You are viewing anime list of
Natsuaki
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Gintama | - | TV | 42/201 | ■ We'll spend a lot of time together... |
2 | Bleach | - | TV | 34/366 | Still not sure how much of this show I want to watch. |
3 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 28/203 | ■ I like some elements a lot, but no idea how well they'll hold up |
5 | Digimon Frontier | - | TV | 22/50 | ■ |
6 | Shaman King (2021) | - | TV | 22/52 | Little moments and scenes are cool enough, though overall it clearly lacks the charm essential for a series like this. I'll continue this kpurney in manga format. |
7 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 18/70 | ■ |
8 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | - | TV | 17/150 | ■ Okay in small doses, but now I'm not feeling it. Maybe I'll return one day, but I have plenty of stuff to check out before that. |
10 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 15/25 | I tried and tried with this one, but the story is nonsensical, the characters get more unlikable as it goes along and I jsut can't bring myself to push through this. |
11 | Delicious Party♡Precure | - | TV | 15/45 | It's a cute show and I do enjoy the characters, but it's all a bit basic and there are currently too many other episodic shows taking up my attention for em. |
13 | Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode | - | TV | 13/49 | ■ This Doremi vibe I'm getting feels really welcome. Though I don't enjoy the characters enough to continue the show like this. |
14 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | 12/24 | ■ |
15 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 10/24 | ■ ● Way too lovey-dovey for my taste. What fun is there in watching two rather boring teenagers have a rather boring romance without much complication? |
16 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | 10/25 | Soehow I feel I won't be watching for a long time. It's okay, but not that great. |
17 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | 9/50 | ■ |
19 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | - | TV | 8/13 |
20 | Little Busters! | - | TV | 8/26 | ■ ◆ ● Why is everyone so annoying, jeez. |
22 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | - | ONA | 8/20 | Really bad comedy, too much filler and too little actual information on the presented topics. |
25 | Servamp | - | TV | 8/12 | Way too rushed and thrwing too many characters at me at once. Has nice ideas, but they get somewhat buried. |
27 | New Game! | - | TV | 8/12 | It's pretty much not more than eye candy. |
28 | Bubuki Buranki | - | TV | 8/12 | I like this shows' style, but the kids are relatively boring. I'll probably return for the adult characters though. |
29 | Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters | - | TV | 8/52 | ■ I can't get into it. I'll consider picking it back up once I've seen the other seasons I'm much more interested in at this point. |
30 | Yami Shibai 4 | - | TV | 8/13 | The stories are boring and dumb and the once stylized and eeri style now almost looks like somebody's power point. |
31 | Nanatsu-iro★Drops | - | TV | 7/12 |
33 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | 7/13 | I like the aesthetic and some of the animation looks really nice, but that's all the show's got going for it. Not bad, just kind of generic. |
35 | Eureka Seven AO | - | TV | 7/24 | ■ |
36 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | TV | 7/12 | A relatively typical harem with a likeable protagonist and a nice color scheme, but I don't care enough for the plot and characters to keep going. |
37 | Kuromukuro | - | TV | 7/26 | Tone and pacing were all over the place with this and due to many sidetracks and watching weekly, I sort of lost track of as well as interest in the grander plot anyway. |
38 | Just Because! | - | TV | 7/12 | By no means bad, but I'm just not as engaged with it anymore. |
39 | Isekai Quartet 2 | - | TV | 7/12 | may or may not finish this one someday |
42 | Nokemono-tachi no Yoru | - | TV | 7/13 | Not bad, but in the end, the tone shifts don't work for me so well, the characters aren't bad but kinda meh. Overall, kinda mediocre and I lost interest. |
43 | Last Exile | - | TV | 6/26 | ■ |
44 | Uchuu no Stellvia | - | TV | 6/26 | ■ |
45 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 6/75 | ▲ ■ |
46 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 6/112 | ■ ● Together with my brother after we finished Hunter X Hunter... |
48 | Fresh Precure! | - | TV | 6/50 | ■ |
49 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | 6/26 | ▲ ■ |
50 | AKB0048 | - | TV | 6/13 | ■ |
51 | Arcana Famiglia | - | TV | 6/12 |
53 | Samurai Flamenco | - | TV | 6/22 | ■ ◆ By no means bad, but I dislike the Magical Girls way too much to continue. |
56 | Hetalia: The World Twinkle | - | ONA | 6/15 | Not really fun anymore. Animation has gotten quite poor as well. |
57 | Monster Strike | - | ONA | 6/51 | Just a dumb Shounen to promote that app. Characters are boring and flat out stupid, aside from Oragon who's sometimes annoying, but sometimes cute as well. |
58 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 6/12 | The bad guys are very one-dimensional, the main characters are really boring, the plot is not exactly interesting as well... this show just screams "meh". |
60 | Infini-T Force | - | TV | 6/12 | ■ I love the guys, Ken especially, but the pink-haired dude and the main girl are seriously too irritating. The video game plot doesn't help much, either. |
66 | Turn A Gundam | - | TV | 5/50 | ● ■ |
67 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | - | TV | 5/26 |
68 | Sugar Sugar Rune | - | TV | 5/51 |
69 | Kanokon | - | TV | 5/12 | ■ ◆ Fun for what it is. The character designs are cute. |
74 | Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou | - | TV | 5/12 | The first two episodes were fun, but after that, it got somewhat stale and didn't do the balance between comedy and serious too well. |
75 | JK Meshi! | - | TV | 5/26 | An okay show, but it doesn't do anything for me. |
76 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | 5/12 | It just didn't grab me. |
77 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 5/12 | Classical case of "perfectly average" - nothing about this show is offensive or bad, but nothing is really good either. |
79 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | - | TV | 5/12 | Eh. I'll probably finish up one day. |
80 | Warau Salesman New | - | TV | 5/12 | Enjoyable enough, and I like the psychology aspect, let's see how long I'll keep on enjoying the episodic format. For now though, I'm not in the mood |
81 | Osomatsu-san 2nd Season | - | TV | 5/25 |
84 | Jingai-san no Yome | - | TV | 5/12 | Not really bad, just kind of really, really weird. And I'm more interested in the world building that doesn't get too much focus. |
85 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | - | TV | 5/12 | I don't know. The jokes are getting a little tired and if this keeps up, I can't say I'm interested in the story either. |
89 | Do It Yourself!! | - | TV | 5/12 | Very cute, and I'm sure to come back when I'm in a mood for a cozy springy fun show like this. Right now I'm not in the mood for a show with a main character like this. |
91 | Skip to Loafer | - | TV | 5/12 | Sweet and fun! Certainly put the manga on my radar, it seems very fun. But I don't feel like watching more of the anime for now. |
92 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | 4/43 | ■ |
93 | Gantz | - | TV | 4/13 | ■ |
94 | Futari wa Precure | - | TV | 4/49 | Was gonna watch this with someone... Seems to be on ice for now, and for a while. Don't habe much of a drive to continue it by myself. |
96 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | - | TV | 4/76 |
99 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 4/22 | ■ ● |
101 | Tonari no Seki-kun | - | TV | 4/21 | While Seki-kun's ideas are rather enjoyable to watch, Yokoi really annoys the hell out of me. |
102 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | - | TV | 4/12 | I love Hakuya, but all of the other characters are rather boring and the plot progresses way too slow for my liking. |
103 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | - | TV | 4/13 | Shares basically every weakness in writing and character that Elfen Lied has without the novelty behind it. |
104 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 4/24 | Sort of basic, really. |
105 | Kaitou Joker | - | TV | 4/13 | Aimed only at kids. Designs and animation were okay, but definitely doesn\'t have much else to offer. |
106 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | 4/24 | ■ |
107 | Show By Rock!! | - | TV | 4/12 | Obviously created to sell a bunch of merch. Boring and uninspired characters, a boring and really predictable story although some designs are really cute. |
108 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | 4/12 | Boring characters and plots, wasted premise and constant torture porn made it a pain to watch in the end. |
109 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | - | TV | 4/13 | Harem show that has some charm to it, but doesn\'t do anything new, original or different. Rather boring and at times frustrating. |
110 | Danchigai | - | TV | 4/12 | Pointless and sort of boring, especially with its characters and humor. |
111 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 4/13 | The characters are boring, the story didn\'t go anywhere so far and I can\'t bring myself to care about any of it. |
112 | Itoshi no Muco | - | TV | 4/25 | Bad animation, mostly bad designs and rather repetitive jokes. |
113 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 4/25 | So far, not much of interest happened, the characters are not very interesting either und neither is the world. That giant pidgeon was adorable though. |
114 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/12 | ■ I somehow stopped caring. Maybe I'll come back to finish it one day. |
117 | Pan de Peace! | - | TV | 4/13 | Nothing more than okay. |
118 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | - | TV | 4/12 | I didn't like the color pallette, the characters, the animation was not very good so no reason to watch a sports anime like this. |
119 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 4/12 | The first episode was fun, but after tht, the Anime revolves around candy I don't and probably won't ever know and the humor gets a bit too repetitive too. |
121 | Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R | - | TV | 4/12 | Boring, very few funnny jokes, somewhat strange tone shifts and overall nothing new. At least the character designs were neat. |
122 | Luck & Logic | - | TV | 4/12 | Another perfectly fine, but not exactly original show. I found some minor details nice, but ultimately, it didn't manage to want me to come back. |
124 | Renai Boukun | - | TV | 4/12 | Pointing out your problem does not make it go away. |
126 | Fune wo Amu | - | TV | 4/11 | ■ ● I'm sure I'll come back one day, though not any time soon. |
127 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | - | TV | 4/12 | I liked the first little character arc, but it pretty much devolves into another slightly overbearing moe show after that. |
128 | Time Travel Shoujo: Mari Waka to 8-nin no Kagakusha-tachi | - | TV | 4/12 | Dumb fun. Though that doesn't last too long |
130 | Bernard-jou Iwaku. | - | TV | 4/12 | Literally every episode feels the same and it gets old quick... |
