Hikasa, Youko

Given name: 陽子
Family name: 日笠
Alternate names: Yoko Hikasa
Birthday: Jul 16, 1985
Website: http://hikasayoko.com/
Member Favorites: 12,364
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 157 cm
Sports and Hobbies: fashion, basketball, softball

Co-hosts the popular weekly radio show Odoroki Sentai Momonoki Five (おどろき戦隊モモノキファイブ) with Nakamura Eriko.

Married in 2015.

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Yoko Hikasa Announces Marriage

Yoko Hikasa announced via her official blog that she got married earlier in the year. She did not reveal the identity of her new spouse. Her notable roles include Mi...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MitsukiSohara | Aug 5, 6:54 PM
i really love that she always do big breasted girls' voices , in a great way

does she love them ?


V0NK3R | Aug 5, 10:35 AM
I'm very sad she is not Makima.


Vinnzyx | Aug 5, 6:09 AM
チェーンソーマンシリーズのマキマの声をお願いします。あなたは彼の声にとても適していると思います。


Zane_0 | Aug 4, 7:26 PM
Amakusa, Shino is probably the most surprising role for me.


AngeloUchiha | Jul 16, 5:20 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


LE0ST | Jul 16, 9:01 AM
Happy birthday!!!


HeroVladimir93 | Jul 16, 7:10 AM
Happy birthday, Youko! Keep living the dream!


Stacias | Jul 16, 1:49 AM
happy birthday ily


Dhruv_15 | Jul 16, 1:17 AM
Happy Birthday!!


TashiroBukan | Jul 16, 12:41 AM
Happy birthday!


Write a Comment