New
Nov 30, 2020 11:27 PM
#91
To: JackRippon Hi there, I went through both our list and here are some anime's that I think you may like. I picked two one-cours, an ova and two movies for you. Another anime I thought of was Omamori Himari but with its modern setting, I thought it would be safer to not have a character going to school. Hopefully you can find a combination of these anime that you would enjoy for this holiday. [12 episodes]24min each episode // 4:48 Oda Nobuna no Yabou This anime has a samurai/ninja setting with action and fan service. Although this looks like a harem anime, there are action aspects to it as well so I think it would not feel like a slow place anime. The mc of this transport back in to time of Oda Nobunaga, however all the historical figures are all females. [12 episodes]24m each episode // 4:48 Junketsu no Maria This series has a medieval fantasy setting, coverage on warfare and a bit of ecchi. I remember this series have a unique story and I really believe this series do not have overdone troupes. You have stated you wanted most of these elements, so I hope you will enjoy this series! [2 episodes] 1h56m Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder I see that you are also a fellow fan of Black butler with your high ratings of this series. I think it would be nice to spend some of the holiday season with some old characters you like. A ova recommendation is the OVA you have not watched yet: Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder. It is a medieval setting mystery with hints of fantasy. I believe you would enjoy this one as well! [Movie] 1h43m Sword of the Stranger A historical movie that has sword fighting from samurai and ninjas. This has similar plot to Moribito which you have rated a 10. Moribito and Stranger has the plot of a strong older character that has to protect a child while being on a journey. I think you will enjoy it as you did Moribito. Onigamiden (1:38 hrs) A historical movie with another time traveler. The MC goes back into time to a fantasy medieval world. Although the art us not the greatest for a movie, it is a very nice movie to watch. This movie has a war between demons and humans. So there are a bit of sword and old medieval fights. Happy holidays! To: ScarletCelestial I've decided to choose the anime from your Wish List. I enjoyed all of them (especially Hachimitsu to Clover) and I hope you will like them too. Happy Holidays!! 1. Hibike! Euphonium (5:05 hrs) Drama, NHK Top 100 Anime, Aired 2015 2. Hachimitsu to Clover (9:27 hrs) Critics and Connoisseurs, Rinarin's β€ Collection, Drama, Comedy, Slice of Life, noitaminA 3. Genmu Senki Leda (1:10 hrs) Kaylee's Journey to Wondrous Worlds, OVA To: ShockZz Two 1-cour shows not from your PTW and with your preferred genre tags, like you asked. Baccano! (5:20 hrs) Well, personally I'm not a huge fan of this anime, but I'm clearly a minority here, so whatever. Boku no Hero Academia (5:18 hrs) A pretty popular show you have somehow not yet seen, well, here it is. To: nozomemee Hello, Here's my Secret Santa recommendation list for you! Since I haven't seen many Reverse-Harem or Sports shows I chose some good Action, Drama, and Mystery anime that I've enjoyed, and seem to match your taste. I hope you like what I've picked out for you! Houseki no Kuni (TV) (4:48 hrs) This is a great Action show set in a unique post-apocalyptic world with some Mystery and Drama mixed in. Mo Dao Zu Shi (6 hrs) Another good Action show with a bit of Mystery. The main cast has good chemistry, and the story and historical setting are very interesting. Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä (1:57 hrs) I noticed you've seen and liked quite a few Miyazaki movies, but haven't seen this one yet. You also seem to like dark/dystopian fantasies (Made in Abyss, Promised Neverland, etc...), so this should be an enjoyable watch for you :) To: SunflowerDaisho Hello! I see we have similar taste, so I hope you like the series I suggested as much as I did! I suggested two 1-cour series that I think are great faster-paced comedies you’ll really like, and the rest are more varied types that I think also fit your taste. Happy holidays!! Asobi Asobase (4:42 hrs) The comedy reminds me of Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei, which I saw you liked, so I think you will like this too. Sayonara has a darker type of humor, but both are very well done comedies with a similar feel. Bai She: Yuan Qi (1:35 hrs) This is an action, adventure, fantasy and romance movie that came out recently, and I think you’ll really like it. The CGI is also on par with Dreamworks imo, which is especially cool since it was made by a Chinese company. Jarinko Chie (1:50 hrs) This is an older movie, but I was really surprised by how well its animation, art, story and characters held up. It’s a slice of life, comedy and drama movie, and really heartwarming imo. Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita (4:44 hrs) Like Asobi Asobase, the style of humor is very similar to Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei, but to an even greater extent, also having satirical elements and a darker sense of humor. Nu Wushen de Canzhuo (50 mins) This is a chill SOL gourmet series made by a Chinese company, and it’s a nice quick watch to sit back and relax to. In case you aren’t used to seeing many Chinese anime, there’s even a Japanese dub that’s pretty solid. Tenki no Ko (1:54 hrs) I picked this anime because it’s a solid romance and adventure similar to Your Name, so since you enjoyed that I think this might be up your alley as well. To: Yuki-Chan276 D-Frag! (4:48 hrs) Comedy, Romance Asobi Asobase (4:42 hrs) Comedy, all female cast Air (4:48 hrs) KyoAni, Drama Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation (29 mins) Magic, Comedy To: kandi_gloss βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ Woow, you've seen more ova's than me. So, it was hard to find some options. I know you like espers and the best option for it would be Gilgamesh but didn't offer it now because it limited greatly the amount of titles i could offer and i want to give you options. But you can keep this one for later. I don't think there's good ecchi out there so i don't even going to bet on that. Thought of suggesting Eve no Jikan and Sakasama no Patema but they're popular enough for you to find them later. Didn't know that Stop!! Hibari-kun! was about a transgender. When it comes to this theme, the only anime that comes to mind is Hourou Musuko and i think that even this one falls short for what is supposed to be (or would love it to be). Also you could check Ribbon no Kishi but it's not as transgressive as some pictured it, maybe it was when it aired. I think that certain mangas are far better, and the one that comes to mind is Bokura no Hentai, is my favorite. Also you'll find interesting IS: Otoko demo Onna demo Nai Sei and Houkago Hokenshitsu but never finished them so can't be sure about the ending. But you can keep these titles on your ptw. βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ So, the lucky ones are:
Karakuri no Kimi (39 min) β
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (288 min) β
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei (300 min) β
Appleseed (66 min) and Gyakusatsu Kikan (114 min) β
Wan Sheng Jie (48 min) β
βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ Hope it fits your taste. Enjoy!!!!! βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ To: bigdud24 Ho ho ho~ It's your your secret Santa recommendations π I hope you'll enjoy those anime and overall have a great holidays season! s.CRY.ed (10:24 hrs) Series from the director of Code Geass (which you seem to have liked a lot) and honestly the first thing I'd recommend when it comes to people punching each other. Murder Princess (2:27 hrs) Not a shounen per se, but still imo has kind of a shounen-y feel to it. Pretty simple, but entertaining story with likeable characters. Possible to use for OVA-per-day (tho I'm not sure if you won't consider it too long for it). Cike Wu Liuqi (2:20 hrs) Finally something from your PTW list, a colorful action series with lots of creativity and nice visuals. To: daredevilmason | Your santa didn't fix the recs on time (it was longer than allowed). The longest anime was removed. Hey there, I'm your secret Santa. I would like to wish you Merry Christmas and would like to recommend you some anime to watch during the winter holiday. I hope you will like your gifts! Are you prepared? Here we go! Tokyo Godfathers (1:32 hrs) Since it's a Christmas time, I'd like to recommend this movie to watch on Christmas Eve, it fits the atmosphere well and it's absolutely beautiful. Arashi no Yoru ni (1:47 hrs) ie fits your tastes, don't judge it by its cover. Everybody cried. Golden Kamuy (4:44 hrs) I'm very happy to introduce this anime to you. Checking your tastes, I bet you'll love it! Boku dake ga Inai Machi (4:36 hrs) If you are a lover of psychological show, you will probably binge watch this (same as me). Yay! I hope you like your gifts! Please give it a shot and I hope I helped you to discover new shows. Ho ho ho ~ Your secret Santa! To: Lestat- Dear Lestat-, Despite Christmas being still a long way ahead of us, we can celebrate anime ones already! As your Secret MAL Santa, I’ve got your list with wishes for these Christmas and with elves and great helpers I was able to make an anime list. And trust me – they’re going to be merry holidays for sure. Following your preferences, I’ve carefully chosen a lot of titles, so I hope you enjoy the choices. 