You are viewing anime list of
Natsuaki
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 100% Pascal-sensei (TV) | - | TV | 1/36 | Way too predictable, childish and badly timed to be fun |
6 | 18if | - | TV | 2/13 | I like some ideas of it, as well as one hell of an amazing OP, but it's way too poorly executed for me to keep watching. |
7 | 3-nen D-gumi Glass no Kamen | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but not that great either. Maybe I'd return once I watched the original Glass Mask. |
11 | A3! Season Spring & Summer | - | TV | 1/12 |
13 | Absolute Duo | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing I saw points to an interesting or even good development. Instead it handles its ideas way too awkwardly for me to get invested and has really lame fanservice. |
14 | Action Heroine Cheer Fruits | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just sort of really unmemorable |
15 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | 5/12 | It just didn't grab me. |
21 | Aikatsu Friends! | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ Tastes like plain, slightly moldy white bread. Didn't even bother to put some jam on it. Couldn't chew for more than 8 minutes. |
22 | Aikatsu Planet! | - | TV | 1/24 | I guess I like the idea of it being hybrid media, but that's about all I found interesting here. |
23 | Aiura | - | TV | 1/12 | Not like Blackie and I are gonna get to it anytime soon. |
25 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/12 | ■ I somehow stopped caring. Maybe I'll come back to finish it one day. |
26 | Akanesasu Shoujo | - | TV | 1/12 | Kind of really bland, boring and uninteresting. There's just nothing standing out about this one. |
27 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | 4/24 | ■ |
28 | AKB0048 | - | TV | 6/13 | ■ |
30 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | - | TV | 2/13 | ■ The nod was noticed and made me smile a bit. Other than that... Boring, cliche and uninteresting. Though I liked a few designs. And the YGO-themed episode. |
31 | Akkun to Kanojo | - | TV | 1/25 | Not really my kind of humor |
35 | Alice or Alice | - | TV | 1/12 | 3 minutes of just norhing. |
36 | All Out!! | - | TV | 1/25 | Pretty okay looking typical sports show. I loved the small moment after the Tackle, but overall, it just didn't feel that special or interesting. |
39 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | - | TV | 1/12 | I just don't know. Not bad, but didn't manage to want me to come back. |
40 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | - | TV | 1/12 | The comedy is a bit too abrupt, but it's relatable. Somewhat. |
41 | Anima Yell! | - | TV | 1/12 | Really basic and kind of artificial-feeling. Most of the punchlines are weak and I've seen that kind of story so many other times, done better, too... |
42 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | - | ONA | 8/20 | Really bad comedy, too much filler and too little actual information on the presented topics. |
43 | Animegataris | - | TV | 2/12 | Liked the character introductions, but halfway through episode 3, the show dipped way too hard and turned into a pandering mess. |
44 | Anne Happy♪ | - | TV | 2/12 | I enjoy neither the characters nor the humor, so continuing would be rather pointless considering this is a slice-of-life-comedy... |
46 | Ao Ashi | - | TV | 1/24 | Not bad, but didn't grab me either. Not a fan of the "Overnight mastery" trope. Though one I might come back to if I hear good things. |
47 | Ao no Exorcist | - | TV | 1/25 | ■ ● |
48 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and clichéd, doesn't seem to be more than your generic moe VN adaptation with a touch of boring sports and even then main character couldn't care less. |
49 | Ao no Orchestra | - | TV | 1/24 | Kinda middle-of-the-road okay. But doesn't stand out enough to me. Plus I don't like the predictable, cliché dynamic of those kids |
50 | Ao Oni The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | I know nothing about the game and the show clearly isn't made for people like me. |
52 | Arcana Famiglia | - | TV | 6/12 |
53 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | - | TV | 1/13 | Probably continue this someday. Don't know when though. |
55 | Aru Asa Dummy Head Mic ni Natteita Ore-kun no Jinsei | - | TV | 1/12 | I kinda respect what it does, but it's not my thing. |
56 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad per se, but I don't like the girls all that much. Their personalities are one note and not even that funny. |
57 | Assassins Pride | - | TV | 1/12 |
58 | Assault Lily: Bouquet | - | TV | 1/12 |
60 | Atasha Kawashiri Kodama da yo: Dangerous Lifehacker no Tadareta Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, though also not all that funny |
61 | Ayaka | - | TV | 1/12 | Not evem angela can save this fairly boring premier. Seems so generic I habe a hard time finding words for it. |
62 | Ayakashi Triangle | - | TV | 1/12 | Good Lord what a letdown... ay, 2009 called, it wants its stupid Fanservice-Comedy back. What a waste of a perfectly good magical sex shift... |
67 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
68 | Bakuon!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring product placement that doesn't even care in the slightest. |
70 | BanG Dream! | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ Not really that bad, though not that good either. Just reminds me of shows who execute similar concepts much better. |
74 | Battle Girl High School | - | TV | 1/12 | A few Character designs look nice, but other than that, boring as fuck and bland as a white sheet. Generic App Game adaptation |
75 | Beatless | - | TV | 1/20 |
77 | Bem | - | TV | 1/12 | Not exactly bad, but I kind of don't like the main trio and their dialogue. A shame too, since this is such a stylish show with a long history behind it. |
79 | Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale | - | TV | 1/12 |
80 | Bernard-jou Iwaku. | - | TV | 4/12 | Literally every episode feels the same and it gets old quick... |
81 | Beyblade Burst | - | TV | 1/51 | Felt strangely rushed and although I liked some small elements, the majority of the episode was offensively boring. |
82 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | - | TV | 2/12 |
85 | Black Bullet | - | TV | 1/13 |
86 | Black Clover | - | TV | 3/170 | ■ |
88 | Bleach | - | TV | 34/366 | Still not sure how much of this show I want to watch. |
89 | Bloodivores | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring to be honest |
90 | Blue Reflection Ray | - | TV | 2/24 | Not bad, just kind of dull and boring. The supposedly bad guys are cliché and the supposedly good guys are uninteresting. Not taking further risk on this one. |
91 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | - | TV | 4/76 |
92 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | 10/25 | Soehow I feel I won't be watching for a long time. It's okay, but not that great. |
94 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | - | TV | 1/10 | Might go to places from here. Though not that soon |
97 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | - | OVA | 1/4 |
99 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | - | TV | 1/13 | Unbelievably boring. Cookie-cuttercharacters in a boring setting with the usual uncreative fanservice. Not for me. |
100 | Bonobono (TV 2016) Airing | - | TV | 2/- | Too long for me to enjoy the simplistic humor. |
101 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | - | TV | 2/293 | Why would you downgrade the ninja academy like this? And the noticeable drop in animation quality didn't go unnoticed either. |
102 | Bosanimal | - | TV | 1/96 | Not my thing. I don't like the stiff animation and the cutesy wutesy style. |
104 | Boushoku no Berserk | - | TV | 1/12 | Edgy, boring as sin and not particularly interesting in any way, shape or form. This is just that DanMachi girl that isn't Hestia. |
105 | Brave Beats | - | TV | 3/22 | A good enough show for children, Breakin is a really adorable protagonist, but too repititive and childish for my liking. The Team-Rocket-clones were fun though. |
106 | Bubuki Buranki | - | TV | 8/12 | I like this shows' style, but the kids are relatively boring. I'll probably return for the adult characters though. |
110 | Bungou Stray Dogs Wan! | - | TV | 1/12 | Just not funny... |
111 | Bungou to Alchemist: Shinpan no Haguruma | - | TV | 1/13 |
114 | Caligula (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | Has interesting concepts, but the writing just doesn't carry through and the plot takes way too long to get going. I can tell there's some heart, but it's just not enough. |
116 | Cap Kakumei Bottleman | - | ONA | 1/25 | Seems like little more than your average Japanese kids cartoon and appeals to me about as much. |
117 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 15/25 | I tried and tried with this one, but the story is nonsensical, the characters get more unlikable as it goes along and I jsut can't bring myself to push through this. |
118 | Captain Tsubasa (2018) | - | TV | 3/52 | Just kind of forgot about it. Maybe I'll pick it back up someday. |
119 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 18/70 | ■ |
120 | Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018) | - | TV | 1/52 | Pretty basic. (The love duet at the end is certainly appreciated though, as well as the visuals to go along with it) |
122 | Centaur no Nayami | - | TV | 1/12 | Tastes like a pizza drawn on paper with crayon |
123 | Cestvs: The Roman Fighter | - | TV | 1/11 | The fight scenes just look janky and bad and I'm not vibing with this kind of mood at all at the moment as well. |
124 | Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life: Isekai ni Tsukurou Drugstore | - | TV | 1/12 |
125 | Cheating Craft | - | TV | 2/12 | Nice, interesting setting, but pretty much devolves into just another fighting shounen after establishing it. |
128 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | - | TV | 1/12 | It's fine and all, but the jokes just keep on stretching just a little too long every time. |
129 | Chocolat no Mahou | - | OVA | 3/13 | Dumb and cliche beyond belief. A very poor man's hell girl. |
130 | Chou Futsuu Ken Chiba Densetsu | - | TV | 1/13 | Lazy and Boring. Think of some new jokes, folks! |
132 | Chou Shounen Tanteidan Neo | - | TV | 1/13 | I liked some of the character expressions, but the humor and its timing don't work for me |
133 | Chou Yuu Sekai: Being the Reality | - | ONA | 1/20 | Just sorta boring and dull |
134 | Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu! | - | TV | 1/12 |
135 | Choukadou Girl ⅙ | - | TV | 3/12 | Kind of wears thin on its charme after a short while, although I enjoyed what it did with its concept. |
136 | Chuubyou Gekihatsu Boy | - | TV | 3/11 | ■ |
137 | Chuukan Kanriroku Tonegawa | - | TV | 2/24 | This guy won't ever shut up, will he? |
138 | Citrus | - | TV | 1/12 | Basically just sexless porn. At least in terms of complexity and plot progression. And with a rape scene in the first episode, too. S C A N D A L O U S |
139 | ClassicaLoid | - | TV | 1/25 | ■ A bizarre show, clearly aimed at children. The second half was fun, but overall, I'm not into this kind of humor. Odd to see so many cool seiyuu on here though. |
140 | Classroom☆Crisis | - | TV | 4/13 | The characters are boring, the story didn\'t go anywhere so far and I can\'t bring myself to care about any of it. |
