You are viewing anime list of
Gippy
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
2 | .hack//Sign | 3 | TV | 26 | Watched some of it fansubbed, the rest dubbed on YTV. MMO premise was interesting but it turned into a long talkie show. |
3 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 4 | TV | 12 | At least this one didn't try to be more serious than it was supposed to be. |
4 | 00:08 | 6 | Movie | 1 | SHORT. Trippin! Effectively shows a mental breakdown. Used at AN17's Anime Speedtune. | 05-28-17 |
9 | 30-sai no Hoken Taiiku | 3 | TV | 12 | 10-08-14 |
10 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | 5 | TV | 12 | Terrible animation. But I could root for the cast as they stumbled along the path of high school love. Season 2 is better. | 04-16-19 |
11 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Oh my goodness, a romance show that has a conclusion! Maybe I'm just a sucker for shoujo romance, but I'm glad everything worked out in the end. | 05-10-19 |
15 | 86 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 09-10-22 |
16 | 91 Days | 8 | TV | 12 | This was everything I wanted Gangsta to be and more. Angelo's revenge was carried out masterfully as he manipulated everyone around him. Didn't like the open ending. | 01-08-17 |
18 | Abarenbou Rikishi!! Matsutarou | 3 | TV | 23 | Typical low-budget Toei trash. Did we need 2 cours for the MC to get his comeuppance? | 11-12-14 |
19 | Abunai Sisters: Koko & Mika | 1 | OVA | 10 | SHORT. This was horrifying in every single way. A contender for worst anime of all-time. | 05-10-21 |
20 | Adachi to Shimamura | 6 | TV | 12 | Excellent visuals. Shimamura sees her current friendships as fleeting, and has accepted that as part of life. This related to me well. Needs a season 2. | 03-10-21 |
21 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 4 | Music | 1 | SHORT. It's a nasty song with nasty lyrics. But the video captured the song perfectly. Used at AN17's Anime Speedtune. | 05-28-17 |
24 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 4 | TV | 24 | First girl wins. Ugh. |
25 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | 3 | TV | 12 | Why did I bother watching this? |
26 | Air | 5 | TV | 12 | Standard Key tragedy but only the main girl, Misuzu, matters. Has one of the most famous OP songs of all time. |
27 | Air Gear | 3 | TV | 25 | We'll never find out what happens. All the fights relied on superpowers rather than real skill. |
28 | Air Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Yes, the movie is better than the TV show. |
33 | Akiba Meido Sensou | 8 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #4, and it got 7th. | 02-26-23 |
38 | Ame wo Tsugeru Hyouryuu Danchi | 8 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
39 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | 08-25-13 |
42 | Animegataris: Yuku Toshi, Kuru Toshi | 2 | ONA | 1 | SHORT. Doesn't add anything to the main show. | 04-26-21 |
43 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | This show is so emotionally manipulative. But I fell for it! | 10-11-14 |
44 | Another | 4 | TV | 12 | I used to hate this show, but have come to appreciate its use of overexaggeration. Uses shock deaths to cover up a garbage story. | 08-23-13 |
45 | Ao Ashi | 5 | TV | 24 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama FINALIST. I ranked this #4, and it got 3rd. | 02-26-23 |
46 | Ao Haru Ride | 4 | TV | 12 | It was just getting started. Oh well. | 12-23-14 |
48 | Area 88 (TV) | 3 | TV | 12 |
50 | Aria the Avvenire | 6 | Special | 3 | I wish there could be a S4 with the new singles, but it was a miracle that they got the old cast together one last time. | 01-07-17 |
51 | Aria the Benedizione | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic ending to the Aria franchise. Mega feels. | 08-07-23 |
53 | Aria the Natural | 6 | TV | 26 | S2. The "growing the beard" moment (opposite of jumping the shark) is when Aika changes her hairstyle in ep18. The writing noticeably improves after that point. | 07-09-15 |
55 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | 4 | Special | 1 | Filler episode where Akari plays hide and seek. Akatsuki brings nothing to the show, so this is forgettable. | 07-11-15 |
56 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 5 | OVA | 1 | Between S2 and S3. Passable episode, but with its increased budget, this got me hyped for S3. | 07-10-15 |
60 | Artiswitch Picture Drama | 2 | ONA | 5 | r/anime awards 2022: Drama watch. | 02-26-23 |
65 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 26 | The original classic school sitcom. Its deliberate pacing and numerous oddball skits still make this a great show many years later. |
68 | Babylon | 2 | TV | 12 | 362807 First 7 episodes were fantastic. Last 5 episodes were pretentious pseudo-intellectual drivel aimed at defining what is good and evil. Terrible ending. | 11-04-20 |
69 | Bacterial Contamination | 4 | Music | 1 | SHORT. I'm not a fan of Vocaloid, but passable visuals. Used at AN17's Anime Speedtune. | 05-28-17 |
70 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 4 | TV | 13 | 08-26-13 |
72 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 1 | TV | 51 | I watched 2 dubbed eps on YTV and that was enough. |
75 | Barakamon | 7 | TV | 12 | 10-19-14 |
