Yuuki, Aoi

Given name:
Family name: 悠木
Alternate names: Aoi Yabusaki, 八武崎 碧, 八武﨑 碧
Birthday: Mar 27, 1992
Website: http://aoimania.com/
Member Favorites: 29,252
More:
Birthplace: Chiba Prefecture
Height: 145 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Writing books, drawing
Sports: Skiing, snowboarding
Specialty: Reading aloud, tongue twisters, anthropomorphization, animalization

She won Best Main Female Seiyuu Award in 6th Annual Seiyuu Award.

She has released two mini-albums: Petit Pas (プティパ) on March 28, 2012 and Meriba (メリバ) on February 13, 2013.

Forms duo petit milady with Ayana Taketatsu.

Twitter: @staff_aoi
Profile: jvcmusic.co.jp/aoiyuki/

Previous Talent Agency
Pro-fit

Current Talent Agency
Aoni Productions Talent Agency

columbia.jp/yukiaoi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Resume Solo Artist Music Career

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Resume Solo Artist Music Career

An official website and Twitter via Nippon Columbia have launched and announced that Yuuki Aoi will resume her solo artist activity and her new song will be release...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

26,077 views

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

12,367 views

Advertorial