You are viewing anime list of
Yuni
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
Humans are like a game of shogi; a bunch of moving pieces, chaotic, painful, and frustrating, yet beautiful.
|
9 | TV | 8/22 |
2 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
Rewatching
Another childhood anime, but this one didn't age well at all.
|
5 | TV | 35/46 |
3 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
Rewatching
The second anime I ever watched, albeit in the Chinese dub. Aged decently well.
|
8 | TV | 18/70 |
4 |
Date A Live IV
It's hilarious how season 2 and 3 introduced nothing but trash girls, and then the first episode of season 4 introduces a based one. A massive improvement in terms of pacing, and it has Kurumi screen time jeez it wasn’t that hard now was it. The CGI was fucking atrocious though.
|
6 | TV | 10/12 |
5 |
Ergo Proxy
The aesthetics and atmosphere in this thing are insane. Empty, depressing, suffocating, silent, yet there's something in the horizon. There's always something for you to reach for in total darkness. The narrative is very inconsistent, ranging from some of the most gripping and enthralling episodes in anime to literal fever dream levels of randomness. Yet the themes of self worth, self acceptance, self drive pull through in the end.
|
8 | TV | 14/23 |
6 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
HIKARI NO HASHI WO KOETEEEEEEEE
|
7 | OVA | 22/110 |
7 |
Gintama
Took its time to hit its stride but its a blast now, and Im scared to finish it because I feel like I wouldn't be able to handle the emptiness
|
7 | TV | 96/201 |
8 |
K-On!
Rewatching
Great "passage of time" slice of life, have fun!
|
7 | TV | 6/13 |
9 |
Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 8/12 |
10 |
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto
|
8 | TV | 17/24 |
11 |
Love Live! Sunshine!!
Rewatching
Comparable to season 1 of the original in terms of quality, which is not a good thing.
|
4 | TV | 6/13 |
12 |
Magic Knight Rayearth
Rewatching
Childhood anime but I barely remember what happens. Looks like a scuffed Escaflowne to me nowadays.
|
4 | TV | 2/20 |
13 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 3rd Season
|
5 | TV | 7/21 |
14 |
Nichijou
Rewatching
Random, wacky, very asian sense of humor if that makes any sense. Even in the less funny skits, the charm is more than enough to pull you through. One of my most rewatched shows, whether it's through actual rewatches or going through clips on YouTube.
|
9 | TV | 13/26 |
15 |
Nodame Cantabile
Rewatching
A fun and charming romance that really benefits from understanding the life of classical musicians, which I so happen to do.
|
8 | TV | 10/23 |
16 |
Ore dake Level Up na Ken
|
5 | TV | 7/12 |
17 |
Pokemon (2023)
Airing
Whilst it falls into Pokemon 2019's unfortunate habit of essentially teleporting from place to place, losing the roadtrip vibes of earlier seasons, it is somewhat excused with the airship, and the sense of adventure is still ever present. It is also more linear and less "adventure of the week" than earlier seasons, which is to its benefit. Liko is a refreshing protagonist, and the supporting cast is strong too.
|
7 | TV | 33/- |
18 |
Shangri-La Frontier: Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su
An anime about video games that actually has a general idea about the appeal of video games. Unfortunately the main character talks and monologues way too much, and it’s using a generic fantasy MMO setting which is lame
|
7 | TV | 21/25 |
19 |
Spy x Family Season 2
|
7 | TV | 8/12 |
20 |
Undead Unluck
|
6 | TV | 10/24 |
21 |
Vinland Saga
Extremely immersive, brutal, and, for lack of a better word, HYPE.
|
8 | TV | 8/24 |
TV: 20, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 211, Days: 4.62, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.45 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
An incredibly immersive experience, with an almost thriller level of atmospheric pressure and suspension. Somewhat held back by the criticism of the entertainment industry being very on the nose and non subtle, but Kana HARD CARRY and the direction makes it a very enjoyable watch. And yes, it's better than the manga.
|
9 | TV | 11 |
2 |
3-gatsu no Lion
Impeccable directing that makes this the most potent Iyashikei when it comes to emotional impact. The MC’s development is sublime, every character is fleshed out. Struck a chord with me to the point of giving me a mini panic attack, which no other show has done before. Only held back by middling comedy and some tonal whiplash.
|
9 | TV | 22 |
3 |
30-pun de Wakaru! Kore made no Love Live!
|
2 | ONA | 2 |
4 |
86
Very basic display of racism, justice, and all the good war drama shenanigans but with nice execution. Definitely like it more than I think it's good.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
5 |
86 Part 2
Always leaves you on the edge of your seat. Not as much Vladilena though :(
|
8 | TV | 12 |
6 |
86 Part 2 Recaps
|
2 | TV Special | 2 |
7 |
86 Special Edition: Senya ni Akaku Hinageshi no Saku
|
2 | TV Special | 1 |
8 |
Air
Does anyone even remember what happens in this show besides the ending?
|
2 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Air Recap
|
1 | Special | 1 |
10 |
Ajin
Banger opening theme, above average CGI, basic as hell otherwise.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
11 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Fun fantasy adventure, solid character development for the protagonist. The main two are great, the others are just baggage.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
12 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
Brilliant? Quite the contrary.
|
2 | TV | 13 |
13 |
Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai!
|
2 | Special | 1 |
14 |
Angel Beats!
Fun and quirky when it wants to be, not a fan of the melodramatic moments which there are a lot of. But what did you expect, it's Angel Beats.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
15 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
1 | Special | 1 |
16 |
Angel Beats! Specials
Even more fun and quirky cause they are just comedy OVAs.
|
5 | Special | 2 |
17 |
Anne Happy♪
Huh?
|
3 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Another
One of those "comedy" horrors because of how over the top it is.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
19 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
20 |
Ao no Exorcist
How bland can a shounen get? It doesn't even have the simple pleasures of some other trash shounens like Black Clover.
|
2 | TV | 25 |
21 |
Aria the Animation
Iyashikei is the greatest subgenre in anime and Aria is the bad bitch who owns the place.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
22 |
Aria the Avvenire
|
7 | Special | 3 |
23 |
Aria the Natural
Iyashikei is the greatest subgenre in anime and Aria season 2 is the bad bitch who supplies the cats.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
24 |
Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni...
|
4 | Special | 1 |
25 |
Aria the Origination
Iyashikei is the greatest subgenre in anime and Aria season 3 is the bad bitch who takes all your money.
|
10 | TV | 13 |
26 |
Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni...
|
7 | Special | 1 |
27 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
28 |
Arknights: Reimei Zensou
They captured the grim atmosphere of Arknights decently well, but it's a bit too colorful. Due to the visual novel style of story telling Arknights has, obviously there's a shit ton of talking. And since the Doctor has amnesia, everything has to be expo talked to him, which is a decent enough excuse to do it and they have decent shots of the setting to supplement it. That said, there's a reason the skip button was my best friend.
|
3 | TV | 8 |
29 |
Asobi Asobase
Remember when MAL left the "Drama" tag on this thing for awhile? It's because the jokes are so fucking wild that maybe people got confused and thought it was some sort of psychological thriller.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
30 |
Asobi Asobase Specials
|
- | Special | 2 |
31 |
Asobi Asobase: Cosplay Taikai/Otona no Watashi e
|
- | OVA | 1 |
32 |
Azur Lane Recap
|
1 | TV Special | 1 |
33 |
B: The Beginning
The action scene in the rain is still one of the GOATs of action scenes. Other than that it's just brainless fun.
|
6 | ONA | 12 |
34 |
Baccano!
Incredibly satisfying to watch, but no it's not a marvel of story telling. It's just weird.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
35 |
Baccano! Specials
|
5 | Special | 3 |
36 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Gets a bit of a chuckle sometimes. Has one of the most overrated traps though.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
37 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
5 | TV | 13 |
38 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri
|
4 | OVA | 2 |
39 |
Bakemonogatari
You better be a fast reader. A visual spectacle with a strange metaphorical way of telling stories, based on a bit of mythology. Let your mental gymnastics run wild if you want, it makes the show more fun that way.
|
9 | TV | 15 |
40 |
Bakemonogatari Recap
|
2 | TV Special | 1 |
41 |
BanG Dream! Garupa☆Pico
Based!
|
5 | ONA | 26 |
42 |
Beautiful World
|
2 | Music | 1 |
43 |
Big Order (TV)
It's NOT the comedy of its season, that title goes to Mayoiga.
|
1 | TV | 10 |
44 |
Black Bullet
They aren't even trying anymore.
|
1 | TV | 13 |
45 |
Black Clover
A passable trash shounen because its VERY shounen, like to the point it's almost a Gurren Lagann level embracement of the genre. Almost.
|
4 | TV | 170 |
46 |
Black Lagoon
This shit funnnn
|
7 | TV | 12 |
47 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
6 | TV | 12 |
48 |
Bocchi the Rock!
Masterclass of visual comedy, and a great depiction of social anxiety even if its for comical purposes
|
9 | TV | 12 |
49 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
RED MEANS ABUSE!!
|
3 | TV | 12 |
50 |
Boku no Hero Academia
BnHA is like the human body. Without Bones, it falls apart.
|
2 | TV | 13 |
51 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
Barely passable TOURNAMENT ARC.
|
4 | TV | 25 |
52 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
All Might is too good of a character to be in a trash show like this.
|
3 | TV | 25 |
53 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
god this shit is terrible now
|
2 | TV | 25 |
54 |
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season
|
2 | TV | 25 |
55 |
Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season
|
4 | TV | 25 |
56 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Hero Note
|
1 | TV Special | 1 |
59 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Ikinokore! Kesshi no Survival Kunren
|
1 | ONA | 2 |
60 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Sukue! Kyuujo Kunren!
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
61 |
Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
62 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Put that sorry thing back in your pants.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
63 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next
Somehow even worse than the first season.
|
2 | TV | 12 |
64 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
65 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
66 |
Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life
|
3 | Music | 1 |
67 |
Bounen no Xamdou
The plot is a complete mess but the way they animated character interaction and emotional reactions is worryingly good. Thanks Bones!
|
6 | ONA | 26 |
68 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
Nothing particularly special but Dazai is undeniably charming.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
69 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
Odasaku hard carry
|
7 | TV | 12 |
70 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
Strong flashback arc followed by a somewhat middling present day arc, which seems to be the BSD formula.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
71 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season
A solid and thrilling setup for a high stakes conflict.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
72 |
Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season
A non stop thrill ride. Nothing much else to say, it's nothing spectacular but it's gas gas gas.
|
7 | TV | 11 |
73 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
Me trying to pull for Zhongli be like:
|
3 | TV | 11 |
74 |
Cat Shit One
|
1 | ONA | 1 |
75 |
Chainsaw Man
This show has probably the most annoying cast of characters in any Shounen ever, but in a funny and charming way. The gore is brutal, and it offers a lot of the simple pleasures that shows are too afraid to embrace nowadays. I am a fan of the cinematic directing style.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
76 |
Charlotte
One of the first anime I watched when I started watching seriously so it gets an unfair point boost :D critically speaking its like a 2/10
|
3 | TV | 13 |
77 |
Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi
|
3 | Special | 1 |
78 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation
THE first anime I watched when I started watching seriously so it gets an unfair point boost :D critically its like a 1/10
|
4 | TV | 12 |
79 |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
80 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
One of the first anime I watched so I don't remember much and it needs a rewatch. From what I remember, it's a decently cute tale of growing up and being yourself, themes I heavily relate to due to being borderline autistic and doing a lot of cringe LARPing during my childhood. However, it has extremely frustrating elements alongside weak and annoying side characters which heavily bog down the viewing experience, making it more of an appreciable show through hindsight rather than good entertainment, atypical of Kyoani shows.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
81 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
2 | Special | 1 |
82 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite
|
2 | ONA | 6 |
83 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
Who could've predicted such a tragedy?
|
2 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite
|
1 | ONA | 6 |
85 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Specials
|
1 | Special | 7 |
86 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars
|
2 | Special | 1 |
87 |
Clannad
Whenever I see a season one getting rated so much lower than a season two, I get suspicious, it's likely the two seasons aren't different in quality on average but the second season has the bigger climax moment courtesy of being set up by the first. But nope, Clannad is just worse than Clannad After Story.
|
4 | TV | 23 |
88 |
Clannad: After Story
Far more serious and heavy than season one, with an interesting focus on the gap between adolescence and adulthood. A bit too in your face with the melodrama but still one of the better ones out there.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
89 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
4 | Special | 1 |
90 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
Lol
|
1 | OVA | 4 |
91 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
Very fun but flawed experience. But the flaws help with the thematic execution in an interesting way.