80 | Binzume Yousei | 5 | TV | 13 |
81 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story | 6 | TV | 13 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 11-07-22 |
84 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 4 | TV | 43 | This second season was shown dubbed on YTV. The remainder of Sailor Moon wasn't released until much later, and by that time, I had moved on to other shows. |
85 | Black Bullet | 5 | TV | 13 | Guilty pleasure of 2014. I liked this more than I should have. | 10-13-14 |
86 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 |
87 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 7 | OVA | 5 | 08-20-13 |
88 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 |
89 | Bleach | 1 | TV | 366 | Tapped out after 5 eps, knowing it had over 100 at the time. |
91 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 3 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Blue Thermal | 2 | Movie | 1 | r/anime awards 2022: Drama watch. | 02-26-23 |
93 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 3 | TV | 76 |
94 | Bocchi the Rock! | 6 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #8 due to poor juror debates and overall juror bias. It won both the jury and public vote, unsurprisingly. | 02-26-23 |
96 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | 10-10-14 |
97 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 5 | TV | 12 | 10-10-14 |
98 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | 10-10-14 |
99 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 4 | OVA | 4 | It's offensive gross-out humor. I thought it'd be forced and unfunny, but it's short and worked just enough to not be tedious. | 03-13-15 |
100 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 4 | OVA | 2 | Watched with Dokuro-chan 1. | 03-13-15 |
104 | Burn Up! W | 4 | OVA | 4 |
105 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | When I finished this I sat in awestruck silence for a few minutes. I wish it could've been double the length. |
106 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 4 | TV | 11 | 08-21-13 |
107 | Canvas: Sepia-iro no Motif | 2 | OVA | 2 |
108 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 6 | TV | 70 |
110 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 2 | TV | 12 | What if Fullmetal Alchemist's creed of equivalent exchange and Akame ga Kill got together for a one-night stand of rough sex? You get this. | 12-21-15 |
113 | Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar | 7 | TV | 24 |
114 | Chikyuugai Shounen Shoujo | 3 | ONA | 6 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
115 | Chimimo | 7 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked this #1 due to a juror's passionate essay on it, though I think Spy x Family was the best show of the lot. It got 4th. | 02-26-23 |
117 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 |
121 | Clannad | 5 | TV | 23 | 08-27-13 |
122 | Clannad Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | 08-27-13 |
123 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Sure, the ending was real cheesy. But this is rightfully considered Jun Maeda's magnum opus. | 08-29-13 |
124 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | 08-29-13 |
125 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 6 | Special | 1 | 08-29-13 |
130 | Comic Girls | 7 | TV | 12 | The timing of each punchline was so good, and the characters were so enjoyable. Adult skits gave me Azumanga Daioh vibes. An outstanding CGDCT show with actual depth. | 08-12-18 |
131 | Comic Party | 4 | TV | 13 |
132 | Cowboy Bebop | 6 | TV | 26 |
133 | Coyote Ragtime Show | 4 | TV | 12 |
135 | D4DJ First Mix | 5 | TV | 13 | 08-20-21 |
138 | Dance Dance Danseur | 8 | TV | 11 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
140 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 4 | TV | 12 | See "Hope" for capsule review. | 10-30-16 |
141 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 5 | TV | 11 | See "Hope" for capsule review. | 10-30-16 |
142 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | 09-27-13 |
143 | Deadman Wonderland | 3 | TV | 12 | 04-18-14 |
144 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 3 | TV | 12 | Didn't expect this to be season 2 of In Another World with a Smartphone. Another dull isekai show with a completely bland MC. | 05-15-18 |
146 | Deji Meets Girl | 3 | TV | 12 | SHORT. An Okinawan hotel staffer encounters a reclusive male idol who ran away. Had serious potential, but at only 18 minutes long, it was just a tease. | 12-31-21 |
151 | Diabolik Lovers | 1 | TV | 12 | I watched this hoping to see the main girl get revenge on the vampires, but she got Stockholm Syndrome! | 01-08-14 |
152 | Digimon Adventure | 1 | TV | 54 | Watched some eps on TV as a kid. |
153 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 1 | TV | 50 | They grew up, but the show still sucks. |
154 | Digimon Frontier | 1 | TV | 50 | Noooo. It was on TV. Drop drop. |
155 | Digimon Tamers | 3 | TV | 51 | The best season of Digimon I watched on TV. |
157 | Dragon Ball | 1 | TV | 153 | Watched some eps on TV. No thanks. |
158 | Dragon Ball GT | 1 | TV | 64 | Once again, watched a few dubbed eps on TV. Nope. |
159 | Dragon Ball Z | 2 | TV | 291 | Watched a bunch of dubbed eps on TV. So terribly paced that the best way to watch it now is through bite-sized clips on YouTube. |
162 | Dynamic Chord | 1 | TV | 12 | The "concert" clips are rehashed over and over with some of the worst animation you'll see. Lovely use of pans and zooms to mask the lack of animation. | 02-15-18 |
166 | Egao no Daika | 4 | TV | 12 | Tried to show empathy for both sides of a war, but the defending Nation, Soleil, took too many losses. Attempts to show humanity from the aggressors were poor. | 07-12-19 |
168 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 1 | OVA | 2 | Joke boobs. |
170 | Elf-ban Kakyuusei: Anata dake wo Mitsumete... | 2 | OVA | 4 |
171 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 |
175 | Estab-Life: Great Escape | 5 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama FINALIST. I ranked this #3, and it placed 7th. | 02-26-23 |
176 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 5 | Movie | 1 |
177 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 6 | Movie | 1 |
178 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 1 | Movie | 1 | Won tickets to a theater screening of this. Walked out. |
180 | Fate/Grand Carnival | 2 | OVA | 4 | r/anime 2021 awards best short show nominee. Trash just like Kaginado. Never got into the FGO rabbit hole, never will. | 01-21-22 |
182 | Fate/stay night | 6 | TV | 24 |
185 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | 8 | Movie | 1 | A very satisfying finale, though it lacked the emotional punch of the second movie. But the fights were the prettiest! | 04-30-21 |
186 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | Movie | 1 | There's no reason to watch this now that there's UBW TV. | 11-26-13 |
189 | Fate/Zero | 6 | TV | 13 | 11-24-13 |
191 | Figure 17: Tsubasa & Hikaru | 6 | TV | 13 |
192 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 3 | Movie | 1 |
193 | FLCL | 2 | OVA | 6 | ...It's a show. Watched all 6 eps but I'll pass on the sequels, Progressive and Alternative. If this hadn't aired on Adult Swim it wouldn't have its reputation at all. | 01-06-21 |
195 | Flying Witch | 3 | TV | 12 | This was way too mundane for me. The main character only flew on her broom 3 times in the whole show! Almost fell asleep. | 12-24-16 |
196 | Fragtime | 6 | Movie | 1 | Watched at Anime NYC. What starts off as a fanservice premise evolves into a more nuanced look into the minds of two girls. | 10-16-19 |
197 | Free! | 5 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Prerequisite for Free: The Final Stroke P1. | 02-26-23 |
198 | Free! Movie 1: Timeless Medley - Kizuna | 5 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Prerequisite for Free: The Final Stroke P1. | 02-26-23 |
199 | Free! Movie 2: Timeless Medley - Yakusoku | 6 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Prerequisite for Free: The Final Stroke P1. | 02-26-23 |
200 | Free! Movie 3: Road to the World - Yume | 4 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Prerequisite for Free: The Final Stroke P1. | 02-26-23 |
201 | Free! Movie 4: The Final Stroke - Zenpen | 5 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
206 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 |
208 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 |
209 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 9 | TV | 12 | Absolutely phenomenal comedy with original and refreshing skits. It outshines the parent show. |
211 | Fumikiri Jikan | 5 | TV | 12 | SHORT. Slightly better than Tsurezure Children due to the creativity, though it obviously suffers from the short format. | 09-20-18 |
212 | Gabriel DropOut | 6 | TV | 12 | This show could be a little off-putting if you're not into bullying comedy. Gabriel herself was outperformed by the two demons. Vigne and Satania were great! | 01-22-20 |
213 | Gakkougurashi! | 6 | TV | 12 | If zombies are slow and can be defeated with one shovel hit, how did an entire city get overrun? At least the annoying dog died at the end. | 01-08-16 |
215 | Ganbare Douki-chan | 6 | ONA | 12 | SHORT. It's a lite version of My Senpai is Annoying. Cute workplace skits and some amusing rivalry from the co-workers, but no confession at the end. | 12-31-21 |
217 | Gantz | 5 | TV | 13 |
218 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 |
224 | Ghost (Music) | 2 | Music | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Just a lyrics video with no real animation other than Suisei's skirt flapping in the wind. | 01-18-22 |
229 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Gekitotsu | 7 | Movie | 12 | S3. r/anime 2022 awards: Drama FINALIST with S4. I ranked this #2. | 02-26-23 |
230 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Sakubou | 5 | Movie | 12 | S4. r/anime 2022 awards: Drama FINALIST with S3. Weaker than S3, but they were a pair, so I ranked this #2. | 02-26-23 |
232 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 2 | Movie | 1 | The girl had the right to leave the city and chose to do so, but the boy chased after her like a man possessed. And we're supposed to root for him. | 05-01-15 |
236 | Girls & Panzer | 5 | TV | 12 | 11-10-14 |
239 | Glasslip | 1 | TV | 13 | Please, please don't watch this show. I watched it because I was curious about how it was rated so low. I'm telling you not to make the same mistake I did. | 10-08-14 |