141 | Clione no Akari | - | TV | 2/12 | Really awkward character designs, poor animation and a boring, frustrating story |
142 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | 1/12 | Ungodly boring and shitty LV-Adaptation with bland and uninspired aesthetic and zero world building. They just stacked gears onto everything. |
143 | Closers: Side Blacklambs | - | ONA | 1/6 | ■ |
144 | Cobra The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Just wasn't that interesting or grabbing. |
145 | Code:Realize - Sousei no Himegimi | - | TV | 3/12 | Sort of make me want to play the game, but doesn't really hold its own |
146 | Comet Lucifer | - | TV | 6/12 | The bad guys are very one-dimensional, the main characters are really boring, the plot is not exactly interesting as well... this show just screams "meh". |
149 | Cool Doji Danshi | - | TV | 1/24 |
150 | Cop Craft | - | TV | 3/12 | By no means bad, but I'm not enough of a fan of the execution. |
151 | Corrector Yui | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
152 | Cue! | - | TV | 1/24 | The amount of characters doesn't give me confidence in this one. It's kind of too boring and basic and feels like playing the tutotial of a free-to-play-app... |
153 | Cutie Honey Universe | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Not bad, but not all that interesting either. |
154 | Cyborg 009 (1979) | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ |
155 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | 1/103 |
156 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 4/12 | The first episode was fun, but after tht, the Anime revolves around candy I don't and probably won't ever know and the humor gets a bit too repetitive too. |
158 | Dame x Prince Anime Caravan | - | TV | 1/12 | Has a little fun with its perky heroine, but still one of many underwhelming Itome-adaptations. Plus that red dude is obnoxious. |
159 | Danchigai | - | TV | 4/12 | Pointless and sort of boring, especially with its characters and humor. |
160 | Dark Gathering | - | TV | 2/25 | Not really a fan of the precocious deadpan loli, not a fan of the individual ghost stories and don't see this one going to interesting places either. |
161 | Darwin's Game | - | TV | 1/11 | This looks so bad |
164 | DearS | - | TV | 2/12 |
165 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 1/12 | Generic Isekai. Annoying inner monologue, lazy meta and OP skills from the get-go included |
166 | Deatte 5-byou de Battle | - | TV | 1/12 | Interesting idea, but the writing is too basic edgy for me to put any faith in. |
167 | Deep Insanity: The Lost Child | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring video game plot through and through... |
170 | Delicious Party♡Precure | - | TV | 15/45 | It's a cute show and I do enjoy the characters, but it's all a bit basic and there are currently too many other episodic shows taking up my attention for em. |
171 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | - | TV | 2/52 | Bleedman did it better. I love the design of the main girls, but that's basically it |
172 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Pretty okay show with cute girls and enjoyable dialogue, though nothing about it feels new or interesting. |
174 | Diabolik Lovers | - | TV | 1/12 |
176 | Digimon Frontier | - | TV | 22/50 | ■ |
177 | Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters | - | TV | 8/52 | ■ I can't get into it. I'll consider picking it back up once I've seen the other seasons I'm much more interested in at this point. |
178 | Dive!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Other than Suzuhito Yasuda's name attached to this, nothing about it catches my interest. |
179 | DNA² | - | TV | 1/12 | Excited for the concept, not excited with where this episode took it. Might check out the manga someday. |
180 | Do It Yourself!! | - | TV | 5/12 | Very cute, and I'm sure to come back when I'm in a mood for a cozy springy fun show like this. Right now I'm not in the mood for a show with a main character like this. |
181 | Dog Days | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
184 | Domestic na Kanojo | - | TV | 1/12 |
185 | Dorei-ku The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Completely forgot I read a volume of the Manga years back. I highly doubt this Anime will finish the story, so I'm considering to pock the Manga back up. |
186 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ I'll probably continue this eventually. Miss daddy Kotetsu though. |
187 | Dragon Ball GT | - | TV | -/64 | Watched a little as a kid, though currently I'm not interested in revisiting. |
189 | Dragon Ball Z | - | TV | -/291 | watched a few episodes far and between as a kid. The driving school was my favorite. |
190 | Dragon Drive | - | TV | 1/38 | Boring, though I have to admit, it was pretty amsing to hear Tomokazu Sugtas Voice coming out of some 13-yo douche. |
192 | DRAMAtical Murder | - | TV | 1/12 |
194 | Drifters | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty cool in terms of aesthetic and character, but the humor got a bit irritating and nothing about it made me want to return. |
196 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah, I don't care about these guys and nothing else about the show is remarkable, either |
197 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | - | TV | 1/12 | Kind of the very definition of average. Don't like it, don't dislike it either. This goes very far down my ist of prorities. |
199 | D_Cide Traumerei the Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Bland videogame plot that didn't manage to engage on any level. The CG is kinda neat, but the writing is not. |
202 | Eiyuu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 1/12 |
205 | Endride | - | TV | 2/24 | Generic and I don't see this getting much better seeing how the first episode felt this tired already. Boring characcter tropes and dialogue... nah. |
206 | Endro~! | - | TV | 1/12 |
207 | Engage Kiss | - | TV | 1/13 |
208 | Ensemble Stars! | - | TV | 1/24 | Although the dudes bashing on each other with their guitars was fun in its sheer absurdity, there was nothing else of note here. No characters and nothing else either. |
209 | Eromanga-sensei | - | TV | 2/12 | The girls are really annoying and the story is unlikely to go anywhere. Way too many dann Light Novel tropes I've gotten sick of a while ago. |
212 | Eureka Seven AO | - | TV | 7/24 | ■ |
214 | Fairy Gone | - | TV | 1/12 | Fairly well-produced and nice-looking, but it didn't manage to pique my interest at all. The poorly-done CG doesn't help either. |
216 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 | Not really interested. |
217 | Fantasista Doll | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring, predictable and childish, feels sort of rushed and leaves me no time to care. |
219 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | 2/25 | Boring and trite, fanservicy and dumb. Far from all I loved about Zero... |
220 | Fireball Humorous | - | TV | 1/3 | These robots lack basing comedic timing |
222 | FLCL: Shoegaze | - | TV | -/3 | I have decided to give this one a pass for now... |
223 | Forest Fairy Five | - | TV | 1/13 | Another one of those..? Though those characters sound like they're being voiced by actual young girls, so that's nice..? |
224 | Frame Arms Girl | - | TV | 1/12 |
225 | Fresh Precure! | - | TV | 6/50 | ■ |
226 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | - | TV | 2/12 | The comedic timing is off and the humor that is supposed to be character-centric can't work when I'm not given enough time to get to know them. |
229 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | 12/24 | ■ |
230 | Fune wo Amu | - | TV | 4/11 | ■ ● I'm sure I'll come back one day, though not any time soon. |
231 | Fushigi na Somera-chan | - | TV | 3/12 | Mean-spirited bad humor and an unlikeable cast make it impossible for me to have fun with this. |
232 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
233 | Futari wa Precure | - | TV | 4/49 | Was gonna watch this with someone... Seems to be on ice for now, and for a while. Don't habe much of a drive to continue it by myself. |
234 | Futoku no Guild | - | TV | 1/12 | Meh... honestly just your standard fantasy isekai ecchi moments rolled into a show with that as its main focus. The quips aren't funny either, so... this is not for me. |
236 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | - | TV | 1/12 | The dude sucks, the premise kinda does too, the camera is leery and the directing is boring and uninteresting. |
237 | Fuuka | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty basic. Too many cliches were used this early already and for a show I'm supposed to take somewhat serious... that dumb scene with Hachiko was really out if place... |
238 | Fuuto Tantei | - | TV | 1/12 |
239 | Gabriel DropOut | - | TV | 4/12 | Fun for a bit. I like the energetic animation and the comedic timing, but the character I'm supposed to root for is just too damn insufferable. |
240 | Gabriel DropOut Specials | - | Special | 1/2 | Watched the second one as recommended by a friend and it was surprisingly touching for a show like this. |
241 | Gaikotsu Kishi-sama, Tadaima Isekai e Odekakechuu | - | TV | 1/12 | Comedy with nasty violent imagery that has like nothing in common with the rest of the episode? Fucking nice....... |
242 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | 3/19 | Not that funny, even dubbed. It's best to just watch one of the many best of-compilations on YouTube. |
243 | Gakuen Alice | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ I kind of hate the dynamic the two girls got going. Mikan in general is pretty annoying. But I'll probably come back to this one someday. |
244 | Gakuen Babysitters | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and generic. Although old Tsundere grandma is always cool and that one kid is definitely growing up to be Mako from Free. |
245 | Gakuen Basara | - | TV | 1/12 | This is just not funny, not even in context. Dumb and boring cashgrab bullshit. |
246 | Gakuen Handsome | - | TV | 1/12 | So... the thing I'm supposed to find funny are these stupid designs, not more? |
247 | Ganbare Douki-chan | - | ONA | 1/12 | Not bad, but it's kinda one of those shows that cater to a preference that I just don't have. You two are adults, just talk it out, sheesh. |
248 | Gantz | - | TV | 4/13 | ■ |
249 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | - | TV | 1/24 |
252 | Gegege no Kitarou (2018) | - | TV | 1/97 | ■ Not bad, just not particularly interesting |
253 | Gekidol: Actidol Project | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just kinda boring. None of the characters were interesting and no part of the setting stood out particularly. |
256 | Gensou Sangokushi: Tengen Reishinki | - | TV | 1/12 | When the opening shot of your show looks this bad, you clearly didn't care enough. Trite, boring, uninspired fantasy show. |
257 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa | - | ONA | 4/12 | What have I even been watching... the most grounded escapism show for office workers ever? |
258 | Gin no Guardian | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and boring. Crappy CG. Why have the mascot character be a cat when you're making him act more like a dog? |
259 | Gintama | - | TV | 42/201 | ■ We'll spend a lot of time together... |
260 | Goblin Slayer | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah, not really all that interested to continue. |
