus OVA episodes. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural, Ecchi | Shounen |
1713 | Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012) | 4 | OVA | 1 | Yurifying the Earth! 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1714 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 12 | Undoubtedly pretty gay, but at least its exquisitely animated. Great music too. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Sports |
1716 | Yuru Yuri | 9 | TV | 12 | A somewhat story-less anime with some extreme moe characters and great humour, also awesome theme songs. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Girls Love |
1717 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 9 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1718 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 9 | TV Special | 2 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1719 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1720 | Yuru Yuri, | 9 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1721 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
1723 | Yuusha | 6 | Music | 1 | By itself, this isn't a bad song but it's weirdly unfitting for the show it's made for. 6/10 | PG-13 |
1725 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. OVA | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1726 | Yuutousei Ayaka no Uraomote | 8 | OVA | 2 | Rx | Hentai |
1727 | Yuyushiki | 8 | TV | 12 | Crossover between Yuru Yuri and Lucky☆Star, highly recommended. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1728 | Yuyushiki: Komarasetari, Komarasaretari | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy |
1729 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Terrorism is not exactly a good thing but it sure as hell can lead to entertaining anime. Absolutely crazy ending. 9/10 | R | Mystery, Suspense |
1730 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting main duo for once, and an overall enjoyable albeit a bit simplistic fantasy story. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
1732 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1733 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1734 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi |
1735 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Ecchi |
1736 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | Attack of the killer trees. A more interesting version of the bible. Interesting concept of logic. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Suspense | Shounen |
1738 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
1742 | Zombieland Saga Revenge | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Comedy, Supernatural |
1743 | Zonmi-chan: Meat Pie of the Dead | 6 | Special | 1 | A meat pie is fine too. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Horror, Supernatural |
TV: 894, OVA: 364, Movies: 169, Spcl.: 165, Eps: 0, Days: 260.83, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.74 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres | Demogr. |
1 | ** Kouhai Airing | 7 | OVA | 8/9 | Just the right amount of horny. Guy's living the absolute life here. 7/10 | Rx | Fantasy, Hentai |
2 | 1LDK + JK Ikinari Doukyo? Micchaku!? Hatsu Ecchi!!? Airing | 6 | OVA | 3/- | Certainly has an air of inevitability about it, but JKs are nice like that. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
3 | 69: Itsuwari no Bishou Airing | 4 | OVA | 2/- | Way too much of a jumbled mess of sex scenes without proper continuity. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
4 | Class de Otoko wa Boku Ichinin!? Airing | 7 | OVA | 1/- | Gyarudom is always hot. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
5 | Fushigi no Kuni no Succubus Airing | 4 | OVA | 2/- | I like succubi and all but this is rather forgettable. 4/10 | Rx | Fantasy, Hentai |
7 | Isekai Kita no de Sukebe Skill de Zenryoku Ouka Shiyou to Omou The Animation Airing | 7 | OVA | 4/- | Truly one of the anime of all time. Absolute meme material, but pretty entertaining. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
8 | Kono Koi ni Kizuite The Animation Airing | 7 | OVA | 1/- | Gotta love a girl who knows what she wants and isn't afraid to make it happen. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
9 | Konomi ja Nai kedo: Mukatsuku Ane to Aishou Batsugun Ecchi Airing | 5 | OVA | 1/- | The roundabout awkwardness of two tsunderes trying to smash each other. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
10 | Mahou Touki Lilustear Airing | 4 | OVA | 2/- | Cultured mahou shoujo awakening by getting raped. Really though this is surprisingly story-centric, but ultimately quite mediocre. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
11 | Mihitsu no Koi Airing | 5 | OVA | 2/- | Not much to say about this one, pretty generic and fairly vanilla stuff but not terrible. 5/10 | Rx | Hentai |
12 | Night Tail Airing | 6 | OVA | 2/- | I guess this can be considered literal sexorcism? I think they cooked a bit too much with the attempted story though. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
13 | NocturnaL Airing | 6 | OVA | 1/- | When you're so much of a closet slut you end up developing a split personality for it. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
14 | Ruins Seeker Airing | 4 | OVA | 1/- | Another case of Japan letting girls get raped by weird monsters. 4/10 | Rx | Hentai |
15 | Sakusei Byoutou The Animation Airing | 7 | OVA | 7/- | Pretty faithful adaptation of the games, I think this is a nice combination of reverse rape and actual story content. 7/10 | Rx | Hentai |
16 | Shunka Shuutou Airing | 6 | OVA | 2/- | Gullible girls make for easy targets when it comes to manipulation once again. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