241 | Goblin Slayer | 6 | TV | 12 | Other than episode 1, it's very standard and safe. But the combination of an endearing cast, combined with actual believable battle tactics, made this enjoyable. | 02-12-19 |
245 | Gokujou Seitokai | 5 | TV | 26 |
247 | Gokushufudou Part 2 | 3 | ONA | 5 | The skits were weaker than S1, and the comedy petered out. No finale ep. Perhaps it could've been better with higher production. | 01-13-22 |
249 | Goodbye, Don Glees! | 7 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 09-20-22 |
251 | Gotcha! | 3 | Music | 1 | The low-definition effect to simulate nostalgia didn't sit well with me. As I never watched Pokémon beyond Johto, I didn't recognize most of the characters. | 06-15-21 |
253 | Grand Blue | 2 | TV | 12 | The guys are naked... because they are! And look, someone accidentally sees them! Ha ha ha... not. Come on, the comedy is completely flat. | 12-11-18 |
255 | Groove Adventure Rave | 2 | TV | 51 |
257 | Gun-dou Musashi | 1 | TV | 26 | Most of this isn't even available in English. But the first episode was enough to see how pathetically bad it is. |
263 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | This and Skelter Heaven are two peas in a pod. |
264 | Hanaukyou Maid-tai | 4 | TV | 12 |
265 | Hanaukyou Maid-tai: La Verite | 3 | TV | 12 |
266 | Hand Shakers | 2 | TV | 12 | Koyori could've been replaced by a rock and the show would've been the same. Tazuma was MESH this and MESH that. | 09-11-17 |
268 | Happy☆Lesson (TV) | 3 | TV | 13 |
270 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 5 | TV | 13 | 10-08-14 |
273 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 6 | TV | 8 | Season 2. More of the same. Aired at the same time as Code Black, which ended up being the better show. | 03-16-21 |
274 | Heartcatch Precure! | 9 | TV | 49 | Used episode guide and skipped all filler: http://tiny.cc/hcpc. The ultimate refinement of the traditional children's magical girl show. Last 5 eps were epic. | 01-04-16 |
276 | Heikousen | 5 | Music | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Neat music video with a childhood friendship that ends due to moving. | 01-18-22 |
278 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 4 | Movie | 1 |
279 | Heya Camp△ | 6 | TV | 12 | SHORT. Spinoff of Yuru Camp. Enjoyed the club's goal of going to various local attractions. | 04-27-21 |
280 | Heya Camp△: Sauna to Gohan to Sanrin Bike | 5 | Special | 1 | OK solo episode with Rin. | 04-27-21 |
287 | High Score Girl: Extra Stage | 7 | OVA | 3 | Part of S2. | 01-01-20 |
288 | Highschool of the Dead | 2 | TV | 12 | Rest in peace, Daisuke Satou. | 08-22-13 |
289 | Hikaru no Go | 5 | TV | 75 |
291 | Himouto! Umaru-chan OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Part of S1. OVA ep1 is after ep7, and OVA ep2 is after ep12. Mandatory viewing, as it gives a proper closure to the season. | 05-24-21 |
297 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Show handles the Bocchi's anxiety issues with love, care, and a lot of cuteness. Lacks long-term depth, but oh it was so cute! | 10-11-19 |
300 | Hololive Alternative | 5 | PV | 2 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Detailed, crisp animation. Everything you'd want out of a trailer. | 01-18-22 |
302 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | Watched for r/anime awards. Bit of a downgrade from S2. | 02-26-23 |
305 | Hoshi no Koe | 5 | OVA | 1 |
307 | Hotaru no Haka | 5 | Movie | 1 |
312 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 5 | Movie | 1 |
320 | Iketeru Futari | 4 | TV | 16 | Short |
322 | Innocent Venus | 4 | TV | 12 |
323 | InuYasha | 1 | TV | 167 | Lasted about 15 eps. They showed this at Japanese school. |
325 | Ippatsu Kiki Musume | 3 | TV | 16 | SHORT. Good concept of escaping from seemingly impossible danger situations, but this was so crude and low-budget. |
331 | Isshuukan Friends. | 6 | TV | 12 | 10-19-14 |
334 | Jagainu-kun | 5 | TV | 26 | Short |
341 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | Worse than S1. Yuuta is a much weaker MC than Yuuji. Suguru Getou was a terrible villain. Despite being a movie, the budget didn't increase. | 03-19-22 |
342 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 8 | TV | 26 |
343 | Junketsu no Maria | 5 | TV | 12 | Liked the feminism and anti-religion slant, but the last two episodes were too much of a Disney miracle. | 08-19-15 |
346 | Kaginado | 2 | TV | 12 | SHORT. To understand this, you need to invest hundreds of hours into Key visual novels and their anime adaptations. And it's not worth it at all. | 12-29-21 |
350 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | If the goods won't be shown, why bother? Skits were average. Narrator overload. | 05-31-21 |
356 | Kami Kuzu☆Idol | 5 | TV | 10 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy watch. | 11-05-22 |
362 | Kanon | 4 | TV | 13 |
363 | Kanon (2006) | 7 | TV | 24 |
365 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 |
366 | Kata no Ato | 1 | Movie | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. No thank you. | 01-18-22 |
368 | Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 6 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Comedy shortlist. | 10-14-22 |
