You are viewing anime list of
mrmuk
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | - | TV | 1/12 |
2 | Aggressive Retsuko | - | TV | 36/100 |
3 | Akkun to Kanojo | - | TV | 17/25 |
4 | Alice or Alice | - | TV | 10/12 |
5 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | - | TV | 6/12 |
6 | Asobi Asobase | - | TV | 3/12 |
7 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 13/70 |
8 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | - | TV | 4/12 |
9 | Comic Girls | - | TV | 1/12 |
10 | Darling in the FranXX | 4 | TV | 23/24 |
11 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 1/12 |
12 | Dragon Ball Super | 5 | TV | 116/131 | Useless episodes: 1-27 Fillers / lot of recaps: 30, 31 |
13 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | - | TV | 9/12 |
14 | Futakoi | - | TV | 8/13 |
15 | Gintama' | - | TV | 30/51 |
16 | Gintama° | - | TV | 12/51 |
17 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1 | 9 | Movie | 1/1 |
18 | Grand Blue | - | TV | 2/12 |
19 | Hanebado! | - | TV | 3/13 |
20 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | 4/13 |
21 | HenSemi (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 |
22 | Houseki no Kuni | - | TV | 7/12 |
23 | Huyao Xiao Hongniang: Yue Hong | - | ONA | 7/13 |
24 | Hyakuren no Haou to Seiyaku no Valkyria | - | TV | 1/12 |
25 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 4/12 |
26 | Initial D Fourth Stage | - | TV | 12/24 |
27 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | - | TV | 3/12 |
28 | Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. | - | TV | 2/6 |
29 | Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai | - | ONA | 2/6 |
30 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | 26/45 |
31 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 2/12 |
32 | Keijo!!!!!!!! Specials | - | Special | 4/6 |
33 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | - | TV | 1/12 |
34 | Konohana Kitan | - | TV | 4/12 |
35 | Kuromajo-san ga Tooru!! | 7 | TV | 25/60 |
36 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | 3/24 |
37 | Masou Gakuen HxH Specials | - | Special | 1/6 |
38 | Momokuri | - | ONA | 4/26 |
39 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | - | TV | 1/24 |
40 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | - | TV | 3/11 |
41 | New Game!! | - | TV | 4/12 |
42 | NieA Under 7 | - | TV | 6/13 |
43 | Nihon Animator Mihonichi | - | ONA | 14/35 |
44 | Oide yo! Shiritsu Yarimakuri Gakuen | - | OVA | 1/4 |
45 | Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV) | - | TV | 2/13 |
46 | Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji. | - | ONA | 1/12 |
47 | Osomatsu-san 2nd Season | - | TV | 10/25 |
48 | Ousama Game The Animation | - | TV | 2/12 |
49 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | 2/12 |
50 | Princess Principal | - | TV | 1/12 |
51 | Saki Rewatching | 9 | TV | 1/25 |
52 | Sakura Quest | - | TV | 14/25 |
53 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Rewatching | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
54 | Seikai no Senki | - | TV | 4/13 |
56 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | - | TV | 9/13 |
57 | Sensei no Ojikan: Dokidoki School Hours OVA | - | OVA | 1/7 |
58 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | 4/12 |
59 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
60 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | - | TV | 5/12 |
61 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 4/12 |
62 | Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | 5/12 |
63 | Sketchbook: Full Color's Picture Drama | - | Special | 2/6 |
64 | Softenni | 7 | TV | -/12 | Not sure if I completed this one... Time to watch it again, I guess ;-P |
65 | Sora no Otoshimono Rewatching | 7 | TV | 9/13 |
66 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | TV | 1/13 |
67 | Strike the Blood II | - | OVA | -/8 |
68 | Strike the Blood: Valkyria no Oukoku-hen | - | OVA | -/2 |
69 | Sunohara-sou no Kanrinin-san | - | TV | 2/12 |
70 | Super GALS! Kotobuki Ran | - | TV | 11/52 |
71 | Teekyuu 6 | - | TV | 7/12 |
72 | To Be Hero | - | TV | 4/12 |
73 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | 14/24 |
74 | Tsugumomo | - | TV | 3/12 |
75 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | - | TV | 6/12 |
76 | Wagaya no Oinari-sama. | - | TV | 2/24 |
77 | xxxHOLiC Shunmuki | - | OVA | 1/2 |
78 | Yama no Susume Third Season | - | TV | 2/13 |
79 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | TV | 8/12 |
80 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | 19/112 |
TV: 64, OVA: 7, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 50, Days: 8.03, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.48 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 2x1 | 7 | OVA | 2 | Yeah, it's shitty animated, but still, liked the characters and the story. One of my favorite hentais. |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | Amazing show. |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion Recap | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Since I paused this series for a long time at exactly 11 eps, I really appretiate this recap episode. |
5 | 663114 | 5 | Movie | 1 | It was interesting for a short, independent film. If you know the context, it's an interesting watch. Still, nothing that awesome. |
6 | A-Channel | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute SoL-comedy. Nothing great, but fun watching. |
7 | Acchi Kocchi | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute and funny moe-shit with some nice romance. Very fun to watch of you like cute things. |
8 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as main series. |
9 | Adventures in Beauty Wonderland | 2 | Movie | 1 | Pseudo-intellectual artsy stuff for people who need to act like a special snowflake to stop the constant rhymes of suicide in their head. |
10 | Afro Samurai | 3 | TV | 5 | Not only was the "story" stupid, but also the fights and gore wasn't even worth it. Style over substance at maximum. |
11 | Aftermath | 5 | Music | 1 | Beautiful short clip, but nothing special, imo. Also, it doesn't help that Muse' music is kinda meh for me (though I respect them and their work). |
13 | Ai wa Kagi no Kazu dake... Fuuzoku Mansion | 5 | OVA | 1 |
14 | AIKa | 7 | OVA | 7 | Funny, trashy, enjoyable Action-Ecchi-Comedy OVA that actually looks nice regarding art style and animations. |
16 | AIKa Zero | 6 | OVA | 3 | Pointless story, but still fun, similar to the prequel. Still, overall, didn't feel as "fun" as R-16. Well, still watchable, and we get to see our beloved characters again. |
18 | AIKa: Special Trial | 3 | OVA | 1 | Well, this is really just a 'bonus' for the fans, I guess. Few new scenes and mostly just OPs/EDs. So yeah, nothing you need to watch, but interesting for fans. |
19 | Airy Me | 5 | Movie | 1 | Well, just a music video. Prolly many ways to interpret, but well, I don't really care :-/ |
21 | Aiura | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite well animated for a mini-series. Otherwise, it's your typical SoL-comedy. Was cute, liked it. |
24 | Aki-Sora: Yume no Naka | 6 | OVA | 2 |
25 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty cool and enjoyable action-sci-fi movie. The end gives you goosebumps. |
28 | Amagami SS | 7 | TV | 25 |
29 | Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 6 | OVA | 2 |
30 | Ane Koi: Suki Kirai Daisuki. | 6 | OVA | 2 |
31 | Angel Beats! | 4 | TV | 13 | Horrible drama-writing, as expected from Jun Maeda. Too bad, since the trailer looked pretty interesting. At least the comedy was good, as usual. |
32 | Angel Densetsu | 8 | OVA | 2 | A bit slow-paced, but still a nice, fun adaptation of the funny manga. |
33 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | 6 | ONA | 20 | All in all, a funny short anime. Sometimes the humor feels a bit forced / try-hard, but mostly, it's good. I don't regret watching it. High 6. |
35 | Ano Ko to Ii Koto | 6 | OVA | 2 | Good adaptation of an even better H-manga. Cute stories. |
36 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | Was not bad, but kinda lacked something. Still a worthy watch if you like romance. |
37 | Another | 4 | TV | 12 | Mei's character design and the gore are the only things I can praise. Complete failure as a horror and mystery series. Bad imitation of the "Final destination" movies. |
38 | Ao no 6-gou | 8 | OVA | 4 | Bad CGI, but interesting story about "humans vs intelligent animals". Kind of a hidden gem. |
39 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 7 | TV | 12 |
41 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 6 | TV | 13 | Was pretty funny, but the characters were too unrealistic and exaggerated for my taste. Too 'heartless' in a sense. |
42 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | TV | 13 | More focus on romance and emotions, I liked that. |
43 | Aria the Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable Slife of Life series. Very likeable characters and a relaxing atmosphere. A few episodes are a bit boring, though. |
44 | Aria the Natural | 6 | TV | 26 | Beautiful, cute series, but the pace is pretty slow and got boring eps. Still, overall, more interesting eps than S1. Was pretty good at times. |
45 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | 6 | Special | 1 | This short special isn't really worth mentioning. |
46 | Armitage III | 8 | OVA | 4 | Really good OVA series with a hot, yet cute loli (with awesome character design) and a good cyberpunk story about robot rights. Recommended for everyone. Low 8. |
47 | Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Enjoyable ecchi-shit for fans of shotas and big boobs. Don't expect anything else from it. |
50 | Asu no Yoichi! | 4 | TV | 12 | I don't remember this much. But "generic ecchi harem show" seems about right. |
52 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 10 | TV | 26 | A personal favorite. Perfect school comedy with very likeable, unique and funny characters imo. Also, great SD art. And the ending is actually touching. |
53 | B-gata H-kei | 8 | TV | 12 | Funny and cute romcom with some ecchi. Loved the main characters! Read the manga for a (very) satisfying ending! |
54 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 |
55 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 |
56 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good comedy series. Quite funny. |
57 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai | 7 | ONA | 1 |
59 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Very enjoyable dialogues, interesting characters, a cool shaft style and a good MC. Story is kinda weak, but the show offers more than enough to make up for that. |
60 | Bakuon!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun comedy-SoL centered around bikes. The jokes were pretty original sometimes, Hane was cute, Suzuki was cool - I liked it. Wouldn't mind a 2nd season! |
61 | Bakuon!! no Kobeya | 6 | Special | 4 | Another fine addition to the series. Not the best, but nice enough to watch if you liked the main series. |
62 | Bakuon!! OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Nice OVA to the series. 2nd episode is pretty crazy. Also, GOAT ending song. What a nice series, will miss it :'-( |
64 | Bannou Yasai Ninninman | 7 | Movie | 1 | Ah, f***. Don't even remember this one :-/ |
66 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Awesome Slife of Life series about life in the countryside. Very funny, too. |
67 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 12 | Fighting over half-priced bentos! Was not really bad nor really good, but still, pretty funny and entertaining to watch. Wouldn't rewatch or recommend it, though. |
68 | Bernard-jou Iwaku. | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun comedy show about books, but in between, it was also a lot about a growing friendship between the two main characters. Really liked the end. |
69 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 8 | Movie | 1 |
70 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 8 | Movie | 1 |
71 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 7 | Movie | 1 |
72 | Big Order (TV) | 6 | TV | 10 | So bad, that it's actually really hilarious and fun to watch. Maybe it's bad on purpose? I don't know. Still, I will remember watching it as a really good time. |
73 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Funny, somewhat crazy/exaggerated comedy by Sunrise (the gintama studio). Pretty funny, but didn't convince me fully. |
74 | Binzume Yousei | 7 | TV | 13 | Extremely cute and somewhat creative. But basically a kid's show. OP song is quite cute and catchy (opinions may vary). |
75 | Bio Hunter | 7 | OVA | 1 | Interesting and well-animated movie with some bloody violence. Enjoyed it more than I thought I would. |
76 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty cool and enjoyable series. The action scenes are very unrealistic though (yet very fun to watch). |
77 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | Very entertaining OVA. Might be the best arc of the series so far. |
78 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | Basically same as first season, but the stories were a bit more darker and better here. |
79 | Black Magic M-66 | 6 | OVA | 1 | Entertaining action-OVA with hot killer-robot-lady action. Too bad the robot didn't have any personality, but still, it was quite a thrilling ride. Would recommend. |
80 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 2 | OVA | 1 | Was boring as fuck. |
81 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 6 | Movie | 1 | Watchable movie, but not really worth it, unless you like Bleach. Better than the bounty-filler, at least! :-P |
82 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Was fun to watch, better than the first movie. |
83 | Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu | 7 | Movie | 1 | I don't remember it much but it was the best Bleach movie so far (out of the first 3). |
84 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun show similar to "Working!", but sadly, the romance isn't concluded in any way and instead goes the typical boring 'no progress' route. Welp. Maybe a sequel someday? |
85 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | Pretty funny action-comedy series. Wouldn't even count this as shounen, since it has too few fights for that. The plot is fine, too. Overall, very entertaining series! |
86 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as the main series. Let me use this space to recommend the manga! :-D |
89 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 5 | TV | 12 | Great first episodes that hook you in, but the conclusion/payoff is very weak. Lots of details omitted compared to the manga. Not really worth watching. |
91 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyable and funny harem-comedy with bits of romance. The comedy and characters are what makes it really entertaining. |
92 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as first season. Still pretty good, and the story does progress actually. |
93 | Boku, Otaryman. | 4 | OVA | 1 | Honestly, I don't even remember this. Probably was pretty boring. |
94 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny Slife of Life comedy that reminds a lot of Maison Ikkoku. Would love to see a sequel. |
95 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 8 | Special | 1 | Same as the main title. |
