Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata because the MC is one of the most fuckin annoying lil shit i've ever seen.
Also, the second movie of Higashi no Eden. The finale was.... really not what i was expecting. -_-
I absolutely hate that Kuze guy so much! Such a fucking lowlife scumbag, I couldn't stand watching more than one episode of that series if he was going to be a lead. I have never been that infuriated at a character before in my entire life.
Okane ga Nai: because it was gross, and gross yaoi makes me feel dizzy
Glasslip: because it destroyed and shattered my hopes with bad characters, try-hard romance and a super boring and plain plot.
Sakura Trick: because the girls were retarded as hell. I still kind of liked it though.
Hiiro no Kakera: was gross. the heroine was horrific. kill it with fire.
Sword Art Online II: because they sexualized Sinon way too much and after being a super nice and pro sniper, ended up being one more addition to Kirito's harem.
Gin-Tsu said: Durarara: Too much shitty Izaya when the Anime needs way more Shizuo
Shizuo doesn't really have that much going for him except for his never-ending hatred for him and his occasional caring attitude at times. Izaya however is a different story.
Gin-Tsu said: Durarara: Too much shitty Izaya when the Anime needs way more Shizuo
Shizuo doesn't really have that much going for him except for his never-ending hatred for him and his occasional caring attitude at times. Izaya however is a different story.
No he isn't. The same crap in each season.
Trying to manipulate people the usual predictable way, it works at first, then fails and he gets rekt in the last epsiode.
There is nothing about him besides this and repeating the same thing 24/7 which is i love humans.
I know It's a "Turn off your brain" show and I understand why people like it for the enthusiasm (I was myself in it) but the characters have wasted all of the experience, especially Kamina who is one of the main reason I don't like this anime. Because of his stupidity, his arrogance and his jerk behavior, he drives me nuts each time I see his cocky face and his ugly glasses...
Simon is a Shinji-like but in the annoying way, Yoko is a living sex dol (and the episode for her "developpment" doesn't help very much), Nia is a horrible "shoujo" princess-in-distress who has destroyed the "tragic moment" by her single appareance in the show, and the others are just here to be the loudy pom-pom girls.
who, most of them, are been killed like craps in one episode.
I hate the fact the beastmen have the "super unlikable nazi bad villains" role who are just good to be atomized by flashy attack. And after the first arc, what's happen to them? Didn't they continue to fight against their new rulers? Did they accept their defeat like this? They're been treated well or not? Just....What happens to them? They were the first main antagonist and It's like they're all disappear after those 7 years..
I hate how Rossiu have been treated. The only guy in this show with a brain and a good sense, where we can have a real serious moment is the bad rational guy who doesn't believe in the protagonists because he's too "serious" for this universe or simply because he has said "Screw you, Kamina!".
And finally, It's simply the over-the-top aspect of this show. One side, the show acts like an Expendable movie, and just after, he acts like a serious, dark, deep story who makes it dumber..
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed. Just a bad attempt to recreate the first Gundam. The characters are bad, especially Kira. The animation is below of average for 2002 standards with a lot of reuse of scenes and bad mix of 2D and CGI animation.
Kira also is one of most overpowered characters I've seen bar Yasuri Shichika from Katanagatari. Flay is one of biggest bitches of all times.
Code Geass- Lelouch gets used to his power way too fast, then takes advantage of his new power.
Princess Tutu- Ahiru acts to much like a duck (No, duh) and she's very annoying.
Princess Princess- All ships, no romance.
Posting on this thread so I can check back when the mandatory "FUCK TRUE TEARS FUCK HIROMI" comment eventually, but surely, shows up.
On thread:
A certain scene on the final episodes of ef: Melodies pissed me of so damn much I could punch the goddamn screen if I didn't have to pay for a fix later.
Jesus tap dancing Christ.
I still love the franchise, though.
Isuca - This bitch hesitates on EVERY decision
Accel World - Fat little bitch hesitates and whines more than any character ever
Chrome Shelled Regios - Near the end, when his childhood friend was supposed to give Layfon his new sword, it took like 8 episodes to deliver it.
Protaku94 said: Every anime ever that got cut off mid-source material.
*cough Medaka Box cough*
...Still not bitter.
