Marchi, Jamie

Alternate names: Jamie Perez, Maria Daniel
Birthday: Oct 8, 1977
Website: http://www.kimdawsonage...
Member Favorites: 1,735
More:
Facebook: @jamiemarchi
Twitter: @marchimark
Instagram: @jamiemarchi

Her last name Marchi is pronounced "Marky."

Co-Host of The Funimation Show

Awards:
- Best Female Vocal Performance in an Anime Title in a Supporting Role at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards (Staff Choice)
- Voice Actress of the Year at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice & People's Choice)
- Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice & People's Choice)
- Voice Actress of the Year at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 5th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The Girls of Hetalia

The Girls of Hetalia

Hetalia is most popular for its cute, quirky male cast, but the few girls in this series are interesting characters as well! Here's a look at the ladies of the Hetalia series.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Apolygon2 | May 2, 12:46 PM
It is true that some of her translation choices are questionable at best, but she has done some really good scripts too. space dandy and dxd being good examples.

It's really a shame how a handful of bad shit translation choices, has ruined her entire reputation as a script writer.

Can't complain about her voice though, she can voce act if nothing else.


highram | Mar 17, 5:15 PM
The people have dont like your script changes are Nazis and misogynist .. good lord thats about the worst thing you can say to critics of you in the fan base.. an you claim you made the edits because you have a vagina, sounds like something a misogynist would insult about but its your default lol


johnsonlondon | Mar 14, 4:42 PM
Hopefully she will get her karma one day.


R3xDynamite | Jan 16, 1:33 AM
Apart from her role as Panty. SHE IS GARBAGE


RADlCALS | Jan 8, 9:02 AM
fucking scum


Eivan_el | Dec 9, 2021 9:05 AM
the btch who ruined dragon maid. fck


Attackonfiller | Nov 28, 2021 5:27 PM
Rotten


ExperienceLD | Nov 16, 2021 2:29 PM
shit personality, horrible scripts but probably decent as a VA


almightybismarck | Oct 29, 2021 7:39 AM
How does she have same about favorites as Karl Marx?


TheBlockernator | Oct 25, 2021 10:24 PM
Decent va, but awful human being.


Write a Comment