97 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 6 | OVA | 2 | Don't remember it that well, but I think it was dumber than the first series and had more ecchi. Also, her hair is blue now for no reason. |
98 | Brave Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty nice adventure movie. Was positively surprised by this one. Also, it has a cute cat character and a cute shota! |
102 | Busou Renkin | 6 | TV | 26 | Random mediocre shounen. Not completely bad, but not good either. At least it got some romance. |
103 | Busou Shinki | 6 | TV | 12 | Shit with cute figures of anime girls! That's at least the only reason to watch this, since everything else is forgettable. Still, cute show, liked it. |
104 | Busou Shinki: Install x Dream | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as main series. |
105 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 7 | TV | 12 | Don’t take it seriously, and you will have a pretty fun time. Mix of shounen, harem and comedy which is pretty entertaining if you don’t overthink it. |
106 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 4 | Movie | 3 | Shows how a relationship slowly fades away over time. Why would anyone want to see that? It's about as enjoyable as watching an old plant die. |
107 | Call Me Tonight | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty funny and entertaining OVA, which is basically a romance story. The weird biker gang kinda ruins the fun, but it's still worth watching. |
108 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | Great comedy, and you don't even need to know or like the Type Moon shows to enjoy it. |
110 | Cele Kano | 7 | OVA | 2 |
111 | Cencoroll | 7 | Movie | 1 |
113 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | Wasted premise. Had some good parts and good atmosphere sometimes, but all in all a weird story. Still, not bad. |
114 | Chitose Get You!! | 7 | TV | 26 | Cute as fuck and somewhat funny. Doesn't really serve any other purpose^^ I don't regret watching it. |
115 | Chobits | 8 | TV | 26 | C-c-cute! Nice romance show about a love with a cute robot. Funny in the first half, more dramatic in the second. I need to rewatch this! |
116 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | 6 | TV | 13 | Weird and over-exaggerated comedy. Similar to Teekyuu, but not as good though, imo. Still, worth watching. |
117 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai Ni Maku Ai Mai Mii: Mousou Catastrophe | 6 | TV | 12 | Weird and over-exaggerated comedy. Similar to Teekyuu, but not as good though, imo. Still, worth watching. |
120 | Chocotan! | 7 | Special | 1 | Cute, short romance story. |
121 | Chrno Crusade | 5 | TV | 24 | Barely remember it, but it wasn't really impressive. Watchable, though. |
124 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | Disappointing in a certain aspect, but other than that, enjoyable. |
125 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | ONA | 6 | Don't remember this well. Was probably some comedy specials. |
129 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | A better romance story in 30 minutes than the main series in over 50 episodes or so. The fuck. |
130 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 |
131 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 |
132 | Colorful (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Shows quite a nice and positive view on life, while showing some ugly sides of being human. You won't find many anime movies like this. |
133 | Copihan | 6 | ONA | 7 | I barely remember this. Only watched it because character design was by the guy who drew Miku for Crypton. |
137 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really good movie. Story's nothing special, but story-telling, direction, soundtrack, art detail and animations are a feast. |
139 | Cross Game | 6 | TV | 50 | Wasn't bad, but I just don't enjoy baseball enough to like this series much. |
140 | Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu | 6 | ONA | 12 |
141 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 |
144 | Dai Mahou Touge | 7 | OVA | 4 |
145 | Dai Mahou Touge Omake | 7 | Special | 4 |
146 | Damekko Doubutsu | 6 | TV | 26 | Funny, cute small series. I don't remember it much though. |
147 | Danchigai | 6 | TV | 12 | Nice mini-show. Could have been better, but still enjoyable. Btw, wondering why so many characters here have the same name as IJN ships... |
148 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
149 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 6 | TV | 12 |
150 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 6 | TV | 11 |
152 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 7 | TV | 13 |
153 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 7 | TV | 13 |
154 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny comedy series. As expected from Sunrise, the studio behind Gintama! |
155 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 |
156 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 |
157 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 |
158 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 4 | TV | 12 |
159 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 | The comedy was top-tier, imo, the rest of it was mediocre. Still watchable and pretty enjoyable. |
160 | Date A Live II | 6 | TV | 10 | Weaker than S1 because lesser focus on comedy :-/ |
161 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 7 | OVA | 1 | Actually a pretty nice OVA with an interesting idea. Was actually emotional. |
163 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 8 | OVA | 1 | Perfect OVA, focuses just on the comedy. This is how the whole series should have been. Origami is just too funny xD |
164 | Dead Leaves | 8 | Movie | 1 | Crazy but good stuff from the guys who made FLCL, Gurren Lagann, Panty & Sticking and so on. Actually reminds of Sex and Violence with Machspeed. |
165 | DearS | 7 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable ecchi romcom. Kind of a classic (at least for me, lol). |
167 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | First episodes are great, but it gets weaker and weaker over time. Still, very exciting and enjoyable series and a perfect recommendation for those who are new to anime. |
168 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable series with some interesting themes and a good atmosphere. But kinda lacks a greater conclusion, imo. |
170 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai: Demi-chan no Natsuyasumi | 7 | ONA | 1 | Fun extra episode. At least there is some very little hint on romantic development, though not much. |
171 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Very enjoyable, light-hearted romcom with more romance than in most series of its kind. Would love to see a sequel. |
172 | Dennou Coil | 7 | TV | 26 |
173 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 |
175 | Detroit Metal City | 7 | OVA | 12 | Comedy about a guy in a death metal band who actually doesn't like metal at all. Totally exaggerated, and totally as fun as it sounds^^ |
176 | Di Gi Charat | 6 | TV | 16 | Funny, short nonsense-comedy with a cute, older art-style. Nothing special, but perfect if you have nothing else to watch. |
178 | Dog Days | 7 | TV | 13 | A really enjoyable, light-hearted series. It gives you moe, cat/dog ears, a bit ecchi and some action packed in an adventure mostly suitable for kids. Enjoyed every bit of it. |
179 | Dog Days' | 8 | TV | 13 | Even more fun than S1, since now, Shinku brings along his human friends! Also, a very cute squirrel is introduced :3 |
180 | Dog Days'' | 7 | TV | 12 | Except the same as in the previous seasons. Still fun to watch. |
181 | Dorei Usagi to Anthony The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 |
182 | Doujin Work | 6 | TV | 12 |
184 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 5 | Movie | 1 | The movie was ok, but kinda...too childish? Dunno, didn't really like it. Hitler was funny though. |
186 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | 5 | Movie | 1 | Quite a disappointment. Not nearly as funny as 'Battle of Gods' and lots of small things that are facepalm-worthy. Also, pointless villian. |
190 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Fanservice OVA with good amount of comedy. Enjoyed it. |
193 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 | Loved the narration / way of story-telling in this part. Was really fun to watch. |
194 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 5 | TV | 12 | And again back to teen gangs. They should've never put them in the show. |
195 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 |
196 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 6 | OVA | 2 | Pretty funny as an ecchi parody. Highly recommended to watch this together with some friends! :D |
197 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 |
198 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 8 | Special | 1 |
200 | Ero Manga Mitai na Koi Shiyo | 7 | OVA | 2 | Nice, somewhat sweet stories. |
201 | Ero Manga! H mo Manga mo Step-up♪ | 4 | OVA | 2 | Crappy story and characters, ugly backgrounds. The sex animation is kinda too slow, but when viewed at 2x speed, it looks decent, at least. |
202 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny series with the characterdesign from Bakemonogatari and some CGI-animated action which actually looks good. Was pretty fun to watch. |
203 | Etotama Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Good special shorts that follow the humor and style of the main series :-) |
204 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 7 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | Just as weird and obscure as the original series' ending (EoE included). Hope the 4th movie will clarify some things. |
207 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | ONA | 6 |
208 | Famiresu Senshi Purin | 5 | OVA | 3 | Was ok, I guess? Nothing memorable. |
210 | Fate/Grand Order: Himuro no Tenchi - 7-nin no Saikyou Ijin-hen | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
213 | Fate/Prototype | 5 | OVA | 1 | Just a promo trailer. Still, a girl as the protagonist? That makes it already better than Fate/Stay Night. |
215 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good animated. The movie was totally fine, imo, but I guess Fate-fans will complain about every adaptation that's not by ufotable. |
216 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | The best thing of the fate franchise I've seen so far. Interesting characters, good animations and luckily, no f***ing high-school setting. |
217 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | After the somewhat slow and relaxed build-up, shit goes down here. The fights are great to watch, and some characters are just badass as fuck. |
218 | Fella Hame Lips | 5 | OVA | 2 | Decent adaptation, but the H-manga is better. Character-wise, there isn't anything special here, though the story could be considered a otaku-neet-hiki's dream. |
219 | Fetikano! | 5 | OVA | 1 | I don't really remember this (like of these hentais), but it was probably 'ok'. |
220 | First Love | 7 | OVA | 3 |
221 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 |
222 | Flying Witch | 6 | TV | 12 | Overall, was nice and lovely, but was also a bit too slow-paced overall. |
223 | Follow Me | 6 | Music | 1 | Horrible song, but the story told with the metaphors was really nice. |
224 | Fractale | 4 | TV | 11 | Started out great, and then became mediocre. Wasted potential all over again. |
225 | Front Innocent: Mou Hitotsu no Lady Innocent | 8 | OVA | 1 | Pretty much the best hentai ever made. The animation quality is legendary! |
226 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 |
227 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 |
228 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 |
229 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | One of the best series KyoAni has ever made. Funny as hell, definitely on par with Gintama. A must-watch if you like comedies! |
231 | Furiko | 8 | Special | 1 | Excellent one. The idea with the pendulum is great, and the story is touching. Kind of a masterpiece for what it is. |
232 | Fushigi na Somera-chan | 6 | TV | 12 | Mini-series with whacky, crazy nonsensical humor like Ai Mai Mi. Funny enough to watch. |
234 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty nice, sad series with a character design that I dig. Too bad the sequel doesn't have an anime yet :-/ |
235 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | Great moe comedy series, liked it a lot. 7-8/10 for me. |
236 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 5 | Movie | 1 | Meh movie. The music is the most memorable part of it. At least it was cute. |
238 | Galaxy Angel | 8 | TV | 24 | THE OPENING SONG! And well, the whole series is quite funny. Good moe-comedy with a charming retro-style. |
239 | Galaxy Angel Z | 7 | TV | 9 |
241 | Gantz | 5 | TV | 13 | If it all didn't look so dumb (and the bad CG didn't help), maybe it could have appeared better than it was. |
242 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 6 | TV | 13 | Apparently the manga is good, so yeah, just skip the anime and read that. This adaptation belongs in the "meh" category. The opening song is great though. |
243 | Ged Senki | 6 | Movie | 1 |
245 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Great little specials. Makes me cry that this is the end of it. Second season wheeeeeeeeeeeeen???!! |
246 | Genmukan | 7 | OVA | 2 | Glasses girl is best. Pretty good one, but too bad that the sequel sucks... |
247 | Genshiken | 7 | TV | 12 |
248 | Genshiken 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
249 | Genshiken Nidaime | 8 | TV | 13 |
250 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 |
251 | Genshiken OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 |
253 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | More big boobs! A little more fanservice than in the main series. But seriously, they just should have made a hentai. |
256 | Gintama | 9 | TV | 201 |
263 | GJ-bu | 7 | TV | 12 |
264 | GJ-bu@ | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
265 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 |
266 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 8 | TV | 12 |
267 | Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | OVA | 3 |
268 | Golden Boy | 8 | OVA | 6 |
269 | Golden Time | 4 | TV | 24 | Good/acceptable for most of the time, but the last 4-5 episodes are horrible. Supernatural elements should just be omitted from serious dramas. |
270 | Gravity Daze The Animation: Ouverture | 6 | OVA | 1 | Could have been a lot better (it is CGI after all), but well, still kinda nice to see these characters in a small anime. |
271 | Green Eyes: Ane Kyun! yori The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Good adaption of an even better hentai manga. Btw, this is a little bit femdom and mostly vanilla (and incest, for those who care). Good one. |
273 | Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions | 6 | OVA | 1 | Random hentai episode (and sequel) to the main series. Good idea, I wonder why not every ecchi series does this. |
274 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
277 | Gunsmith Cats | 6 | OVA | 3 | Nice, little action OVA with a '90s' flair and some nice action scenes. Villians were shallow and meh, but it was still fun to watch. Nothing outstanding though. |
279 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | 24 |