Remv_quevav said: Another is an epitome of one should rage for
I was too busy laughing to rage. Maybe because I watched it with friends and found it hard to take serious. I mean c'mon, a good number of those deaths were just flat-out laughable.
Tokyo Ghoul Root A for being a complete mess. The first season wasn't the best either but it wasn't that bad. The main story was kind of interesting, I thought they could at least make something more out of the second season than this garbage. Story went nowhere.
Akame ga Kill because it started off with a story that was at least kind of interesting but then it just turned into complete shit.
I hoped they could continue on with the story a bit more but it just ended up to be a series where this team of people killed one random person after the other.. which made me kind of angry cause I thought it had potential based on the first few episodes
SAO for having a great concept but ended up having major plot holes and bad character development.
The focus on Kirito all the time and him being so OP was annoying to watch
JD2411 said: one piece because everyone says "i-it gets better"
It doesn't. It's garbage from the start to where it is now. Complete and utter rubbish.
No one says One Piece 'gets better', unless you're referring to the very beginning (first 20 episodes or so) which it indeed improves after, though that's nothing to even complain about.
OT:
One Piece because Toei and absurd 1 chapter per episode pacing, AgK because that retarded ending, UBW because fucking Miura, K and Fairy Tail because they have potential, Index for fucking up characterization, Overlord for just being a bad adaptation in general, and Angel Beats for being overhyped.
omfgplzstopOct 22, 2015 4:06 PM
Rinth said: Every opinion is not equal. Some opinions are simply made out of shit.
Charlotte- Terrible pacing, big things happen then are forgotten about, characters are used souly to push the plot forward then forgotten about, 2 mcs vanish when things actually happen, more then half the anime is wasted on very bad comedy and power of the week bs which quickly becomes pointless, in general really bad comedy and lots of emotion manipulation and ass pulls. Could go on but i wont.
Gintama- Much better than I expected it to be, how dare it blow my expectations out of the water smh
Suzuka- The stupidest piece of shit romance ever. The main girl verbally abuses the guy and she continues to treat him like shit, even though he goes out the way for her. The chemistry is nonexistent and the drama laughable.
Anohana- Terrible. The cast was all unlikable without any sympathetic qualities to them. That defeats the purpose of the show, because you are trying to connect emotionally to the characters but when there is nothing good about them, the drama fails. The situations simply aroused anger instead of sadness and sorry.
Attack on Titan- Flat Characterization. The characters are terrible and so simplistic. The dialogue is ham-fisted and exaggerated to the point of ridiculousness. And it becomes more cliche as the show goes on.
Anohana - because only one character was likable. I don't like the loli ghost because she's just "I'm kawai and dead which is very sad so like me for those shallow reasons." The male cast was atrocious and the ending was too cheesy.
Another - I absolutely hate Misaki Mei. An anime that had great potential to be a good horror thriller but in the end it was wasted.
Only manga but they got adaptations which I presume are faithful
DNA²: So basically this girl goes back to the past to stop a guy who will grow up to be the "Mega Playboy" who will do it with a helluva lot of girls and overpopulate earth. Now to my problems with this (Spoilers):
- This is a battle shounen, I seriously don't even
- MC power ups are caused by the power of "Playboy genes", no jokes
- These same genes make him go super saiyan, seriously, no jokes
- Villains are terribly annoying as in, EXTREMELY ANNOYING, overpossessive guy who keeps pulling a Frieza, Psychic guy who appears in like 3 or 4 chapters and is one of the main villains of the whole series, THE GUY'S KIDS COME FROM THE PAST! THEY TRY TO KILL HIM SO THAT HE AND THE CHICK CAN'T STOP THE PLAYBOY INSIDE OF HIM TO HAVE SEX WITH ALL THEM WOMAN , WHAT EVEN HOW THAT WORKS, but it doesn't help that the good guy beat him cause all the other characters are just as annoying
- It's a harem, but MC doesn't make girls fall in love throught "actions", not even extremely half assed ones, girls fall in love with him cause his "playboy genes" act up and he looks irresistible girls.
- The girl who goes back to the past to stop overpopulation, who by the way is probably the most annoying of all characters, is the reason it even started, I seriously don't even.
- Not quite a factor that annoys me much, but MC can't get close to girls without puking
- There's a whole arc about a girl who farts, this and the fact that MC picked his nose and cleaned on one of the villains faces are the only things I can bring myself to think "heh heh", but the bad thing is that they were meant to be taken seriously, which is impossible if you do a whole arc about a girl who is ashamed that she farts all the time and the dude goes all like "Uuuh, nah, that's cool, here, lemme help you control that by touching you, if you can hold, you're doing great"
Maison Ikkoku: So you have this widow who takes care of this runned down apartment complex thing that was owned by her now late husband, that sounds interesting right? Well
- EVERYTHING, EVERY setting, problem, arc, ANYTHING will start, progress and finish throught the means of: Misunderstanding or convenience
Heavier spoilers:
-So let's say MC goes to one of those places you go to drink with women, forgot em names, well, he goes home and just as he pass throught the female MC the place card falls on the ground and she sees, leading her to be mad at him. The timing is perfect
- Once the female MC went on a trip alone, male MC goes try to find her because he wants to talk to her, in a course of 3 chapters they cross paths BUT NEVER SEE EACH OTHER PROPERLY like EIGHT TIMES OR SO, no jokes, female MC goes into a store, male MC walks just by the store, male MC asks if female MC is on a hotel and leaves, minutes later female MC gets on hotel etc etc
- One of the worst things is that the other romantic interest of female MC quits trying to marry her because of misunderstanding, AFTER YEARS OF TRYING TO MARRY HER her drinks heavily one night and the other girl who likes him goes to his house, bla bla bla, days later he hear she's pregnant, being the person he is he asks her, the girl who was also his arranged bride or something, in marriage, DAYS LATER, SURPRISE! She wasn't pregnant! HER DOG WAS! BUT DUDE CAN'T BACK THAT ONE OFF, AND THROUGHT MISUNDERSTANDING HE CAN'T GO AFTER FEMALE MC ANYMORE
- One of the other worst things is the other romantic interest for male MC, girl started liking him on college or some stuff like that, but male MC never meant for them to date (Which they do by the way, FOR YEARS BY THE WAY), male MC goes to her house and stuffs, eat there, goes on dates with her but never meant for them to be a "couple", but for YEARS he never clearly said that. BUT THE WORST OF THIS MIGHT BE HOW SHE "LEAVES THE COMPETITION", She gets asked for marriage by a guy on her workplace, she and male MC talk and THROUGHT ANOTHER MISUNDERSTANDING she thinks male MC is going to ask her for marriage, she goes to guy to tell him she doesn't want to marry him. Some time pass and as she meets male MC again she says "I couldn't refuse him". AND SO SHE'S OUT, MALE MC AND FEMALE MC ARE FREE TO BANG AND I DON'T GIVE A DAMN ANYMORE.
But it's not just those^, much more happens and even the episodic chapters that relies more on gag than progression are also set on convenience or misunderstanding, it gets extremely annoying after a few chapters
^That is a single point that references the whole series, every single chapter
- The people who lives at the place (Maison Ikkoku) are all inconsiderate psycho-fucks who are only there to create or progress with said misunderstandings, I took a liking on only one of them and it was because of something that happened on the ending of the series
Sumomomo Momomo: Weak studious MC suddenly have a girl appear on his life who likes him, he's of a family of martial artists and she is a martial artist
The big point I have on this series is that throught all the entirety of the series Male MC hates, HATES martial arts, he's a guy who wants to go to school have a normal life and he's just dragged into martial arts, throught the entire series he is forced to cope with the whole concept of living next to martial arts and being in a family that also practice so, but he himself hates it. he being targeted by many martial arts doesn't help. It's not even the fact that he's wishes to get stronger to fight his own fights, it's the fact that HE NEVER WISHED FOR ANY OF THAT AND IS DRAGGED THE WHOLE SERIES AND FORCED TO DO EXACTLY THAT.
The fact that he's weak but he have to fight leads to a "hidden power", which is also total bullshit, and what probably annoys me the most, he resolved to get training because the girl was always by his side or something like that, but that changes nothing because he never had a choice in the first place.
Oh yeah, male MC is a total jerk to the girl, or you could say a total jerk in general, as in a horrible annoying unlikable asshole
Ore Monogatari. Biggest garbage anime with the biggest garbage characters and garbage story. I can't believe I wasted my time watching 15 episodes of this garbage thinking it was going to get better.