Hikasa, Youko

Given name: 陽子
Family name: 日笠
Alternate names: Yoko Hikasa
Birthday: Jul 16, 1985
Website: http://hikasayoko.com/
Member Favorites: 12,115
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 157 cm
Sports and Hobbies: fashion, basketball, softball

Co-hosts the popular weekly radio show Odoroki Sentai Momonoki Five (おどろき戦隊モモノキファイブ) with Nakamura Eriko.

Married in 2015.

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Yoko Hikasa announced via her official blog that she got married earlier in the year. She did not reveal the identity of her new spouse. Her notable roles include Mi...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Adanos94 | Apr 11, 12:25 PM
Very good voice actress and singer.


Meriu | Mar 27, 12:36 PM
Incredibly talented voice actress, one of the GOATs


kurosaki_NaRUto | Mar 22, 10:54 PM
Hello Makima


Slimsith | Mar 18, 8:43 AM
Thank you for being the soul of Alicetaria February.


nishant0 | Mar 7, 5:36 AM


Stacias | Mar 1, 8:26 AM
<3


custardloaf | Feb 12, 6:03 PM
I'll forget that you actually Rias if you voicing makima. Goated


tsundereharasser | Feb 12, 8:48 AM
Natsuo's wife is awesome </3


Collins89 | Feb 8, 8:34 PM
Came here from Cue and was surprised to see how many roles I know her from!
CUE is awesome to have all the young VAs get to see a true professional.


CQLLIST | Feb 8, 5:46 PM
Ara ara


Write a Comment