17 | Succubus ★ Connect! Airing | 6 | OVA | 1/- | Classic succubus content. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
18 | Sweet and Hot Airing | 5 | OVA | 2/- | Starts out with a guy being such a chick magnet that he attracts pussy by merely existing, and then somehow turns into comedy gangbangs. 6/10 | Rx | Hentai |
TV: 0, OVA: 19, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.53, Mean Score: 5.6, Score Dev.: -0.85 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres | Demogr. |
2 | Africa no Salaryman (TV) | - | TV | 4/12 | Probably belongs more in a cartoon than in an anime but at least it stands out a bit this way. Gets old quickly though. | PG-13 | Comedy |
5 | Astro Note Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | Feels like a bit of a mishmash of things but I'm really not feeling this one. | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
6 | Azur Lane | - | TV | 3/12 | Feels too heavily marketed towards the already established fans of the gacha. Not sure what I'm supposed to be getting out of this personally. | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi |
7 | Ballroom e Youkoso | - | TV | 2/24 | Awkward start and I find myself not really caring about anyone or anything thematically here. | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
8 | Baraou no Souretsu | - | TV | 4/24 | While an interesting subject matter, I can't help but find the execution of this one rather lackluster. | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Supernatural | Shoujo |
17 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | 6/24 | Basically any battle shounen ever except with firefighters. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
22 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | 10/24 | I find myself almost falling asleep watching this, so that's probably a good sign that I should stop. | PG-13 | Comedy, Drama, Romance | Josei |
23 | Hananoi-kun to Koi no Yamai Airing | - | TV | 3/12 | About the most textbook average romance anime you'll ever see. | PG-13 | Romance | Shoujo |
24 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! 2nd Season | - | TV | 3/12 | I don't know what exactly happened to the series but it completely ran out of steam. | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy |
25 | Hatena☆Illusion | - | TV | 2/12 | I'd rather just watch Hayate no Gotoku again than this. | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
26 | High Score Girl | - | TV | 2/12 | Interesting to see so many actual retro games in an anime, but I didn't really see the point of this anime. | PG-13 | Comedy | Seinen |
30 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | - | TV | 2/12 | While I don't believe being generic is inherently a bad thing, this just crosses the line. | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance |
31 | Island (TV) | - | TV | 7/12 | Ultimately I just don't really get where this story is trying to go. It's just way too convoluted for its own good. | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
32 | Jahy-sama wa Kujikenai! | - | TV | 3/20 | They really could've made a lot more with this. As is I just find it awkward to watch. | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural | Shounen |
34 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | - | TV | 2/13 | Cute and all, but ultimately pretty boring. | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
35 | Joshikausei | - | TV | 3/12 | Whoever thought the ever so original idea of making an anime without dialogue or voice acting in 2019 needs to get a reality check. | PG-13 | Comedy, Slice of Life |
36 | Kabukichou Sherlock | - | TV | 4/24 | Honestly this is better than most episodic mysteries I've seen, but it's still just not a very good design concept to begin with. | R | Comedy, Drama, Mystery |
37 | Kagirohi: Shaku Kei - Another | - | OVA | 1/4 | Not sure what's up with the incoherent plotline but it sure doesn't make this already average hentai any better. | Rx | Hentai |
38 | Kamierabi | - | TV | 3/12 | Whatever the idea was behind this show, they clearly failed at it from the start line already. | R | Action, Suspense |
39 | Kandagawa Jet Girls | - | TV | 3/12 | If you're going to have a stupid ecchi story, at least make the girls look half-decent next time please. | R+ | Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
41 | Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja | - | TV | 4/12 | Even by bland isekai standards, it doesn't feel like they really even tried with this one. | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
43 | Kizuna no Allele | - | TV | 2/12 | Briefly seeing Kizuna Ai in an anime was cool and all, but beyond that this basically just feels like a PR project without much quality to offer. | PG-13 |
45 | Koroshi Ai | - | TV | 5/12 | Seemed like a fairly interesting premise but it doesn't do a great job at actually pulling you in. | R | Action, Romance | Josei |
46 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | - | TV | 2/12 | Had about enough of all the Takagi clones by now. I'm just so bored watching this. | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
47 | Leadale no Daichi nite | - | TV | 3/12 | I wouldn't say I hate this but ultimately it just seems too bland to be worth my time. | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
48 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 7/24 | It may be very pretty and all, but it sure is boring as well. Try as I might I just can't make myself care for it. | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance | Shounen |