7 Seeds (5 hrs) This anime can literally make you hate itself in a split of a second. That’s not how I should start recommendation, but honestly, if anime can really make you hate it in one moment, that’s either a good side of bad anime or a good side of well-handled story and characters. (Also there is the second season as well now, but imagine finishing this and not knowing if there will be a season two or not.) Dantalian no Shoka (5 hrs) If you are up for a mystery with cute gothic lolita as the MC, you’re welcome to watch Dantalion no Shoka. It’s been some time since I’ve watched this piece, but I still remember its ending song. For someone creepy, for this Santa something nice and calm. You can see into which camp you’ll fall if you choose to watch this. :) Memories (1:53 hrs) It’s especially hard to describe Memories, since the anime consists of three completely different stories. The first one take you to the space and future, the other one is about dealing with a virus (a funny pun on this year to me, since I watched it this year and I had to chuckle about this part) and the third one is about the nation that keeps firing from a canon. Despite being 25 years „old“ already, it’s really worth it to give this anime a chance too. Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu (47 mins) A quite short movie about cycle racing. It’s perfect to watch it when outside is freezing, since you will be sweating with the participants of the race as well. Perfect Blue (1:20 hrs) One of the all time classics. Despite being Dementia, that might not be for everyone, this is imo a must for every otaku to watch. Everybody can get the Dementia different way, so you might rewatch the movie after some years, just to find out now you get it differently. I hope you will enjoy my gifts to you and these holidays as well. ^^ Merry Christmas and a joyfull New Year 2021! Your Secret MAL Santa To: lostbcyz | Your santa didn't fix the recs on time (it was longer than allowed). The longest anime was removed. Ho Ho Ho Ho~! Merry (early) Christmas for you, my dear lostbcyz! I've heard you've been a great person during this and every other year and I decided to grant your wishes in order for you to watch some more anime~! I've read your list you've submitted to my helper SheyCroix and after some time (and tons of hours of brainstorming on my own since my elves are busy with gifts-wrapping), I think I've chosen a few good anime you will (hopefully) enjoy to your fullest. ^^ Devils Line (4:53 hrs) I've put Devils Line as the first recommendation because, honestly, it's my own personal guilty pleasure. I can't describe why, but this anime got me so well like no other one. Maybe because it was one of my first ones after a long break with anime, or maybe I just felt like watching something like this. Who knows. But I think this fits so well with the snowy storm and some good hot tea with honey or hot chocolate. ^^ Also grab lots of sweet and some blanket, so you won't be scared (do not watch at midnight, otherwise some vampire will get ya! ... just kidding - but use a lamp, so you won't damage your eyes..) Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo (9:28 hrs) I remember I was avoiding this anime at first... WHAT A HUGE MISTAKE I WAS DOING! I mean - it might be ful of clichés, yes... but which anime isn't x') Mashiro and Sorata are so damn sweet you will love them at the first sight. It might feel sad but where there is a darkness, there is always a sunlight coming soon too. If you want something sweet (other than the sweets during holidays), watch this as well. Santa and his little helpers recommend 200% for cuteness. ^^ And I think this is it, from my side. ^^ Santa is a busy person, you see, but Santa likes to watch anime as well. This Santa apparently still hasn't watched too much anime as other Santas, but I hope you will like the recs and you will choose the ones that you will truly enjoy. Merry Christmas and beautiful holidays and (maybe too early but still) Happy New Year 2021!! ^^ Yours sincerely, Secret Santa To: Wyvern22 Oh dear, oh dear — upon spotting the name of Wyvern, Santa trembled in fear! Hundreds and hundreds of anime watched, what more could we offer this viewer robust? Some Chinese words here, some older tales there, ol' Claus has a few little tricks of which Wyvern's unaware! Selected with care and delivered with glee, the bearded man left these all under your tree! Ling Long: Incarnation (3 hrs) Gorgeous experience with a theme not often tackled in the medium. Gave me Final Fantasy-like vibes in worldbuilding. Joker: Marginal City (36 mins) Not too shabby of an OVA; shape-shifting, bio-engineered superhuman is deployed by a special task force to assassinate baddies. Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green (2:30 hrs) Jovial group of mercenaries goes up against a gigantic sentient alien warship. Executed a lot better than some of its peers released in the same time period. Iria: Zeiram The Animation (2:42 hrs) Iria is a tough bounty hunter who goes up against the most powerful and perfect being in the universe. Lots of action and badassery from this woman. Shadow Skill (51 mins) Magic martial arts meets battle-shounen. This is simply an incredible display of cel-shaded animation that works perfectly well with the artstyle. Terra Formars (5:12 hrs) The ultimate gorefest. The leading female character is perhaps the toughest you'll ever meet. Nothing about this is pretty (except for pretty awesome). Kurayami Santa (39 mins) A crude look on society. Makes you think whether we actually lived a blessed life on earth or if it is actually comparable to hell. To: boredrandomguy Hello Hello, I see we were a little late on the draw there, hm? Let me see if I still have any lists remaining... Aha! The last nice list remaining, here goes... Nichijou (10:15 hrs) Starting off with a bang here, one of my favorite anime of all time. Beautiful work by KyoAni and had me laughing the entire time. Also, I felt genuine connection with the characters, putting this as a top tier slice of life as well. I was pretty surprised when I saw it on your PTW, it's a must-watch. Akira (2:04 hrs) I know I know, you said you don't like the movie type, but hold on. This is a wonderful seinen adventure movie that is even on your PTW, so I just had to pick it given that it seems to fit most all of your likes and the time crunch given by my first choice... Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge (1:37 hrs) Yes Yes, I do realize that I included another movie, BUT there's not much else that I'd actually recommend to fit your list tbh. I saw that you highly rated the original HxH, and I think the first movie is pretty enjoyable. It gives some variety to the choice of this list and fits your list, so if you wanna have a bit of fun, I'd recommend. To: Ylienna Hello Hello!!! Wish you a Merry X'mas!! I've chose some of anime that I really enjoyed personally, hope you enjoy them too :) Ajin 2nd Season (5:17 hrs) You said you wanted some sequels, and I want you to finish watching Ajin, because I really love it. Perhaps you'd enjoy the 2nd season more. Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. (2:22 hrs) You like drama, romance, and slice of life. 6 episodes full of enjoyment. Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun (4:51 hrs) Hanako-kun is an unique series. It was on your plan-to-watch list. + It has GREAT characters and some romantic elements. To: Jhiday It seems you've been nice this year, so Santa searched high and low for anime you haven't watched. Hopefully you can pick and choose some you like and help you start your holidays well! Genius Party (1:38 hrs) 7 short animated films made by various directors with some interesting ways of storytelling. Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi (48 mins) Since you seemed to like this stories alternative version, Santa believes this version will also be the thing for you. Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii (47 mins) And another for good measure. Gosho Aoyama's Collection of Short Stories (2:23 hrs) It seems the detective in you hasn't had enough yet. Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku (4:48 hrs / Not Seen) You're already familiar with this series, but it seems you haven't had enough yet. Seraphim Call (4:36 hrs / Not Seen) Santa remembered you were planning on watching Seraphim Call. Hopefully the life of these girls is also interesting when it's not in slices. To: Rno081 Hello, fellow late sign-up. It's a pity that we were confined to 16 hours, since there are a lots of enjoyable anime that fit your criteria. Still, I hope you have fun with the following recs. Kenpuu Denki Berserk (25x25mins = 10 hrs 25 mins) Great dark fantasy anime with an excellent soundtrack and good writing (vastly superior version compared to the movies). Baccano! (13 x 24 mins 40 sec = 5 hrs 20 mins 40 secs) Hard to judge if it's fast-paced given how convoluted it is, but has an abundance of interesting and fun characters (accompanied by a good dub matching them, even more so since it's mostly set in early 1930s' USA.) |