131 | UQ Holder! Mahou Sensei Negima! 2 | - | TV | 4/12 | Fun for what it is. The little jabs at Akamatsu's older works are especially appreciated. Other shows hold much more priority though. |
132 | Gabriel DropOut | - | TV | 4/12 | Fun for a bit. I like the energetic animation and the comedic timing, but the character I'm supposed to root for is just too damn insufferable. |
133 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa | - | ONA | 4/12 | What have I even been watching... the most grounded escapism show for office workers ever? |
134 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 4/12 | 12 episodes of the many faces of Light Yagami. Presumably with my brother. Eventually. Maybe. |
135 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | 4/13 | It's an alright comedy/edutainment show to watch. Though not one I'm really feeling right now. |
136 | Nakanohito Genome [Jikkyouchuu] | 6 | TV | 4/12 | I'm kinda surprised this doesn't suck. |
142 | Gunjou no Fanfare | - | TV | 4/13 | Kinda not going anywhere at all. Has little moments here and there, but most of ot remains rather surface level and thus isn't all that engaging. |
144 | Onipan! | - | TV | 4/60 | Just kinda too dry and slow for my taste. Not particularly funny either. |
146 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/12 | Solid, but one I'm not really in the mood for, currently. Might save this one for another day. |
148 | RahXephon | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ |
149 | s.CRY.ed | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ ◆ |
150 | Saber Marionette J | - | TV | 3/25 | Meh. Might continue someday. |
151 | Pugyuru | - | TV | 3/13 | I like some bits of the absurdist Comedy as well as how this Anime is proof that equipped with just Flash and a draw-your-own-Manga-book you, too, can make your very own Anime. |
152 | Oniisama e... | - | TV | 3/39 | ■ |
154 | The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari | - | TV | 3/13 | ■ ◆ ● The most Shinnbou he's ever been. I'll definitely finish it up eventually, but for now, there are a lot other shows of his I want to check out. |
155 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | 3/19 | Not that funny, even dubbed. It's best to just watch one of the many best of-compilations on YouTube. |
156 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | 3/195 | ■ |
157 | Kamichama Karin | - | TV | 3/26 | The character designs are unappealing, the story is bland, nothing is noteworthy about this show, expect for some Seiyuu I liked to hear. |
158 | Seraphim Call | - | TV | 3/12 | Holds some intrigue, but I can't get much out of mostly not connected stories about girls I barely get to know. |
159 | Hakaba Kitarou | - | TV | 3/11 | I loved the atmosphere and designs - I do have a soft spot for this old 60s Anime style - but the stories feel pointless and the characters pretty unlikeable and boring. |
161 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but I got a bit lost. If I want to enjoy it, I'll have to start over. |
162 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ |
164 | Chocolat no Mahou | - | OVA | 3/13 | Dumb and cliche beyond belief. A very poor man's hell girl. |
165 | K | - | TV | 3/13 | ■ |
166 | Otoko Ippiki Gaki Daishou | - | TV | 3/156 | I guess it's interesting for its historic value, but other than that, I couldn't form a connection to this one. |
167 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | - | TV | 3/12 | A few ideas are fun, but overall, the Tsukkomi takes out all of the fun and joy for me. Add repetitive jokes and lampshading and I'm out. |
169 | World Trigger | - | TV | 3/73 | Might continue someday. Right now I kind of have plenty better shounen to watch. Plu some of these stale facial expressions are getting a little annoying. |
171 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | 3/13 | Nothing particularly wrong with it, but it puts too much focus on exploring a relationship I'm not interested in as well as dumb romcom cliches in general. |
172 | Heavy Object | - | TV | 3/24 | The show certainly has its merits, but I don't feel anything towards any of the characters so I can't feel interested in what's happening. |
173 | Wangpai Yushi | - | ONA | 3/39 | This show is all over the place, incredibly disorienting and I haven't been able to find it with an audio quality better than complete shit. |
174 | Fushigi na Somera-chan | - | TV | 3/12 | Mean-spirited bad humor and an unlikeable cast make it impossible for me to have fun with this. |
175 | Schwarzesmarken | - | TV | 3/12 | I really like the East German Republic as Setting, but it's not explored very well and both the characters and the story are really bland and boring. |
176 | Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi | - | TV | 3/12 | Sort of make me want to play the game, but doesn't really hold its own |
177 | Brave Beats | - | TV | 3/22 | A good enough show for children, Breakin is a really adorable protagonist, but too repititive and childish for my liking. The Team-Rocket-clones were fun though. |
180 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | - | TV | 3/12 | ■ ● The first episode was fun, the second a lot less so and it also became a bit too predictable. |
181 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 3/13 | Just didn't do much for me. Another not quite bad but uninteresting game adaptation |
182 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | - | TV | 3/12 | I can't get into it, but it has a few quite interesting elements, so I want to come back one day. |
183 | Kiitarou Shounen no Youkai Enikki | - | TV | 3/12 | Doesn't focus on the Youkai-Aspect as much as I'd hoped for. |
184 | Kabuki-bu! | - | TV | 3/12 | Okay-ish, but still pretty flat. Baby's first Rakugo Shinjuu or something? |
185 | 3-nen D-gumi Glass no Kamen | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but not that great either. Maybe I'd return once I watched the original Glass Mask. |
187 | Black Clover | - | TV | 3/170 | ■ |
189 | Pikotarou no Lullaby Lullaby (TV) | - | TV | 3/9 | Fun for a short while |
191 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | 3/16 | Kind of fun. But not that interesting. Accelerator's voice gets grating really fast. Maybe I'll get back to it, maybe I won't. |
193 | Captain Tsubasa (2018) | - | TV | 3/52 | Just kind of forgot about it. Maybe I'll pick it back up someday. |
194 | Youkai Watch: Shadow Side | - | TV | 3/49 | By no means bad, but I'd rather catch up with Pokémon Gen 7 for now. |
197 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | - | TV | 3/12 |
198 | Choukadou Girl ⅙ | - | TV | 3/12 | Kind of wears thin on its charme after a short while, although I enjoyed what it did with its concept. |
199 | Chuubyou Gekihatsu Boy | - | TV | 3/11 | ■ |
200 | Cop Craft | - | TV | 3/12 | By no means bad, but I'm not enough of a fan of the execution. |
201 | Kitsutsuki Tanteidokoro | - | TV | 3/12 | Just kind of boring. I don't want to watch a mystery show where people guess about the murder for 20 minutes. |
203 | Urasekai Picnic | - | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, just not all that interesting or engaging. A perfectly serviceable yuri that just suffers from having so much more interesting competition. |
204 | Zuihou de Zhaohuan Shi | - | ONA | 3/12 | Has its cool moments and cuts here and there, but overall I'm not jiving with the cast and humor enough to really care about the rest of it. |
205 | Tokyo Revengers | - | TV | 3/24 | Interesting premise, but the writing has been so weak that I have no faith it will be able to deliver on it. Certainly appreciated the levity of episode 3 though. |
210 | Jigokuraku | - | TV | 3/13 | Kinda cool, though I think I'll wait for Part 2 to come out and watch them all at once. |
214 | Technoroid: Overmind | - | TV | 3/12 | Not bad at all, I kinda like the setpieces here, but doesn't wow me. Not the kind of story that vibes with me right now. Maybe another day. |
215 | Ninjala (TV) Airing | - | TV | 3/- | fun, but I don't feel like watching more of it for now. Perhaps in the near future I'll be able to catch up? |
220 | DearS | - | TV | 2/12 |
221 | Rozen Maiden | - | TV | 2/12 |
223 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | TV | 2/78 | ■ |
224 | Midori no Hibi | - | TV | 2/13 | ■ |
226 | Strawberry Panic | - | TV | 2/26 | ● |
227 | Oruchuban Ebichu | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ ◆ |
228 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | - | TV | 2/52 | Bleedman did it better. I love the design of the main girls, but that's basically it |
229 | Overman King Gainer | - | TV | 2/26 | ■ |
231 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | 2/25 | Entering the world of Gundam for the first time w/ Aniwatch. Eventually. |
232 | Yadamon | - | TV | 2/170 |
234 | Stitch! | - | TV | 2/25 | Lacking animation, boring characters and lacks the charm the original cartoon had. |
235 | One Outs | - | TV | 2/25 | ▲ ■ |
238 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 2/12 |
239 | Oresama Kingdom | - | OVA | 2/14 | Seems like it will take some time to find subtitles for the other episodes... |
240 | HenSemi (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 | Not my kind of humor. Seems to be raunchy just for the sake of it rather than for the sake of the joke, too. |
241 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 | Not my kind of humor, especially when almost everyone is unlikable. |
242 | Happy Kappy | - | TV | 2/25 | Not bad, but not quite charming enough to make up for the fact that nothing is happening. |
243 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ ◆ ● |
244 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 2/12 | Nyaruko is annoying and Mahiro is bland and boring to an almost offensive degree. Plus, the jokes are way too predictable to work for me. |
245 | Tari Tari | - | TV | 2/13 | Probably gonna return eventually |
249 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | Generic, boring Magical Girl Story that does nothing original and has nothing memorable about it. |
250 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | 2/12 |
251 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | 2/12 | Not feeling it right now, but I'll be back for the style some other day! |
253 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | - | TV | 2/12 |
254 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | TV | 2/12 |
256 | Vampire Holmes | - | TV | 2/12 | Just why. |
257 | Nanbaka | - | TV | 2/13 | This show is pretty bizarre, but once the novelty wears off, I stopped enjoying its rather uneven toneshifts and... story..? |
258 | Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama | - | TV | 2/139 | The colors are nice to look at and the Cocotama Designs are cute, but other than that, nothing is going on. |
259 | Anne Happy♪ | - | TV | 2/12 | I enjoy neither the characters nor the humor, so continuing would be rather pointless considering this is a slice-of-life-comedy... |
261 | Hundred | - | TV | 2/12 | This is another definition of "below average LN-adaptation" |
263 | Nijiiro Days | - | TV | 2/24 | Cute, but nothing special |
264 | Wagamama High Spec | - | TV | 2/12 | Just dumb and bland. |
265 | Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On | - | TV | 2/75 | I 'd probably watch this with a kid if I had one. |
266 | Sushi Police | - | TV | 2/13 | I don't laugh at these jokes and I don't get used to these designs, so there is no point in continuing. |