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
92 |
D-Frag!
Actually pretty funny, wish there was more.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
93 |
D-Frag!*
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
94 |
Dagashi Kashi
Pretty boring but a passable time waster.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
95 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
Why did I torture myself so?
|
1 | TV | 12 |
96 |
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. Mie Sugi! Mizugi Contest
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
97 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
Very fun, a bit hit or miss but when it hits its a gutbuster. Sugita makes every comedy funnier.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
98 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials
|
4 | Special | 6 |
99 |
Date A Live
The very definition of guilty pleasure. Probably one of the most unbalanced harems of all time, with only 2 likeable waifus (mainly Kurumi) and the rest are meh to trash. The premise means it’s very clearly a strange parody of some sort and it’s pretty fun.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
100 |
Date A Live II
So much worse than season one it’s offensive. All the new girls are garbage tier. Kurumi keeps it from being a 1.
|
2 | TV | 10 |
101 |
Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival
Kurumi BESTO
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
102 |
Date A Live III
Another DAL season, another trash girl introduced, another season with low Kurumi screen time. Probably the worst season yet. The final episode is also absolute garbage.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
103 |
Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment
Another trash girl added, and not enough Kurumi to prevent it from being a 1.
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Date A Live: Date to Date
Not as much trash.
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
105 |
Durarara!!
Charming characters, cool and classy aesthetic, a genuine story about life. Held back by extremely varying quality throughout its run.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
106 |
Elfen Lied
This anime deserves a remake.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
107 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
1 | Special | 1 |
108 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
Literally the first part of Evangelion but with modern animation. Thus the best rebuild movie.
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
109 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
Where the story starts splitting, and not for the better.
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
110 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
You can (not) recognize it anymore.
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
111 |
Eve no Jikan
its ok
|
5 | ONA | 6 |
112 |
Fairy Tail
One of the most shounen to ever shounen. Too bad it decided to take all the bad shounen stuff, and forgot the basic and simple pleasures. Only reason it's not a 1/10 is because of Gajeel.
|
2 | TV | 175 |
113 |
Fairy Tail OVA
Just comedy OVAs which make em miles better than the actual thing.
|
4 | OVA | 5 |
114 |
Fairy Tail x Rave
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
115 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
Wtf
|
4 | TV | 10 |
116 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz!
WTF
|
4 | TV | 10 |
117 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! Specials
|
3 | Special | 5 |
118 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
WTF
|
4 | TV | 10 |
119 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials
|
3 | Special | 5 |
120 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
121 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Specials
|
3 | Special | 5 |
122 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance!
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
123 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
What an incoherent jumbled mess, it feels so sloppily put together with no effort in trying to weave things together naturally. Yet this feeling of uneasiness and despair oozes from every orifice, and it’s impossible to predict what the hell is going to happen. It’s truly Fate’s Kara no Kyoukai. And hey look on the bright side, it’s still way better than Unlimited Blade Works.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
124 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
Shit goes DOWN. The pacing is better but still a bit of a jumbled mess, but it’s non stop highlight after highlight. The Shirou and Sakura in the rain segment is goated, the oozing despair has been upgraded to a flood, this time with straight up psychological horror elements. This is how you absolutely shit on Unlimited Blade Works. Sakura down bad fr
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
125 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song
Not quite as good as the second movie, due to lacking the intense, gritty, psychological horror-like atmosphere that made the second movie so good. It was quite bloated with expository dialogue and the usual "let's discuss philosophy while beating the shit out of each other" fate shit. That said, it was a great bittersweet finale with a lot of hype moments, and the action scenes were peak as expected. Can't believe it was possible to rival Fate/Zero.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
126 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
What a fucking spit in the face. After watching the great death game thriller that was Fate/Zero I get "Archer's TED talk Part 1."
|
3 | TV | 12 |
127 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
Archer's TED talk does not get better in part 2.
|
2 | TV | 13 |
128 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
1 | Special | 1 |
129 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
3 | TV Special | 1 |
130 |
Fate/Zero
Fun and brutal, lots of talking but at least its interesting people talking. Alexander the Great is best bro.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
131 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
A "wall gazer" tragedy that deserves every mention of being the best Fate has to offer.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
132 |
Fate/Zero Cafe
|
1 | Movie | 2 |
133 |
Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu
|
2 | Special | 6 |
134 |
FLCL
Will probably need a rewatch, was an interesting experience first time around but didn't really connect with me beyond that.
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
135 |
Flying Witch
A nice and fun Iyashikei that plays it pretty by the book. Even the "basic" Iyashikeis are good, that's the best subgenre for you.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
136 |
Flying Witch Petit
|
3 | ONA | 9 |
137 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
An amazing, concise 64 episode package, full of intrigue and thrills. This and HxH are about as good as battle shounens get.
|
8 | TV | 64 |
138 |
Furiko
|
5 | Special | 1 |
139 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Poster child for trash light novel.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
140 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season
Poster child for trash light novel, this time with a banger OP.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
141 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
Very fun, the supporting cast actually contributes quite a lot to the comedy and they are very likeable. Season 2 never.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
142 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 |
143 |
GJ-bu
Yawn. Not bad though.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
144 |
GJ-bu@
|
4 | TV Special | 1 |
145 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
Unlike you losers I have standards for CGDCT.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
146 |
Golden Kamuy
OH NO THE CGI BEAR! Good historical thriller, and legitimately funny to boot. Do NOT watch this show with an empty stomach.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
147 |
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
Leads up to a very climatical moment, and what a ride it was. The paths cross, literally.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
148 |
Golden Kamuy 3rd Season
The paths diverge once more and it was handled in a very interesting way. We the viewer know more than the characters and that makes the character interactions that much more interesting.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
149 |
Golden Kamuy OVA
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
150 |
Gotcha!
|
7 | Music | 1 |
151 |
Grand Blue
Not a great adaptation but it's still Grand Blue.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
152 |
Guilty Crown
What a piece of poopoo, but its got a nice OP
|
2 | TV | 22 |
153 |
Gyo
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
154 |
Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica
Whogure Whosha no whatnow?
|
1 | TV | 12 |
155 |
Haibane Renmei
Fantastic spin on the afterlife, with great aesthetics and atmosphere to keep you intrigued. My interpretation is that of a story about self acceptance and moving on. The mystery elements of the show aren't fleshed out much though.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
156 |
Haikyuu!!
Full of spirit, this show exquisitely captures the emotions of competition. The thrill of victory, the bitterness of defeat, and the cohesion of teamwork. Combined with likeable characters and emotional directing, it turns out to be a very fun watch.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
157 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
A bit messier in terms of pacing compared to the previous seasons but the stakes and hype make up for it.
|
8 | TV | 10 |
158 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
Pretty much just as good as the first season.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
159 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
One character can only carry so hard.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
160 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F
Very accurate title. Press F for Nyaruko-san for trying to carry the team but couldn't.
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
161 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
There's no dubs for Nyaruko here.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
162 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
163 |
Hametsu no Mars
YO ITS THAT SHOW
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
164 |
Hanamonogatari
Not a Kanbaru fan but still a good arc.
|
7 | TV Special | 5 |
165 |
Happy Party Train
|
3 | Music | 1 |
166 |
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru
Banger opening by fhana, show is trash though.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
167 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Very fun reverse isekai, ends weirdly though.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
168 |
Heartcatch Precure!
The Gurren Lagann of mahou shoujo, embracing everything that works about the genre and pumping it up to 11. The final episodes are SAKUGA INCARNATE.
|
7 | TV | 49 |
169 |
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
It's the show with the AYAYA girl, season 2.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
170 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
Actually so bad how does anyone like this show?
|
1 | TV | 12 |
171 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS
|
1 | Special | 13 |
172 |
Heya Campâ–³
|
6 | TV | 12 |
173 |
Hibike! Euphonium
Great band drama, one of the most human protagonists. The yuri undertones are unnecessary and I don't know why people care so much about it.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
174 |
Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka
|
5 | Special | 1 |
175 |
Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou
|
4 | Special | 7 |
176 |
Higashi no Eden
Quite a lot of fun but that's literally it. Not a thriller to be taken seriously at all.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
177 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
178 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
179 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
5 | Music | 1 |
180 |
High School DxD
Ew.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
181 |
High School DxD BorN
Ew.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
182 |
High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
183 |
High School DxD New
Ew.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
184 |
High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu!
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
185 |
High School DxD OVA
|
1 | OVA | 2 |
186 |
Highschool of the Dead
POGGERS
|
2 | TV | 12 |
187 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
Interesting and brutal, but not a fan of how they portray the "downtime." Comedy is fine and all but not that type of comedy.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
188 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Actually quite enjoyed the crew's "answer" to the mystery.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
189 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials
|
2 | Special | 24 |
190 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira
|
1 | OVA | 4 |
191 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
1 | OVA | 5 |
192 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
One of the worst trends to have ever existed.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
193 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan OVA
|
1 | OVA | 2 |
194 |
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Decently fun and wholesome. Would've slightly preferred if it leaned more towards the fun part but the wholesome parts were done very well regardless.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
195 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen
One of the more fairly interesting isekais, hampered by very poor production values. Myne is a pretty fresh air in terms of personality and ambitions, having the artistic mindset of "I must do or I must die trying" which I find very appealing.
|
6 | TV | 14 |
196 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season
Overall a solid continuation. I like Ferdinand quite a bit,. However, a lot of the conflicts seem to be rushed over quite a bit.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
197 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season
Feels even more rushed than the previous season. Quite unfortunate.
|
5 | TV | 10 |
198 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen OVA
|
- | OVA | 1 |
199 |
Hoshi no Kirby
Poi
|
3 | TV | 100 |
200 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
201 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
Kind of a pointless watch cause it was purely mean't to be sad with no substance behind it. Decently directed I suppose?
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
202 |
Hourou Musuko
Great show about struggling with gender identity.
|
7 | TV | 11 |
203 |
Hourou Musuko Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 |
204 |
Houseki no Kuni
Damn das some good CGI. Great worldbuilding, great protagonist, enthralling setup, but pretty much just tells you to go read the manga.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
205 |
Houseki no Kuni PV
|
4 | PV | 1 |
206 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Best Miyazaki film and 2nd best Ghibli film.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
207 |
Hundred
This show's score is a hundred out of ten thousand.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
208 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
My favorite battle shounen. Loveable characters, goes in weird and wacky ways that shounens just don't tend to go. The Yorknew arc is pure thrill and the Chimera Ant Arc is probably one of the most immersive arcs in history, due to how much psychological introspection we get. The pacing was a necessary collateral to achieve that.
|
9 | TV | 148 |
209 |
Id:Invaded
A nice and fun little sci-fi mystery, pretty much Ai: The Somnium Files but not as good.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
210 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
An early isekai, brutal as fuck to the point of being a bit ridiculous, still powerful.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
211 |
Innocence
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
212 |
Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu.