SheyCroixDec 1, 2020 4:23 AM
Nov 30, 2020 11:29 PM
#92
GIFTS REVEAL!!! (check each post) Some of you got really lucky, while others not so much... and a few attempted being naughty! But deep down everyone is good. If you need to make a post to work on your recs, you can do so. Just don't edit your sign up! After this, it's watching and posting the turn-in later on. Up to you if you want to post what you are watching~ Mixed List Gifts (36) (part 2) Under 1-10 @Gwathgor @Postergate @AyuMItsuki @__Saku @ketsueki22 @HappyD @lostnyanko @Trojangirl12 @CheeseKnife @tamochinnn Under 11-20 @tbeans10 @aichaun @miaxnder @superherowarrior @shado_rei @Yorokobi50 @TheEdgelord @nightfury10 @Rinarin @YayakoChii Under Second Part, 21-30 @Otaku_baka_dsk @Papa_Dragon @Punkero @Aur0ra @Ranacchi @Mikaytama13 @Apple_Twinkle @AoiNeko13 @Canaan @Mr_Duke_ Under Second Part, 31-36 @HDAsylum @ImagineBrkr @Narinasa @Technotron SheyCroix @konakona135 You got a Naughty Santa. They never sent a list for you =/ To compensate, you will be allowed to watch anything from the other recs, so please check them and post stating what you will watch and from which List. THANKS FOR PARTICIPATING!!! Don't forget to turn-in on time~ and STILL KEEP IT A SECRET! (Santa Reveal once the event is over) |
Nov 30, 2020 11:30 PM
#93
To: Otaku_baka_dsk Merry Christmas! I hope you enjoy some of these Mixed recommendations. Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu (13 eps | 338 min.) You stated that you like Historical anime and I think this one does an amazing job at showcasing Japan in the 1930s and 1940s. It's already on your Plan to Watch and I think it's definitely worth the watch. Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen (12 eps | 300 min.) A Psychological Rom-Com that is pretty fun and is a bit different than your average "will they? won't they?" romance. I think it has a nice balance of romance and comedy. Steamboy (1 ep | 126 min.) Something you stated you like, Historical, with something you dislike, Military. Wei, Kanjian Erduo La! (12 eps | 36 min.) I wanted to add in a BL for you, but also decided to go with a Chinese short since this is a mixed list after all. It's a simple show that will hopefully put a smile on your face. Wasurenagumo (1 ep | 25 min.) This short movie does a lot with 25 minutes without laying everything out and I don't want to spoil anything, but I think it might be right up your alley. To: Papa_Dragon Well, hello there! So this gif describes exactly how i feel rn. Most of your likes are my dislikes and im trying my best to find those small gems, that i carefully picked from those genres/ themes/settings. - - - - - I gotta tell you, whatever im recommending, i've watched it very long time ago, so i don't remember 99% of the things that are happening there, and even the anime i watched months ago, i don't remember anything. I can't help it!
-- Genre/s: Comedy, Romance, School, Seinen, Shoujo Ai, Slice of Life; -- Description: The only shoujo ai i've watched some years ago and im recommending in a way, that it was... nice? like the shoujo ai and school parts already say everything. GL relationship. Girls who want to create more sweet memories together in high school. β Death Parade
-- Genre/s: Drama, Game, Mystery, Psychological, Thriller -- Description: The only thing i remember about this anime was twist somewhere at the end. Sorry i don't remember much about these first two anime, but i liked this one much, much more than previous, but that's personal thing, ya know? Have you ever wondered about what happens after death? reincarnation or damnation? Well, you could get an insight in it. You liked that one-shot where this anime was developed, so i think you might like this one as well. β Owari no Seraph
-- Genre/s: Action, Drama, Military, Shounen, Supernatural, Vampire -- Description: It ain't even bl or yaoi, yet it will probably make you cringe in a different way. Vampires (oh the hot ones) vs humans (oh the poor ones). You know typical shounen protagonist, who's the broodiest, moodiest teen with anger issues, and no teamwork? in post apocalyptic world? who thinks he can fight anyone and anything for revenge??? Enjoy the suffering. - - - - - well, i wanted to recommend better ones, but i haven't watched anything (willingly) below my birth year & it's definitely far from 80s. I tried to recommend anime you wouldn't like much, but i kept thinking that the most generic anime are isekai & ecchi, but they are in your likes, so i had to just choose whatever i liked, opposite of yours :D Hope you'll enjoy & suffer at the same time! Happy Holidays! ♥ To: Punkero Ho! Ho! Ho! π So you have been naughty this year. Too many cakes, not enough exercise? Tsk Tsk. You only deserve series you'll hate so much, you'll regret your life choices. Gniark π Oh! You brought me cookies? I love cookies! πͺ I'll try to be kinder. All series were taken from your PtW, as requested. π Detective Conan Movie 21: The Crimson Love Letter [1 episode | 111 minutes] This Police Drama movie will help you to complete the Detective Conan's Collection which you almost finished! Also, you've watched the Movie #20 and #22. Don't you hate this hole? π Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden [12 episodes | 288 minutes] This Ecchi Comedy is in Rubik's collection. π Nodame Cantabile [23 episodes | 517 minutes] There is a reason why this Josei is rated 8.33. This series is in SunflowerDaisho's Collection, Hibbington's Collection and Critics and Connoisseurs' Collection. [36 episodes total | 15.16 hours total] To: Aur0ra 2020 was...man, what a year, probably the worst of our lives... Going for a mixed list eh? I did my best to get you some anime you might LOVE (based on your likes) and some other series which you might HATE (because of your dislikes) and I can't wait to read your feedback. I wonder if I achieved being, at the same time, your Santa π and Grinch π for this christmas. Fun thing: I started looking at your dislikes to think on some series to recommend according to that, like watashi ni tenshi, kanamewo or netsuzou trap, then realized you asked for no GL π π ////(All the total duration of the recommended anime was taken from the HoF)//// [Ecchi, R+] // Prison School [ TV | 296 minutes. ] I wonder if you find some character here dumb or annoying. In this anime you'll watch girls punishing guys for had peeped into the girls' bath... and you'll watch pantsu, lots of pantsu π ππ π [Drama, Post-apocalyptic] // Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume [ ONA | 90 minutes. ] This is a GREAT series which I discovered just because I was looking for a Movie adapted from a visual novel for the movie per day + adaptations challenges π I really hope you like this one. Has LOTS of drama and is rated +7.5 on MAL. [Ecchi, scored below 6] // Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai [ ONA | 27 minutes. ] This series works for the Episodic Challenge. That's the only good thing I can say for this anime... [Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy] // Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru [ TV | 286 minutes. ] All the tags of this series are on your likes, is also a great anime with lots of comedy, and rated +7.5 on MAL. [Ecchi, scored below 6, Dumb female MC] // Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu [ ONA | 24 minutes. ] This anime is just a cheap ecchi with a dumb girl who loves her brother. I bet you'll hate this one if you watch it π . Total duration: 376 min (likes) + 347 min (dislikes) = 12.0 hrs To: Ranacchi Good evening! I'll be your personal chef for this Christmas Dinner. It will be a pleasure to serve you the mixed menú that you ordered, of course, as close to 16 hours as possible. While waiting for the entrance, I recommend you to enjoy On Your Mark. This short OVA should appeal to you based on your liking for Sci-Fi and Fantasy, but also has "spicy" components, being a romance and a classic, that you dislike. Duration: 00hs 06min Now, as your entrance, I present to you the spiciest plate of the menú, Midori no Hibi. Its characteristic spice comes from it being a classic and a romance, and a full fleshed one. But trust your chef here, any spice can be enjoyed if it's correctly complemented, as in this case: Midori Days is also an Ecchi Comedy. Duration: 05hs 12min Enjoying dinner so far? I sure hope so, but to be sure, the main dish is exclusively of your liking, without any spice: Mob Psycho 100, Mob Psycho 100 II and Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi. Mob Psycho 100 is an Action Adventure Supernatural Comedy with Slice of Life elements. It takes a little for the flavor to get fleshed out, but by the second season, I assure you, you'll be loving it. Duration: 04hs 48min + 05hs 12min + 00hs 24min Please, don't forget to try our little side dish, 001. Small and meaningless (or not), it can be enjoyed by everyone. Duration: 00hs 01min How was it? For dessert, I present you something special, Tsumiki no Ie. This is spécialité du chef, something everyone should try at least once in their life. Duration: 00hs 12min