261 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | - | TV | 4/13 | Shares basically every weakness in writing and character that Elfen Lied has without the novelty behind it. |
263 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ The CG is really off-putting, maybe another time. |
266 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Pretty dann generic and boring. Every single part of it just reminds me if much better shows I could be watching instead |
267 | Grancrest Senki | - | TV | 1/24 | Just nothing worth of note |
268 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | 4/43 | ■ |
269 | Green Green | - | TV | 1/12 |
270 | Grimms Notes The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 |
272 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 4/22 | ■ ● |
273 | Gundam Build Divers | - | TV | 2/25 | ■ By no means bad. Maybe another day. |
274 | Gunjou no Fanfare | - | TV | 4/13 | Kinda not going anywhere at all. Has little moments here and there, but most of ot remains rather surface level and thus isn't all that engaging. |
275 | Gunjou no Magmell | - | TV | 1/13 |
276 | Gunslinger Girl | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ ◆ ● |
278 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | - | TV | 1/12 |
279 | Hagane Orchestra | - | TV | 1/12 | Wayy too much in your face about its humor, although it made me chuckle a bit. |
280 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | 1/12 |
281 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | - | TV | 2/12 | Nyaruko is annoying and Mahiro is bland and boring to an almost offensive degree. Plus, the jokes are way too predictable to work for me. |
282 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 6/75 | ▲ ■ |
284 | Hakaba Kitarou | - | TV | 3/11 | I loved the atmosphere and designs - I do have a soft spot for this old 60s Anime style - but the stories feel pointless and the characters pretty unlikeable and boring. |
285 | Hakata Mentai! Pirikarako-chan | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and unfunny. Maybe it'd make sense if I actually knew the food..? |
286 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | - | TV | 1/12 |
287 | Hakozume: Kouban Joshi no Gyakushuu | - | TV | 1/13 | I could imagine this working if the production was better, but it just looks bad and the poor pacing makes some of the jokes fall ridiculously flat. |
288 | Hakumei to Mikochi | - | TV | 2/12 | By no means bad, just sorta not quite the right bit between boring and relaxing to me. |
289 | Hakyuu Houshin Engi | - | TV | 1/23 | What's with this disjointed mess? The story is hard to follow, pacing and timing incoherent and everyone's acring on Fast Forward. |
291 | Hanabi-chan wa Okuregachi | - | TV | 2/12 | Kinda cute, kinds fun, but I'm not all that invested. |
292 | Hanamaru Youchien | - | TV | 1/12 | ◆ |
293 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | 1/6 | Just boring and bland. No depth or personality. |
295 | Handa-kun | - | TV | 1/12 | Sakamoto meets Osomatsu in a Bad way. I liked some details, but overall, the Meta humor really put me off and so did the strangely cruel tone during some scenes. |
296 | Hanebado! | - | TV | 1/13 | I didn't feel engaged by either story or characters, so there's no point for me. |
297 | Hanyou no Yashahime: Sengoku Otogizoushi | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ |
298 | Happy Kappy | - | TV | 2/25 | Not bad, but not quite charming enough to make up for the fact that nothing is happening. |
299 | Harukana Receive | - | TV | 1/12 | Just nothing to see here. |
300 | Hashiri Tsuzukete Yokatta tte. | - | TV | 1/4 | Standard and boring. Ooh, it's like two different personalities when she's onstage, wow, neer heard that one before. |
301 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | - | TV | 5/12 | I don't know. The jokes are getting a little tired and if this keeps up, I can't say I'm interested in the story either. |
302 | Hataraku Oniisan! | - | TV | 1/12 | Alright short. |
303 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | 4/13 | It's an alright comedy/edutainment show to watch. Though not one I'm really feeling right now. |
305 | Heavy Object | - | TV | 3/24 | The show certainly has its merits, but I don't feel anything towards any of the characters so I can't feel interested in what's happening. |
306 | Helck | - | TV | 2/24 | Might return to this one, though the somewhat lackluster presentation and humour that is starting to get a little samey are not quite enough for me right now. |
307 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | OVA | 1/10 | ▲ ■ |
308 | Henkei Shoujo | - | ONA | 1/5 | Feels like a 1 minute fetish animation |
309 | HenSemi (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 | Not my kind of humor. Seems to be raunchy just for the sake of it rather than for the sake of the joke, too. |
310 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | - | TV | 7/12 | A relatively typical harem with a likeable protagonist and a nice color scheme, but I don't care enough for the plot and characters to keep going. |
311 | Hentatsu (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | I kinda like the janky character models, but not really anything else here. |
312 | Hetalia: The World Twinkle | - | ONA | 6/15 | Not really fun anymore. Animation has gotten quite poor as well. |
313 | Heybot! | - | TV | 1/50 | Screw this show. Way too much shit goes down at once and the humor is childishly stupid yet strangely inappropriate at times. |
314 | Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls | - | TV | 1/13 | Not my kind of humor and I don't know enough about Sega's early consoles to get a kick out of the references |
318 | High Score Girl | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
322 | Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing makes me love a character more than hearing how absolutely adorable she is all the time. Pretty obnoxious otaku pandering in general |
323 | Hinako Note | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute, but feels a bit hollow. I appreciate the expressiveness of these girls though |
325 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
326 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | - | TV | 1/12 | I hate this kind of shit. Severe social anxiety, but played for laughs with moe girls? Fuck off. |
327 | Hitorijime My Hero | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty bored with its own characters, it appears. Very unfocused. Generic, too. |
330 | Hortensia Saga | - | TV | 1/12 | Just kind of boring and bland. Exposition is boring, characters are uninteresting if not outright annoying, nothing to see here. |
333 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | Generic, boring Magical Girl Story that does nothing original and has nothing memorable about it. |
334 | Houkago Saikoro Club | - | TV | 1/12 | I'm more interested in other CGDCT first, really. |
335 | Hug tto! Precure | - | TV | 1/49 | ■ |
336 | Human Bug Daigaku | - | TV | 1/12 | Between the lackluster presentation and the matter-of-fact tone, this one is clearly not for me... |
337 | Hundred | - | TV | 2/12 | This is another definition of "below average LN-adaptation" |
338 | Hyakuren no Haou to Seiyaku no Valkyria | - | TV | 1/12 |
339 | Hyouken no Majutsushi ga Sekai wo Suberu | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic, cookie-cutter non-isekai. Pretty much whatever. Although bits an moments are funny in a fanficky kind of way. |
342 | ID-0 | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and somewhat confusingly directed. The prro framerate on most of the CG is really notable, too. |
343 | IDOLiSH7 | - | TV | 1/17 | ■ Can someone explain the appeal of this, please |
345 | Idoly Pride | - | TV | 2/12 | By no means bad, just kind of boring and with just a few too many moe clichés for me to want to sit through. |
347 | Ikebukuro West Gate Park | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, just not overly interesting either. G-Boys is a dope name tho. |
348 | Ikemen Sengoku: Toki wo Kakeru ga Koi wa Hajimaranai | - | TV | 1/12 | For fans of that game only |
349 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 1/12 |
350 | Infini-T Force | - | TV | 6/12 | ■ I love the guys, Ken especially, but the pink-haired dude and the main girl are seriously too irritating. The video game plot doesn't help much, either. |
351 | Inu ni Nattara Suki na Hito ni Hirowareta. | - | TV | 1/12 | They don't even really commit to the gimmick. Plus this developmentally challenged girl clearly shouldn't have a pet... |
352 | InuYasha | - | TV | -/167 | One of my favorites as a kid. I wanna revisit this one day with native dub! |
353 | Irodorimidori | - | TV | 1/8 | The designs are kinda cute and I might like them if they were in a better written show. This one on the other hand is just kind of boring and not fun. |
354 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | - | TV | 1/13 | Kind of pretty but also kind of really boring. Not a fan of CG pedestrians. |
355 | Isekai Cheat Magician | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring and basic. |
356 | Isekai de Cheat Skill wo Te ni Shita Ore wa, Genjitsu Sekai wo mo Musou Suru: Level Up wa Jinsei wo Kaeta | - | TV | 1/13 | Kinda luked this kid when he was still fat, but alas... |
357 | Isekai Izakaya: Koto Aitheria no Izakaya Nobu | - | ONA | 1/24 | Pretty uninteresting, safe for the recipe-segments at the end... maybe I'll come back for those one day. |
358 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not good either, just sorta generic. Diablo is pretty cute though. |
360 | Isekai Nonbiri Nouka | - | TV | 1/12 | Not the worst thing, and not quite as boring as I anticipated, but the opening filled with waifus doesn't exactly inspire confidence. |
362 | Isekai Quartet 2 | - | TV | 7/12 | may or may not finish this one someday |
363 | Isekai Shokudou | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad, but not interesting either |
364 | Isekai Shoukan wa Nidome desu | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring generic dribble, although I have to admit that the choker suits the kid. That aside there is nothing here. |
365 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | - | TV | 1/12 | Not as obnoxious as I feared, but not good or interesting either. |
367 | Island (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and stupid. |
369 | Itoshi no Muco | - | TV | 4/25 | Bad animation, mostly bad designs and rather repetitive jokes. |
370 | Itou Junji: Collection | - | TV | 1/12 | What the fuck. I've read some of Itos work before and this doesn't play into his strengths or appeal at all |
371 | Itou Junji: Maniac | - | ONA | 1/12 | No charm or atmosphere here. The execution is lind of underwhelming too... |
372 | Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. | - | TV | 1/6 |
373 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | 1/12 | Just another dumb, boring, cringy Light Novel adaptation. |
374 | Jahy-sama wa Kujikenai! | - | TV | 1/20 | The gags drag, some are poorly timed and this "baby-chuunibyou meets Hataraku Maou" shtick just gets old way too fast |
376 | Jantama Pong☆ | - | TV | 1/11 | Just not fun. Though some designs are neat. |
377 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | - | TV | 1/11 |
379 | Jigokuraku | - | TV | 3/13 | Kinda cool, though I think I'll wait for Part 2 to come out and watch them all at once. |