Wow a show that somewhat understands what MMOs are like. Fun character cast, but nothing much happens really.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
213 |
Jigokuraku
Not only is this trash, it’s straight up boring, which is an impressive feat considering the premise.
|
2 | TV | 13 |
214 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
Great dark comedy about those dumb creatures called humans. Has one of the best female protagonists in media.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
215 |
Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi
Would push Josee down the stairs.
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
216 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
Mappa actually went completely sicko mode on the fighting animation and choreography. Probably the most "fun" shounen, but otherwise it's very basic.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
217 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie
Very mediocre. The first half of the show was a boring slog, and the second half while having its moments, only really works if you care about the main character, which is hard to do considering he's annoying as hell and we didn't have much time with him to begin with.
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
218 |
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
Very fun so far, yet felt choppy and sloppy at moments, mess-ups that weren't present in the first season. That said, the highlights hit exponentially harder to make up for the loss in consistency.
|
8 | TV | 23 |
219 |
K
k
|
1 | TV | 13 |
220 |
K-On! Movie
Not as fun as the TV series.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
221 |
K-On!!
Fantastic "passage of time" themed slice of life. All fun things must come to an end, so might as well have as much fun as you can.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
222 |
K-On!!: Keikaku!
|
6 | Special | 1 |
223 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 |
224 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
1 | Special | 7 |
225 |
K: Missing Kings
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
226 |
Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute!
Decently fun, doesn't take itself seriously, yet overall not very interesting due to the generic setting and not much to grasp onto due to the bloated cast.
|
6 | TV | 20 |
227 |
Kaguya-hime no Monogatari
A decent watch but a bit too long for its own good.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
228 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
I tend to dislike Romcoms as most of them have Roms that go nowhere and Coms that aren't funny. Kaguya-sama excels in Coms. The Roms? Work in progress as always.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
229 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic
Weaker comedy than season two, but a deeper introspection into the romance, with the over the top visual presentation that Kaguya excels in. The romcom that does the com is finally getting its rom.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
230 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic Teaser PV - Ishigami Yuu wa Kataritai
|
- | PV | 1 |
231 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
The Romcom that can actually do com is back and better than ever. A noticeable improvement over season 1, the jokes are more varied and funnier with better directing and execution. Ishigami's arc was a nice touch. Amazing voice acting and charming direction has officially made the anime version of Kaguya surpass the manga.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
232 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
233 |
Kaiba
A perfect example of artistic direction supporting the plot perfectly. One of the most interesting sci-fi adventures, and one of the few instances of amnesia done right.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
234 |
Kaitou Saint Tail
First anime I ever watched EVER.
|
7 | TV | 43 |
235 |
Kami no Tou
Why does this exist
|
2 | TV | 13 |
236 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Decent enough "deconstruction of the harem genre but its actually just a harem at the end of the day" show.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
237 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II
Purple hair girl is cute.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
238 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
239 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen
Stuff actually happens for once.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
240 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
241 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
|
5 | TV | 4 |
242 |
Kanon (2006)
Pretty much has one good arc, the rest are bad.
|
5 | TV | 24 |
243 |
Kantai Collection: KanColle
It's pretty bad. Curry episode was fun.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
244 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
245 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
246 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
247 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
248 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
Peak thriller movie, with twists and turns and Kara no Kyoukai's typical amazing animation and atmospheric qualities.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
249 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
250 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
A satisfying climax to the story of Kara no Kyoukai with great emotional catharsis at the end. Ryougi Shiki is a fantastic character.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
251 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
1 | Special | 1 |
252 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
253 |
Kara no Kyoukai: Manner Movies
|
2 | Movie | 7 |
254 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
Watched this in theatres when I was a kid, was whatever.
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
255 |
Katanagatari
You can claim this show has too much dialogue if you want, but by then you'll have been torn to pieces.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
256 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
Great introduction to the Nausicaa manga for me.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
257 |
Kämpfer
God I wish that were me
|
2 | TV | 12 |
258 |
Kekkai Sensen
Kinda fun but god is it an incomprehensible mess. That's Bones for you I guess.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
259 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
Has some of the worst comic relief characters ever, and the pacing is very slow. But it's one of the best coming of age fantasy shows, and Erin is PEAK protagonist.
|
9 | TV | 50 |
260 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo
It’s Utena but nowhere near as good, with some of the most annoying characters ever conceived and an very unsubtle display of racism (planetism?) and “politics.” The robot battles are still fun though, it’s an overall very popcorn munching and have a decent time type of watch.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
261 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo - Prologue
|
- | Special | 1 |
262 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo Season 2
Even messier than season 1, but far more bold in its themes and I respect that
|
5 | TV | 12 |
263 |
Kill la Kill
Probably need to rewatch, but it was ok first time around.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
264 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 |
265 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
Ufotable UNLIMITED BUDGET BREATHING 1ST FORM: breathes life into this otherwise lifeless show.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
266 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen
A lot of people say that Demon Slayer has always been bad, and while that is true, this season is objectively inferior to the previous ones. Terrible dialogue, boring characters, offensively bad sound design and direction, and it isn't even as well animated as previous seasons somehow.
|
3 | TV | 11 |
267 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen
Ufotable UNLIMITED BUDGET BREATHING 2ND FORM: breathes life into this otherwise lifeless movie.
|
5 | TV | 7 |
268 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen
Ufotable UNLIMITED BUDGET BREATHING 3RD FORM: forget breathing life, fucking injects the philsopher's stone or something into this shit my god.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
269 |
Kimi no Kokoro wa Kagayaiteru kai?
|
4 | Music | 1 |
270 |
Kimi no Na wa.
Watched while cuddling with a girl :) thanks Kimi no na wa for being the realest homie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
271 |
Kiniro Mosaic
Has the AYAYA girl in it.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
272 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Great philosophical adventure Iyashikei, and thus this Iyashikei has a vast variety of emotions at its disposal. The messages are very on the nose and not particularly deep but are nice food for thought regardless. Kino's strong morality makes her an incredibly intriguing character, and while she may be dry, she isn't bland.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
273 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
274 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
275 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
6 | Special | 1 |
276 |
Kiznaiver
Pretty interesting concept that dropped the ball on execution. Was still a fun watch, and it had a FANTASTIC episode but I forgot which one exactly.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
277 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
One of a kind atmosphere and direction, instills a deep brutality and intense fear to the situation. That said, this movie was predominantly setup and thus doesn’t stand on its own very well.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
278 |
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
The wacky Monogatari humor is back at full force. Combined with some incredibly shot compositions and animation, emotionally charged moments, brutal gore and beautiful characterization, this movie stands much better on its own than the first in terms of entertainment as well as successfully building off of its setup while setting up for the next.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
279 |
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
An incredible finale to this movie trilogy, it was pretty much peak in everything that Monogatari excels in. The dialogue was equal parts intriguing as it was emotional, the directing was insanely creative, the action scenes were simultaneously brutal and hilarious, even the fan service was some of the most fan servicey in the series. Shinobu and Araragi are two sides of the same tragic coin.
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
280 |
Kobato.
A very fluffy Iyashikei with a charming MC that sadly focused a bit too much on drama. Otherwise a very decent watch.
|
6 | TV | 24 |
281 |
Kobato.: Hajimete no Kobato.
|
4 | Special | 8 |
282 |
Koe no Katachi
Amazing movie about depression and redemption. A powerful story supplemented by some of Kyoani's best animation and directing work.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
283 |
Koi ni Naritai Aquarium
|
4 | Music | 1 |
284 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo!
Not quite as funny as the mainline Konosuba, but Megumin’s backstory is surprisingly poignant and gives her a lot of meat behind her weird and wacky attitude.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
285 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
A fantastic comedy that isn't just reliant on parodying isekais and RPGs contrary to popular belief. The crappy Deen animation works to its benefit.
|
7 | TV | 10 |
286 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
Not as funny as season one but it's still great.
|
7 | TV | 10 |
287 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo!
|
- | OVA | 1 |
288 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! Movie: Kurenai Densetsu
It's Konosuba.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
289 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
290 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Decently fun, but god why did it focus on the drama so much?
|
5 | TV | 12 |
291 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
Not as fun.
|
4 | TV | 10 |
292 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
293 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
294 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
haha feet
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
295 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Damn this shit better animated than most shows coming out nowadays. Great movie that holds up even now in terms of ideas.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
296 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
Less psychologically focused than the movie but far more fun, more world building and character development and plot.
|
8 | TV | 26 |
297 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
6 | TV Special | 1 |
298 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
Much more focused and streamlined than season 1, which means it takes the world building and setup from season 1 and uses it to go all in on a much more immersive story.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
299 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
Great coming of age adventure, has some weird moments but it's very emotionally charged.
|
7 | TV | 50 |
300 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Kinkyuu Tokuban Navigation ray=out
|
2 | TV Special | 1 |
301 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
Starts fun, ends up being offensively bad.
|
2 | TV | 12 |
302 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
The juxtaposition of fantasy elements with a typical high school setting isn't doing it any favors, and the overall plot isn't anything special. However, the characters are fairly charming, especially the sibling duo.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
303 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
304 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
A visual spectacle that tells a bittersweet and short story about what it means to be family. Could afford to be a bit longer.
|
8 | TV | 10 |
305 |
Let You Down
|
7 | Music | 1 |
306 |
Little Busters!
A pretty mundane setup for the emotional catharsis that is the second season. In other words, another Clannad moment lol.
|
3 | TV | 26 |
307 |
Little Busters! Refrain
Very potent emotional payoff from sitting through the first season.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
308 |
Love Lab
Boring.
|
3 | TV | 13 |
309 |
Love Live! μ's Final Love Live! Opening Animation
|
3 | Special | 1 |
310 |
Love Live! Kouhaku Special Anime
|
2 | Special | 1 |
311 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
Poorly handled drama, fun cast of characters.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
312 |
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
Better handled drama, fun cast of characters.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
313 |
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
314 |
Love Live! School Idol Project Recap
|
1 | Special | 1 |
315 |
Love Live! School Idol Project: μ's →NEXT LoveLive! 2014 - Endless Parade Encore Animation
|
3 | Special | 1 |
316 |
Love Live! School Idol Project: μ's →NEXT LoveLive! 2014 - Endless Parade Makuai Drama
|
2 | Special | 3 |
317 |
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
Say goodbye to all subtlety, say hello to all the dumb cliches.
|
3 | TV | 13 |
318 |
Love Live! Sunshine!! Recap
|
3 | TV Special | 1 |
319 |
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
320 |
Love Live! x Watering KissMint Collaboration CM
|
2 | CM | 1 |
321 |
Lovely★Complex
A fun and satisfying romance, my first girlfriend was even taller :)
|
6 | TV | 24 |
322 |
Lycoris Recoil
Fun characters but god the story is dumb.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
323 |
Made in Abyss
Intriguing world, great atmosphere, brutal moments. Has this air of going on an adventure that makes it better than the later seasons imo.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
324 |
Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
Pretty much a battle shounen at this point. And Bondrewd is NOT interesting.
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
325 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
Instead of the progressing adventure of the first season, this season is spent in one area. While an interesting area, it's not what I liked about MiA and I didn't like the new characters.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
326 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou - Papa to Issho
|
2 | Special | 1 |
327 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Heavy, dark, DESPAIR. Creative presentation goes a long way for this heavily emotional story. Don’t think any of the symbolisms actually matter though.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
328 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
Doesn't deserve the hate. Homura breaking makes her a better character not worse.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
329 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: Concept Movie
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
330 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
1 | ONA | 1 |
331 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun
It's equally boring as it is cute and charming. Likeable characters but nothing really happens.
|
6 | TV | 23 |
332 |
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 21 |
333 |
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
Yikes
|
1 | TV | 12 |
334 |
Majo no Tabitabi
Whilst Kino’s Journey follows a dry, some would say bland protagonist visiting interesting and thought provoking areas while doing her best to not fuck up the natural order of things, this show seems to follow a highly characterized, interesting and unlikeable protagonist visiting dry and bland areas full of misery porn as she fucks up the natural order of things. Whenever Elaina is neutral, it’s not due to a sense of morality in letting nature play its course, but simply because she couldn’t be bothered.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
335 |
Mary to Majo no Hana
it was a great nap
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
336 |
Mashle
|
5 | TV | 12 |
337 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
Peak Ikuhara, all the fun themes to ponder about. Thematic density and quirky presentation aside, it's also extremely powerful emotionally as well as being genuinely entertaining.
|
10 | TV | 24 |
338 |
Mayo Chiki!