And, the cherry on the top, Futon no Naka kara Detakunai. Simply put, a masterpiece. Duration: 00hs 04min Total duration: 15hs 59min To: Mikaytama13 Hi! I had fun going through your animelist and your profile page to try and figure out what would work for you. I focused on fantasy and Iyashikei for one anime--I found Iyashikei on your profile page--and for the other anime, science fiction with a steampunk vibe. Fantasy/Iyashikei: Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen This anime is a feel good fantasy with an amazing main character. (5 hours and 31 minutes) Sci-Fi/Adventure: No. 6 This sci-fi anime has a post-apocalyptic setting. Really cool gadgets abound along with a complex relationship between the two leads. (4 hours 13 minutes) Sci-Fi/Mystery: Koi to Producer: EVOL×LOVE This sci-fi adventure/mystery has a little bit of everything: adventure, secrets, super powers, romance, and more than a little cheese. (This just might be the bit of naughty for your mixed request!) (4 hours 48 minutes) To: Apple_Twinkle Hello, I'm your secret santa this year! I'm hyped to be recommending you some shows. I've been on an Animaniacs reboot kick, so bare with me as I rec you some anime, Animaniacs style! This list is animeny, hopefully not insaney... Everyone's vikingy! Vinland Saga (9:56 hrs) Hel(l) yeah, vikings! Heck yeah, innovative animation! Yay for adventure! You're into the latter two, and hopefully this will get you into vikings. It's a little weird for characters who should be speaking Norse speak Japanese, but you mostly get over it. The fight scenes are super great to watch, even if there's some angst involved with why the characters are fighting. Dunno how you feel about blood/gore, but there's a fair amount in it as a heads-up. It's on Amazon Video! sing-y about brain-y! Zombieland Saga (4:44 hrs) I like idols, and saw this in your dislikes, so heck yeah idols! This has got a twist though, they're all zombies. Why? You'll find out! The protag is kinda generic but there's a reason why she is, but we love her anyway. Has some moe-ish scenes but it should be good. TLDR: shinging zombies. It's on Crunchyroll! One more, it's a movie! Death Billards (25 mins) Ah, the YATP short before it became Death Parade! It's related, but a stand alone and you won't get confused when you watch Death Parade afterwards (if you do). Two men walk into a bar, probably. They're asked to play a game. They walked into a sports bar. Actually they don't. Not sure what they ran into, they might die though. (I believe it's on youtube!) Aaaand that's it! I'd love to know what you think afterwards :] To: βοΈAoiNeko13βοΈ Merry Early Christmas! I hope this message finds you in good spirits :D I had a lot of fun picking out a diverse list of titles for you to watch which I hope you'll enjoy (or at least most of them >:3). None of them are on your PTW; I always like trying new shows I hadn't heard of, so I hope that is the same for you as well. Without further ado, your list~
Cheers, Your Secret Santa PS: I went a little overboard with my original choices, but I had to stay mindful of the time restriction XD Here's the list of the other shows I wasn't able to recommend plus the little blurb if you're interested!
To be honest, I was a little sad when you said you didn't like horror, since it is one of my favorite genres (although there are very few titles that are great). Kiseijuu is a classic, and while does fit within the horror genre, it also provides thorough character development for a great psychological piece. There is plenty of action as well, with solid animation, and a catchy soundtrack. Kiseijuu is one of my all-time favorite shows, and I hope you come to like it as well. Luo Xiao Hei Zhan Ji (Movie) This is an adorable movie, I'm recommending it for its action scenes and wonderful world-building. It's slightly reminiscent of Avatar: The Last Airbender. The characters are endearing and watching the main characters' relationship evolve is really sweet. It does have its slower scenes, but the detail and care put into character interactions with others and the environment is very satisfying. Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! This show is the definition of art and its creation. Following three high school girls as they create their own animation, the vivid colors, ever-changing pace, and enthusiastic characters will pull you into a wild ride! The characters are passionate, quirky, and not afraid to let their imaginations run wild. Part of the opening sequence is also a meme XD Mo Dao Zu Shi When I saw BL in your likes, I instantly thought of Doukyuusei and Mo Dao Zu Shi. You've already seen the movie, and even tho MDZS is on your PTW I had to recommend it because of how much I enjoyed the characters, storytelling, and overall atmosphere. To: Canaan Hi Canaan It was a pleasure to find some shows for you to watch. We have rather different tastes and you have watched a lot more than me. I hope that you can enjoy one or more of these. Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) (2:30 hrs) I recommend this to you due to this anime focuses on a female main character and her interactions with her coworkers. The main character develops friendships through the story and the plot makes sense. Based on your listed likes I think that you could enjoy this title. Aggressive Retsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (22 mins) If you watch the previous anime mentioned I would highly recommend watching this ONA. For all the reasons I believe that you would enjoy the first season you would like the special. In addition this is a Christmas special which makes sense to watch this time of year. 3-gatsu no Lion (9:10 hrs) This anime might be a bit outside of your comfort zone that you described but I believe you could still enjoy it. It does not fit into your likes very well other than having a story but it avoids most of the things that you dislike. To: Mr_Duke_ Hello Mr_Duke_ , I have prepared a little list for you which should be roughly ~15hours. The anime i have chosen are 2 Tv, 2 Movies, A special and an ONA. I hope you have fun with this task i have set out. There is however two naughty (or 3!) Tasks that have been assigned to you. I wish you luck and a Very Merry Christmas! :) Shikabane Hime: Aka (5:12 hrs) This anime is Supernatural, Action and Horror. I picked it as you said supernatural/thriller so hoping it will be something you would like. Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku (4:48 hrs) I chose this anime for you as its a Dark Fantasy. Yes it is magical girls which is why i also chose it to see if you could possibly like it. Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 1: Tsudou Hikari (1:50 hrs) This anime I chose as it will show you Kabaneri. It is a Supernatural Fantasy with a horror theme. Itazura Majo to Nemuranai Machi (40 mins) Picked this anime as an ONA and that is was Action and Fantasy, as well as a short Episode. Ryuu no Haisha (1:32 hrs) This anime was chosen as it is Adventure/Fantasy and was a short Special which will test to see if you like stand alone Specials. Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo (1:38 hrs) I chose this as a second movie as it is a known movie and it has Adventure however it also has Romance for your Naughty list! To: HDAsylum hello! I'm glad i get to be your secret santa this year! i hope you enjoy the anime's i picked out for you! it was really hard to limit to such a small list because i had so many i wanted to include, but I'm confident you'll enjoy these (: happy holidays! Trigun (10:41 hrs) one of my favorite action/adventure anime's. i noticed that you enjoyed cowboy bebop, and trigun is very similar to it. Dorohedoro (4:44 hrs) a horror anime that deserves a lot more recognition. Noblesse: Awakening (31 mins) i don't watch a lot of vampire related anime either, but i really enjoyed this short ova To: ImagineBrkr Hello! Looks like this is the first time for both of us participating in Cheeky Santa! Hope you enjoy watching this diverse collection! Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai (59 mins) The beginnings of one of the greatest political space opera ever, and one we're both fans of! Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho (1:30 hrs) Of all the bad romance drama anime I've seen this probably embodies the genre the most. Promare (1:51 hrs) Hot blooded action, Trigger style. Kyochuu Rettou Movie (1:16 hrs) Gore anime of the year 2020. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (58 mins) A two episode OVA of the classic slice of life iyashikei manga. Ao Oni The Animation (Movie) (1 hr) The gore is offset a bit from the fact that it's CG but that doesn't save this bad video game adaptation. SaintβOniisan (41 mins) Very fun slice of live comedy. To: Narinasa Happy Early Christmas! I have read your requests and sifted through your various anime lists to recommend some of my top shows that would fit your preferences. I hope you're able to find enjoyment in all of them as I did. On a side note, I snooped through your PTW list and you have some really amazing shows on there. I didn't want to use any shows from that list since you will eventually get to them one day and I wanted to offer some refreshingly new titles.
