You are viewing anime list of
starshinesMonet
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
2 |
Astro Note
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Chimimo
|
- | TV | 4/12 | G |
4 |
Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata
|
- | TV | 12/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Dungeon Meshi
Airing
|
- | TV | 4/24 | PG-13 |
6 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | 10/20 | R |
8 |
Futari-bun no Shoumei
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 |
Ghibli ga Ippai Special Short Short
|
- | Special | -/10 | G |
10 |
Ghost
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
11 |
Gisoku no Moses
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
12 |
Golden Time (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
13 |
Guskou Budori no Denki (2012)
Recommend other <3 Kenji Miyazawa works.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 - Needs a review - I am really looking forward to this! | G |
14 |
Gyokou no Nikuko-chan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
15 |
Hana no Hi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
16 |
Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 |
Haru no Shikumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
18 |
Haru wa Kuru
|
- | CM | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. Studio 4*C | G |
19 |
Hikari no Ou
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
20 |
Hokahoka Oden no Uta
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
21 |
Home!
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 |
Honekami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
23 |
Hoshi wo Katta Hi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | WANT TO FIND THIS!!! WANT!!! | G |
24 |
Ikuta no Kita
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
25 |
Imouto sae Ireba Ii.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
26 |
Indie Anibox: Selma Danbaekjil Coffee
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
27 |
Isekai Izakaya: Koto Aitheria no Izakaya Nobu
|
- | ONA | -/24 | PG-13 |
28 |
Jiisan Baasan Wakagaeru
Airing
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
29 |
Kaijuu no Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
30 |
Kanamewo
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 |
Kimi ni Sekai
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
32 |
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
33 |
Kizuna (2014)
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
34 |
Koi wa Elevator
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
35 |
Koneko no Studio
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
36 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3
Airing
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
37 |
Konohakaseki no Natsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
38 |
Korekarasaki, Nando Anata to.
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
39 |
Koro no Dai Sanpo
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
40 |
Kujira (1952)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Silhouette short animation - Recommended by abystoma2. | G |
41 |
Kujira no Yu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
42 |
Kujiratori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
43 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
|
- | TV | 12/24 | PG-13 |
44 |
Liang Bu Yi
|
7 | ONA | 14/24 | PG-13 |
45 |
Little Polar Bear: Shirokuma-kun, Fune ni Noru
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG |
46 |
Lost Forest
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
47 |
Madoromi no Vevara
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG |
48 |
Magic
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
49 |
Maoujou de Oyasumi
|
- | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
50 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
51 |
Muybridge no Ito
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
52 |
No.5
|
- | PV | -/1 | PG-13 |
53 |
Okashina Hotel
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
54 |
One Piece
Airing
|
- | TV | 160/- | PG-13 |
55 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki x House Shokuhin Stew CM
|
- | CM | -/1 | G |
56 |
Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf
Airing
|
- | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
57 |
Ore dake Level Up na Ken
|
7 | TV | 12/12 | R |
58 |
Otonari ni Ginga
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
59 |
Oyasumi (July 2011)
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
60 |
Passion
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | G |
61 |
Peng You Town
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | G |
62 |
Pianoman
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 |
64 |
Sekiranun Graffiti
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
65 |
Sentai Daishikkaku
Airing
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
67 |
Shuumatsu Train Doko e Iku?
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
68 |
Slime Boukenki: Umi da, Yeah!
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
69 |
Soba e
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G |
70 |
Sore dake ga Neck
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
71 |
Sousou no Frieren
|
- | TV | 4/28 | PG-13 |
72 |
Spacy
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
73 |
Spy x Family Movie: Code: White Manner Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
74 |
Suiren no Hito
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
75 |
Susume, Karolina.
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G |
76 |
Tabi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | This animation combines X of my favourite things: Surrealist painting, Chinese poetry, and buranku by the wonderful Kawamoto Kihachiro! | PG-13 |
77 |
Tabisuru Nuigurumi: Traveling Daru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | In kaonasi_mV's top 10. Good recs.Looks great! | G |
78 |
Taishou Roman
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 |
79 |
Television
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG |
80 |
Ten no Kawa
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G |
81 |
The Angler
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
82 |
The Lamp Man
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG |
83 |
Thunder
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
84 |
Toki no Kousa
|
- | Special | -/1 | G |
85 |
Tomato Confit
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
86 |
Tomorrow's Leaves
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
87 |
Totsukuni no Shoujo
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
88 |
Totsukuni no Shoujo (2022)
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
89 |
Town Workers
|
- | ONA | -/3 | PG-13 |
90 |
Umacha
|
- | CM | -/2 | G |
91 |
Umi no Yuurei
|
- | Music | -/1 | G |
92 |
Umibe no Étranger
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
93 |
Undead Unluck
|
- | TV | 12/24 | R |
94 |
With All Our Hearts
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G |
95 |
Yakusoku (2020)
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 |
96 |
Yodaka no Hoshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
97 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | 5/11 | I've only seen the first episode of this and I am already hooked. Love the ED theme, and the idea that life is just several connected rooms. | R |
98 |
Yoru no Kurage wa Oyogenai
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
99 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
100 |
Yuru Camp△ Season 3
Airing
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
101 |
Yuuki Bakuhatsu Bang Bravern
|
10 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
102 |
Zen: Grogu to Makkuro Kurosuke
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G |
TV: 27, OVA: 3, Movies: 34, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 33, Days: 4.01, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.54 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Memoire
|
8 | OVA | 3 | Watch this today after you clean, girlie! | PG-13 |
2 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
3 |
00:08
|
- | Movie | 1 | G |
4 |
4-Day Weekend
|
4 | Music | 1 | This could have been better. As usual Studio 4*C gives us something interesting to look at, but I didn't feel any sort of connection to it. | G |
5 |
663114
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Socially and politically relevant tale of 66 years of history. | G |
6 |
A Piece of Phantasmagoria
|
9 | OVA | 15 | G |
8 |
Adventures in Beauty Wonderland
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
9 |
Afro Samurai
|
4 | TV | 5 | Macho. Worst dialog EVER. Could have been interesting, but it somehow managed to miss that by a fair bit. Good v.a. | R+ |
10 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
7 | TV | 24 | Let's play house! | PG-13 |
11 |
Air
|
7 | TV | 12 | Love the OP for this. Cute, weird. Strangely addictive. | PG-13 |
12 |
Air Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cute girls doing cute things. | PG-13 |
13 |
Airy Me
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Akai Ito
|
8 | Special | 1 | A nice story. | G |
15 |
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
16 |
Akira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Classic. Intriguing story. Wonderful. | R+ |
17 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
I love the world this creator made! It really made me want to see more of the same from him. I hope he expands on this girl's story. I found the characters endearing.
|
7 | ONA | 1 | endearing characters, fascinating world I'd like to explore. | G |
18 |
And And
|
6 | Music | 1 | Needs review! | G |
19 |
Andersen Douwa: Ningyohime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Childhood love. Haunting song and themes. Still can make me cry like a bitch. | G |
20 |
Anemone
|
7 | OVA | 1 | An interesting idea of the inner struggle one deals with. | PG-13 |
21 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
22 |
Aria the Animation
|
10 | TV | 13 | Oh to live in the world of AQUA... I see this as a whole series instead of 3 separate parts (despite the differences in theme) so I gave the ENTIRE series a 10. | G |
23 |
Aria the Natural
|
10 | TV | 26 | I did this backwards and watched this before the first one. I really liked it though, surprisingly. It would be nice to live their life in their city. | G |
24 |
Aria the Origination
|
10 | TV | 13 | Amazing series. Gives a person faith in the world. | G |
25 |
Arslan Senki
|
8 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
26 |
Aru Machi Kado no Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
27 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki
I love anime about travel and other worlds that are different from my own. Easpecially when there is rich and subtle details, which Kunio Katou lovingly included in this wonderful work! Like many of his films, this one deals with a journey and dreams of some kind. In this case the dream of traveler Tortov Roddle. These short films are a delight to watch and I wish there were more of them. Beautiful, traditional animation [much in the style of French & European animators, such as The Man Who Planted Trees) and a good story.
|
9 | ONA | 6 | traveler, mythical world, interesting journey. Beautiful, traditional animation and a good story. | G |
28 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
9 | Special | 3 | Exquisite. Absolutely lovely art style. Another wanderer's anime. | G |
29 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
7 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
30 |
Atama Yama
|
7 | Movie | 1 | What's on my head? | PG |
31 |
Atarashii Sekai
|
5 | Music | 1 | AMV. | G |
32 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
This anime really stays with you. As far as a horror anime I'd say it was up there, although it isn't my most favourite piece.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Makes me wish I had a flashlight under the blankets again... wait, no, that was last Saturday night. | R |
33 |
Baccano!
Already have seen first disc of this series 3 times, but want to watch it again so I understand it better! ^_^
|
10 | TV | 13 | SO all over the place and wonderful! I want to watch it all over again! This is definitely a favourite. | R |
34 |
Baccano! Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 | R |
35 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
36 |
Bakuretsu Hunters
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
37 |
Bavel no Hon
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | G |
39 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
40 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
41 |
Big Mac to, Susume
|
7 | CM | 1 | G |
42 |
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
43 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 46 | PG-13 |
44 |
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022
|
7 | ONA | 1 | R |
45 |
Blue Period
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
46 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
47 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
48 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte
|
8 | OVA | 6 | I really fell hard for the characters in this anime - esp. once we see Rin's past on the moon. | PG-13 |
49 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
50 |
Bubblegum Crisis
|
7 | OVA | 8 | A pure classic. | R+ |
51 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
52 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
53 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
6 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
54 |
Can Ci Pin: Fangzhu Xingkong
|
9 | ONA | 16 |
55 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
8 | TV | 70 | PG |
56 |
Carole & Tuesday
Excellent commentary on various facets of the modern music industry.
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
57 |
Casshern Sins
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
58 |
Cello Hiki no Gauche (1982)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 I should write a review for this... | G |
59 |
Chainsaw Man
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
60 |
Charlotte
|
6 | TV | 13 | Cute anime with a nice OP by Lia. Fans of Eden of the East, Clannad, KANON, and AIR will enjoy. | PG-13 |
61 |
Chi's Sweet Home
|
- | TV | 104 | G |
62 |
Chobits
|
6 | TV | 26 | Hi, I'm Chii! I'm here to look cute. Opps are those my panties? *teehee* | PG-13 |
63 |
Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Restaurant of Many Orders. | G |
64 |
Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1991)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Haunting and interesting, full of good lessons. | G |
66 |
Clannad Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
67 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | A mature look at how to form a good relationship with others. Should be taught alongside Romeo | PG-13 |
68 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
69 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 | I liked this as much as I enjoyed the whole series. | PG-13 |
70 |
Coffee Tadaiku
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
71 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
72 |
Cossette no Shouzou
Here's how to solve the riddle: watch the end and then go back and watch the first 15 seconds. Mostly everything you need to know takes place there, but I'll break it down anyway.
French aristocrat Cossette falls for Marcelo, an Italian artist who stays with her family. He find her to be the epitome of Beauty and paints several portraits of her. She falls for him, of course, and the two become engaged (why her family allows her to take up with a mooching artist I don't fully understand - he wasn't a particularly good one). He loves her as well, except what he loves is her beauty and youth, not who she really is. So, inevitably during the course of his last portrait he fall madly in love - with his work - and oddly it reciprocates. He decides once it is finished that he cannot abide to her growing older and he slaughters her and her whole family so that she will remain forever young and beautiful. That's just fucked up enough for her to become a vengeful spirit that eventually finds our protagonist (he's Marcelo's reincarnation - SURPRISE!) and bequeath him with the Eternal damnation of pain and suffering (FUN!) through the 'memories' of the objects that witnessed the betrayal so long ago (she has very loyal cupboards). Each one witnesses said betrayal from a different perspective and so keeps a different 'memory' of what happened, who whom and forms an opinion of how badly the protagonists should suffer because of it. Protagonist is a masochist with Stockholm Syndrome, so he naturally falls deeply in love with his imaginary tormentor. Keep in mind that however dark or surreal this anime becomes it is still a Magical Girl series at heart, so keep an eye out for the twisted transition "quick change" sequence (please see Hell Girl for another example of this art form). Later, when we get to the clock phase we see Cossette grow older, which is an interesting plot 'twist' and Eiri Kurahashi (protagonist torture unit) states that he loves Cossette and will no longer fight against the torture since it means being with her (he is related to a madman, it's just a different kind of crazy here). Later she falls in love with him and decides that she doesn't want him to suffer the way Christ did and decides to leave the poor man be. This is where it gets even more fun! So, remember the painting that Marcelo was so madly in love with? Well, it turns out it reciprocated with the passion of 1000 firey suns. And not only that - it's the jealous type! So we discover, far too long afterward, that Kurahashi was tricked into thinking Cossette came back for him and decided to love him for eternity. Except it was the painting the whole time, angry and jealous that Marcelo's reincarnation loved the real Cossette instead of it. But once he figures it out he beats it pretty quick - how one might ask? Well that's easy, he just says he implies that he loves the real Cossette for who she is and then paints her portrait with his own blood (still related to Marcelo, still crazy). This is apparently a "warmer" likeness and so it defeats the evil painting, thereby taking out the dreaded curse and it is implied that everyone lives ... surreally ever after. So, I forgot to mention it but there's a "love interest" (by love interest we mean she loves and he's obviously not interested as he has fallen for Dorian Grey's prototype). She pretty much only comes in to shout his name and get angry at him. And her age seems to change as often as her name does; I spent most of the anime thinking she was his mother or older sister or something and if that wasn't confusing enough different people refer to her by different names (family + given) and the way it is executed meant I spent the whole anime thinking there was "Mataki - her" the older cranky aunt and "Shouko" a faceless fellow student (same age) who loves him. Little did I know they were the same person the whole time!! And not only that - it turns out that she is the reincarnation of Cossette (or at least she becomes her later - it isn't clear which). |
7 | OVA | 3 | surrealist, psychological | R |
73 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | Another classic. Again - highly addictive. Great characters! | R |
74 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
75 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
7 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
76 |
D.N.Angel
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great plot. Likeable characters. Just an overall good anime. | PG-13 |
77 |
Devour Dinner
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
78 |
Do It Yourself!!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
79 |
Dorohedoro
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
80 |
Doujouji
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
81 |
Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
82 |
Dr.
Nice beat, catchy. Not much more to it than that though.
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
83 |
Dragon Half
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Funny and awesome - why didn't you make more of this low budget fun?!??!?! | R+ |
84 |
Dragon Knight
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Funny. | Rx |
85 |
Dreamland
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
86 |
Durarara!!
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
87 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | R |
88 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
89 |
Durarara!!x2 Ketsu: Dufufufu!!
|
8 | Special | 1 | R |
90 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
91 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou: Watashi no Kokoro wa Nabe Moyou
|
8 | Special | 1 | R |
92 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
93 |
Durarara!!x2 Ten: Onoroke Chakapoko
|
8 | Special | 1 | R |
94 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
8 | TV | 12 | G |
95 |
Ergo Proxy
This and Noein are two of the most unique animes I have seen in a long time. I found it to be profound in its ability to make me think and the depth of care I developed for the characters. I would definitely recommend this anime!
|
9 | TV | 23 | Incredible. Unique story. Phenomenal characters! Great OP song. | R |
96 |
Eve no Jikan
This short anime makes a person think about the interactions between humans and androids. What are the ethic boundaries? What are the social boundaries? How should we treat and communicate with them? Could we trust them and is it even possible? And, one of them most fundamental questions asked in the series, is it dangerous to get "too close" to them?
|
8 | ONA | 6 | This short anime makes a person think about the interactions between humans and androids. What are the ethic boundaries? What are the social boundaries? How should we treat and communicate with them? Could we trust them and is it even possible? And, one | PG-13 |
97 |
Fate/Apocrypha
|
6 | TV | 25 | R |
98 |
Fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
99 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
100 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
101 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
102 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
103 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
104 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
105 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
106 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
107 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
108 |
Feng Ling Yu Xiu
|
9 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
109 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Yay! for fandom! | PG-13 |
110 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
111 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Beautiful animation - great hair. What is up with that storyline? PFFT.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Someone's obviously never played a FF game before... Oh that's pretty. What? | PG-13 |
112 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
113 |
Flip Flappers
Mad Max Sailor Moon
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
114 |
Flying Witch
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
115 |
Fractale
|
6 | TV | 11 | Music is great in this series. It's a little campy, but I like it overall. Tehnominator said it best "Nausicaa taking the red pill to get out of the Matrix." | PG-13 |
116 |
Fruits Basket
|
9 | TV | 26 | Mice are bastards. Honda rules! This show is amazing. | PG-13 |
117 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
9 | TV | 12 | ^_^ | PG-13 |
118 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 51 | Really good lead up. Some really fantastic characters in this. | R |
119 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
8 | TV | 64 | I really like this more than the original. More depth, richer char. | R |
120 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
8 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
122 |
Furiko
|
7 | Special | 1 | I'm not the biggest fan of Tekken's work, both in its style and story. However, I enjoyed this more than most and I really liked the effect of the pendulum. | G |
124 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: Original Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | As if the series weren't enough - now I want a movie too! | PG-13 |
126 |
Fuyu no Hi
Hellsing_lover says: "Since Winter Days (a.k.a. Fuyu no Hi) anime movie is made by many talented Japanese and foreign animators, it has a very interesting and unique mix of different types of animation. Thus, the whole movie is made up of many different short animated scenes which some of them have the similar feeling to The Sensualist art (the traditional Japanese Ukiyo-e style). Also, the story of Fuyu no Hi is an adapted haikai (haiku) collection by Basho, while The Sensualist is an adaptation of Edo period novel. Both animes have on some level similar poetical atmosphere and comic relief that you may be looking for :)"
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Ridojiri told me I have to. I must comply. ^_^ | R+ |
127 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | This is like The Little Mermaid the same way that cake is like pie. | G |
128 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
129 |
Gankutsuou
TrenchKamen gave it a 9, so I want to watch it more now.
|
8 | TV | 24 | Beautifully animated, nice music, but WHY DOES NO ONE HAVE A CELL PHONE?! | R |
130 |
Gantz
|
6 | TV | 13 | Weird. Just weird. But I can't seemed to stop watching it somehow... | R+ |
132 |
Genshiken
I really like the character of "Saki" (Yukino Satsuki: Misae- Clannad, Kaname Chidori - FMP; Tae Shimura - Gintama; Maetel, Hiiragi - Nasume; Milly - Trigun; Tina Foster) - she is well balanced and perfectly cast.
We see what it's like to be an outsider in a world of otaku and how the world views that, but we also see her gradually coming to terms with otaku lifestyle and how it effects her and her relationship with Kousaka. |
7 | TV | 12 | possible iyasikei, I really like the character of "Saki" (Yukino Satsuki: Misae- Clannad, Kaname Chidori - FMP; Tae Shimura - Gintama; Maetel, Hiiragi - Nasume; Milly - Trigun; Tina Foster) | PG-13 |
133 |
Ghost Hunt
|
8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
134 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
7 | OVA | 110 | R |
135 |
Ginga no Uo Ursa Minor Blue
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG |
136 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
|
10 | TV | 113 | G |
137 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Are you my mummy? | PG-13 |
138 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Miyazawa Kenji goodness. | G |
139 |
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru: Fantasy Railroad in the Stars
|
6 | Movie | 1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 - Needs a reviews/recommendations. | G |
140 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
This is another anime that I feel I need to see again to get a feel for the spirit behind it. I don't remember being particularly overwhelmed by it, although I loved the world the creators made.
Like everything Gonzo distributes, it is beautiful animation. You will never find a more amazing opening EVER! I think I can even iron clad guarantee that. Suzumiya Haruhi is the closest comparison I can come up with and that is HARD to beat. Even Akira couldn't do it. The music is also incredible. You will go broke getting the soundtrack, but it will never leave your sound system. Although I initially didn't give this a very high rating, I suspect I haven't given it it's fair due. Either way, give this one a chance - I doubt you would be disappointed and at the very least, you will see what good openings SHOULD look like. |
7 | Movie | 1 | Sublime OP -that's a given 10 there. Beautiful art, interesting story. Can't remember many characters, but has re-watchability value. | PG-13 |
141 |
Girlfriend (Kari)
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
142 |
Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
143 |
Goblin Slayer
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
144 |
Goblin Slayer II
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
145 |
Goddamn
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
146 |
Gokusen
|
7 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly good, might develop into something better than good. | R |
147 |
Gokushufudou
|
8 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
148 |
Gokushufudou Part 2
|
7 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
149 |
Gravitation
|
6 | TV | 13 | I was completely addicted to the OP theme song and vid, now I can't remember why I liked this anime so much. | PG-13 |
150 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
8 | TV | 12 | Watching with Ryn. Very funny with an interesting plot. Really hoping for more of this one. | PG-13 |
151 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
152 |
Haibane Renmei
I loved this anime. I thought the animation was beautiful and it had an interesting storyline and very endearing characters. I love the world ABe Yoshitoshi made for them. I would recommend it, but only to a limited audience, who I knew could appreciate it for what it was. I would not say it was a masterpiece, as I felt it was far to short and could have been further developed.