Reverse trap is cute, otherwise bland and forgettable.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
339 |
Mayoiga
Comedy of the season amirite guys haha
|
1 | TV | 12 |
340 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
Boring in a charming way if that makes any sense.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
341 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo.
|
3 | Special | 1 |
342 |
Mob Psycho 100
Now this is VISUAL SPECTACLE and I just have to put mad respects to the art direction. Reigen is also a great character. It parodies the overpowered MC trope into being a character study.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
343 |
Mob Psycho 100 II
More SAKUGA than season one.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
344 |
Mob Psycho 100 III
The most inconsistent and thus weakest season. Despite great moments of pop such as Dimple’s arc, it meanders around a lot in fairly mundane events. That said, Mob Psycho’s thematic execution still shined through, and after pondering it a bit despite the lack of repercussions the ending was sound and thematically accurate. Overall a solid finale to a more than solid series.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
345 |
Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu!
|
2 | Music | 1 |
346 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
Not too shabby, just forgettable.
|
5 | TV | 10 |
347 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
348 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
Has some of the best arcs in the series, and has a lot of them. Overall the best package.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
349 |
Mononoke
Interesting and creepy with great style, but no emotional attachment to me.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
350 |
Mononoke Hime
Fun movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
351 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
mistake
|
1 | TV | 12 |
352 |
Moon Pride
|
4 | Music | 1 |
353 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
Is pretty much a bunch of filler comedy episodes thus is the best season.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
354 |
Musaigen no Phantom World
Damn this cardboard box is pretty!
|
3 | TV | 13 |
355 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
The weakest entry of the series so far, with questionable direction and noticeably downgraded visuals. Still fairly engaging and charming, and Sylphy is big poggers. No Roxy though, which is a cardinal sin.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
356 |
Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz
|
- | TV Special | 1 |
357 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
Color me impressed, this show isn’t complete doo doo pee pee poo poo garbage. Rudeus is absurdly puntable, and indeed the fan service is quite tasteless. That said, Rudeus’ trauma is surprisingly well presented, and Roxy is truly a one hit wonder and I already miss her greatly. I wish the first two episodes were extended. The fan service feels more uncomfortable than sexy and it feels purposefully made to be that way. The characters don’t feel like they were made to be clearly likeable, hateable, sympathetic or respectable. The dad is a cheating scum fuck bastard but there’s so much more to him that prevents him from being labeled simply as a cheating scum fuck bastard. Characters that aren’t defined by single actions are a rarity. Roxy is an exception to all this as she’s only loveable. Even so, said spectrum is still not treated maturely as what made the dad and Rudeus scum fuck bastards is also played for comical relief half the time, with little to no consequences.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
358 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu
|
- | Special | 1 |
359 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
It’s a lot more fun than part 1, which is quite the achievement. The Roxy bits are 10/10 because it’s Roxy, but as expected her screen time is criminally low. Rudeus’ development is starting to set in more noticeably, however he’s still a scummy bastard and it’s still played for comedic relief. I’ve lost hope in them actually treating that part of his character seriously. That said, going from pedo loser to flawless hero isn't the point of the show.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
360 |
Music S.T.A.R.T!!
|
3 | Music | 1 |
361 |
Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump!
|
3 | Music | 1 |
362 |
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
|
7 | TV Special | 4 |
363 |
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta?
cringe
|
2 | TV | 12 |
364 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
Speaks to me on a personal level, which is not a good sign. Very cathartic watch, but goes a bit in circles. Misaki best.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
365 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
1 | ONA | 35 |
366 |
Nisekoi
Carried by the SHAFT stuff, otherwise bland as fuck but with occasional memorable moments. Onodera best.
|
5 | TV | 20 |
367 |
Nisekoi OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
368 |
Nisekoi:
SHAFT stuff can't carry ever increasing blandness. Onodera still best.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
369 |
Nisekoi: OVA
|
3 | OVA | 2 |
370 |
Nisemonogatari
Has the brush scene.
|
7 | TV | 11 |
371 |
No Game No Life
Not that fun once you realize the games are bullshit, but still ok.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
372 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
1 | Special | 6 |
373 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
Very engaging time travel story, drama is actually well handled. Satisfying ending. Just a very good package all around.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
374 |
Noragami
Boragami lol
|
3 | TV | 12 |
375 |
Noragami Aragoto
Boragami season 2, a bit less boring
|
5 | TV | 13 |
376 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
Comedy OVAs, much better than main series.
|
- | OVA | 2 |
377 |
Noragami OVA
Comedy OVAs, much better than main series.
|
- | OVA | 2 |
378 |
One Punch Man
Not fun.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
379 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
Great character interactions. It's important for BOTH characters in shows like this to be good and thank god they are.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
380 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
just no
|
1 | TV | 12 |
381 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
please no
|
2 | ONA | 4 |
382 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai.
nooooo
|
1 | TV | 13 |
383 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials
|
1 | ONA | 3 |
384 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
interesting premise, too bad its trash
|
2 | TV | 10 |
385 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
386 |
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu.
i dont even remember watching this
|
2 | TV | 12 |
387 |
Owaranai Seraph
Comedy specials, better than main series
|
4 | Special | 9 |
388 |
Owari no Seraph
Really generic and doesn't have anything to make up for it.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
389 |
Owarimonogatari
Ougi is a great character to introduce, makes things interesting.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
390 |
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
Has some of the most emotional catharsis of any Monogatari season.
|
9 | TV Special | 7 |
391 |
Pan de Peace!
|
1 | TV | 13 |
392 |
Paprika
Fun but not as enthralling as Kon's other stuff.
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
393 |
Paripi Koumei
CHAN CHAN AI CHIKI CHIKI BAN BAN AI CHIKI CHIKI CHAN CHAN
|
8 | TV | 12 |
394 |
Pastel Life
|
3 | TV | 6 |
395 |
Perfect Blue
Oh yeah this that good shit
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
396 |
Perfect Day
|
5 | Music | 1 |
397 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
Slow, but gripping and dark. Fantastic ending as well. Just another nice package.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
398 |
Plastic Memories
One of the first anime I watched when I started watching anime seriously, so it gets an unfair point boost :D critically its a 4/10
|
5 | TV | 13 |
399 |
Pokemon
|
5 | TV | 276 |
400 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
2 | TV | 192 |
401 |
Pokemon Best Wishes!
|
2 | TV | 84 |
402 |
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2
|
2 | TV | 24 |
403 |
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Decolora Adventure
|
2 | TV | 20 |
404 |
Pokemon Best Wishes! Season 2: Episode N
|
2 | TV | 14 |
405 |
Pokemon Black and White 2: Introduction Movie
|
4 | PV | 1 |
406 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
3 | TV | 191 |
407 |
Pokemon Generations
|
5 | ONA | 18 |
408 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
409 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
410 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
411 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
412 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
413 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
414 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
415 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
416 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
417 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
418 |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
419 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
420 |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
421 |
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
422 |
Pokemon Movie 14 White: Victini to Kuroki Eiyuu Zekrom
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
423 |
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. Seikenshi
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
424 |
Pokemon Movie 16: Shinsoku no Genosect - Mewtwo Kakusei
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
425 |
Pokemon Movie 17: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
426 |
Pokemon Movie 18: Ring no Choumajin Hoopa
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
427 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
4 | TV Special | 4 |
428 |
Psycho-Pass
Another addition to the lineup of great psychological cyberpunk anime. I had a rough time getting through it but it's very appreciable in hindsight on how well it executes the classic sci-fi dystopian themes. The idea that "society sucks but removing the bad parts doesn't make it better" is cool. Somewhat lacking in atmosphere compared to other dark sci-fi.
|
7 | TV | 22 |
429 |
Pupa
another meme show
|
1 | TV | 12 |
430 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Somewhat decent, helps that it's a romance not a harem and the MC is vaguely likeable.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
431 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Very inconsistent episode quality, interesting psychological introspection but not much for that to stand on.
|
5 | TV | 25 |
432 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
433 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
Focused on the lore which just isn't interesting, the psychological part's a bit better though.
|
5 | TV | 13 |
434 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2
God why are we still in the sanctuary, it really wore out its welcome. The lore continues to be shit. Only reason it’s still a 5 is because best girl Emilia finally got the spotlight.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
435 |
Rosario to Vampire
put litter in the trash
|
1 | TV | 13 |
436 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
not funny at all, you think kaguya is repetitive? This is true repetitiveness
|
2 | TV | 12 |
437 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
One of the first anime I watched when I first started watching anime and my favorite for the longest time. Sadly I knew it wouldn't stay if I rewatched it, so I rewatched it anyways. It holds sentimental value. Still a good show about talent vs hard work.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
438 |
Sansha Sanyou
had like one funny episode, rest is snooze
|
3 | TV | 12 |
439 |
Sansha Sanyou Specials
|
1 | Special | 3 |
440 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Very hit or miss, but great when it hits.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
441 |
School Days
meme show alert
|
1 | TV | 12 |
442 |
Seikai no Danshou: Tanjou
|
4 | TV Special | 1 |
443 |
Seikai no Monshou
Spice and Wolf but war and racism rather than economics and its completely carried by the female protagonist rather than an equal split, thus doesn't work as well.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
444 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
I wrote a review on this but to put it briefly; it has occasional moments of pop, the Senjougahara wannabe and the short girl are decent characters. Held back considerably by a bad MC and terribly bland side characters, weak handling and direction of drama, repetitive dialogue, over meandering of the supernatural themes, and being offensively unoriginal.
|
4 | TV | 13 |
445 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai
This movie is an absolute mess, terrible pacing that completely fucks over the payoff. It was essentially an extremely over the top and unnecessarily edgy take on Tatami Galaxy’s themes. The insurmountable gap in character quality between Mai “definitely not Senjougahara” Sakurajima and Sakuta “no one likes me” Azusagawa has increased tenfold, poor girl doesn’t deserve to be in such a bad series. Still much better than the last 3 arcs in the TV series LOL.
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
446 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
A classic, and a fun watch. Not much else though
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
447 |
Sennen Joyuu
Best stand alone anime movie of all time.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
448 |
Serial Experiments Lain
A show that everyone could watch and come out with different interpretations. I for one found Lain incredibly relatable with its ideas about internet identities, and whether these identities are real or not. I act completely different online than in real life after all. If anything my internet identity allows me to express myself more so isn't it arguably the realest one?
|
9 | TV | 13 |
449 |
Seto no Hanayome
A fun watch, competent parody style comedy and likeable characters. Doesn't offer much else.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
450 |
Seto no Hanayome OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
451 |
Shelter (Music)
|
4 | Music | 1 |
452 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Incredibly powerful story, rare music anime that actually has bonus points if you are a musician, yet held back by incredibly childish handling of its serious themes and offensively bad comedy.
|
6 | TV | 22 |
453 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
454 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
Interesting premise, ends up not being that funny
|
3 | TV | 12 |
455 |
Shin Gengou Nyankogelion
|
4 | Music | 1 |
456 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Shingeki no braincells
|
3 | TV | 25 |
457 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
Shingeki no braincells part 2
|
4 | TV | 12 |
458 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
Explores the lore more, not interesting
|
3 | TV | 12 |
459 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
Actually good, thrilling battle and Erwin is the best character in the show.
|
6 | TV | 10 |
460 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
oh boy what a drop from s3 part 2
|
2 | TV | 16 |
461 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen
|
3 | TV Special | 2 |
462 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
|
3 | TV | 12 |
463 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
wait what's this
|
1 | TV | 12 |
464 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
what is this trash
|
1 | TV | 12 |
465 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
466 |
Shinsatsushitsu
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
467 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Overall not my cup of tea plotwise but my cup of tea character wise, except Rei. Should probably rewatch though.
|
4 | TV | 26 |
468 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Unironically entertaining movie, and def better than the TV series ending.