I have a lot more that I was unable to add due to time constraints, so I will list them below as honorable mentions: - Claymore: Features a very gory and unique fantasy world. - Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka: A cute and upbeat fantasy adventure that is one of my favorite shows to date. - Violet Evergarden (+ rest of franchise): I am a binge watcher and was not able to binge this one. The visuals are some of the richest that I've ever seen (although not trying to completely over-hype it). It was a pure joy to experience on many levels, and the character development and exploration were done extremely well. - No Game No Life: Zero: Need to watch this after the series. I found it profoundly impactful. - Carole & Tuesday: Originally had zero desire to watch it, but it fulfilled a MAL 2020 Challenge prompt so I gave it a try. All I can say is that I am forever grateful that the challenge exposed me to this fantastic show with a stellar soundtrack! I hope you have an amazing Christmas and truly enjoy these choices! If you have any comments regarding them, feel free to message me; I would enjoy chatting. May this "apocalypse" be over soon so you can fulfill your dream of visiting Japan! To: Technotron Hi Technotron! December has come once again and with it another occasion to give presents to people we care about. Sure, standard gifts can be awesome, but how about getting some anime? I created this list taking into consideration both your likes and dislikes (since you asked for a mixed list) and made sure all of my recommendations have a high score on MAL to give you a chance to enjoy each and every one of them if you decide to watch them all. Merry Christmas and have a great time! Inuyashiki (4:10 hrs) Tagged as both action and drama, this title seems to be something up your alley! It manages to be both touching and exciting. Try not to mind the CGI too much and I'm sure you'll see why Inuyashiki is one of the most popular anime of Fall 2017. Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei A beautifully animated, exhilarating beginning of a movie series that you should definitely check out! It's only 50 minutes, but there are 8 more sequels you can look forward to if you enjoy the first one. Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (10:12 hrs) You mentioned you don't care for mecha anime, so I had to include one in your mixed list! Worry not, for this anime is full of action and drama while not being all about the fights. It tackles serious matters such as discrimination, poverty, abuse of power and more. It's definitely worth a watch (plus it's an original series with a second season - this way you can get your "2 cours with a complete(ish) story line" too). Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows Another type of anime you don't like - a short. I tried to keep it wholesome and sweet. It's absolutely adorable and only 31 minutes long in total, so why not give it a chance? To: SheyCroix A Merry Advance Christmas for you ! I composed a varied selection of very different shows that catered to your likes (and dislikes), all of which I really enjoyed watching. (Also they were all technically in your Plan-to-Watch list.) Have fun ! Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket NICE : One of the best standalone Gundam stories, with lots and drama, a bit of romance, and some prime husbando-material in the cast. Strange Dawn MIXED : An isekai you haven't watched yet ! With drama and stakes ! It does have female main characters, though (but the overall cast is fairly balanced). Girls & Panzer NAUGHTY : You dislike all-female casts ? Here's a sports show with 20+ girls in the protagonist team ! (And even more in the rival teams, of course.) Male characters get barely 5 minutes of screentime in the whole series combined altogether. It's also an amazingly-executed example of its genre, with deft handling of its gigantic cast that still gives ample focus to the actual matches. To: konakona135 | You got a Naughty Santa. Check the notes in the mention post. |
Nov 30, 2020 11:31 PM
#94
GIFTS REVEAL!!! (check each post) Some of you got really lucky, while others not so much... and a few attempted being naughty! But deep down everyone is good. If you need to make a post to work on your recs, you can do so. Just don't edit your sign up! After this, it's watching and posting the turn-in later on. Up to you if you want to post what you are watching~ @-Ez_Bri_zy- @Rage_Beat06 @cornflakegod @MegaManBK7 @TheFlyingOrange @lubryka THANKS FOR PARTICIPATING!!! Don't forget to turn-in on time~ and STILL KEEP IT A SECRET! (Santa Reveal once the event is over) |
Dec 1, 2020 1:12 AM
#95
A post to work on my recommendations: Hello Hello!!! Wish you a Merry X'mas!! I've chose some of anime that I really enjoyed personally, hope you enjoy them too :) [β] Ajin 2nd Season (5:17 hrs) You said you wanted some sequels, and I want you to finish watching Ajin, because I really love it. Perhaps you'd enjoy the 2nd season more. [β] Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. (2:22 hrs) You like drama, romance, and slice of life. 6 episodes full of enjoyment. [β] Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun (4:51 hrs) Hanako-kun is an unique series. It was on your plan-to-watch list. + It has GREAT characters and some romantic elements. |
YliennaDec 26, 2020 12:22 AM
Dec 1, 2020 2:58 AM
#96
To: Aur0ra 2020 was...man, what a year, probably the worst of our lives... Going for a mixed list eh? I did my best to get you some anime you might LOVE (based on your likes) and some other series which you might HATE (because of your dislikes) and I can't wait to read your feedback. I wonder if I achieved being, at the same time, your Santa π and Grinch π for this christmas. Fun thing: I started looking at your dislikes to think on some series to recommend according to that, like watashi ni tenshi, kanamewo or netsuzou trap, then realized you asked for no GL9π π ////(All the total duration of the recommended anime was taken from the HoF)//// [Ecchi, R+] // Prison School [ TV | 296 minutes. ] I wonder if you find some character here dumb or annoying. In this anime you'll watch girls punishing guys for had peeped into the girls' bath... and you'll watch pantsu, lots of pantsu π ππ π [Drama, Post-apocalyptic] // Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume [ ONA | 90 minutes. ] This is a GREAT series which I discovered just because I was looking for a Movie adapted from a visual novel for the movie per day + adaptations challenges π I really hope you like this one. Has LOTS of drama and is rated +7.5 on MAL. [Ecchi, scored below 6] // Iya na Kao sare nagara Opantsu Misete Moraitai [ ONA | 27 minutes. ] This series works for the Episodic Challenge. That's the only good thing I can say for this anime... [Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy] // Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru [ TV | 286 minutes. ] All the tags of this series are on your likes, is also a great anime with lots of comedy, and rated +7.5 on MAL. [Ecchi, scored below 6, Dumb female MC] // Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu [ ONA | 24 minutes. ] This anime is just a cheap ecchi with a dumb girl who loves her brother. I bet you'll hate this one if you watch it π . Total duration: 376 min (likes) + 347 min (dislikes) = 12.0 hrs |
Aur0raDec 9, 2020 3:16 PM
Dec 1, 2020 5:16 AM
#97
To: Rno081 Hello, fellow late sign-up. It's a pity that we were confined to 16 hours, since there are a lots of enjoyable anime that fit your criteria. Still, I hope you have fun with the following recs. Kenpuu Denki Berserk (25x25mins = 10 hrs 25 mins) β Great dark fantasy anime with an excellent soundtrack and good writing (vastly superior version compared to the movies). Berserk is i high 8 -near to 9- for me.. I’m definitely going to buy the manga and read it in 2021! Love it so much. Thanks for recommending me this series. Baccano! (13 x 24 mins 40 sec = 5 hrs 20 mins 40 secs) Hard to judge if it's fast-paced given how convoluted it is, but has an abundance of interesting and fun characters (accompanied by a good dub matching them, even more so since it's mostly set in early 1930s' USA.) Unfortunately, I didn't enjoy Baccano! Guess now I know that I don't love gangs stories that much :) Thanks for the recommendation tho. |
Rno081Dec 28, 2020 5:24 AM
Dec 1, 2020 5:19 AM
#98
Just keeping in mind what I need to work on hello there, i hope you like my picks and find something you can enjoy ~ Kyoukai no Kanata (4:48 hrs) - the perfect mix of action, supernatural, sol and romance <3 Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen (1:30 hrs) - if you decided to watch the series and thought it was a bit lacking in the end, don't fret because this movie is all you need/want to give this franchise a touching and very fitting ending :3 (no need to really please don't watch the first movie :p) Gatchaman Crowds (4:36 hrs) - a very interesting and fun sci-fi-comedy piece with some mecha-superhero elements that somewhat explores the dangers of advanced social media Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace (23 mins) - this is the directors cut of the last episode of Gatchaman Crowds which is highly recommended to watch after the series~ Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi (4:36 hrs) - a little hidden mystery gem, set in a fantasy world about the adventures of a girl, that has to step into her mother's footsteps of giving rest to the restless. what might be starting off as a rather slow show, get's its redemption in the later arcs of this anime, so please look forward to those if you plan on giving it a chance~ |