370 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | I lost it with moves like SHORYUCANS, GATE OF BOOTYLON, and BUTTACK ON TITAN. | 12-25-16 |
373 | Kenzen Robo Daimidaler | 6 | TV | 12 | 10-20-14 |
374 | Kiddy Grade | 5 | TV | 24 |
376 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 5 | TV | 26 | My first real anime! |
380 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 3 | TV | 11 | What happened? Junk arc with junk characters. Didn't feel any emotion compared to the first 2 seasons and movie. | 07-25-23 |
382 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 8 | TV | 14 |
383 | Kimi no Na wa. | 7 | Movie | 1 | This is what Charlotte should've been. | 09-09-16 |
388 | Kita e.: Diamond Dust Drops | 5 | TV | 12 |
389 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 6 | TV | 13 | The dragons introduced later in the show were weak, and the show defaulted to the cliche festival and beach episodes. But it was still charming. | 09-19-17 |
398 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy shortlist. | 10-16-22 |
400 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 3 | TV | 12 |
408 | Kotarou wa Hitorigurashi | 3 | ONA | 10 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
412 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 3 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
413 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 6 | Movie | 1 |
415 | Kyoto Animation: Souzou-hen | 5 | CM | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. It was fine. | 01-18-22 |
417 | Last Exile | 7 | TV | 26 |
421 | Lost Universe | 4 | TV | 26 |
424 | Love Hina | 3 | TV | 24 |
425 | Love Hina Again | 3 | OVA | 3 |
426 | Love Lab | 5 | TV | 13 | 11-27-13 |
428 | Love Live! Superstar!! 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #6, and it got 6th. New girls didn't add to the show. | 02-26-23 |
429 | Lucky☆Star | 4 | TV | 24 |
432 | Machikado Mazoku: 2-choume | 5 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #2 based on compelling arguments by another juror. It got 2nd. | 02-26-23 |
433 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 3 | TV | 12 | Another light novel adaptation where you must buy the books to find out what happens. Ugh. | 09-27-16 |
436 | Magatsu Wahrheit: Zuerst | 6 | TV | 12 | 08-19-21 |
438 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | 6 | TV | 12 |
439 | Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono | 5 | TV | 14 |
443 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | You've heard enough about this. It completely deserves all the critical acclaim. Sayaka's tragic downfall is more poignant than Homura's mission. |
444 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 5 | Movie | 1 | Recap movie. Saw in theater. As good as the TV version but I give a 5/10 for all recaps. |
445 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 5 | Movie | 1 | Recap movie. Saw in theater. As good as the TV version but I give a 5/10 for all recaps. |
453 | Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
456 | Marulk-chan no Nichijou | 5 | Movie | 4 | SHORT. Lead-in to Made in Abyss M3. Cute, but nothing more. | 03-28-21 |
458 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: Airi ga Anata no Kanojo ni!? | 5 | Special | 1 | AIRI LOVE. You'll get diabetes from this! | 10-17-15 |
460 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 5 | TV | 24 | 12-25-14 |
465 | Memories Off 2nd | 3 | OVA | 3 |
467 | Midori no Hibi | 7 | TV | 13 |
468 | Mieruko-chan | 5 | TV | 12 | Unique blend of horror. But its gimmick of trying to ignore spirits wore thin, and it didn't do much with it for the first 9 eps. | 01-26-22 |
471 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 2 | Special | 1 | Half-length OVA ep with worse animation quality than the TV show. Same score as the TV show. | 05-22-21 |
473 | Minarai Diva | 1 | TV | 10 | 166385 The precursor to vtubers several years too early. Lots of technical problems. | 10-26-14 |
474 | Mini Dragon | 5 | ONA | 13 | SHORT. Precursor to Dragon Maid S2. 1-minute skits were fine, nothing special. | 07-07-21 |
476 | Misaki no Mayoiga | 3 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama watch. I got a book autographed by the movie's author, though the book wasn't this movie. | 09-24-22 |
477 | Mizuiro (2003) | 5 | OVA | 2 |
479 | Mochibei | 1 | Movie | 1 | SHORT. Well, it's only 30 seconds. Used at AN17's Anime Speedtune. | 05-28-17 |
480 | Mononoke Hime | 6 | Movie | 1 |
481 | Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu | 2 | TV | 48 |
482 | Mouse | 4 | TV | 12 |
484 | Mushikaburi-hime | 3 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
489 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 5 | TV | 13 | 10-11-14 |
491 | Nanatsu-iro★Drops | 7 | TV | 12 | Budget magical girl, but is actually well-paced due to only being 1 cour. Very enjoyable. | 11-09-14 |
492 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 3 | TV | 13 |
493 | Naruto | 1 | TV | 220 | 4 eps before the drop. I was lucky. |
498 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Though superficial at times, this was a very real look at the shut-in culture before more modern anime glorified it. |
500 | Noisy Birth | 2 | Music | 1 | SHORT. The music's meh, and the visuals could've been a bit nicer. Used at AN17's Anime Speedtune. | 05-28-17 |
506 | Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda | 6 | OVA | 1 | S2E13. Nice episode with 4 good skits. | 04-19-21 |
507 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 2 | OVA | 1 | 393473 S1E13. A straight-up troll episode. The movie re-animated most scenes with a higher budget, so don't watch this. | 04-18-21 |
510 | Nurse Witch Komugi-chan Magikarte | 4 | OVA | 5 |
519 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 4 | TV | 12 |
520 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 4 | TV | 10 | 11-07-14 |
521 | Ore, Tsushima | 3 | TV | 12 | SHORT. From the director of Pop Team Epic. Hyper-realistic looking cats but little else. Boomer Japanese humor. | 12-31-21 |
527 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Drama watch. | 10-31-22 |
530 | Overlord | 4 | TV | 13 | At least I could root for Ains, and there was some logic involved. This may be as good as an overpowered main character show will get, but it's still not good. | 11-13-15 |
533 | Paripi Koumei | 7 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #5, and it got 8th. Oh well. | 10-15-22 |
535 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 |
537 | Photon | 3 | OVA | 6 |
538 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | Favorite sports anime. This was really good. Don't let the animation quality fool you. | 12-27-14 |
541 | Plastic Memories | 6 | TV | 13 | Limited-time love story with a bunch of cliches. Ultimately, I'm disappointed at what the show didn't become, but it had feels, and the last episode was great. | 08-09-15 |
542 | Plastic Neesan | 4 | ONA | 12 | Short | 10-13-14 |
543 | Pokemon | 1 | TV | 276 | Ash will never be a Pokémon master. |
544 | Pokemon Concierge | 5 | ONA | 4 | [SHORT 12 MIN] Very chill. Wish it had more than 4 eps, and something more than Pokémon eyecandy, but stop-motion animation is just too labor-intensive. | 04-10-24 |
545 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 2 | Movie | 1 |
546 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 4 | Movie | 1 |
547 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
548 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 4 | Movie | 1 |
549 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 4 | Movie | 1 |
550 | Pokemon Side Stories | 3 | TV | 16 |
551 | Pokemon: The Origin | 4 | TV Special | 4 | 01-19-14 |
552 | Popotan | 5 | TV | 12 |
553 | Poputepipikku | 2 | TV | 12 | Not funny. Ultimate shitpost anime. | 03-27-18 |
554 | Poputepipikku 2nd Season | 1 | TV | 11 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy shortlist. More trash. | 02-26-23 |
555 | Prima Doll | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Drama watch. | 11-15-22 |
556 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | 4 | TV | 13 | r/anime awards 2022: Prerequisite for S2. | 02-26-23 |
557 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #7, and it got 5th. TOO MANY CHARACTERS. | 02-26-23 |
558 | Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu | 4 | TV | 26 |
562 | Psychic Academy | 3 | TV | 24 |
564 | Pui Pui Molcar: Driving School | 6 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
566 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 12 | SHORT. This was shown at my anime club on Halloween, and everyone's reactions to the eating scene were awesome. I can't give this a 1 because it certainly entertained us! | 10-02-14 |
567 | Puparia | 3 | ONA | 1 | SHORT. Some decent imagery but is abstract without much meaning. Not much you can do in 3 minutes. | 04-03-21 |
569 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 5 | OVA | 3 |
570 | Ragnastrike Angels | 1 | TV | 12 | SHORT - If you have 6 minutes of your life to waste, watch this. | 07-07-16 |
572 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Straightforward foodie show that did exactly as it delivered. It wasn't snobbish either; there were entire skits dedicated to instant ramen as well! | 07-27-18 |
578 | Red Garden | 5 | TV | 22 |
584 | Rikujou Bouei-tai Mao-chan | 7 | TV | 26 |
585 | Rizelmine | 6 | TV | 24 |
588 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 3 | TV | 12 | 12-16-14 |
590 | Ryman's Club | 5 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy watch. | 02-26-23 |
593 | s.CRY.ed | 6 | TV | 26 |
594 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 12 | Multiple fat people jokes, over-the-top "Tom and Jerry" death scenes, and a yuri ending. Momoka is a complete self-serving douchebag but this is in a positive way. | 01-13-15 |
598 | Saki | 2 | TV | 25 | I don't know how to play Mahjong, and this show didn't make me care. | 12-14-17 |
599 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 7 | TV | 26 |
601 | Sakura Taisen: Katsudou Shashin | 4 | Movie | 1 |
602 | Sakurada Reset | 5 | TV | 24 | Under-the-bottom emotion. The two MCs acted like robots spewing pseudo-philosophy. But behind that is a multi-layered story about the moral compass of abilities. | 10-03-17 |
604 | Sansha Sanyou Specials | 4 | Special | 3 | Three 6-minute skits. About as good as the TV show. | 05-23-21 |
607 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Gets a lot of hate, but I think it's a fascinating character study. |
614 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 4 | TV | 12 | I just don't find the humor in full-out parody shows to be all that great. | 03-16-15 |
617 | Selector Destructed WIXOSS Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | Recap of the TV show but with 10 minutes of new content. And that new content was pointless. 5/10 because it's a recap. | 01-31-17 |
618 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | 09-14-14 |
620 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 5 | Movie | 1 |
625 | Sensei no Ojikan: Dokidoki School Hours | 4 | TV | 13 |
626 | Sensei no Ojikan: Dokidoki School Hours OVA | 3 | OVA | 7 |
630 | Shelter (Music) | 5 | Music | 1 | SHORT. Not a great fan of the song itself, but the animation was lovely. This score was to average out both. | 04-16-21 |
632 | Shigofumi | 6 | TV | 12 | 11-23-13 |
633 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | A haunting tale of two sides fighting for survival. Started off slow but the second half was incredible. | 11-02-14 |
636 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 4 | TV | 49 |
640 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | First few episodes were amazing. Then it predictably went to filler. I don't blame them for milking the cash cow for as long as possible. | 11-05-13 |
642 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 6 | TV | 12 | Best season of Attack on Titan yet. Loved the political intrigue. | 04-07-19 |
648 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 5 | TV | 26 |
649 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 |
650 | Shinsekai yori | 6 | TV | 25 | 11-08-14 |
653 | Shirobako Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Competent first episodes of the two anime Mushashino Animation worked on. A shame that's all we'll ever get. | 03-28-21 |
655 | Shitcom | 7 | ONA | 1 | It's just one joke, but it's still funny years later! I'll defend this score by saying that it's funnier and more wholesome than other shock-value 1-3 minute shorts. | 12-30-14 |
657 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 4 | TV | 39 | Lows in this show are very low. Too much recycled footage. But the message of coming-of-age and moving on was handled in a sublime manner. | 01-29-15 |
659 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 3 | TV | 12 | They kept talking about "glimmers" and wanting to be the "star" of the play. And the show didn't make me care at all. | 11-30-18 |
665 | Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi | 6 | Movie | 1 | 416617 A satisfactory ending to Sidonia, and stronger than S2. But it still felt that we were deprived of an epic conclusion. | 09-13-21 |
666 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 6 | TV | 12 | S2. It turned into a rom-com! Still an audiovisual treat, but there were too many plot lines unanswered. | 05-02-16 |
667 | Simoun | 5 | TV | 26 | 12-13-14 |
669 | Slayers | 4 | TV | 26 |
670 | Slayers Premium | 4 | Movie | 1 |
675 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 4 | TV | 12 | 10-09-14 |
685 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy FINALIST. I ranked it #3, and it got #3. | 02-26-23 |
693 | Summer Ghost | 8 | Movie | 1 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 11-07-22 |
696 | Super Milk-chan | 1 | TV | 14 | Why did ADV Films license this? |
699 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 4 | TV | 14 |
700 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 1 | TV | 14 | This is the Endless Eight season. It's incredible that this hasn't been score bombed to oblivion. |
704 | Takano Kousaten | 5 | Movie | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Sometimes, stopping to help is the right thing to do. | 01-18-22 |
710 | Teekyuu | 5 | TV | 12 | Short | 08-24-13 |
711 | Teekyuu 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Short. Still a fun show. | 12-24-15 |
712 | Teekyuu 2 Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | 1st ep was good. 2nd one was a miss. | 06-12-21 |
713 | Teekyuu 3 | 5 | TV | 12 | Finally! A tournament against another high school! But it was only one episode long! | 06-12-21 |
714 | Teekyuu 3 Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | A Marimo/Tomarin 2-parter? Sign me up! | 06-12-21 |
716 | Teekyuu 4 Specials | 4 | Special | 2 | These eps were weak, just like the rest of S4. | 06-12-21 |
717 | Teekyuu 5 | 4 | TV | 12 | Weaker than other seasons because the absurdity has been toned down a little. Only 1 Tomarin episode. | 06-12-21 |
718 | Teekyuu 6 | 3 | TV | 12 | The last 3 episodes saved what was otherwise a miserable season. It's at this point that Yui's act as the straight foil is getting noticeably stale. | 06-12-21 |
724 | Tenjou Tenge | 3 | TV | 24 |
726 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 2 | OVA | 1 | Well, the good thing is that this is only an 18-minute one-shot. | 12-04-13 |
727 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 4 | TV | 26 |
728 | Tennis no Oujisama | 1 | TV | 178 | Lasted 2 eps. |
730 | Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | 1 | TV | 12 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy shortlist. | 11-01-22 |
732 | The Naked King | 2 | Music | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Didn't like the animation style, and friends don't let friends mutilate each other. | 01-18-22 |
733 | To Heart | 4 | TV | 13 |
735 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
737 | Tokyo Mew Mew New ♡ | 5 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
740 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 7 | TV | 21 | This was good. It's a one-trick pony that does its trick very well because I never got bored of the formula. Enjoyed the comedy a lot. | 09-10-15 |
742 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 |
743 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 1 | TV | 296 | Watched some random eps on TV from time to time. |
744 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 |
745 | Trinity Seven | 3 | TV | 12 | A non-nude harem with a garbage main character, garbage fights, and garbage dialogue. But at least Arata wasn't totally dense. | 02-07-15 |
746 | True Tears | 4 | TV | 13 | He picked the wrong girl. Noooooo! | 10-16-14 |
750 | Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary | 3 | TV | 13 |
754 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru!: Uchi no Maid wa Yappari Mou Honto Uzainda naa... | 5 | Special | 1 | Episode 13. It was about as good as the other average episodes in the show. | 05-19-21 |
756 | Uchuu no Stellvia | 5 | TV | 26 |
762 | Under the Dog | 2 | OVA | 1 | If you want to see some gunfire, go for it. It's basically a polished Mars of Destruction. | 01-18-17 |
763 | Unison | 3 | Music | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. At least this was better than Suisei's song (Ghost). | 01-18-22 |
767 | Usagi Drop Specials | 6 | Special | 4 | See "Bunny Drop" for capsule review. | 03-19-18 |
770 | Uta∽Kata: Shotou no Futanatsu | 3 | Special | 1 | Episode "13" of Uta Kata. Read its review for my thoughts. | 01-08-15 |
771 | Utsu Musume Sayuri | 1 | OVA | 1 | Short | 10-02-14 |
774 | Vampire Holmes | 2 | TV | 12 | Short. Well, you know what, it made me giggle. Neo-Picasso episode 7 was the best episode. | 05-10-16 |
775 | Vanitas no Karte | 4 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Prerequisite for Vanitas P2. | 02-26-23 |
776 | Vanitas no Karte Part 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama FINALIST. I ranked this #5, and it placed 4th. | 02-26-23 |
778 | Venus Versus Virus | 3 | TV | 12 |
779 | Violet Evergarden | 9 | TV | 13 | The "job of the week" episodes were about as good as they could've been. Final episodes were weak, but this show inspires through sadness and grief. | 06-26-18 |
782 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 8 | Special | 1 | Watch between eps 4 and 5. Another good touching tale. | 03-28-21 |
785 | Voy@ger | 3 | ONA | 1 | Watched for the r/anime 2021 awards under best short film. Animation was choppy, and I didn't know anyone on screen. Music was meh. | 01-18-22 |
786 | Warau Salesman New | 4 | TV | 12 | It's not a particularly happy show, and it only works if you're morbidly into people screwing themselves over. | 09-24-17 |
787 | Wasurenagumo | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Good one-shot. Unexpected ending. | 04-23-16 |
789 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 5 | OVA | 1 | 12-26-14 |
791 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Special | 4 | Special | 1 | Episode 13. Rather bland and predictable. Probably should've watched this before episode 12. | 05-18-21 |
794 | Wind: A Breath of Heart | 3 | OVA | 1 |
795 | Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) | 3 | TV | 13 |
796 | Wind: A Breath of Heart OVA | 3 | OVA | 3 |
802 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 4 | TV | 13 | 11-07-14 |
803 | Yakitate!! Japan | 3 | TV | 69 |
804 | Yaku nara Mug Cup mo | 6 | TV | 12 | See S2 for capsule review. | 12-23-21 |
808 | Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito | 2 | TV | 13 |
810 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Yonsatsume | 1 | TV | 10 | r/anime awards 2022: Comedy shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
812 | Yesterday wo Utatte: Haishin-ban Episode | 5 | ONA | 6 | These were extra scenes that really should've been part of the main show, especially the last one, which strengthened the ending. | 05-13-21 |
813 | Yo! Daitouryou Trap-kun | 1 | ONA | 2 | SHORT. No no no. Wherever you are on the political spectrum, you don't want to see his genitals. | 04-11-21 |
815 | Yojouhan Time Machine Blues | 7 | ONA | 6 | r/anime 2022 awards: Drama shortlist. | 02-26-23 |
820 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 3 | TV | 224 | I mean, it's Yu-Gi-Oh. Some memorable moments but it's so trashy. |
821 | Yumeria | 3 | TV | 12 |
829 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | See part 3 for capsule review. | 09-06-17 |
830 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii | 6 | Movie | 1 | See part 3 for capsule review. | 09-06-17 |
832 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Yuusha no Shou | 4 | TV | 6 | 267520 YuYuYu S2 is inferior and is completely void of the magic that made S1 so good. | 01-05-18 |
833 | Yuukoku no Moriarty | 6 | TV | 11 | 08-20-21 |
834 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 | 12-19-14 |
TV: 619, OVA: 35, Movies: 118, Spcl.: 20, Eps: 0, Days: 195.45, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.44 |