381 | Jikan no Shihaisha | - | TV | 2/13 | Seems better than most Korean shows, though not by much. Remind me that I could watch Gin Tama instead |
382 | Jingai-san no Yome | - | TV | 5/12 | Not really bad, just kind of really, really weird. And I'm more interested in the world building that doesn't get too much focus. |
383 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ ◆ ● |
384 | Jitsu wa Ore, Saikyou deshita? | - | TV | 1/12 | Has some tiny little moments I liked, but overall, nothing worth of note here. |
385 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | - | TV | 4/13 | Harem show that has some charm to it, but doesn\'t do anything new, original or different. Rather boring and at times frustrating. |
386 | JK Meshi! | - | TV | 5/26 | An okay show, but it doesn't do anything for me. |
388 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | - | TV | 1/12 |
389 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | - | TV | 4/12 | Boring characters and plots, wasted premise and constant torture porn made it a pain to watch in the end. |
391 | Junjou Romantica | - | TV | 1/12 | So is this the prequel to DIU? Why do shows like these thinking that rape scenes are a good way to introduce your characters though... |
392 | Just Because! | - | TV | 7/12 | By no means bad, but I'm just not as engaged with it anymore. |
393 | Juushinki Pandora | - | TV | 1/26 | Laughably poor CG - which definitely cannot be excused post-Houseki no Kuni - and a story and characters who all appear neither interesting nor original. |
394 | K | - | TV | 3/13 | ■ |
395 | Kabuki-bu! | - | TV | 3/12 | Okay-ish, but still pretty flat. Baby's first Rakugo Shinjuu or something? |
396 | Kabukichou Sherlock | - | TV | 1/24 |
397 | Kaeru no Pickles: Kimochi no Iro | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad. The picture book aesthetic is very nice to look at. But the show sadly doesn't have too much to offer outside of that. |
399 | Kaginado | - | TV | 1/12 | Sorta spoilery for someone who hasn't seen all of these, but even the scenes I recognized didn't have a particularly funny twist pulled on them.... |
401 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ● A LOT better in Manga-format. I can't get past that way too hasty pacing, piss-poor exposition and how flat Misaki and Usui come across as in this version. |
402 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | - | TV | 2/12 | Yeah, how in the fuck did I make it to episode 2 |
403 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | - | TV | 1/12 | I liked some of the creative elements, especially the heroes, but overall, the jokes of this show just aren't enough for me to carry it. |
404 | Kaijuu Girls: Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku | - | ONA | 2/12 | Every Single Reference is actually lost on me... |
406 | Kaitou Joker | - | TV | 4/13 | Aimed only at kids. Designs and animation were okay, but definitely doesn\'t have much else to offer. |
407 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 4/12 | 12 episodes of the many faces of Light Yagami. Presumably with my brother. Eventually. Maybe. |
409 | Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi | - | TV | 1/26 | Pretty basic, blatant and boring |
412 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda charming, but doesn't feel like it's gonna turn out to be more than okay and that just doesn't cut it right now. |
413 | Kamichama Karin | - | TV | 3/26 | The character designs are unappealing, the story is bland, nothing is noteworthy about this show, expect for some Seiyuu I liked to hear. |
415 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | - | TV | 1/12 | Has fun little tidbits, but is a bit too all over the place for me to enjoy with this kind of dialogue. |
416 | Kamisama Kazoku | - | TV | 1/13 | Pretty generic mid-2000s Rom-Com noise. A shame for some of the decent designs. |
417 | Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama | - | TV | 2/139 | The colors are nice to look at and the Cocotama Designs are cute, but other than that, nothing is going on. |
418 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | - | Movie | -/1 | I was initially interested in the artistry but uh... This is very much not for me. |
420 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | - | TV | 1/12 | I kinda like the idea, but this shows writing is way too immature and juvenile for me to put any faith in where it's gonna go from here. |
421 | Kanokon | - | TV | 5/12 | ■ ◆ Fun for what it is. The character designs are cute. |
422 | Kanon | - | TV | 1/13 | Holy shit these designs look uncanny and the amount of close-ups really don't help either. Clearly the inferior choice between the two adaptations available. |
423 | Karakuri Circus | - | TV | 1/36 | The wiriting was pretty bad, and the rest of the show, including the rather boring characters, didn't manage to engage me. |
424 | Karin | - | TV | 1/24 | I'll just go back to the manga if I want to experience the story again. |
425 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 28/203 | ■ I like some elements a lot, but no idea how well they'll hold up |
426 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 3/13 | Just didn't do much for me. Another not quite bad but uninteresting game adaptation |
427 | Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e | - | TV | 1/12 | Sets up some interesting ideas, but right now, I don't feel like returning in the slightest. |
430 | Kawaikereba Hentai demo Suki ni Natte Kuremasu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 |
432 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 1/12 | Certainly Self-Aware, but still pretty boring overall |
434 | Kemono Friends | - | TV | 1/12 | Poorly animated CG, poor voicework and nothing of substance going on. |
436 | Kemurikusa (TV) | - | TV | 1/12 |
437 | Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki | - | TV | 1/13 |
438 | Kenda Master Ken (TV) | - | TV | 1/10 | This is... clearly a parody, but the execution is just so botched that it feels alien and weird. Not my thing. |
439 | Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja | - | TV | 1/12 | Bland and boring. There's no joy, inspiration or fun in the presentation whatsoever. |
440 | Kenja no Mago | - | TV | 1/12 |
441 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | - | TV | 1/12 | Is this like the half-assed bishi version of Cromartie or what. |
442 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | 1/12 |
443 | Kibou no Chikara: Otona Precure '23 | - | TV | 2/12 | Might return to this one someday. Right now it kinda feels a little aimless. Maybe I'd care a little more if I already knew the cast..? |
444 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | 2/25 | Entering the world of Gundam for the first time w/ Aniwatch. Eventually. |
445 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | 9/50 | ■ |
447 | Kiitarou Shounen no Youkai Enikki | - | TV | 3/12 | Doesn't focus on the Youkai-Aspect as much as I'd hoped for. |
449 | Kill Me Baby | - | TV | 1/13 |
450 | Killing Bites | - | TV | 2/12 | Pretty trashy but at least sorta fun. Plus one way to get kids to learn about nature. |
451 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | Already watched the TV-edit |
454 | Kimi to Boku. | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
456 | King's Raid: Ishi wo Tsugumono-tachi | - | TV | 1/26 |
457 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 1/12 | Really enjoyed the original... but the first episode was so cheesy, I'll let the original sink in for now. |
459 | Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode | - | TV | 13/49 | ■ This Doremi vibe I'm getting feels really welcome. Though I don't enjoy the characters enough to continue the show like this. |
460 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | - | TV | 1/12 | The confession was handled pretty nicely and sweet, but everything else just feels pretty by the books and kinda bland and boring. |
461 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | - | TV | 3/12 | A few ideas are fun, but overall, the Tsukkomi takes out all of the fun and joy for me. Add repetitive jokes and lampshading and I'm out. |
462 | Kitsutsuki Tanteidokoro | - | TV | 3/12 | Just kind of boring. I don't want to watch a mystery show where people guess about the murder for 20 minutes. |
463 | Kizuna no Allele | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring und had very little of the culture I would have wanted to see in a show about VTubers. |
464 | Knight's & Magic | - | TV | 1/13 | Dann that dialogue sucks so bad |
465 | Kochouki: Wakaki Nobunaga | - | TV | 1/12 | Didn't hate this episode. But it still fell by the wayside among many much better seasonal competition. I think I'll get back on Nobunaga sometime though. |
466 | Koi to Producer: EVOL×LOVE | - | TV | 1/12 |
468 | Koisuru Asteroid | - | TV | 1/12 |
469 | Kokkoku | - | TV | 1/12 | Catchy Opening, but otherwise boring and hard to look at. Plus the weird "Look! Our CG looks nice!"-shot were a little annoying. |
471 | Konbini Kareshi | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty bland, boring and bland looking |
472 | Koneko no Chi: Ponponra Daibouken | - | TV | 1/51 | Okay-ish, but the episodes are too long for me to enjoy and the show gets a tad too repititive as well. |
473 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | - | TV | 17/150 | ■ Okay in small doses, but now I'm not feeling it. Maybe I'll return one day, but I have plenty of stuff to check out before that. |
474 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | - | TV | 2/12 | Repetitive and boring. Both of the Main characters are cliché to the point they're unlikeable and the episodes felt way too long. |
475 | Kono Healer, Mendokusai | - | TV | 1/12 | This pair has no fun whatsoever is just infuriating to watch. Finny ideas just get killed by delivery that is complete ass. |
476 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | 1/12 | Okay-ish show, though not very well-written and not really interesting or fun either. |
477 | Kono Oto Tomare! | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ Not bad per se, but somewhat cliché and also kind of not all that great looking. |
478 | Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO | - | TV | 1/26 | Not necessarily bad, just kind of generic and boring. Plus, that main character kind of pisses me off. |
479 | Konohana Kitan | - | TV | 1/12 |
484 | Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai | - | TV | 1/12 |
485 | Ku Pao Ying Xiong | - | ONA | 1/26 | It's okay I suppose. But about as interesting as you'd expect a show based on a Chinese App Game to get. |
486 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | 1/8 | ■ I'll wait for a few more episodes to come out |
487 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | - | TV | 1/12 | These kids are kinda cute, though not in a way that compels me to spend more time with them. The joke is kinda instantly old too. |
489 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Kind of sweet and cute, but also kind of not that engaging or interesting. |
490 | Kuma Miko | - | TV | 1/12 | Bad joke upon bad joke, an already almost completely unlikeable cast and strange attempts at pandering... such a hard drop after such a cute wonderful opening. |
494 | Kuromukuro | - | TV | 7/26 | Tone and pacing were all over the place with this and due to many sidetracks and watching weekly, I sort of lost track of as well as interest in the grander plot anyway. |