Shadow992Dec 10, 2020 1:56 PM
Dec 1, 2020 6:14 AM
#99
To: Lestat- Dear Lestat-, Despite Christmas being still a long way ahead of us, we can celebrate anime ones already! As your Secret MAL Santa, I’ve got your list with wishes for these Christmas and with elves and great helpers I was able to make an anime list. And trust me – they’re going to be merry holidays for sure. Following your preferences, I’ve carefully chosen a lot of titles, so I hope you enjoy the choices. 7 Seeds (5 hrs) β This anime can literally make you hate itself in a split of a second. That’s not how I should start recommendation, but honestly, if anime can really make you hate it in one moment, that’s either a good side of bad anime or a good side of well-handled story and characters. (Also there is the second season as well now, but imagine finishing this and not knowing if there will be a season two or not.) Dantalian no Shoka (5 hrs) If you are up for a mystery with cute gothic lolita as the MC, you’re welcome to watch Dantalion no Shoka. It’s been some time since I’ve watched this piece, but I still remember its ending song. For someone creepy, for this Santa something nice and calm. You can see into which camp you’ll fall if you choose to watch this. :) Memories (1:53 hrs) β It’s especially hard to describe Memories, since the anime consists of three completely different stories. The first one take you to the space and future, the other one is about dealing with a virus (a funny pun on this year to me, since I watched it this year and I had to chuckle about this part) and the third one is about the nation that keeps firing from a canon. Despite being 25 years „old“ already, it’s really worth it to give this anime a chance too. Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu (47 mins) A quite short movie about cycle racing. It’s perfect to watch it when outside is freezing, since you will be sweating with the participants of the race as well. Perfect Blue (1:20 hrs) β One of the all time classics. Despite being Dementia, that might not be for everyone, this is imo a must for every otaku to watch. Everybody can get the Dementia different way, so you might rewatch the movie after some years, just to find out now you get it differently. I hope you will enjoy my gifts to you and these holidays as well. ^^ Merry Christmas and a joyfull New Year 2021! Your Secret MAL Santa |
Lestat-Dec 17, 2020 3:13 PM
» "You've fought a valiant duel, my friend..." « βββββ inspector @ MAL's anime watching challenge |
Dec 1, 2020 8:30 AM
#100
To: Wyvern22 Oh dear, oh dear — upon spotting the name of Wyvern, Santa trembled in fear! Hundreds and hundreds of anime watched, what more could we offer this viewer robust? Some Chinese words here, some older tales there, ol' Claus has a few little tricks of which Wyvern's unaware! Selected with care and delivered with glee, the bearded man left these all under your tree! γ Ling Long: Incarnation γ (3 hrs) Gorgeous experience with a theme not often tackled in the medium. Gave me Final Fantasy-like vibes in worldbuilding. γ Joker: Marginal City γ (36 mins) Not too shabby of an OVA; shape-shifting, bio-engineered superhuman is deployed by a special task force to assassinate baddies. γ Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green γ (2:30 hrs) Jovial group of mercenaries goes up against a gigantic sentient alien warship. Executed a lot better than some of its peers released in the same time period. γ Iria: Zeiram The Animation γ (2:42 hrs) Iria is a tough bounty hunter who goes up against the most powerful and perfect being in the universe. Lots of action and badassery from this woman. γ Shadow Skill γ (51 mins) Magic martial arts meets battle-shounen. This is simply an incredible display of cel-shaded animation that works perfectly well with the artstyle. γ Terra Formars γ (5:12 hrs) The ultimate gorefest. The leading female character is perhaps the toughest you'll ever meet. Nothing about this is pretty (except for pretty awesome). γ Kurayami Santa γ (39 mins) A crude look on society. Makes you think whether we actually lived a blessed life on earth or if it is actually comparable to hell. |
Wyvern22Dec 5, 2020 4:00 PM
Dec 1, 2020 8:47 AM
#101
To: lubryka Happy Holidays and I hope you enjoy your gifts from the naughty list! πππ [β] Yagate Kimi ni Naru (5:17 hrs) This is the most on the nose option and I imagine you expected it from a mile away. This is the highest rated Shoujo Ai series (that isn't a Yuru Yuri sequel). I haven't seen too many Shoujo Ai series, but I did really enjoy this one. There was another one I would have recommended in its place, but I wanted to respect your wishes and avoid movies. Overall, this is lovely series and portrays a healthy relationship. So hopefully you enjoy it even though it was chosen for your naughty list. [β] Koi Kaze (5:12 hrs) On the completely other side of the spectrum, I wanted to choose a romance anime that was vastly different than typical shows from the genre. This show explores emotional, psychological, and other various aspects of a taboo relationship. It is a series that elicits a strong reaction (many of my anime-loving friends despise it) and opinions are typically split, but it is a fully complete anime and something peculiar to what you would expect from the romance genre. [β] Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... (4:58 hrs) I don't know what to fully say besides this is a super fun series. It has the same feeling you would expect from a typical harem anime, but it is well executed and is enjoyable to watch. It doesn't subvert from the genre; it fully embraces it and creates an eccentric and interesting story. Plus, it is easy to binge. I typically do not like harem series either and originally was going to choose an anime that broke the boundaries of what a harem could be. However, there aren't many good ones, besides the Monogatari series, at least from what I have seen. So, I went the opposite route and picked the most harem-feeling harem anime. |
lubrykaDec 15, 2020 11:43 AM
Dec 1, 2020 9:05 AM
#102
To: Jhiday It seems you've been nice this year, so Santa searched high and low for anime you haven't watched. Hopefully you can pick and choose some you like and help you start your holidays well! [β] Genius Party (1:38 hrs) 7 short animated films made by various directors with some interesting ways of storytelling. [β] Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 1 - Tomodachi (48 mins) Since you seemed to like this stories alternative version, Santa believes this version will also be the thing for you. [β] Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou 2 - Tamashii (47 mins) And another for good measure. [β] Gosho Aoyama's Collection of Short Stories (2:23 hrs) It seems the detective in you hasn't had enough yet. [β] Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku (4:48 hrs / Not Seen) You're already familiar with this series, but it seems you haven't had enough yet. [β] Seraphim Call (4:36 hrs / Not Seen) Santa remembered you were planning on watching Seraphim Call. Hopefully the life of these girls is also interesting when it's not in slices. @SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 12, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Jhiday?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141419 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
TOTAL : 15 h 04 min 51 sec Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 1:56 PM
Dec 1, 2020 10:16 AM
#103
Ok, here's my list. Hopefully, it'll fulfill the requirements :) Total time: 12 hrs 1. Wasurenagumo from Otaku_baka_dsk (25 mins) 2. Wei, Kanjian Erduo La! from Otaku_baka_dsk (36 mins) 3. Uchuu Patrol Luluco from superherowarrior (1:31 hrs) 4. Mouryou no Hako from lostnyanko (4:59 hrs) 5. Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene from CheeseKnife (1:40 hrs) 6. Golden Boy from Narinasa (2:54 hrs) |
Dec 1, 2020 10:23 AM
#104
The Cheeky Santa LE '20 Challenge
To: nozomemee Hello, Here's my Secret Santa recommendation list for you! Since I haven't seen many Reverse-Harem or Sports shows I chose some good Action, Drama, and Mystery anime that I've enjoyed, and seem to match your taste. I hope you like what I've picked out for you! Houseki no Kuni (TV) (4:48 hrs) This is a great Action show set in a unique post-apocalyptic world with some Mystery and Drama mixed in. Mo Dao Zu Shi (6 hrs) Another good Action show with a bit of Mystery. The main cast has good chemistry, and the story and historical setting are very interesting. Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä (1:57 hrs) I noticed you've seen and liked quite a few Miyazaki movies, but haven't seen this one yet. You also seem to like dark/dystopian fantasies (Made in Abyss, Promised Neverland, etc...), so this should be an enjoyable watch for you :) |
nozomemeeDec 29, 2020 2:48 PM
forum set by my dear secret santa βββ |
Dec 1, 2020 7:12 PM
#105
Post to to work on recommendations To: Apple_Twinkle Hello, I'm your secret santa this year! I'm hyped to be recommending you some shows. I've been on an Animaniacs reboot kick, so bare with me as I rec you some anime, Animaniacs style! This list is animeny, hopefully not insaney... Everyone's vikingy! Vinland Saga (9:56 hrs) Hel(l) yeah, vikings! Heck yeah, innovative animation! Yay for adventure! You're into the latter two, and hopefully this will get you into vikings. It's a little weird for characters who should be speaking Norse speak Japanese, but you mostly get over it. The fight scenes are super great to watch, even if there's some angst involved with why the characters are fighting. Dunno how you feel about blood/gore, but there's a fair amount in it as a heads-up. It's on Amazon Video! sing-y about brain-y! Zombieland Saga (4:44 hrs) I like idols, and saw this in your dislikes, so heck yeah idols! This has got a twist though, they're all zombies. Why? You'll find out! The protag is kinda generic but there's a reason why she is, but we love her anyway. Has some moe-ish scenes but it should be good. TLDR: shinging zombies. It's on Crunchyroll! One more, it's a movie! Death Billards (25 mins) Ah, the YATP short before it became Death Parade! It's related, but a stand alone and you won't get confused when you watch Death Parade afterwards (if you do). Two men walk into a bar, probably. They're asked to play a game. They walked into a sports bar. Actually they don't. Not sure what they ran into, they might die though. (I believe it's on youtube!) Aaaand that's it! I'd love to know what you think afterwards :] List - 3/3 [β] Vinland Saga (9:56 hrs) [β] Zombieland Saga (4:44 hrs) [β] Death Billards (25 mins) |
Apple_TwinkleDec 7, 2020 1:44 AM
Dec 2, 2020 4:38 PM
#106
So, the lucky ones are:
Thoughts: Interesting little horror anime, just wish it was a bit longer. Karakuri no Kimi (39 min) βοΈ
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (288 min)β
Thoughts: Not sure if this is for me and feel like there must have been a misinterpretation someplace since I thought I made it clear that I didn't like stuff like what this seems to be so far but I'll give it a few more episodes. Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei (300 min)βοΈ
Thoughts: I haven't really read any of Ann Rice's stuff but I have seen Interview with a Vampire and I could see bits of that here. It had it's flaws and that last episode felt very "we didn't expect to be canceled" but overall a nice show Appleseed (66 min)βοΈ and Gyakusatsu Kikan (114 min) β
Thoughts: I didn't like Appleseed as much as I thought I would, the story felt muddled and hard to follow and it was unclear what exactly the message it was trying to send was. At least it got me reading the manga, which I'm liking a lot so far, and it explains a lot of the loose ends in the OVA and now I understand that the OVA is more like an animated extra manga chapter than an adaptation. Wan Sheng Jie (48 min) βοΈ
Thoughts: Very cute indeed, had similar vibes to Wei, Kanjian Erduo La! to me. βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ Hope it fits your taste. Enjoy!!!!! βββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββββ |
KristiwazhereDec 29, 2020 12:37 AM
Dec 4, 2020 8:53 AM
#107
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 04, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Postergate?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61176737 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 2:18 PM
Dec 4, 2020 12:41 PM
#108
To: miaxnder These are the 3 anime I have chosen for you, there is 14h56m of viewing I chose these 3 for several reasons, your choice of mixed list obviously and your likes/dislikes, but it’s also 3 anime that I loved. Enjoy your watching ! Shiki (8:21 hrs) The only horror anime I like, I picked it because it's a long anime (22ep) and it's also a horror anime (and you don't like long and horror anime) but it's also a Mystery and Supernatural anime (and you like this 2 Genres). Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (1:59 hrs) I wanted to give you a movie to watch, it's a school life and romance movie, everything you love. Death Parade (4:36 hrs) To finish a Mystery anime the way you like them, but since we don't have everything we want in life, it's also a Game anime. Completed | Watching | Plan to watch [22/22] Shiki (8:21 hrs) [1/1] Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. (1:59 hrs) [12/12] Death Parade (4:36 hrs) |
miaxnderDec 28, 2020 10:59 AM
forum set by k3ti |
Dec 4, 2020 4:33 PM
#109
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 04, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Rellni944?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61144559 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 2:18 PM
Dec 5, 2020 3:33 PM
#110
To count what I have watched so far and what I need to watch To: YayakoChii To: My Dearest, YayakoChii Heyo, Hope you have a wonderful holiday month and enjoy some of my eclectic tastes. I kept out the horror and military themed stuff, but if you do ever want any of that just ask me. ~~Strange Dawn~~ (5:07 hrs) I got this recommended as well and i loved it. Such a realistic isekai. The characters are simple but develop over the show. ~~Boogiepop wa Warawanai~~ (4:48 hrs) Dark show, but its really interesting. Hope you don't hate it that much ~~Twilight Q~~ (1 hr) An older OVA with great stories. The music drew me into this one. ~~Shikioriori~~ (1:18 hrs) A warm-hearted collection of shorts. Eat a delicious meal when you watch this or you will get hungry. ~~Winter Garden~~ (47 mins) This is one of my favorite specials ever. Its very winter themed, so it fits, and you don't need to have seen any digicharat to watch it. ~~Down Load: Namu Amida Butsu wa Ai no Uta~~ (47 mins) Im sad you dont like mecha, but maybe this one will be ok for you. Hope you enjoy, Sincerely, πππC.S.πππ Completed: Strange Dawn (5:07 hrs) Shikioriori (1:18 hrs) Twilight Q (1 hr) Down Load: Namu Amida Butsu wa Ai no Uta (47 mins) |
YayakoChiiDec 7, 2020 10:38 AM
Dec 5, 2020 4:35 PM
#111
To: Imyreld First of all, a bit of an apology that this kind of ended up turning into 'what you missed from 2020 seasonal anime', but as far as single cours that fit within your tastes, I think that this is the best I can do. Hopefully you'll see why I picked what I picked, as I think you'll get good mileage out of at least one of them. Id:Invaded (5.22 hrs) For Winter, we have a deep psychological mystery in a sci-fi setting where each of the mysteries ends up being an abstract physical representation of a mental state, of which the puzzle needs to be solved to solve the case. This is one to get you thinking. Nami yo Kiitekure (4.51 hrs) My personal pick for underwatched anime of the Spring season. It's a seinen with complicated adult characters with fantastic comedy. Minare is a fantastic MC. Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited (4.13 hrs) Filed under Spring but technically a Summer seasonal. You might've seen this featured on the first page of the Auction post. Adult characters, mystery plots, and a little bit of campy fun sprinkled in. But really, the one thing you'd ever be here for is Daisuke, no question. |
Dec 5, 2020 8:41 PM
#112
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 02, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 04, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Apple_Twinkle?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61143404 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 2:18 PM
Dec 6, 2020 6:59 AM
#113
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 05, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/AngelShiva?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141840 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 2:40 PM
Dec 6, 2020 11:11 AM
#114
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 1, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 6, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Stardew?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61143164 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
edited. because I forgot to link the animes Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 2:43 PM
Dec 7, 2020 10:48 AM
#115
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 07, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/YayakoChii?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141648 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 3:09 PM
Dec 8, 2020 6:30 AM
#116
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 08, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/__Saku?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141581 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 3:17 PM
Dec 8, 2020 7:43 PM
#117
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 7, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 8, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/-Ez_Bri_zy-?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61141291 π Difficulty: Naughty List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift: Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 4:16 PM
Dec 8, 2020 8:23 PM
#118
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 3, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 8, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: List π° Link to your sign-up form: Link π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift: 3
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 4:48 PM
Dec 9, 2020 4:23 AM
#119
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: 3rd of December, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: 9th of December, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: π π π // Cheeky Santa LE '20 π° Link to your sign-up form: #09 // Reviews π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 5:14 PM
demon's den β¦ deliveries β¦ psych ward |
Dec 9, 2020 6:49 AM
#120
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 04, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 09, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/MetalFalcon?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61141309 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 5:26 PM
Dec 9, 2020 3:41 PM
#121
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 09, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: π π° Link to your sign-up form: #32 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 5:29 PM
Dec 10, 2020 1:59 PM
#122
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 02, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 10, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Link π° Link to your sign-up form: Link π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 5:52 PM
Dec 10, 2020 3:41 PM
#123
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 1, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 10, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/dierubikdie?status=2&tag=%F0%9F%8E%85%2720 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61143109 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
@SheyCroix Thanks for the gift! I enjoyed everything for the most part! Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:09 PM
"An earnest failure has meaning." "Nothing is definite in this world. But it's okay. Some things within me are definite." |
Dec 10, 2020 8:31 PM
#124
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 03, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 11, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Link π° Link to your sign-up form: Link π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:35 PM
Dec 11, 2020 1:12 PM
#125
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: Dec. 1, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: Dec. 11, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/AoiNeko13?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61143516 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:38 PM
Dec 12, 2020 9:49 AM
#126
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 8th 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 12th 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Papa_Dragon?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: Sign-up Link π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:41 PM
Dec 14, 2020 3:12 AM
#127
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 10 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 14th 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: List π° Link to your sign-up form: Link π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:43 PM
Dec 14, 2020 8:55 PM
#128
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 11, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 14, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/lostnyanko?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61141545 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 22, 2021 6:47 PM
Dec 15, 2020 11:54 AM
#129
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 06, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 15, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/lubryka?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: link π Difficulty: Naughty βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 10:25 AM
Dec 15, 2020 2:14 PM
#130
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 15, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Anime List π° Link to your sign-up form: #68 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 10:27 AM
Dec 16, 2020 6:50 AM
#131
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 1, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 16, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/KuraikoDesu?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141611 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
If it's okay to add a little note - I'd like to thank my Secret Santa! You picked out some amazing anime and I had a great time watching them :D Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 12:40 PM
Dec 16, 2020 10:09 AM
#132
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 07, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 15, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Canaan?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61188211 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift: Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) (2:30 hrs) I wasn't keen on this as it was pretty childish and was just furry >_> i admit sometimes it was funny but most the time i was just like wtf am i even watching... Sorry! Aggressive Retsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (22 mins) This was this to watch as it was Christmas based however same for the main series...was too cartoony and was weird xD 3-gatsu no Lion (9:10 hrs) This anime actually surprised me...A LOT! I actually loved watching this and at one stage relaised it was like 4am in the morning and i needed to sleep but wanted to watch more. I actually loved the characters and i enjoyed it. Will be watching season 2! Thank you :) Thank you to my Secret Santa as i did enjoy watching other anime that i havent seen yet, and i wish everyone a merry christmas :) Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 12:51 PM
"By Depending on others and letting them Depend on you, people can Exceed what they can do as Individuals." - Mikoto Misaka "Rokkon Shojo!" |
Dec 16, 2020 12:59 PM
#133
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 05, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 16, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Bunille?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=0#msg61141312 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
So, it turns out that I really like psychological sci-fi anime. Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 1:08 PM
Dec 16, 2020 5:22 PM
#134
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 12, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 16, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Punkero?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039#msg61142808 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 1:10 PM
Dec 17, 2020 3:15 PM
#135
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 06, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 18, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/Lestat-?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61164014 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 1:13 PM
» "You've fought a valiant duel, my friend..." « βββββ inspector @ MAL's anime watching challenge |
Dec 17, 2020 4:32 PM
#136
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 01, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 17, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/hunter226037?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61164912 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 23, 2021 1:15 PM
Dec 18, 2020 12:00 PM
#137
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 02, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 18, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: https://myanimelist.net/animelist/daredevilmason?status=2 π° Link to your sign-up form: https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1876039&show=50#msg61159880 π Difficulty: Nice βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 28, 2021 1:10 PM
Dec 18, 2020 12:28 PM
#138
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 06, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 17, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Completed Anime List π° Link to your sign-up form: #41 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 28, 2021 4:31 PM
Dec 19, 2020 11:56 AM
#139
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 02, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 19, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Completed Anime List π° Link to your sign-up form: #60 π Difficulty: Mixed List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 31, 2021 1:07 PM
Dec 19, 2020 5:54 PM
#140
@SheyCroix βοΈ Challenge Start Date: December 15, 2020 βοΈ Challenge Finish Date: December 19, 2020 π Link to your completed anime list: Completed Anime List π° Link to your sign-up form: #14 π Difficulty: Nice List βοΈ Anime Completed from my gift:
Inspected; Approved |
SheyCroixJan 31, 2021 4:32 PM
More topics from this board
» Award Winning (Non-TV) Challenge ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )SheyCroix - Feb 27, 2020 |
367 |
by ketsueki22
»»
18 minutes ago |
|
Sticky: » π Challenges Turn-Ins (v.3) ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )SheyCroix - Nov 1, 2021 |
8871 |
by ketsueki22
»»
38 minutes ago |
|
» [CLOSED] βοΈ March 2024 Challenge ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )AWCC_admin - Feb 29 |
427 |
by SunflowerDaisho
»»
5 hours ago |
|
» βοΈ AWCC Staff Battle '24: I Died From Lack of Sleep Trying To Finish All These Challenges and Woke Up in Another World Where the AWCC Staff Are All Villains ( γ-Β΄)γ₯οΈ»β¦Μ΅Μ΅ΜΏβ€ββ \(ΛβΛβ)/ ( 1 2 3 4 )Bri - Feb 29 |
194 |
by Ryuzaki_Shoryu
»»
6 hours ago |
|
» πΈApril 2024 Challenge [NEW RESTRICTION ADDED] ( 1 2 3 4 5 )AWCC_admin - Mar 31 |
247 |
by DebiPS
»»
6 hours ago |