Also, for some the amount of things not explained would be a pretty big problem - however, that could have been forgivable had the makers continued to introduce us to more of this world and explored more of the relationships. Because these things are sort of left on the shelf as the plot goes on, I only would give it an 8 or 9 (my decision fluctuates directly after I've seen it again) out of ten - however, it definitely had 10 potential as far as good anime has gone. |
9 | TV | 13 | Good surrealist's anime. Slice of life and quaint, while also maintaining darkness and mystery. Obviously one of Yoshitoshi ABe's creations. | PG-13 |
154 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
7 | TV | 26 | Ava-chan. Light, fun. Ryokan (Japan cultural exchange). | PG-13 |
155 |
Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home
|
7 | Movie | 1 | This was my favourite episode of the series. Lots of Satsuki (my fav character). | PG-13 |
156 |
Hataraku Saibou
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
157 |
Hataraku Saibou!!
|
7 | TV | 8 | PG-13 |
158 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Haven't I ALREADY SEEN THIS? | G |
159 |
Hellsing
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
160 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
8 | OVA | 10 | R |
161 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
9 | TV | 26 | WTW? What just happened? Why am I still laughing at this thing that happened 20 minutes ago? | R |
162 |
Heya/Keitai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
163 |
Higashi no Eden
|
9 | TV | 11 | This was a wonderful, interesting series! I wish we could have gotten to know some of the side characters more. | R |
164 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
8 | Music | 1 | G |
166 |
Hitotsubu ni Kawaranu Ai wo Komete
|
5 | ONA | 1 | A mothers sleep deprivation gets the better of her and she hallucinates floating caramels and far away memories. | G |
167 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Wonderful and tragic. | PG-13 |
168 |
Hoshi no Oujisama Petit Prince
I used to watch this obsessively as a child, as I loved the book dearly. I recently went back and re-watched some episodes and could only get through three. I think this is mainly due to the lack of difference in background music and overabundance of cheese. I remember the book being meaningful and a little sad, but very wise -- the anime sort of lacks some of those qualities by trying to make it seem like everything will always be ok if you just dream - which doesn't really happen in the book. I think that would be my main complaint (and also why I downgraded my original grade) - that the plot wasn't solid enough with its source.
Other than that, this is a sweet, wholesome anime that would have made for good family viewing. |
7 | TV | 35 | A childhood first love. Good for life lessons. | G |
169 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | heartbreaking and wonderful | PG-13 |
170 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I want a boyfriend who's a forest spirit too! | G |
171 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
172 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
173 |
Houseki no Kuni PV
|
7 | PV | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
9 | TV | 62 | One of the best anime I saw that year. | PG-13 |
177 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
9 | OVA | 8 | Meh. I prefer the main series and the first set of OVAS. | PG-13 |
178 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final
|
9 | OVA | 14 | PG-13 |
179 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
9 | OVA | 8 | It keeps getting better. | PG-13 |
180 |
Iblard Jikan
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty. Studio Ghibli gives us scenic art porn. | G |
181 |
Ihatov Gensou: Kenji no Haru
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Miyazawa Kenji goodness. | PG-13 |
182 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
6 | TV | 12 | possible Iyashikei - Cute girls going cute girl things. YAY France! | G |
183 |
Inaka Isha
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Wonderful. Intriguing story, great art and music. Beautiful lines. | PG-13 |
184 |
Innocence
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
185 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
10 | Movie | 1 | AMV. | G |
186 |
Isekai Nonbiri Nouka
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
187 |
Isekai Shokudou
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
188 |
Ishuzoku Reviewers
|
10 | TV | 12 | R+ |
190 |
Jam
|
5 | Music | 1 | Fantastic artistic style + needs a review! | G |
191 |
Jigoku Shoujo
The first time I saw this anime, I watched each episode back-to-back and felt EXTREMELY DEPRESSED as a result. My first assessment of the show was this: "Very pretty artwork, but repetitive and nauseating storyline. A fracture of interest surrounded by meaningless plot devices... quite a bit like Gantz, actually."
I have recently decided, since the music and artwork really ARE quite extraordinary to try it again with a friend who was interested in it - and what do you know, it has since leaped to one of the shows I look forward to watching most! Especially due to the 6th episode. So, if you were like me and didn't feel anything stir, try it one more time, but space out the episodes a bit, and see if anything develops from that. I know it helped me quite a bit. |
8 | TV | 26 | One of my favourite things we're watching right now! | R |
192 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
|
8 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
193 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
194 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
9 | TV | 24 | R |
195 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
196 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
8 | TV | 39 | R |
197 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
|
8 | TV | 39 | R |
198 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
199 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 23 | R |
200 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
9 | TV | 45 | History and brilliance in the making. | PG-13 |
202 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
8 | Special | 1 | One of the best episodes of the series. This really showed everyone's personality and how they have grown well, while remaining lite and fun. | PG-13 |
203 |
Kagami no Genon
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Lovely OST, beautiful b&w gradation. Some quality animations and art style; reminds me of Chris Van Allsburg's works. | G |
204 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Really looking forward to seeing this!!! | R+ |
205 |
Kaiba
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
206 |
Kanashimi no Belladonna
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
207 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
7 | TV | 12 | Great music by KOTOKO! Nice storyline. Good themes. A wee bit dramatic. | PG-13 |
208 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | ^_^ Very nice story. | G |
211 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
Really Pretty! I wish I lived in that woman's house!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Really Pretty! I wish I lived in that woman's house! | G |
212 |
Karneval (TV)
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
213 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I think this is where Miyori's more mature sister ended up. | PG-13 |
214 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
215 |
Keijo!!!!!!!!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
216 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
217 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
219 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
9 | TV | 26 | One of the best mecha anime ever made - interesting, engaging, and funny with lots of KA-BOOMS! Another iconic theme song. Re-watching this with Boyfriend. | PG-13 |
220 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | 43 | PG-13 |
221 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
222 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
223 |
Kiki to Lala no Hoshi no Dance Shoes
|
- | OVA | 1 | G |
224 |
Kikumana
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
225 |
Kill la Kill
|
9 | TV | 24 | Watching with Ava-chan. Revolutionary. | PG-13 |
226 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
8 | Special | 2 | R |
227 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
7 | TV | 26 | R |
228 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
|
7 | TV | 11 | R |
229 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
|
8 | TV | 7 | R |
230 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
232 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | Overall it's a pretty enjoyable series, but it does tend to run on with its theme a bit too long for my tastes. | PG-13 |
233 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
234 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
8 | TV | 13 | wanderer's anime. Looking forward to seeing where this goes. | R |
235 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
236 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 |
237 |
Kirepapa.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | yea.. | R+ |
238 |
Kobe to Watashi
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G |
239 |
Kodomo no Omocha
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG |
240 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
7 | TV | 102 | PG-13 |
241 |
Koi Tsubomi
|
7 | Music | 1 | A beautiful little dream. | G |
242 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
243 |
Kokoro Connect
|
- | TV | 13 | Watching with Ryn-chan. Interesting concept, but not as deep as I hoped. | PG-13 |
244 |
Kokoro Toshokan
|
8 | TV | 13 | If Ranma 1/2 sister owned a library and were a little *too* close for comfort. | PG |
245 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
246 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
247 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
248 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
250 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
251 |
Korekuraide Utau
|
7 | Music | 1 | I've seen this three times now. | G |
252 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I think I had higher hopes for this than it was able to deliver. It was very pretty though. | PG-13 |
253 |
Kouchou-sensei to Kujira
What I liked best were the transitions of one scene to the next - very unique and wonderful! It's short, but not to be missed!
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | earth conscious, simple animation, thief and cobbler, good transitions. | G |
254 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Classic. The soundtrack, characters and story stays with you forever - not always an easy task. | R+ |
255 |
Kujira no Chouyaku
|
9 | Movie | 1 | One small event that for so many becomes a thing of wonder that you share tales about with your friend, neighbors, and fellow travelers. | G |
256 |
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka?
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
257 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Meh. | PG-13 |
258 |
Kuragehime
|
8 | TV | 11 | An interesting perspective into the world of NEETs and the dynamics of good relationships. | PG-13 |
259 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Porco Rosso is such an entertaining film, but I never feel like I've learned anything after watching it. | G |
260 |
Kuusou no Soratobu Kikai-tachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
261 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
9 | TV | 78 | Funny, wonderful development and characters. It would be difficult not to love this. | PG-13 |
262 |
Kyou kara Maou! R
|
9 | OVA | 5 | My love. | PG-13 |
263 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
264 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | Also potentially essential to one's anime education. | R |
265 |
La Rose de Versailles
|
8 | PV | 1 | G |
267 |
Let You Down
|
8 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
268 |
Little Nemo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | "good" because I can't remember enough details to give an accurate review/score. | G |
269 |
Lost Utopia
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
270 |
Lucky☆Star
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
271 |
Lupin III
|
8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
272 |
Lupin III: Lupin vs. Fukusei-ningen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
273 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
274 |
Made in Abyss Movie 1: Tabidachi no Yoake
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
275 |
Made in Abyss Movie 2: Hourou Suru Tasogare
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
276 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
277 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
278 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou - Papa to Issho
|
8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
279 |
Magic Knight Rayearth
|
7 | TV | 20 | I like Mokona, but the show itself became a little repeatative, stylistically speaking, after awhile. | PG-13 |
280 |
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Hitomi no Seiza - Minky Momo Song Special
|
7 | Music | 1 | From my childhood. | G |
281 |
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Yume no Naka no Rondo
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Awesome. | G |
282 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
8 | TV | 12 | This was surprisingly interesting. I even enjoyed the ending mostly. Good music too. BAD science though. | PG-13 |
283 |
Mahoutsukai Jiji
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG |
284 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
285 |
Mai-HiME
|
6 | TV | 26 | Meh. | PG-13 |
286 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I can watch Kiki's Delivery Service over and over again and not get tired of it. I want to live in that town! | G |
288 |
Maple Town Monogatari
|
8 | TV | 52 | G |
289 |
Maps
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R+ |
290 |
Mary to Majo no Hana
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
291 |
Mashiro no Oto
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
292 |
Matantei Loki Ragnarok
|
8 | TV | 26 | Mythos anime, interesting development and characters. I | PG-13 |
293 |
Meiken Jolie
|
7 | TV | 52 | the Adventures of Sebastian | G |
294 |
Melody
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
295 |
Memories
|
7 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
296 |
Meng Qi Shi Shen
|
7 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
297 |
Meng Qi Shi Shen: Zaijie Liangyuan
|
7 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
298 |
Metropolis
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I'm a sucker for Japanese "remakes" of brilliant German films, what can I say? | PG-13 |
299 |
Michi (2004)
|
5 | Music | 1 | Sought purely for vainity issues. | G |
300 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
This is actually better than just being "good," so I would put it in between 7 & 8. I really love the premise of the film and how the characters' progress their relationship. This is a nice film for a slice of life.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I love the idea of meeting through library books. That this ied into dreams and music too was a plus. | G |
301 |
Minamo
|
- | Movie | 1 | G |
302 |
Mirai no Mirai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
303 |
Miyori no Mori
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | Sullen, stubborn teenage girl saves forest. Goes on to become Miyazaki muse. | G |
304 |
Mizu no Kotoba
I saw this because of a review I read by Tehnominator. It was VERY helpful!
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Visually scrumptious. | PG-13 |
305 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 | TV | 6 | This is actually one of my favourite anime of all time now. <3 Mimi. The ending is meh though. | R+ |
306 |
Mo Dao Zu Shi
|
8 | ONA | 15 | R |
307 |
Mo Dao Zu Shi: Wanjie Pian
|
9 | ONA | 12 | R |
308 |
Mo Dao Zu Shi: Xian Yun Pian
|
9 | ONA | 8 | R |
309 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
310 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
311 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
312 |
Modern
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
313 |
Modern No.2
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
314 |
Momo e no Tegami
|
7 | Movie | 1 | In kaonasi_mV's top 10. | G |
315 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
317 |
Mori no Youki na Kobito-tachi: Belfy to Lillibit
|
- | TV | 26 | G |
318 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | Quiet, story-oriented, spiritual, good to watch alone | PG-13 |
319 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
320 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
|
7 | TV | 11 | R |
321 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
322 |
My Life
|
7 | ONA | 1 | Short | G |
323 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
7 | TV | 26 | People who live in the sea - watch this now!!! Plus look how pretty it is! "Terra Aquarium" is one of the best ED I've ever heard. | PG-13 |
324 |
Natsu e no Tobira
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
325 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 | ^_^ Cats, spirits, shrines - what's not to love. | PG-13 |
326 |
Nekketsu Uchuujin
|
6 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
327 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cute and I love a story about cats. | G |
328 |
New Game!!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
329 |
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
330 |
Ningyo
I really liked the story for this one. It reminded me of Clockwork Orange in the brainwashing scene.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | V. good story - i would recommend it. | G |
331 |
Ningyo no Kizu
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Rumiko Takahashi's twilight mermaid adventure. | R |
332 |
Ningyo no Mori
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R |
333 |
No.6
|
7 | TV | 11 | Parts of this were interesting and I wanted to get more into it, but then it became too typical. | R |
334 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
Again, like Ergo Proxy, this is another VERY unique series. I have yet to see one quite like it. The build up, I felt, was especially good.
Again, good characters in this series (I especially enjoy Haruka's mother), also I left it feeling a little disjointed. As though I still had questions to be answered, but I suppose that is the mark of a good anime. |
9 | TV | 24 | Again great music, characters and storyline - I wish this had developed itself more in terms of depth and really let itself go. | PG-13 |
335 |
Noisy Birth
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
336 |
Non Non Biyori
|
8 | TV | 12 | Watching with Ava-chan. What a nice little series. I hope they make more. | PG-13 |
338 |
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS
|
6 | TV | 35 | I can't remember anything about this but her hair and red dress. | PG |
339 |
Odd Taxi
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
340 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I really loved this story. In fact I *THOUGHT* I had written a review on this, or at least a mini -tag- review... | G |
341 |
Omoide no Marnie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
342 |
Omoide Poroporo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
343 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | This show is pretty good. Waiting for it to become epic though. I prefer Ixion Saga DT. | R |
344 |
Oniisama e...
|
7 | TV | 39 | Good, but dramatic storyline. Interesting characters and development. Would likely watch again if cake weren't a lie. | PG-13 |
345 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
346 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | This is a really good anime. I really like the art style, music, characters, the dialog, and the story line. | PG-13 |
347 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
348 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
349 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
8 | TV | 12 | Watching with Ava-chan. Funny. Poignant. | PG-13 |
350 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
351 |
Otogizoushi
Another example of beautiful animation and interesting storyline. The first part of this anime is especially important to me, as it is historical in nature (I LOVE historical anime).
The second part was also very good, but took me longer to get into as the modern characters didn't endear to me in the same way... except one, of course. This is an anime I would recommend, especially to those who like historical works. And not just for the "pretty pictures". |
7 | TV | 26 | Historical, folklore anime=YUM! | PG-13 |
352 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
353 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
354 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
355 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
9 | TV | 26 | great character, great lead up, great fun! | PG-13 |
356 |
Ousama Ranking
|
9 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
357 |
Overlord
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
358 |
Owaranai Seraph
Terrific first episode, Shinoa Higari is Best Girl, the 2nd end theme is fitting because it betrayed me the way this trash anime did. I want vengeance.
|
5 | Special | 9 | Best Girl, bad OST, good first episode, betrayal. | PG-13 |
359 |
Owari no Seraph
|
5 | TV | 12 | R |
360 |
Paprika
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Surrealist anime. Deus no machina at its grandest. Cool. | R+ |
361 |
Paradise Kiss
|
7 | TV | 12 | A-plus music! | R |
362 |
Paulette no Isu
|
7 | ONA | 1 | G |
363 |
Perfect Blue
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
364 |
Petshop of Horrors
|
8 | TV | 4 | ^__^ Dark fun. | R+ |
366 |
Picotopia
|
6 | PV | 1 | G |
367 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
9 | TV | 11 | Great animation and OST. Not what I was expecting, but then I should have known considering Masaaki Yuasa directed it. | PG-13 |
368 |
Poker
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
369 |
Portable Kuukou
|
- | Music | 1 | G |
370 |
Princess Princess
|
7 | TV | 12 | ^_^ Highly entertaining! More hints of yaoi fun. Good characters. Really messed up social messages though. | PG-13 |
371 |
Princess Tutu
|
8 | TV | 38 | Beautiful music. Interesting storyline-could be intriguing development. Same feel as Utena. | PG-13 |
372 |
Project A-Ko
|
7 | Movie | 1 | <3 | PG-13 |
373 |
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Craziness that only A-ko can bring. | R+ |
374 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 | weakwithwords said it was a close runner up for one of his his favourites from last season. This makes it worth watching on principle. Ryn also recommended - no. 2 or 3. | R |
375 |
Puparia
Visually stunning, great animations
|
9 | ONA | 1 | Visually stunning, great animations | PG-13 |
376 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
9 | OVA | 3 | This series covers my obsession with books AND my desire to be a SPY! A-PLUS PLUS!! | PG-13 |
377 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
7 | TV | 26 | See above commentary; Something about the original was better though... | PG-13 |
378 |
Rain Town
|
8 | ONA | 1 | Quiet film about friendship in a town where friends are scarce. | G |
379 |
Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
381 |
Ranma ½ OVA
|
9 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
382 |
Ranma ½ Super
|
9 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
383 |
Ranma ½: Akumu! Shunmin Kou
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Funniest of OVAs | PG-13 |
384 |
Ranma ½: Chou Musabetsu Kessen! Ranma Team vs. Densetsu no Houou
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
385 |
Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Ah young love and pickle addictions. | PG-13 |
386 |
Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
387 |
Ranma ½: Nettou Uta Gassen
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
388 |
Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku
|
9 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
389 |
Re-Kan!
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
390 |
Re:Creators
|
7 | TV | 22 | R |
391 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
8 | TV | 25 | R |
392 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna - Manner Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
393 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
394 |
RideBack
|
7 | TV | 12 | S.W.A.G. anime. Strong female lead. Kind of typical ending/lead up. | PG-13 |
396 |
Rokuhou-dou Yotsuiro Biyori
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
397 |
Romantic Killer
|
7 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
398 |
Rozen Maiden
|
7 | TV | 12 | This was good and it's sequel had a nice progression, but it couldn't really hold me. | PG-13 |
399 |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | PG-13 |
400 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
401 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
8 | TV | 94 | Classic. | PG-13 |
402 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
8 | OVA | 4 | R |
403 |
Ryuu to Sobakasu no Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
404 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
9 | TV | 39 | One of the best anime I saw last year and in all my years of watching it is one of the more unique in terms of story execution. | PG-13 |
405 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | A look at Japan in a changing era. This one looks particularly fascinating. | PG-13 |
406 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
- | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
407 |
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day
|
8 | Special | 4 | TOTALLY NOT ENOUGH!!! Why hasn't more been released? | PG-13 |
408 |
Sakura Trick
|
7 | TV | 12 | Watched with Ava-chan. It's nice to see an uncomplicated tale about growing into a relationship that also happens to be about lesbians. | PG-13 |
409 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | S.W.A.G. anime - We finished it and I forgot to update. I should probably review it and give it a fair score. It does have the most incredible song by Ikue Asazaki... | R |
410 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
411 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
6 | TV | 22 | Watching with Ryn and Emi-chan. Must be good because I keep longing to continue it... | R |
412 |
Samurai Mac
|
6 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
413 |
Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
414 |
Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
415 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
9 | TV | 26 | Strong, interesting women. Good story. Great characters and music. | PG-13 |
416 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
Good OP & song choice. Good message - bad themes.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Cake and yaoi. Just another excuse to love anime. | PG-13 |
417 |
Sekai Meisaku Douwa: Hakuchou no Mizuumi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Swan Lake - One of the best renditions of a ballet into story that I've seen. | G |
418 |
Sekai Meisaku Douwa: Hakuchou no Ouji
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wild Swans - Another favourite tale, beautifully done here. | PG |
419 |
Sekai Meisaku Douwa: Mori wa Ikiteiru
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 12 Months - One of my most favourite anime as a child. This is one of the best. Beautiful story and animation. Pleasant music. A real folktale. | PG |
421 |
Sennen Joyuu
This anime was a bit too broken up for me to fully enjoy it. In the end, I wasn't sure what the anime was completely about or the purposed it served for me to watch it.