280 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 9 | TV | 12 | drama, romance, slice of life, comedy |
281 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | comedy |
282 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun comedy show, though nothing that spectacular. Still, there are some good jokes and references in it. |
283 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F | 6 | OVA | 1 | Too much focus on the romance between Mahiro and Nyaruko, which I still don't buy. Still, nice ep. |
284 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty much the same as S1: A little unnecessary drama, but mostly good humor with hilarious references. |
285 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as series, but with a bit more fanservice, since it is an onsen ep, after all. Funny as the main series. |
286 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 7 | OVA | 1 | Funny, with hilarious references. |
287 | Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 | Wow... that ending... if it wasn't for that, the movie wouldn't have been that good. Overall a pretty nice idea and a good watch. Also, great visuals. |
290 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 12 |
291 | Hanamonogatari | 6 | TV Special | 5 | Didn't like it much (somewhat boring arc), though the scenes with Ougi and especially Kaiki were pretty fun. Kanbaru was better in the other parts. |
292 | Hanayamata | 5 | TV | 12 | Not a bad series. Quite cute and an interesting theme, but meh drama parts, and well, little boring and forgettable. Still, nice to watch. |
293 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 7 | TV | 6 | I remember almost nothing of this except the basic story outline. Might give it a rewatch someday. |
294 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 |
295 | Hatsu Inu The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 |
296 | Hatsukoi Limited. | 9 | TV | 12 | Lots of love relationships, and some actually turn successful by the end. Wonderful, satisfying romance story with a little ecchi and good comedy. A favorite of mine. |
297 | Hatsukoi Limited.: Gentei Shoujo | 7 | Special | 6 |
299 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | 3 | TV | 12 | Unnecessary fantasy, drama and bad villains ruin a fun romcom. Should have stayed with J.C.Stuff. |
300 | Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth | 5 | Movie | 1 | Watched it a long time ago. Was meh, because no J.C.Staff. |
301 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 9 | TV | 25 |
302 | Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
303 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 6 | TV | 12 | More cuteness! Can't say no to that. Basically, same as the first season. |
304 | Hells | 4 | Movie | 1 | The beginning was great, but later on, it became a pretty lame and boring discussion on certain topics. Another wasted potential... |
307 | Hellsing: The Dawn | 7 | Special | 3 | Just some prequels to the OVA version of the series. |
308 | Henkei Shoujo | 6 | ONA | 5 | Very short show (5 x 1 min) about girls transforming into machines... it's really just about the comedy factor. Pretty wtf, but should at least get a chuckle out of you. |
309 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 8 | TV | 26 |
311 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as the first season. |
312 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Same as the first season. |
313 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as the first season. |
314 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as the first season. |
315 | Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as the first season. |
316 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 | mystery romance |
317 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 3 | Movie | 1 | Really boring movie, and that's all I remember from this. I will probably never rewatch this unless I do it at quadro-speed. |
319 | High School DxD New | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as first series. Again surprised by how nice the plot sometimes is. Definitely a likeable series. |
320 | High School DxD OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Just-for-fun OVA (and for fan-service, of course). Nice to watch for a dose of boobs and laughs, but other than that, pointless. |
321 | High School DxD Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | I don't remember this. Probably just more boobs? |
324 | High Score | 4 | TV | 8 | Looks kinda ugly. Show was somewhat ok, but definitely nothing worth watching. |
325 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite entertaining action series with good amount of ecchi and some humor. Goes well with beer. |
326 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 | Barely remember it, but I think it was a fun, ecchi-loaded OVA to the main series. |
327 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 |
328 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 |
329 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 6 | OVA | 4 |
330 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 |
331 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 6 | Special | 1 |
332 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny, really cute, and the Himouto seems a nicer person in the anime than in the manga. Really liked it, pretty good adaptation imo. |
334 | Himouto! Umaru-chanS | 8 | Special | 12 | Chibi specials with some nonsense comedy and loads of cuteness and funny ideas. Just as great as the main series. |
335 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 10 | TV | 12 |
337 | Hitohira | 5 | TV | 12 | Was not bad, was a cute show, but nothing outstanding though. Still, worth a watch. |
339 | Honoo no Labyrinth | 8 | OVA | 2 | Frigging funny. In combination with the art style, it's a perfect hit for me. |
340 | Honto ni Atta! Reibai Sensei | 5 | TV | 22 | Was ok for a mini-series, but nothing special. There were 1-2 good, touching episodes as far as I remember. |
341 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 7 | Movie | 1 | The first Shinkai movie that I liked! Was a nice and likeable story. Beautiful movie. |
342 | Hotaru no Haka | 4 | Movie | 1 | More like a biography of a person than an actual story. Pretty depressing. Dunno, I'd rather watch a documentary instead. |
343 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | Movie | 1 | As expected from the Natsume-author, this was pretty good and is youkai-related. Beautiful and emotional. A romance story. |
347 | Huyao Xiao Hongniang: Wangquan Fugui | 7 | ONA | 14 | Turns out episode 13 from crunchyroll was actually eps 26/27 in the actual series! Anyway, show's good. See comment for prequel. |
350 | Hyakko Extra | 7 | OVA | 1 | Good addition to the main series, but sadly, pretty short and involves only 2 characters from the huge cast. |
352 | Ibara no Ou | 9 | Movie | 1 |
353 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | Generic harem-ecchi-magic-school setting, and the show is just as mediocre. Still, was watchable. The green haired girl was funny. |
354 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Mosty funny specials. Although the ultimate purpose of the shorts is just fanservice, there's also enough comedy to make it entertaining. Liked it. |
355 | Ichigo 100% | 7 | TV | 12 |
356 | Ichigo 100% OVA | 7 | OVA | 4 |
357 | Ichigo 100% Special 2 | 7 | Special | 1 |
358 | Ichigo 100%: Koi ga Hajimaru?! Satsuei Gasshuku - Yureru Kokoro ga Higashi e Nishi e | 7 | Special | 1 |
360 | Ikkitousen | 7 | TV | 13 | Quite some story content, despite being mostly famous for the 'clothes ripping to pieces'. Was actually interesting to follow the story. The fights were cool too. |
361 | Ikkitousen: Great Guardians Specials | 5 | Special | 6 |
362 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 8 | TV | 10 | Awesome romantic comedy with Youkai themes. Was really fun to watch this one! :3 |
363 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as the main series. Definitely watch this if you liked the main series. |
365 | Initial D First Stage | 8 | TV | 26 | Pretty ugly character design, but the car races get your blood pumping. Exciting 'underdog-style' series. |
366 | Initial D Second Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | Basically, more of the same, with some drama about romance. |
367 | Initial D Third Stage | 7 | Movie | 1 | Movie to conclude the romance. Of course includes some races. |
368 | Innocence | 6 | Movie | 1 | I remember the 2nd movie as quite boring -_- The best character has too less screentime! D: |
370 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 |
371 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 8 | Special | 1 |
372 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny enough to watch. Perfect for small breaks. |
376 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Random comedic and fanservice OVA. The rest of the series should have been like this. |
378 | Itsudatte My Santa! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Expected more from Love Hina's author. Wasn't bad, but also not that good. Still, worth watching for romance (and Love Hina) fans! |
380 | Jin-Rou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Great, thought-provoking movie. Everyone should give this a try. Don't expect a 'fun' movie, but it is quite interesting. |
382 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Nice to watch, but not as good as the main series. |
383 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita: Ningen-san no, Yousei-san Memo | 6 | ONA | 1 | Not so good. But still, watch it if you liked the main series. |
384 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 8 | TV | 13 | Loved this one! Pretty funny romcom, where the main characters were pretty cute. Would love to see a sequel! |
385 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Part 2 was very entertaining because Joseph is basically Gintoki. Part 1 was ok. The narration was funny. |
390 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 8 | TV | 12 | Awesome SoL-comedy with a pretty unique setting. Gives a nice family-feeling. Also has a romance subplot and a cute main character. I enjoyed it a lot. |
393 | Just Because! | 7 | TV | 12 | Beautiful, rather realistic, high school romance series, though the finale could have been better/longer. Still a recommendation for every romance fan, be male or female. |
394 | K | 6 | TV | 13 | Was (o)k. |
397 | K-On!! | 7 | TV | 26 | Fun series with a good final that was not melodramatic or anything, but rather, just right. |
398 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 | Quite enjoyable, cute and funny episode. The references were nice. Better than most K-On!! episodes, imo. |
399 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
401 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 |
402 | Kaichuu! | 5 | ONA | 4 | Some cross-dressing stuff. Don't really remember it. |
404 | Kakurenbo | 5 | Movie | 1 |
405 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 |
406 | Kamichu! | 9 | TV | 12 | Girls becomes a goddess and experiences different little adventures. Loved the variety in the show as well as the super-cute protagonist. Loved it. |
407 | Kamichu! Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | Same as main series. |
409 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Same as the main series. |
410 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as the main series. |
411 | Kamisama Kazoku | 6 | TV | 13 |
413 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Was meh. From an artistic point, it was well done for what it was, but it didn't really convince me. The newer short series ("everything flows") is much better. |
414 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | 7 | TV | 4 | A little too slow-paced for my taste, but overall, a nice small drama. The presentation was rather beautiful. |
415 | Kanokon | 6 | TV | 12 |
416 | Kanon (2006) | 7 | TV | 24 | Typical supernatural key-melodrama, but was still enjoyable, and a few arcs were nice. |
418 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 |
419 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
420 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
421 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
422 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 7 | Movie | 1 |
423 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 7 | Movie | 1 |
424 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
425 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting and fresh idea, but gets repetitive... and yet, it's pretty comfy to watch and hard to hate, despite the slow pacing. Nice slight romcom. 6-7/10. |
426 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty nice atmosphere and an enjoyable story with a bittersweet ending. Liked it. |
427 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 6 | TV | 203 | Comedy in the first 20 episodes was nice, thereafter we get some generic shounen. Still, was watchable. Hibari was cool. |
428 | Katte ni Kaizou | 8 | OVA | 6 | Pretty similar to Zetsubou Sensei (well, same author). Very funny and interesting. Prepare for Shaft madness! |
429 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cool movie with similar 'man vs nature' topics as Mononoke Hime. Has some boring parts, but the epic ending makes up for it. |
430 | Kazoku no Hanashi | 7 | ONA | 1 | Heart-warming story about a rebellious child and the strong bond of family. |
431 | Kämpfer | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny parody series. The (german) dub was actually good since it fit with the stupidity of the series. Really enjoyed this! |
432 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 7 | Special | 2 | Same as main series. |
433 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing fights which are way more interesting and fun to watch than 98% of what the shounen genre was to offer. Xebec did an awesome job here. |
435 | Kemono to Chat | 7 | OVA | 1 |
437 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 6 | TV | 13 | Generic ecchi-romance-show. At least the series ended in a nice and satisfying way. Watchable. |
441 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 7 | TV | 25 |
442 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
445 | Kiitarou Shounen no Youkai Enikki | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute, funny and well-animated short series about yokais. Wouldn't mind a 2nd season! |
446 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Great, very entertaining show with likeable characters, flashy fights that make your blood boil, and a ridiculous story, which still is very interesting. Wonderful anime. |
448 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 13 | Funny idea, but most of the show and jokes are somewhat lame. Still, the main duo is fun to watch. Also, GOAT opening. |
449 | Kill Me Baby: Butsuzou Kegatte Nise Halloween | 7 | OVA | 1 | Like the main series, but better overall. The series should have been like this, too. |
450 | Killing Bites | 8 | TV | 12 | Veeery entertaining ride of violence, ecchi and comedy. Loved it. THAT LAST EPISODE THO. Need a second season asap! |
451 | Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de | 7 | TV | 13 |
452 | Kimi ni Todoke | 6 | TV | 25 | The show has some pretty good moments, but the extremely slow pacing and the naivety of the main character(s) decrease the enjoyment. |