268 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, but the directing is flat, characters and the world feel bland and I haven't been able to become invested. |
269 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | - | TV | 2/12 | Repetitive and boring. Both of the Main characters are cliché to the point they're unlikeable and the episodes felt way too long. |
272 | Bonobono (TV 2016) Airing | - | TV | 2/- | Too long for me to enjoy the simplistic humor. |
273 | Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan | - | TV | 2/32 | Cute but not my kind of humor and a bit too long. |
275 | Onigiri | - | TV | 2/13 | Probably made for those who play the game only. |
276 | Endride | - | TV | 2/24 | Generic and I don't see this getting much better seeing how the first episode felt this tired already. Boring characcter tropes and dialogue... nah. |
279 | Tiger Mask W | - | TV | 2/38 | Certainly not bad, but I can't get into this kind of narrative at all. The ending is hella catchy though. |
280 | Eromanga-sensei | - | TV | 2/12 | The girls are really annoying and the story is unlikely to go anywhere. Way too many dann Light Novel tropes I've gotten sick of a while ago. |
283 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ Stupid romcom tropes that pretend to be more than that. Disjointed to the point that I feel like I am watching two separate shows at once at times. |
287 | Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku | - | ONA | 2/12 | Every Single Reference is actually lost on me... |
288 | Scared Rider Xechs | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring characters fighting monsters of the week while sharing bland bonds and digging one hell of a bland girl.... yeah, no, boring. |
289 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/12 | The comedic timing is off and the humor that is supposed to be character-centric can't work when I'm not given enough time to get to know them. |
290 | Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls | - | TV | 2/12 | Ungodly boring, dumb and lazy. |
291 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and going all over the place a bit too much. I dislike the humor and I don't care about any of the characters or any of what is going on at all. |
292 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | - | TV | 2/12 | I like the relationship between the two girls, but I can't take a military show where everyone looks like it's just another SAO-AU seriously. |
293 | Megaton-kyuu Musashi | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, though not that engaging either. Makes me feel like I might enjoy that game, though, so... that's kinda neat. |
294 | Cheating Craft | - | TV | 2/12 | Nice, interesting setting, but pretty much devolves into just another fighting shounen after establishing it. |
295 | Isekai Shokudou | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad, but not interesting either |
296 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | - | TV | 2/13 | ■ The nod was noticed and made me smile a bit. Other than that... Boring, cliche and uninteresting. Though I liked a few designs. And the YGO-themed episode. |
298 | Shoukoku no Altair | - | TV | 2/24 | While I love the colorful ED illustrations adn the setting - the show and its characters didn't manage to intrigue me. Not bad, but nothing special, either. |
299 | Jikan no Shihaisha | - | TV | 2/13 | Seems better than most Korean shows, though not by much. Remind me that I could watch Gin Tama instead |
300 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | - | TV | 2/293 | Why would you downgrade the ninja academy like this? And the noticeable drop in animation quality didn't go unnoticed either. |
301 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | 2/25 | Boring and trite, fanservicy and dumb. Far from all I loved about Zero... |
302 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ ● |
303 | PriPri Chii-chan!! | - | TV | 2/36 | Not my kind of humor. Obviously meant for much younger viewers only, too. |
305 | Killing Bites | - | TV | 2/12 | Pretty trashy but at least sorta fun. Plus one way to get kids to learn about nature. |
306 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ |
307 | Clione no Akari | - | TV | 2/12 | Really awkward character designs, poor animation and a boring, frustrating story |
308 | Princess Principal | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ I totally buy into the idea of spies talking to each other like "we're spies after all!" In a ballroom full of people |
309 | 18if | - | TV | 2/13 | I like some ideas of it, as well as one hell of an amazing OP, but it's way too poorly executed for me to keep watching. |
310 | Animegataris | - | TV | 2/12 | Liked the character introductions, but halfway through episode 3, the show dipped way too hard and turned into a pandering mess. |
311 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | - | TV | 2/13 | Okay, but nothing worth of note, really. |
312 | Seizei Ganbare! Mahou Shoujo Kurumi | - | ONA | 2/25 | Boring and way too on-the-nose. |
313 | Yami Shibai 5 | - | TV | 2/13 | Pointless. I don't get it. |
314 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | - | TV | 2/12 |
315 | Hakumei to Mikochi | - | TV | 2/12 | By no means bad, just sorta not quite the right bit between boring and relaxing to me. |
316 | Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji. | - | ONA | 2/12 | How fucking romantic |
317 | Major 2nd | - | TV | 2/25 | ■ Not bad at all, but not what I want to watch right now. |
318 | Piano no Mori (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ I just can't work around the chea anomation and especially the poorly implemented CG... |
319 | Caligula (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | Has interesting concepts, but the writing just doesn't carry through and the plot takes way too long to get going. I can tell there's some heart, but it's just not enough. |
320 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad per se, but I don't like the girls all that much. Their personalities are one note and not even that funny. |
321 | Radiant | - | TV | 2/21 | ■ Smells like diet Fairy Tail. But maybe I'll sometime give it another shot. |
322 | Gundam Build Divers | - | TV | 2/25 | ■ By no means bad. Maybe another day. |
323 | Chuukan Kanriroku Tonegawa | - | TV | 2/24 | This guy won't ever shut up, will he? |
324 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ Pretty okay. Might return someday. |
325 | Sirius | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad per se, I especially like the MC's design, but the story just doesn't to it for me. |
327 | Shinya! Tensai Bakabon | - | TV | 2/12 | Some gags landed, but the majority just goes on way too long and I'm getting really tired of the meta joke. |
329 | Xiao Lu He Xiao Lan | - | ONA | 2/72 | ■ |
330 | Sono Toki, Kanojo wa. | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and the girls all kinda piss me off. |
331 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 2/12 | That girl is not enough of my type and the humor is kind of too mean-spirited to make this work for me. |
336 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Sevens | - | TV | 2/92 | ■ |
338 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | - | TV | 2/12 | Yeah, how in the fuck did I make it to episode 2 |
339 | Idoly Pride | - | TV | 2/12 | By no means bad, just kind of boring and with just a few too many moe clichés for me to want to sit through. |
340 | Hentatsu (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | I kinda like the janky character models, but not really anything else here. |
343 | WIXOSS Diva(A)Live | - | TV | 2/12 | I kinda liked the cardfight stuff, but honestly, it's just kinda flashy and doesn't bear any substance whatsoever. |
348 | Youjo Shachou | - | ONA | 2/13 | The length is nice, but all of the epsiodes basically boil down to a single joke and it's neither funny nor engaging. |
354 | Niehime to Kemono no Ou | - | TV | 2/24 | The girl is just that tiny little bit too precious uwu for my taste and for this kind of show. I like the idea, but this execution is not for me. |
356 | Blue Reflection Ray | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, just kind of dull and boring. The supposedly bad guys are cliché and the supposedly good guys are uninteresting. Not taking further risk on this one. |
362 | Hanabi-chan wa Okuregachi | - | TV | 2/12 | Kinda cute, kinds fun, but I'm not all that invested. |
365 | Atasha Kawashiri Kodama da yo: Dangerous Lifehacker no Tadareta Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, though also not all that funny |
366 | Sugar Apple Fairy Tale | - | TV | 2/12 | Whimsy and Slavery just... Don't mesh well. I just ist can't het past that, and how much teehee stuff is involved with it. This is just not... Salvageable. |
373 | MF Ghost | - | TV | 2/12 | I'll get back to this one after watching more Initial D! |
374 | Helck | - | TV | 2/24 | Might return to this one, though the somewhat lackluster presentation and humour that is starting to get a little samey are not quite enough for me right now. |
381 | Dark Gathering | - | TV | 2/25 | Not really a fan of the precocious deadpan loli, not a fan of the individual ghost stories and don't see this one going to interesting places either. |
382 | Shy | - | TV | 2/12 |
386 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | - | TV | 2/12 | Initially stylized and I like the idea, but I don't vibe with this execution at all. This is just not going to work for me. |
387 | Overtake! | - | TV | 2/12 | Might get back to it after this one ends. I'll see how it turns out! |
388 | Kibou no Chikara: Otona Precure '23 | - | TV | 2/12 | Might return to this one someday. Right now it kinda feels a little aimless. Maybe I'd care a little more if I already knew the cast..? |
392 | Ochibi-san | - | TV | 2/24 | Cute, but not quite enough to carry the show for 20 more episodes. |
393 | Gakuen Alice | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ I kind of hate the dynamic the two girls got going. Mikan in general is pretty annoying. But I'll probably come back to this one someday. |
394 | Mai-Otome | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
395 | Corrector Yui | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
396 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
397 | Green Green | - | TV | 1/12 |
398 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ ◆ ● |
399 | Kanon | - | TV | 1/13 | Holy shit these designs look uncanny and the amount of close-ups really don't help either. Clearly the inferior choice between the two adaptations available. |
400 | Tenshi na Konamaiki | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ |
401 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | - | TV | 1/12 | ● ■ |
402 | Dragon Drive | - | TV | 1/38 | Boring, though I have to admit, it was pretty amsing to hear Tomokazu Sugtas Voice coming out of some 13-yo douche. |
403 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | - | OVA | 1/4 |
404 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ ● |
405 | Karin | - | TV | 1/24 | I'll just go back to the manga if I want to experience the story again. |
406 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | 1/51 | ■ |
407 | Tottoko Hamtarou | - | TV | 1/296 | Just gonna watch some episodes in native language for relaxation. |
408 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
409 | Slayers | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
