Sakurai, Takahiro

Sakurai, Takahiro

Given name: 孝宏
Family name: 櫻井
Birthday: Jun 13, 1974
Website:
Member Favorites: 24,301
More:
Birth place: Okazaki, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Height: 176 cm (5'9")
Weight: 58 kg (128 lbs)
Blood type: A
Pets: a cat named Hiyori
Hobbies: scuba diving, record collecting, shopping, surfing
Favorite food: sushi
Dislikes: spicy food
Favorite place: Starbucks
Places he wants to visit: The Maldives
Nicknames: Sakupyon, Takapiro, Sakku, Saku-chan

Sakurai ended his contract with 81 Produce, and subsequently became a freelancer. He has joined INTENTION (founded by Suzumura Kenichi) since July 20, 2014.

Profile: https://intention-k.com/

Voice Acting Roles