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
469 |
Shinsekai yori
Doesn't start on a banger but god what a glowup by the end. One of the best settings in anime and a fantastic conclusion. Another show that people can take different things from.
|
10 | TV | 25 |
470 |
Shirobako
Not only a love letter to the industry, but an incredibly fun workplace slice of life as well.
|
9 | TV | 24 |
471 |
Shokugeki no Souma
I know being silly is the point but god is it annoying to watch
|
3 | TV | 24 |
472 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
A show about roles (not just gender ones), destinies, and breaking them. Be your revolution!
|
8 | TV | 39 |
473 |
Snow Halation
|
4 | Music | 1 |
474 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
An incredibly heartfelt adventure, and a tale of putting your life into motion. Can be a bit too heavy on the drama at times but the charm and fun is more than enough to pull you through. Cathartic ending, one of the few anime to actually succeed in making me cry.
|
10 | TV | 13 |
475 |
Sousou no Frieren
So far, it's an adaptation that surpasses the manga through spectacular direction. To put it shortly, it's a vibe.
|
9 | TV | 28 |
476 |
Spy x Family
So much charm and love was put into this show. It's not the funniest thing around but it's classy and entertaining. I will be completely unfair and say that Spy X Family haters are the most likely to be contrarians. Yor has ADHD 100%.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
477 |
Spy x Family Part 2
Mission: Yor tries to keep her IQ above 80. Difficulty level: Impossible.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
478 |
Steins;Gate
Great time travel thriller that really took its time (haha get it) to set everything up.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
479 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
- | Special | 1 |
480 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
Gives shoujo romance a bad rep
|
1 | TV | 13 |
481 |
Summertime Render
Started off as a promising and gripping mystery thriller, devolved into a dumb battle shounen with some of the worst villains ever.
|
4 | TV | 25 |
482 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Classic and has this vibe to it that no other show can recreate. That vibe of simultaneously having fun and wanting to get out at the same time.
|
7 | TV | 14 |
483 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I survived the Endless Eight. Also the balls to pull such a stunt is highly respectable in hindsight.
|
6 | TV | 14 |
484 |
Sword Art Online
Can I call this a meme show too?
|
2 | TV | 25 |
485 |
Sword Art Online II
At least it's a bit more fun than SAO first season.
|
3 | TV | 24 |
486 |
Sword Art Online II: Sword Art Offline II
|
1 | Special | 9 |
487 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization
Ridiculous, stupid, but it's not as boring as the previous seasons at least.
|
3 | TV | 24 |
488 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
the best SAO season because kirito is a vegetable
|
4 | TV | 12 |
489 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
1 | Special | 1 |
490 |
Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline
|
1 | Special | 9 |
491 |
Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline - Extra Edition
|
1 | Special | 1 |
492 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
|
2 | Special | 1 |
493 |
Tamayura
Underrated Iyashikei gem, the emotion of choice is nostalgia and what a powerful emotion to choose.
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
494 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
Decently fun and relaxing Iyashikei, a good enough relaxing time waster with cute characters and a cozy art style. Definitely benefits from the weekly watching experience.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
495 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
Would've been pretty good if it weren't for the terrible ending.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
496 |
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome
|
5 | Special | 1 |
497 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Balls to the walls, unapologetic metaphorical story about growing up. Watch this while grown up to grow up a second time!
|
8 | TV | 27 |
498 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
god she's so hot. Wait what, she's 14?
|
3 | Music | 1 |
499 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
A show that truly accomplishes the adventure and sci fi aspects, but the mystery aspects seem a bit lacking. That said, the sheer scale of this work makes it very interesting.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
500 |
Tenki no Ko
A very good looking nothing sandwich
|
3 | Movie | 1 |
501 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
502 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
A very light hearted and easy watch, with a vaguely interesting civilization building aspect to it. It is held back by being extremely repetitive and lazily animated.
|
5 | TV | 24 |
503 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season
A much more engaging experience than the first season, as it starts taking a darker turn while still holding onto that light heartedness that makes Tensura stand out. The animation and pacing have improved as well.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
504 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2
Overall a significant downgrade from part 1, being very anti climactic and generally less interesting
|
4 | TV | 12 |
505 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken OVA
|
- | OVA | 5 |
506 |
Tenshi no Tamago
A piece of art for sure.
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
507 |
Texhnolyze
Dark, gritty, painful to watch. One of the most pessimistic shows of all time, but is it actually? Another show that you can interpret in many ways.
|
9 | TV | 22 |
508 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
4 | Music | 1 |
509 |
The God of High School
Come on Korea, what happened?
|
2 | TV | 13 |
510 |
The iDOLM@STER
Very fun, surprisingly good and well directed, big cast of characters but only a small handful are good ones. That said, those good characters are incredibly nuanced and well written, particularly Chihaya. This show is pretty much the best idol anime has to offer.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
511 |
The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari
|
5 | Special | 1 |
512 |
To LOVE-Ru
Absolutely terrible
|
2 | TV | 26 |
513 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
2 | OVA | 6 |
514 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Much better than Index, simply because the protagonist is far more interesting. These arcs aren't so good though.
|
5 | TV | 24 |
515 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
Much better version of the Sister's Arc
|
7 | TV | 24 |
516 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T
Both arcs in this one are great
|
7 | TV | 25 |
517 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
The setting is much better than the show
|
4 | TV | 24 |
518 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
Real shit starts happening
|
4 | TV | 24 |
519 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index III
Real shit starts happening but the directing went to shit
|
2 | TV | 26 |
520 |
Tokyo Ghoul
Meh
|
3 | TV | 12 |
521 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
Oh god
|
1 | TV | 12 |
522 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
523 |
Tokyo Ravens
Mind numbingly boring
|
2 | TV | 24 |
524 |
Tokyo Ravens: Kon ga Oshiete Moshi Agemasu! Maru Wakari Tokyo Ravens
|
1 | ONA | 3 |
525 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Another mediocre shoujo romance
|
3 | TV | 13 |
526 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
527 |
Toradora!
A standout romcom in terms of how the romantic progression is written with appreciably flawed characters that aren't just likeable. Still not a big fan.
|
5 | TV | 25 |
528 |
Toradora! Recap
|
2 | OVA | 1 |
529 |
Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui
|
3 | Special | 1 |
530 |
Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai
|
2 | Special | 4 |
531 |
Trigger-chan
|
2 | ONA | 1 |
532 |
Trinity Seven
People say the MC is based and all but it's still generic and bad
|
3 | TV | 12 |
533 |
Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi
|
3 | OVA | 1 |
534 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
7 | TV Special | 4 |
535 |
Tsumiki no Ie
Nice short movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
536 |
Undead Girl Murder Farce
|
5 | TV | 13 |
537 |
Under the Dog
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
538 |
Utsu Musume Sayuri
|
1 | OVA | 1 |
539 |
Vanitas no Karte
actually pretty fun, even if the characters aren't likeable at all
|
5 | TV | 12 |
540 |
Vanitas no Karte Part 2
Focused too much on one thing imo but at least there's more Jeanne screentime
|
6 | TV | 12 |
541 |
Violet Evergarden
One of the most, if not THE most beautiful anime ever made. A heartfelt story about self discovery, and interesting exploration of the complexity of human emotions. Violet is a great protagonist, and I related to her struggles with understanding others. Bogged down a bit by some weak side characters and inconsistent episode quality (stands out a bit due to its semi episodic nature).
|
9 | TV | 13 |
542 |
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
543 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
The overall plot isn't anything special but the episode by episode moments are spectacular. The animation and choreography is on another level. It hit me in a weird way because I ended up being envious of Vivy, even though her situation is anything but enviable. I just wish I was able to put my all into something like that. Don't worry Vivy, you put your heart into it alright.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
544 |
Wonderful Rush
|
3 | Music | 1 |
545 |
Working!!
I don't like the word underrated, but this shit is underrated (I know the site rating is higher than what I rated it, but you should know by now that most MAL people just like to rate high lol)
|
7 | TV | 13 |
546 |
Working!!!
This shit GOOD
|
7 | TV | 13 |
547 |
Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi
|
7 | Special | 1 |
548 |
Working'!!
This shit be awesome
|
7 | TV | 13 |
549 |
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
The actual romance is good, the frustrations of being gay even more so, but it was the main character's psychology in general that made this show awesome. The bitterness that us late bloomers feel, it's personified in Yuu. The show is also beautifully directed, but the pacing feels a bit off in the first half.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
550 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
Great character study, probably the strongest comedy out of all the seasons, questionable handling of the drama. Very poor visuals. Has some of the most interesting characters in any Romcom. Also no, this show isn't that deep, people just aren't used to characters that monologue about things that aren't themselves even though any person who likes to think does the exact same thing. Yukinoshita is my self insert.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
551 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan
Possibly the weakest season, as it lacks the comedy and group dynamics from season one, and lacks the incredible execution and directing of drama from season two. The pacing is a bit awkward, and it meanders a lot in tons of one on one conversations. However, it’s still a decently healthy mix of the above and the conversations can be quite interesting and insightful, and the highlights still hit as hard as they did in season two. The rap battle is KINO
|
7 | TV | 12 |
552 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
553 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
Has much better handled drama than the first season, the character development really sets in and we are introduced to the bombshell character that is Iroha. A heavy and tense atmosphere hangs over the entire season, and the comedy is almost entirely gone. The highlights of this season put most gut wrenching dramas or even iyashikeis to shame in terms of directing and emotional execution. It also just looks way way better than season 1 in terms of art and animation.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
554 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA
|
- | OVA | 1 |
555 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
We all wonder what our lives would be like if we decided to do something different that one time. Here is a show that shows you what happens. Some things change, some things stay the same. In the end, appreciate what you have.
|
9 | TV | 11 |
556 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
amazing and fun movie, just watch it
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
557 |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Card Game: The Chronicles
|
- | PV | 1 |
558 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's
Best yugioh anime, still has way too much random shit that doesnt matter
|
5 | TV | 154 |
559 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Arc-V
waste of potential
|
2 | TV | 148 |
560 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX
really dont like jaden
|
3 | TV | 180 |
561 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS
interesting but ended up being super boring and dumb
|
2 | TV | 120 |
562 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal
oh no
|
1 | TV | 73 |
563 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal Second
oh god
|
2 | TV | 73 |
564 |
Yuru Campâ–³
One of the Iyashikei titans, the comfiest anime around. One of the best depictions of an introvert in anime as well.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
565 |
Yuru Campâ–³ Season 2
Great development from the first season. Still one of the great Iyashikei titans.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
566 |
Yuru Campâ–³ Season 2 Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 |
567 |
Yuru Campâ–³ Specials
|
5 | Special | 3 |
568 |
Yuru Yuri
fun and brainless, succeeds at it
|
6 | TV | 12 |
569 |
Yuru Yuri♪♪
succeeds even more
|
6 | TV | 12 |
570 |
Yuuki no Baton
|
2 | Music | 1 |
571 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
Pretty generic but executed decently well
|
5 | TV | 12 |
572 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
573 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
574 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 3 - Yakusoku
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
575 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou
|
6 | TV | 6 |
576 |
Zombieland Saga
Good absurdist comedy, one of those shows where the premise writes the entire thing itself. Truly epic in every sense of the word. Kind of gets too sappy for its own good when exploring the cast's backstories, but some like Lily's are really heartfelt.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
577 |
Zombieland Saga Revenge
Even more epic and heartfelt, with a much better handle on the sappiness than season 1. Franchouchou’s revenge begins!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
TV: 312, OVA: 60, Movies: 84, Spcl.: 60, Eps: 0, Days: 130.34, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -3.17 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Aikatsu!