It was beautiful to watch, though. Absolutely stunning visually, as there are multiple art/film styles throughout the picture - that in itself was worth my time. I think I would need to view it once more, perhaps with someone more knowledgeable about the plot or the creator's style in general, so I could fully appreciate it's beauty. |
8 | Movie | 1 | Visually stunning | PG-13 |
422 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
9 | TV | 13 | Should be marathoned if you can stand the head trip. | R |
423 |
Shelter (Music)
|
7 | Music | 1 | G |
424 |
Shikioriori
|
6 | Movie | 3 | PG-13 |
425 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
9 | TV | 25 | One of the best this year. Along with Shinsekai Yori, I recommend it to as many people as possible! | R |
426 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 1: Guren no Yumiya
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
427 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Movie 2: Jiyuu no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
428 |
Shingeki no Kyojin OVA
|
8 | OVA | 3 | R |
429 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
430 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 Movie: Kakusei no Houkou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
431 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
432 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
|
9 | TV | 10 | R |
433 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | R |
434 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Chronicle
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
435 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
|
9 | TV | 16 | R |
436 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
437 |
Shinreigari
|
8 | TV | 22 | Really good plot. Landscape is my 2nd favourite character after the techie bot in BioDome Nihon, cool art directions, did I mention the interesting plot? | PG-13 |
438 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | What the anthropologists will likely remember Japan for. Well, and Miyazaki. | PG-13 |
440 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 24 | Food wars! | PG-13 |
441 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
442 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
443 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
444 |
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
445 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
446 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
I liked Utena, but I have to question a protagonist that takes a season to find the elevator!
|
10 | TV | 39 | A phenomenal series. Amazing character development, but gets weirder as it progresses. Takes SEVERAL viewings to be made clear. Worth the head trip anyway. I liked Utena, but I have to question a protagonist that takes a season to find the elevator. | PG-13 |
447 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
It started out really good. I was engaged in the storyline and wanted more. I esp. liked seeing the characters play different roles. But then it just got... weird. Really weird. And it didn't finish any better either. But the beginning is worth it.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | So, what do you want to do tonight? Sexy Cars? HELL YES I'LL WEAR THE GOLD BIKINI! | R+ |
448 |
Show in Backrooms
|
7 | CM | 1 | G |
449 |
Sirius no Densetsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Childhood love - fantastic piece of music. Would love to have it... | PG-13 |
450 |
Sister Princess
|
- | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
451 |
Skip to Loafer
Vanilla latte.
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
452 |
So Ra No Wo To
The soundtrack is exceptionally good (esp. Ooshima Michiru - Servante du Feu Sora no woto OST) and the plot is fun. It reminds me of countless other Anime favorites. Noel = nemu and haruhi suzumiya; Rio = rakka/Reiki; Felicia = Alicia (ARIA).
wingless recommended due to "Beautiful soundtrack" Archaeon's review: "The plot, which is more on the episodic side for the most part, is far more reminiscent of Haibane Renmei, and although there are a few points that deserved more focus, the story is actually very well crafted. The pacing is extremely good throughout the series, and the seemingly slow progression promotes a feeling of relaxation rather than boredom in a manner very similar to Aria." Two incredibly strong points for my interest in anime. |
7 | TV | 12 | Great OST - part Spice & Wolf, part Elfin lied. Beautiful French song in middle. This Anime has many elements of ARIA and Haibane-Renmei: the mysterious dark aspect, the European city aspects, war/Post-/Apocalypse aspects, lots of cute girls, and episodic | PG-13 |
453 |
Sol Bianca
|
7 | OVA | 2 | I used to really like this anime in the early 90's. I can't recall why though. | R+ |
454 |
Somali to Mori no Kamisama
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
455 |
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
456 |
Sorairo Utility
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
457 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
458 |
Spy x Family
|
9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
459 |
Spy x Family Part 2
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
460 |
Spy x Family Season 2
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
461 |
Star Wars: Visions
|
8 | ONA | 9 | PG-13 |
462 |
Steamboy
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Didn't have enough steam punk to satisfy my itch. | PG-13 |
463 |
Summer Wars
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Very good story! Wonderful characters! | PG-13 |
464 |
Suzume no Tojimari
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
465 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Requires re-watchability. At least twice.
I love this series. Every time I think about an episode or discuss it I like it even more. Definitely a favourite!!! |
8 | TV | 14 | All kinds of fun and wonderful! Great development. This was a brilliantly directed series! Especially the first episode. | PG-13 |
466 |
Sweat Punch
Captures a great deal with so little time. Good voice acting, I hope these seiyuu go far. A beautifully animated short.
|
7 | OVA | 5 | Kigeki was so eerie. Wonderful story - wish it was longer. Beautiful music. Garakuta no Machi/Junk Town had an interesting story, a bit like Rain Town, except I didn't think it was as good. | R+ |
467 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
6 | TV | 11 | R |
468 |
Tamako Market
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
469 |
Tamayura
|
8 | OVA | 4 | High priority list. Looks really good. | G |
470 |
Tamayura: Hitotose
|
8 | TV | 12 | G |
471 |
Tantei Gakuen Q
|
8 | TV | 45 | Wasn't keen on the ending of this, but the rest of the series was really interesting and fun. | PG-13 |
472 |
Tatamp
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
473 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
Great music. Outstanding opening scene. Also a visually stunning picture!
However it is very violent with little given in the way of hope, which gets me down, and I felt completely disconnected from the characters. Good characters are important to me, but what really makes the anime is when I care if they're harmed. |
7 | Movie | 1 | good music - LOVELOVELOVE the opening. I also enjoy how the characters unfold. | R |
474 |
Tenchi Muyou!
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
475 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
|
7 | TV | 13 | Starts strong, does something dumb and unnecessary to make it dramatic and ruins it. | R |
476 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
7 | TV | 26 | ...this girl has some serious commitment issues. | PG-13 |
477 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
478 |
Tensai Banpaku Opening
|
- | ONA | 2 | G |
479 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful. I love those shots on the beach just before the feather blow away. | PG-13 |
480 |
Terra e...
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
481 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
9 | TV | 24 | This is a REALLY good series. Great characters, beautiful art, interesting story lines - I always look forward to watching more of it. | PG-13 |
482 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
7 | TV | 13 | Watching with Ryn-chan. Great animation and fight scenes! | PG-13 |
483 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
484 |
Texhnolyze
|
7 | TV | 22 | Weird - but an interesting idea towards the end. I thought Ergo Proxy did it better though. | R+ |
485 |
The Animatrix
|
6 | OVA | 9 | R |
486 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
487 |
The TV Show
Manabe Takayuki.Excellent sense of timing...
|
8 | Music | 1 | Manabe Takayuki.Some of the most brilliant editing work and sense of timing ever produced in a music video. | G |
488 |
Tian Guan Cifu
|
9 | ONA | 11 | PG-13 |
489 |
Tian Guan Cifu Special
|
8 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
490 |
Tiger & Bunny
|
7 | TV | 25 | 100% PURE AWESOME! | PG-13 |
491 |
Timbre A to Z
|
- | ONA | 26 | G |
492 |
Tobira wo Akete (1995)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Colourful and dreamy. Music from Nutcracker. Did not really understand this one music, but it was fanciful. Rec. for those who don't mind pointless pretty things. | G |
494 |
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack
|
- | TV | 36 | R+ |
495 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A fantastic story with endearing characters. One of Satoshi Kon's finest works. | PG-13 |
496 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Happiness in a video. | G |
497 |
Tonari no Yarou
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
498 |
Tooi Sekai
|
8 | ONA | 1 | Makoto Shinkai. He can turn feelings into images. Isn't that incredible? He can describe a whole world into a few words. Isn't that beautiful? | PG-13 |
499 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | Wanderer's anime. Moves nicely. Adventure and fun abound! | PG-13 |
500 |
Trigun Stampede
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
501 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
8 | TV | 26 | Again with the good characters I like running around through various series - thanx CLAMP. | PG-13 |
502 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | A really nice story. Exquisite animation style - european watercolours <3 | G |
504 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
505 |
Umi ga Kikoeru
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
506 |
Unico
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Childhood love. I still sing Katy's song every day. True story. | G |
507 |
Unico: Mahou no Shima e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Weird. I sometimes have nightmares about the villain and the witch/brother characters. | G |
508 |
Universe
|
7 | Music | 1 | Really cool art styles. Neat music. | G |
509 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
6 | TV | 195 | PG-13 |
510 |
Urusei Yatsura: The Shougaibutsu Suieitaikai
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
511 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Essential anime view-age. | R+ |
512 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Animation has gotten LOADS better, as has the storyline. | R |
513 |
Vanitas no Karte
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
514 |
Vinland Saga
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
515 |
Violet Evergarden
Very pretty. Plot is basic.
|
5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
516 |
Wakako-zake
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
518 |
Weiß Kreuz Glühen
|
1 | TV | 13 | R |
519 |
Wonder (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
520 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
521 |
X
|
6 | TV | 24 | R+ |
522 |
X OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
523 |
X/1999
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
524 |
xxxHOLiC
One of the very best I've seen this year. Definitely a favourite with re-watchability value.
|
9 | TV | 24 | creepy, engaging storyline, great characters. Definitely a new favourite - I haven't stopped thinking about it since I saw it weeks ago. | PG-13 |
525 |
Yakumotatsu
It wasn't bad, but it REALLY needed to be longer. I felt like the plot began and then headed toward me really quickly, before I had time to process anything. They should have lengthened it to at least a 4-6 episode OAV, in order to flesh out the storyline more and help us get to know its characters more gradually.
|
5 | OVA | 2 | huh? what was that? I think a shard of plot just went by...where'd the rest go? *shrug* | PG-13 |
526 |
Yakusoku (ONA)
|
7 | ONA | 1 | G |
527 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
8 | TV | 25 | An interesting interpretation on what makes someone beautiful or interesting. Also it's funny. (See comment for xxxHOLiC) | PG-13 |
528 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
8 | TV | 13 | R |
529 |
Yasashii Kinyoubi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
532 |
Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
533 |
Yousei Florence
|
7 | Movie | 1 | AKA: Journey to Fairyland | G |
534 |
Yowai Mushi
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
535 |
Yuri!!! on Ice
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
536 |
Yuru Camp△
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
537 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
8 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
538 |
Zetsuai 1989
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
539 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 | Best OP of the three - I loved how it showed the world as we see it and the world with yokai. As though they were all around us. | PG-13 |
540 |
Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
TV: 263, OVA: 57, Movies: 132, Spcl.: 20, Eps: 0, Days: 117.56, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: 0.03 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
.hack//Sign
|
- | TV | 13/26 | Great music as always! | PG-13 |
2 |
1000-nen Joou: Queen Millennia
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Metal on another adventure. Music by Kitarou. | PG-13 |
3 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
4 |
AD Police
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
5 |
AI no Idenshi
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | has promise | PG-13 |
6 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
7 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
7 | TV | 3/13 | YAY! Now even homelessness can be fun! Thanks Japan! ^_- S.WA.G. anime | PG-13 |
8 |
Ayashi no Ceres
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
9 |
B'T X
|
6 | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
10 |
Binchou-tan
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | Very cute, but not enough substance yet. Perfect childs show though. Perfect. I have seen something like this since I was a child, so that's nice. | G |
11 |
Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
12 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
- | ONA | 3/26 | PG-13 |
13 |
Bleach
|
7 | TV | -/366 | PG-13 |
14 |
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
|
- | TV | 23/26 | <3. Haunting series. | R |
15 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
16 |
City Hunter
|
- | TV | -/51 | My friends & I began to watch this series half a lifetime ago (or so it feels). I have NO idea where we left off though... | PG-13 |
17 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | 2/26 | R+ |
18 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 4/25 | Tod's Favourite. S.W.A.G./BBQ (re-watching). | R |
19 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
6 | TV | 5/12 | Watching with Ryn-chan. | PG-13 |
20 |
D.Gray-man
|
8 | TV | 26/103 | Beautiful. A delightful series. | PG-13 |
21 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
- | TV | 6/13 | Watching with Ryn. Also, same three production companies as "Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken"!! | PG-13 |
22 |
DearS
|
6 | TV | -/12 | R+ |
23 |
Death Note
|
9 | TV | 26/37 | R |
24 |
Dekiru Neko wa Kyou mo Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
25 |
Dirty Pair
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
26 |
DRAMAtical Murder
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | Watching with Ava-chan. From the makers of SONICO! I like the music in this a great deal. GOATBED has some promise. | PG-13 |
27 |
Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi
|
- | TV | 4/12 | THOSE WHO HUNT ELVES! Actually began watching this YEARS ago. Need to pick up again! Recommended based on Slayers. Hell yes~! | PG-13 |
28 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | -/13 | The OP for this anime gave me an idea for an entire series once. | R+ |
29 |
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
|
- | ONA | 3/13 | PG-13 |
30 |
Fairy Tail
This has A LOT of seiyuu that I like or love in it. It also has been recommended or mentioned often in reviews from people I like.
|
- | TV | -/175 | ...Still deciding. I like that the Pokemon have separate lives outside of fighting alongside the magical girl and her keys. | PG-13 |
31 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
32 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
33 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
34 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
35 |
Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2
|
- | TV | 8/20 | R |
36 |
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class
|
7 | TV | 3/12 | Art students research | PG-13 |
37 |
Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san
|
7 | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
38 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
10 | TV | 10/19 | BestDubEver | PG-13 |
39 |
Gegege no Kitarou (1968)
|
10 | TV | 45/65 | G |
40 |
GetBackers
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
41 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 |
42 |
Gilgamesh
|
- | TV | 9/26 | R |
43 |
Gintama
Funny & cleverly written, but pretty subtle about it because most of its "real" jokes come from other anime and cultural references that are hidden beneath the other comedic elements.
|
- | TV | -/201 | Watching with Ryn-chan. Funny | PG-13 |
45 |
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe
|
- | TV | -/13 | Sexual tension at it's finest ladies! | PG-13 |
46 |
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe Wieder
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
47 |
Glass no Kantai: La Legende du Vent de l'Univers
space opera and medieval Europe
|
5 | TV | 12/24 | Sexy Space Pirates!! (Glass Fleet) S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 |
48 |
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
49 |
Golden Kamuy
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
50 |
Great Pretender
|
7 | TV | 8/23 | R |
51 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
7 | TV | 3/26 | Deanna & Rebecca told me to. SWAG | R |
52 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
53 |
Heion Sedai no Idaten-tachi
|
- | TV | 3/11 | R |
54 |
Helck
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
55 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
- | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 |
56 |
Hidamari Sketch
ART STUDENTS!
|
6 | TV | 3/12 | Art students research. Getting from library | PG-13 |
57 |
Hikaru no Go
This anime was very influential to me, more so than I realized at first. It introduced me to a love of I-Go - something that is now very precious to me.
While I might rate it as just being "very Good" I mean that in the strictest sense of the term - it truly IS very.good! Please watch it - you will do yourself such a favor. It has such good characters, and a wonderful, strong message of working hard to achieve a goal -- and you also get to see something real about daily Japanese life. A highly recommendable anime for its field. |
8 | TV | -/75 | PG-13 |
58 |
Hisone to Maso-tan
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
59 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen
|
8 | TV | 11/14 | PG-13 |
60 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
61 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | 1/11 | R |
62 |
Isekai Quartet
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
63 |
Jigokuraku
|
7 | TV | 1/13 | R |
64 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Yuunagi's favourite list - must be excellent. | PG-13 |
65 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
|
- | ONA | 2/12 | R |
66 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
67 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen
|
- | TV | 10/13 | R |
68 |
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman
|
7 | TV | 11/105 | PG-13 |
69 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
70 |
Kaleido Star
|
- | TV | 7/51 | pretty costumes; Koyasu Takehito revels himself to be the 6 inch tall pervert we always suspected he was and it i a little fun watching the circus life. | PG-13 |
71 |
Karas
|
- | OVA | 1/6 | R |
72 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
- | TV | 3/358 | "Like" Excel Saga. Lots of randomness. S.W.A.G./BBQ. | PG-13 |
73 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
74 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG-13 |
75 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
- | Movie | -/1 | I am pretty sure I've actually completed this one, but I will try watching a few episodes to be sure. | R |
76 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | I am pretty sure I've actually completed this one, but I will try watching a few episodes to be sure. | R |
77 |
Kitsutsuki Tanteidokoro
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
78 |
Kogepan
|
- | TV | -/10 | Kinda short. Studio Pierrot | G |
79 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
- | TV | -/150 | PG-13 |
80 |
Kono Oto Tomare!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
82 |
Koufuku Graffiti
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
83 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | 4/26 | R |
84 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
85 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
7 | TV | 9/24 | Dark, twisted yumminess. | R |
86 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
|
9 | TV | 14/39 | Wee!Parody fun at its finest. | PG-13 |
87 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
6 | TV | 2/12 | Started watching this, but it bored me so i will watch later | PG-13 |
88 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
89 |
Level E
|
- | TV | 2/13 | This is weird. | R |
90 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R |
91 |
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 10/25 | Same seiyuu and director as Spice & Wolf and Maoyuu. Watching with Ryn & SWAG. A nice representation of MMOs. | PG-13 |
92 |
Love Hina
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
93 |
Loveless
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
94 |
Macross Zero
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ |
96 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2
|
- | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
97 |
Mahoutsukai Tai! (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
98 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
8 | TV | 64/96 | R+ |
99 |
Marmalade Boy
|
7 | TV | 14/76 | PG-13 |
100 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
|
8 | TV | 19/24 | Why should you watch this? Blue servant penguins! And they will kill your cockroaches for you! Also, Utena told you to and it's a S.WA.G. anime! | R |
101 |
Megami Kouhosei
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
102 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | 1/22 | R |
103 |
Mokke
|
7 | TV | 4/24 | Quiet, slice of life. For those who like Mushi-shi. | PG |
104 |
Monochrome Factor
|
7 | TV | 9/24 | Yum. | PG-13 |
105 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
106 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
8 | TV | 20/26 | PG-13 |
107 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/10 | Waiting for interview with manga-ka | PG-13 |
108 |
Neko Hiki no Oruorane
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G |
109 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 2/24 | S.W.A.G./BBQ - available from library | R+ |
110 |
Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | Iyashikei; Recommended by Archeon. Slice of life with fullness of everyday events. | PG-13 |
111 |
No Game No Life
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Watching with Ava-chan. | PG-13 |
112 |
Nobunaga no Shinobi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
113 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
8 | TV | 5/23 | <3 This is lovely. | PG-13 |
114 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | I have either watched or started this too many times to count. Great music, possibly great plot. | PG-13 |
115 |
Ore Monogatari!!
Delightful
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
116 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
- | ONA | -/3 | PG-13 |
117 |
Orenchi no Furo Jijou
|
- | TV | 6/13 | Hot mermen in bathtubs - yesh please. Watching with Ryn and Ava-chan | PG-13 |
118 |
Ousama Ranking: Yuuki no Takarabako
|
- | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
119 |
Pandora Hearts
|
5 | TV | 22/25 | This takes awhile to get really interesting, but then it gets quite good. | PG-13 |
120 |
Patalliro!
|
9 | TV | 27/49 | PG-13 |
121 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
122 |
RahXephon
|
7 | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
123 |
Rayearth
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). | PG-13 |
124 |
RG Veda
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
125 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan (2023)
|
6 | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
126 |
s.CRY.ed
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
127 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
128 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
- | TV | 5/13 | This looks very interesting even though The Dude only gave it a 6. | R |
129 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 4/12 | S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 |
130 |
Senran Kagura
|
- | TV | -/12 | I'm not sure about this one. Maybe... | PG-13 |
131 |
Servant x Service
|
- | TV | 3/13 | Watching with Ava-chan. | PG-13 |
132 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | 8/26 | S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 |
133 |
Shiguang Dailiren
|
8 | ONA | 2/11 | PG-13 |
134 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
135 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
136 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
137 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen
|
8 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
138 |
Shugo Chara!
|
7 | TV | 21/51 | Cute. Interesting story concept. The OP has grown on me. Watching with Ryn | PG |
139 |
Sketchbook: Full Color's
|
7 | TV | 3/13 | Art students research | G |
140 |
Slayers
|
8 | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
141 |
Slayers Next
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
142 |
Sol Bianca: Taiyou no Fune
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ |
143 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
|
- | TV | 7/25 | PG-13 |
144 |
Tactics
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
145 |
Tears to Tiara
This, along with Guin Saga, has been presented at almost every potluck we've had and I feel it would be a very worthwhile anime to pursue. OK, ok I LOVE historical, cultural, and mythos in anime and I love the idea of a Arthurian/Welsh mythology-based series. I hope it lives up to my ideals!
|
- | TV | 2/26 | S.W.A.G./ BBQ | PG-13 |
146 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
7 | TV | 26/178 | Good job of making me care about characters | PG-13 |
147 |
Tenshi Kinryouku
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ |
148 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 |
149 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
150 |
The Hakkenden
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R |
151 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
6 | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
152 |
Tokyo Revengers
|
- | TV | 11/24 | R |
153 |
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku-hen
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
154 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 22/26 | PG-13 |
155 |
Turn A Gundam
|
- | TV | 35/50 | PG-13 |
156 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
- | TV | 24/42 | PG-13 |
157 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
158 |
Ushio to Tora (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | Watching with Ryn/SWAG | PG-13 |
159 |
Versailles no Bara
Ryn recommended this. ohtori_akio gave a very good review: http://myanimelist.net/profile/ohtori_akio/reviews
|
7 | TV | 10/40 | PG-13 |
160 |
Vinland Saga Season 2
|
- | TV | 8/24 | R |
161 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
162 |
Wan Sheng Jie
|
- | ONA | 3/12 | PG-13 |
163 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
164 |
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Watching with Ava-chan. | PG-13 |
165 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | 15/26 | PG-13 |
166 |
Yakitate!! Japan
|
7 | TV | 1/69 | PG-13 |
167 |
Yawara!
|
7 | TV | 11/124 | 1. rec. by lifeaspect 2. Ranma 1/2 recommendation. 3. like the story. | PG-13 |
168 |
Youjo Senki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
TV: 144, OVA: 12, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 12.9, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.37 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Alice in Dreamland
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | G |
2 |
Ane Log: Moyako Neesan no Honpen wo Tobidashite Tomaranai Monologue Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | PG-13 |
3 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 3/15 | R |
4 |
Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin
|
6 | OVA | 3/6 | Watching with SWAG. Funny. Silly seiyuu and Emglish dubbing. | R+ |
5 |
Beck
|
- | TV | 7/26 | R |
6 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
I would like to begin by saying I LOVED the main character of this anime, but the fairies were so annoying that I had to drop it. I might return to it one day once I am finished getting my diabetes treatments, but until then I think I'll hold off... Now , if you'll excuse me I have some CCS or Gigi to watch.
|
6 | TV | -/24 | Why are you even wondering why I dropped this? | PG |
8 |
Downloader
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G |
9 |
Escaflowne
|
5 | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
10 |
Fetish Doll
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
11 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
5 | TV | 9/13 | Weird as always.WTF is the point of this anime? | R+ |
12 |
Girls & Panzer
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). New series! Getting from library | PG-13 |
13 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | -/6 | A wandering student who travels through life lessons and women, eh? This is going to be fun! | R+ |
14 |
H. P. Lovecraft's The Dunwich Horror and Other Stories
|
- | OVA | -/1 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 |
15 |
Hakuouki
Historical anime = priority
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Historical anime - Getting from library | R |
16 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
17 |
High Card
|
5 | TV | 8/12 | R |
18 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 101/167 | This woman makes anime so long you wonder if they'll ever die. | PG-13 |
19 |
Ishura
|
6 | TV | 9/12 | R |
20 |
Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi
|
1 | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
21 |
Kashou no Tsuki: Aki Kyougen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
22 |
Kobato.
|
- | TV | 2/24 | Madhouse studios. | PG-13 |
23 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 |
Komadori Movie: Komaneko
Komaneko is the story of a very curious cat, named Komachan, that attempts to make his own stop motion. He deals with many challenges, but he also made some friends while creating his movie. His curiosity makes him even more friends.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | A story about a cat who voyeuristically ventures to make his own stop-motion animations IN stop-motion. This was practically made with me in mind!! Also needs review - RFTUR. | G |
25 |
Midori no Hibi
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R+ |
26 |
Nana
TrenchKamen gave it a 9, so I want to watch it more now. Also I like stories where people recount how the met and the evolution of their relationship and stories that involve people on trains.
|
- | TV | -/47 | Evolution of relationships; people on trains. | R+ |
27 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
28 |
Nozoki Ana
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ |
29 |
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
30 |
Patalliro Saiyuuki!
|
3 | TV | -/26 | Racist AND INACCURATE!!!! | PG-13 |
31 |
Poputepipikku
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
32 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
|
- | TV | 35/120 | PG-13 |
33 |
Space☆Dandy
|
6 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
34 |
Summertime Render
|
5 | TV | 8/25 | R |
35 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
5 | TV | 13/24 | Pretty good for a high school rumble with panty shots. | R |
36 |
Undead Girl Murder Farce
|
6 | TV | 2/13 | R |
37 |
Under Ninja
This show is fucking weird. Even by Japanese standards.
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
38 |
Usagi Drop
1Palmtree1 (TimofMars friend) said "Usagi Drop is fantastic! I loved the characters, the slow (but never boring) pace, the warmth, the unique watercolor-like animation style" so I pretty much think I have to see it now.
|
1 | TV | -/11 | Iyashikei | PG-13 |
39 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
40 |
Yama Nezumi Rocky Chuck
|
6 | TV | 5/52 | G |
TV: 28, OVA: 6, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 3.28, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.47 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
3 |
"Oshi no Ko" Season 2
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Low |
4 |
07-Ghost
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
5 |
1/100 Rice Planting
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
6 |
1001 Nights
|
- | Movie | -/1 | HIGH Priority | R+ | High |
7 |
11-gatsu Umare no Otokonoko no Tame ni.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
8 |
11-nin Iru!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
9 |
1989
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
10 |
3 Choume no Tama: Uchi no Tama Shirimasen ka?
|
- | TV | -/36 | Stars Shiina Heikiru (Alpha from YKK) | G | Low |
11 |
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
12 |
3-gatsu no Lion meets Bump of Chicken
|
- | Music | -/1 | Manga Taisho | G | Low |
13 |
4-nin wa Sorezore Uso wo Tsuku
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
14 |
5-tsu no Yubi no Niwa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
15 |
86
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
16 |
A Kite
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx | Low |
17 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | -/12 | possible Iyashikei | PG-13 | Low |
18 |
A.D. Police (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
19 |
A3! Season Spring & Summer
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
20 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
21 |
Abashiri Ikka
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ | Low |
22 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
23 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
24 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
- | TV | -/12 | Tsutaee gave it a 10. | PG-13 | Low |
25 |
Ace wo Nerae!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
26 |
Aesop's World
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
27 |
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple
|
- | TV | -/39 | G | Low |
28 |
Ai Monogatari: 9 Love Stories
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
29 |
Ai no Gakkou Cuore Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/26 | -NOSTALGIA/World Children's Classics SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
30 |
Ai no Kusabi
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
31 |
Ai no Kusabi (2012)
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ | Low |
32 |
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/48 | Alcott's Little Women. Literary. | G | Low |
33 |
Ai wa KAT-TUN
|
- | ONA | -/5 | G | Low |
34 |
Aikatsu!
|
- | TV | -/178 | PG | Low |
35 |
Air in Summer
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
36 |
Aisubeki Mirai e
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G | Low |
37 |
Aiura
|
- | TV | -/12 | Iyashikei - allegedly. | G | Low |
38 |
Akachan to Boku
|
- | TV | -/35 | G | Low |
39 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
40 |
Akage no Anne
|
- | TV | -/50 | Because it is Anne of Green Gables? Obviously. | G | Low |
41 |
Akage no Anne: Green Gables e no Michi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
42 |
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
43 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
- | TV | -/24 | If the protagonist grows up one fifth as much as Yoko in "Juuni Kokki", this could be a good option for SWAG. | PG-13 | Low |
44 |
AKB0048
|
- | TV | -/13 | weakwithwords told me I had to because it is obviously awesome and I am ashamed I haven't heard of it until now! | PG-13 | High |
45 |
Aki no Puzzle
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
46 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | -/13 | This will be my next series. Oh and Idan is watching it too, so it must be good. BOOKS! Potential for iyashikei!! | R | High |
47 |
Akuma-kun
|
- | TV | -/42 | G | Low |
48 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
49 |
Alexander Senki
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
50 |
Ali Baba to 40-hiki no Touzoku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | Low |
51 |
Alice to Therese no Maboroshi Koujou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
52 |
All Alone With You
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
53 |
Allison to Lillia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
54 |
Alps Monogatari: Watashi no Annette
|
- | TV | -/48 | G | Low |
55 |
Alps no Shoujo Heidi
|
- | TV | -/52 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | PG | Low |
56 |
Amaama to Inazuma
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
57 |
Amagami SS
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
58 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
- | TV | -/13 | FUMAFU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! FMP MADNESS!!! | PG-13 | Medium |
59 |
Amanatsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
60 |
Amanchu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
61 |
Amatsuki
|
- | TV | -/13 | Recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho AND KKM, so I'm looking forward to it! | PG-13 | Medium |
62 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
- | Music | -/4 | G | Low |
63 |
Ame wo Tsugeru Hyouryuu Danchi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
64 |
Ame-iro Cocoa
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
65 |
Amnesia
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
66 |
Amon Saga
|
- | OVA | -/1 | TOEI, Amano Yoshitaka | R | High |
69 |
Andromeda Stories
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | R+ | High |
70 |
Angel Beats!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
71 |
Ani*Kuri15
|
- | TV Special | -/15 | Supposed to have exceptional music. | PG-13 | High |
72 |
Anima
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
73 |
Animal Dance
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
74 |
Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | An anime about animators. | PG-13 | Low |
75 |
Anime 80-nichikan Sekai Isshuu
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
76 |
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono
|
- | TV | -/39 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
77 |
Anime Rakugo Kan
|
- | OVA | -/8 | Short. | G | Low |
78 |
Anime Sanjuushi
|
- | TV | -/52 | needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | High |
79 |
Anime Sanjuushi: Aramis no Bouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | Low |
80 |
Anime Tenchou x Touhou Project
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
81 |
Anju to Zushioumaru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | toei | G | Low |
82 |
Anklet to Aoi Umi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
83 |
Ankoku Cat
|
- | ONA | -/6 | G | Low |
84 |
Anne no Nikki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Historical drama by Madhouse that looks literary? Colour me happy! | PG-13 | Low |
85 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 | Art anime. | PG-13 | Low |
86 |
Ano Hi no Kokoro wo Toraete
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
87 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | -/12 | Young film makers... wait a minute - does "film makers" mean porn? | PG-13 | Low |
88 |
Anomalies
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
89 |
Another
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
90 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
91 |
Ao Haru Ride OVA
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
92 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
93 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
94 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
95 |
Aoi Hana
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
96 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
97 |
Apartment!
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
98 |
Appaga Piryohae
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
99 |
Appare-Ranman!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
100 |
Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
101 |
Arabian Night: Sindbad no Bouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, screenplay by Tezuka Osamu, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT Why haven't I already seen this? | PG-13 | High |
102 |
Arabian Nights: Sindbad no Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | -/52 | R+ | Low |
103 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
104 |
Arano no Sakebi Koe: Hoero, Buck
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, historical/theatre/literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | Low |
105 |
Arashi no Yoru ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Goat and Wolf are Friends. | G | Low |
106 |
Arata Kangatari
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
107 |
Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
108 |
Arcana Famiglia
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
109 |
Area 88
LuxAeternum told me to.
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ | Low |
110 |
Area 88 (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | LuxAeternum told me to. | PG-13 | Low |
111 |
Arei no Kagami: Way to the Virgin Space
|
- | Movie | -/1 | toei | G | Low |
112 |
Arete Hime
Tehnominator & Ace52387 reviewed this. Tehnominator gave it a "9" and Ace52387 a "7". It looks very good and I'm looking forward to it!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | High |
113 |
Argento Soma
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
114 |
Aria the Avvenire
|
- | Special | -/3 | G | High |
115 |
Aria the Benedizione
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
116 |
Aria the Crepuscolo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
117 |
Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni...
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
118 |
Aria the Origination Picture Drama
|
- | Special | -/7 | G | Low |
119 |
Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni...
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
120 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
121 |
Arion
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Old school animation, old school plot - yay! mythology!, looks interesting. | R+ | Low |
122 |
Arisubyeon-ui Kkumnamu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | This could be boring or brilliant. Time will tell. Needs review - RFTUR. | G | Low |
123 |
Ars no Kyojuu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
124 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
125 |
Arte
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
126 |
Artiswitch
|
- | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
127 |
Aru Nihon no Ekaki Shounen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
128 |
Aru Otoko no Ikikata
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
129 |
Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
130 |
Asagao to Kase-san.
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
131 |
Asatte no Houkou.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
132 |
Ashita e Mukau Hito
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
133 |
Ashita no Nadja
|
- | TV | -/50 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
134 |
Asobi Asobase
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
135 |
Astarotte no Omocha!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
136 |
Asura
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, historical/theatre/literary | R+ | Low |
137 |
Atarashii Joushi wa Do Tennen
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
138 |
Atashin'chi
|
- | TV | -/330 | G | Low |
139 |
Attraction
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
140 |
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
141 |
Avignon no Hashi de
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
142 |
Awake
|
- | Special | -/2 | R+ | Low |
143 |
Aya to Majo
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG | Low |
144 |
Ayakashi
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not high on my list, but recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho, so I will likely try it out. | R | Low |
145 |
Azuki-chan
|
- | TV | -/117 | G | Low |
146 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
147 |
B'T X Neo
|
- | OVA | -/14 | PG-13 | Low |
148 |
Ba Jie: Tian Peng Xiajie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
149 |
Baa-cha no Kingyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
150 |
Baguda-jou no Touzoku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
151 |
Bai Niao Gu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
152 |
Bai Yao Pu
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
153 |
Bai Yao Pu 2nd Season
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
154 |
Baja no Studio
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG | Low |
155 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
156 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
157 |
Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
158 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
159 |
Bamboo Blade
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
160 |
BanG Dream! Morfonication
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
161 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 | Potential for iyashi kei | PG-13 | Low |
162 |
Bartender
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
163 |
Baten Kaitos
|
- | Music | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
164 |
Baton
|
- | Movie | -/3 | Ridojiri reviewed [6]. Interesting idea - maybe. Short. | PG-13 | Low |
165 |
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
166 |
Beelzebub
|
- | TV | -/60 | PG-13 | Low |
167 |
Behind a Smile
|
- | Music | -/1 | R | Low |
168 |
Ben-To
|
- | TV | -/12 | I really liked Kore wa Zombie Desu Ka? | PG-13 | Low |
169 |
Benriya Saitou-san, Isekai ni Iku
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
170 |
Bernard-jou Iwaku.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
171 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
172 |
Binbou Shimai Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/10 | Iyashikei; TOEI | G | Low |
173 |
Binbougami ga!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
174 |
Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
175 |
Birthday Boy
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
176 |
Bishounen Tanteidan
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
177 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
178 |
Black Jack (TV)
|
- | TV | -/61 | Recommendation based on Mushishi. | PG-13 | Low |
179 |
Black★Rock Shooter
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
180 |
Blame!
|
- | ONA | -/6 | watch with manga. Manga in same serialization as ARIA: Kodansha's Afternoon. | R+ | Low |
181 |
Blassreiter
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
182 |
Blend S
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
183 |
Blood Lad
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
184 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R | Low |
185 |
Blossom
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
186 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
187 |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
|
- | TV | -/76 | Koyasu Takehito FTMFW!! This looks like some crazy shenanigans! | PG-13 | Medium |
188 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G | Low |
189 |
Boku ga Aishita Subete no Kimi e
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
190 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte: Alice kara, Rin-kun e
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
191 |
Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte: Kiniro no Toki Nagarete
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
193 |
Boku wa Ousama (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
194 |
Boku wa Robot-goshi no Kimi ni Koi wo Suru
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
195 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
196 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
197 |
Bokura Mada Underground
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
198 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | -/24 | So, I don't remember my original reason for wanting to watch this show, but NOW it's because imbecilic got me addicted to the OP. | R | High |
199 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
200 |
Bonjour♪Koiaji Pâtisserie
|
7 | ONA | 6/24 | Watching with Ava-chan and Ryn. Hot! *kiss kiss fall in love* | PG-13 | Low |
201 |
Bonus Track: Atarashii Yoru no Hanabi
|
- | Special | -/4 | G | Low |
202 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019)
|
- | TV | -/18 | R | Low |
203 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
204 |
Bounty Dog: Getsumen no Eve
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Starring Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). | R+ | Low |
205 |
Brand New Story
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
206 |
Brave Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
207 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Two words: Nakamura. Yuichi. (total hunk). | R | Low |
208 |
Brothers Conflict
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
209 |
Bubble
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
210 |
Buddy Daddies
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
211 |
Buki yo Saraba
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
212 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
213 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
214 |
Burn the Witch
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
215 |
Bus Gamer
|
- | TV | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
216 |
Buta
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | G | Low |
217 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
218 |
Calimero
|
- | TV | -/45 | TOEI, short | G | Low |
219 |
Call Me Tonight
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
220 |
Calm
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
222 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 | Recommended based on Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi. Has an interesting looking premise. | R | Low |
223 |
Candy Candy
|
- | TV | -/115 | - ANIME NOSTALGIA SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
224 |
Cang Lan Jue
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
225 |
Cannon Busters
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
226 |
Capeta
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG | Low |
227 |
Capricorn
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
228 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
- | OVA | -/12 | Tsutaee gave it an 8. | PG-13 | Low |
229 |
Cat Shit One
|
- | ONA | -/1 | In kaonasi_mV's top 10. | R | Low |
230 |
Catman
|
- | ONA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
231 |
Cencoroll
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
232 |
Chainsaw Man Movie: Reze-hen
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
233 |
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
234 |
Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life: Isekai ni Tsukurou Drugstore
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
235 |
Cheonnyeon-yeowoo Yeowoobi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
236 |
Chi's Sweet Home: Atarashii Ouchi
|
- | TV | -/104 | G | Low |
237 |
Chibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Toei, based on story, similar to Twelve Months | G | High |
238 |
Chihayafuru
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
239 |
Chihayafuru 2
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
240 |
Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
241 |
Chikyuu ga Ugoita Hi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
242 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | -/13 | Incredible OST by Yoko Kanno (Arjuna Into the Another World) which sounds like what happens when elves make music. | PG-13 | High |
243 |
Chikyuugai Shounen Shoujo
|
- | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
244 |
Chinzei Hachirou Tametomo
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
245 |
Chitose Get You!!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
246 |
Chobits: Chibits
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
247 |
Chocolate Underground
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG | Low |
248 |
Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
249 |
Choujuu Giga
|
- | ONA | -/3 | G | Low |
251 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
252 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite
|
- | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
253 |
Chuuzumou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
254 |
Cike Wu Liuqi
|
- | ONA | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
255 |
Cinderella Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
256 |
Cinterrier-jou no Hanamuko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
257 |
Cleopatra
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
258 |
Cocolors
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
259 |
Comic Girls
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
260 |
Comic Party
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
261 |
Connected
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | PG-13 | Low |
262 |
Coo: Tooi Umi kara Kita Coo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
263 |
Cool Doji Danshi
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
264 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | -/13 | YKK rec. - HIGH PRIORITY. | PG-13 | High |
265 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Studio Ghibli; Miyazaki Goro; historical anime. | G | Low |
266 |
Cornelis
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
267 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
268 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Looks freaky, but I can't resist Nakamura Yuuichi. | R | Low |
269 |
Count Down
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
270 |
Crayon Angel
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
271 |
Crayon Shin-chan
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | G | Low |
272 |
Crazy for It
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
273 |
Crescent Rise
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
274 |
Cross Game
1palmtree1 said 10, I say ok I will watch.
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Low |
275 |
Cross Road
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
276 |
Cyborg 009 (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | Old school. | PG-13 | Low |
277 |
Cyborg 009: Chou Ginga Densetsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
278 |
Da Yu Hai Tang (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
279 |
Dae Jang Geum: Jang Geum's Dream
|
- | TV | -/26 | Recommended from Seirei no Moribito AND Saiunkoku Monogatari. Also it is a legitimate Korean/Japanese production... | PG | Low |
280 |
Dagashi Kashi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | Low |
281 |
Dagashi Kashi 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
282 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Veggie suicide | R | Low |
283 |
Daicon Opening Animations
|
- | Special | -/2 | I must watch this if only because Arrvilja recommended it based on Project-Ako. Plus it is old school. AND it involves giant Daikon!!! Awesome. | PG | High |
284 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Heard this had a great OP. | R+ | Low |
285 |
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. Movie: Spain-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
286 |
Dallos
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
287 |
Damekko Doubutsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
288 |
Danball Senki
|
- | TV | -/44 | G | Low |
289 |
Danball Senki Wars
|
- | TV | -/37 | G | Low |
290 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
291 |
Danchi Tomoo
|
- | TV | -/78 | potatonster's review was touching and 'he' gave a lovely recommendation for Aruku Hito/Little Forest (Igarashi Daisuke). | G | Low |
292 |
Danchigai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
293 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | R | Low |
294 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
295 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
296 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
297 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
298 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
299 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
300 |
Dayu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
301 |
Dead Leaves
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
302 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | -/12 | One viewer mentioned that this was "like Akira but better" and I am curious as to what that would be like. | R | Low |
303 |
Deaimon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
304 |
Death Billiards
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
305 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | R | Low |
306 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
307 |
Deemo Movie: Sakura no Oto - Anata no Kanadeta Oto ga, Ima mo Hibiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
308 |
Defend Love
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
309 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
310 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
311 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
312 |
Dennou Coil
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
313 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
314 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
315 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
316 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
317 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Low |
318 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
319 |
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Sesshoku-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
320 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
321 |
Densha Kamo Shirenai
|
- | Music | -/1 | Needs a review. Nishikata Eiga recommends. | G | Low |
322 |
Denshinbashira Elemi no Koi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
323 |
Detroit Metal City
|
- | OVA | -/12 | Classic. This is a much watch. | R | Low |
324 |
Devil May Cry
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
325 |
Devilman Lady
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
326 |
Devilman: Tanjou-hen
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Oh, Hayami Show WHY do you pick so many strange and iconic anime? | R+ | Low |
327 |
Digital Juice
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
328 |
Dimension Loop
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Morimoto Kouji short. | PG-13 | Low |
329 |
DNA²
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). | PG-13 | Low |
330 |
Docchi ni Suru?
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
331 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R | Low |
332 |
Domo TV
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
333 |
Donguri to Yamaneko
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
334 |
Donten ni Warau
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
335 |
Dore Dore no Uta
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
336 |
Dorohedoro (Zoku-hen)
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Unknown | -/- | R | Low |
337 |
Dororo
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
338 |
Doubutsu Mura no Daisodou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
339 |
Doubutsu no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
340 |
Doubutsu Sumo Taikai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
341 |
Doubutsu Takarajima
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | High |
342 |
Doubutsu Tonarigumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
343 |
Doukyuusei (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
344 |
Doutei Kawaiya
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
345 |
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (TV)
|
- | TV | -/46 | G | Low |
346 |
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken Buchiyabure!! Shinsei 6 Daishougun
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
347 |
Dragon, Ie wo Kau.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
348 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
349 |
DS Anime Soushuuhen '98
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
350 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
351 |
Early Reins
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
352 |
Earthian
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R | Low |
353 |
Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu
|
- | ONA | -/10 | R+ | Low |
354 |
Eden's Bowy
|
- | TV | -/26 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). | PG-13 | Low |
355 |
Edomae Elf
|
- | TV | 12/12 | PG-13 | Low |
356 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
wingless recommended due to "Beautiful soundtrack"
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
357 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
358 |
Egao
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
359 |
Eiga Daisuki Pompo-san
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
360 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
361 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
362 |
Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
363 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
364 |
Enkinhou no Hako: Hakase no Sagashimono
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
365 |
Entotsu Machi no Poupelle
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
366 |
Entotsuya Peroo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Silhouette short animation - Recommended by abystoma2. | G | Low |
367 |
Erementar Gerad
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
368 |
Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
369 |
Eternal Boys
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
370 |
Eternity Memories
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
371 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
372 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
373 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
374 |
Eyeshield 21
|
- | TV | -/145 | PG-13 | Low |
375 |
Fantascope: Tylostoma
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
376 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
377 |
Fastening Days
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
378 |
Feng Ling Yu Xiu 2nd Season
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
379 |
Feng Yun Jue
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
380 |
First Squad
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | PG-13 | Low |
381 |
Five Star Stories
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
382 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | Ridojiri gave this a 7, so it is likely to be decent. I like the premise as well. | PG-13 | Low |
383 |
Flanders no Inu
|
- | TV | -/52 | Classic anime. Fuji TV. | G | Low |
384 |
Flanders no Inu (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
385 |
Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
386 |
FlashBack
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | PG-13 | Low |
387 |
Fluximation
|
- | Music | -/14 | R+ | Low |
388 |
Fly
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
389 |
Follow Me
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
390 |
Freedom
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
391 |
Freezing Specials
|
- | Special | -/6 | R+ | Low |
392 |
From North Field
|
- | ONA | -/2 | G | Low |
393 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
394 |
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
395 |
Fruits Basket: Prelude
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
396 |
Full Moon Party
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
397 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
|
- | Special | -/16 | PG-13 | Low |
398 |
Fune wo Amu
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
399 |
Furusato Japan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
400 |
Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi
|
- | TV | -/258 | Folktales from Japan | G | Low |
401 |
Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | paean scored it at 7. Historical novel anime!! &_& | R | Low |
402 |
Fusha no Sha
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. | PG | High |
403 |
Fushigi na Elevator
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
404 |
Fushigi na Kusuri
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Tadanari Okamoto was recommended by Ridojiri, I have only seen Restaurant of Many Orders, but I must now see everything directed by him. | G | High |
405 |
Fushigi na Taiko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
406 |
Fushigi no Kuni no Miyuki-chan
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. Recommendations include: Pandora Hearts. | R+ | Low |
407 |
Futatsu no Kurumi
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG | Low |
408 |
Futatsu no Spica
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
409 |
Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
410 |
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga
Okiayu Ryotaro (Akio from Clannad) plays a key character.
|
- | OVA | -/8 | R+ | Low |
411 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | One of the highest priorities for me based on recommends. | G | High |
412 |
Fuyu no Semi
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R | Low |
413 |
Fuyu no Sonata
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
414 |
G-9
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
415 |
Ga no Iru Tokoro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short animation - Recommended by abystoma2 for 61143. | G | Low |
416 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
417 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
418 |
Gakkatsu!
|
- | TV | -/25 | G | Low |
419 |
Gakuen Babysitters
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
420 |
Gakuen Heaven
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
421 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
422 |
Galilei Donna
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
423 |
Gallery Fake
-- On my comments list --
lisnoire: "Gallery Fake. Anime based on a manga. It is a brilliant mystery series that revolves around the art world. The main is a genius artist, art historian, and art restorer. Each episode contains a painless art history lesson wrapped in a mystery to be solved, a touch of comedy and a light romance. Somewhat episodic in nature (mystery of the week), continuity is provided by the progression of the romance and other recurring character relationships." Also, MissileSoup gave it an 8. |
- | TV | -/37 | Came highly recommended. | PG-13 | Low |
424 |
Gambo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
425 |
Gangsta.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Great OP - in it to win it. | R | Low |
426 |
Garakuta-doori no Stain
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG | Low |
427 |
Garden of Remembrance
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
428 |
Gasaraki
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
429 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
430 |
Gate Keepers
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
431 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
432 |
gdgd Fairies
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
433 |
Ged Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
434 |
Gegege no Kitarou (2007)
|
- | TV | -/100 | G | Low |
435 |
Gekiganger 3: The Movie
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
436 |
Gekkan Mousou Kagaku
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
437 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
- | Special | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
438 |
Gendai Kibunroku Kaii Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | High |
439 |
Genius Party
|
- | Movie | -/7 | R+ | Low |
441 |
Genji
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Needs review - RFTUR. | R | Low |
442 |
Genji Fantasy: Neko ga Hikaru Genji ni Koi wo Shita
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG | Low |
443 |
Genji Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Historical novelizations - wheee!!! | R+ | High |
444 |
Genji Monogatari Sennenki
|
- | TV | -/11 | Tale of Gengi via anime | PG-13 | Low |
445 |
Genjitsu no Yohane: Sunshine in the Mirror
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
446 |
Genki!! Ekoda-chan
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
447 |
Genmu Senki Leda
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
448 |
Genshiken Nidaime
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
449 |
Gensoumaden Saiyuuki
|
- | TV | -/50 | R | Low |
450 |
Gensoumaden Saiyuuki Movie: Requiem - Erabarezaru Mono e no Chinkonka
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
451 |
Ghiblies
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG | Low |
452 |
Giant Gorg
|
- | TV | -/26 | Really looking forward to this one. Love that art style as well! | PG-13 | Low |
453 |
Gifuu Doudou!!: Kanetsugu to Keiji
|
- | TV | -/25 | Med.-Low priority. grsh recommend. | R | Low |
454 |
Gin no Saji
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
455 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
456 |
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin
|
- | TV | -/21 | TOEI, historical/theatre/literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | PG-13 | Low |
457 |
Gingitsune
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
458 |
Giovanni no Shima
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
459 |
GJ-bu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
460 |
Glass no Kamen
|
- | TV | -/23 | On weakwithword's top 5 and is an older style animation. Probably even fun to watch dubbed. | PG-13 | Medium |
461 |
Glass no Kamen (2005)
|
- | TV | -/51 | On weakwithword's top 5 and is about theatre. This girl LOVES her theatre! | G | Medium |
463 |
Glass no Usagi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | War movie. Possibly Iyashikei | PG | Low |
464 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
- | TV | -/12 | Potential for iyashi kei. | PG-13 | Low |
465 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? Bloom
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
466 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? Dear My Sister
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
467 |
God Eater Prologue
|
- | Special | -/1 | R | Low |
468 |
Gokinjo Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Low |
469 |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R | Low |
470 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
471 |
Gokushufudou Season 2
|
- | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
472 |
Golden Time
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
473 |
Golgo 13
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
474 |
Gon Movie: Gon, the Little Fox
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
475 |
Gondora
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
476 |
Gongitsune
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG | High |
477 |
Goodbye, Don Glees!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
478 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
479 |
Gotou ni Naritai.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | DISABILITY!!! | G | Low |
480 |
Grand Blue
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
481 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R | Low |
482 |
Green Dakara x Mirai no Mirai
|
- | CM | -/2 | G | Low |
483 |
Grimm Douwa: Kin no Tori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
484 |
Grimm Meisaku Gekijou
|
- | TV | -/24 | G | Low |
485 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
486 |
Guilty Crown
|
- | TV | 22/22 | R | Low |
487 |
Guin Saga
This has been recommended in our group several times.
Archaeon also gave it a good review and stated that while the major complaint of "too many storylines, not enough time" rings true, it gives enough that we ask for more. That's good enough for me! |
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
489 |
Gulliver no Uchuu Ryokou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | -NOSTALGIA/World Children's Classics SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
490 |
Gundam Build Fighters
|
- | TV | -/25 | G | Low |
491 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
492 |
Gunjou Sanka
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
493 |
Gunnm
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
494 |
Gunslinger Girl
wingless recommended due to "Beautiful soundtrack"
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | High |
495 |
Guskou Budori no Denki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Miyazawa Kenji and Ryūtarō Nakamura. | G | High |
496 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
497 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
498 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
Art students?
|
- | TV | -/24 | Art students? | PG-13 | Medium |
499 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Barefoot Gen. | PG-13 | Low |
500 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
|
- | TV | -/12 | Maoyuu Maou rec. | R+ | Low |
501 |
Haguregumo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
502 |
Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
503 |
Haikara-san ga Tooru
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG-13 | Low |
504 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
505 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | -/75 | PG-13 | Low |
506 |
Hakaba Kitarou
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
507 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
508 |
Hakugei Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | Adaptation of a Classic; good cast; old school anime; needs a review. | PG-13 | Low |
509 |
Hakujaden
|
- | Movie | -/1 | NOSTALGIA - Toei World Children's Classics SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
510 |
Hakumei no Tsubasa
|
- | ONA | -/7 | PG | Low |
511 |
Hakumei to Mikochi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
512 |
Hakumei to Mikochi: Neji to Bed to Irori to Bakuchi
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
513 |
Hakuouki: Reimeiroku
|
- | TV | -/12 | Miki Shinichiro. 'Nough said. | R | Low |
514 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
- | TV | -/12 | Historical fantasy anime. Scotland. The Dude says yes. | PG-13 | High |
515 |
Hal
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
516 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
517 |
Hamelin no Violin Hiki
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
518 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
- | OVA | -/1 | This looks interesting. | R | Low |
519 |
Hana no Kage
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
520 |
Hana no Mahoutsukai Mary Bell
|
- | TV | -/50 | - ANIME NOSTALGIA SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
521 |
Hana to Mogura
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Tadanari Okamoto was recommended by Ridojiri, I have only seen Restaurant of Many Orders, but I must now see everything directed by him. Also it needs a review. | G | High |
522 |
Hana wa Saku
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
523 |
Hana yori Dango
|
- | TV | -/51 | Ezmira recommends - top ten | PG-13 | Low |
524 |
Hanada Shounen-shi
|
- | TV | -/25 | R+ | Low |
525 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
526 |
Hanamonogatari
|
- | TV Special | -/5 | R | Low |
527 |
Hanaori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Kawamoto Kihachiro. Bunraku. | G | Low |
528 |
Hanare Toride no Yonna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
529 |
Hanasakeru Seishounen
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Low |
530 |
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
531 |
Hanayamata
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
532 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
- | TV | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
533 |
Happy Birthday: Inochi Kagayaku Toki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. Looks a little flowery. | G | Low |
534 |
Happyakuyachou Hyouri Kewaishi
|
- | TV | -/16 | Historical. | PG-13 | Low |
535 |
Harmonie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
536 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
537 |
Haruwo
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
538 |
Hashire Melos (1981)
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. Based on Greek mythos. Dzsai Osamu | PG-13 | Low |
539 |
Hashire!
|
- | ONA | -/1 | Needs a review. | G | Low |
540 |
Hataraki Man
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
541 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
542 |
Hataraku Saibou Black
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
543 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/10 | Two words: Miki Shinichiro. | PG-13 | Low |
544 |
Hayabusa: Back to the Earth
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Historical space drama. Needs review - RFTUR. | Low |
545 |
Hayabusa: Back to the Earth - Kikan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | Low |
546 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
547 |
Hayou no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashou
|
- | OVA | -/2 | This looks intriguing and I wonder if that main female is a strong character. Also, needs review for RFTUR. | R | Low |
548 |
He Wei Dao x Hui Yeda Xiaojie Xiangyao Wo Gaobai
|
- | CM | -/2 | G | Low |
549 |
Heike Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
550 |
Hells
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
551 |
HenSemi
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
552 |
HenSemi (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
553 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
554 |
Herlock Saga: Nibelung no Yubiwa
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R | Low |
555 |
Heya
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
556 |
Heya Camp△
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
557 |
Hi no Ame ga Furu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Like Hontaru no Haka or Ghibli before it - children experience heartache and war. Needs review - RFTUR. | G | Low |
558 |
Hi no Tori
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
559 |
Hi no Tori: Houou-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
560 |
Hi no Tori: Uchuu-hen
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Looks good! Watch this soon as it is no. 7 on fortyfirst's top ten list. | PG-13 | Low |
561 |
Hi no Youjin
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
562 |
Hidamari no Ki
|
- | TV | -/25 | On gaisokyu's list. Medium priority. Historical!!! ^_^ | R+ | Low |
563 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365
|
- | TV | -/13 | Available from library | PG-13 | Low |
564 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
565 |
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
|
- | TV | -/12 | lifeaspect recommends; like the animation style; like the plot. | PG-13 | Low |
566 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
567 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
568 |
Higashi no Eden: Air Communication
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
569 |
High School DxD
|
- | TV | -/12 | Heard this has a good OP. | R+ | Low |
570 |
High School! Kimengumi
|
- | TV | -/86 | This could be interesting and funny. Maybe. Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
571 |
Highschool Aurabuster: Hikari no Mezame
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
572 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
573 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
574 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
575 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
576 |
Hiiro no Kakera
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
577 |
Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | R+ | Low |
578 |
Himeyuri
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Looks interesting & insightful. | G | Low |
579 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
580 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
581 |
Hinata no Aoshigure
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
582 |
Hiroshima ni Ichiban Densha ga Hashitta
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Short. Madhouse. | G | Low |
583 |
Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
584 |
Historical
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
585 |
Hitohira
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
586 |
Hitorigurashi no Shougakusei
|
- | ONA | -/10 | G | Low |
587 |
Hitozuma♪Kasumi-san
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx | Low |
588 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
- | OVA | -/4 | On gaisokyu's list. Low priority. | R | Low |
589 |
Hiyokoi
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
590 |
Hizukuri
Not Yet Aired
|
- | ONA | -/1 | Low |
591 |
Honey Tokyo
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
592 |
Honobono Log
|
- | TV | -/10 | G | Low |
593 |
Honto ni Atta! Reibai Sensei
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
594 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
595 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen Recap
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
596 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
- | TV | -/13 | 3rd highest priority winter 2013 | PG-13 | Medium |
597 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
598 |
Hoshi ni Negai wo: Cold Body + Warm Heart
|
- | ONA | -/1 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 | Low |
599 |
Hoshi ni Negai wo: Fantastic Cat
|
- | ONA | -/1 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 | Low |
600 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | High priority listing - girl in quiet village goes on travels. Good art style too. | PG-13 | High |
601 |
Hoshizora Kiseki
I love astronomy
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
602 |
Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
603 |
Houkago Teibou Nisshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
604 |
Hourou Musuko
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
605 |
Hourou Musuko Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
606 |
Hulaing Babies
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
607 |
Hustle!! Tokitama-kun
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
608 |
Hyakka Zukan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
609 |
Hyakko
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
610 |
Hybrid Child
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Good, emotional music. | PG-13 | Low |
611 |
Hyouge Mono
Recommended by Lisnoire.
|
- | TV | -/39 | Rebecca "recommended" this at SWAG tea meetup (recommended; read: saw first episode was not impressed, but it is about tea ceremony so AWESOME!) | R | High |
612 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | -/22 | Classic Literature Club investigates a mystery! | PG-13 | Low |
613 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
614 |
Hyper Police
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
615 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
616 |
Ibara no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
617 |
Ibarahime Mata wa Nemurihime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Kawamoto Kihachiro. Bunraku. | R+ | Low |
618 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
619 |
Ichigo Mashimaro
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
620 |
Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
621 |
Ie Naki Ko
Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian.
|
- | TV | 1/51 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. French... | G | High |
622 |
Ima wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
623 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | -/13 | Really great recommendations for this series (Grave of Fireflies, Naussica). | R | Low |
624 |
Imaginary Express
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
625 |
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
|
- | TV | -/10 | This is what I am looking forward to the most for Winter 2013-14. I love anime about shrines and folklore! | PG-13 | High |
626 |
Inferno Cop
|
- | ONA | -/13 | R | Low |
627 |
Initial D Battle Stage
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
628 |
Initial D First Stage
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
629 |
Inochi no Chikyuu: Dioxin no Natsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Intriguing premise. Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
630 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
631 |
Interlude
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R | Low |
632 |
Inu ni Nattara Suki na Hito ni Hirowareta.
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
633 |
Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
634 |
Inu-Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
635 |
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | Want to watch with Ava-chan [and Ryn]. Also, same three production companies as "Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken"!! | PG-13 | Low |
636 |
Inukami!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
637 |
Inuki Kanako Zekkyou Collection: Gakkou ga Kowai!
|
- | OVA | -/1 | This looks horrible. I can't wait. Needs review - RFTUR. Probably for Halloween. | PG-13 | Low |
638 |
Ippon Bouchou Mantarou
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
639 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
640 |
Isekai Shokudou 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
641 |
Isekai Yakkyoku
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
642 |
Ishida to Asakura
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
643 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
644 |
Issunboushi no Shusse
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
645 |
It's a Rumic World: 50th Anniversary Weekly★Shonen Sunday
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
646 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
647 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi Picture Drama
|
- | Special | -/6 | Would probably watch this just for Nakamura Yuuichi. Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
648 |
Izakaya no Ichiya
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. | G | Low |
649 |
Jack to Mame no Ki (OVA)
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Studio 4~ C, short | PG | High |
650 |
Jagainu-kun
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
651 |
Jarinko Chie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
652 |
Jarinko Chie (TV)
|
- | TV | -/64 | G | Low |
653 |
Jataka Monogatari: Kiniro no Shika
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
654 |
Je T'aime
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
655 |
Jean Valjean Monogatari
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
656 |
Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
657 |
Jigazou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
658 |
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
Beautiful artwork - I mean stunning, absolutely exquisite. The rest... got bored with quick. Not vapid, just... slow maybe?
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
659 |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae
|
- | TV | -/26 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). And it's Hell Girl, what's not to want to see? | R | Low |
660 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
661 |
Jingi
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
662 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials
|
- | Special | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
663 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita: Ningen-san no, Yousei-san Memo
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
664 |
Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
665 |
Jishu Seisaku Movie Binchou-tan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
666 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
667 |
Jiu Se Lu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Arrvilja recommended. Based on folklore - literary. Persian folklore? Even more interesting now! | G | Low |
668 |
Jormungand
|
- | TV | -/12 | Available from library | R+ | Low |
669 |
Jormungand: Perfect Order
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
670 |
Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
671 |
Joshikousei: Girl's High
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
672 |
Joshiraku
|
- | TV | -/13 | This looks like so MUCH FUN from the OP, which is nice but not too exciting. Really want to see this now though! | PG-13 | Low |
673 |
Joubuna Tire!