410 | DNA² | - | TV | 1/12 | Excited for the concept, not excited with where this episode took it. Might check out the manga someday. |
411 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ● |
412 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | 1/6 | Just boring and bland. No depth or personality. |
414 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | 1/10 | ▲ ■ |
415 | Zegapain | - | TV | 1/26 |
416 | Kamisama Kazoku | - | TV | 1/13 | Pretty generic mid-2000s Rom-Com noise. A shame for some of the decent designs. |
417 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | 1/42 | ■ |
418 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | 1/103 |
419 | Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
421 | Malice@Doll | - | OVA | 1/3 | Konaka-sensei, what happened? It just looks and feels a way but... fuck it, I have no idea what's going on. |
422 | Lady Georgie | - | TV | 1/45 | ■ Once I can find a way to more episodes, I'm definitely conitinuing. Edit: turns out it got dubbed into my native language, nice |
423 | Shugo Chara! | - | TV | 1/51 |
424 | Junjou Romantica | - | TV | 1/12 | So is this the prequel to DIU? Why do shows like these thinking that rape scenes are a good way to introduce your characters though... |
425 | Majokko Megu-chan | - | TV | 1/72 | ■ Would definitely like to watch more if more episodes get subbed eventually. |
426 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ◆ |
427 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ ● |
428 | Zettai Karen Children | - | TV | 1/51 | These brats are so annoying I can't sit through this. Still interested in that spinoff tho. |
429 | Yama Nezumi Rocky Chuck | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ Andes Chucky! Well, I'd like to watch more once more episodes get subs. |
430 | Cyborg 009 (1979) | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ |
431 | Cobra The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Just wasn't that interesting or grabbing. |
432 | Needless | - | TV | 1/24 | The writing is pretty bad, I hate one of the main characters already and the tonal shifts are off-putting as well. |
433 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
434 | Nyan Koi! | - | TV | 1/12 |
435 | Hanamaru Youchien | - | TV | 1/12 | ◆ |
436 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ● A LOT better in Manga-format. I can't get past that way too hasty pacing, piss-poor exposition and how flat Misaki and Usui come across as in this version. |
437 | Usaru-san | - | TV Special | 1/4 | Eh. Nothing really going on here. Not bothering putting this on my completed list. |
438 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
439 | Magic Kaito | - | TV Special | 1/12 |
441 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | 1/12 | Just another dumb, boring, cringy Light Novel adaptation. |
442 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | 1/25 | ■ ● |
443 | Mayo Chiki! | - | TV | 1/13 | This was horrendous. The exposition sucks and so do the characters. |
444 | Dog Days | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
445 | Kimi to Boku. | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
446 | Tentacle and Witches | - | OVA | 1/4 |
447 | Kill Me Baby | - | TV | 1/13 |
448 | Zetman | - | TV | 1/13 | Absolutely love the OP, but the show hasn't captured me. Maybe another time. |
450 | Tsuritama | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ ● |
451 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | 1/12 |
452 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | 1/12 | Okay-ish show, though not very well-written and not really interesting or fun either. |
453 | Fantasista Doll | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring, predictable and childish, feels sort of rushed and leaves me no time to care. |
454 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | 1/12 |
455 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
456 | Aiura | - | TV | 1/12 | Not like Blackie and I are gonna get to it anytime soon. |
457 | Diabolik Lovers | - | TV | 1/12 |
458 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | 1/13 | It didn't appeal to me in the slightest. |
459 | Z/X: Ignition | - | TV | 1/12 |
460 | Black Bullet | - | TV | 1/13 |
461 | High Score Girl | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
462 | Lady Jewelpet | - | TV | 1/52 |
463 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | - | TV | 1/24 |
464 | DRAMAtical Murder | - | TV | 1/12 |
465 | Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls | - | TV | 1/13 | Not my kind of humor and I don't know enough about Sega's early consoles to get a kick out of the references |
466 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Eh. Pretty boring. I don't care what's going on. |
467 | Absolute Duo | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing I saw points to an interesting or even good development. Instead it handles its ideas way too awkwardly for me to get invested and has really lame fanservice. |
468 | Magic Kaito 1412 | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ ● |
469 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
470 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 1/25 |
471 | Taboo Tattoo | - | TV | 1/12 | By no means bad, but I couldn't connect to any of what was happening. Probably no much more than another Supernatural Weapon Fighting SHounen or something. |
472 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Borderline Hentai in a Yuri-school of 1000 fetishes. Um, no. Just no. |
473 | Long Riders! | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing wrong with this cute show, but I don't see it going anywhere worthwhile. |
474 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | - | TV | 1/12 | Seemingly another generic harem fantasy ecchi with only mechs for a change. |
475 | Bakuon!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring product placement that doesn't even care in the slightest. |
477 | Beyblade Burst | - | TV | 1/51 | Felt strangely rushed and although I liked some small elements, the majority of the episode was offensively boring. |
478 | ClassicaLoid | - | TV | 1/25 | ■ A bizarre show, clearly aimed at children. The second half was fun, but overall, I'm not into this kind of humor. Odd to see so many cool seiyuu on here though. |
479 | Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | This douchebag puts even Kirito to shame. This is just a mountain of tropes. |
480 | Drifters | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty cool in terms of aesthetic and character, but the humor got a bit irritating and nothing about it made me want to return. |
481 | Minami Kamakura Koukou Joshi Jitensha-bu | - | TV | 1/12 | Okay show, though not that interesting. The girls are a bit bland, but still cute. |
482 | Norn9: Norn+Nonet | - | TV | 1/12 | Seems to be a rather generic otome-vn adaptation and gave me no reason to think otherwise. |
483 | All Out!! | - | TV | 1/25 | Pretty okay looking typical sports show. I loved the small moment after the Tackle, but overall, it just didn't feel that special or interesting. |
484 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Pretty dann generic and boring. Every single part of it just reminds me if much better shows I could be watching instead |
485 | Kuma Miko | - | TV | 1/12 | Bad joke upon bad joke, an already almost completely unlikeable cast and strange attempts at pandering... such a hard drop after such a cute wonderful opening. |
487 | Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage | - | TV | 1/12 | Just... just what WAS that thing? |
488 | Closers: Side Blacklambs | - | ONA | 1/6 | ■ |
490 | Ensemble Stars! | - | TV | 1/24 | Although the dudes bashing on each other with their guitars was fun in its sheer absurdity, there was nothing else of note here. No characters and nothing else either. |
492 | Osomatsu-san Short Film Series | - | Special | 1/7 | Maybe I'll finish these for completion once, but since they're not that funny, I don't feel like it now. |
493 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | 1/12 | Ungodly boring and shitty LV-Adaptation with bland and uninspired aesthetic and zero world building. They just stacked gears onto everything. |
494 | Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart | - | TV | 1/11 | Boring, trite and all the designs are terribly unappealing |
495 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just kinda boring. None of the characters were interesting and no part of the setting stood out particularly. |
496 | Stella no Mahou | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and unimaginative. I even confused the first two girls once. |
497 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | - | TV | 1/13 | A complete fucking mess to the point it even gave me a headache. I don't even want to try and understand this thing. |
499 | Handa-kun | - | TV | 1/12 | Sakamoto meets Osomatsu in a Bad way. I liked some details, but overall, the Meta humor really put me off and so did the strangely cruel tone during some scenes. |
500 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute and pretty okay, though between Barakamon, flying witch and Amaama, I feel like I've seen all this before. |
501 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Certainly Self-Aware, but still pretty boring overall |
502 | Puzzle & Dragons Cross | - | TV | 1/89 | Nice enough show for kids, but the mascots annoyed me already and I have no reason to assume that this will become better down the road. |
503 | Nyanbo! | - | TV | 1/26 | Pretty okay, but a bit too long and stuffed with filler. |
504 | Chou Shounen Tanteidan Neo | - | TV | 1/13 | I liked some of the character expressions, but the humor and its timing don't work for me |
506 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah, I don't care about these guys and nothing else about the show is remarkable, either |
507 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | 1/3 | ■ It'll take quite some time for the next episode to come out... |
508 | Urara Meirochou | - | TV | 1/12 | The shameless yuri pandering is strong with this one. I get where it's coming from, but it's not my thing. And I get the belly thing, too, but it's still uncomfortable. |
509 | Gin no Guardian | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and boring. Crappy CG. Why have the mascot character be a cat when you're making him act more like a dog? |
510 | Island (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and stupid. |
511 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | 1/12 | Very clearly made with fans only in mind. “Look! Your favorite character is here as well!“ |
512 | Time Bokan 24 | - | TV | 1/24 | Dumb and not at all my kind of humor. |
516 | Kemono Friends | - | TV | 1/12 | Poorly animated CG, poor voicework and nothing of substance going on. |
517 | Battle Girl High School | - | TV | 1/12 | A few Character designs look nice, but other than that, boring as fuck and bland as a white sheet. Generic App Game adaptation |
519 | Koneko no Chi: Ponponra Daibouken | - | TV | 1/51 | Okay-ish, but the episodes are too long for me to enjoy and the show gets a tad too repititive as well. |
520 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | 1/8 | ■ I'll wait for a few more episodes to come out |
521 | Onara Gorou | - | TV | 1/13 | What am I looking at |
522 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | - | TV | 1/13 | Okay-ish, but pretty cliché and I'm sure there'll be a lot of sexual tension with little to no pay off at all and a story that won't really go anywhere. |