Do I wanna call this the Gurren Lagann of idolshit anime? nah
|
6 | TV | 27/178 |
2 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
|
6 | OVA | 1/3 |
3 |
Akudama Drive
decently fun so far
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
4 |
Blue Gender
interesting, will continue later
|
5 | TV | 2/26 |
5 |
Chihayafuru
very good so far, will continue someday
|
7 | TV | 14/25 |
6 |
Claymore
Pretty decent at first but got boring eventually
|
4 | TV | 15/26 |
7 |
D.Gray-man
got boring
|
4 | TV | 85/103 |
8 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
got boring
|
4 | TV | 20/25 |
9 |
Dennou Coil
real life got in the way, and then never got back to it for some reason. Its great though
|
7 | TV | 17/26 |
10 |
Dr. Stone
boring
|
3 | TV | 3/24 |
11 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
dont even remember watching this
|
4 | TV | 5/12 |
12 |
Enen no Shouboutai
|
3 | TV | 2/24 |
13 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!!
someday
|
4 | TV | 1/12 |
14 |
Fresh Precure!
got kinda boring, heartcatch makes other precure stuff look bad so
|
4 | TV | 15/50 |
15 |
Full Metal Panic!
got boring
|
4 | TV | 14/24 |
16 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
just wanted to check it out, seems fine
|
6 | TV | 3/52 |
17 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
ofc the dub
|
5 | TV | 9/19 |
18 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
not bad
|
5 | TV | 2/12 |
19 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
will get back to it, its pretty decent
|
5 | TV | 3/113 |
20 |
Glass no Kamen (2005)
nah
|
3 | TV | 1/51 |
21 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka??
yeah i doubt ill ever watch this lol
|
2 | TV | -/12 |
22 |
Great Pretender
Fun so far
|
6 | TV | 4/23 |
23 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
fantastic so far
|
7 | TV | 10/24 |
24 |
Holo no Graffiti
Airing
|
4 | ONA | 83/- |
25 |
Hyouka
its nice
|
6 | TV | 5/22 |
26 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
I know early Jojo is very different but god is it boring
|
3 | TV | 3/26 |
27 |
Kaleido Star
A powerful story about chasing your dreams, with a loveable main character. However it is very dated in terms of presentation and it can be absurdly over dramatic at times.
|
7 | TV | 14/51 |
28 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
pretty damn good so far, yukino is a great character
|
7 | TV | 5/26 |
29 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
was interesting, will return
|
6 | OVA | 1/6 |
30 |
Kimi ni Todoke
wasnt the "peak shoujo" i was promised
|
4 | TV | 9/25 |
31 |
Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet
|
4 | TV | 1/12 |
32 |
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai
an ok adaptation
|
5 | OVA | 1/8 |
33 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
dont remember much
|
5 | TV | 1/11 |
34 |
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katri no Nazotoki File
|
4 | TV | 2/50 |
35 |
Log Horizon
boring
|
4 | TV | 11/25 |
36 |
Macross
was decent so far
|
5 | TV | 3/36 |
37 |
Macross Δ
was shown one episode by a cute girl
|
3 | TV | 1/26 |
38 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
got kinda boring eventually
|
4 | TV | 13/25 |
39 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
intriguing
|
3 | TV | 1/13 |
40 |
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
fun, will def get back to it one day
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
41 |
Monster
It's decent
|
5 | TV | 15/74 |
42 |
Mujin Wakusei Survive
solid show
|
6 | TV | 13/52 |
43 |
Nana
pretty good so far
|
6 | TV | 4/47 |
44 |
Naruto
God its already starting to go downhill. Wave country and chuunin exam arcs were good tho
|
4 | TV | 113/220 |
45 |
One Punch Man Specials
|
1 | Special | 1/6 |
46 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
one day
|
- | TV | -/12 |
47 |
Persona 4 the Animation
pretty decent adaptation for a game
|
6 | TV | 6/25 |
48 |
Pokemon (2019)
go sucks
|
4 | TV | 82/136 |
49 |
Pokemon Sun & Moon
not bad
|
4 | TV | 5/146 |
50 |
Puchimas!: Petit iDOLM@STER
|
3 | ONA | 24/64 |
51 |
Re:Creators
dunno
|
4 | TV | 2/22 |
52 |
ReLIFE
not interested at all
|
2 | TV | 1/13 |
53 |
Rewrite
lol
|
1 | TV | 2/13 |
54 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
this shit is trash
|
1 | TV | 1/13 |
55 |
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Megumi is good and all, but the other girls are bland and the MC is one of the worst things ever made.
|
3 | TV | 2/12 |
56 |
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
fun
|
6 | TV | 3/120 |
57 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
MC is great but the other characters are whatever
|
6 | TV | 10/39 |
58 |
Samurai Champloo
pretty fun
|
6 | TV | 2/26 |
59 |
Seirei no Moribito
will return for sure
|
5 | TV | 1/26 |
60 |
Seitokai Yakuindomo
its ok
|
4 | TV | 2/13 |
61 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
bad
|
1 | TV | 1/10 |
62 |
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara
first episode terribly boring
|
2 | TV | 1/13 |
63 |
Special A
very boring
|
2 | TV | 1/24 |
64 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
watched like 30 minutes then had to do something
|
- | Movie | 1/1 |
65 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld 2nd Season
can kirito stay as vegetable longer please
|
3 | TV | 2/11 |
66 |
Tamayura: Hitotose
continuation of the OVA, great
|
7 | TV | 4/12 |
67 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
fun fun fun
|
6 | TV | 3/26 |
68 |
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
downgrade of the OG
|
2 | TV | 2/13 |
69 |
Tiger & Bunny
was ok
|
4 | TV | 1/25 |
70 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
was nice, will return
|
5 | OVA | 1/6 |
71 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
decent so far
|
5 | OVA | 3/26 |
72 |
Versailles no Bara
felt comical
|
5 | TV | 2/40 |
73 |
World Trigger
Great power system, ok story and characters.
|
5 | TV | 63/73 |
74 |
WWW.Working!!
not bad
|
6 | TV | 3/13 |
75 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
abridged version is better
|
4 | TV | 49/224 |
76 |
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!
my beloved i shall return
|
- | TV | -/12 |
77 |
Yuukoku no Moriarty
meh
|
4 | TV | 4/11 |
78 |
Zegapain
Super good so far
|
7 | TV | 13/26 |
79 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
just normal zetsubou sensei stuff
|
6 | TV | 5/13 |
TV: 70, OVA: 5, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 12.57, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -3.30 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Amaama to Inazuma
Rare Iyashikei miss
|
3 | TV | 2/12 |
2 |
Azur Lane
Cringe
|
1 | TV | 1/12 |
3 |
Beelzebub
boring
|
2 | TV | 16/60 |
4 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
2 | TV | 4/12 |
5 |
Do It Yourself!!
A decently interesting premise with a fun artstyle that's completely ruined by some of the most boring and basic characters in the genre, which is fatal for a show like this. Yua Serufu has about 1/10th the personality of Nadeshiko’s left pinky lol.
|
2 | TV | 3/12 |
6 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
hestia makes this unwatchable
|
1 | TV | 6/13 |
7 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
somehow FT is capable of getting worse
|
1 | TV | 43/102 |
8 |
Gakkougurashi!
lame twist
|
2 | TV | 1/12 |
9 |
Happy Sugar Life
lol
|
1 | TV | 3/12 |
10 |
Hellsing Ultimate
just watched the abridged version
|
3 | OVA | 2/10 |
11 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
NOT FUNNY AT ALL
|
1 | ONA | 10/52 |
12 |
Jigoku Shoujo
holy trash
|
1 | TV | 5/26 |
13 |
K: Return of Kings
yeah i cant deal with this anymore
|
1 | TV | 1/13 |
14 |
Kill Me Baby
kill me indeed
|
1 | TV | 1/13 |
15 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden PVs
Airing
|
1 | PV | 1/- |
16 |
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku
who cares lmao
|
1 | TV | 1/12 |
17 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
Was worth a shot
|
2 | TV | 3/26 |
18 |
Musaigen no Phantom World: Limitless Phantom World
|
1 | Special | 1/7 |
19 |
One Piece
Airing
no thanks
|
1 | TV | 3/- |
20 |
Orange
legitimately fell asleep on first episode so thats saying something
|
2 | TV | 1/13 |
21 |
Pokemon XY&Z
not terrible but i just dont care anymore
|
3 | TV | 14/47 |
22 |
Poputepipikku
uh huh
|
1 | TV | 1/12 |
23 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time
|
1 | TV Special | 7/11 |
24 |
Renai Flops
what a flop
|
1 | TV | 3/12 |
25 |
School Rumble
was boring
|
2 | TV | 3/26 |
26 |
Shakugan no Shana
meh
|
2 | TV | 1/24 |
27 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
1 | TV | 3/12 |
28 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
zzzzzzz
|
1 | TV | 12/50 |
29 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
|
2 | ONA | 6/25 |
30 |
Tensura Nikki: Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
2 | TV | 1/12 |
31 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
ill just read the manga
|
2 | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 25, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.34, Mean Score: 1.5, Score Dev.: -5.80 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
2 |
07-Ghost
|
- | TV | -/25 |
3 |
11eyes
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
91 Days
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
8 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 |
9 |
Absolute Duo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | -/24 |
11 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Aishen Qiaokeli-ing...
|
- | ONA | -/15 |
13 |
Aishiteruze Baby★★
|
- | TV | -/26 |
14 |
Aiura
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Ajin Part 2
|
- | TV | -/13 |
16 |
Akachan to Boku
|
- | TV | -/35 |
17 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
- | TV | -/12 |
18 |
Akage no Anne
|
- | TV | -/50 |
19 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
20 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
Akiba's Trip The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
22 |
Akikan!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
23 |
Akira
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
24 |
Aku no Hana
|
- | TV | -/13 |
25 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Alice to Zouroku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
28 |
Allison to Lillia
|
- | TV | -/26 |
29 |
Amaenaide yo!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
30 |
Amagami SS
|
- | TV | -/25 |
31 |
Amanchu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
32 |
Amanchu!: Yakusoku no Natsu to Atarashii Omoide no Koto
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
33 |
Amatsuki
|
- | TV | -/13 |
34 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
|
- | ONA | -/20 |
35 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 |
36 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
37 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/22 |
38 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
- | TV | -/12 |
39 |
Ao no 6-gou
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
40 |
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm
|
- | TV | -/12 |
41 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
42 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 |
43 |
Aoi Hana
|
- | TV | -/11 |
44 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
|
- | TV | -/12 |
45 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | -/13 |
46 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
47 |
Asobi ni Iku yo!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
48 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
49 |
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
50 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 |
51 |
B-gata H-kei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
52 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
53 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
54 |
Balala Xiao Mo Xian Zhi: Meng Huan Xuan Lu
|
- | TV | -/52 |
55 |
Barakamon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
56 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
57 |
Beastars
|
- | TV | -/12 |
58 |
Ben-To
|
- | TV | -/12 |
59 |
Binbougami ga!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
60 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
- | TV | -/23 |
61 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
- | TV | -/8 |
62 |
Blade & Soul
|
- | TV | -/13 |
63 |
Blassreiter
|
- | TV | -/24 |
64 |
Blood Lad
|
- | TV | -/10 |
65 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 |
66 |
Blood-C
|
- | TV | -/12 |
67 |
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
68 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
- | TV | -/26 |
69 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | -/24 |
70 |
Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
71 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
72 |
Brigadoon: Marin to Melan
|
- | TV | -/26 |
73 |
Btooom!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
74 |
Busou Renkin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
75 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
76 |
Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
77 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 |
78 |
Carnival Phantasm
|
- | OVA | -/12 |
79 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | -/24 |
80 |
C³
|
- | TV | -/12 |
81 |
Cencoroll
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
82 |
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
83 |
ChäoS;Child
|
- | TV | -/12 |
84 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
- | TV | -/12 |
85 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | -/13 |
86 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 |
87 |
Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii
|
- | TV | -/13 |
88 |
Chrno Crusade
|
- | TV | -/24 |
89 |
Chuu Bra!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
90 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
91 |
City Hunter
|
- | TV | -/51 |
92 |
Classroom☆Crisis
|
- | TV | -/13 |
93 |
Clockwork Planet
|
- | TV | -/12 |
94 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 |
95 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
96 |
Comet Lucifer
|
- | TV | -/12 |
97 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
98 |
Coppelion
|
- | TV | -/13 |
99 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
100 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
|
- | TV | -/25 |
101 |
Cross Game
|
- | TV | -/50 |
102 |
Cuticle Tantei Inaba
|
- | TV | -/12 |
103 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
104 |
D.N.Angel
|
- | TV | -/26 |
105 |
Da Yu Hai Tang (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
106 |
Daa! Daa! Daa!
|
- | TV | -/78 |
107 |
Dai Mahou Touge
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
108 |
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
109 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
110 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
- | TV | -/13 |
111 |
Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge
|
- | TV | -/13 |
112 |
Dantalian no Shoka
|
- | TV | -/12 |
113 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
114 |
Death Note
|
- | TV | -/37 |
115 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | -/12 |
116 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
117 |
Denki-gai no Honya-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
118 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
- | TV | -/24 |
119 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | -/12 |
120 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
121 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
122 |
Detroit Metal City
|
- | OVA | -/12 |
123 |
Dies Irae
|
- | TV | -/11 |
124 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | -/12 |
125 |
Divine Gate
|
- | TV | -/12 |
126 |
Dog Days
|
- | TV | -/13 |
127 |
Donten ni Warau
|
- | TV | -/12 |
128 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
129 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
- | TV | -/12 |
130 |
Endride
|
- | TV | -/24 |
131 |
Erementar Gerad
|
- | TV | -/26 |
132 |
Eromanga-sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
133 |
Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
134 |
Etotama
|
- | TV | -/12 |
135 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 |
136 |
Fractale
|
- | TV | -/11 |
137 |
Freezing
|
- | TV | -/12 |
138 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | -/26 |
139 |
Fukumenkei Noise
|
- | TV | -/12 |
140 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
141 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
- | TV | -/39 |
142 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/52 |
143 |
Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
144 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 |
145 |
Gabriel DropOut
|
- | TV | -/12 |
146 |
Gakuen Alice
|
- | TV | -/26 |
147 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
148 |
Galaxy Angel
|
- | TV | -/24 |
149 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
150 |
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
|
- | TV | -/24 |
151 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
- | TV | -/12 |
152 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
153 |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
154 |
Genshiken
|
- | TV | -/12 |
155 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 |
156 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | -/7 |
157 |
Gin no Saji
|
- | TV | -/11 |
158 |
Gin no Saji 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/11 |
159 |
Ginban Kaleidoscope
|
- | TV | -/12 |
160 |
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin
|
- | TV | -/21 |
161 |
Gingitsune
|
- | TV | -/12 |
162 |
Girls & Panzer
|
- | TV | -/12 |
163 |
Girls Bravo: First Season
|
- | TV | -/11 |
164 |
Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
165 |
God Eater
|
- | TV | -/13 |
166 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | -/13 |
167 |
Golden Boy
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
168 |
Golden Time
|
- | TV | -/24 |
169 |
Golgo 13 (TV)
|
- | TV | -/50 |
170 |
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
|
- | TV | -/12 |
171 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 |
172 |
Granblue Fantasy The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
173 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 |
174 |
Green Green
|
- | TV | -/12 |
175 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
176 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
177 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
178 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | -/13 |
179 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 |
180 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
|
- | TV | -/12 |
181 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | -/12 |
182 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
|
- | TV | -/13 |
183 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
184 |
Hal
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
185 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
186 |
Hana yori Dango
|
- | TV | -/51 |
187 |
Hanada Shounen-shi
|
- | TV | -/25 |
188 |
Hanamaru Youchien
|
- | TV | -/12 |
189 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | -/26 |
190 |
Hanayamata
|
- | TV | -/12 |
191 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
|
- | TV | -/6 |
192 |
Happiness!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
193 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
|
- | TV | -/10 |
194 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
- | TV | -/52 |
195 |
Heavy Object
|
- | TV | -/24 |
196 |
HenSemi
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
197 |
HenSemi (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
198 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 |
199 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
- | TV | -/12 |
200 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | -/12 |
201 |
High School Fleet
|
- | TV | -/12 |
202 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
203 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
- | Special | -/1 |
204 |
Hikaru no Go
|
- | TV | -/75 |
205 |
Himawari!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
206 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
- | TV | -/12 |
207 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
|
- | TV | -/10 |
208 |
Hoozuki no Reitetsu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
209 |
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
210 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
211 |
Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
212 |
Hug tto! Precure
|
- | TV | -/49 |
213 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
- | TV | -/12 |
214 |
Hyakko
|
- | TV | -/13 |
215 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
216 |
Ichigo 100%
|
- | TV | -/12 |
217 |
Ichigo Mashimaro
|
- | TV | -/12 |
218 |
Ikkitousen
|
- | TV | -/13 |
219 |
Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
220 |
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
|
- | TV | -/10 |
221 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
- | TV | -/12 |
222 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
223 |
Inukami!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
224 |
InuYasha
|
- | TV | -/167 |
225 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | -/11 |
226 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
|
- | TV | -/12 |
227 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/13 |
228 |
Island (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
229 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
230 |
Isuca
|
- | TV | -/10 |
231 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
- | TV | -/25 |
232 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
233 |
Ixion Saga DT
|
- | TV | -/25 |
234 |
Jinsei
|
- | TV | -/13 |
235 |
Jitsu wa Watashi wa
|
- | TV | -/13 |
236 |
Joker Game
|
- | TV | -/12 |
237 |
Jormungand
|
- | TV | -/12 |
238 |
Joshikousei: Girl's High
|
- | TV | -/12 |
239 |
Joshiraku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
240 |
Joukamachi no Dandelion
|
- | TV | -/12 |
241 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
- | TV | -/26 |
242 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | -/12 |
243 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | -/45 |
244 |
K: Seven Stories Movie 1 - R:B - Blaze
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
245 |
Kage kara Mamoru!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
246 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
- | TV | -/25 |
247 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
248 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
- | TV | -/12 |
249 |
Kamichama Karin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
250 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
251 |
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
|
- | TV | -/44 |
252 |
Kamisama Dolls
|
- | TV | -/13 |
253 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
|
- | TV | -/13 |
254 |
Kamisama Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
255 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
256 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
257 |
Kanamemo
|
- | TV | -/13 |
258 |
KanColle Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
259 |
KanColle: Itsuka Ano Umi de
|
- | TV | -/8 |
260 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
261 |
Kannazuki no Miko
|
- | TV | -/12 |
262 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
263 |
Kanokon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
264 |
Karas
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
265 |
Karin
|
- | TV | -/24 |
266 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
- | TV | -/203 |
267 |
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
268 |
Katte ni Kaizou
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
269 |
Kaze no Shoujo Emily
|
- | TV | -/26 |
270 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
- | TV | -/24 |
271 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
272 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
- | TV | -/12 |
273 |
Kekkaishi
|
- | TV | -/52 |
274 |
Kemeko Deluxe!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
275 |
Kemono Friends
|
- | TV | -/12 |
276 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 |
277 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
|
- | TV | -/12 |
278 |
Kiddy Grade
|
- | TV | -/24 |
279 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television
|
- | TV | -/47 |
280 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
- | TV | -/25 |
281 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt
|
- | ONA | -/4 |
282 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn
|
- | OVA | -/7 |
283 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
284 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
- | TV | -/48 |
285 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
|
- | TV | -/13 |
286 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 |
287 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
288 |
Kimi to Boku.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
289 |
KimiKiss Pure Rouge
|
- | TV | -/24 |
290 |
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns
|
- | TV | -/25 |
291 |
Kingdom
|
- | TV | -/38 |
292 |
Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
293 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
- | TV | -/12 |
294 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
295 |
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
|
- | TV | -/26 |
296 |
Kiss x Sis
|
- | OVA | -/12 |
297 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
298 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 |
299 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
300 |
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
301 |
Koi Kaze
|
- | TV | -/13 |
302 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
|
- | TV | -/12 |
303 |
Koihime†Musou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
304 |
Koikishi Purely☆Kiss The Animation
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
305 |
Kokoro Connect
|
- | TV | -/13 |
306 |
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
307 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
308 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
309 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
310 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
311 |
Koufuku Graffiti
|
- | TV | -/12 |
312 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture
|
- | TV | -/10 |
313 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
314 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
315 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
316 |
Koukaku no Pandora
|
- | TV | -/12 |
317 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
- | TV | -/24 |
318 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 1
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
319 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 2: Anemone
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
320 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution 3: Eureka
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
321 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
|
- | TV | -/12 |
322 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
323 |
Kuragehime
|
- | TV | -/11 |
324 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | -/24 |
325 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
326 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
- | TV | -/23 |
327 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | -/26 |
328 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | -/24 |
329 |
Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
330 |
Kuzu no Honkai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
331 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
- | TV | -/78 |
332 |
Kyou no 5 no 2
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
333 |
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
334 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
- | TV | -/25 |
335 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 |
336 |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
|
- | TV | -/26 |
337 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV)
|
- | TV | -/26 |
338 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
339 |
Lamune
|
- | TV | -/12 |
340 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 |
341 |
Le Chevalier D'Eon
|
- | TV | -/24 |
342 |
Les Misérables: Shoujo Cosette
|
- | TV | -/52 |
343 |
Level E
|
- | TV | -/13 |
344 |
Little Witch Academia
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
345 |
Little Witch Academia (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
346 |
Love Get Chu
|
- | TV | -/25 |
347 |
Love Hina
|
- | TV | -/24 |
348 |
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over the Rainbow
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
349 |
Luck & Logic
|
- | TV | -/12 |
350 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 |
351 |
Maburaho
|
- | TV | -/24 |
352 |
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
353 |
Macross F
|
- | TV | -/25 |
354 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
- | TV | -/13 |
355 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 |
356 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 |
357 |
Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala
|
- | TV | -/26 |
358 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
359 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
|
- | TV | -/13 |
360 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
|
- | TV | -/26 |
361 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
- | TV | -/12 |
362 |
Mahou Shoujo-tai Arusu
|
- | TV | -/40 |
363 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | -/26 |
364 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto
|
- | TV | -/12 |
365 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: Natsu no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 |
366 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
- | TV | -/24 |
367 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
368 |
Mai-HiME
|
- | TV | -/26 |
369 |
Majimoji Rurumo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
370 |
Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
|
- | TV | -/25 |
371 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
372 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
|
- | TV | -/12 |
373 |
Maken-Ki!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
374 |
Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
375 |
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
376 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
377 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
- | TV | -/13 |
378 |
Maria†Holic
|
- | TV | -/12 |
379 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
|
- | TV | -/12 |
380 |
Masou Gakuen HxH
|
- | TV | -/12 |
381 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
382 |
Medaka Box
|
- | TV | -/12 |
383 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
- | TV | -/12 |
384 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 |
385 |
Midori no Hibi
|
- | TV | -/13 |
386 |
Miira no Kaikata
|
- | TV | -/12 |
387 |
Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV)
|
- | TV | -/12 |
388 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 |
389 |
Mitsudomoe
|
- | TV | -/13 |
390 |
Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu!
|
- | TV | -/8 |
391 |
MM!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
392 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
- | TV | -/6 |
393 |
Moetan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
394 |
Mokke
|
- | TV | -/24 |
395 |
Momokuri
|
- | ONA | -/26 |
396 |
Mouretsu Pirates
|
- | TV | -/26 |
397 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 |
398 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 |
399 |
Musekinin Kanchou Tylor
|
- | TV | -/26 |
400 |
Mushibugyou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
401 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 |
402 |
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
|
- | TV | -/24 |
403 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 |
404 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
405 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
406 |
Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu
|
- | TV | -/16 |
407 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
- | TV | -/26 |
408 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 |
409 |
Natsu no Arashi!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
410 |
Natsu-iro Kiseki
|
- | TV | -/12 |
411 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
412 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
- | TV | -/13 |
413 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 |
414 |
Negima!?
|
- | TV | -/26 |
415 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
416 |
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
417 |
New Game!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
418 |
New Game!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
419 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 |
420 |
Nijiiro Days
|
- | TV | -/24 |
421 |
Nijuu Mensou no Musume
|
- | TV | -/22 |
422 |
Ninin ga Shinobuden
|
- | TV | -/12 |
423 |
No Game No Life: Zero
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
424 |
Noblesse: Awakening
|
- | ONA | -/1 |
425 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
426 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 |
427 |
Non Non Biyori
|
- | TV | -/12 |
428 |
Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart
|
- | TV | -/11 |
429 |
Nourin
|
- | TV | -/12 |
430 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
- | TV | -/24 |
431 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
432 |
Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Magikarte
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
433 |
Nyan Koi!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
434 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | -/12 |
435 |
Oda Nobuna no Yabou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
436 |
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
437 |
Omamori Himari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
438 |
Omoide no Marnie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
439 |
One Punch Man 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 |
440 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
441 |
Onigiri
|
- | TV | -/13 |
442 |
Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
443 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
444 |
Oniisama e...
|
- | TV | -/39 |
445 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
446 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
- | TV | -/12 |
447 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
448 |
Ookamikakushi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
449 |
Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken
|
- | TV | -/12 |
450 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
451 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
- | TV | -/13 |
452 |
Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
453 |
Oshiete! Galko-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
454 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
455 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | -/13 |
456 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 |
457 |
Outbreak Company
|
- | TV | -/12 |
458 |
Overlord
|
- | TV | -/13 |
459 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | TV | -/25 |
460 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
461 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
- | TV | -/13 |
462 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
463 |
Paradise Kiss
|
- | TV | -/12 |
464 |
Peace Maker Kurogane
|
- | TV | -/24 |
465 |
Perrine Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/53 |
466 |
Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
467 |
Photokano
|
- | TV | -/13 |
468 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
- | TV | -/11 |
469 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
- | ONA | -/5 |
470 |
Plastic Neesan
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
471 |
Potemayo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
472 |
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
|
- | TV | -/51 |
473 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
- | TV | -/12 |
474 |
Princess Princess
|
- | TV | -/12 |
475 |
Prison School
|
- | TV | -/12 |
476 |
Punch Line
|
- | TV | -/12 |
477 |
Qualidea Code
|
- | TV | -/12 |
478 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
479 |
R-15
|
- | TV | -/12 |
480 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
- | TV | -/26 |
481 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 |
482 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
483 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
484 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
- | TV | -/11 |
485 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
- | TV | -/26 |
486 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
|
- | TV | -/12 |
487 |
Re-Kan!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
488 |
Rec
|
- | TV | -/9 |
489 |
Red Garden
|
- | TV | -/22 |
490 |
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage
|
- | TV | -/12 |
491 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
- | TV | -/42 |
492 |
Renai Boukun
|
- | TV | -/12 |
493 |
Renkin San-kyuu Magical? Pokaan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
494 |
Rental Magica
|
- | TV | -/24 |
495 |
RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida
|
- | TV | -/12 |
496 |
Rinne no Lagrange
|
- | TV | -/12 |
497 |
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
498 |
Ro-Kyu-Bu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
499 |
Robot Girls Z
|
- | Special | -/3 |
500 |
Robotics;Notes
|
- | TV | -/22 |
501 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
502 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
|
- | TV | -/12 |
503 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
504 |
Rolling☆Girls
|
- | TV | -/12 |
505 |
Rozen Maiden
|
- | TV | -/12 |
506 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 |
507 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
508 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
- | TV | -/11 |
509 |
Sabage-bu!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
510 |
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut
|
- | TV | -/12 |
511 |
Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
512 |
Saint☆Oniisan
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
513 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | -/13 |
514 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/39 |
515 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
516 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
517 |
Saki
|
- | TV | -/25 |
518 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
519 |
Sakura Quest
|
- | TV | -/25 |
520 |
Sakura Trick
|
- | TV | -/12 |
521 |
Sakurada Reset
|
- | TV | -/24 |
522 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
523 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | -/26 |
524 |
Sankarea
|
- | TV | -/12 |
525 |
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
526 |
Schwarzesmarken
|
- | TV | -/12 |
527 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | -/24 |
528 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
- | TV | -/24 |
529 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
- | TV | -/12 |
530 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
531 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
- | TV | -/24 |
532 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
- | TV | -/12 |
533 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
- | TV | -/12 |
534 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
|
- | TV | -/12 |
535 |
Sekirei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
536 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
537 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
538 |
Sengoku Collection
|
- | TV | -/26 |
539 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 |
540 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
|
- | TV | -/13 |
541 |
Senran Kagura
|
- | TV | -/12 |
542 |
Servant x Service
|
- | TV | -/13 |
543 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | -/24 |
544 |
Shigofumi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
545 |
Shigurui
|
- | TV | -/12 |
546 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
- | TV | -/50 |
547 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
- | TV | -/13 |
548 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 |
549 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
- | TV | -/12 |
550 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
- | TV | -/6 |
551 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
- | TV | -/13 |
552 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 |
553 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 |
554 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials
|
- | Special | -/2 |
555 |
Shion no Ou
|
- | TV | -/22 |
556 |
Shirobako Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
557 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | -/50 |
558 |
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
559 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
- | TV | -/13 |
560 |
Shuffle!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
561 |
Shugo Chara!
|
- | TV | -/51 |
562 |
Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?
|
- | TV | -/12 |
563 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 |
564 |
SKET Dance
|
- | TV | -/77 |
565 |
Sketchbook: Full Color's
|
- | TV | -/13 |
566 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
567 |
Slayers
|
- | TV | -/26 |
568 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
- | TV | -/12 |
569 |
Softenni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
570 |
Sola
|
- | TV | -/13 |
571 |
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
572 |
Sora no Method
|
- | TV | -/13 |
573 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
- | TV | -/13 |
574 |
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 |
575 |
Sore ga Seiyuu!
|
- | TV | -/13 |
576 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
577 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
- | TV | -/12 |
578 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 |
579 |
Space☆Dandy
|
- | TV | -/13 |
580 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 |
581 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
|
- | TV | -/25 |
582 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
|
- | TV | -/25 |
583 |
Stella no Mahou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
584 |
Stop!! Hibari-kun!
|
- | TV | -/35 |
585 |
Strange+
|
- | TV | -/12 |
586 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 |
587 |
Strike the Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 |
588 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | -/12 |
589 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
- | TV | -/11 |
590 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | -/13 |
591 |
Sumeba Miyako no Cosmos-sou Suttoko Taisen Dokkoida
|
- | TV | -/12 |
592 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
593 |
Sunabouzu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
594 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
595 |
Taiho Shichau zo
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
596 |
Taiho Shichau zo: Full Throttle
|
- | TV | -/23 |
597 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
598 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
599 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
- | TV | -/11 |
600 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
601 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 |
602 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
603 |
Tamako Market
|
- | TV | -/12 |
604 |
Tantei Gakuen Q
|
- | TV | -/45 |
605 |
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes
|
- | TV | -/12 |
606 |
Tari Tari
|
- | TV | -/13 |
607 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 |
608 |
Tears to Tiara
|
- | TV | -/26 |
609 |
Tegamibachi
|
- | TV | -/25 |
610 |
Tenchi Muyou!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
611 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
- | TV | -/24 |
612 |
Tentai Senshi Sunred
|
- | TV | -/26 |
613 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
614 |
Tetsuwan Birdy
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
615 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
- | TV | -/13 |
616 |
The Reflection
|
- | TV | -/12 |
617 |
Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator
|
- | TV | -/12 |
618 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
619 |
Tokyo ESP
|
- | TV | -/12 |
620 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 |
621 |
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou
|
- | TV | -/14 |
622 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
- | TV | -/21 |
623 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
624 |
Toriko
|
- | TV | -/147 |
625 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
626 |
Touch
|
- | TV | -/101 |
627 |
Touka Gettan
|
- | TV | -/26 |
628 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
629 |
Trinity Seven Movie 1: Eternity Library to Alchemic Girl
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
630 |
True Tears
|
- | TV | -/13 |
631 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
- | TV | -/26 |
632 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
- | TV | -/25 |
633 |
Tsuritama
|
- | TV | -/12 |
634 |
Turn A Gundam
|
- | TV | -/50 |
635 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
636 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 |
637 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
- | TV | -/51 |
638 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 |
639 |
Un-Go
|
- | TV | -/11 |
640 |
Upotte!!
|
- | ONA | -/10 |
641 |
Urusei Yatsura
|
- | TV | -/195 |
642 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | -/11 |
643 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 |
644 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
- | TV | -/25 |
645 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
- | TV | -/24 |
646 |
Wake Up, Girls!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
647 |
Walkure Romanze
|
- | TV | -/12 |
648 |
Wangpai Yushi
|
- | ONA | -/39 |
649 |
Wasurenagumo
|
- | TV Special | -/1 |
650 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
651 |
Watashi ga Motete Dousunda
|
- | TV | -/12 |
652 |
White Album 2
|
- | TV | -/13 |
653 |
Witch Craft Works
|
- | TV | -/12 |
654 |
Witchblade
|
- | TV | -/24 |
655 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 |
656 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 |
657 |
Yakitate!! Japan
|
- | TV | -/69 |
658 |
Yama no Susume
|
- | TV | -/12 |
659 |
Yama no Susume: Kabe tte Kowakunai no?
|
- | Special | -/1 |
660 |
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
|
- | TV | -/12 |
661 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
- | TV | -/25 |
662 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 |
663 |
Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
664 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
665 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
666 |
Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings
|
- | TV | -/12 |
667 |
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
668 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
- | TV | -/12 |
669 |
Yoshinaga-sanchi no Gargoyle
|
- | TV | -/13 |
670 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
- | TV | -/12 |
671 |
Yozakura Quartet
|
- | TV | -/12 |
672 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
|
- | TV | -/13 |
673 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | -/13 |
674 |
Yuri Kuma Arashi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
675 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou
|
- | TV | -/6 |
676 |
Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
677 |
Yuyushiki
|
- | TV | -/12 |
678 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
679 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
|
- | TV | -/12 |
680 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 |
681 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
- | TV | -/24 |
682 |
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
683 |
Zettai Karen Children
|
- | TV | -/51 |
684 |
Zettai Shounen
|
- | TV | -/26 |
685 |
Zombie-Loan
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 597, OVA: 33, Movies: 40, Spcl.: 4, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |