Hayami, Saori

Given name: 沙織
Family name: 早見
Alternate names: Saori Matsuo, 松尾 沙織
Birthday: May 29, 1991
Website: https://hayamisaorioffi...
Member Favorites: 55,793
More:
Real name: Saori Matsuo (松尾 沙織)
Blood type: AB
Height: 164 cm
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Member of duet "Blue Drops" with Yoshida Hitomi.

Twitter: @hayami_official
Profile: imenterprise.jp/data.ph...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

11,684 views

Advertorial
Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TheEtherea | Jun 30, 2:34 PM
I was surprised to learn that she had voiced many of the characters I like. She is very impressive.


L3TT3RJDEN | Jun 30, 9:34 AM
Thanks for voice acting Ruby Rose


Nutelu9001 | Jun 29, 5:32 PM
To think that Shouko from A Silent Voice, Yor from Spy X Family and Yotsugi from Monogatari have the same VA... She keeps surprising me. Very talented person, Keep it up!


tsubasalover | Jun 28, 7:41 AM
Seiken Densetsu: Legend of Mana - The Teardrop Crystal OP "Tear of Will"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/483387


Hollowsdrip | Jun 26, 9:23 AM
Don't think anybody else could of voiced Yor better, phenomenal performance!


Aoi_Blue | Jun 24, 10:05 PM
You did a really great JOB voicing RUBY


Fxted__ | Jun 21, 1:11 AM
I find it funny that she and Eguchi ended up voicing the main couple together in an anime twice (Oregairu, Spy x Family)


jXcileJ | Jun 20, 1:11 AM
Peace Peace


tonyfony | Jun 16, 5:42 PM
She like the oprah of arara


BlastInThePast | Jun 11, 1:28 PM
Glad to see you are still nailing those roles, keep it up!


Write a Comment