Yuuki, Aoi

Yuuki, Aoi

Given name:
Family name: 悠木
Alternate names: Aoi Yabusaki, 八武崎 碧, 八武﨑 碧
Birthday: Mar 27, 1992
Website: http://aoimania.com/
Member Favorites: 16,932
More:
Birth place: Chiba Prefecture
Blood type: A
Height: 145 cm
Hobbies: Writing books, drawing
Sports: Skiing, snowboarding
Specialty: Reading aloud, tongue twisters

She won Best Main Female Seiyuu Award in 6th Annual Seiyuu Award.

She has released two mini-albums: Petit Pas (プティパ) on March 28, 2012 and Meriba (メリバ) on February 13, 2013.

Forms duo Petit Milady with Ayana Taketatsu.

Twitter: @staff_aoi
Profile: jvcmusic.co.jp/aoiyuki/

News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Resume Solo Artist Music Career

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Resume Solo Artist Music Career

An official website and Twitter via Nippon Columbia have launched and announced that Yuuki Aoi will resume her solo artist activity and her new song will be release...read more

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Pause Solo Artist Music Career

Seiyuu Aoi Yuuki to Pause Solo Artist Music Career

The official fan club of Aoi Yuuki has announced that she will pause her solo artist music career as of Friday. She is happy with the result from singing her songs a...read more

Madoka Magica Gets Its Own Specialized Magazine

Madoka Magica Gets Its Own Specialized Magazine

According to yaraon, a specialized magazine for Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica, entitled Manga Time Kirara★Magica was announced. It is planned for the magazine to includ...read more

Winners of the 6th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 6th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 6th Seiyuu Awards are as follows: Best Actor Hiroaki Hirata (Kotetsu T. Kaburagi in Tiger & Bunny) Best Actress Aoi Yuuki (Madoka Kaname in Ma...read more