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
674 |
Jouran: The Princess of Snow and Blood
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
675 |
Jubilee
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
676 |
Jungle Taitei Movie (1997)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
677 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
678 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
679 |
Junkers Come Here
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
680 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
681 |
Junod
|
- | Movie | -/1 | This one looks really good! Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
682 |
Just Because!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
683 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
- | TV | -/11 | Stormy77 gave a 10 [hidden gem]. Produced by Bones. | R | Low |
684 |
Juugo Shounen Hyouryuuki
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | G | Low |
685 |
Juuni Taisen
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
686 |
Juushin Enbu: Hero Tales
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
687 |
K
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
688 |
K-On! Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
689 |
K-On!!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
690 |
K-On!!: Ura-On!!
|
- | Special | -/9 | G | Low |
691 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
- | Special | -/7 | G | Low |
692 |
Kachou Ouji
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
693 |
Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
694 |
Kagami no Kojou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
695 |
Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute!
|
- | TV | -/20 | R | Low |
697 |
Kago Shintarou Anime Sakuhin Shuu
|
- | OVA | -/15 | R+ | Low |
698 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
699 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
700 |
Kai Doh Maru
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Precursor to Otogizoushi. Even if it is bad (probably is) I need to watch it. | R | Low |
701 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
702 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
703 |
Kaidan Restaurant
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG | Low |
704 |
Kairaku no Sono
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
705 |
Kaitei no Boukun
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
706 |
Kaitei Sanman Mile
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | High |
707 |
Kaitou Joker
|
- | TV | -/13 | G | Low |
708 |
Kakomareta Sekai
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
709 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
710 |
Kakurenbo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
711 |
Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
712 |
Kamen no Marionette-tachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
713 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
714 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Natsu-iro Surprise
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | PG-13 | Low |
715 |
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
716 |
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
717 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
718 |
Kamigami no Asobi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
719 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
- | TV | -/13 | ED theme song by Ishikawa Chiaki is very nice. OP is interesting. I like Brains Base. | R | Low |
720 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
- | TV | -/13 | weakwithwords said it was his favourite from last season. And I love the title. ^_^ | PG-13 | High |
721 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
722 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
723 |
Kamisama Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
724 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
- | TV | -/12 | Recommendations of Shinsekai Yori AND Haibane-Renmei. There's no way this anime isn't in my near future. | R | Low |
725 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
726 |
Kanabun no Koushin
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
727 |
Kanamemo
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
728 |
Kanashiki Debu Neko-chan
|
- | TV | -/10 | G | Low |
729 |
KanColle: Itsuka Ano Umi de
|
- | TV | -/8 | PG-13 | Low |
730 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
731 |
Kanojo no Dokushinsha-tachi ni Yotte Hadaka ni Sareta Seifuku no Shojo Kenkyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
732 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
|
- | TV | -/4 | G | Low |
733 |
Kanon
|
- | TV | -/13 | G | Low |
734 |
Kanon Kazahana
|
- | Special | -/1 | On gaisokyu's list. | G | Low |
735 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
736 |
Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
737 |
Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
738 |
Kappa no Kaikata
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG | Low |
739 |
Kappa no Sanpei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
740 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Beautiful music in the Kara no Kyoukai series and endorsed by Archeon. | R | Low |
741 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
742 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
743 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Beautiful music by Kalafina's Kajijura Yuki. This one looks like it has a particularly interesting plot as well. | R | Low |
744 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Archeon gave this a 9. | R | Low |
745 |
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
746 |
Karakuri no Kimi
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
747 |
Karakuri Zoushi Ayatsuri Sakon
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
748 |
Karasu wa Aruji wo Erabanai
Airing
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
749 |
Karin
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
750 |
Karneval
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
751 |
Karo to Piyobupt: Ame no Hi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
752 |
Karo to Piyobupt: Ouchi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
753 |
Karo to Piyobupt: Sandwich
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
754 |
Kataku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Kawamoto Kihachiro. Bunraku. | PG-13 | Low |
755 |
Katanagatari
Reasons to watch this next:
1. Ikeda Masako - AKA Nabiki and Matell. That's all you need. |
- | TV | -/12 | R | High |
756 |
Katsugeki Shoujo Tanteidan
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
757 |
Katte ni Kaizou
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
758 |
Katte ni Kaizou Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | Circus themes. Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
759 |
Kaumori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | High priority. grsh recommend. | G | Low |
760 |
Kawa no Hikari
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | G | Low |
761 |
Kawaisugi Crisis
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
762 |
Kawaru Machi, Kawareru Machi, Ishinomaki feat. Jun
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
763 |
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
764 |
Kaze no Invitation
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
765 |
Kaze no Matasaburou
|
- | OVA | -/1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 - Needs a review | G | Low |
766 |
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
767 |
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo: Kinpatsu no Jeanie
|
- | TV | -/52 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | High |
768 |
Kaze no Shoujo Emily
Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian.
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | High |
769 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
770 |
Kaze no Tairiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
771 |
Kaze no Toori Michi
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
772 |
Kaze no You ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
773 |
Kaze no Youjinbou
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
774 |
Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
776 |
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
777 |
Kazoku Robinson Hyouryuuki: Fushigi na Shima no Flone
|
- | TV | -/50 | World Masterpiece Theater.Swiss Family Robinson. | G | Low |
778 |
Kämpfer
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cross dressing magical girls - I'm in! | PG-13 | Low |
779 |
Kekkaishi
|
- | TV | -/52 | This one looks interesting AND is recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho. | PG-13 | Low |
780 |
Kemono Friends
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
781 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | Production I.G. Based on novel by Seirei no Moribito author Uehashi Nahoko. | PG-13 | Low |
782 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Also recommened/reviewed (10) by Phil-z. Recommendations include: Kaiba, Tatami Galaxy. | R+ | Low |
783 |
Kemushi no Boro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
784 |
Kenju Giga
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
785 |
Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
786 |
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
787 |
Ketsuekigata-kun!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Blood-types are characters now. Thanks Japan! | PG-13 | Low |
788 |
Key the Metal Idol
|
- | OVA | -/15 | R+ | Low |
789 |
Ki no Naka Sasu Sakana no Ki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
790 |
Kiba
|
- | TV | -/51 | PG-13 | Low |
791 |
Kick Off 2002
|
- | TV | -/26 | Needs review - RFTUR. The art style for this looks like it could be interesting if only b/c it looks old school. | PG | Low |
792 |
Kick-Heart
|
- | Movie | -/1 | This looks kind of terrible, but let's face it - it could be HILARIOUS! And I can never say "no" to an adaptation. :p | PG-13 | Low |
793 |
Kid's Castle
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
794 |
Kiddy Grade
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ | Low |
795 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
796 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
- | OVA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
797 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
798 |
Kikansha Yaemon: D51 no Daibouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | I think I can? TOEI, needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | Low |
799 |
Kikou Heidan J-Phoenix: PF Lips Shoutai
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Sexy sexy. bounce bounce. tee hee. Needs review - RFTUR. | Low |
800 |
Kikoushi Enma
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ | Low |
801 |
Kill Me Baby
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
802 |
Kimagure Robot
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG | Low |
803 |
Kimera
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
804 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 | R+ | Low |
805 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou
|
- | Special | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
806 |
Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
807 |
Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
808 |
Kimi no Koe wo Todoketai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
809 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not high on my list, but recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho, so I will likely try it out. | PG-13 | Low |
810 |
Kimi to Boku. 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
811 |
Kimi to, Nami ni Noretara
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
812 |
Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
813 |
Kimi wo Aishita Hitori no Boku e
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
814 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
|
- | TV | -/148 | Detective anime!!!! | R | Low |
815 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 1: Operazakan - Aratanaru Satsujin
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | PG-13 | High |
816 |
Kindan no Mokushiroku: Crystal Triangle
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
817 |
Kingdom
|
- | TV | -/38 | R | Low |
818 |
Kingdom of Chaos: Born to Kill
|
- | OVA | -/4 | This looks interesting. Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
819 |
Kiniro Mosaic
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
820 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
821 |
Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
822 |
Kinyoru, Abe Reiji: Heikinteki na Salaryman no Ijou na Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/5 | G | Low |
823 |
Kipling Jr.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Koji Yamamura - must see. Needs review - RFTUR. | G | High |
824 |
Kiseichuu no Ichiya
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
825 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
826 |
Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R | Low |
827 |
Kiss Dum R: Meguriahi
|
- | Special | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
828 |
Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
830 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
831 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
832 |
Kizuna (Special)
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
833 |
Kizuna Ichigeki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
834 |
Kobutori (1929)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | High priority. grsh recommend. | G | Low |
835 |
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo
|
- | TV | -/373 | Tsutaee gave it a 10. | PG-13 | Low |
836 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
837 |
Kodomo no Keijijougaku
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG | Low |
838 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
839 |
Kogane no Hana
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
840 |
Koi Kaze
It's a favourite of 'wingless' and is therefor 'special' and of high value to me.
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | High |
841 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
842 |
Koisuru Asteroid
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
843 |
Koisuru Shirokuma Tokubetsu-ban
|
- | ONA | -/3 | G | Low |
844 |
Koisuru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
845 |
Koitabi: True Tours Nanto
|
- | TV Special | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
846 |
Kojika Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
847 |
Koko ni Iru
|
- | ONA | -/1 | Madbox; Slice of Life; short. | G | Low |
848 |
Kokoro Connect: Michi Random
|
- | Special | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
849 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
850 |
Komaneko no Christmas: Maigo ni Natta Present
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Cat + stop motion = awesome. Needs review - RFTUR. | G | High |
851 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | Low |
852 |
Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
853 |
Konna Koto Soudou
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
854 |
Konnichiwa Anne: Before Green Gables
|
- | TV | -/39 | G | Low |
855 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
856 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
857 |
Kono Sekai wa Fukanzen Sugiru
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/- | Low |
858 |
Konohana Kitan
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
859 |
Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
860 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
|
- | TV | -/10 | R | Low |
861 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
862 |
Koroshiya-san: The Hired Gun
|
- | TV | -/10 | This looks terrible! I can't wait! | PG-13 | Low |
863 |
Kotatsu Neko
|
- | ONA | -/2 | G | Low |
864 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not high on my list, but recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho, so I will likely try it out. | PG-13 | Low |
865 |
Koukyuu no Karasu
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
866 |
Kouryuu Densetsu Villgust
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
867 |
Kouryuu no Mimi: Mina no Shou
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Needs review - RFTUR. | R+ | Low |
868 |
Koushoku Ichidai Otoko
Hellsing_lover says: "Since Winter Days (a.k.a. Fuyu no Hi) anime movie is made by many talented Japanese and foreign animators, it has a very interesting and unique mix of different types of animation. Thus, the whole movie is made up of many different short animated scenes which some of them have the similar feeling to The Sensualist art (the traditional Japanese Ukiyo-e style). Also, the story of Fuyu no Hi is an adapted haikai (haiku) collection by Basho, while The Sensualist is an adaptation of Edo period novel. Both animes have on some level similar poetical atmosphere and comic relief that you may be looking for :)"
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Ridojiri told me I have to. I must comply. ^_^ | Rx | High |
869 |
Koutetsu Sangokushi
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
870 |
Kouya no Shounen Isamu
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
871 |
Kowabon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
872 |
Kowarekake no Orgel
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
873 |
Koyomi History
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
874 |
Koyomimonogatari
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
875 |
Kremlin
|
- | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
876 |
Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
877 |
Kuchao
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
878 |
Kujibiki♥Unbalance
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
879 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
880 |
Kuma Miko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
881 |
Kuragehime: Soreike! Amars Tankentai
|
- | Special | -/6 | I cannot wait to see more Kuragehime! S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 | Low |
882 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | -/24 | I love BONES. Available from library | PG-13 | Low |
883 |
Kure-nai
wingless recommended due to "Beautiful soundtrack"
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
884 |
Kuro Nyago
Atlasdymu top five
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. B | G | High |
885 |
Kuro to Kin no Akanai Kagi.
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
886 |
Kurogane no Linebarrels
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
887 |
Kurozuka
1. Historical anime
2. Historical anime featuring the Minamoto clan! I wonder if we will somehow see Abe no Semei again or if they will remember he died out 100 years eariler... 3. Archaeon gave it an 8 - that's good news! |
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
888 |
Kurumiwari Ningyou
Love the Nutcracker and cross-over anime so this should be fun!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Medium |
889 |
Kuruneko (ONA)
|
- | ONA | -/10 | G | Low |
890 |
KutsuDaru.
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG | Low |
891 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
- | TV | -/11 | This look weird. I can't wait! Also reminds me of Tatami Galaxy. | R | Low |
892 |
Kuutei Dragons
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
893 |
Kyokou Suiri Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
894 |
Kyoto Animation: Ajisai-hen
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
895 |
Kyoto Animation: Kasa-hen
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
896 |
Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
897 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
898 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
899 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
900 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
901 |
Kyousou Giga
|
- | ONA | 1/1 | PG-13 | Low |
902 |
Kyousou Giga (2012)
|
- | ONA | 1/5 | That art style of this looks very professional and clean and I like the themes. This looks like a winner! | PG-13 | Low |
903 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/10 | PG-13 | Low |
904 |
Kyuuketsuki Sugu Shinu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
905 |
Kyuuketsuki Sugu Shinu 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
906 |
Kyuukyoku no Sex Adventure Kamasutra
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
907 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
908 |
Lamune
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
909 |
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam
|
- | TV | -/21 | PG-13 | Low |
910 |
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam Movie - Over the Wishes
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
911 |
Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Professor Layton anime?! Holy divine religious bovines Batman! | PG | Low |
912 |
Leadale no Daichi nite
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
913 |
Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
914 |
Li Linke de Xiao Guaner
|
- | ONA | -/10 | G | Low |
915 |
Lian Qi Lianle 3000 Nian
|
- | ONA | -/16 | PG-13 | Low |
916 |
Liang Bu Yi 2nd Season
|
- | ONA | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
917 |
Liehuo Jiao Chou
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
918 |
Light Lag
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
919 |
Lily to Kaeru to (Otouto)
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG | Low |
920 |
Line Novel
|
- | CM | -/2 | G | Low |
921 |
Ling Feng Zhe
|
- | ONA | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
922 |
Litchi DE Hikari Club
|
- | TV | -/8 | Kind of short. Funny. | PG-13 | Low |
923 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
924 |
Little Witch Academia
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
925 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | 1/25 | G | Low |
926 |
Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
927 |
Liz to Aoi Tori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
928 |
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note Special
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R | Low |
929 |
Loups=Garous
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
930 |
Love Lab
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
931 |
Love Like Aliens
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. Tanaka Tatsuyuki. | PG-13 | Low |
932 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
933 |
Love Live! Sunshine!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
934 |
Love to Live By
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | PG-13 | Low |
935 |
Lovely★Complex
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
936 |
Luo Xiao Hei Zhan Ji (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
937 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
938 |
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
939 |
Lycoris Recoil
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
940 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
941 |
Macross Δ
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
942 |
Macross Plus
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R | Low |
943 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
944 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
945 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis: Tigre-kun to Vanadi-chu
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
946 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen)
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Unknown | -/- | R | Low |
947 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 | This description intrigues me: "Has a woman who is involved in several jobs" -ShadowAlex | PG-13 | Low |
948 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
949 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
Hunter x Hunter meets FMA:B
|
- | TV | -/25 | weakwithwords said it was one of his his favourites from last season. It also looks epic. | PG-13 | High |
950 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
951 |
Magic Kaito
|
- | TV Special | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
952 |
Magic Tree House
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
953 |
Magical Nyan Nyan Taruto
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
954 |
Mahoraba: Heartful Days
|
- | TV | -/26 | Iyashikei | PG-13 | Low |
955 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
956 |
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Yume wo Dakishimete
|
- | TV | -/62 | G | Low |
957 |
Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
958 |
Mahou no Tenshi Creamy Mami
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
959 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
960 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
961 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
962 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
963 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
964 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
965 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 4: Walpurgis no Kaiten
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
966 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: Concept Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
967 |
Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
968 |
Mahou Shoujo Meruru
|
- | OVA | -/2 | HENTAI PARTY!!! | Rx | Low |
969 |
Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Watching with Ryn | PG-13 | Low |
970 |
Mahou Shoujo Taisen
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
971 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
KOTOKO temem song!
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 | Medium |
972 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
|
- | TV | -/45 | G | Low |
973 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto
|
- | TV | -/12 | possible iyasikei, "like ARIA" | PG-13 | Low |
974 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | Potential for iyashi kei | G | Low |
975 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2 Part 2
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | Low |
976 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
977 |
MahoYome Specials
|
- | Special | -/6 | G | Low |
979 |
Mai-Otome
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
980 |
Maiko-san Chi no Makanai-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
981 |
Mainichi Kaasan
|
- | TV | -/142 | PG | Low |
982 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
983 |
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
984 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
985 |
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
986 |
Majokko Tsukune-chan
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R | Low |
987 |
Majutsushi Orphen
|
- | TV | -/24 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). . | PG-13 | Low |
988 |
Maken Liner 0011 Henshin Seyo!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
989 |
Maki to Kanta to Jiijii to.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
990 |
Makiba no Shoujo Katri
|
- | TV | -/49 | G | Low |
991 |
Malice@Doll
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | OVA | -/3 | St0rmblade told me to. | R | Low |
992 |
Mameneko
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
993 |
Manaria Friends
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
994 |
Manga
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
995 |
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
996 |
Manga Sekai Mukashibanashi
|
- | TV | -/127 | G | Low |
997 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
998 |
Mangirl!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
999 |
Manie-Manie: Meikyuu Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
1000 |
Maple Town Monogatari (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1001 |
MAPS: Densetsu no Samayoeru Seijin-tachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1002 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1003 |
Marginal Prince: Gekkeiju no Ouji-tachi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1004 |
Mari Iyagi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1005 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1006 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1007 |
Maria†Holic
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Medium |
1008 |
Marulk-chan no Nichijou
|
- | Movie | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
1009 |
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Owarinaki Toki no Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Low |
1010 |
Massara
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
1011 |
Master Keaton
-- On my comments page --
lisnoire "...If you like it, follow it up with Master Keaton. Keaton is a brilliant but mild mannered man with a background in archeology, art, antiques and commando training. He solves mysteries for major insurance companies like Lloyds of London. " |
- | TV | -/24 | R | Medium |
1012 |
Match Uri no Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Stop-motion animation, nostalgia, Hans Christian Andersen | G | High |
1013 |
Matsugae wo Musubi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1014 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
- | TV | -/13 | This looks funny and is recommended based on my interest in Is this a Zombie?! which I am convinced was tailor made especially for my own brand of weirdness! | R+ | Low |
1015 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1016 |
MÄR
|
- | TV | -/102 | PG-13 | Low |
1017 |
Megami no Café Terrace
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1018 |
Megami Paradise
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. Doesn't look too good though Also "recommened/"reviewed (1) by roriconfan. | R+ | Low |
1019 |
Megane-bu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1020 |
Megumi
|
- | ONA | -/1 | G | Low |
1021 |
Meitantei Holmes
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Medium |
1022 |
Meitou "Isekai no Yu" Kaitakuki: Around 40 Onsen Mania no Tensei Saki wa, Nonbiri Onsen Tengoku deshita
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1023 |
Memory
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short | PG-13 | Low |
1024 |
Memory (ONA)
|
- | ONA | -/1 | Short. | PG-13 | Low |
1025 |
Metallic Rouge
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1026 |
Mezame no Hakobune
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Recommended based on Iblard Jikan. | PG-13 | Low |
1027 |
Mezzo Forte
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Rx | Low |
1028 |
Michi (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/4 | G | Low |
1029 |
Midori-ko
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Review pending... St0rmblade told me to. | PG-13 | Low |
1030 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
- | TV | -/12 | weakwithwords recommended this one as the best of its season. | PG-13 | Low |
1031 |
Mikan Enikki
|
- | TV | -/30 | G | Low |
1032 |
Mikan-Seijin
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1033 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1034 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1035 |
Minerva no Kenshi
|
- | OVA | -/5 | HENTAI PARTY!!! | Rx | Low |
1036 |
Mini Dragon
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1037 |
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1038 |
Minky Momo in Yume ni Kakeru Hashi
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1039 |
Mirai Nikki
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
1040 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
1041 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1042 |
Misaki no Mayoiga
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1043 |
Miss Monochrome The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 | G | Low |
1044 |
Mitsuami no Kamisama
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1045 |
Mitsuboshi Colors
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1046 |
Mitsudomoe
|
- | TV | -/13 | Tsutaee gave it an 8. | PG-13 | Low |
1047 |
Mitsuwano
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1048 |
Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Samurai. | R | Low |
1049 |
Mizugumo Monmon
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1050 |
Mo Du Zhe
Not Yet Aired
|
- | ONA | -/- | PG-13 | Low |
1051 |
Modern Love Tokyo: Kare ga Kanaderu Futari no Shirabe
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1052 |
Mokke Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG | Low |
1054 |
Momotarou: Umi no Shinpei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. Old b&w. | G | Low |
1055 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
1056 |
Mononoke Movie: Karakasa
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1057 |
Monotonous Purgatory
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1058 |
Monster
|
- | TV | 1/74 | R+ | Low |
1059 |
Monster Musume no Oishasan
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1060 |
Morita-san wa Mukuchi.