523 | Gakuen Handsome | - | TV | 1/12 | So... the thing I'm supposed to find funny are these stupid designs, not more? |
524 | Heybot! | - | TV | 1/50 | Screw this show. Way too much shit goes down at once and the humor is childishly stupid yet strangely inappropriate at times. |
525 | Piace: Watashi no Italian | - | TV | 1/12 | Just boring and the comedy doesn't quite work. The timings sort of off. |
527 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | - | TV | 1/12 | I'm not into watching a bitch and an idiot fall for each other. The dialogue and writing feel somewhat convoluted as well. |
528 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Eh. Dunno. The exposition was really overbearing and nothing about it seemed interesting. |
529 | Juushinki Pandora | - | TV | 1/26 | Laughably poor CG - which definitely cannot be excused post-Houseki no Kuni - and a story and characters who all appear neither interesting nor original. |
530 | Twin Angel Break | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring, though Takecchi is always appreciated |
531 | BanG Dream! | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ Not really that bad, though not that good either. Just reminds me of shows who execute similar concepts much better. |
532 | Ling Qi | - | ONA | 1/20 | What going on with the pacing... and can this guy just shut up for one second? The humor is awkward and so are the tone shifts, too. Made it 10 minutes in... |
533 | Hitorijime My Hero | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty bored with its own characters, it appears. Very unfocused. Generic, too. |
534 | Soushin Shoujo Matoi | - | TV | 1/12 | Cheesy, none of the characters feel genuine and the tone was all over the place. A father molesting his child doesn`t help either. |
535 | Nazotokine | - | TV | 1/12 | Dumb, lazy, boring |
536 | Fuuka | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty basic. Too many cliches were used this early already and for a show I'm supposed to take somewhat serious... that dumb scene with Hachiko was really out if place... |
537 | Soul Buster | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring as dirt. |
538 | ID-0 | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and somewhat confusingly directed. The prro framerate on most of the CG is really notable, too. |
539 | Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Kou | - | TV | 1/13 | I like what they're doing with the style, but I don't like the humor and lack the history knowledge required for context as well. |
540 | Ao Oni The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | I know nothing about the game and the show clearly isn't made for people like me. |
541 | Nil Admirari no Tenbin | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and even the pretty boys aren't all that pretty... not to mention how uninteresting everyone is |
542 | Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryuu to Odoru | - | TV | 1/12 |
543 | IDOLiSH7 | - | TV | 1/17 | ■ Can someone explain the appeal of this, please |
544 | Hinako Note | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute, but feels a bit hollow. I appreciate the expressiveness of these girls though |
545 | Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Oujisama | - | TV | 1/12 | Shitty-looking, shitty characters and a pandering, boring story. |
546 | Onihei | - | TV | 1/13 |
547 | Bloodivores | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring to be honest |
548 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Pretty okay show with cute girls and enjoyable dialogue, though nothing about it feels new or interesting. |
549 | Hagane Orchestra | - | TV | 1/12 | Wayy too much in your face about its humor, although it made me chuckle a bit. |
550 | Tsugumomo | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah. I've seen all of this before and better. |
551 | 100% Pascal-sensei (TV) | - | TV | 1/36 | Way too predictable, childish and badly timed to be fun |
552 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | 1/24 | Holy shit, this is so boring and lifeless. And everything is redundantly re-explained a lot. I love JoJo and am happy DavidPro exists, but this... |
553 | Knight's & Magic | - | TV | 1/13 | Dann that dialogue sucks so bad |
554 | Nyanko Days | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah. |
555 | Tenshi no 3P! | - | TV | 1/12 | Nope, I'm not into this sort of thing... |
556 | Meiji Tokyo Renka | - | TV | 1/12 |
557 | Forest Fairy Five | - | TV | 1/13 | Another one of those..? Though those characters sound like they're being voiced by actual young girls, so that's nice..? |
558 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ The cute midget and his 5 bitchy Germans. I like the Architecture and the design on the eyes as well as color choices, but nothing more. |
559 | Grancrest Senki | - | TV | 1/24 | Just nothing worth of note |
560 | Ikemen Sengoku: Toki wo Kakeru ga Koi wa Hajimaranai | - | TV | 1/12 | For fans of that game only |
561 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | - | TV | 1/12 | Just boring, although I appreciate the setting. |
562 | Citrus | - | TV | 1/12 | Basically just sexless porn. At least in terms of complexity and plot progression. And with a rape scene in the first episode, too. S C A N D A L O U S |
563 | Netsuzou TRap | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and dull. Not sure what I was hoping for here |
564 | One Room | - | TV | 1/12 | Caters to a fetish I don't have. |
565 | Room Mate | - | TV | 1/12 | Eh. |
566 | Love Kome: We Love Rice | - | TV | 1/12 | What is wrong with their eyes |
567 | Taishou Mebiusline: Chicchai-san | - | TV | 1/12 | 3 solid minutes of just nothing |
568 | Isekai Izakaya: Koto Aitheria no Izakaya Nobu | - | ONA | 1/24 | Pretty uninteresting, safe for the recipe-segments at the end... maybe I'll come back for those one day. |
569 | Frame Arms Girl | - | TV | 1/12 |
570 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 1/12 | Generic Isekai. Annoying inner monologue, lazy meta and OP skills from the get-go included |
571 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | - | TV | 1/12 | Is this like the half-assed bishi version of Cromartie or what. |
572 | Centaur no Nayami | - | TV | 1/12 | Tastes like a pizza drawn on paper with crayon |
573 | Dive!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Other than Suzuhito Yasuda's name attached to this, nothing about it catches my interest. |
574 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Fun enough first episode, especially all the facial expressions of its main character. Nothing I'll want to return to, though |
575 | Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO | - | TV | 1/26 | Not necessarily bad, just kind of generic and boring. Plus, that main character kind of pisses me off. |
576 | Chou Yuu Sekai: Being the Reality | - | ONA | 1/20 | Just sorta boring and dull |
578 | Yuru Camp△ | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ By no means bad, but there is much better Iyashikei with mpre interesting characters out there. |
579 | Action Heroine Cheer Fruits | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just sort of really unmemorable |
580 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | 1/12 | Meh. Pretty okay and I like the writing on the characters, but not quite enough for me. |
581 | Souryo to Majiwaru Shikiyoku no Yoru ni... | - | ONA | 1/12 | What the fuck. What in all this fanservice doing in my Shoujo romance? |
582 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | 1/12 |
583 | Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing makes me love a character more than hearing how absolutely adorable she is all the time. Pretty obnoxious otaku pandering in general |
584 | Sanrio Danshi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Okay, though a bit too basic and flat. |
585 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | - | Special | 1/2 | Watched the second one as recommended by a friend and it was surprisingly touching for a show like this. |
586 | RoboMasters the Animated Series | - | TV | 1/6 | Didn't manage to engage me. Really sucky dialogue, though I will admit I liked a few little moments. |
588 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | - | TV | 1/12 | The comedy is a bit too abrupt, but it's relatable. Somewhat. |
589 | Sekai no Yami Zukan | - | TV | 1/13 | Pointless, sort of dumb and boring |
590 | Mitsuboshi Colors | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my humor. |
591 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 1/12 | Really enjoyed the original... but the first episode was so cheesy, I'll let the original sink in for now. |
593 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | - | TV | 1/12 | Not as obnoxious as I feared, but not good or interesting either. |
594 | Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou | - | TV | 1/26 | Very poorly animated moving manga, not exactly original or interesting either. Ishii and Yukishiro deserve better |
595 | Gakuen Babysitters | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and generic. Although old Tsundere grandma is always cool and that one kid is definitely growing up to be Mako from Free. |
596 | Konohana Kitan | - | TV | 1/12 |
597 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | - | TV | 1/13 |
598 | Urahara | - | TV | 1/12 | Aesthetically nice to look at, though becomes unwatchable really fast |
599 | Henkei Shoujo | - | ONA | 1/5 | Feels like a 1 minute fetish animation |
600 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | - | TV | 1/12 |
601 | Musashino! | - | TV | 1/12 |
602 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 1/12 |
603 | Konbini Kareshi | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty bland, boring and bland looking |
604 | Slow Start | - | TV | 1/12 |
605 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | 1/24 | Ungodly boring and with horrible CG, though some designs are sorta cute. |
606 | Skirt no Naka wa Kedamono deshita. | - | ONA | 1/12 |
607 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | - | TV | 1/10 | Might go to places from here. Though not that soon |
608 | Musekinin Galaxy☆Tylor | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad per se, but I just know I'm missing something. Time to go back to the 90s |
609 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | - | TV | 1/12 | It's fine and all, but the jokes just keep on stretching just a little too long every time. |
610 | Miira no Kaikata | - | TV | 1/12 |
611 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | - | TV | 1/12 | I just don't know. Not bad, but didn't manage to want me to come back. |
612 | RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida | - | TV | 1/12 | Bland and kind of shitty-looking show with below averag character-writing that doesn't inspire any degree of confidence. |
613 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | - | TV | 1/12 |
614 | Onyankopon | - | ONA | 1/12 | What the fuck |
615 | Harukana Receive | - | TV | 1/12 | Just nothing to see here. |
616 | Dame x Prince Anime Caravan | - | TV | 1/12 | Has a little fun with its perky heroine, but still one of many underwhelming Itome-adaptations. Plus that red dude is obnoxious. |
617 | Märchen Mädchen | - | TV | 1/10 | Ungodly boring and generic. |
618 | Alice or Alice | - | TV | 1/12 | 3 minutes of just norhing. |