495 | Kusoge tte Iuna! Animation | - | ONA | 1/12 | Not even fun enough to warrant 3 minutes per week. Boring, unengaging and no fun in the animation department either. |
496 | Kuutei Dragons | - | TV | 1/12 |
497 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ Stupid romcom tropes that pretend to be more than that. Disjointed to the point that I feel like I am watching two separate shows at once at times. |
498 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring insert-fodder for teenage girls. |
499 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | TV | 2/78 | ■ |
500 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 1/25 |
502 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ◆ |
506 | Lady Georgie | - | TV | 1/45 | ■ Once I can find a way to more episodes, I'm definitely conitinuing. Edit: turns out it got dubbed into my native language, nice |
507 | Lady Jewelpet | - | TV | 1/52 |
509 | Lapis Re:LiGHTs | - | TV | 1/12 |
510 | Last Exile | - | TV | 6/26 | ■ |
511 | Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari | - | TV | 1/12 | Sort of cute, but not my humor. |
514 | Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
517 | Ling Qi | - | ONA | 1/20 | What going on with the pacing... and can this guy just shut up for one second? The humor is awkward and so are the tone shifts, too. Made it 10 minutes in... |
518 | Little Busters! | - | TV | 8/26 | ■ ◆ ● Why is everyone so annoying, jeez. |
519 | Long Riders! | - | TV | 1/12 | Nothing wrong with this cute show, but I don't see it going anywhere worthwhile. |
521 | Lostorage Incited WIXOSS | - | TV | 3/12 | I can't get into it, but it has a few quite interesting elements, so I want to come back one day. |
522 | Love All Play | - | TV | 1/24 | Basic sports show about an insecure kid gaining confidence through sports. Neat, but didn't give me any confidence I'll see anything new here. |
523 | Love Kome: We Love Rice | - | TV | 1/12 | What is wrong with their eyes |
525 | Luck & Logic | - | TV | 4/12 | Another perfectly fine, but not exactly original show. I found some minor details nice, but ultimately, it didn't manage to want me to come back. |
528 | Machikado Mazoku | - | TV | 1/12 |
529 | Magic Kaito | - | TV Special | 1/12 |
530 | Magic Kaito 1412 | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ ● |
531 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | - | TV | 1/13 | Okay-ish, but pretty cliché and I'm sure there'll be a lot of sexual tension with little to no pay off at all and a story that won't really go anywhere. |
532 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | - | TV | 1/12 | ● ■ |
533 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | - | TV | 5/26 |
535 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | - | TV | 5/12 | Eh. I'll probably finish up one day. |
537 | Mahou Shoujo Site | - | TV | 1/12 | Stupid-ass edgy bullshit to the point of offensiveness |
538 | Mahou Shoujo Tokushusen Asuka | - | TV | 1/12 |
539 | Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls | - | TV | 2/12 | Ungodly boring, dumb and lazy. |
540 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ ● |
541 | Mahouka Koukou no Yuutousei | - | TV | 1/13 | Boring, cheap and not really adding anything in its own right either. |
542 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ |
543 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | - | OVA | 1/3 | ■ It'll take quite some time for the next episode to come out... |
546 | Mai-Otome | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
549 | Majo no Tabitabi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
550 | Majokko Megu-chan | - | TV | 1/72 | ■ Would definitely like to watch more if more episodes get subbed eventually. |
551 | Major 2nd | - | TV | 2/25 | ■ Not bad at all, but not what I want to watch right now. |
552 | Make My Day | - | ONA | 1/8 | Just kinda bland and forgettable. I feel there is some commentary going on in the background, especially with the prison and everything, but... I'm just not engaged. |
553 | Malice@Doll | - | OVA | 1/3 | Konaka-sensei, what happened? It just looks and feels a way but... fuck it, I have no idea what's going on. |
554 | Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta | - | TV | 1/12 | The perpetually blank character expressions as well as this shows general lack of any fun and presentation polish just makes it a slog to watch. |
555 | Mamekichi Mameko NEET no Nichijou | - | TV | 1/48 | Watched it raw, but even if I didn't, this doesn't appeal to me at all. |
556 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | - | TV | 1/13 |
557 | Maou-sama, Retry! | - | TV | 1/12 |
558 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Kinda nice. Maybe I'll get back someday. But I'm not assigning an episodic comedy like this that much priority |
560 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | - | TV | 1/12 | I'm not into watching a bitch and an idiot fall for each other. The dialogue and writing feel somewhat convoluted as well. |
561 | Mashle | - | TV | 1/12 | Every joke that isn't that funny to nehin with lingers just a liiittle too long... |
563 | Mato Seihei no Slave | - | TV | 1/12 | Fetishy and a lil fishy. It's fine to be into this, but I'm not, and I don't see much appeal outside of the central gimmick here. |
564 | Mayo Chiki! | - | TV | 1/13 | This was horrendous. The exposition sucks and so do the characters. |
567 | Märchen Mädchen | - | TV | 1/10 | Ungodly boring and generic. |
568 | Megami no Café Terrace | - | TV | 1/12 | Whoah, is it 2003 already? Harem show that fits in right with Love Hina and the like that lacks a more modern flair or charactetization. Not for me. |
569 | Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun. | - | TV | 1/10 | Not my thing... |
570 | Megaton-kyuu Musashi | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, though not that engaging either. Makes me feel like I might enjoy that game, though, so... that's kinda neat. |
571 | Megumi no Daigo: Kyuukoku no Orange | - | TV | 1/23 | Boring as sin. There is nothing going on jere whatsoever. |
572 | Meiji Tokyo Renka | - | TV | 1/12 |
573 | Meikyuu Black Company | - | TV | 1/12 | Not nearly funny enough to justify a protagonist this unlikable. |
574 | Meitantei Conan: Hannin no Hanzawa-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda whatever. Maybe I'll come back here for a Conan deep dive someday or so. |
575 | Meitou "Isekai no Yu" Kaitakuki: Around 40 Onsen Mania no Tensei Saki wa, Nonbiri Onsen Tengoku deshita | - | TV | 1/12 | Just another lazy cheap fanservice Isekai with nothing to distinguish it. |
577 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ |
578 | MF Ghost | - | TV | 2/12 | I'll get back to this one after watching more Initial D! |
579 | Micchiri Neko | - | TV | 1/39 | Not exactly bad, really young kids might enjoy it and want a plushy cat on their own. |
580 | Midori no Hibi | - | TV | 2/13 | ■ |
581 | Mieruko-chan | - | TV | 1/12 | The running "gag" was really not that fun and it didn't feel like this was going to go to any interesting places whatsoever. |
582 | Miira no Kaikata | - | TV | 1/12 |
583 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | - | TV | 4/12 | I love Hakuya, but all of the other characters are rather boring and the plot progresses way too slow for my liking. |
584 | Minami Kamakura Koukou Joshi Jitensha-bu | - | TV | 1/12 | Okay show, though not that interesting. The girls are a bit bland, but still cute. |
585 | Mitsuboshi Colors | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my humor. |
586 | Mononogatari | - | TV | 1/12 | Appears to be another go-read-the-manga shounen afaptation. Not bad, but kinda basic and bland, and not wnough for me to come back for more. |
587 | Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On | - | TV | 2/75 | I 'd probably watch this with a kid if I had one. |
588 | Monster Strike | - | ONA | 6/51 | Just a dumb Shounen to promote that app. Characters are boring and flat out stupid, aside from Oragon who's sometimes annoying, but sometimes cute as well. |
590 | Mou Ippon! | - | TV | 1/13 | Nice all-in-one package, though one I feel I won't get much more out of watching more. |
591 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 3/13 | Not bad, but I got a bit lost. If I want to enjoy it, I'll have to start over. |
594 | Musashino! | - | TV | 1/12 |
595 | Musekinin Galaxy☆Tylor | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad per se, but I just know I'm missing something. Time to go back to the 90s |
596 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ ● |
597 | Mushikaburi-hime | - | TV | 1/12 | She's Not Like Other Girls! Honestly this girl doesn't really have any personality ither than "books" and it's frankly annoying how everyone fawns over her anyway. |
600 | My Home Hero | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda unintentionally funny in parts, but overall lame bordering on offensive. |
601 | Nagi no Asu kara | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
602 | Nakanohito Genome [Jikkyouchuu] | 6 | TV | 4/12 | I'm kinda surprised this doesn't suck. |
603 | Namu Amida Butsu! Rendai Utena | - | TV | 1/12 |
604 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Fun enough first episode, especially all the facial expressions of its main character. Nothing I'll want to return to, though |
606 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 4/24 | Sort of basic, really. |
607 | Nanatsu-iro★Drops | - | TV | 7/12 |
608 | Nanbaka | - | TV | 2/13 | This show is pretty bizarre, but once the novelty wears off, I stopped enjoying its rather uneven toneshifts and... story..? |
609 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | - | TV | 1/12 |
610 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | - | TV | 8/13 |
611 | Naruto | - | TV | -/220 | watched plenty as a kid, but I have no way of accurately gauging just how much. Maybe I'll take my time for it someday. |
612 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 | Watched plenty when I was a teen, though I have no way to gauge just how much. Might revisit it one day. |
613 | Natsunagu! | - | TV | 1/12 |
614 | Nazotokine | - | TV | 1/12 | Dumb, lazy, boring |
615 | Needless | - | TV | 1/24 | The writing is pretty bad, I hate one of the main characters already and the tonal shifts are off-putting as well. |
616 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, but the directing is flat, characters and the world feel bland and I haven't been able to become invested. |
617 | Nekopara | - | TV | 1/12 |
618 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | 1/10 | ■ |
620 | Netsuzou TRap | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and dull. Not sure what I was hoping for here |
621 | New Game! | - | TV | 8/12 | It's pretty much not more than eye candy. |
623 | Niehime to Kemono no Ou | - | TV | 2/24 | The girl is just that tiny little bit too precious uwu for my taste and for this kind of show. I like the idea, but this execution is not for me. |
624 | Night Head 2041 | - | TV | 1/12 | Not a fan of this presentation, and sorta boring as well. Maybe I'll check on the original instead... |
625 | Nijiiro Days | - | TV | 2/24 | Cute, but nothing special |
626 | Nijiyon Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Not all that fun. Maybe I'll come back if I crave more after finisving all other Nijigasaki seasons? |
627 | Nil Admirari no Tenbin | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and even the pretty boys aren't all that pretty... not to mention how uninteresting everyone is |
