Hayami, Saori

Given name: 沙織
Family name: 早見
Alternate names: Saori Matsuo, 松尾 沙織, Hayamin
Birthday: May 29, 1991
Website: https://hayamisaorioffi...
Member Favorites: 65,099
More:
Real name: Saori Matsuo (松尾 沙織)
Blood type: AB
Height: 164 cm
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Hayami became interested in voice acting while attending elementary school. In 2004, she attended junior class of Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyūjo, a voice acting training school.
She was curious how Audrey Hepburn's voice was dubbed after learning that what she heard wasn't the actress' original voice. She recalls how she left a flyer for the voice acting school on the kitchen table, only to be told by her mother to pick up the phone & call herself.

Her career began when she passed an audition for I'm Enterprise in 2006, at the end of her second year in training school.

Hayami is known for her singing mainly through her work performing anime and character theme songs, such as Kaede Takagaki in The Idolmaster Cinderella Girls franchise.

Hayami Saori won the 10th Seiyu Awards for Best Supporting Actress.

Member of duet "Blue Drops" with Yoshida Hitomi.

Profile: imenterprise.jp/data.ph...
Radio page: https://www.joqr.co.jp/qr/program/frst/
Twitter: @hayami_official
Twitter (Radio): @hs_frst
Youtube: @hayami_official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

14,927 views

Advertorial
Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.

by removed_user

305,952 views

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login