619 | Ousama Game The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Disgusting, Edgy bullshit Torture Porn with unlikable characters. Who cares about psychological horror and subtlty, amirite. |
620 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ The CG is really off-putting, maybe another time. |
621 | Hakyuu Houshin Engi | - | TV | 1/23 | What's with this disjointed mess? The story is hard to follow, pacing and timing incoherent and everyone's acring on Fast Forward. |
622 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | 1/10 | ■ |
623 | Takunomi. | - | TV | 1/12 | Eh. Spiceless. |
624 | Itou Junji: Collection | - | TV | 1/12 | What the fuck. I've read some of Itos work before and this doesn't play into his strengths or appeal at all |
625 | Fireball Humorous | - | TV | 1/3 | These robots lack basing comedic timing |
626 | Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. | - | TV | 1/6 |
627 | Mahou Shoujo Site | - | TV | 1/12 | Stupid-ass edgy bullshit to the point of offensiveness |
628 | Kenja no Mago | - | TV | 1/12 |
629 | Ku Pao Ying Xiong | - | ONA | 1/26 | It's okay I suppose. But about as interesting as you'd expect a show based on a Chinese App Game to get. |
630 | Soukou Musume Senki | - | TV | 1/12 | What an awfully, awfully boring show... |
631 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | - | TV | 1/13 | What a coincidink |
632 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | 1/12 | This show is for those who follow the Manga. To me, the weird mix of comedy, serious drama and action was sort of uneven and I'm really lacking in context here. |
633 | Rokuhou-dou Yotsuiro Biyori | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Suprisingly nice, honestly, though not exactly equipped with the strongest or most attractive of characters. Maybe I'll come back to it some day. |
634 | Beatless | - | TV | 1/20 |
635 | Dorei-ku The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Completely forgot I read a volume of the Manga years back. I highly doubt this Anime will finish the story, so I'm considering to pock the Manga back up. |
636 | Kokkoku | - | TV | 1/12 | Catchy Opening, but otherwise boring and hard to look at. Plus the weird "Look! Our CG looks nice!"-shot were a little annoying. |
637 | Hug tto! Precure | - | TV | 1/49 | ■ |
639 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
640 | Tsukumogami Kashimasu | - | TV | 1/12 |
641 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Yuuna is super cute, but other than that, nothing indicates a harem any stronger than anything we'd have seen 2008. |
642 | Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi | - | TV | 1/26 | Pretty basic, blatant and boring |
643 | Hataraku Oniisan! | - | TV | 1/12 | Alright short. |
645 | Akkun to Kanojo | - | TV | 1/25 | Not really my kind of humor |
647 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | - | TV | 1/13 | Probably continue this someday. Don't know when though. |
648 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
649 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | - | TV | 1/11 |
650 | Tachibanakan Triangle | - | TV | 1/12 | Just complete garbage |
651 | Cutie Honey Universe | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Not bad, but not all that interesting either. |
652 | Micchiri Neko | - | TV | 1/39 | Not exactly bad, really young kids might enjoy it and want a plushy cat on their own. |
654 | Gegege no Kitarou (2018) | - | TV | 1/97 | ■ Not bad, just not particularly interesting |
655 | Grimms Notes The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 |
656 | Aikatsu Friends! | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ Tastes like plain, slightly moldy white bread. Didn't even bother to put some jam on it. Couldn't chew for more than 8 minutes. |
657 | Anima Yell! | - | TV | 1/12 | Really basic and kind of artificial-feeling. Most of the punchlines are weak and I've seen that kind of story so many other times, done better, too... |
658 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not good either, just sorta generic. Diablo is pretty cute though. |
659 | Release the Spyce | - | TV | 1/12 | Forced, boring, dumb. The crush the main girl has on her senpai is pretty cute, but that's about it. The repitition drove me nuts. |
661 | Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari | - | TV | 1/12 | Sort of cute, but not my humor. |
662 | Omae wa Mada Gunma wo Shiranai | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my humor, but I wanna get one more in eventually |
663 | Hanebado! | - | TV | 1/13 | I didn't feel engaged by either story or characters, so there's no point for me. |
664 | Kemurikusa (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 |
665 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | - | TV | 1/12 | Kind of the very definition of average. Don't like it, don't dislike it either. This goes very far down my ist of prorities. |
666 | Goblin Slayer | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah, not really all that interested to continue. |
667 | Pastel Memories | - | TV | 1/12 |
668 | Zoids Wild | - | TV | 1/50 | Basic. That's all there is. |
669 | Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! | - | TV | 1/24 | Yeah, no, Hanasaku Iroha has me covered. |
670 | Hyakuren no Haou to Seiyaku no Valkyria | - | TV | 1/12 |
671 | Karakuri Circus | - | TV | 1/36 | The wiriting was pretty bad, and the rest of the show, including the rather boring characters, didn't manage to engage me. |
672 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring insert-fodder for teenage girls. |
673 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | - | TV | 1/12 | The confession was handled pretty nicely and sweet, but everything else just feels pretty by the books and kinda bland and boring. |
674 | Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018) | - | TV | 1/52 | Pretty basic. (The love duet at the end is certainly appreciated though, as well as the visuals to go along with it) |
675 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ I'll probably continue this eventually. Miss daddy Kotetsu though. |
676 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | - | TV | 1/13 | Kind of pretty but also kind of really boring. Not a fan of CG pedestrians. |
677 | Pet | - | TV | 1/13 |
678 | Akanesasu Shoujo | - | TV | 1/12 | Kind of really bland, boring and uninteresting. There's just nothing standing out about this one. |
680 | Lapis Re:LiGHTs | - | TV | 1/12 |
681 | Phantom in the Twilight | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ I lasted about 5 minutes into this mess. My god, that writing is shitty. I'm so sorry Hanakana, please star in something good again. |
683 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | - | TV | 1/12 | I hate this kind of shit. Severe social anxiety, but played for laughs with moe girls? Fuck off. |
684 | Gakuen Basara | - | TV | 1/12 | This is just not funny, not even in context. Dumb and boring cashgrab bullshit. |
686 | Isekai Cheat Magician | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring and basic. |
688 | Gunjou no Magmell | - | TV | 1/13 |
689 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | - | TV | 1/12 | Absolute waste of pretty cute character designs. The jokes are painfully unfunny and drag on for way too long. |
690 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki | - | TV | 1/12 | Just not quite fun enough. |
691 | Shoumetsu Toshi | - | TV | 1/12 |
693 | Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka | - | TV | 1/12 |
694 | Domestic na Kanojo | - | TV | 1/12 |
695 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | - | TV | 1/12 |
696 | Renmei Kuugun Koukuu Mahou Ongakutai Luminous Witches | - | TV | 1/12 | Enjoyed the episode, but... on second thought, I'd rather stop and go back to the one that started it all. |
697 | Re:Stage! Dream Days♪ | - | TV | 1/12 | I liked the animation on the dancing, but none of the girls are all that sympathetic or interesting. |
698 | Endro~! | - | TV | 1/12 |
699 | Kono Oto Tomare! | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ Not bad per se, but somewhat cliché and also kind of not all that great looking. |
700 | Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki | - | TV | 1/13 |
701 | Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan | - | TV | 1/24 | Kind of cute bot not that fun or interesting. |
702 | Namu Amida Butsu! Rendai Utena | - | TV | 1/12 |
703 | Kabukichou Sherlock | - | TV | 1/24 |
704 | Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan | - | TV | 1/11 |
705 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | - | TV | 1/13 | Unbelievably boring. Cookie-cuttercharacters in a boring setting with the usual uncreative fanservice. Not for me. |
706 | Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale | - | TV | 1/12 |
707 | Hashiri Tsuzukete Yokatta tte. | - | TV | 1/4 | Standard and boring. Ooh, it's like two different personalities when she's onstage, wow, neer heard that one before. |
708 | Houkago Saikoro Club | - | TV | 1/12 | I'm more interested in other CGDCT first, really. |
709 | Maou-sama, Retry! | - | TV | 1/12 |
710 | Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai | - | TV | 1/12 |
711 | Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring to look at, boring story and boring presentation. |
712 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | - | TV | 1/12 |
713 | Shikizakura | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad per se, but I completely lost interest around the halfway mark and didn't get the feeling I was missing out on too much |
714 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo | - | TV | 1/12 | The characters range from boring to annoying all the way to horribly unlikable. |
715 | Rifle Is Beautiful | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda forgettable generic 4-girls-Yonkoma adaptation with nothing looking like it might turn out original or interesting. |
716 | Assassins Pride | - | TV | 1/12 |
717 | Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 |
718 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | - | TV | 1/12 |
719 | Darwin's Game | - | TV | 1/11 | This looks so bad |
720 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | - | TV | 1/12 | Not that interested, though maybe I'll check it out more someday. |
721 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Yes, yes, I work hard and I deserve coming home to a cute fox girl making dinner and tending to my every need. It's like a poor man's Maid Dragon. |
722 | Senryuu Shoujo | - | TV | 1/12 | Feels more like a writing exercise or challenge than an actual story. |
723 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | - | TV | 1/12 |
724 | Kochouki: Wakaki Nobunaga | - | TV | 1/12 | Didn't hate this episode. But it still fell by the wayside among many much better seasonal competition. I think I'll get back on Nobunaga sometime though. |
725 | Nekopara | - | TV | 1/12 |
727 | Fairy Gone | - | TV | 1/12 | Fairly well-produced and nice-looking, but it didn't manage to pique my interest at all. The poorly-done CG doesn't help either. |
728 | Machikado Mazoku | - | TV | 1/12 |
729 | Super Shiro | - | TV | 1/48 | ■ |
730 | A3! Season Spring & Summer | - | TV | 1/12 |
731 | Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e | - | TV | 1/12 | Sets up some interesting ideas, but right now, I don't feel like returning in the slightest. |
732 | Bem | - | TV | 1/12 | Not exactly bad, but I kind of don't like the main trio and their dialogue. A shame too, since this is such a stylish show with a long history behind it. |
734 | Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 |
735 | Koisuru Asteroid | - | TV | 1/12 |
736 | Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu! | - | TV | 1/12 |
737 | Try Knights | - | TV | 1/12 |
738 | Kuutei Dragons | - | TV | 1/12 |
739 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
741 | Ochikobore Fruit Tart | - | TV | 1/12 |
742 | Hakata Mentai! Pirikarako-chan | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and unfunny. Maybe it'd make sense if I actually knew the food..? |
745 | Sabiiro no Armor: Reimei | - | TV | 1/12 |
747 | Koi to Producer: EVOL×LOVE | - | TV | 1/12 |
748 | Null Peta | - | ONA | 1/12 | Kinda forgettable. Not interested in watching any more of it. |
749 | Urashimasakatasen no Nichijou | - | TV | 1/12 |
750 | Pokemon (2019) | - | TV | 1/136 | ■ |
751 | Ikebukuro West Gate Park | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just not overly interesting either. G-Boys is a dope name tho. |
752 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Kinda nice. Maybe I'll get back someday. But I'm not assigning an episodic comedy like this that much priority |
754 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | - | TV | 1/13 |
756 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | - | TV | 1/12 |
757 | Majo no Tabitabi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
762 | Natsunagu! | - | TV | 1/12 |
765 | Bungou to Alchemist: Shinpan no Haguruma | - | TV | 1/13 |
766 | Rail Romanesque | - | TV | 1/12 |
767 | Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life: Isekai ni Tsukurou Drugstore | - | TV | 1/12 |
768 | Hortensia Saga | - | TV | 1/12 | Just kind of boring and bland. Exposition is boring, characters are uninteresting if not outright annoying, nothing to see here. |
769 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Kind of sweet and cute, but also kind of not that engaging or interesting. |
771 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | - | TV | 1/12 |
772 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda charming, but doesn't feel like it's gonna turn out to be more than okay and that just doesn't cut it right now. |
774 | Tonikaku Kawaii | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Not bad. I like Nasa's backstory. But nothing about it makes me want to come back. Plus there are a couple undertones that are too weird for me to ignore. |
779 | Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun. | - | TV | 1/10 | Not my thing... |
781 | King's Raid: Ishi wo Tsugumono-tachi | - | TV | 1/26 |
783 | Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ |
785 | Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja | - | TV | 1/12 | Bland and boring. There's no joy, inspiration or fun in the presentation whatsoever. |
787 | Bungou Stray Dogs Wan! | - | TV | 1/12 | Just not funny... |
788 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | - | TV | 1/12 | The charme has worn off and now I'm just exhausted and sad. |
790 | Meikyuu Black Company | - | TV | 1/12 | Not nearly funny enough to justify a protagonist this unlikable. |
791 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my breed of comedy. A couple moments were neat, but I can pretty much guess where this one goes from here and I'm not interested. |
792 | The iDOLM@STER Million Live! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, not particularly good, either - no part of tbis shined in any way. Not for me. |
793 | Shakunetsu Kabaddi | - | TV | 1/12 | If you don't find all these seiyuu constantly saying the word "kabaddi, kabaddi, kabaddi" hilarious, chances are you won't have that good of a time with this one. |
796 | Aikatsu Planet! | - | TV | 1/24 | I guess I like the idea of it being hybrid media, but that's about all I found interesting here. |
797 | Kaeru no Pickles: Kimochi no Iro | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad. The picture book aesthetic is very nice to look at. But the show sadly doesn't have too much to offer outside of that. |
798 | Cap Kakumei Bottleman | - | ONA | 1/25 | Seems like little more than your average Japanese kids cartoon and appeals to me about as much. |
799 | Kusoge tte Iuna! Animation | - | ONA | 1/12 | Not even fun enough to warrant 3 minutes per week. Boring, unengaging and no fun in the animation department either. |
802 | Tenkuu Shinpan | - | ONA | 1/12 | Generic edgy shlock; boring, poorly written, lots of blood splashing all over and rapey policemen. |
804 | Cue! | - | TV | 1/24 | The amount of characters doesn't give me confidence in this one. It's kind of too boring and basic and feels like playing the tutotial of a free-to-play-app... |
805 | Cestvs: The Roman Fighter | - | TV | 1/11 | The fight scenes just look janky and bad and I'm not vibing with this kind of mood at all at the moment as well. |
806 | Night Head 2041 | - | TV | 1/12 | Not a fan of this presentation, and sorta boring as well. Maybe I'll check on the original instead... |
807 | Vazzrock The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Looks like ass. Boring as fuck. |
808 | Deatte 5-byou de Battle | - | TV | 1/12 | Interesting idea, but the writing is too basic edgy for me to put any faith in. |
809 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | - | TV | 1/12 | I kinda like the idea, but this shows writing is way too immature and juvenile for me to put any faith in where it's gonna go from here. |
817 | Okashi na Sabaku no Suna to Manu | - | TV | 1/50 | Not that funny, honestly. |
818 | Slow Loop | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda cute, but overall just not my kinda thing. I don't like the way the Yonkoma-gags are structured in this one. |
819 | Orient | - | TV | 1/12 | Just kinda basic. There's plenty of more interesting Shounen out there. |
820 | Mahouka Koukou no Yuutousei | - | TV | 1/13 | Boring, cheap and not really adding anything in its own right either. |
823 | Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru. | - | TV | 1/12 | Not exactly bad, but some elements just really didn't mesh well and overall, the things was too long and sort of really dragged. |
826 | Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and boring as sin. The opener is a waste of time, the dialogue is trite and frustrating and sucks the main character off way too much... |
828 | Seven Knights Revolution: Eiyuu no Keishousha | - | TV | 1/12 |
831 | Ore, Tsushima | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not particularly funny or charming either. |
832 | RPG Fudousan | - | TV | 1/12 | Miss me with that loli shit and half-naked dragon |
835 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | - | TV | 1/12 | Oddly sweet in little moments, but overall, not engaging enough to make me place faith in. |
837 | D_Cide Traumerei the Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Bland videogame plot that didn't manage to engage on any level. The CG is kinda neat, but the writing is not. |
838 | Mieruko-chan | - | TV | 1/12 | The running "gag" was really not that fun and it didn't feel like this was going to go to any interesting places whatsoever. |
839 | Scarlet Nexus | - | TV | 1/26 | Boring generic video game slog. I kinda like the character designs, but that's about it. |
843 | Fuuto Tantei | - | TV | 1/12 |
845 | Tesla Note | - | TV | 1/13 | That blend of CG and 2D is just hideous, and the story on characters border between boring and obnoxious. |
846 | Kono Healer, Mendokusai | - | TV | 1/12 | This pair has no fun whatsoever is just infuriating to watch. Finny ideas just get killed by delivery that is complete ass. |
847 | Jahy-sama wa Kujikenai! | - | TV | 1/20 | The gags drag, some are poorly timed and this "baby-chuunibyou meets Hataraku Maou" shtick just gets old way too fast |
848 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | - | TV | 1/12 | Comedy with nasty violent imagery that has like nothing in common with the rest of the episode? Fucking nice....... |
849 | Kaginado | - | TV | 1/12 | Sorta spoilery for someone who hasn't seen all of these, but even the scenes I recognized didn't have a particularly funny twist pulled on them.... |
853 | Ao Ashi | - | TV | 1/24 | Not bad, but didn't grab me either. Not a fan of the "Overnight mastery" trope. Though one I might come back to if I hear good things. |
854 | Shachiku-san wa Youjo Yuurei ni Iyasaretai. | - | TV | 1/12 | Office Lady and Baby Loli give me weird vibes add to that gags that are too mellow and annoying voices and there you go. Not for me. |
855 | Make My Day | - | ONA | 1/8 | Just kinda bland and forgettable. I feel there is some commentary going on in the background, especially with the prison and everything, but... I'm just not engaged. |
856 | Reiwa no Di Gi Charat | - | TV | 1/16 | Maybe it makes sense when you have seen the OG series? As it stands though, I don't get it. |
857 | Waccha PriMagi! | - | TV | 1/51 | Feels exactly like any other Magical Idol show with a heavy dash of "not made for me, clearly" |
858 | Deep Insanity: The Lost Child | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring video game plot through and through... |
859 | Seiken Densetsu: Legend of Mana - The Teardrop Crystal | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, though basic and kind of plain. Lost interest pretty early on. |
860 | Mou Ippon! | - | TV | 1/13 | Nice all-in-one package, though one I feel I won't get much more out of watching more. |
861 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | - | TV | 1/12 | I liked some of the creative elements, especially the heroes, but overall, the jokes of this show just aren't enough for me to carry it. |
863 | Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta | - | TV | 1/12 | The perpetually blank character expressions as well as this shows general lack of any fun and presentation polish just makes it a slog to watch. |
864 | Gensou Sangokushi: Tengen Reishinki | - | TV | 1/12 | When the opening shot of your show looks this bad, you clearly didn't care enough. Trite, boring, uninspired fantasy show. |
865 | Hakozume: Kouban Joshi no Gyakushuu | - | TV | 1/13 | I could imagine this working if the production was better, but it just looks bad and the poor pacing makes some of the jokes fall ridiculously flat. |
866 | Uchi no Shishou wa Shippo ga Nai | - | TV | 1/13 | Perfectly cute little premiere episode, although one that leaves me satisfied enough with the fill I got. |
867 | Love All Play | - | TV | 1/24 | Basic sports show about an insecure kid gaining confidence through sports. Neat, but didn't give me any confidence I'll see anything new here. |
868 | Ganbare Douki-chan | - | ONA | 1/12 | Not bad, but it's kinda one of those shows that cater to a preference that I just don't have. You two are adults, just talk it out, sheesh. |
871 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but also not grabbing me. Maybe I'll come back if I feel the itch for this brand of laid-back. |
872 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | - | TV | 1/12 | Stats going up like brrr Also not a fan of slavery in Isekai, ever. Not for me. |
873 | Eiyuu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 1/12 |
875 | Meitantei Conan: Hannin no Hanzawa-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda whatever. Maybe I'll come back here for a Conan deep dive someday or so. |
878 | Isekai Shoukan wa Nidome desu | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring generic dribble, although I have to admit that the choker suits the kid. That aside there is nothing here. |
880 | Irodorimidori | - | TV | 1/8 | The designs are kinda cute and I might like them if they were in a better written show. This one on the other hand is just kind of boring and not fun. |
882 | Mononogatari | - | TV | 1/12 | Appears to be another go-read-the-manga shounen afaptation. Not bad, but kinda basic and bland, and not wnough for me to come back for more. |
883 | Mato Seihei no Slave | - | TV | 1/12 | Fetishy and a lil fishy. It's fine to be into this, but I'm not, and I don't see much appeal outside of the central gimmick here. |
885 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | - | TV | 1/12 | The dude sucks, the premise kinda does too, the camera is leery and the directing is boring and uninteresting. |
888 | Ayakashi Triangle | - | TV | 1/12 | Good Lord what a letdown... ay, 2009 called, it wants its stupid Fanservice-Comedy back. What a waste of a perfectly good magical sex shift... |
889 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Go Rush!! Airing | - | TV | 1/- |
891 | Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 1/12 |
892 | Jantama Pong☆ | - | TV | 1/11 | Just not fun. Though some designs are neat. |
896 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina | - | TV | 1/11 | Visually distinct, bt sort of lacks any real flavour in its characters or storybeats. I'm gonna see how this one turns out first. |
898 | Prima Doll | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but I couldn't get a good grasp of what this one was trying to do, as it was a bit all over the place, and the high-pitched voices aren't really my thing either. |
899 | Mushikaburi-hime | - | TV | 1/12 | She's Not Like Other Girls! Honestly this girl doesn't really have any personality ither than "books" and it's frankly annoying how everyone fawns over her anyway. |
904 | Noumin Kanren no Skill bakka Agetetara Nazeka Tsuyoku Natta. | - | TV | 1/12 | CGI Dragon 11 seconds in is a bad omen always. Why can't we just have a farming show without the bullshit... |
905 | Kizuna no Allele | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring und had very little of the culture I would have wanted to see in a show about VTubers. |
906 | Futoku no Guild | - | TV | 1/12 | Meh... honestly just your standard fantasy isekai ecchi moments rolled into a show with that as its main focus. The quips aren't funny either, so... this is not for me. |
909 | Spy Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and dry. There is just nothing here. |
910 | Inu ni Nattara Suki na Hito ni Hirowareta. | - | TV | 1/12 | They don't even really commit to the gimmick. Plus this developmentally challenged girl clearly shouldn't have a pet... |
914 | Renai Flops | - | TV | 1/12 | What is this degenerate trash |
916 | Engage Kiss | - | TV | 1/13 |
917 | Isekai Nonbiri Nouka | - | TV | 1/12 | Not the worst thing, and not quite as boring as I anticipated, but the opening filled with waifus doesn't exactly inspire confidence. |
919 | Ao no Orchestra | - | TV | 1/24 | Kinda middle-of-the-road okay. But doesn't stand out enough to me. Plus I don't like the predictable, cliché dynamic of those kids |
920 | Kenda Master Ken (TV) | - | TV | 1/10 | This is... clearly a parody, but the execution is just so botched that it feels alien and weird. Not my thing. |
921 | Cool Doji Danshi | - | TV | 1/24 |
922 | Yoru wa Neko to Issho | - | TV | 1/30 | There's much better more fun cat stuff like this out there. |
923 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | - | TV | 1/12 | Has fun little tidbits, but is a bit too all over the place for me to enjoy with this kind of dialogue. |
925 | Hyouken no Majutsushi ga Sekai wo Suberu | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic, cookie-cutter non-isekai. Pretty much whatever. Although bits an moments are funny in a fanficky kind of way. |
927 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | - | TV | 1/12 | These kids are kinda cute, though not in a way that compels me to spend more time with them. The joke is kinda instantly old too. |
929 | Warau Arsnotoria Sun! | - | TV | 1/12 |
930 | Itou Junji: Maniac | - | ONA | 1/12 | No charm or atmosphere here. The execution is lind of underwhelming too... |
933 | Shiro Seijo to Kuro Bokushi | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda cute in its own right, but not for me. Not one for will they won't they and a cute "two-faced" female lead. |
934 | My Home Hero | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda unintentionally funny in parts, but overall lame bordering on offensive. |
935 | Mashle | - | TV | 1/12 | Every joke that isn't that funny to nehin with lingers just a liiittle too long... |
936 | Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su | - | TV | 1/25 | Between the boring MC and the shameless boring exposition, no part of this premier was interesting to me whatsoever. |
937 | Aru Asa Dummy Head Mic ni Natteita Ore-kun no Jinsei | - | TV | 1/12 | I kinda respect what it does, but it's not my thing. |
940 | Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito | - | TV | 1/12 | We waste no time at all to get into the fatty meat of this. Ugh. Booooring. |
941 | Okashi na Tensei | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda like a masrhmallow. Fluffy and kinda sweet, but not much to chew on. I see little interesting bits, but it's just not enough to grab me. |
942 | Isekai de Cheat Skill wo Te ni Shita Ore wa, Genjitsu Sekai wo mo Musou Suru: Level Up wa Jinsei wo Kaeta | - | TV | 1/13 | Kinda luked this kid when he was still fat, but alas... |
945 | Jitsu wa Ore, Saikyou deshita? | - | TV | 1/12 | Has some tiny little moments I liked, but overall, nothing worth of note here. |
946 | Megami no Café Terrace | - | TV | 1/12 | Whoah, is it 2003 already? Harem show that fits in right with Love Hina and the like that lacks a more modern flair or charactetization. Not for me. |
949 | Mamekichi Mameko NEET no Nichijou | - | TV | 1/48 | Watched it raw, but even if I didn't, this doesn't appeal to me at all. |
950 | Human Bug Daigaku | - | TV | 1/12 | Between the lackluster presentation and the matter-of-fact tone, this one is clearly not for me... |
951 | Synduality: Noir | - | TV | 1/12 | Looks like the game might be dope, but the anime sure as hell ain't. Also what's up with the date rape jokes. Fucking yuck. |
952 | Nijiyon Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Not all that fun. Maybe I'll come back if I crave more after finisving all other Nijigasaki seasons? |
953 | UniteUp! | - | TV | 1/12 | Honestly a pretty alright first episode. I liked the friendship between the boys, the mom... but overall, I think I'm okay leaving my experience with this show at that. |
956 | Revenger | - | TV | 1/12 | I don't care for anyhting or anyone here... not the characters, the story, nor the violence. |
961 | Ayaka | - | TV | 1/12 | Not evem angela can save this fairly boring premier. Seems so generic I habe a hard time finding words for it. |
962 | Boushoku no Berserk | - | TV | 1/12 | Edgy, boring as sin and not particularly interesting in any way, shape or form. This is just that DanMachi girl that isn't Hestia. |
963 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not remarkable either. The humour isn't my cup of tea, although I do kinda like the MC and his calm nonchalantness. |
970 | Megumi no Daigo: Kyuukoku no Orange | - | TV | 1/23 | Boring as sin. There is nothing going on jere whatsoever. |
971 | Tousouchuu: Great Mission Airing | - | TV | 1/- | I like the idea of high-stakes hide-and-seek, but this is just a bit too juvenile for my taste. Not bad though. |
973 | Chou Futsuu Ken Chiba Densetsu | - | TV | 1/13 | Lazy and Boring. Think of some new jokes, folks! |
974 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | - | TV | 1/13 | Strong not-for-me vibes. The animation kinda feels off-putting, I don't like the designs and I don't like this kind of airhead-character either. |
975 | Rokudou no Onna-tachi | - | TV | 1/12 | "what are you looking at my bitch for?" "she wanted for us to look!" "this must be it... Bad girls fall in love with you immediately" fucking urhh. |
976 | Temple | - | TV | 1/12 | Low tier fanservice trash, and not even the funny kind. Just sucks. |
980 | Potion-danomi de Ikinobimasu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, I like the main character's manipulative streak and thoughts, but other than that there is pretty much nothing going on. Not for me. |
981 | Bosanimal | - | TV | 1/96 | Not my thing. I don't like the stiff animation and the cutesy wutesy style. |
986 | YouTuNya | - | TV | 1/15 | Boring and not particularly charming. |
992 | Pon no Michi | - | TV | 1/12 | Looks pretty enough, but there is literally nothing else here. No character, no flair... It's just Mahjong. Eh. |
994 | Yubisaki to Renren | - | TV | 1/12 | Sweet enough, but unfortunately I am not in the mood for a Romance like this right now at all. |
996 | Meitou "Isekai no Yu" Kaitakuki: Around 40 Onsen Mania no Tensei Saki wa, Nonbiri Onsen Tengoku deshita | - | TV | 1/12 | Just another lazy cheap fanservice Isekai with nothing to distinguish it. |
997 | Naruto | - | TV | -/220 | watched plenty as a kid, but I have no way of accurately gauging just how much. Maybe I'll take my time for it someday. |
998 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | -/- | Watched some episodes as a kid, but those were few and far inbetween, maybe the Manga is more my thing? |
999 | Shaman King | - | TV | -/64 | One of my favorites as a kid! Might wanna revisit it someday. |
1000 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | -/64 | Watched a little as a kid, though currently I'm not interested in revisiting. |
1001 | InuYasha | - | TV | -/167 | One of my favorites as a kid. I wanna revisit this one day with native dub! |
1002 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | -/224 | Silly, but nostalgic to me as a child and fun to look at the stupidity now. I am sure to have missed a lot of episodes though, including all of the last arc. |
1003 | Pokemon | - | TV | -/276 | Watched a lot of random episodes as a kid. Absolutely wanna go back some day and watch a lot more of it! |
1004 | Dragon Ball Z | - | TV | -/291 | watched a few episodes far and between as a kid. The driving school was my favorite. |
1005 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 | Watched plenty when I was a teen, though I have no way to gauge just how much. Might revisit it one day. |
1007 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | - | Movie | -/1 | I was initially interested in the artistry but uh... This is very much not for me. |
1008 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 | Not really interested. |
1009 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 | Not interested. |
1010 | Youjo Senki Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | Got like 20 minutes into this one and found that between its boring tv animation and whatever characters... I really don't care anymore. |
1011 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | - | TV | -/11 | Going Manga purist on this one. |
1012 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | Already watched the TV-edit |
1013 | FLCL: Shoegaze | - | TV | -/3 | I have decided to give this one a pass for now... |
TV: 959, OVA: 10, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 32.43, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -0.92 |