629 | Ninjala (TV) Airing | - | TV | 3/- | fun, but I don't feel like watching more of it for now. Perhaps in the near future I'll be able to catch up? |
630 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
631 | Nokemono-tachi no Yoru | - | TV | 7/13 | Not bad, but in the end, the tone shifts don't work for me so well, the characters aren't bad but kinda meh. Overall, kinda mediocre and I lost interest. |
632 | Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart | - | TV | 1/11 | Boring, trite and all the designs are terribly unappealing |
633 | Norn9: Norn+Nonet | - | TV | 1/12 | Seems to be a rather generic otome-vn adaptation and gave me no reason to think otherwise. |
634 | Noumin Kanren no Skill bakka Agetetara Nazeka Tsuyoku Natta. | - | TV | 1/12 | CGI Dragon 11 seconds in is a bad omen always. Why can't we just have a farming show without the bullshit... |
635 | Null Peta | - | ONA | 1/12 | Kinda forgettable. Not interested in watching any more of it. |
636 | Nurse Witch Komugi-chan R | - | TV | 4/12 | Boring, very few funnny jokes, somewhat strange tone shifts and overall nothing new. At least the character designs were neat. |
637 | Nyan Koi! | - | TV | 1/12 |
638 | Nyanbo! | - | TV | 1/26 | Pretty okay, but a bit too long and stuffed with filler. |
639 | Nyanko Days | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah. |
640 | Ochibi-san | - | TV | 2/24 | Cute, but not quite enough to carry the show for 20 more episodes. |
641 | Ochikobore Fruit Tart | - | TV | 1/12 |
643 | Okashi na Sabaku no Suna to Manu | - | TV | 1/50 | Not that funny, honestly. |
644 | Okashi na Tensei | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda like a masrhmallow. Fluffy and kinda sweet, but not much to chew on. I see little interesting bits, but it's just not enough to grab me. |
645 | Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan | - | TV | 1/24 | Kind of cute bot not that fun or interesting. |
647 | Omae wa Mada Gunma wo Shiranai | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my humor, but I wanna get one more in eventually |
648 | Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji. | - | ONA | 2/12 | How fucking romantic |
649 | Onara Gorou | - | TV | 1/13 | What am I looking at |
650 | One Outs | - | TV | 2/25 | ▲ ■ |
651 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | -/- | Watched some episodes as a kid, but those were few and far inbetween, maybe the Manga is more my thing? |
652 | One Room | - | TV | 1/12 | Caters to a fetish I don't have. |
653 | Onigiri | - | TV | 2/13 | Probably made for those who play the game only. |
654 | Onihei | - | TV | 1/13 |
655 | Oniisama e... | - | TV | 3/39 | ■ |
656 | Onipan! | - | TV | 4/60 | Just kinda too dry and slow for my taste. Not particularly funny either. |
657 | Onyankopon | - | ONA | 1/12 | What the fuck |
659 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina | - | TV | 1/11 | Visually distinct, bt sort of lacks any real flavour in its characters or storybeats. I'm gonna see how this one turns out first. |
664 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | 10/24 | ■ ● Way too lovey-dovey for my taste. What fun is there in watching two rather boring teenagers have a rather boring romance without much complication? |
665 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo | - | TV | 1/12 | The characters range from boring to annoying all the way to horribly unlikable. |
666 | Ore, Tsushima | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not particularly funny or charming either. |
667 | Oresama Kingdom | - | OVA | 2/14 | Seems like it will take some time to find subtitles for the other episodes... |
668 | Orient | - | TV | 1/12 | Just kinda basic. There's plenty of more interesting Shounen out there. |
669 | Oruchuban Ebichu | - | TV | 2/24 | ■ ◆ |
670 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | - | TV | 2/13 | Okay, but nothing worth of note, really. |
672 | Osomatsu-san 2nd Season | - | TV | 5/25 |
673 | Osomatsu-san Short Film Series | - | Special | 1/7 | Maybe I'll finish these for completion once, but since they're not that funny, I don't feel like it now. |
674 | Otoko Ippiki Gaki Daishou | - | TV | 3/156 | I guess it's interesting for its historic value, but other than that, I couldn't form a connection to this one. |
675 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | - | TV | 1/12 | The charme has worn off and now I'm just exhausted and sad. |
679 | Ousama Game The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | Disgusting, Edgy bullshit Torture Porn with unlikable characters. Who cares about psychological horror and subtlty, amirite. |
680 | Oushitsu Kyoushi Heine | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ The cute midget and his 5 bitchy Germans. I like the Architecture and the design on the eyes as well as color choices, but nothing more. |
682 | Overman King Gainer | - | TV | 2/26 | ■ |
683 | Overtake! | - | TV | 2/12 | Might get back to it after this one ends. I'll see how it turns out! |
684 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
686 | Pan de Peace! | - | TV | 4/13 | Nothing more than okay. |
689 | Pastel Memories | - | TV | 1/12 |
690 | Pet | - | TV | 1/13 |
691 | Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | This douchebag puts even Kirito to shame. This is just a mountain of tropes. |
692 | Phantom in the Twilight | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ I lasted about 5 minutes into this mess. My god, that writing is shitty. I'm so sorry Hanakana, please star in something good again. |
693 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ |
694 | Piace: Watashi no Italian | - | TV | 1/12 | Just boring and the comedy doesn't quite work. The timings sort of off. |
695 | Piano no Mori (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ I just can't work around the chea anomation and especially the poorly implemented CG... |
696 | Pikotarou no Lullaby Lullaby (TV) | - | TV | 3/9 | Fun for a short while |
697 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | 3/13 | Nothing particularly wrong with it, but it puts too much focus on exploring a relationship I'm not interested in as well as dumb romcom cliches in general. |
698 | Pokemon | - | TV | -/276 | Watched a lot of random episodes as a kid. Absolutely wanna go back some day and watch a lot more of it! |
699 | Pokemon (2019) | - | TV | 1/136 | ■ |
701 | Pon no Michi | - | TV | 1/12 | Looks pretty enough, but there is literally nothing else here. No character, no flair... It's just Mahjong. Eh. |
702 | Potion-danomi de Ikinobimasu! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, I like the main character's manipulative streak and thoughts, but other than that there is pretty much nothing going on. Not for me. |
703 | Prima Doll | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but I couldn't get a good grasp of what this one was trying to do, as it was a bit all over the place, and the high-pitched voices aren't really my thing either. |
704 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | - | TV | 4/12 | I didn't like the color pallette, the characters, the animation was not very good so no reason to watch a sports anime like this. |
705 | Princess Principal | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ I totally buy into the idea of spies talking to each other like "we're spies after all!" In a ballroom full of people |
706 | PriPri Chii-chan!! | - | TV | 2/36 | Not my kind of humor. Obviously meant for much younger viewers only, too. |
708 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | -/11 | Not interested. |
709 | Pugyuru | - | TV | 3/13 | I like some bits of the absurdist Comedy as well as how this Anime is proof that equipped with just Flash and a draw-your-own-Manga-book you, too, can make your very own Anime. |
711 | Puzzle & Dragons Cross | - | TV | 1/89 | Nice enough show for kids, but the mascots annoyed me already and I have no reason to assume that this will become better down the road. |
713 | Radiant | - | TV | 2/21 | ■ Smells like diet Fairy Tail. But maybe I'll sometime give it another shot. |
715 | RahXephon | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ |
716 | Rail Romanesque | - | TV | 1/12 |
717 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | 6/26 | ▲ ■ |
718 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | - | TV | 1/12 |
720 | Re:Stage! Dream Days♪ | - | TV | 1/12 | I liked the animation on the dancing, but none of the girls are all that sympathetic or interesting. |
722 | Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage | - | TV | 1/12 | Just... just what WAS that thing? |
723 | Reiwa no Di Gi Charat | - | TV | 1/16 | Maybe it makes sense when you have seen the OG series? As it stands though, I don't get it. |
724 | Release the Spyce | - | TV | 1/12 | Forced, boring, dumb. The crush the main girl has on her senpai is pretty cute, but that's about it. The repitition drove me nuts. |
725 | Renai Boukun | - | TV | 4/12 | Pointing out your problem does not make it go away. |
726 | Renai Flops | - | TV | 1/12 | What is this degenerate trash |
728 | Renmei Kuugun Koukuu Mahou Ongakutai Luminous Witches | - | TV | 1/12 | Enjoyed the episode, but... on second thought, I'd rather stop and go back to the one that started it all. |
729 | RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida | - | TV | 1/12 | Bland and kind of shitty-looking show with below averag character-writing that doesn't inspire any degree of confidence. |
730 | Revenger | - | TV | 1/12 | I don't care for anyhting or anyone here... not the characters, the story, nor the violence. |
732 | Rifle Is Beautiful | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda forgettable generic 4-girls-Yonkoma adaptation with nothing looking like it might turn out original or interesting. |
733 | Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan | - | TV | 1/11 |
735 | RoboMasters the Animated Series | - | TV | 1/6 | Didn't manage to engage me. Really sucky dialogue, though I will admit I liked a few little moments. |
737 | Rokudou no Onna-tachi | - | TV | 1/12 | "what are you looking at my bitch for?" "she wanted for us to look!" "this must be it... Bad girls fall in love with you immediately" fucking urhh. |
738 | Rokuhou-dou Yotsuiro Biyori | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Suprisingly nice, honestly, though not exactly equipped with the strongest or most attractive of characters. Maybe I'll come back to it some day. |
739 | Room Mate | - | TV | 1/12 | Eh. |
741 | Rozen Maiden | - | TV | 2/12 |
742 | RPG Fudousan | - | TV | 1/12 | Miss me with that loli shit and half-naked dragon |
744 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | - | TV | 2/12 |
746 | s.CRY.ed | - | TV | 3/26 | ■ ◆ |
747 | Saber Marionette J | - | TV | 3/25 | Meh. Might continue someday. |
748 | Sabiiro no Armor: Reimei | - | TV | 1/12 |
752 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | - | TV | 1/12 | Seemingly another generic harem fantasy ecchi with only mechs for a change. |
756 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | 1/24 | Holy shit, this is so boring and lifeless. And everything is redundantly re-explained a lot. I love JoJo and am happy DavidPro exists, but this... |
757 | Samurai Flamenco | - | TV | 6/22 | ■ ◆ By no means bad, but I dislike the Magical Girls way too much to continue. |
759 | Sanrio Danshi | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Okay, though a bit too basic and flat. |
760 | Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryuu to Odoru | - | TV | 1/12 |
762 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | 3/16 | Kind of fun. But not that interesting. Accelerator's voice gets grating really fast. Maybe I'll get back to it, maybe I won't. |
764 | Scared Rider Xechs | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring characters fighting monsters of the week while sharing bland bonds and digging one hell of a bland girl.... yeah, no, boring. |
765 | Scarlet Nexus | - | TV | 1/26 | Boring generic video game slog. I kinda like the character designs, but that's about it. |
766 | Schwarzesmarken | - | TV | 3/12 | I really like the East German Republic as Setting, but it's not explored very well and both the characters and the story are really bland and boring. |
767 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | 1/24 | ■ ● |
770 | Seiken Densetsu: Legend of Mana - The Teardrop Crystal | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, though basic and kind of plain. Lost interest pretty early on. |
773 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | - | TV | 1/13 | A complete fucking mess to the point it even gave me a headache. I don't even want to try and understand this thing. |
774 | Seizei Ganbare! Mahou Shoujo Kurumi | - | ONA | 2/25 | Boring and way too on-the-nose. |
775 | Sekai no Yami Zukan | - | TV | 1/13 | Pointless, sort of dumb and boring |
778 | Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Kou | - | TV | 1/13 | I like what they're doing with the style, but I don't like the humor and lack the history knowledge required for context as well. |
779 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | - | TV | 1/12 | Not my breed of comedy. A couple moments were neat, but I can pretty much guess where this one goes from here and I'm not interested. |
780 | Senryuu Shoujo | - | TV | 1/12 | Feels more like a writing exercise or challenge than an actual story. |
783 | Seraphim Call | - | TV | 3/12 | Holds some intrigue, but I can't get much out of mostly not connected stories about girls I barely get to know. |
784 | Servamp | - | TV | 8/12 | Way too rushed and thrwing too many characters at me at once. Has nice ideas, but they get somewhat buried. |
785 | Seven Knights Revolution: Eiyuu no Keishousha | - | TV | 1/12 |
786 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Yes, yes, I work hard and I deserve coming home to a cute fox girl making dinner and tending to my every need. It's like a poor man's Maid Dragon. |
787 | Shachiku-san wa Youjo Yuurei ni Iyasaretai. | - | TV | 1/12 | Office Lady and Baby Loli give me weird vibes add to that gags that are too mellow and annoying voices and there you go. Not for me. |
788 | Shakunetsu Kabaddi | - | TV | 1/12 | If you don't find all these seiyuu constantly saying the word "kabaddi, kabaddi, kabaddi" hilarious, chances are you won't have that good of a time with this one. |
789 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | - | TV | 4/12 | I liked the first little character arc, but it pretty much devolves into another slightly overbearing moe show after that. |
790 | Shaman King | - | TV | -/64 | One of my favorites as a kid! Might wanna revisit it someday. |
791 | Shaman King (2021) | - | TV | 22/52 | Little moments and scenes are cool enough, though overall it clearly lacks the charm essential for a series like this. I'll continue this kpurney in manga format. |
792 | Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su | - | TV | 1/25 | Between the boring MC and the shameless boring exposition, no part of this premier was interesting to me whatsoever. |
794 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | - | TV | 1/12 | Oddly sweet in little moments, but overall, not engaging enough to make me place faith in. |
795 | Shikizakura | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad per se, but I completely lost interest around the halfway mark and didn't get the feeling I was missing out on too much |
796 | Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja | - | TV | 1/12 | Basic and boring as sin. The opener is a waste of time, the dialogue is trite and frustrating and sucks the main character off way too much... |
798 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | - | TV | 1/12 | Not that interested, though maybe I'll check it out more someday. |
801 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but also not grabbing me. Maybe I'll come back if I feel the itch for this brand of laid-back. |
804 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | 2/12 |
805 | Shinya! Tensai Bakabon | - | TV | 2/12 | Some gags landed, but the majority just goes on way too long and I'm getting really tired of the meta joke. |
806 | Shiro Seijo to Kuro Bokushi | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda cute in its own right, but not for me. Not one for will they won't they and a cute "two-faced" female lead. |
808 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 5/12 | Classical case of "perfectly average" - nothing about this show is offensive or bad, but nothing is really good either. |
809 | Shoukoku no Altair | - | TV | 2/24 | While I love the colorful ED illustrations adn the setting - the show and its characters didn't manage to intrigue me. Not bad, but nothing special, either. |
810 | Shoumetsu Toshi | - | TV | 1/12 |
811 | Shounen Ashibe: Go! Go! Goma-chan | - | TV | 2/32 | Cute but not my kind of humor and a bit too long. |
813 | Show By Rock!! | - | TV | 4/12 | Obviously created to sell a bunch of merch. Boring and uninspired characters, a boring and really predictable story although some designs are really cute. |
814 | Shugo Chara! | - | TV | 1/51 |
815 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Eh. Dunno. The exposition was really overbearing and nothing about it seemed interesting. |
817 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | - | TV | 2/12 | I like the relationship between the two girls, but I can't take a military show where everyone looks like it's just another SAO-AU seriously. |
818 | Shy | - | TV | 2/12 |
819 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | 2/12 |
820 | Sirius | - | TV | 2/12 | Not bad per se, I especially like the MC's design, but the story just doesn't to it for me. |
822 | Skip to Loafer | - | TV | 5/12 | Sweet and fun! Certainly put the manga on my radar, it seems very fun. But I don't feel like watching more of the anime for now. |
823 | Skirt no Naka wa Kedamono deshita. | - | ONA | 1/12 |
824 | Slayers | - | TV | 1/26 | ■ |
826 | Slow Loop | - | TV | 1/12 | Kinda cute, but overall just not my kinda thing. I don't like the way the Yonkoma-gags are structured in this one. |
827 | Slow Start | - | TV | 1/12 |
829 | Sono Toki, Kanojo wa. | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and the girls all kinda piss me off. |
832 | Soukou Musume Senki | - | TV | 1/12 | What an awfully, awfully boring show... |
833 | Soul Buster | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring as dirt. |
834 | Souryo to Majiwaru Shikiyoku no Yoru ni... | - | ONA | 1/12 | What the fuck. What in all this fanservice doing in my Shoujo romance? |
836 | Soushin Shoujo Matoi | - | TV | 1/12 | Cheesy, none of the characters feel genuine and the tone was all over the place. A father molesting his child doesn`t help either. |
838 | Spy Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 1/12 | Unbelievably boring and dry. There is just nothing here. |
839 | Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring to look at, boring story and boring presentation. |
841 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | 1/13 | It didn't appeal to me in the slightest. |
842 | Stella no Mahou | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring and unimaginative. I even confused the first two girls once. |
843 | Stitch! | - | TV | 2/25 | Lacking animation, boring characters and lacks the charm the original cartoon had. |
845 | Strawberry Panic | - | TV | 2/26 | ● |
846 | Sugar Apple Fairy Tale | - | TV | 2/12 | Whimsy and Slavery just... Don't mesh well. I just ist can't het past that, and how much teehee stuff is involved with it. This is just not... Salvageable. |
847 | Sugar Sugar Rune | - | TV | 5/51 |
849 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | - | TV | 1/13 | Strong not-for-me vibes. The animation kinda feels off-putting, I don't like the designs and I don't like this kind of airhead-character either. |
851 | Super Shiro | - | TV | 1/48 | ■ |
852 | Sushi Police | - | TV | 2/13 | I don't laugh at these jokes and I don't get used to these designs, so there is no point in continuing. |
853 | Synduality: Noir | - | TV | 1/12 | Looks like the game might be dope, but the anime sure as hell ain't. Also what's up with the date rape jokes. Fucking yuck. |
855 | Taboo Tattoo | - | TV | 1/12 | By no means bad, but I couldn't connect to any of what was happening. Probably no much more than another Supernatural Weapon Fighting SHounen or something. |
856 | Tachibanakan Triangle | - | TV | 1/12 | Just complete garbage |
857 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | - | TV | 1/13 | What a coincidink |
859 | Taishou Mebiusline: Chicchai-san | - | TV | 1/12 | 3 solid minutes of just nothing |
861 | Takunomi. | - | TV | 1/12 | Eh. Spiceless. |
863 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ |
865 | Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru. | - | TV | 1/12 | Not exactly bad, but some elements just really didn't mesh well and overall, the things was too long and sort of really dragged. |
866 | Tari Tari | - | TV | 2/13 | Probably gonna return eventually |
870 | Technoroid: Overmind | - | TV | 3/12 | Not bad at all, I kinda like the setpieces here, but doesn't wow me. Not the kind of story that vibes with me right now. Maybe another day. |
871 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 2/12 | That girl is not enough of my type and the humor is kind of too mean-spirited to make this work for me. |
872 | Temple | - | TV | 1/12 | Low tier fanservice trash, and not even the funny kind. Just sucks. |
873 | Tenkuu Shinpan | - | ONA | 1/12 | Generic edgy shlock; boring, poorly written, lots of blood splashing all over and rapey policemen. |
875 | Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito | - | TV | 1/12 | We waste no time at all to get into the fatty meat of this. Ugh. Booooring. |
876 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | - | TV | 1/12 | Stats going up like brrr Also not a fan of slavery in Isekai, ever. Not for me. |
878 | Tenshi na Konamaiki | - | TV | 1/50 | ■ |
879 | Tenshi no 3P! | - | TV | 1/12 | Nope, I'm not into this sort of thing... |
880 | Tentacle and Witches | - | OVA | 1/4 |
881 | Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 1/12 |
882 | Tesla Note | - | TV | 1/13 | That blend of CG and 2D is just hideous, and the story on characters border between boring and obnoxious. |
883 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ ● |
884 | The iDOLM@STER Million Live! | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, not particularly good, either - no part of tbis shined in any way. Not for me. |
890 | The SoulTaker: Tamashii-gari | - | TV | 3/13 | ■ ◆ ● The most Shinnbou he's ever been. I'll definitely finish it up eventually, but for now, there are a lot other shows of his I want to check out. |
892 | Tiger Mask W | - | TV | 2/38 | Certainly not bad, but I can't get into this kind of narrative at all. The ending is hella catchy though. |
893 | Time Bokan 24 | - | TV | 1/24 | Dumb and not at all my kind of humor. |
894 | Time Travel Shoujo: Mari Waka to 8-nin no Kagakusha-tachi | - | TV | 4/12 | Dumb fun. Though that doesn't last too long |
896 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | 1/24 | Ungodly boring and with horrible CG, though some designs are sorta cute. |
898 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | TV | 2/12 |
899 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | 1/12 | This show is for those who follow the Manga. To me, the weird mix of comedy, serious drama and action was sort of uneven and I'm really lacking in context here. |
900 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/12 | Solid, but one I'm not really in the mood for, currently. Might save this one for another day. |
901 | Tokyo Revengers | - | TV | 3/24 | Interesting premise, but the writing has been so weak that I have no faith it will be able to deliver on it. Certainly appreciated the levity of episode 3 though. |
904 | Tonari no Seki-kun | - | TV | 4/21 | While Seki-kun's ideas are rather enjoyable to watch, Yokoi really annoys the hell out of me. |
905 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | - | TV | 1/12 | Not bad, but not remarkable either. The humour isn't my cup of tea, although I do kinda like the MC and his calm nonchalantness. |
906 | Tonikaku Kawaii | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Not bad. I like Nasa's backstory. But nothing about it makes me want to come back. Plus there are a couple undertones that are too weird for me to ignore. |
907 | Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou | - | TV | 5/12 | The first two episodes were fun, but after that, it got somewhat stale and didn't do the balance between comedy and serious too well. |
908 | Tottoko Hamtarou | - | TV | 1/296 | Just gonna watch some episodes in native language for relaxation. |
909 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | 1/12 | Very clearly made with fans only in mind. “Look! Your favorite character is here as well!“ |
910 | Tousouchuu: Great Mission Airing | - | TV | 1/- | I like the idea of high-stakes hide-and-seek, but this is just a bit too juvenile for my taste. Not bad though. |
913 | Trinity Seven | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Eh. Pretty boring. I don't care what's going on. |
914 | Try Knights | - | TV | 1/12 |
915 | Tsugumomo | - | TV | 1/12 | Nah. I've seen all of this before and better. |
916 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | 1/12 | Meh. Pretty okay and I like the writing on the characters, but not quite enough for me. |
920 | Tsukumogami Kashimasu | - | TV | 1/12 |
922 | Tsuritama | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ ● |
923 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | - | TV | 1/13 | ■ |
924 | Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 |
925 | Turn A Gundam | - | TV | 5/50 | ● ■ |
926 | Twin Angel Break | - | TV | 1/12 | Pretty boring, though Takecchi is always appreciated |
929 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | - | TV | 3/12 |
930 | Uchi no Shishou wa Shippo ga Nai | - | TV | 1/13 | Perfectly cute little premiere episode, although one that leaves me satisfied enough with the fill I got. |
931 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | 1/42 | ■ |
932 | Uchuu no Stellvia | - | TV | 6/26 | ■ |
933 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | - | TV | 1/12 | Cute and pretty okay, though between Barakamon, flying witch and Amaama, I feel like I've seen all this before. |
934 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | 1/51 | ■ |
935 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | - | TV | 1/12 | Absolute waste of pretty cute character designs. The jokes are painfully unfunny and drag on for way too long. |
936 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | - | TV | 1/13 |
938 | UniteUp! | - | TV | 1/12 | Honestly a pretty alright first episode. I liked the friendship between the boys, the mom... but overall, I think I'm okay leaving my experience with this show at that. |
939 | UQ Holder! Mahou Sensei Negima! 2 | - | TV | 4/12 | Fun for what it is. The little jabs at Akamatsu's older works are especially appreciated. Other shows hold much more priority though. |
940 | Urahara | - | TV | 1/12 | Aesthetically nice to look at, though becomes unwatchable really fast |
942 | Urara Meirochou | - | TV | 1/12 | The shameless yuri pandering is strong with this one. I get where it's coming from, but it's not my thing. And I get the belly thing, too, but it's still uncomfortable. |
943 | Urasekai Picnic | - | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, just not all that interesting or engaging. A perfectly serviceable yuri that just suffers from having so much more interesting competition. |
944 | Urashimasakatasen no Nichijou | - | TV | 1/12 |
945 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | 3/195 | ■ |
946 | Usaru-san | - | TV Special | 1/4 | Eh. Nothing really going on here. Not bothering putting this on my completed list. |
947 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 4/25 | So far, not much of interest happened, the characters are not very interesting either und neither is the world. That giant pidgeon was adorable though. |
948 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | - | TV | 1/12 |
949 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ Borderline Hentai in a Yuri-school of 1000 fetishes. Um, no. Just no. |
950 | Vampire Holmes | - | TV | 2/12 | Just why. |
951 | Vatican Kiseki Chousakan | - | TV | 1/12 | Just boring, although I appreciate the setting. |
952 | Vazzrock The Animation | - | TV | 1/13 | Looks like ass. Boring as fuck. |
955 | Waccha PriMagi! | - | TV | 1/51 | Feels exactly like any other Magical Idol show with a heavy dash of "not made for me, clearly" |
956 | Wagamama High Spec | - | TV | 2/12 | Just dumb and bland. |
957 | Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! | - | TV | 1/24 | Yeah, no, Hanasaku Iroha has me covered. |
958 | Wangpai Yushi | - | ONA | 3/39 | This show is all over the place, incredibly disorienting and I haven't been able to find it with an audio quality better than complete shit. |
959 | Warau Arsnotoria Sun! | - | TV | 1/12 |
960 | Warau Salesman New | - | TV | 5/12 | Enjoyable enough, and I like the psychology aspect, let's see how long I'll keep on enjoying the episodic format. For now though, I'm not in the mood |
961 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | - | TV | 3/12 | ■ ● The first episode was fun, the second a lot less so and it also became a bit too predictable. |
962 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | - | TV | 1/12 |
964 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | - | TV | 2/12 | ■ Pretty okay. Might return someday. |
966 | WIXOSS Diva(A)Live | - | TV | 2/12 | I kinda liked the cardfight stuff, but honestly, it's just kinda flashy and doesn't bear any substance whatsoever. |
967 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | 2/12 | Not feeling it right now, but I'll be back for the style some other day! |
969 | World Trigger | - | TV | 3/73 | Might continue someday. Right now I kind of have plenty better shounen to watch. Plu some of these stale facial expressions are getting a little annoying. |
970 | Xiao Lu He Xiao Lan | - | ONA | 2/72 | ■ |
971 | Yadamon | - | TV | 2/170 |
974 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | - | TV | -/11 | Going Manga purist on this one. |
975 | Yama Nezumi Rocky Chuck | - | TV | 1/52 | ■ Andes Chucky! Well, I'd like to watch more once more episodes get subs. |
976 | Yami Shibai 4 | - | TV | 8/13 | The stories are boring and dumb and the once stylized and eeri style now almost looks like somebody's power point. |
977 | Yami Shibai 5 | - | TV | 2/13 | Pointless. I don't get it. |
978 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki | - | TV | 1/12 | Just not quite fun enough. |
979 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring and going all over the place a bit too much. I dislike the humor and I don't care about any of the characters or any of what is going on at all. |
980 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 | Not my kind of humor, especially when almost everyone is unlikable. |
981 | Yoru wa Neko to Issho | - | TV | 1/30 | There's much better more fun cat stuff like this out there. |
982 | Youjo Senki Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | Got like 20 minutes into this one and found that between its boring tv animation and whatever characters... I really don't care anymore. |
983 | Youjo Shachou | - | ONA | 2/13 | The length is nice, but all of the epsiodes basically boil down to a single joke and it's neither funny nor engaging. |
984 | Youkai Apartment no Yuuga na Nichijou | - | TV | 1/26 | Very poorly animated moving manga, not exactly original or interesting either. Ishii and Yukishiro deserve better |
985 | Youkai Watch: Shadow Side | - | TV | 3/49 | By no means bad, but I'd rather catch up with Pokémon Gen 7 for now. |
987 | YouTuNya | - | TV | 1/15 | Boring and not particularly charming. |
988 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | -/224 | Silly, but nostalgic to me as a child and fun to look at the stupidity now. I am sure to have missed a lot of episodes though, including all of the last arc. |
989 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Go Rush!! Airing | - | TV | 1/- |
990 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Sevens | - | TV | 2/92 | ■ |
992 | Yubisaki to Renren | - | TV | 1/12 | Sweet enough, but unfortunately I am not in the mood for a Romance like this right now at all. |
993 | Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Oujisama | - | TV | 1/12 | Shitty-looking, shitty characters and a pandering, boring story. |
994 | Yumekui Merry | - | TV | 7/13 | I like the aesthetic and some of the animation looks really nice, but that's all the show's got going for it. Not bad, just kind of generic. |
996 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | - | TV | 1/12 | Yuuna is super cute, but other than that, nothing indicates a harem any stronger than anything we'd have seen 2008. |
997 | Yuru Camp△ | - | TV | 1/12 | ■ By no means bad, but there is much better Iyashikei with mpre interesting characters out there. |
998 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 6/112 | ■ ● Together with my brother after we finished Hunter X Hunter... |
1003 | Z/X: Ignition | - | TV | 1/12 |
1004 | Zegapain | - | TV | 1/26 |
1005 | Zetman | - | TV | 1/13 | Absolutely love the OP, but the show hasn't captured me. Maybe another time. |
1006 | Zettai Karen Children | - | TV | 1/51 | These brats are so annoying I can't sit through this. Still interested in that spinoff tho. |
1007 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | 1/12 |
1008 | Zoids Wild | - | TV | 1/50 | Basic. That's all there is. |
1009 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | - | TV | 2/12 | Initially stylized and I like the idea, but I don't vibe with this execution at all. This is just not going to work for me. |
1010 | Zuihou de Zhaohuan Shi | - | ONA | 3/12 | Has its cool moments and cuts here and there, but overall I'm not jiving with the cast and humor enough to really care about the rest of it. |
TV: 956, OVA: 10, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 32.29, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -0.92 |