454 | Kimihagu | 7 | OVA | 2 |
455 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | 6 | TV | 24 |
456 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge: Love Fighter | 6 | Special | 1 |
458 | Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days | 6 | Movie | 1 | Good addition to the series showing some background story. Still, kinda slow-paced and nothing special, yet nice to watch. |
459 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 8 | TV | 12 | Really nice show about interesting stories. Liked it more than the original show, since the pacing and art was better. |
460 | Kirara | 6 | OVA | 1 | A lot is left open in the story and I wonder what even the purpose of the ghost was other than making things more interesting. Maybe the manga goes further? |
463 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | Mediocre ecchi series with typical events. The OVAs were better. Still enjoyable because of the cute main characters. |
464 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny comedy series, and I like the art too. Would love to see another season. |
466 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | The style and feel kinda deviates from the usual Monogatari series. Still, was enjoyable to watch, though they definitely could've made it shorter. |
467 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty fun movie. Much better than than the first one. The style is still weirdly different from the main series' style, but you get used to it quickly. |
468 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good movie with interesting theme and quite some hilarious scenes. Good one. |
469 | Kizuna (ONA) | 7 | ONA | 1 | Beautiful one. Kind of a romance story. Funny, that this was just actually comissioned by Norton Anti-virus xD It fits the theme, though^^ |
470 | Kizuna (Special) | 5 | Special | 1 | Nice short clip (ca. 80 seconds), but well, nothing special. Tekken (the creator) got better, much better, ones. |
471 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 | Good, but not so faithful adaptation of an even better manga. Nice to watch, good opening and ending songs, and some moments were done nicely. |
473 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 8 | Special | 7 | Excellent mini specials with lot of variety. This is just how it should be done! |
475 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 8 | OVA | 2 | Cute (and somewhat perverted) OVA about voice actor in H-games. The second episode has a pretty cute romance story in it :3 |
476 | Koi Kaze | 6 | TV | 13 |
477 | Koi Maguwai | 7 | OVA | 1 |
478 | Koinaka: Koinaka de Hatsukoi x Nakadashi Sexual Life The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Similar animation style as "Namaiki Kissuisou[...]". Liked it. |
479 | Koitabi: True Tours Nanto | 6 | TV Special | 6 | Small romance stories, pretty nice to watch, but I kinda expected more from it. |
480 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | Great ideas, great drama, nice characters. Probably the best romance show I know. |
481 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | Best girl wins. Satisfying conclusion, though some of the drama felt a bit dragged out. |
483 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute and fun mini-series with very likeable characters. Too bad this was so short. I can also recommend the manga (and other works of the mangaka)! |
485 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 7 | TV | 10 | Good 2nd season. This may not be always super funny, but it's kinda unique and therefore memorable with it's own charm. Will be missing it. |
486 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Quite a good OVA. I really liked it. |
487 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Was meh. Not as funny as expected. The average episode from the series was better :-/ |
488 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | Hated 5cm, but this one was actually really good. Shinkai's getting better. Lovely romance-story, and as always, the animation is goat. |
489 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
491 | Koyomimonogatari | 7 | ONA | 12 | Midly interesting stories, presented mostly entertainly. Ends with a cliffhanger, oho~ |
493 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 3 | Movie | 1 |
494 | Kuragehime | 8 | TV | 11 | Really nice Story with an interesting, cute, shy main character. Well told, all-in-all very fun to watch and an awesome opening! S2 when?! |
495 | Kuragehime: Eiyuu Retsuden☆ | 6 | Special | 4 | Just some specials. Not so good. |
496 | Kure-nai | 8 | TV | 12 | Great action series with a lot of variety and nice characters. Yes, there's actually a musical episode. Really recommend this one! |
497 | Kurenai no Buta | 5 | Movie | 1 | Meh Ghibli movie. Not really bad, but nothing spectacular either. |
498 | Kyonyuu Fantasy | 6 | OVA | 2 | Enjoyable (though stupid) story for an hentai. Way too big boobs, but that was expected from the title. Animation was pretty nice. |
499 | Kyou no 5 no 2 | 8 | OVA | 4 |
500 | Kyou no 5 no 2 Kagai Jugyou: Mizukake | 8 | Special | 1 |
503 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 6 | TV | 26 | The funny parts were fun, the serious parts were bad. All in all, it wasn't bad, but it's not really anything I want to watch again either. |
504 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 8 | TV | 10 | Whacky style and humor, nice soundtrack and a beautiful story about family with quite some action. Really nice, I liked it a lot. |
505 | Kyousou Giga (TV) Recaps | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Recap? Whatever. |
506 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 6 | TV | 12 | Typical ecchi-harem shit. Still watchable though. The episode with that reverse trap was my favorite, I think. |
508 | Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime | 6 | Movie | 1 | The movie is ok, but only interesting for Layton-Fans and children. Not really good and kinda childish, but ok to watch. |
510 | Little Busters! | 3 | TV | 26 | Holy shit, the writing is so horrible here. Definitely among the worst I've ever seen. At least the comedy parts are enjoyable. |
511 | Little Busters! Refrain | 6 | TV | 13 | Much better than S1, in terms of writing and animation. Still not really good, but definitely enjoyable, at least compared to S1. |
512 | Little Monica Monogatari | 7 | OVA | 2 |
513 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cute and interesting OVA in a Harry Potter setting with girls. Very likeable cast, even the rival. Pretty enjoyable to watch! |
514 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 7 | TV | 25 | Meh last arc and crappy villains, but there were some really good episodes. Overall enjoyable, but could have been better. |
515 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not as fun as the first OVA, but still a good watch. |
517 | Loups=Garous | 8 | Movie | 1 |
518 | Love Colon | 6 | OVA | 2 |
519 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 |
520 | Love Hina Again | 7 | OVA | 3 |
521 | Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
522 | Love Hina Haru Special: Kimi Sakura Chiru Nakare!! | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
523 | Love Lab | 8 | TV | 13 | Very funny, cute, slightly-perverted and likeable main character. The comedy was pretty great and there was also some sweet romance sprouting. Would love a 2nd season. |
524 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 |
525 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 |
529 | Lucky☆Star | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty nice comedy series with lot of anime references. The humor is pretty good. Some parts are kinda boring to watch, but other parts make up for it. |
530 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Good OVA with a cute Miku cosplay by Kagami! ;-) |
533 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 | Human curiosity, the anime - coming with loli design. Gets darker later on. Pretty interesting to watch, and actually more detailed than the manga. |
534 | Mahoraba: Heartful Days | 8 | TV | 26 | Fun and cute romcom with some serious themes thrown in here and there. Pretty enjoyable! |
535 | Mahou no Chocolate | 8 | OVA | 1 |
536 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than I expected. A nice story about friendship between two girls. |
537 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 |
538 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
539 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 |
540 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
541 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute and a little funny mini-series. Nothing you have to see, but doesn't hurt to see. The comedic violence is kind of bad though. |
543 | Mahoutsukai Nara Miso wo Kue! | 5 | OVA | 1 |
544 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
545 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 7 | TV | 25 | The 'story' or 'plot' is pretty stupid and makes no sense, but the funny characters make the show still enjoyable. |
546 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Heart-warming, very relaxing movie about a little, cute witch growing up. It's actually nothing special, yet I love to watch this movie. The atmosphere is great. |
547 | Makai Senki Disgaea: Welcome to Netherworld | 8 | Special | 1 |
548 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 |
549 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
553 | Mayo Chiki! | 7 | TV | 13 | Really nice romcom-show with focus on comedy. And there is even some romantic development and kisses! Btw, read the manga to see how it continues! |
558 | Memories | 8 | Movie | 3 |
561 | Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 10 | TV | 12 |
562 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 |
563 | Mijikamon | 6 | ONA | 12 | Just some comedy specials to the main series. Nothing special, but worth a watch if you loved the main series. |
564 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | Very cute and funny show with a nice romance. Too much focus on the loli though - wanted to see more of the couple! :-P A 2nd season would be great. |
565 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Just a special. |
566 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 6 | Special | 1 | Don't even remember this one. |
567 | Military! | 5 | TV | 12 | Funny mini-series about lolis in tanks. Not really good, but ok for passing the time. |
568 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice old Ghibli-movie about romance. Rather subtle though, imo. |
569 | Minami-ke | 8 | TV | 13 |
570 | Minami-ke Betsubara | 8 | OVA | 1 |
571 | Minami-ke Natsuyasumi | 8 | OVA | 1 |
572 | Minami-ke Okaeri | 7 | TV | 13 |
573 | Minami-ke Okawari | 7 | TV | 13 |
574 | Minami-ke Omatase | 8 | OVA | 1 |
575 | Minami-ke Tadaima | 8 | TV | 13 |
576 | Minori Scramble! | 6 | OVA | 1 |
577 | Mirai Nikki | 7 | OVA | 1 |
578 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 |
579 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 7 | Special | 10 |
580 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 |
581 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Yui Horie's 'robotized' voice sure sounds soothing~ |
582 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | For a short series quite good art/animation. The humor is pretty good too, at times. Still, nothing that interesting or good that you could binge it. |
583 | Mitsuboshi Colors | 8 | TV | 12 | Amazing show with pretty realistic child characters for an anime, who are cute, but also selfish, annoying and evil at times. Would love to see a second season. |
584 | Mitsudomoe | 8 | TV | 13 | Lot of 'dirty' jokes, which actually are pretty funny. One of the funnier anime comedies I've seen. Liked it quite a lot. |
585 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 8 | TV | 8 | Same goodness as S1. Sadly, only 8 episodes :-( |
587 | MM! | 6 | TV | 12 |
588 | MM! Specials | 5 | Special | 9 | Small specials with lot of underwear shots, but nothing more. Some were ok, some were meh. The one with the sister was the best. |
590 | Mokkai Shiyo? | 7 | OVA | 1 |
593 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 6 | OVA | 1 | Basically just a fanservice OVA. Still pretty enjoyable. |
594 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 |
595 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 |
596 | Monster | 7 | TV | 74 | Gripping thriller, but a weird ending. Also, Johann wasn't as badass as the show wanted us to make believe. Still, a very interesting watch. |
598 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Was ok, like the series. |
600 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi | 7 | OVA | 1 |
601 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. | 7 | TV | 13 |
602 | Morita-san wa Mukuchi. 2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
606 | Moyashimon Returns | 8 | TV | 11 | Picks up where the first season left. Very enjoyable, and the art is still nice. |
608 | Murder Princess | 6 | OVA | 6 | Small, enjoyable OVA with metal-soundtrack and some action. Wasn't bad, liked it. |
609 | Muteki Kanban Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny, slightly-crazy comedy. Liked it. Kinda sad now knowing that the author of the manga comitted suicide :-( |
610 | My Imouto: Koakuma na A-Cup | 6 | OVA | 2 | Cute one, I guess |
611 | Nagasarete Airantou | 8 | TV | 26 |
613 | Namaiki: Kissuisou e Youkoso! The Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Loved the comedic art style. First girl is best, imo, following by the last girl. Too bad it has only one episode :-( |
614 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 8 | TV | 13 |
615 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san: Pangea Chou Tairiku no Muromi-san | 8 | OVA | 1 |
616 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Wonderful show about a not-so-popular theme/'sport' that gets you excited like a good competition show. High 7 for me. Would love to see a 2nd season. |
619 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 |
620 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 8 | TV | 13 |
621 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 8 | TV | 13 |
622 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 8 | OVA | 1 |
625 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 1 | Neat OVA in the style of the series. Btw, the side characters of this series are nice too. |
626 | Nee Summer! | 6 | OVA | 2 |
627 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 | Kind of a more whack Gurren Lagann. Comedy was over-the-top in a good way, and the fights were pretty cool. Lacks 'substance', but that's fine as it is pretty entertaiining. |
628 | Nekketsu Uchuujin | 2 | ONA | 1 | Well, the plot basically cuts off in the middle. Voide acting was also pretty meh. Guess this was a student's project or something like that? For that, it wasn't bad. |
629 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute and funny show, but nothing more. |
630 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
631 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 |
633 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 7 | OVA | 1 | Good special episode. Similar to the main series. |
634 | New Initial D Movie: Legend 1 - Kakusei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Mogi in swimsuit was hot. But why no running in the 90s??!! |
635 | New Initial D Movie: Legend 2 - Tousou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cool, but too less running in the 90s |
636 | New Initial D Movie: Legend 3 - Mugen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Cool, but too less running in the 90s |
637 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 |
640 | Ningyo no Kizu | 6 | OVA | 1 | Interesting little 'horror' story. |
642 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 |
645 | Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | Still a great comedy history show and really hoping it continues! |
646 | Nobunaga no Shinobi: Nobunaga to Minarai Shinobi | 8 | Special | 1 | Love the comedy and cuteness, but yeah, the random violence is kinda disturbing (tho funny) xD |
647 | Non Non Biyori | 7 | TV | 12 |
648 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 7 | TV | 12 |
649 | Nora | 6 | OVA | 1 | Boring first half, but later it gets more interesting. Nora and Artie save this little OVA. |
652 | Nuki Doki! Tenshi to Akuma no Sakusei Battle - Revolution | 5 | OVA | 4 | Quite funny hentai with a sexy succubus, but actually, it kinda lacks good sex scenes. Still kind of worth seeing for the comedy. |
655 | Oh! Edo Rocket | 8 | TV | 26 |
656 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny story with some romance about a office woman who likes a fat marshmallow-lover. Nice to watch. |
657 | Ojisan to Marshmallow: Hige-san to Yume Mashmallow | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice special episode with some fanservice. |
663 | Omoide no Marnie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Nice movie and the last scenes were great, but overall, it could have been done differently. But well, it did base on a novel, so there were limits. Still, high 6. |
666 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 6 | OVA | 1 | Was ok as a side story. |
667 | One Room | 5 | TV | 12 | 3 short self-insert stories for otakus to go 'ha-ha' over waifus. It was ok, I guess, but nothing special. Well animated for what it is, and it is kind of a funny idea. |
668 | Onegai☆Twins | 6 | TV | 12 | Was a fine show, the conclusion was... at least clear, but not satisfying in a romantic sense. |
669 | Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai | 7 | OVA | 1 |
671 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 8 | TV | 12 | This was super-fun and the sister was super-cute. As a harem-ecchi-romcom, it was exactly my taste. |
673 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute and enjoyable mini-series. Nothing more. |
674 | Ontama! | 8 | ONA | 5 |
675 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 |
676 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 |
677 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 |
678 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 |
679 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | Another fun romcom from J.C.Staff. We need more shows like this, also more sequels to shows like this! |
680 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty disappointing as a "horror" series, since nothing really ever happens in the show. At least it looks good. |
681 | Ooya-san wa Shishunki! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute and kinda heart-warming mini-series. Grows onto you with time. |
685 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 7 | ONA | 4 | Focusses on Kuroneko, therefore pretty fun. |
688 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Similar as main series. |
689 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 8 | TV | 12 |
690 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 6 | TV | 13 | Cute short. |
693 | Osomatsu-san Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Similar to the main series, though the original 1st episode was better and funnier. The first half was rather boring, but the 2nd half was good. |
694 | Osomatsu-san: Ouma de Kobanashi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Good extra episode. |
695 | Otaku no Video | 7 | OVA | 2 | Pretty interesting and self-critical format. The anime part is pretty fun to watch. Very interesting to see how an anime-fan looked like in the beginning of the 90s. |
697 | Otousan wa Ai no Hito | 8 | ONA | 1 | The message "appreciate your parents" conveyed in a direct and strong way. Not perfect, since it only shows a loving and caring dad, but still makes you think. |
698 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Very funny. Don't expect much romance, but expect a lot of comedy. One of the most enjoyable shoujos, suitable for both men and women! |
701 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 7 | TV Special | 7 | Ougi Dark was pretty nice to watch, but the first two arcs weren't that great. Still, an enjoyable end to the series. Not perfect, but still fun. |
703 | Pandora Hearts | 7 | TV | 25 |
704 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 |
706 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | While I'm not too happy with the conclusion, the second OVA was still too heartwarming to not enjoy it. A low 7. |
707 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | 6 | Special | 1 | Obligatory fanservice bonus episode. At least, lot of Raika screentime. |
708 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 |
709 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 |
714 | Plastic Neesan | 6 | ONA | 12 | Pretty funny and whack comedy mini-series, but the characters aren't really likeable tbh. Still, definitely worth watching because of the comedy! |
716 | Potemayo | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite a nice, calming cute title with some weird yet funny humor. The little drama towards the end was actually good. Nice show. |
717 | Potemayo Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | 9 min. comedy shorts, which are a bit crazier than the main series. Worth watching if you enjoyed the series. The last two episodes are almost a 13th episode. |
718 | Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki | 7 | TV | 52 |
719 | Pride | 5 | ONA | 1 | "Pride of doing things the right way and be happy about the reward" is kind of the message, I'd say. Well, not as much feels as his other videos, but still nice. Great music. |
721 | Project A-Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | Definitely pretty weird, but that's hilarious on its own. Nice action-comedy which obviously inspired Kill la Kill. C-ko is actually even more annoying than Mako! |
722 | Project A-Ko 2: Daitokuji Zaibatsu no Inbou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not as good as the first movie, but still enjoyable. |
723 | Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody | 5 | OVA | 1 | The intro scene was pretty cool, but the rest wasn't that interesting. Basically just a parody on love stories. |
725 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | Good series with interesting plot, but dunno, never really 'knocked me outta my socks'. Especially the end was kinda meh. But still, interesting nice series. |
726 | Puchimas!!: Petit Petit iDOLM@STER | 8 | ONA | 74 |
727 | Puchimas!: Petit iDOLM@STER | 8 | ONA | 64 |
728 | Puni Puni☆Poemii | 7 | OVA | 2 |
729 | Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 |
730 | Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation 2 | 8 | OVA | 1 |
731 | R-15 | 7 | TV | 12 |
732 | R-15: R15 Shounen Hyouryuuki | 7 | OVA | 1 |
735 | Re-Kan! | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute show about a girl who can see ghosts. The tsundere friend was a rare case of a good tsundere and was actually pretty cute :3 |
736 | Re:Creators | 9 | TV | 22 | Awesome, original and creative story, great blend of action, story and comedy with interesting characters, great emotional moments and dialogues. Loved it. |
738 | Rec | 8 | TV | 9 |
739 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 7 | TV | 13 |
740 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Speed to the max!! Loved the philosophy in the movie, which gets clear at the very end. Pretty blood-pumping and fun movie. Feels like trigger, lol. |
741 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 | The drama part was sometimes a bit meh, and it had some boring parts, but the comedy was pretty good, and the few romance parts were cute too. Hishiro made it worth watching. |
744 | Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan | 7 | TV | 12 |
745 | Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan Specials | 7 | Special | 3 |
746 | Rennyuu Tales The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 |
747 | Rescue Me! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Dumb ecchi OVA with horny girl and the typical "impotent" main guy. Kinda borderline hentai, which made it fun to watch for me. |
748 | Resort Boin | 6 | OVA | 3 |
749 | Rizelmine | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty nice romance show actually. Sometimes qute whacky, but in the end, it had some quite satisfying final results. |
750 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting, pure-fantasy series. Wouldn't mind another season. Much better than many of its kind. |
751 | Rolling☆Girls | 8 | TV | 12 | Girls covering songs by "The blue hearts" - the anime. The story was a funny and enjoyable adventure, but it's the music that really makes this show awesome! |
753 | Rozen Maiden | 8 | TV | 12 |
754 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 |
756 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 12 | Best BB-gun anime out there. Also, pretty hilarious. The show actually shows blood, which only makes it better (don't worry, it's just their imagination!). |
758 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 5 | TV | 12 | The dialogues were pretty fun to watch, but the show gets boring when it tries to be serious. Could've been better if it just focused on comedy and dialogues. |
759 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Way better than the main series, since it focusses on the fun parts, like dialogues, comedy and also some fanservice. |
761 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 9 | TV | 24 | Great gag anime. The only bad thing about this is that now this is really over and the end doesn't really leave any room for another sequel. |
763 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | This is where the new girls shine. They are actually kinda badass and likeable here and the matches were intense and fun. Pretty good! |
764 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 6 | TV | 13 | Pretty lame battles compared to the previous seasons. Definitely the worst Saki-season so far. |
766 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 |
768 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 7 | TV | 12 | Kind of strange series. Has comedy, has nice drama and some japanese folklore in between. Liked it. Pretty shaft-y series, in a good way. |
769 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 |
770 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 7 | OVA | 1 |
771 | School Days: Valentine Days | 7 | OVA | 1 |
772 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 | Quite funny romcom, though, sadly, the romance part isn't big here. But the comedy is really good! I need to rewatch this, since I don't know if to give it a 7 or 8. |
773 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 |
775 | Sei Brunehilde Gakuen Shoujo Kishidan to Junpaku no Panty The Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Nice romance and likeable characters. Liked it a lot. |
777 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 7 | TV | 13 |
779 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | TV | 12 |
780 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 7 | ONA | 10 |
781 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 6 | TV | 13 |
782 | Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Had fun watching it, though the jokes are still mostly bad. But it's of 'so bad that you can't help but smirk a little'. |
783 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 7 | OVA | 8 |
784 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 7 | TV | 13 |
785 | Sekirei | 8 | TV | 12 |
786 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 8 | Special | 1 |
787 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 7 | Special | 1 |
788 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
789 | Sengoku Basara | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun, but historically very incorrect show. |
790 | Senjou no Valkyria | 7 | TV | 26 | Game is better. |
791 | Sennen Joyuu | 9 | Movie | 1 |
792 | Senran Kagura | 7 | TV | 12 |
794 | Senran Kagura Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
795 | Sensei no Ojikan: Dokidoki School Hours | 6 | TV | 13 |
796 | Senyuu. | 7 | TV | 13 |
797 | Senyuu. 2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
799 | Serial Experiments Lain | 6 | TV | 13 |
800 | Servant x Service | 8 | TV | 13 |
801 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 26 | Awesome comedy show, really funny. The characters are likeable, too. Definitely give this a shot if you like comedy! |
802 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 |
803 | Sexfriend | 7 | OVA | 2 |
805 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | TV | 24 | Much more focus on romcom! As a romcom-fan, I won't complain, but I kinda understand those who did complain about this. |
806 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | Was pretty boring. The only reason to watch this is to enjoy the special episode (with the chibi characters) afterwards. |
807 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 | Similar as the series. |
808 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | 8 | Special | 4 | These J.C.Staff specials are GOAT comedy. Watching the series is worth it just for this! xD |
809 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | 8 | Special | 3 | These J.C.Staff specials are GOAT comedy. Watching the series is worth it just for this! xD |
810 | Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie | 8 | Special | 1 | These J.C.Staff specials are GOAT comedy. |
815 | Shigofumi | 8 | TV | 12 |
817 | Shiki Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Just two episodes which fill in some details in-between the series. Consider these to be part of the original series. |
818 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 |
819 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Regardless of hate and hype: Quite a fun and exciting show to watch. Sometimes a bit too much pathos though. Too bad the end leaves everything open. |
820 | Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama | 7 | Special | 9 | Cute and funny shit. Was fun to watch. |
821 | Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou | 5 | TV | 12 | Not really good. Most jokes were lame, especially for an almost full length series. Still, the Chibi design is cute and there are fun moments. |
822 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 |
823 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 8 | OVA | 3 |
824 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 |
825 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 |
826 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 5 | Movie | 1 |
828 | Shocking Pink! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Was ok for an hentai. The main girl was interesting, but overall nothing special. The manga is better. |
829 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | Funny competition anime with awesome food porn and a likeable cast. Might give you some ideas for recipies! Also, don't watch this when you're hungry! |
830 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | good, funny, full-length special episodes that complement the series. |
836 | Show By Rock!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Funny music-moe show. The CGI battles were ok to watch. Too bad the main girl took off her glasses for the rest of the show! :'-( |
837 | Show By Rock!! Short!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny, short spin-off specials to the main series. Not bad, not bad. |
842 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 |
843 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 7 | OVA | 1 |
844 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 5 | Movie | 1 |
846 | Souryo to Majiwaru Shikiyoku no Yoru ni... | 5 | ONA | 12 | This isn't borderline hentai... this is just hentai! Well, I do like hentai :-P |
847 | Spocon! | 5 | OVA | 2 | First episode and first girl is pretty good, 7/10 for me. Second episode was crap. Animation was ok, story is non-existent. |
852 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice movie with cool sword fights and some violence. Worth a watch. |
855 | Strike Witches 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as S1. Comes with a great yuri episode. The story seems promising in the beginning, but later that concept is dismissed and it returns to the usual way. That sucked. |
856 | Strike Witches Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable movie with all the characters plus a new addition. It offers everything you ever loved the show for. |
857 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | 8 | OVA | 3 | Short stories after the main story. Fun to watch, though it might not cover your favorite girl from the show. EDIT: Much better than Brave Witches. |
858 | Suika | 6 | OVA | 3 |
862 | Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga | 6 | OVA | 1 | Just a special. Focus is on other characters and their relationships. Not bad, but nothing special either. Nice bonus though, I guess. |
863 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Really nice movie with 'family' as a main theme. Also, the MC is good at math, that's pretty cool! |
864 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 7 | OVA | 1 |
865 | Super Seisyun Brothers | 7 | TV | 14 | For a mini-series, this was surprisingly good and well-done. Would love to see a 2nd season. |
866 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, though I personally wasn't satisfied with the outcome :S (Though it was to be expected) Much much better than S2, at least! |
868 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 8 | ONA | 25 | Funny (and cute) as hell, loved it! Comparable to Puchimas. |
869 | Sweat Punch | 8 | OVA | 5 |
872 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 8 | TV | 13 | Great, cute romance story with lots of happy and fun moments! Enjoyed it a lot! |
873 | Taiho Shichau zo | 8 | OVA | 4 | Pretty fun, good looking OVA with likeable characters. Much better than the TV series. |
874 | Taiho Shichau zo The Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good movie, good animations, nice, likeable characters and some over-the-top action. Good watch. |
875 | Takamiya Nasuno desu! Teekyuu Spin-off | 7 | TV | 12 | Good spin-off of a great girl. |
876 | Takunomi. | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun, well-animated half-length series about alcoholic drinks. A good tad better than Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara, imo. |
877 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Pretty nice movie about a romance with a good atmosphere. Also, awesome music! Too bad it ends at the best part... |
879 | Tanaka-kun wa Kyou mo Kedaruge | 5 | ONA | 35 | The specials were a nice addition to the main series. Nothing mind-blowing though. |
880 | Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD | 7 | TV | 12 |
881 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 8 | TV | 12 |
882 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | 8 | TV | 12 |
884 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 8 | TV | 12 |
885 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 8 | Special | 1 |
886 | Teekyuu | 8 | TV | 12 |
887 | Teekyuu 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
888 | Teekyuu 2 Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
889 | Teekyuu 3 | 8 | TV | 12 |
890 | Teekyuu 3 Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
891 | Teekyuu 4 | 7 | TV | 12 |
892 | Teekyuu 5 | 7 | TV | 12 | Good stuff like usual. |
893 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 27 |
894 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 |
895 | Tenshi no Drop | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Yeah...was pretty weird and made no sense, but I guess that's what it's "famous" for. |
896 | To Heart 2 OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
897 | To Heart 2: Dungeon Travelers | 7 | OVA | 2 |
901 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Actually a good final for the Darkness series. |
902 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | Same as the main series. |
903 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Pretty cool and interesting spin-off. Has a good mix between SoL-comedy parts and serious arcs (which are actually nice to watch). Pretty nice series. |
905 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta | 7 | OVA | 1 | Just some comedy extra. |
906 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Motto Marutto Railgun | 6 | Special | 2 | Just some comedy extra. |
907 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Just some comedy extra. |
908 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 8 | OVA | 1 | Good bonus episode. |
909 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 7 | Special | 2 | Just some comedy extra. |
911 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | Overall better and more interesting than the first season. The likeable characters are still fun to watch, Touma's punch is still ridiculous. Very fun to watch. |
913 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan Movie: Endymion no Kiseki - Ga Attari Nakattari | 7 | Special | 1 | The J.C.Staff comedy specials are always worth it :-D |
914 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 |
919 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | Movie | 1 |
920 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 6 | OVA | 2 | Interesting OVA about romance, though it felt lacking to me in a certain aspect. Still, definitely worth a watch if you like romance shows. |
921 | Tonagura! | 4 | TV | 13 | Typical ecchi-harem shit, but focused around some (very light) romance. Heavily overused jokes, and quite a chore to finish. Not recommended. |
922 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 7 | TV | 21 | Really good and creative for a short series. Sadly, there's no development, but as a comedic, creative short for short brakes it's perfect. |
923 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very heart-warming and happy-feeling movie. Kind of the opposite of Grave of the Fireflies xD |
927 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster Specials | 5 | Special | 3 | The last special (Sizzler) was nice, the other two were meh and uninteresting. |
929 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Pretty good romcom with actual conclusion to the romance thing and lots of emotions going on. Not perfect, but still one of the better ones in the genre. |
930 | Toshokan Sensou | 7 | TV | 12 |
935 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Justa random OVA with some fanservice (no nipples though) and typical 'harem series contents'. Was somewhat fun, but nothing speical. |
936 | True Tears | 6 | TV | 13 | I don't remember it much, except that everybody was sad in the anime and the mood was somewhat gloomy...maybe I should rewatch this to judge it better. |
937 | True Tears: Mini Chara 4-koma Gekijou | 6 | Special | 7 | Nah, don't remember it. |
938 | Tsukimonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 4 | It was quite nice, actually. Lots of Shinobu and of course Ononoki in here, and that small twist at the end was really interesting. |
939 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | For a short series, really good romcom. The jokes came across even better than in the manga. Kinda expected a little more for the finale, but was still good. Need S2!!! |
940 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 9 | ONA | 5 |
941 | Uchouten Kazoku | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty unique show with an interesting plot! Definitely different than your average anime. Liked it. |
943 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | 7 | TV | 13 | Much better and enjoyable than one would expect. Yeah, even dumb concepts feel decent when done right. Wouldn't mind another season! |
945 | Upotte!! Miatte Waratte | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as the main series. Just a bonus episode. Worth watching! |
947 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | An adult man adopts a girl, and we see their daily life. Very cute, very heart-warming, very nice to watch. Btw, stay away from the manga :-P |
948 | Usagi Drop Specials | 8 | Special | 4 | Same as main series. |
950 | Utawarerumono | 7 | TV | 26 |
951 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 6 | TV | 25 | Ok adaption, that could have been much better, but also much worse. Ultimately, I did enjoy watching it, though the original visual novel was much better. |
953 | Vampire | 7 | OVA | 2 | The story (and romance) was surprisingly good for a hentai, but the oversized boobs are a bit off-putting. |
954 | Violence Jack: Harem Bomber-hen | 2 | OVA | 1 | The story made no sense...can it even be called a story? It didn't even have gore or anything...it's absolutely not worth watching for anyone! |
958 | Wake Up, Girl Zoo! | 7 | ONA | 10 | I love these chibi-mini-series! Not as good as Puchimas imo, but still, definitely worth it! Also, the ending song is pretty nice and cute. |
959 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 7 | Movie | 1 | Suprisingly good introduction movie for the series! Liked it. Still haven't got to watch the series, though T_T |
960 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | A mix of depressing and hilarious. Still, pretty funny and enjoyable. I also like how the opening fits the theme. |
962 | Weiß Survive | 6 | TV | 16 |
965 | Wizard Girl Ambitious | 7 | OVA | 1 |
966 | Working!! | 8 | TV | 13 |
967 | Working!!! | 9 | TV | 13 | Finally, the love relationships get the conclusions they needed. Didn't expect this in this sort of series where romance usually is never concluded. Wonderful! |
968 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 9 | Special | 1 | Funny final and conclusion to the 3rd and last Working season. Nice one. |
969 | Working'!! | 8 | TV | 13 |
972 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | 9 | TV | 13 | One of those sequels that are even better than the already great first series. |
973 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 |
974 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 |
975 | Yakusoku (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 1 | Fantastic. The piano music fits perfectly, and the story is a great, relatable feels trip. Strong emotions in so few minutes. |
976 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 |
977 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 8 | TV | 24 |
978 | Yama no Susume Second Season Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
979 | Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no? | 7 | Special | 1 |
980 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | 6 | TV | 25 | Was an ok comedy show. The "shoujo look" wasn't really my taste, though. |
981 | Yami Shibai | 6 | TV | 13 | Small japanese horror stories. Unique style, but nothing amazing. At least it's still scarier than Another. |
982 | Yarima Queen | 6 | OVA | 1 |
984 | Yobai Suru Shichinin no Harame | 7 | OVA | 2 |
986 | Yosuga no Sora | 8 | TV | 12 |
988 | Yowai Mushi | 8 | Special | 1 | What a feels trip :'-( |
989 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | 8 | TV | 13 |
990 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | 8 | OVA | 3 |
991 | Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku | 8 | OVA | 3 |
992 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | TV | 12 | It wasn't bad, but kinda expected more from the creator of Pengiundrum. Still, was an interesting watch, and the story was good. |
993 | Yuri Seijin Naoko-san | 7 | OVA | 1 |
994 | Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012) | 6 | OVA | 1 |
996 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 |
997 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 7 | OVA | 1 |
998 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 6 | TV Special | 2 | Was fine, but too few good jokes (compared to S1 / S2). |
999 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
1000 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 |
1001 | Yurumates | 6 | OVA | 1 |
1004 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as main series, I guess? I don't remember the details. |
1005 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. Specials | 4 | Special | 5 | Prolly quite bad ecchi specials, I guess. |
1006 | Yuyushiki | 7 | TV | 12 |
1009 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 |
1010 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Bangaichi | 8 | OVA | 2 |
1011 | Zankyou no Terror | 7 | TV | 11 | Wonderful directing and atmosphere, but when the actual plot is dumb, the whole thing doesn't work. Still pretty nice to watch. |
1012 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | TV | 13 |
1013 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 |
1014 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 13 |
TV: 532, OVA: 202, Movies: 118, Spcl.: 100, Eps: 0, Days: 154.26, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | - | TV | 6/24 |
2 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | - | TV | 3/13 |
3 | Ai Yori Aoshi | - | TV | 4/24 | So far, a cute romcom, but nothing outstanding. Lots of cliches. |
4 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | 2/12 | First impression: Typical wish-fulfillment shoujo...the plot seems very purpose-oriented. Don't think I will enjoy this much, despite the cute lead. |
5 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | - | TV | 2/13 | Not bad, but also not really interesting. Might watch it someday till the end. |
6 | Akuma no Riddle | - | TV | 2/12 |
7 | Amagami SS+ Plus | - | TV | 6/13 |
8 | Amagi Brilliant Park | - | TV | 1/13 |
9 | Amanchu! | 6 | TV | 9/12 | Beautiful show, but also has lot of boring moments. |
10 | Animegataris | - | TV | 4/12 | Fun anime references, but... kind of too much drama, I'm afraid. On-hold for now. |
11 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | TV | 7/22 |
12 | Baka Dakedo Chinchin Shaburu no dake wa Jouzu na Chii-chan♡ | 5 | OVA | 2/2 | Public hair in/on the girl's mouth is disgusting, but the girl itself is hot and the animations were fine. Was ok. |
13 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | - | TV | 9/13 |
14 | Bartender | - | TV | 1/11 |
15 | Beelzebub | - | TV | 14/60 |
16 | Binbou Shimai Monogatari | - | TV | 1/10 |
17 | Black Blood Brothers | - | TV | 1/12 |
18 | Black Bullet | - | TV | 4/13 |
19 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 211/366 |
20 | Blue Gender | - | TV | 1/26 |
21 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | - | TV | 1/12 |
22 | Busou Chuugakusei: Basket Army | - | ONA | 2/5 |
23 | Chibi Maruko-chan | - | TV | 2/142 |
24 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | 2/25 |
25 | Claymore | - | TV | 1/26 |
26 | Cossette no Shouzou | - | OVA | 1/3 |
27 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | 2/12 |
28 | Dr. Slump: Arale-chan | - | TV | 2/243 |
29 | Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai | 7 | OVA | 2/6 |
30 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | - | TV | 1/10 |
31 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | - | TV | 8/39 |
32 | Futari wa Precure | - | TV | 3/49 |
33 | Fuujin Monogatari | - | TV | 3/13 |
34 | Galaxy Angel 3 | - | TV | 14/26 |
35 | Genshiken Nidaime Specials | - | Special | 1/4 |
36 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | 6/25 |
37 | Gi(a)rlish Number | - | TV | 2/12 |
38 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 43/110 |
39 | Gingitsune | - | TV | 2/12 |
40 | Gokujou Seitokai | - | TV | 2/26 |
41 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | 4/13 |
42 | Grisaia no Rakuen | - | TV | 2/10 |
43 | Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | - | TV | 1/13 |
44 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | - | TV | 2/24 |
45 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | 9/26 |
46 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
47 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 24/52 |
48 | High School DxD BorN | - | TV | 2/12 |
49 | Hinako Note | - | TV | 2/12 |
50 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Bride | - | TV | 3/12 |
51 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | 4/12 |
52 | Igano Kabamaru | - | TV | 1/24 |
53 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | 4/25 |
54 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | TV | 1/12 |
55 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | - | TV | 24/39 | Hype is retarded, but first episode looked solid. |
56 | Joshikousei: Girl's High | - | TV | 5/12 |
57 | Joshiraku | - | TV | 4/13 |
58 | Kaidan Restaurant | - | TV | 1/23 |
59 | Kannagi | - | TV | 6/13 |
60 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | 8/26 |
61 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | 1/25 |
62 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | - | TV | 1/26 |
63 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | 13/50 |
64 | Kimagure Orange☆Road | - | TV | 2/48 |
65 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | 7/13 |
66 | Koihime†Musou | - | TV | 1/12 |
67 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | - | TV | 9/12 |
68 | Kotoura-san | - | TV | 8/12 |
69 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 22/50 |
70 | Kurokami The Animation | - | TV | 5/23 |
71 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | 13/24 |
72 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 5/25 |
73 | Lamune | - | TV | 8/12 |
74 | Lance N' Masques | - | TV | 2/12 |
75 | Log Horizon | - | TV | 13/25 |
76 | Lupin III | - | TV | 1/23 |
77 | Lupin III: Part II | - | TV | 1/155 |
78 | Macross F | - | TV | 20/25 |
79 | Macross Δ | - | TV | 4/26 |
80 | Magikano | - | TV | 6/13 |
81 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
82 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | - | TV | 4/26 |
83 | Maison Ikkoku | - | TV | 44/96 |
84 | Majimoji Rurumo | - | TV | 1/12 |
85 | Makai Senki Disgaea | - | TV | 4/12 |
86 | Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo! | - | TV | 11/24 |
87 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | 3/12 |
88 | Mezzo DSA | - | TV | 1/13 |
89 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | - | TV | 5/12 |
90 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 3 | - | TV | 1/13 |
91 | Mokke | - | TV | 1/24 |
92 | Mouretsu Pirates | - | TV | 1/26 |
93 | Mushishi | - | TV | 3/26 |
94 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | - | TV | 2/24 |
95 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | - | TV | 3/12 |
96 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | - | ONA | 3/26 |
97 | Nisekoi | - | TV | 7/20 |
98 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | 4/23 |
99 | Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu | - | TV | 3/12 |
100 | Oneechan ga Kita | 5 | TV | 3/12 |
101 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | - | TV | 4/12 |
102 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | 2/12 |
103 | Paniponi Dash! | - | TV | 10/26 |
104 | Penguin Musume♥Heart | - | ONA | 16/22 |
105 | Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | - | ONA | 1/24 |
106 | Popotan | - | TV | 1/12 |
107 | Princess Tutu | - | TV | 3/38 |
108 | Psycho-Pass 2 | - | TV | 1/11 |
109 | Punch Line | - | TV | 6/12 |
110 | Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama | - | Movie | -/1 |
111 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | - | TV | 2/13 |
112 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 5/12 |
113 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | 5/24 |
114 | Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox | - | TV | -/13 |
115 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | 10/24 |
116 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | 1/39 |
117 | Shounen Maid | - | TV | 2/12 |
118 | SKET Dance | - | TV | 22/77 |
119 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | 15/25 |
120 | Soul Eater NOT! | - | TV | 2/12 |
121 | Special A | 7 | TV | 7/24 |
122 | Taiho Shichau zo (TV) | - | TV | 20/47 |
123 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | - | TV | 4/12 |
124 | Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note | - | TV | 1/16 | Cute show, but ain't got time for that. Too many boys... might watch it someday though. |
125 | Tetsuko no Tabi | - | TV | 3/13 |
126 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | 17/25 |
127 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | - | TV | 5/13 |
128 | Tokyo ESP | - | TV | 3/12 |
129 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | 4/11 |
130 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | 5/13 |
132 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | 2/12 |
133 | Trinity Blood | - | TV | 1/24 |
134 | Tropical Kiss | 7 | OVA | 2/3 |
135 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | - | TV | 6/25 |
136 | Urusei Yatsura | - | TV | 1/195 |
137 | Vandread | - | TV | 6/13 |
138 | Wagamama☆Fairy Mirumo de Pon! | - | TV | 4/172 |
139 | Weiß Survive R | - | TV | 3/12 |
140 | Yoiko | - | TV | 6/20 |
141 | Yoru no Yatterman | - | TV | 2/12 |
142 | Youjuu Toshi | - | Movie | -/1 |
143 | Yuri!!! on Ice | - | TV | 3/12 |
144 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | - | TV | 1/12 |
145 | Zettai Karen Children | - | TV | 1/51 |
TV: 131, OVA: 6, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 15.57, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -0.95 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Agukaru | 2 | ONA | 1/5 | Brain cells die from watching this. Things don't get much more boring than this. |
2 | Aikatsu! | - | TV | 1/178 |
3 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Typical romcom harem shit. Too boring to watch it to the end. |
4 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | - | TV | 1/12 |
5 | Alice to Zouroku | - | TV | 2/12 | Dropped, since it doesn't really seem to be worth watching to the end, from what I've heard and read. |
6 | Anne Happy♪ | 5 | TV | 4/12 | Very cute, but the jokes are meh, the pacing is too slow and overall, it's just rather uninteresting and boring. I love SoL, and yet I'm bored by this show. |
8 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | - | OVA | -/1 |
10 | Asura Cryin' | 6 | TV | 2/13 |
11 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 5 | TV | 1/24 | Was ok, but not really my piece of cake. |
12 | Bamboo Blade | 7 | TV | 22/26 |
13 | Beatless | 5 | TV | 1/20 | Dropped since first episode looked meh. But it didn't look that bad either, I give that. |
15 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 6 | TV | 2/76 | Not bad, but not really good either. The humor is very random. Did not really like the characters enough to keep watching it. |
16 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 6/13 | Boring, and too many cringy scenes. Dropped for now, until the annoying hype for S2 will probably make me watch it to the end. |
17 | Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan" | 3 | TV | 2/12 |
18 | C³ | - | TV | 2/12 |
19 | Chibi☆Devi! | 6 | TV | 15/75 |
20 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 4 | Special | 1/7 |
21 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | - | OVA | -/1 |
22 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | - | TV | 5/12 |
23 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | 4/12 |
24 | Denpa Kyoushi | - | TV | 2/24 |
25 | Devilman Lady | - | TV | 11/26 |
26 | Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu | 4 | ONA | 4/10 | Pretty boring with pretty lame jokes. Sadly, nowhere near as good as Seitokai Ichizon. |
27 | Eromame | - | OVA | -/2 |
28 | Fantasista Doll | - | TV | 1/12 |
29 | Flying Witch Petit | 5 | ONA | 3/9 |
30 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | - | TV | 6/12 |
31 | Frame Arms Girl | 4 | TV | 1/12 | The bad CG is one thing, the slow pacing is another. Together, they kill the series and the nice premise. Busou Shinki following the same setting/story was better. |
32 | Fruits Basket | 6 | TV | 12/26 |
33 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | 8/51 | I've watched Brotherhood now, so probably never gonna touch this one again. Faithful manga adaptation >> anime original ending. |
34 | Fuuka | 5 | TV | 2/12 | So... truck-kun doesn't happen here. Sounds boring. Not interested enough to keep this watching. |
35 | Genocyber | 4 | OVA | 1/5 |
36 | Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
37 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | 5 | TV | 3/13 | Was ok. Good atmosphere, but horrible villians. Well, nothing you need to watch. |
38 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 2/22 |
39 | Haibane Renmei | - | TV | 5/13 |
40 | Hakuouki | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
41 | Hibike! Euphonium | 5 | TV | 3/13 |
42 | Himegoto | 5 | TV | 2/13 | Traps - the anime. If you don't like traps, don't watch this. |
43 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | - | TV | -/12 |
44 | Iinari! Saimin Kanojo | 4 | OVA | 1/2 | Hypnosis stuff. I don't really like that. The animation was ok tho. |
46 | Isekai Izakaya: Koto Aitheria no Izakaya Nobu | 5 | ONA | 2/24 |
47 | Issho ni Ecchi | 4 | OVA | -/1 | Characters looks ugly. No, thanks :-/ |
49 | Kagewani | 4 | TV | 2/13 | Not spooky. Quite lame. |
50 | Kaitou Reinya | 5 | TV | 7/12 | The comedy is ok, the animation is bad. Nothing you need to watch, though it's ok if you got nothing else to watch, I guess. |
51 | Kamen no Maid Guy | 4 | TV | 2/12 |
52 | Kamisama Dolls | - | TV | 1/13 |
53 | Kao no nai Tsuki | - | OVA | -/5 |
54 | Karin | 5 | TV | 11/24 |
55 | Kidou Senshi Gundam AGE | - | TV | 7/49 |
56 | Kimi to Boku. | - | TV | 2/13 |
57 | Kobato. | 6 | TV | 3/24 |
58 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | - | TV | 6/12 |
59 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | TV | 2/12 |
60 | Konna ni Yasashiku Sareta no | 2 | OVA | -/3 | This animation style is just cancerous. Go read the h-manga instead. |
61 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Not my kind of humor (and we already know the relationship between the main characters will never progess beyond friendship). |
62 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | - | TV | 8/12 |
63 | Koufuku Graffiti | 6 | TV | 5/12 | Cute, but boring. Shaft, I'm disappointed. Watch "Shokugeki no Souma" for a better food porn series. |
64 | Koukaku no Regios | - | TV | 4/24 |
66 | Kuzu no Honkai | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Confused if it's good or not. At least, it is kind of beautifully told. |
67 | Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV) | - | TV | 1/13 |
68 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 4/12 |
69 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Not bad, I guess, but basically just another Madoka clone. Also, the reason for the 'happenng' is kinda random :-/ |
70 | Maken-Ki! | - | TV | 2/12 |
71 | Mangirl! | 5 | TV | 2/13 |
72 | Mankitsu Happening | 5 | OVA | 1/4 |
73 | Maria†Holic | - | TV | 7/12 |
74 | Marshmallow★Imouto★Succubus★ | 5 | OVA | -/2 | Didn't like the character design. Other than that, it was fine, I guess. The animation looked ok. |
75 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 5 | TV | 5/12 |
76 | Moetan | - | TV | 3/12 |
77 | Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo. | 4 | ONA | 1/3 |
78 | Nanako Kaitai Shinsho | 5 | OVA | 2/6 |
79 | Nanbaka | - | TV | -/13 | 2gay4me. I guess the show itself is kinda fine, but the character design is clearly aimed at a female audience and doesn't really suit my tastes. |
81 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 7 | TV | 19/24 |
82 | Nyan Koi! | - | TV | 1/12 |
84 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 10/- |
85 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | - | TV | 2/25 |
86 | Plastic Memories | 5 | TV | 3/13 |
87 | Puchitto Gargantia | - | ONA | 3/13 |
88 | Rail Wars! | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Lost interest in the show, so dropping it for now. Was... ok. Not as funny as hoped. |
90 | Recorder to Randoseru Re♪ | - | TV | 2/13 |
93 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 5 | TV | 1/26 |
94 | Sakura Trick | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Cute, but too slow paced and gets boring and a chore to watch after some episodes. |
96 | Seijun Kango Gakuin | 4 | OVA | -/3 |
99 | Senkou no Night Raid | 6 | TV | 1/13 |
100 | Shigurui | - | TV | 1/12 |
101 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | TV | 7/13 |
102 | Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan | - | TV | -/12 |
103 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 6 | TV | 3/13 |
104 | Show By Rock!! # | - | TV | -/12 |
105 | Shuffle! | - | TV | 5/24 |
106 | Shugo Chara! | 7 | TV | 7/51 |
108 | So Ra No Wo To | 4 | TV | 5/12 |
109 | Sola | - | TV | 1/13 |
110 | Sora no Manimani | - | TV | 5/12 |
111 | Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
112 | Soreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Youko | 6 | OVA | 1/3 | Dropped, because kinda lost interest. But not really bad though. |
113 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | 3/50 |
114 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | - | TV | 3/13 |
115 | Suki tte Ii na yo.: Mei and Marshmallow | 3 | Special | 2/10 | Pretty boring specials where you see Mei speaking some monologues (like in the episode previews). Not worth watching. |
116 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | 6 | TV | 9/22 |
118 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 15/25 |
119 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Alternative | 4 | TV Special | 1/2 |
120 | Tenshi na Konamaiki | - | TV | 5/50 |
121 | Tesagure! Bukatsumono | - | TV | 3/12 |
122 | Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou | - | TV | 1/12 |
123 | Tsundere Inran Shoujo Sukumi | - | OVA | -/2 |
124 | Tsuritama | - | TV | 5/12 |
125 | Turning Girls | 2 | ONA | 1/7 |
126 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 5 | TV | 8/26 |
127 | Urawa no Usagi-chan | 3 | TV | 3/12 |
128 | Vividred Operation | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
129 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | - | TV | 1/12 |
131 | Yozakura Quartet | - | TV | 1/12 |
132 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS | - | TV | 8/120 |
133 | Yumekui Merry | 5 | TV | 8/13 |
134 | Yurumates 3D | - | TV | 2/13 |
135 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | 1/12 | Dropped because doesn't seem like it'll get really better later on lol |
TV: 110, OVA: 15, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 7.47, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -1.93 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 009-1 | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | 1+2=Paradise | - | OVA | -/2 |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne | - | TV | -/48 |
4 | Aachi wa Ssipak | - | Movie | -/1 |
5 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | - | TV | -/26 |
7 | Akachan to Boku | - | TV | -/35 |
8 | Akage no Anne | - | TV | -/50 |
9 | Akane Maniax | - | OVA | -/3 |
10 | Akazukin Chacha | - | TV | -/74 |
11 | Alien 9 | - | OVA | -/4 |
12 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
13 | Aoki Honoo | - | OVA | -/1 |
14 | Apfelland Monogatari | - | OVA | -/1 |
15 | Arano no Sakebi Koe: Hoero, Buck | - | TV Special | -/1 |
16 | Arcade Gamer Fubuki | - | OVA | -/4 |
17 | Area 88 | - | OVA | -/3 |
18 | Area 88 (TV) | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Assemble Insert | - | OVA | -/2 |
20 | Asura | - | Movie | -/1 |
21 | B: The Beginning | - | ONA | -/12 |
22 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 |
23 | Bakuretsu Hunters | - | TV | -/26 |
24 | Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume (1998) | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin | - | OVA | -/6 |
26 | Be-Bop Highschool | - | OVA | -/7 |
27 | Black Cat (TV) | - | TV | -/23 |
28 | Bobby ni Kubittake | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | Bounen no Xamdou | - | ONA | -/26 |
30 | Boys Be... | - | TV | -/13 |
31 | Brave Witches: Petersburg Daisenryaku | - | Special | -/1 |
32 | Brigadoon: Marin to Melan | - | TV | -/26 |
33 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | - | ONA | -/7 |
34 | Cencoroll Connect | - | Movie | -/1 |
35 | Chocotto Sister | - | TV | -/24 |
36 | Chouon Senshi Borgman | - | TV | -/35 |
37 | City Hunter | - | TV | -/51 |
38 | Cleavage | - | OVA | -/2 |
39 | Comic Party | - | TV | -/13 |
40 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | - | TV | -/13 |
41 | Cream Lemon: Lemon Angel | - | TV | -/37 |
42 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | - | TV | -/12 |
43 | Daa! Daa! Daa! | - | TV | -/78 |
44 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | - | TV | -/12 |
45 | Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gootaman: Gootaman Tanjou-hen | - | OVA | -/1 |
46 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
47 | Devilman: Tanjou-hen | - | OVA | -/1 |
48 | Dirty Pair Flash | - | OVA | -/6 |
49 | Divergence Eve | - | TV | -/13 |
50 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | - | OVA | -/4 |
51 | Dominion | - | OVA | -/4 |
52 | Dorei Ichiba | - | OVA | -/3 |
53 | Double-J | - | TV | -/11 |
54 | Dwaeji-ui Wang | - | Movie | -/1 |
55 | El Cazador de la Bruja | - | TV | -/26 |
56 | Enbo | - | OVA | -/6 |
57 | Eromanga-sensei | - | TV | -/12 |
58 | eX-Driver | - | OVA | -/6 |
59 | Fairy Tail | - | TV | -/175 |
60 | Final Approach | - | TV | -/13 |
61 | Freedom | - | OVA | -/7 |
62 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | TV | -/52 |
63 | Futago no Haha Seihonnou | - | OVA | -/2 |
64 | GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class | - | TV | -/12 |
65 | Gakkatsu! 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 |
66 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | -/19 |
67 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | - | TV | -/12 |
68 | Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | - | TV | -/13 |
69 | Genshi Shounen Ryuu | - | TV | -/22 |
70 | Gift: Eternal Rainbow | - | TV | -/12 |
71 | Ginban Kaleidoscope | - | TV | -/12 |
72 | Ginga e Kickoff!! | - | TV | -/39 |
73 | Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam | - | TV | -/46 |
74 | Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam 13 | - | TV | -/26 |
75 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | - | TV | -/21 |
76 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
77 | Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai | - | Movie | -/1 |
78 | Gokusen | - | TV | -/13 |
79 | Good Morning Call | - | OVA | -/1 |
80 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
81 | Growlanser IV: Wayfarer of the Time | - | OVA | -/1 |
82 | Guardian Hearts | - | OVA | -/6 |
83 | Gunnm | - | OVA | -/2 |
84 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | - | TV | -/26 |
85 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | - | TV | -/12 |
86 | Haikara-san ga Tooru Movie 1: Benio, Hana no 17-sai | - | Movie | -/1 |
87 | Hand Maid May | - | TV | -/10 |
88 | Hantsu x Trash | - | OVA | -/3 |
89 | Harmonie | - | Movie | -/1 |
90 | Harmony | - | Movie | -/1 |
91 | Heroman | - | TV | -/26 |
92 | Hiiro no Kakera | - | TV | -/13 |
93 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | -/75 |
94 | Himawari! | - | TV | -/13 |
95 | Himouto! Umaru-chan OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
96 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | - | TV | -/10 |
97 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | - | TV | -/12 |
98 | Hyakki | - | OVA | -/3 |
99 | Hyouka | - | TV | 2/22 |
100 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | - | TV | -/13 |
101 | Idol Bouei-tai Hummingbird | - | OVA | -/4 |
102 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | - | TV | -/26 |
103 | Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny | - | TV | -/12 |
104 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | - | TV | -/12 |
105 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 |
106 | Inyouchuu Etsu | - | OVA | -/2 |
107 | Inyouchuu Shoku: Ryoushokutou Taimaroku - Kanzenban | - | OVA | -/1 |
108 | Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu | - | OVA | -/6 |
109 | Joshikousei no Koshitsuki | - | OVA | -/6 |
110 | Juubee Ninpuuchou | - | Movie | -/1 |
111 | Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu | - | TV | -/13 |
112 | Kachou Ouji | - | TV | -/13 |
113 | Kage kara Mamoru! | - | TV | -/12 |
114 | Kago Shintarou Anime Sakuhin Shuu | - | OVA | -/15 |
115 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | - | TV | -/12 |
116 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | - | TV | -/12 |
117 | Kamichama Karin | - | TV | -/26 |
118 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 |
119 | Kanamemo | - | TV | -/13 |
120 | Kannazuki no Miko | - | TV | -/12 |
121 | Kara no Kyoukai Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven | - | Movie | -/1 |
122 | Karakuri no Kimi | - | OVA | -/1 |
123 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 |
124 | Kaze no Na wa Amnesia | - | Movie | -/1 |
125 | Kaze no Stigma | - | TV | -/24 |
126 | Kekkai Sensen | - | TV | -/12 |
127 | Kekkou Kamen | - | OVA | -/4 |
128 | Kemonozume | - | TV | -/13 |
129 | Key the Metal Idol | - | OVA | -/15 |
130 | Kiba | - | TV | -/51 |
131 | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television | - | TV | -/47 |
132 | Kikoushi Enma | - | OVA | -/4 |
133 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | -/12 |
134 | Kita e.: Diamond Dust Drops | - | TV | -/12 |
135 | Kokoro Toshokan | - | TV | -/13 |
136 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | -/12 |
137 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 |
138 | Kouin Tenshi: Haitoku no Lycéenne | - | OVA | -/1 |
139 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | -/26 |
140 | Kujakuou | - | OVA | -/3 |
141 | Kurau Phantom Memory | - | TV | -/24 |
142 | Kuroinu: Kedakaki Seijo wa Hakudaku ni Somaru | - | OVA | -/6 |
143 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | TV | -/11 |
144 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | - | TV | -/12 |
145 | Kyokujitsu no Kantai | - | OVA | -/15 |
146 | Kyonyuu Try!: Tanki Shuuchuu Chichi Momi Lesson | - | OVA | -/1 |
147 | Kyou kara Ore wa!! | - | OVA | -/10 |
148 | Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989) | - | OVA | -/6 |
149 | Lime-iro Senkitan | - | TV | -/13 |
150 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | - | OVA | -/1 |
151 | Lodoss-tou Senki | - | OVA | -/13 |
152 | Maburaho | - | TV | -/24 |
153 | Macademi Wasshoi! | - | TV | -/12 |
154 | Madlax | - | TV | -/26 |
155 | Magical Nyan Nyan Taruto | - | TV | -/12 |
156 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 |
157 | Mahou Yuugi 2D | - | ONA | -/24 |
158 | Majo demo Steady | - | OVA | -/1 |
159 | Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene | - | Movie | -/1 |
160 | Maou Dante | - | TV | -/13 |
161 | Mardock Scramble: The First Compression | - | Movie | -/1 |
162 | Master Keaton | - | TV | -/24 |
163 | Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori | - | TV | 1/12 |
164 | Megane na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/4 |
165 | Midnight Eye: Gokuu | - | OVA | -/1 |
166 | Miyori no Mori | - | TV Special | -/1 |
167 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 |
168 | Mugen no Ryvius | - | TV | -/26 |
169 | Mujaki no Rakuen | - | OVA | -/3 |
170 | Mujin Wakusei Survive | - | TV | -/52 |
171 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | TV | -/26 |
172 | Myself; Yourself | - | TV | -/13 |
173 | Natsu no Arashi! | - | TV | -/13 |
174 | Nekojiru-sou | - | OVA | -/1 |
175 | Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road | - | TV Special | -/1 |
176 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | - | TV | -/22 |
177 | Nyamen | - | TV | -/12 |
178 | Okusama wa Mahou Shoujo | - | TV | -/13 |
179 | Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky★Safety | - | TV | -/24 |
180 | Onikirimaru | - | OVA | -/4 |
181 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | - | TV | 1/13 |
182 | Oruchuban Ebichu | - | TV | -/24 |
183 | Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru | - | TV | -/12 |
184 | Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | - | Movie | -/1 |
185 | PetoPeto-san | - | TV | -/13 |
186 | Petshop of Horrors | - | TV | -/4 |
187 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
188 | Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream | - | TV | -/51 |
189 | Princess Rouge | - | OVA | -/2 |
190 | Pumpkin Scissors | - | TV | -/24 |
191 | R.O.D: The TV | - | TV | -/26 |
192 | RahXephon | - | TV | -/26 |
193 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 |
194 | Ran->Sem: Hakudaku Delmo Tsuma no Miira Tori | - | OVA | -/2 |
195 | Red Garden | - | TV | -/22 |
196 | Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars | - | TV | -/13 |
197 | Riding Bean | - | OVA | -/1 |
198 | Rinne no Lagrange | - | TV | -/12 |
199 | Ristorante Paradiso | - | TV | -/11 |
200 | Robot Carnival | - | OVA | -/1 |
201 | Romeo no Aoi Sora | - | TV | -/33 |
202 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | - | TV | -/12 |
203 | Sakasama no Patema | - | Movie | -/1 |
204 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A - Kuro no Tanjoubi | - | Special | -/1 |
205 | Sakura Taisen: Ouka Kenran | - | OVA | -/4 |
206 | Sakura Tsuushin | - | OVA | -/12 |
207 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | -/24 |
208 | Samurai Flamenco | - | TV | -/22 |
209 | Sankarea OVA | - | OVA | 1/2 |
210 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | - | Special | -/1 |
211 | Sansha Sanyou Specials | - | Special | -/3 |
212 | Sasameki Koto | - | TV | -/13 |
213 | Seikai no Senki II | - | TV | -/10 |
214 | Sentou Yousei Yukikaze | - | OVA | -/5 |
215 | Shichinin no Nana | - | TV | -/25 |
216 | Shinshou Genmukan | - | OVA | -/4 |
217 | Shion no Ou | - | TV | -/22 |
218 | Shiyan Pin Jiating | - | ONA | -/12 |
219 | Shonan Junai Gumi! | - | OVA | -/5 |
220 | Shoubushi Densetsu Tetsuya | - | TV | -/20 |
221 | Sister Princess | - | TV | -/26 |
222 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | - | TV | -/12 |
223 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 |
224 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | - | TV | -/25 |
225 | Spriggan | - | Movie | -/1 |
226 | Super Milk-chan | - | TV | -/14 |
227 | Taishou Yakyuu Musume. | - | TV | -/12 |
228 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori | - | TV | -/11 |
229 | Tamayura | - | OVA | -/4 |
230 | Tanken Driland | - | TV | -/37 |
231 | Tears to Tiara | - | TV | -/26 |
232 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | - | OVA | -/6 |
233 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | -/1 |
234 | Tentai Senshi Sunred | - | TV | -/26 |
235 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 |
236 | Terra Formars | - | TV | -/13 |
237 | The Big O | - | TV | -/26 |
238 | The Chocolate Panic Picture Show | - | OVA | -/1 |
239 | The Kabocha Wine | - | TV | -/95 |
240 | The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo | - | TV | -/24 |
241 | Tokubetsu Jugyou 3 SLG The Animation | - | OVA | -/2 |
242 | Toshi Densetsu Monogatari Hikiko | - | OVA | -/1 |
243 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | -/1 |
244 | Trouble Chocolate | - | TV | -/20 |
245 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | -/12 |
246 | Tsuma to Mama to Boin | - | OVA | -/2 |
247 | Tsumiki no Ie | - | Movie | -/1 |
248 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
249 | Uchuu no Stellvia | - | TV | -/26 |
250 | Uchuujin Tanaka Tarou | - | TV | -/24 |
251 | UFO Princess Valkyrie | - | TV | -/12 |
252 | Un-Go | - | TV | -/11 |
253 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | - | TV | -/12 |
254 | Uta∽Kata | - | TV | -/12 |
255 | Vampire Hunter | - | OVA | -/4 |
256 | Vampire Knight | - | TV | -/13 |
257 | Versailles no Bara | - | TV | -/40 |
258 | Virgin Night | - | OVA | -/1 |
259 | Wake Up, Girls! | - | TV | -/12 |
260 | Watashitachi, Luck Logic-bu! | - | TV | -/12 |
261 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
262 | Winter Garden | - | TV Special | -/2 |
263 | Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil | - | TV | -/12 |
264 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 |
265 | Yawara! | - | TV | -/124 |
266 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials | - | Special | -/3 |
267 | Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou | - | TV | -/12 |
268 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Arc-V | - | TV | -/148 |
269 | Yume de Aetara | - | OVA | -/3 |
270 | Yume de Aetara (TV) | - | TV | -/16 |
271 | Yutori-chan | - | ONA | -/25 |
272 | Zegapain | - | TV | -/26 |
273 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | -/24 |
274 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | -/12 |
275 | Zipang | - | TV | -/26 |
276 | Zombie-Loan | - | TV | -/11 |
TV: 165, OVA: 74, Movies: 22, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |