Namikawa, Daisuke

Namikawa, Daisuke

Given name: 大輔
Family name: 浪川
Birthday: Apr 2, 1976
Website: http://stay-luck.com/da...
Member Favorites: 13,137
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Handball
Skills & Abilities: Aikido
Nickname(s): NamiDai, NamiD

He left Across Entertainment and created his own talent agent "Stay Luck" on April 1, 2014.

In a band with Takashi Fujisaki called Jin-Ger PARADISE, he appeared in Kiramune Music Festival 2009 on November 29, 2009 to sing VoICE, and EVER DREAM. He is the fourth member of Kiramune Artist! His first mini-album I.D. released on June 23, 2010, second mini-album ROOTERS released on July 13, 2011, and third mini-album Ring released on February 13, 2013.

Namikawa Daisuke's real birthday was on March 29, 1976, but was changed to April 2, 1976 in the family registry.

Twitter: @namidai0402
Instagram: @
namidai0329

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

25,979 views

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

66,657 views