Yuuki, Aoi

Given name:
Family name: 悠木
Alternate names: Aoi Yabusaki, 八武崎 碧, 八武﨑 碧
Birthday: Mar 27, 1992
Website: https://columbia.jp/yuk...
Member Favorites: 32,574
More:
Birthplace: Chiba Prefecture
Height: 145 cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Writing books, drawing
Sports: Skiing, snowboarding
Specialty: Reading aloud, tongue twisters, anthropomorphization, animalization

She won Best Main Female Seiyuu Award in 6th Annual Seiyuu Award.

She has released two mini-albums: Petit Pas (プティパ) on March 28, 2012 and Meriba (メリバ) on February 13, 2013.

Forms duo petit milady with Ayana Taketatsu.

Twitter: @staff_aoi
Instagram: @aoiyuki_official
Profile: Aoni Productions Talent Agency, Nippon Columbia

Previous Agencies
Pro-fit, jvcmusic.co.jp/aoiyuki/

Pictures

Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
Yuuki, Aoi
It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login