Tipton, Alexis

Tipton, Alexis

Alternate names: Lily Carpenter
Birthday: Aug 11, 1989
Website: https://www.alexistipto...
Member Favorites: 1,058
More:
Awards:
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Twitter: @AlexisTiptonVA

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
cxmeron | Jun 3, 11:23 AM
one of the best, if not THE best english VA. so based.


EatYourFrutz0930 | Mar 21, 2:49 AM
She would be a great Shiki if Kara no Kyoukai gets an English dub.


RepentInReprise | Dec 3, 2021 8:19 PM
Congrats on 1K Member Favorites! <3


danksonic | Aug 11, 2021 5:44 PM
Happy Birthday Alexis!!


HeroVladimir93 | Aug 11, 2021 4:02 PM
Happy birthday, Alexis! Keep doing what you do best!


porkbao | Aug 10, 2021 9:17 PM
happy birthday!


The-Sublimer-One | Jun 13, 2021 3:12 PM
If she's not voicing whores, she's voicing teases


Rooster8 | Mar 11, 2021 7:56 PM
To say she's doing an incredible job as Kaguya, would be an absolute understatement. She makes watching the dub for Love is War sooooo good.


MuscularBlackMan | Mar 10, 2021 10:22 AM
have lightskin children with me


danksonic | Jan 14, 2021 10:27 PM
She a better Monica Rial


Write a Comment