Taketatsu, Ayana

Taketatsu, Ayana

Given name: 彩奈
Family name: 竹達
Alternate names: Petit Milady
Birthday: Jun 23, 1989
Website: http://ayanataketatsu.jp/
Member Favorites: 11,885
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Height: 151 cm
Hobbies: Karaoke, reading, shopping, tennis, bingo, origami

Ayana Taketatsu is a member of the seiyuu unit petit milady with fellow seiyuu Aoi Yuuki.

Married fellow seiyuu Yuki Kaji on her 30th birthday June 23, 2019.


Twitter: @Ayana_take
Twitter (staff): @AyanaTake_Music
YouTube: @taketatsuofficial
Profile: Link Plan
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/strawberry-ayana/
Nico Nico Channel: https://ch.nicovideo.jp/ayanachannel

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu announced their marriage on Sunday, with each posting a handwritten note on their respective Twitter accounts. Kaji's twee...read more

Interview: Seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu at Anime Festival Asia 2015

Interview: Seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu at Anime Festival Asia 2015

Voice actress Ayana Taketatsu returned to Anime Festival Asia in Singapore last week after six years. Since that appearance with the cast of K-On! in 2009, Taketats...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ShadowReacts | Apr 21, 5:44 PM
New pic poggers


Danendra11 | Apr 19, 8:51 AM

Suguha on sword art online


Generalsurvival | Apr 16, 6:23 PM
New pic let's go


tsubasalover | Apr 11, 7:33 AM
10th Anniversary Song Announced
https://ayanataketatsu.jp/news/article0300.html


haydenluvsanime | Apr 11, 1:37 AM
swag money


tsubasalover | Apr 8, 2:29 AM
New Artist Visual for 10th Anniversary. YouTube Live on April 11, 1011
https://moca-news.net/article/20220408/2022040818000c_/01/


NepNepX | Apr 6, 1:11 PM
Nino Nakano and Kotori Itsuka.


RealVaLeNNzyy | Mar 9, 5:24 PM
WAITING FOR KEI KARUIZAWA :)


NagIsa_09 | Mar 4, 10:32 AM
I love her voice


concerned2 | Feb 28, 8:10 PM
God I love her tsundere voice.


Write a Comment