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1062 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
- | TV | -/26 | REAL SEXY SPACE PIRATES! Low budget? | PG-13 | High |
1063 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1064 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1065 |
Moyashimon Returns
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1066 |
Mudai
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1067 |
Mugen no Ryvius
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1068 |
Mugen Shinshi: Bouken Katsugeki-hen
|
- | OVA | -/1 | This looks good, in a 1990s bad-awesome kind of way. Like Patalliro or Honey Honey. Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Medium |
1069 |
Mujin Wakusei Survive
|
- | TV | -/52 | This looks very good!!! Neat animation style too. | G | Low |
1070 |
Mura Matsuri
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Silhouette short animation - Recommended by abystoma2. | G | Low |
1071 |
Muramasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Medium-High priority. | PG-13 | Medium |
1072 |
Mushi no Tameiki
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1073 |
Mushibugyou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1074 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
- | TV | -/10 | YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | PG-13 | High |
1075 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1076 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1077 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Highest priority! | PG-13 | High |
1078 |
Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki
|
- | TV | -/26 | <3 Takahashi Hiroki<3 + Nakamura Yuuichi = YUM! | PG-13 | High |
1079 |
Muumin (1972)
|
- | TV | -/52 | Tsutaee gave it a 10. | G | Low |
1080 |
Muumindani no Suisei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review. | G | Low |
1081 |
My Home Hero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1082 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 | Koyasu Takehito AND emotional upheaval all in the same convenient location? How can a girl resist?? | PG-13 | High |
1083 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1087 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1088 |
Nakedyouth
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1089 |
Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1090 |
Nakoruru: Ano Hito kara no Okurimono
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1091 |
Namakura Gatana
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1092 |
Nameko-ke no Ichizoku
|
- | OVA | -/13 | G | Low |
1093 |
Nanami-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
1094 |
Nandarou
|
- | CM | -/1 | Telly advertisement. | PG | Low |
1095 |
Nanmu Ichibyousokusai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1096 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1099 |
Natsu e no Tunnel, Sayonara no Deguchi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1100 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not high on my list, but recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho, so I will likely try it out. | PG-13 | Low |
1101 |
Natsu no Shisen 1942
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1102 |
Natsu-iro Kiseki
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1103 |
Natsufuku no Shoujo-tachi
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1104 |
Natsuki Crisis
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1105 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1106 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Go Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1107 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Movie: Utsusemi ni Musubu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1108 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1109 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1110 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
- | TV | -/13 | S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 | Low |
1111 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
- | TV | -/13 | S.W.A.G. anime | PG-13 | Low |
1112 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Ishi Okoshi to Ayashiki Raihousha
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1113 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1114 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1115 |
Natsunagu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1116 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
|
- | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1117 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1118 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 | Koyasu Takehito FTMFW!! | R | Low |
1119 |
Negima!?
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1120 |
Neko Pitcher
|
- | TV | -/51 | G | Low |
1121 |
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1122 |
Nekojiru Gekijou Jirujiru Original
|
- | TV | -/27 | R | Low |
1123 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1124 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
- | TV Special | -/4 | R | Low |
1125 |
Nemurenai Yoru no Tsuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1126 |
Neon The Animation
|
- | ONA | -/6 | G | Low |
1127 |
Nerawareta Gakuen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1128 |
Nezumi Monogatari: George to Gerald no Bouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1129 |
NG Knight Ramune & 40 EX: Biku Biku Triangle Ai no Arashi Daisakusen
|
- | OVA | -/3 | I may have already seen this actually... Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
1130 |
Ni no Kuni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1131 |
Ni-hiki no Sanma
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1132 |
Nichijou: Original Jikai Yokoku
|
- | Special | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1133 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Medium |
1134 |
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1135 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
- | ONA | -/35 | R+ | Low |
1136 |
Nihon Chinbotsu 2020
|
- | ONA | -/10 | R | Low |
1137 |
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1138 |
Nihonichi Momotarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1139 |
Nijuu Mensou no Musume
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
1140 |
Nils no Fushigi na Tabi
Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian.
|
- | TV | -/52 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | High |
1141 |
Nineko Gelée
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | ONA | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | PG-13 | Low |
1142 |
Nineteen 19
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
1143 |
Ningen Doubutsuen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1144 |
Ningen Fushin no Boukensha-tachi ga Sekai wo Sukuu you desu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1145 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1146 |
Ninja Hattori-kun (2012)
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
1147 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
1148 |
Nisemonogatari
|
- | TV | -/11 | Tsutaee gave it an 8. | R | Low |
1149 |
Nisshin Seifun Group CMs
|
- | CM | -/4 | G | Low |
1150 |
Nitaboh
|
- | Movie | -/1 | SHIMASEN! When is someone going to make an anime where someone just wants to rock out (or make it big) on their Shimasen?? This is HUGELY overdue, Japan! | PG | Low |
1151 |
Nobunaga Concerto
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
1152 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1153 |
Nobunagun
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1154 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1155 |
Non Non Biyori Nonstop
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1156 |
Non Non Biyori Nonstop: Bukatsu wo Ganbatta
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1157 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1158 |
Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1159 |
Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1160 |
Nono-chan
|
- | TV | -/61 | G | Low |
1161 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
- | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1162 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1163 |
Norman the Snowman: Kita no Kuni no Aurora
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1164 |
Norman the Snowman: Nagareboshi no Furu Yoru ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1165 |
Norn9: Norn+Nonet
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1166 |
Noumin Kanren no Skill bakka Agetetara Nazeka Tsuyoku Natta.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1167 |
Nourin
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1168 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1169 |
Nyan Koi!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1170 |
Nyanpire The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
1171 |
Nyoro-n Churuya-san
|
- | ONA | -/13 | G | Low |
1172 |
Oban Star-Racers
Basically, the guy who created it worked his way through the anime industry to develop the contacts to create the story he wanted to tell.
And he fought back for his vision. Most notably, he fought attempts to change the main protagonist into a boy. It was a labor of love, and it showed. -LuxAeternum (OKC) |
- | TV | -/26 | PG | Low |
1173 |
Ocha-ken: Chokotto Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1174 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1175 |
Odd Taxi Movie: In the Woods
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1176 |
Oh! Edo Rocket
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1177 |
Ohoshi-sama no Rail
|
- | Movie | -/1 | I haven't seen this yet? Really? ... weird. | G | Low |
1178 |
Oira no Yakyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. | G | Low |
1179 |
Oira Uchuu no Tankoufu
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
1180 |
Ojamanga Yamada-kun
|
- | TV | -/103 | Tsutaee gave it a 10. | Low |
1182 |
Okitegami Kyouko no Bibouroku x Monogatari
|
- | PV | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1184 |
Omae Umasou da na
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1185 |
Omae wa Mada Gunma wo Shiranai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1186 |
Omake
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1188 |
On Your Mark
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1189 |
on-chan, Yume Power Daibouken!
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | G | Low |
1190 |
Onboro Film
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1191 |
One Off
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
1192 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1193 |
Oni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1194 |
Oni no Ko to Yuki Usagi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1195 |
Onigamiden
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Historical. | PG-13 | Low |
1196 |
Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1197 |
Onmyou Taisenki
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
1198 |
Ontama!
|
- | ONA | -/5 | G | Low |
1199 |
Ooatari Sora no Entaku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1200 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1201 |
Ookamikakushi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1203 |
Oooku
|
- | ONA | -/10 | R | Low |
1204 |
Ooyukiumi no Kaina
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1205 |
Orange
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1206 |
Orchestra
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1207 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1208 |
Ore wa Teppei
|
- | TV | -/28 | PG-13 | Medium |
1209 |
Ore, Tsushima
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1210 |
Ore, Tsushima x Na Mo Naki Nezumi
|
- | ONA | -/2 | G | Low |
1211 |
Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1212 |
Oseam
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1213 |
Osu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Short. May have already seen this... | PG-13 | Low |
1214 |
Otaku no Video
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
1215 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1216 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1217 |
Otona Joshi no Anime Time
|
- | TV Special | -/4 | R | Low |
1218 |
Ou Dorobou Jing
|
- | TV | -/13 | Recommendations: Kino's Journey & Trigun. Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | PG-13 | Low |
1219 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Watch this soon as it is no. 2 on fortyfirst's top ten list and it has a cool ED. | R+ | Low |
1220 |
Out of My Mind
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1221 |
Outbreak Company
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1222 |
Owarimonogatari
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1223 |
Oyayubi Hime Monogatari
Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian.
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | High |
1224 |
OZ
|
- | OVA | -/2 | This looks incredible. Needs review - RFTUR. | R | Low |
1225 |
Oz no Mahoutsukai (TV)
|
- | TV | -/52 | -NOSTALGIA/World Children's Classics SERIES- Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1226 |
Pacusi
|
- | TV | -/18 | G | Low |
1227 |
Pacusi no Uta
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
1228 |
Pale Cocoon
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Medium |
1229 |
Palme no Ki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1230 |
Panda no Daibouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, needs a review, literary | PG | Low |
1231 |
Pandane to Tamago-hime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1232 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1233 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1234 |
Papa to Kiss in the Dark
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
1235 |
Patapata Hikousen no Bouken
Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian.
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | PG-13 | High |
1236 |
Penguin Highway
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1237 |
Perfect Day
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | G | Low |
1238 |
Perrine Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/53 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1239 |
Persia no Komoriuta: Watashi no Hana
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1240 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1241 |
Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1242 |
PetoPeto-san
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1243 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
wingless recommended due to "Beautiful soundtrack"
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Medium |
1244 |
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1245 |
Photokano
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1246 |
Piano (TV)
|
- | TV | -/10 | possible iyasikei, "like ARIA" | G | Low |
1247 |
Piano no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | possible iyasikei, "like ARIA" | G | Low |
1248 |
Piece
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | G | Low |
1249 |
PiKA PiKA
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1250 |
Planzet
1. Archeon told me to (except he gave it a 5).
2. In rec. section for Oblivion Island (Arrietty meets Iblard Jikan). |
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1251 |
Plastic Little
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | R+ | Low |
1252 |
Plastic Memories
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1253 |
Plastic Neesan
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1254 |
Platinum End
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1255 |
Pluto
|
- | ONA | -/8 | PG-13 | Low |
1256 |
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
|
- | TV | -/52 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1257 |
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG | Low |
1258 |
Princess Sara
|
- | TV | -/46 | World Masterpiece Theater. | G | Low |
1259 |
Prison School
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1260 |
Promare
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1261 |
Pucca (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1262 |
Pupa
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1263 |
Pupipo!
|
- | TV | -/15 | PG | Low |
1264 |
Pururun! Shizuku-chan
|
- | TV | -/51 | G | Low |
1265 |
Puzzle & Dragons CMs
|
- | CM | -/2 | G | Low |
1266 |
Qualidea Code
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1267 |
Quanzhi Fashi V
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1268 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1269 |
Ragnarök The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1270 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
1271 |
Raiyantsuuri no Uta
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1272 |
Raja Maharaja
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1273 |
Rakudai Majo: Fuuka to Yami no Majo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1274 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1275 |
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1276 |
Ranma ½: Battle ga Ippai 29-nin no Korinai Yatsura
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1277 |
Ranma ½: Tendou-ke no Oyobidenai Yatsura!
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1278 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
1279 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1280 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1281 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1282 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2
|
8 | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1283 |
Rec
|
- | TV | -/9 | PG-13 | Low |
1284 |
Recorder to Randoseru Do♪
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1285 |
Red Garden
|
- | TV | -/22 | R | Low |
1286 |
Refrain Blue
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ | Low |
1287 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
- | TV | -/42 | PG-13 | Low |
1288 |
Renai Flops
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1289 |
Rental Magica
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1290 |
Revenger
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1291 |
Rinkaku
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1292 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1293 |
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | TV | -/11 | St0rmblade told me to. | PG-13 | Low |
1294 |
Road to You
|
- | ONA | -/3 | G | Low |
1295 |
Robot Carnival
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1296 |
Robotics;Notes
|
- | TV | -/22 | lifeaspect recommends; like the animation style; like the plot. | PG-13 | High |
1297 |
Rockman Hoshi ni Negai wo
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | G | Low |
1298 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1299 |
Rolling☆Girls
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1300 |
Romance wa Tsurugi no Kagayaki II
|
- | OVA | -/6 | HENTAI PARTY!!! | Rx | Low |
1301 |
Romeo no Aoi Sora
|
- | TV | -/33 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | PG-13 | Low |
1302 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1303 |
Rozen Maiden (2013)
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1304 |
Ryoutei no Aji
Airing
|
- | CM | -/- | G | Low |
1305 |
Ryuu no Haisha
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1306 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1307 |
Sabage-bu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1308 |
Sabikui Bisco
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1309 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1310 |
Saibi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1311 |
Saijaku Tamer wa Gomi Hiroi no Tabi wo Hajimemashita.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1312 |
Saikyou Bushouden: Sangoku Engi
|
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
1313 |
Saint☆Oniisan
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1314 |
Saint☆Oniisan (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1315 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | High |
1317 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Watching with Ava-chan. | PG-13 | Low |
1318 |
Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita?
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1319 |
Saki
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Medium |
1320 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 | Hihgly recommended. Looks funny. | PG-13 | Low |
1321 |
Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1322 |
Sakura no Ondo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1323 |
Sakura Quest
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1324 |
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
1325 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/24 | weakwithwords said it was a close runner up for one of his his favourites from last season. This makes it worth watching on principle. | PG-13 | Medium |
1326 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1327 |
Salaryman Kintarou
|
- | TV | -/20 | R+ | Low |
1328 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1329 |
San Ge Heshang
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1330 |
Sangokushi (1985)
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1331 |
Sangokushi: Dai Ichi Bu - Eiyuu-tachi no Yoake
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1332 |
Sangokushi: Dai Ni Bu - Choukou Moyu!
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1333 |
Sankarea
|
- | TV | -/12 | CATS! | R+ | High |
1334 |
Sanzoku no Musume Ronja
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG | Low |
1335 |
Saraiya Goyou
Watch ASAP
This is why: http://hashihime.blogspot.com/2010/12/2010-in-review-ten-favorite-animes.html#more |
- | TV | -/12 | This is a MUST watch next series. | PG-13 | High |
1336 |
Sarazanmai
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1337 |
Sasaki to Miyano
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1338 |
Sasameki Koto
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1339 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1340 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1341 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1342 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1343 |
Sazae-san
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | G | Low |
1344 |
Scandal
|
- | ONA | -/12 | G | Low |
1345 |
School Days ONA
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1346 |
School Rumble
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1347 |
Sci-fi Harry
|
- | TV | -/20 | R | Low |
1348 |
Sei Michaela Gakuen Hyouryuuki
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
1349 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
- | TV | -/24 | Love the soundtrack to this. Should probably try watching it sometime. Must watch this for OP alone. | R+ | Low |
1350 |
Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1351 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1352 |
Seikai no Senki
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1353 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1354 |
Seikima II Humane Society: Jinrui Ai ni Michita Shakai
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1355 |
Seimei no Kagaku: Micro Patrol
|
- | OVA | -/26 | G | Low |
1357 |
Seishun Anime Zenshuu
|
- | TV | -/32 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | R+ | Low |
1358 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1359 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1360 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
|
- | TV | -/13 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). This was already in my queue, so there must be another reason as well. | R | Low |
1361 |
Sekai Meisaku Douwa
|
- | Unknown | -/20 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | High |
1365 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1367 |
Sekkou Boys
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1368 |
Self-Portrait
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
1369 |
Sengoku Collection
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1370 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1371 |
Senkou no Night Raid
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1372 |
Sensou no Tsukurikata
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1373 |
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
|
- | OVA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
1374 |
Senya Ichiya Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1375 |
Senyuu.
|
- | TV | -/13 | On gaisokyu's list. Medium priority. This looks interesting - I like the short episode time. | PG-13 | Low |
1376 |
Seraphim Call
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1377 |
Seton Doubutsuki
|
- | TV | -/45 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1378 |
Seton Doubutsuki: Risu no Banner
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1379 |
Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1380 |
Shadow Skill: Eigi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1381 |
Shadows House
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1382 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1383 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1384 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
- | Special | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
1385 |
Shamanic Princess
|
- | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
1386 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1387 |
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1388 |
Shanshui Qing
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1389 |
Shashinkan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1390 |
Sheng Shi Zhuang Niang
|
- | ONA | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
1391 |
Shi Yi Chang An: Mingyue Jishi You
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1392 |
Shiawase Haitatsu Taneko
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | Low |
1393 |
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san
|
- | TV | -/51 | G | Low |
1394 |
Shiba Inuko-san
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1395 |
Shibawanko no Wa no Kokoro
|
- | TV | -/80 | iyashikei, the Japanese Tradition! | G | Low |
1396 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
1397 |
Shigeru
|
- | ONA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1398 |
Shigofumi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1399 |
Shiguang Dailiren Fan Wai Pian: Biwu Zhaoqin
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1400 |
Shiguang Dailiren II
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
1401 |
Shiguang Zhaoxiangguan de Richang
|
- | ONA | -/18 | PG-13 | Low |
1402 |
Shigurui
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1403 |
Shihaisha no Tasogare
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1404 |
Shijin no Shougai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Kihachiro Kawamoto - need I say more? No. Not really. | PG | High |
1405 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 | Low |
1406 |
Shiki
There is a lot of activity surrounding this series. Lots of EP discussions and fansub talk.
|
- | TV | -/22 | R | Low |
1407 |
Shin Angyo Onshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1408 |
Shin Grimm Meisaku Gekijou
|
- | TV | -/23 | G | Low |
1409 |
Shin Hokuto no Ken
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R+ | Low |
1410 |
Shin no Nakama ja Nai to Yuusha no Party wo Oidasareta node, Henkyou de Slow Life suru Koto ni Shimashita
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1411 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
|
- | TV | -/13 | More Pretear! | PG-13 | Low |
1412 |
Shinano Mainichi Shinbun
|
- | CM | -/1 | G | Low |
1413 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1414 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama
|
- | Special | -/9 | On gaisokyu's list. High priority. | PG-13 | Low |
1415 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
1416 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R | Low |
1417 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | R | Low |
1418 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | G | Low |
1419 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1420 |
Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1421 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
- | TV | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
1422 |
Shining Tears X Wind
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1423 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1424 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1425 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | Recommended based on interest in Haruhi Suzumiya | G | Low |
1426 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1427 |
Shion no Ou
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
1428 |
Shiranpuri (Special)
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | This is a MUST SEE because of it's connection to other favourites and it is a short. | R | High |
1429 |
Shirobako
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1430 |
Shiroi Suna no Aquatope
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1431 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | -/50 | G | Low |
1432 |
Shisha no Teikoku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1433 |
Shizuku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1434 |
Shoka
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1435 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1436 |
Shokupan Mimi
|
- | TV | -/12 | Cute food. On potatonoster's list. | PG | Low |
1437 |
Shonan Junai Gumi!
|
- | OVA | -/5 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. Old school anime. Recommendations include: Get Backers and Midori | R+ | Low |
1438 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Jugyou
|
- | ONA | -/12 | G | Low |
1439 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
- | TV | 12/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1440 |
Shounen Jack to Mahoutsukai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Toei, art style looks like Gumby | G | Low |
1441 |
Shounen Maid
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1442 |
Shounen Onmyouji
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1443 |
Shounen Santa no Daibouken!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | Low |
1445 |
Shounen Sunday CM: Denpa Kyoushi
|
- | CM | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1446 |
Shouwa Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG | Low |
1447 |
Shunga
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1448 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1449 |
Shuumatsu no Izetta
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1450 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1451 |
Silk Road Shounen Yuuto
|
- | TV | -/26 | RFTUR - Needs review. You should have finished this by now you lazy git. | High |
1452 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1453 |
Sin in the Rain
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1454 |
Sinbad: Mahou no Lamp to Ugoku Shima
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1455 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | -/77 | Nice voice cast. | PG-13 | Medium |
1456 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1457 |
Skull Man
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1458 |
Sky Girls
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1459 |
Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1460 |
Slow Loop
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1461 |
Slow Start
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1462 |
Slow Start: Web Yokoku Movie
|
- | ONA | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1463 |
Snack Basue
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1464 |
So Ra No Wo To Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1465 |
Sojunghan Nal-ui Kkum
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs review - RFTUR. Nice art style. | PG-13 | High |
1466 |
Sola
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1467 |
Sonny Boy
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1468 |
Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1469 |
Sora Iro no Tane
|
- | CM | -/3 | [Short] Telly advertisement. | G | Low |
1470 |
Sora no Manimani
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1471 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 | REC.: CHOBITS, DEARS. | PG-13 | Low |
1472 |
Sora no Otoshimono Forte
|
- | TV | -/12 | Tsutaee gave it an 8. | PG-13 | Low |
1473 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
- | TV | -/9 | PG-13 | Low |
1474 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1475 |
Sorairo Utility (TV)
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Low |
1476 |
Soratobu Toshi Keikaku
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1477 |
Soratobu Yuureisen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Toei | PG | Low |
1478 |
Sore Ike! Anpanman
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | PG | Low |
1479 |
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Soratobu Ehon to Glass no Kutsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1480 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1481 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1482 |
Sougen no Shoujo Laura
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | G | Low |
1483 |
Sougiya to Inu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1484 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
- | TV | -/52 | Parial favourite. | R+ | Low |
1485 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 | Mecha anime + good plot? I'm all in! | PG-13 | Low |
1486 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Arcadian Memory
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1487 |
Souseiki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1488 |
Souten Kouro
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
1489 |
Space Fantasia 2001 Nights
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1490 |
Space Station No.9
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | G | Low |
1491 |
Sparrow's Hotel
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1492 |
Special A
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1493 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ | Low |
1494 |
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no Yuuutsu
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1495 |
Spriggan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1496 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1497 |
Starship Operators
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1498 |
Steady x Study
|
- | OVA | -/1 | I might try this out. I like a girl with glasses. Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
1499 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | -/24 | Intriguing idea. I hope it is well execute. | PG-13 | High |
1500 |
Strait Jacket
|
- | OVA | -/3 | R | Low |
1501 |
Strange Dawn
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1502 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1503 |
Strike Witches Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1504 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
1505 |
Suika
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx | Low |
1506 |
Suisei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1507 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1508 |
Suisou no Tora
Not Yet Aired
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Low |
1509 |
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1510 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
- | TV | -/13 | lifeaspect recommends; like the animation style; like the plot. | PG-13 | High |
1511 |
Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Pleasant looking art style. | PG-13 | Low |
1512 |
Summer Ghost
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1513 |
Sunabouzu
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1514 |
Super Cub
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1515 |
Super Seisyun Brothers
|
- | TV | -/14 | PG-13 | Low |
1516 |
Super Speed
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV | G | Low |
1517 |
Superflat Monogram
|
- | Special | -/1 | I must see this now because imbecilic said "Really cute for a designer handbag commercial." | G | High |
1518 |
Survival
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1519 |
Sushi Police
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1520 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
1521 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
- | TV | -/14 | PG-13 | Low |
1522 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
- | ONA | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1523 |
Sweet Valerian
|
- | TV | -/18 | G | Low |
1524 |
Tabi Machi Late Show
|
- | TV | -/4 | PG | Low |
1525 |
Tactical Roar
|
- | TV | -/13 | Naval, sea faring fun! | PG-13 | Low |
1526 |
Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1527 |
Taishou Yakyuu Musume.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1528 |
Taiyou no Ko Esteban
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 | Low |
1529 |
Taiyou no Ouji: Horus no Daibouken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1530 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou
|
- | TV | -/13 | Maker of Ramma 1/2 - how could I resist? | PG-13 | Low |
1531 |
Takano Kousaten
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1532 |
Takarajima
|
- | TV | -/26 | Literary. Treasure Island. | PG-13 | Low |
1533 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
1534 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 | Koyasu Takehito FTMFW!! | PG-13 | Medium |
1535 |
Tales of the Rays
|
- | PV | -/2 | G | Low |
1536 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1537 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1538 |
Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | R | Low |
1539 |
Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space OVA
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | OVA | -/2 | St0rmblade told me to. | G | Low |
1540 |
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 1 - Kizashi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1541 |
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1542 |
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 3 - Akogare
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1543 |
Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 4 - Ashita
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1544 |
Tanaami Keiichi no Shouzou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1545 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1546 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge Specials
|
- | Special | -/7 | PG-13 | Low |
1547 |
Taneyamagahara no Yoru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 - Needs a reviews/recommendations. | PG | High |
1548 |
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka
|
- | TV | -/78 | G | Low |
1549 |
Tanpen Unico: Kuroi Kumo to Shiroi Hane
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1550 |
Tansu Warashi.
Tansu Warashi is definitely my favourite of the four. I love how the backgrounds seem painted and I was instantly drawn to the music, even though it was simple.
|
- | Movie | -/1 | favourite | G | Low |
1551 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1552 |
Tarareba
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG | Low |
1553 |
Tari Tari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1554 |
Tarou-san no Kisha
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1555 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not high on my list, but recommended based on Natsume Yuujincho, so I will likely try it out. | R | Low |
1556 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
It's an anime about people who TURN INTO BOOKS after they die! What are we even discussing here? Even if it's terrible, it's an anime about people who TURN INTO BOOKS!!! No contest.
Also, VirescentZephyr (a reviewer whose other favourites I like a great deal) gave it a recommendation based on Shinsekai Yori: "Dystopic worlds populated by powerful people in shady, but well-intending organizations with mysterious overarching plots throughout several discrete subplots and similar levels of character attrition along the way. In both series, questionable actions from morally ambiguous characters lead to escalation or resolution, and in neither do the shows assign a simple good or bad metric. Shinsekai Yori is more contemplative and has a feeling of slow dread; Book of Bantorra is packed to the brim with action and takes you along for the ride." |
- | TV | -/27 | It's an anime about people who TURN INTO BOOKS after they die! What are we even discussing here? Even if it's terrible, it's an anime about people who TURN INTO BOOKS!!! No contest. | R | High |
1557 |
Tatsu no Ko Tarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Arrvilja recommended. | G | Low |
1558 |
Teekyuu
|
- | TV | -/12 | weakwithwords said it was a close runner up for one of his his favourites from last season. This makes it worth watching on principle. | PG-13 | Medium |
1559 |
Tegamibachi
|
- | TV | -/25 | Ryn recommends Line-up no. 2 or 3 | PG-13 | Low |
1560 |
Tegamibachi Reverse
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1561 |
Tekkamen wo Oe: "d'Artagnan Monogatari" yori
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | needs a review, literary, similar to Twelve Months/WCC/WMT | G | High |
1562 |
Telepathy Shoujo Ran
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1563 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
- | TV | -/27 | PG-13 | Low |
1564 |
Tenki no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1565 |
Tenkuu Senki Shurato
|
- | TV | -/38 | KOYASU TAKEHITO!!!! | PG-13 | Low |
1566 |
Tenpou Ibun: Ayakashi Ayashi
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
1567 |
Tenrankai no E
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1568 |
Tentai Senshi Sunred
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1569 |
Tentoumushi no Otomurai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Needs a review. Nishikata Eiga recommends. | G | Low |
1570 |
Tezuka Osamu no Buddha: Akai Sabaku yo! Utsukushiku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1571 |
The Big O
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1572 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1573 |
The Flying Luna Clipper
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | OVA | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | G | Low |
1574 |
The Four Seasons
|
- | CM | -/4 | G | Low |
1575 |
The Green Wind
|
- | PV | -/1 | G | Low |
1576 |
The Harmonic Gleam Vibration
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1577 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1578 |
The Marginal Service
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1579 |
The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1580 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1581 |
Thermae Romae
|
- | TV Special | -/3 | Manga Taisho | PG-13 | Low |
1582 |
Through the Windows
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1583 |
Tian Guan Cifu Er
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1584 |
Tibet Inu Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1585 |
Tiger & Bunny 2 Part 2
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1586 |
Tistou Midori no Oyayubi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | I can't wait to see this. Love the art style, the country/mountain setting, the premise. Needs review - RFTUR. | G | High |
1587 |
TO
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1588 |
To Heart
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1589 |
TO-Y
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Medium |
1590 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta
|
- | TV | -/13 | Looks promising. 2nd highest priority for Winter season (2013-14) | PG-13 | High |
1591 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1592 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
- | TV | -/24 | This looks like the Eureka of anime. I am definitely interested! | PG-13 | High |
1593 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1594 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1595 |
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
|
- | TV | -/25 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Recommendations include: Clannad. | PG-13 | Low |
1596 |
Tokumu Sentai Shinesman
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. Also recommened/reviewed (10) by akatsukizero. | PG-13 | Low |
1597 |
Tokyo Autumn Session
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1598 |
Tokyo Babylon
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
1599 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1600 |
Tokyo Loop
|
8 | Movie | -/1 | R+ | High |
1601 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
1602 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Recommended by Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami. | PG-13 | Low |
1603 |
Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1604 |
Tonari no 801-chan R
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1605 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
- | TV | -/13 | weakwithwords said it was one of his his favourites from last season. | PG-13 | High |
1606 |
Tonari no Oneesan
|
- | OVA | 2/2 | Rx | Low |
1607 |
Tonari no Onigiri-kun
|
- | CM | -/3 | G | Low |
1608 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 | G | Low |
1609 |
Tonari no Tokoro
|
- | OVA | 1/1 | G | Low |
1610 |
Tonari no Yamada-kun
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1611 |
Tonari no Youkai-san
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Low |
1612 |
Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1613 |
Tondera House no Daibouken
|
- | TV | -/52 | G | Low |
1614 |
Tong Ling Fei
|
- | ONA | -/16 | PG-13 | Low |
1615 |
Tongari Boushi no Memole
|
- | TV | -/50 | G | Low |
1616 |
Tonikaku Kawaii
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1617 |
Tono to Issho
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1618 |
Tono to Issho: Ippunkan Gekijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1619 |
Top Secret: The Revelation
|
- | TV | -/26 | Great cast, Madbox, IceCream recommends. | R+ | Low |
1620 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
1621 |
Toradora!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1622 |
Torajima no Miime
|
- | Special | -/2 | G | Low |
1623 |
Tori no Uta
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Two words: Amano. Short. | PG-13 | Low |
1624 |
Toriko
|
- | TV | -/147 | PG-13 | Low |
1625 |
Toshi wo Totta Wani
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1626 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1627 |
Totsuzen! Neko no Kuni Banipal Witt
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1628 |
Tottoi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Recommended by Numi via Naussica. Looks interesting and unique. Needs a review. | G | Low |
1629 |
Touch
|
- | TV | -/101 | PG-13 | Low |
1630 |
Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
1631 |
Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou
Airing
|
- | OVA | -/- | Why am I only hearing about this series now?! | PG-13 | High |
1632 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1633 |
Toyama Kankou Anime Project
|
- | Special | -/6 | G | Low |
1634 |
Trava: Fist Planet
|
- | OVA | -/4 | PG-13 | Low |
1635 |
Trinity Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1636 |
Tsui no Sora
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx | Low |
1637 |
Tsuki ga Kirei
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1638 |
Tsuki ga Noboru made ni
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1639 |
Tsuki no Sango
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1640 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1641 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
- | TV Special | -/4 | R | Low |
1642 |
Tsuritama
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1643 |
Tunshi Xingkong 2nd Season
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1644 |
Turning Girls
|
- | ONA | -/7 | "Both are the best things ever made" (Said of this and RoboCop, er I mean Inferno Cop). | PG-13 | Low |
1645 |
Twilight Q
|
- | OVA | -/2 | Needs review - RFTUR. | PG-13 | Low |
1646 |
Twin Bee Paradise
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Cast includes: Shiina Hekiru (Alpha from YKK). Needs a review. | G | Low |
1647 |
Two Car
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1648 |
TWO-MIX: White Reflection
|
- | Music | -/1 | AMV. | G | Low |
1649 |
Tytania
|
- | TV | -/26 | AironicallyHuman told me to. | PG-13 | Low |
1650 |
Uchi no Shishou wa Shippo ga Nai
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1651 |
Uchiage Hanabi
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1652 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1653 |
Uchuu Densetsu Ulysses 31
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1654 |
Uchuu Hikoushi no Uta
|
- | Music | -/1 | Short. | G | Low |
1655 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Mito no Daibouken
|
- | TV | -/13 | low buget | PG-13 | Low |
1656 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Mito no Daibouken: Futari no Joou-sama
|
- | TV | -/13 | low budget | PG-13 | Low |
1657 |
Uchuu Kazoku Carlvinson
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1658 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 | 1/4/2013 Imbecilic is watching this, so it is worth while. | PG-13 | Low |
1659 |
Uchuu no Stellvia
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1660 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1661 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1662 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 | Battleship Yamamoto 2199. | PG-13 | Low |
1663 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Mountain village vs. space aliens? Wo0t! | G | Low |
1664 |
Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1665 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
- | TV | -/51 | Recommended by Lordcrab (good review), under the radar, look interesting/good. | PG-13 | Low |
1666 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1667 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
1668 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 | Ryn recommends highly - no. 1 | R | Low |
1669 |
Unko-san: Tsuiteru Hito ni Shika Mienai Yousei
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG | Low |
1670 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
1671 |
Urahara
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1672 |
Urasekai Picnic
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1673 |
Urashima Tarou (supposed title)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Classic anime. Film studies. | G | Low |
1674 |
Urawa no Usagi-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
1675 |
Urusei Yatsura (2022)
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
1676 |
Usavich
|
- | TV | -/13 | This looks unique and weird. I am intrigued by the idea of rabbits in Soviet prison. | PG-13 | Low |
1677 |
Ushiro no Shoumen Daare
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1678 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1679 |
Uta∽Kata
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1680 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
1681 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
- | TV | -/25 | Possibly the worst synopsis ever. No really. Read it again. Are you weeping yet? | PG-13 | Low |
1682 |
Utsukushii
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1683 |
Uzumaki
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/4 | Low |
1684 |
Valhait Rising: Kandou e.
|
- | PV | -/1 | G | Low |
1685 |
Vampire Holmes
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1686 |
Vampire in the Garden
|
- | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
1687 |
Vampire Knight
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1688 |
Vanitas no Karte Part 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1689 |
Vanquished Queens Specials
|
- | Special | -/4 | R+ | Low |
1690 |
Venus Senki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1691 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1692 |
Vinland Saga Season 2: Drowning in the Shadow
|
- | ONA | 1/1 | R | Low |
1693 |
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1694 |
Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1695 |
Vividred Operation
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1696 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
|
- | TV | 1/13 | R | Low |
1697 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song - To Make Everyone Happy With My Singing
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | R | Low |
1698 |
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fresh
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R+ | Low |
1699 |
Waga Seishun no Arcadia
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI, Galaxy Express 999 spin off | PG-13 | Low |
1700 |
Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1701 |
Wakaranai Buta
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1702 |
Wake Up, Girls!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Looks interesting. | PG-13 | Medium |
1703 |
Walkure Romanze
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1704 |
Wangan Midnight
|
- | TV | -/26 | Racing anime = yes!!! | PG-13 | Low |
1705 |
Wanpaku Oomukashi Kum Kum
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1706 |
Wanpaku Ouji no Orochi Taiji
|
- | Movie | -/1 | TOEI | PG | Low |
1707 |
Wanwan Sanjuushi
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | Low |
1708 |
Warau Arsnotoria Sun!
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1709 |
Warau Hyouteki
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R | Low |
1710 |
Warau Salesman
|
- | TV | -/103 | R+ | Low |
1711 |
Wasure-boshi
St0rmblade told me to.
|
- | PV | -/1 | St0rmblade told me to. | G | Low |
1712 |
Wasurenagumo
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | This looks like it could be VERY interesting and is a short. | PG-13 | High |
1713 |
Wata no Kuni Hoshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1714 |
Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1715 |
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte
|
- | TV | -/29 | Want to watch with Ryn. | G | Low |
1716 |
Weiß Kreuz
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
1717 |
White Album
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1718 |
White Album 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1719 |
White Fantasy
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
1720 |
Windaria
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1721 |
Winter Garden
|
- | TV Special | -/2 | Short. | G | Low |
1722 |
Witch Craft Works
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1723 |
Wizard Girl Ambitious
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Rx | Low |
1724 |
Wo Kai Dongwuyuan Naxie Nian
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1725 |
Wonder Egg Priority
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1726 |
Wonder Garden
|
- | ONA | -/1 | PG | Low |
1727 |
Wonderful Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 | In kaonasi_mV's top 10. | PG-13 | Low |
1728 |
Wooser no Sono Higurashi
|
- | TV | -/12 | G | Low |
1729 |
Working!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
1730 |
Working'!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1731 |
World Trigger
|
- | TV | -/73 | PG-13 | Low |
1732 |
Wu Chuang Yinxing Dao
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1733 |
Wu Shan Wu Xing: Xichuan Huan Zi Lin
|
- | ONA | -/4 | R | Low |
1734 |
Xiao Kedou Zhao Mama
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1735 |
Xiao Qian
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
1736 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | High |
1737 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | High |
1738 |
Yadamon
|
- | TV | -/170 | Needs Reviews! | PG-13 | Low |
1739 |
Yadosagashi
|
- | Special | -/1 | G | Low |
1740 |
Yaku nara Mug Cup mo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1741 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1742 |
Yama no Susume
|
- | TV | -/12 | This looks really good. I expect to enjoy this one lots! | PG-13 | High |
1743 |
Yama no Susume Second Season
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
1744 |
Yama no Susume: Next Summit
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1745 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1746 |
Yami Shibai
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1747 |
Yami Shibai 3
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1748 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ | Low |
1749 |
Yangguang Kafei Ting Zhi Xin You Ji
|
- | ONA | -/52 | PG-13 | Low |
1750 |
Yaoguai Mingdan
|
- | ONA | -/18 | PG-13 | Low |
1751 |
Yasashii Suisei
|
- | Music | -/1 | R | Low |
1752 |
Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1753 |
Yodaka no Hoshi (Music)
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1754 |
Yofukashi no Uta
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1755 |
Yoiko
|
- | TV | -/20 | R+ | Low |
1756 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials
|
- | Special | -/3 | Must see this because it is Tatami Galaxy. Also, imbecilic mentioned "iceberg-eating octopus." and I want to see for myself. | PG-13 | High |
1757 |
Yojouhan Time Machine Blues
|
- | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
1758 |
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi
|
- | TV | -/47 | PG-13 | High |
1759 |
Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1760 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
|
- | OVA | -/4 | This looks fun and features the artistic talents of Ogura Nobutoshi! | R+ | Low |
1761 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 | This looks fun and features the artistic talents of Ogura Nobutoshi! | R | Low |
1762 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1763 |
Yonimo Osoroshii Grimm Douwa
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Dementia short. | R | Low |
1764 |
Yoru ga Kuru!
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Rx | Low |
1765 |
Yoru no Kuni
|
- | ONA | -/3 | G | Low |
1766 |
Yoru no Okite
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
1767 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1768 |
You Shoumei Bijutsukan Line
|
- | OVA | -/1 | G | Low |
1769 |
Youjuu Toshi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1771 |
Yousei Dick
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG | Low |
1772 |
Yousei Ou
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | High |
1773 |
Yozakura Quartet
|
- | TV | -/12 | This looks really good! I'll add to watch list so I don't neglect *too* long... | PG-13 | Low |
1774 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1775 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
1776 |
Ys
|
- | OVA | -/7 | Video game roots; Skadi likes it. | PG-13 | Low |
1777 |
Yu Bang Xiang Zheng
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1778 |
Yubi wo Nusunda Onna
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1779 |
Yubisaki to Renren
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1780 |
Yuki no Joou (TV)
|
- | TV | -/36 | Similar to World Masterpiece Theatre films (Anne of Green Gables/Heidi/et cetera) & Belle & Sebastian. | PG | High |
1781 |
Yuki no Taiyou Pilot
|
- | Special | -/1 | PG | Low |
1782 |
Yukiwatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 | <3 Kenji Miyazawa <3 - Needs a reviews/recommendations. I enjoy this animation style immensely! | G | Low |
1783 |
Yukiyo Ichiya Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx | Low |
1784 |
Yume 10 Yoru
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
1785 |
Yume no Ukiyo ni Saitemina
|
- | Music | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1786 |
Yume Tsukai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG | Low |
1787 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | I am intrigued and like watching anime about pastry shops, but I am not convinced I would enjoy this one, so I will wait. | G | Low |
1788 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional
I am intrigued and like watching anime about pastry shops, but I am not convinced I would enjoy this one, so I will wait.
|
- | TV | -/13 | I am intrigued and like watching anime about pastry shops, but I am not convinced I would enjoy this one, so I will wait. | G | Low |
1789 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1790 |
Yumemachi Ressha
|
- | Music | -/1 | G | Low |
1791 |
Yurei Deco
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1792 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
1793 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1794 |
Yuru Camp△ Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1795 |
Yuru Camp△ Season 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1796 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1797 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1798 |
Yurumates
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
1799 | Yutori-chan | - | ONA | -/25 | G | Low |
1800 |
Yuugen Kaisha
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R+ | Low |
1801 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
1802 |
Yuureisen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1803 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
1804 |
Yuusha, Yamemasu: Kenshuu Ryokou wa Mokuteki wo Miushinau na
|
- | Special | -/2 | PG-13 | Low |
1805 |
Yuyushiki
|
- | TV | -/12 | On potatonoster's list. | PG-13 | Low |
1806 |
Zakuro Yashiki
Iblard Jikan with art style of Sirius no Dentetsu.
|
- | OVA | -/1 | Iblard Jikan with art style of Sirius no Densetsu. | High |
1807 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
1808 |
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi
|
- | OVA | -/2 | On gaisokyu's list. Medium priority. | R | Low |
1809 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 | Always looking forward to more Watanabe Shinichiro! | R | High |
1810 |
Zeno: Kagirinaki Ai ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
1811 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
1812 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 | weakwithwords said it was a close runner up for one of his his favourites from last season. This makes it worth watching on principle. | PG-13 | Medium |
1813 |
Zettai Shounen
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
1814 |
Zhongguo Qi Tan
|
- | ONA | -/8 | PG-13 | Low |
1815 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | Good era for anime of this nature/genre. I think this could be a kind of hidden treasure. | PG-13 | Low |
1816 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/13 | ^_^ | R | Low |
1817 |
Zone of the Enders: Dolores, I
|
- | TV | -/26 | On gaisokyu's list. | PG-13 | Low |
1818 |
Zukkoke Knight: Don De La Mancha
|
- | TV | -/23 | G | Low |
1819 |
Zuori Qing Kong
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 914, OVA: 195, Movies: 404, Spcl.: 68, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 1.20 |