50 | Masamune-kun no Revenge R | - | TV | 5/12 | Why did I even continue watching this? | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
51 | Metallic Rouge | - | TV | 5/13 | This has some curious retro vibes but really fails at capturing any sort of real interest. | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
53 | NieR:Automata Ver1.1a | - | TV | 2/12 | I was already feeling iffy about this, but then being delayed indefinitely is just the nail in the coffin. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
54 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 4/12 | A detective with a gun for a head. Okay, but why? | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
55 | Noblesse | - | TV | 6/13 | Just plain mediocre from the first second pretty much. Also what's up with the character focus? Feels all over the place. | R | Action, Supernatural |
56 | Osomatsu-san 2nd Season | - | TV | 2/25 | While I do respect Osomatsu-san for what it is, the humor has kind of grown old on me over time so I think I'm satisfied with leaving it with season one. | R | Comedy |
58 | Pet | - | TV | 3/13 | I'd rather just watch Inception instead. | R | Mystery, Supernatural, Suspense | Seinen |
59 | Pingu in the City | - | TV | 3/26 | Just watched it a little bit for the memes. It's not a bad series for a kids' show really, but nevertheless the meme has gone a little bit too far. | G | Comedy | Kids |
60 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | 1/12 | Comedy for people with mental disorders. | PG-13 | Comedy |
65 | Sarazanmai | - | TV | 3/11 | I've had about enough of Ikuhara's bullshit to last a lifetime by now. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
66 | Senryuu Shoujo | - | TV | 3/12 | About as bland and dull as any other half-assed romcom out there. | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
68 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid | - | TV | 3/12 | Rather formulaic by design. Was alright at first but got old very quickly. | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
69 | Shiro Seijo to Kuro Bokushi | - | TV | 3/12 | Kind of cute but ultimately forgettable. | PG-13 | Fantasy, Romance | Shounen |
70 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | - | TV | 3/12 | I've just about had enough of Shokugeki by now. Knowing what happened later in the manga doesn't help its case either. | PG-13 | Gourmet, Ecchi | Shounen |
71 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 2/12 | Good atmosphere, lovely music and quite pretty, but ultimately it's just really not my kind of show. | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
72 | Slow Start | - | TV | 4/12 | Very plain: not bad but not particularly good either. Not sure it's worth the time investment. | PG-13 | Comedy |
75 | Sunohara-sou no Kanrinin-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Having a feminine MC is relatable and all, but it doesn't help much when everything else about the show is as plain as it gets. | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi |
77 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 7/12 | This is a classical case of quantity over quality when it comes to the comedy. Lots of gags but really they're not very funny at all. | PG-13 | Comedy, Ecchi | Seinen |
78 | The God of High School | - | TV | 2/13 | It feels like someone took all the things I dislike in anime and put them together. How lovely. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy |
80 | Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san | - | TV | 4/12 | Pretty much your average moeblob show except one of the girls is a vampire. | PG-13 | Comedy, Supernatural |
81 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | - | TV | 6/13 | Beautiful like every other KyoAni show, but it'll take more to convince me this'll be anything more than any other sports anime out there. | PG-13 | Sports |
83 | Uchi no Kaisha no Chiisai Senpai no Hanashi | - | TV | 4/12 | Another average and uneventful office romance series. | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
85 | Undead Unluck | - | TV | 12/24 | Quite wacky shounen with some abnormal characters. Fun for a while but ultimately not really my kind of thing. | R | Action, Comedy, Fantasy | Shounen |
86 | Urahara | - | TV | 2/12 | While I have nothing personal against kids' shows, I'm too old for childish stuff like this. | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
87 | Val x Love | - | TV | 3/12 | R | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
88 | Vanitas no Karte | - | TV | 4/12 | Not the worst thing I've ever seen but I can't help but find it unengaging. | R | Action, Fantasy, Mystery | Shounen |
89 | Watashi no Yuri wa Oshigoto desu! | - | TV | 4/12 | It's unfortunate how something that sounds so spicy on paper can end up this cringey instead. | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
TV: 88, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.74, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres | Demogr. |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" Season 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Drama, Supernatural | Seinen |
2 | 2.5-jigen no Ririsa Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/24 | Comedy, Ecchi | Shounen |
3 | 3-nen Z-gumi Ginpachi-sensei Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy | Shounen |
4 | 5-toubun no Hanayome* Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
5 | Akira (Shin Anime) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi, Supernatural | Seinen |
6 | Amagami-san Chi no Enmusubi Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance | Shounen |
7 | Ameku Takao no Suiri Karte Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Mystery |
8 | Ao no Orchestra 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Drama |
9 | Atri: My Dear Moments Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
10 | Beastars Final Season Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/- | R | Drama, Suspense | Shounen |
11 | Boku ni Harem Sexfriend ga Dekita Riyuu Not Yet Aired | - | OVA | -/- | Rx | Hentai |
12 | Boku no Tsuma wa Kanjou ga Nai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
13 | Class de 2-banme ni Kawaii Onnanoko to Tomodachi ni Natta Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
14 | Code Geass: Dakkan no Rozé Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/12 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
15 | Danjo no Yuujou wa Seiritsu suru? (Iya, Shinai!!) Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
16 | Darwin Jihen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Sci-Fi | Seinen |
17 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction | - | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
18 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction (ONA) Airing | - | ONA | -/18 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
19 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction (ONA) Episode 0 | - | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
20 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G | Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
21 | Dr. Stone: Science Future Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
22 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka V: Houjou no Megami-hen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
23 | Dungeon no Naka no Hito Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy |
24 | Egao no Taenai Shokuba desu. Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy |
25 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Action, Fantasy |
26 | Fate/strange Fake Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Action, Fantasy, Supernatural |
27 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Adventure, Drama, Supernatural | Shounen |
28 | Garden of Remembrance Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
29 | Giji Harem Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Slice of Life | Shounen |
30 | Gimai Seikatsu Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Romance |
31 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
32 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Gekitotsu | - | Movie | -/12 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
33 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Sakubou | - | Movie | -/12 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
34 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 5 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
35 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 6 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
36 | Golden Kamuy: Saishuushou Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Action, Adventure | Seinen |
37 | Haikyuu!! Movie: Gomisuteba no Kessen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Sports | Shounen |
38 | Hamidashi Creative Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/12 | Romance |
39 | Holo no Graffiti Airing | - | ONA | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy |
40 | Honey Lemon Soda Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Romance | Shoujo |
41 | Hoshifuru Oukoku no Nina Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Fantasy, Romance | Josei |
42 | Housoushitsu no Kigurumi Girl | - | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Comedy |
43 | Kabushikigaisha Magi-Lumière Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Fantasy | Shounen |
44 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! Movie: Zankyou-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Action, Comedy, Fantasy |
45 | Kakushite! Makina-san!! Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
46 | Kami no Tou 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery |
47 | Katsute Mahou Shoujo to Aku wa Tekitai shiteita. Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance | Shounen |
48 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
49 | Koi wa Futago de Warikirenai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
50 | Koukaku Kidoutai (TV) Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense | Seinen |
51 | Kuroiwa Medaka ni Watashi no Kawaii ga Tsuujinai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy | Shounen |
52 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Drama, Mystery |
53 | Look Back Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | Drama | Shounen |
54 | Lycoris Recoil (Shinsaku Animation) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Action |
55 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
56 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 4: Walpurgis no Kaiten Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
57 | Mahoutsukai ni Narenakatta Onnanoko no Hanashi Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Drama, Fantasy |
58 | Mahoutsukai no Yoru Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | Mystery, Supernatural |
59 | Make Heroine ga Oosugiru! Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
60 | Mato Seihei no Slave 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Ecchi | Shounen |
61 | Medalist Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Drama, Sports | Seinen |
62 | Megami no Café Terrace Season 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Ecchi | Shounen |
63 | Monogatari Series: Off & Monster Season Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/- | R | Comedy, Mystery, Supernatural |
64 | Na Nare Hana Nare Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
65 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shichi Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Slice of Life, Supernatural | Shoujo |
66 | NEET Kunoichi to Nazeka Dousei Hajimemashita Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance, Supernatural |
67 | Neko ni Tensei shita Ojisan Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy |
68 | New Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Action, Comedy, Supernatural, Ecchi |
69 | Ninja to Koroshiya no Futarigurashi Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Slice of Life | Shounen |
70 | Nukitashi the Animation Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Erotica |
71 | Nyaight of the Living Cat Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Horror, Supernatural, Suspense | Shounen |
72 | Okinawa de Suki ni Natta Ko ga Hougen Sugite Tsurasugiru Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
73 | One Punch Man 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Action, Comedy | Seinen |
74 | Oomuro-ke: Dear Friends Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Comedy, Girls Love |
75 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken Season 2: Arise from the Shadow Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
76 | Ore wa Subete wo "Parry" suru: Gyaku Kanchigai no Sekai Saikyou wa Boukensha ni Naritai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
77 | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Romance |
78 | Ousama Ranking Movie Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Adventure, Fantasy |
79 | Overlord Movie 3: Sei Oukoku-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Action, Adventure, Fantasy |
80 | Psycho-Pass Movie: Providence | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
81 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 3 Airing | - | ONA | -/18 | PG-13 | Action |
82 | Rail Romanesque 2 | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
83 | Rakuen Tsuihou: Kokoro no Resonance Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi |
84 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 3rd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Drama, Fantasy, Suspense |
85 | Rebuild World Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi |
86 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Odekake Sister no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
87 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Randoseru Girl no Yume wo Minai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
88 | Seishun Buta Yarou: Daigakusei-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Drama, Romance, Supernatural |
89 | Senpai wa Otokonoko Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Romance |
90 | Sexfriend no Senpai The Animation Not Yet Aired | - | OVA | -/2 | Rx | Hentai |
91 | Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy | Shounen |
92 | Shiguang Dailiren: Yingdu Pian Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Drama, Supernatural |
93 | Shikanoko Nokonoko Koshitantan Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy | Shounen |
94 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Suspense |
95 | Shoushimin Series Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Mystery |
96 | Shuumatsu Hospital Airing | - | OVA | -/- | Rx | Hentai |
97 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Romance | Seinen |
98 | Spy x Family Movie: Code: White | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy | Shounen |
99 | Summer Pockets Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 | Slice of Life |
100 | Sword Art Online (Original Movie) Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Romance |
101 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Action |
102 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 4 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy |
103 | Tenkou-saki no Seiso Karen na Bishoujo ga, Mukashi Danshi to Omotte Issho ni Asonda Osananajimi Datta Ken Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
104 | Tokidoki Bosotto Russia-go de Dereru Tonari no Alya-san Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance |
105 | Tomodachi no Imouto ga Ore ni dake Uzai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance |
106 | Tongari Boushi no Atelier Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Fantasy | Seinen |
107 | Trillion Game Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Drama | Seinen |
108 | Tsuma, Shougakusei ni Naru. Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance | Seinen |
109 | Uzumaki Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/4 | Avant Garde, Drama, Horror, Supernatural, Suspense | Seinen |
110 | VTuber Nandaga Haishin Kiri Wasuretara Densetsu ni Natteta Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy |
111 | Watari-kun no xx ga Houkai Sunzen Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Comedy, Drama | Seinen |
112 | Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Drama, Fantasy, Romance |
113 | World End Economica Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi |
114 | Yaneura no Rudger | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Fantasy |
115 | Youjo Senki II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R | Action, Fantasy |
116 | Your Forma Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Mystery, Sci-Fi |
117 | Zombie no Afureta Sekai de Ore dake ga Osowarenai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Horror, Supernatural, Erotica | Seinen |
118 | Zombieland Saga Movie Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Comedy, Supernatural |
TV: 66, OVA: 3, Movies: 23, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |