You are viewing anime list of
konata87
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru | 3 | TV | 12 | Fantastic, had no idea what was happening the majority but it was a blast to watch. |
2 | 100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 12 | wow they only had like two arcs, easier to understand what was going on but wow. |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 | It was almost fantastic, but more content would solve that. |
4 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 22 | I didn't even dislike season 1 but this was just so wholesomely amazing it absolutely blows season 1 out of the water. Fantastic watch. |
5 | 4-nin wa Sorezore Uso wo Tsuku | 4 | TV | 11 | I mean, I got through it but this show was BAD |
6 | 86 | 1 | TV | 11 | Abysmal. Nothing happened. No one is important. Nothing is interesting. No idea how people actually care about this garbage. |
7 | A-Channel | 3 | TV | 12 | Forgettable, good op or ed maybe both |
8 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 6 | TV | 13 | Crazy Silly |
9 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | 4 | TV | 12 | It was Almost kinda alright |
10 | Acchi Kocchi | 4 | TV | 12 | d'aww |
11 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | - | Special | 1 |
12 | Adachi to Shimamura | 4 | TV | 12 | Exceedingly boring and frustrating. Nothing of substance happened. ALIEN GIRL DID NOTHING WTH |
13 | Afro Samurai | 6 | TV | 5 | Samuel L. Jackson |
14 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 6 | ONA | 10 | Absolutely delightful, fantastic relatable characters and great chemistry and development |
15 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 4 | TV | 12 | honestly not that funny, had its moments but overall just "ok" |
16 | Aho Girl | 3 | TV | 12 | Retarded and dumb, but hey I watched it all.. |
17 | Air | 4 | TV | 12 | Not good enough but still enjoyable |
18 | Air Gear | 5 | TV | 25 | Pretty gosh darn fun. |
19 | Air in Summer | - | Special | 2 |
20 | Aiura | 7 | TV | 12 | veryvery enjoyable short, high on thighs |
21 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 6 | TV | 12 | Short, sweet, precious; conflict? Naw our mc's are much too good for that. |
22 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | Precious alike the first season, very enjoyable |
23 | Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku | 9 | TV | 12 | so much precious, the most well-natured characters wrapped together in the most wholesome anime |
24 | Akiba Meido Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 | wild ride, lots of good stuff going on here |
25 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | woah... |
26 | Aku no Hana | 1 | TV | 13 | Terrible, worst anime I've ever seen |
27 | Akuyaku Reijou Level 99: Watashi wa Ura-Boss desu ga Maou dewa Arimasen | 6 | TV | 12 | actually quite fun and cute show, good. |
28 | Aldnoah.Zero | 1 | TV | 12 | Although that ending was a thing it can\'t make up for the rest of the lackluster show, not passable |
29 | Alice or Alice | 2 | TV | 12 | Infinity bad, Nico voiced in it though. |
31 | Amaama to Inazuma | 5 | TV | 12 | Adorable, sweet and precious; very enjoyable watch |
32 | Amagami SS | 5 | TV | 25 | Not very good, at all, but very enjoyable |
33 | Amagami SS OVA | - | OVA | 6 |
34 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 4 | TV | 13 | Oh so way too short arcs |
35 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | - | Special | 6 |
36 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | - | Special | 1 | NISHISHISHI! |
37 | Amanchu! | 3 | TV | 12 | Fine enough, I guess no fucking Aria that's for sure. |
38 | Ame-iro Cocoa: Side G | 2 | TV | 12 | boring pointless short, not a pain to watch though so completed |
39 | Amnesia | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible. |
40 | Angel Beats! | 6 | TV | 13 | Did what it did very well. |
41 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | - | Special | 1 |
42 | Anime Tenchou | - | OVA | 1 |
43 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Beautiful and heart-wrenching |
44 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful and still heart-wrenching |
45 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | Beautiful, not at all heart-wrenching |
46 | Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru. | - | Special | 1 | Very nice addition to the show |
47 | Another | 3 | TV | 12 | Alright horror |
48 | Another: The Other - Inga | - | OVA | 1 |
49 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 3 | TV | 22 | Fun time passer^^ |
50 | Ao Haru Ride | 5 | TV | 12 | Everything I should have expected it to be^^ |
51 | Ao no Exorcist | 3 | TV | 25 | Good Shounen fun |
52 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
53 | Aoi Hana | 7 | TV | 11 | Slow-paced, unexpected, endearing, and very close-to-the-heart; leaves much to be desired but very sweet in its own way |
54 | Aquarion Evol | 3 | TV | 26 | EVOL backwards is Love... |
55 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 7 | TV | 12 | lots of weird ups and downs with this one, but nice to have an actual sex comedy in animu thats done pretty alright... |
56 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Star, funny and some good feels |
57 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 |
58 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | 3 | OVA | 1 |
59 | Area no Kishi | 3 | TV | 37 | cut short and much too long |
60 | Aria the Animation | 10 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable, unexpected and inspirational; truly an honour to experience |
61 | Aria the Avvenire | - | Special | 3 |
62 | Aria the Crepuscolo | - | Movie | 1 |
63 | Aria the Natural | 10 | TV | 26 | Heartfelt, exceptional and overall just more of the best |
64 | Aria the Origination | 10 | TV | 13 | Aria was already my favourite anime and then this was even greater. |
65 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | - | OVA | 1 |
66 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | 3 | TV | 13 | Absolute trash. Zero regrets. |
67 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2nd Season | 2 | TV | 12 | I can't believe I watched this, feel like it's worse than season one but I can't really remember. |
68 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou: Arifureta Yorimichi de Sekai Saikyou | - | Special | 1 |
69 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 4 | TV | 25 | Somewhat alright and somewhat enjoyable, just very, very lackluster. |
70 | Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 2 | OVA | 1 |
71 | Asagao to Kase-san. | 6 | OVA | 1 | Very short but very sweet. Beautiful presentation of a extremely cute relationship, wish we could've had more but what we got was nice. |
72 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 3 | TV | 12 | Alien cats |
73 | Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide | - | OVA | 1 |
74 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 4 | TV | 12 | Tsundere Loli Empress, what more could one need? |
75 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | - | OVA | 1 |
77 | Azur Lane | 3 | TV | 12 | Pretty not bad in all honesty. Fun, kinda complex characters. Cool battles and conflicts. Truly ok |
78 | Azur Lane: Bisoku Zenshin! | 5 | TV | 12 | Honestly..pretty good... |
79 | Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] | - | OVA | 1 |
80 | Baby Steps | 6 | TV | 25 | Very well paced and very enjoyable^^ |
81 | Baby Steps 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Truly a fulfilling experience, the growth, depth and character of Maruo was explored excellently, would be a pleasure to see more Baby Steps. |
82 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | SOME DAMN AWESOME |
83 | Baccano! Specials | - | Special | 3 |
84 | Back Street Girls: Gokudolls | 5 | TV | 10 | Very silly, but very funny because of it. Good watch. |
85 | Bakemono no Ko | 6 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic movie, brilliantly paced, excellent characters and interactions with a sweet, to the heart story. |
87 | Bakuman. | 6 | TV | 25 | Read Manga, slow but really good |
88 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Bit more speedy |
89 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | nano.RIPE <3 |
90 | Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman | 3 | TV | 12 | not enjoyable, redeeming qualities ruined by silliness |
91 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Precious, deep and very close-to-the-heart. Beautiful anime. Brilliant main character and supporting cast. |
93 | Beastars 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Felt a little flatter than the first season, not a ton really actually happened. Feels more like a slow building story so seasons like this ain't ideal. |
94 | Beck | 8 | TV | 26 | Very real and very welldone at that; Severely limited animation hampered a bit but overall the show pulled through^^ |
95 | Beelzebub | 5 | TV | 60 | Read Manga, hilarious but plagued by filler |
96 | Beelzebub-jou no Okinimesu mama. | 5 | TV | 12 | This show is fluffy, knows exactly what it is and what it is doing....and that's ok. |
97 | Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!? | - | Special | 1 |
99 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 5 | Movie | 1 | Good intro to the Golden Age, and it's characters. Little tropey and predictable but still a fine movie. |
102 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 3 | TV | 12 | Aw man that ending; don\'t know what it was about, I just found it freaking hilarious |
103 | Binbougami ga! | 3 | TV | 13 | Some great laughs |
104 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story | 5 | TV | 13 | I mean it was fun, absolutely ridiculous yes...but fun. |
105 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Again...I watched it all...but I don't think it's that good |
106 | Black Fox | 4 | Movie | 1 | random, weird Japanese super hero movie. Not bad but not terribly interesting either. Just kinda whatevs... |
107 | Black Lagoon | 7 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyable, characters were exhilarating, story-telling was fast-paced and balls-to-the-wall, not to mention the dub was brilliantly vulgar |
109 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | - | OVA | 1 |
110 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 3 | TV | 8 | Some pretty fights |
111 | Blend S | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute little fun show with a taste of something more. |
112 | Bocchi the Rock! | 7 | TV | 12 | Fantastic character writing, fantastic character animation, fantastic music. Stellar show. |
113 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 2 | TV | 12 | Not too well written nor very enjoyable, but still alright |
114 | Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan" | 3 | TV | 12 | DENGANA MANGANA! |
115 | Boku no Pico | - | OVA | 1 | I've read better |
116 | Bokura no | 5 | TV | 24 | Pretty interesting plot, some intriguing characters. Plot progression and resolution were passable but altogether it was just an alright watch. |
117 | Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life | - | Music | 1 |
118 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 4 | TV | 12 | Very cute and very nice, side characters a bit much at times but they helped for the overall good feeling of the show |
119 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | - | Special | 1 |
120 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 5 | TV | 13 | surprisingly, in 2019 we've got a not horrible classic ass harem romcom with all fantastic girls, tho sensei is tops |
121 | Brave 10 | 2 | TV | 12 | Nothing I found redeeming |
122 | Busou Shinki Moon Angel | 2 | ONA | 10 |
123 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 5 | TV | 12 | Contrary to my terrible rating I actually really enjoy these dumb escalating school cute girls fighting anime. |
125 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 2 | TV | 11 | Cool concept |
126 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 8 | TV | 70 | Surprisingly a very solid show. |
127 | Cardfight!! Vanguard | 5 | TV | 65 | Vanguard fans only |
128 | Cardfight!! Vanguard G | 4 | TV | 48 | Same good new cardfight |
129 | Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit-hen | 3 | TV | 39 | Bad by Vanguard standards, yikes! |
130 | Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-hen | 3 | TV | 33 |
131 | Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen | 5 | TV | 59 |
132 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | TV | 12 | sick ass show. Great animation, great characters. Real excited to see where this one goes. |
133 | Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life: Isekai ni Tsukurou Drugstore | 6 | TV | 12 | very bad...and yet.... |
134 | Chihayafuru | 7 | TV | 25 | It's like close to being something great, but it just doesn't quite hit it. |
135 | Chihayafuru 2 | 7 | TV | 25 | Could've had more given this is all there is, but it wasn't anything atrocious. |
136 | Chihayafuru 3 | 7 | TV | 24 | I mean it goes places I guess but it's still nothing spectacular |
137 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 6 | TV | 12 | Like it was pretty obviously not great, but it ended up being so endearing and easy to watch |
138 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Lots too enjoy, yet lots to be desired at the same time... |
139 | Chokkyuu Hyoudai Robot Anime: Straight Title | 4 | TV | 12 | not gdgd fairies, Mutta was very good |
140 | Choukadou Girl ⅙ | 5 | TV | 12 | Was cute enough, nothing outright horrendous, aight watch |
141 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Watch Afterstory |
142 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Yes. |
143 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | - | Special | 1 |
144 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | - | Special | 1 |
145 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | - | Movie | 1 |
146 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 5 | TV | 25 | Beginner's |
147 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | - | OVA | 1 |
148 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 5 | TV | 25 | Spectacular ending, yet Rolo |
149 | Code:Breaker | 2 | TV | 13 | Terrible |
150 | Colorful (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sure he was a little shit, but that allowed from some damn spectacular character development and damn close-to-the-heart story-telling |
151 | Comic Girls | 5 | TV | 12 | I mean I watched it all that's gotta count for something right? I mean Kaos is fucking tight, that's gotta count for something RIGHT!? |
152 | Cool Doji Danshi | 6 | TV | 24 | Fun and cute enough. Souma actually getting interesting character development and introspection was a grand surprise, more of that could've made this an actual good show |
153 | Coppelion | 2 | TV | 13 | Aoi for worst character ever? Aoi for worst character ever. |
154 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 5 | Movie | 1 | Slow-paced, heart-felt, very nice; bit of a shifty mid-point but the resolution was all worth it^^ |
155 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | - | OVA | 1 |
156 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | Classic, must watch for any anime fan of any generation |
157 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | - | Movie | 1 |
158 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 4 | TV | 12 | Some really good laughs |
159 | D-Frag! | 3 | TV | 12 | Funny enough. Needed more Takao and Funabori. |
160 | Daicon Opening Animations | 6 | Special | 2 | Gainax is too cool |
161 | Dance Dance Danseur | 6 | TV | 11 | some excellent feel-goods, feel-bads and fantastic dancing. but not my fav anything |
162 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 5 | TV | 13 | Little more to it than a regular short, pretty good |
163 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 5 | TV | 13 | Very enjoyable, just like the first season^^ |
164 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 3 | TV | 13 | I appreciated this. |
165 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Nichibro's |
166 | Dareka no Manazashi | 4 | Movie | 1 | Very nice |
167 | Deadman Wonderland | 3 | TV | 12 | Too short and not enough Shiro |
168 | Deaimon | 7 | TV | 12 | exceedingly pleasant. |
169 | Death Billiards | 4 | Movie | 1 | Cool |
170 | Death Note | 6 | TV | 37 | Beginner's |
171 | Dekiru Neko wa Kyou mo Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 13 | enjoyable and easy to watch, impressive for studio GoHands |
172 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 6 | TV | 12 | Good show. Good characters, good intereactions, all-around good time. |
173 | Dennou Coil | 6 | TV | 26 | Fine enough look at augmented social media, cool characters, cool ideas, cool social issues addressed. Just not well enough or interesting enough to retain an interest in... |
174 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 4 | TV | 12 | Forgettable but cute |
175 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | - | Special | 1 |
176 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 5 | OVA | 2 | woah... |
177 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 4 | TV | 24 | Forgettable but a second season would be cool |
178 | Detroit Metal City | 5 | OVA | 12 | The most metal thing I've watched to date, very fun but a little too cringe-worthy at many parts for my fancy |
179 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 2 | TV | 13 | Cool character designs, Scarf Girl <3 |
180 | Devilman: Crybaby | 6 | ONA | 10 | Really freaking good. Crazy good characters and style, very interesting and memorable show. |
181 | Diamond no Ace | 7 | TV | 75 | Really well done baseball anime, pleasure to watch Sawamura\'s journey, was excited for next season |
182 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
183 | Digimon Xros Wars | 3 | TV | 30 |
184 | Do It Yourself!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Absolutely wonderful. Absolutely delightful. Fantastic show. |
185 | Domestic na Kanojo | 2 | TV | 12 | horrible of course but a blast to watch while smashed with friends |
186 | Dororo | 5 | TV | 24 | Pretty darn solid, wasn't as enthralled as we made our way through the journey but it was defs a good watch |
187 | Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi | 5 | TV | 12 | easy enough to finish |
189 | Dr. Stone: New World | 6 | TV | 11 | I mean, nothing crazy. Still Dr. Stone. Ryusui is a sick addition tho. |
190 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 6 | TV | 11 | sure is Dr. Stone |
191 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | - | TV Special | 1 | now this was good, very excited to see Ryusui in more action |
192 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 6 | TV | 11 | More of the same, still good. |
193 | Dragon Crisis! | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible and forgettable, but cute |
194 | Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? | 5 | TV | 12 | got me off my ass and taught me shit I'm too lazy to google so a win in my book |
195 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 24 | IZAAAAYAAAA!!!!!! |
196 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 5 | TV | 12 | Still good old Durarara, reserving most judgement till the end of the seasons |
197 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 5 | TV | 12 | Definitely feels like the middle of the series, still fresh and exciting; super ready for the final season. |
198 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 7 | TV | 12 | odd because it IS very good and did a lot for the season 1 cast, but I just don't love it like I do the first season |
201 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | 13 | Need re-watch (me) |
202 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | Really well-written characters paired with a brilliantly dim world made for a very brilliant watch. |
203 | Eromanga-sensei | 2 | TV | 12 | I mean there's literally no reason I should've watched any of this and I finished it. |
204 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | 6 | TV | 12 | Bad, yet oh so good. |
205 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 6 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | brilliant movie |
207 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 2 | Movie | 1 | 10/10 for Pirates and Vikings |
208 | Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to | 5 | TV | 12 | some good fun stuff, especially Shwarz-kun. Good easy watch. |
209 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 3 | TV | 10 | Honestly not that terrible. |
210 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant characters, brilliant presentation, superb conflicts and just altogether greatness |
211 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Fantastic character interactions and development; excellent resolution |
212 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | Seen better Gainax |
213 | Flying Witch | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun, cute, chill slice of goodness^^ |
214 | Fractale | 2 | TV | 11 | Dark Knight |
215 | Free! | 3 | TV | 12 | Dat water |
216 | Free! Eternal Summer | 3 | TV | 13 | Had a lot of good character stuff going on, more of it and less silliness would've been fantastic, nonetheless good watch |
217 | Freezing | 2 | TV | 12 | Gross but good op |
218 | Fruits Basket | 6 | TV | 26 | Imperfect classic shoujo, very enjoyable |
219 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 7 | TV | 25 | perfect shoujo, old school with good characters and actual writing. Defs excited for season 2 |
220 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | man really went places this season. brilliant writing, brilliant characters. Very excited for the conclusion. |
222 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 5 | TV | 51 |
223 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Classic, really fricking good |
224 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | 1 |
225 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 7 | TV | 20 | This could have been even better. It's awfully arc by arc which is unfortunate. but when it hits it hits good. so ... I'd watch more of this. |
226 | Fumikiri Jikan | 4 | TV | 12 | Man why are bad shorts so easy to watch? |
227 | Fune wo Amu | 6 | TV | 11 | Good but not incredibly touching or moving, a little confusing passage of time. But greatly appreciated the older characters |
228 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 3 | TV | 12 | Fun series^^ |
229 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita.: Nagarekawa, Annai Shitemita. | - | Special | 1 |
230 | GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class | 5 | TV | 12 | Regardless of how much I adored it, it still felt very directionless, devotion-less, and just overall lacking ambition. |
231 | GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class - Aozora ga Kakitai | - | OVA | 1 |
232 | Gabriel DropOut | 3 | TV | 12 | Satania was pretty entertaining. Everything else was very forgettable. |
233 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 4 | Movie | 1 | Childrens Ghibli |
234 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 6 | TV | 19 | dat dub |
235 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | You know, it wasn't actually all too bad. |
236 | Gal to Kyouryuu | 4 | TV | 12 | I mean I watched it all. Had some interesting, some ...also interesting. Fun sometimes, really bad occasionally. |
237 | Galilei Donna | 3 | TV | 11 | Too little too late, forgettable |
238 | Ganbare Douki-chan | 3 | ONA | 12 | fine cute short |
239 | Gangsta. | 2 | TV | 12 | Some pretty high potential just no building on it |
240 | Gankutsuou | 7 | TV | 24 | Super cool designs, pretty interesting, intricate characters and plot. Overall compelling enough, took a little while to get invested though. |
241 | gdgd Fairies 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | gdgd yo |
242 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | The real winner of the season, freaking hysterical through and through |
243 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | - | Special | 6 |
244 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki | 6 | TV | 13 | ok...ok...it was bad but you know what...I like it. |
245 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | felt worse than season 1 but still some interesting stuff happened and it's easy enough to watch |
246 | Genshiken | 8 | TV | 12 | Really dang good |
247 | Genshiken 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Even freaking better |
248 | Genshiken Nidaime | 7 | TV | 13 | Even still, really dang good |
249 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | - | OVA | 1 |
250 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa | 5 | ONA | 12 | certainly some good girls. |
251 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa 2 | 4 | ONA | 12 | not too many developments, more of the same which is alright. |
252 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa Specials | - | Special | 2 |
253 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 5 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable watching Chitose's cynical personality with very little cringe, but still not much depth or significance placed on the characters or story so just average. |
254 | Gin no Saji | 6 | TV | 11 | Really enjoyable |
255 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | Superb character development and relationship building while still being the same ol' Silver Spoon, excellent second season |
256 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 10 | OVA | 110 | Pretentious shnap for trying to be an elitist... and then you watch it. |
257 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | - | OVA | 24 |
258 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 1 | Movie | 1 | No |
259 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | - | Movie | 1 |
260 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Gekitotsu | 6 | Movie | 12 | more new galactic heroes |
261 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou | 6 | TV | 12 | I mean it's odd, it's like it's Galactic Heroes again and yet it isn't all of it so it just ends up like "eh" |
262 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Sakubou | 6 | Movie | 12 | correct more galactic heroes, correct till good |
263 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 1 | 6 | Movie | 4 | more of the same I don't know why these are all separate entries... |
264 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 2 | 6 | Movie | 4 |
265 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 3 | 6 | Movie | 4 |
266 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | - | Movie | 1 |
267 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly a competent and enjoyable project, complete enough to feel satisfying yet leaving possibilities for the future. Good. |
268 | Girls & Panzer Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | not as fantastic as the series but still a solid movie |
269 | Girls & Panzer Movie Specials | - | Special | 3 |
270 | Girls & Panzer Specials | - | Special | 6 |
271 | Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu! | - | OVA | 1 |
272 | Given | 6 | TV | 11 | surprisingly a really cool bl story, uncommon for the genre. good music, good characters, ok drama. Not bad |
273 | GJ-bu | 7 | TV | 12 | Precious |
274 | GJ-bu@ | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
276 | Glasslip | 2 | TV | 13 | Terribly badly written but still very pretty and a little charming despite how oeverwhelmingly bad it was. |
277 | Go! Go! 575 | 2 | TV | 4 | Nothing |
278 | Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 2 | TV | 12 | Disgustingly terrible |
279 | Gokushufudou | 5 | ONA | 5 | passable enough, the anime definitely did not do this series justice. |
280 | Golden Boy | 8 | OVA | 6 | Study, study, study! |
282 | Golden Kamuy 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | It like felt a lot better, all of a sudden I care so much more for the characters, the comedy, the story, the everything. Good show. |
283 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Still good, but felt like it was dragging its feet a little. Ready for a conclusion. |
284 | Golden Kamuy 4th Season | 5 | TV | 13 | I don't really understand how this show has this many seasons...but here we are. |
285 | Golden Time | 3 | TV | 24 | Koko was spectacular... |
286 | Granbelm | 5 | TV | 13 | it was not great of course, but it a lot of cool character stuff and ideas and it tried, I appreciate that. |
287 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 5 | TV | 43 | Onizuka pretty cool |
288 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 5 | TV | 13 | Not good, yet just something about it |
289 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | - | TV Special | 1 | Oh just a special? Well I\'d like some more than just this please |
290 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 6 | TV | 10 | Unlike season 1 actually good! |
291 | Gyo | 1 | Movie | 1 | Disgustingly terrible 2nd worst thing I've ever seen after Flowers of Evil |
292 | Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine | 3 | TV | 12 | is was like bad of course but yet I watched it, but no it is bad |
293 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | 24 | So complete, so everything it set out to be, so...good |
294 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 8 | TV | 12 | Very very good, but missing that end of season 1 brilliance |
295 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | - | Special | 2 |
296 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13 | Superb world building, characters, development, and thematic expression |
297 | Haikyuu!! | 3 | TV | 25 | Very fun |
298 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 3 | TV | 12 | fork |
299 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 3 | TV | 12 | fork |
300 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | - | OVA | 1 | fork |
301 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani | 5 | OVA | 9 | fork |
302 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) | 6 | TV | 11 | fork |
303 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) Special | - | Special | 1 | fork |
304 | Hakumei to Mikochi | 8 | TV | 12 | Kinda perfect. |
305 | Hakumei to Mikochi: Neji to Bed to Irori to Bakuchi | - | Special | 1 |
306 | Hal | 3 | Movie | 1 | Nice |
307 | Hamatora The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | What in the Hamatora has anime come to these days? |
308 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | I mean whatever |
309 | Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very good, very real movie, lots of cool story-telling tricks. Not going to stay in my mind very strongly but still a very interesting watch |
310 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 12 | Like actually good though. |
311 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 | Not nearly as enthralling as Bake or Second Series but still a very welcome addition to the franchise. |
312 | Hanasaku Iroha | 5 | TV | 26 | Charming anime with a plethora of enjoyable characters and development; pleasant watch. nano.RIPE = <3 |
313 | Hanayamata | 5 | TV | 12 | Highlight of the season, adorable and everything it ever needed to be. |
314 | Hanebado! | 4 | TV | 13 | It had so many weaknesses while also having so many strengths, but I'll be honest I was only in it for the crazies. |
315 | Happy Sugar Life | 5 | TV | 12 | This show was so overdone and obviously not great and yet it delivered an extremely satisfying story of broken people. |
316 | Harmonie | 4 | Movie | 1 | Very real, heart-wrenching; taken from almost a non-anime-like point of view, yet as spectacular as it was the ending left much to be desired |
317 | Harukana Receive | 4 | TV | 12 | No, fuck you. This is an anime about beach volleyball. I SAID NO FUCK YOU! |
318 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 6 | TV | 12 | funny enough for some cheap and easy laughs, the furry stuff is easy enough to get through |
319 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | nano.RIPE <3, hilarious show |
320 | Hataraku Saibou | 4 | TV | 13 | Like, sure I watched it all. But now what, I still don't actually care. |
321 | Hataraku Saibou Black | 6 | TV | 13 | Leagues better than original Hataraku Saibou. Actual stakes, interesting health concepts, and wonderfully complex characters. Excellent anime. |
322 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 3 | TV | 8 | Worse than season 1 and infinitely worse than Code Black. Still watched all of it I guess... |
323 | Hatena☆Illusion | 3 | TV | 12 | The opening was pretty good............................and I watched it all...................... |
324 | Heion Sedai no Idaten-tachi | 7 | TV | 11 | oh man I wish this like had an ending or an announcement for season 2, what a cliffhanger. |
325 | Helck | 6 | TV | 24 | a lot really good going on with this show. I appreciated how hard it went, too bad we didn't get a full story tho... |
326 | HenSemi (TV) | 3 | TV | 13 | Gross |
327 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 4 | TV | 12 | Very enjoyable, precious |
328 | Heroine Tarumono! Kiraware Heroine to Naisho no Oshigoto | 6 | TV | 12 | watchable, didn't expect that last twist but mostly easy to watch with little conflict |
329 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 3 | ONA | 52 | dem fangirls |
330 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | - | Movie | 1 |
331 | Hetalia World Series | 3 | ONA | 48 |
332 | Heya Camp△ | 6 | TV | 12 | Pointless filler to pad the wait till Yuru Camp season 2 but still good Yuru Camp. Not nearly enough Rin tho |
333 | Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls | 7 | TV | 13 | Actually really funny, really cute and really just good. |
334 | Hidamari Sketch | 7 | TV | 12 | Unique, unexpected, and shocking, also very pretty and very funny and very nice, overall exceptional watch |
335 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 7 | TV | 13 | A revolution to behold; confusing, frightening, yet unoddly enjoyable; fantastic watch |
336 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | - | Special | 3 |
337 | Hidan no Aria | 1 | TV | 12 | Worst Aria |
338 | Higashi no Eden | 6 | TV | 11 | Little awkwardly paced but fantastic, fun characters paired with very intriguing plot lead to a very enjoyable watch |
340 | Higeki no Genkyou to Naru Saikyou Gedou Last Boss Joou wa Tami no Tame ni Tsukushimasu. | 5 | TV | 12 | far far down on the list of good otome game villain isekai's but it is an enjoyable genre..... |
341 | High School DxD | 3 | TV | 12 | Boobs |
342 | High Score | 3 | TV | 8 | wth |
343 | High Score Girl | 8 | TV | 12 | Ended up a really enjoyable and endearing little anime, needing the ending tho.... |
345 | High Score Girl: Extra Stage | 8 | OVA | 3 | still waiting for the conclusion but good direction for the story to continue. |
346 | Highschool of the Dead | 3 | TV | 12 | Zombie Boobs |
347 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Terrifying and glorious in that |
348 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | Not as terrifying and glorious in that |
349 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 3 | OVA | 1 |
350 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 1 | OVA | 4 | Skip |
351 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 4 | OVA | 5 | Soul Brothers. |
352 | Himegoto | 2 | TV | 13 | Traps, traps everywhere! |
353 | Himote House | 5 | TV | 12 | What a blisteringly odd show. It was almost goodish, kinda, no gdgd fairies tho |
354 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | Actually like extremely funny, endearing and all-around great |
355 | Hisone to Maso-tan | 5 | TV | 12 | This show is watchable but I don't think it'll ever have a great impact on anything. It certainly wasn't bad but overall it lacked something special. |
357 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 2 | TV | 12 | There was Chaika. Everything else was very sub-par, props for trying to be serious tho |
358 | Hiyokoi | - | Special | 1 | Just a cute little short |
360 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Solid continuation of a brilliant series |
361 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 10 | more of the good same, nothing game-changing feeling this season |
363 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 3 | Movie | 1 | Everyone kinda likes this, I didn't maybe I should re-watch |
365 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 3 | TV | 12 | not good but something about it.... |
366 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi: Kakaru ka? Gakuensai ni Koi no Hashi | - | Special | 1 |
367 | Hotaru no Haka | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very gripping, tormenting, depressing and heart-crushing; powerful war story from Japan's point of view |
368 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 4 | Movie | 1 | Calming |
369 | Houkago no Pleiades | 2 | ONA | 4 |
370 | Houkago Saikoro Club | 5 | TV | 12 | easy enough to watch, nothing at all very memorable or spectacular. |
371 | Houkago Teibou Nisshi | 7 | TV | 12 | Super cute, super fun. All that's needed in life. |
372 | Hourou Musuko | 10 | TV | 11 | Beautiful, precious and perfect and excellent and glorious and everything I ever wanted glory |
374 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | - | Movie | 1 | defs need re-watch |
376 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | Pretty, Curiously cute |
377 | Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle - Rhyme Anima | 7 | TV | 13 | Excellence incarnate. The rhymes are sick yo, represent! |
378 | Hypnosis Mic: Division Rap Battle - Rhyme Anima + | 6 | TV | 13 | ...worse than season 1 but cool to have Osaka and Nagoya I guess |
379 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 3 | TV | 12 | Bad |
380 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 7 | TV | 12 | Real cute and real funny, need not say more |
381 | Idoly Pride | 4 | TV | 12 | Good first episode, pretty mediocre beyond that. No memorable characters or music overall. |
382 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Good show. Could easily watch more of this. |
383 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 7 | TV | 12 | still as passable as the last season, good fun and easy to-watch |
384 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 4 | TV | 10 | Very nice^^ |
385 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. Inari, Konkon, Semishigure. | - | OVA | 1 |
386 | Inferno Cop | - | ONA | 13 | InfernoCop/InfernoCop |
387 | Inu x Boku SS | 5 | TV | 12 | Nice, pretty, not good but nice |
388 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | - | Special | 1 |
390 | Irodorimidori | 3 | TV | 8 | not really worth watching. Honoka's voice was nice and the final song was good but you really don't need the rest of the show for either of those. |
391 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 1 | TV | 12 | Personally Despised |
392 | Isekai de Mofumofu Nadenade suru Tame ni Ganbattemasu. | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute enough first half, and cool enough ideas for the second half. Not horrible |
393 | Isekai Ojisan | 7 | TV | 13 | real funny, wish elf made it to the real world and the release schedule and quality drop didn't happen but still a fantastic comedy |
394 | Isekai Quartet | 4 | TV | 12 | Konosuba guys were kinda funny, but these 4 separate shows don't reeeeally work well together... |
395 | Isekai Quartet 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | more of the same, barely watchable cause Aqua is good |
396 | Isekai Shokudou | 3 | TV | 12 | Like it wasn't offensive, but it also like didn't do anything XD |
397 | Isekai Shokudou 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | I mean I watched it all again, that's got to stand for something. |
398 | Ishida to Asakura | 2 | TV | 12 | Not funny comedy |
399 | Ishuzoku Reviewers | 6 | TV | 12 | Exactly what anime needed, our true saviour, all bless the Ishuzoku Reviewers |
400 | Isshuukan Friends. | 3 | TV | 12 | Relaxing, sweet and very nice |
402 | Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Didn't feel as fun as season 1, specially since they murdered my girl Mii.... |
403 | Itazura na Kiss | 5 | TV | 25 | Watchable enough. But too too much beyond that |
404 | Jahy-sama wa Kujikenai! | 3 | TV | 20 | I mean it was alright enough to finish but...eh. |
405 | Jantama Pong☆ | 2 | TV | 11 | not worth your time lol |
406 | Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou | 4 | TV | 12 | You know, I appreciate the hussel. A lot more competent than it has any right to be |
407 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | 5 | TV | 13 | cute and sweet |
408 | Jin-Rou | 5 | Movie | 1 | Very slow yet very deliberate. While I don't necessarily agree with or like the themes and ideas addressed in this film, I do have a deep respect for this kind of film making. |
409 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 7 | TV | 12 | I don't know what to rate this...also nano.RIPE <3 |
410 | Jinsei | 5 | TV | 13 | Not necessarily bad, just nothing much to it at all |
411 | Jitsu wa Ore, Saikyou deshita? | 3 | TV | 12 | surprised I watched all of this, it was trash |
412 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Such damn cool |
413 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | More of the best. |
414 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 24 | The conclusion to part 3 of more of the best; Jojo\'s just too good. |
415 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | A mighty shame the ending was weak, was shaping up to be better than part 3 but alas it was still spectacular. |
416 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 8 | TV | 39 | Liked it more than part 4, was shaping up to be spectacular but I wasn't totes into to it near the end. Loved Doppio. |
417 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 8 | ONA | 12 | not the biggest fan of the release schedule but still great jojo |
418 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2 | 7 | ONA | 12 |
419 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 3 | 7 | ONA | 14 |
420 | Jormungand | 5 | TV | 12 | Her name is Koko, she is loco I say "oh hell yes!" |
421 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 5 | TV | 12 | Even more Loco Koko. |
422 | Joshikausei | 3 | TV | 12 | a nothing short, the gimmick wasn't even well realized |
423 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 7 | TV | 12 | Great comedy. One of those where the characters act like people and it's actually funny |
424 | Joshiraku | 6 | TV | 13 | Very silly, but enjoyable all the way through |
425 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 5 | TV | 24 | Good shounen, bit meandering and not really appropriate for a two-cour anime but I dug Toudou so I could see watching more. |
426 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | Way worse than actual Jujutsu Kaisen. Not fun, not funny, not interesting, bad movie. |
427 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 23 | some real good parts and excellent fights, but overall not interesting |
428 | Junketsu no Maria | 3 | TV | 12 | Pretty alright show, fairly written characters and some nice romance and drama |
430 | Juuni Taisen | 3 | TV | 12 | A very satisfying experience, adequate writing, art, characters, action, altogether an enjoyable experience |
431 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | So it begins. |
432 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | More K-ON! is best K-ON! |
433 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | Azu-Nyan <3 |
434 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | - | Special | 1 |
435 | K-On!: Ura-On! | - | Special | 7 |
436 | Kagaku na Yatsura | 2 | OVA | 1 |
437 | Kageki Shoujo!! | 5 | TV | 13 | It's good and more of it would be great. Lacking in some parts and hard to watch in others. But it is still good. |
438 | Kaginado | - | TV | 12 |
439 | Kaginado Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | i guess more, despite having seen all of these series the jokes still fly way over my head. you have to be a DEEP Key fan to get much out of this.... |
440 | Kaiba | 8 | TV | 12 | Brilliant, im too tired to write better about the meaning and fantastic like human exploration and like there's just a ton of fantastic content in this unassuming show |
441 | Kaibutsu Oujo | 2 | TV | 25 | Abosuletey terrible in every aspect, besides music which was slightly above average |
442 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 5 | TV | 26 | short, sweet shoujo |
443 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 2 | TV | 12 | I mean obviously trash, nothing really to say here |
444 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | 5 | TV | 12 | fun enough to pass the time, but nothing really memorable or interesting. |
445 | Kakushigoto | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid slice or life comedy mixed with a heartfelt family story made for a very solid anime |
446 | Kami no Tou | 5 | TV | 13 | Lots of somewhat interesting characters in a somewhat interesting world, somewhat interested in seeing more but not interested enough to read no manga |
447 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 3 | TV | 12 | Keima was ultra-cool |
448 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 | It was really good and relaxing but that's kinda all it was. |
449 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | still enjoyable but I would've like this season to do more or something different. The school episode was like ok. |
450 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 5 | TV | 13 | Classic-esc Shojo with new age everything, very good watch |
451 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kako-hen | 6 | OVA | 4 | Excellent conclusion to the series |
452 | Kamisama Hajimemashita: Kamisama, Shiawase ni Naru | 6 | OVA | 1 | Again fantastic wrap up to the whole series. |
453 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 6 | TV | 12 | Nanami is a wonderful character to follow and this season bridges us perfectly to the finale. |
454 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty, very nice and calm |
455 | Kanamemo | 3 | TV | 13 | Forgettable, but cute |
456 | Kanata no Astra | 7 | TV | 12 | A really freaking good, light-hearted survival story. Good paced, interesting mysteries and world-building. Solid characters. All-around great show |
457 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 3 | TV | 13 | Silly and then it tried and it was weird |
458 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka? | - | OVA | 1 |
459 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | 7 | TV | 12 | Great characters, an absolute blast to watch. Never a dull moment. Main char, you go. |
460 | Kanojo mo Kanojo Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | felt worse than season 1, a lot of fluff this season |
461 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 5 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful |
462 | Kanon (2006) | 7 | TV | 24 | Fantastic. Heart-breaking, dear, oh so sweet; devastatingly tear-jerking |
463 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 3 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly pretty dang alright, for a show about boats |
464 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | Will take some more movies to really get what's going on, good intro tho |
465 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really enjoyed this one; some good character interactions with almost refreshing characters and some great suspense |
466 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Even better!; good character interactions with some great suspense, cool fights and interesting developments. |
467 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Super cute, super sweet. Wouldn't change a thing |
468 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Man. This show is perfect. Perfectly cute. I guess the side characters are aint perfect but it makes the main 2 so so so much better |
469 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3 | 8 | TV | 12 | still exceedingly excellent. |
470 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Takagi-san is good and so is this. |
471 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 9 | TV | 26 | Could have been spectacular. Fuck you Gainax, Fuck you. |
472 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Katanagatari is like good Monogatari and Monogatari is already fantastic. |
473 | Kaze no Stigma | 2 | TV | 24 | Terrible but enjoyable if you can get past bad characters, story, fanservice, music and animation. |
474 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant, classic Miyazaki |
475 | Kämpfer | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible |
476 | Kekkai Sensen | 5 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyable and tons of fun, but lackluster ending leaves to much to be desired |
477 | Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi | - | Special | 1 |
478 | Kemono Friends | 8 | TV | 12 | Friends. |
479 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 7 | TV | 50 | This show is very dear and very compelling, yet there're so many imperfections plaguing this show throughout that it's hard to give a higher score than this. |
480 | Kemurikusa (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | no kemono friends, but I liked the dark world and cute chars enough |
481 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | 3 | TV | 12 | Nothing special but nothing to hate either |
482 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 7 | Movie | 1 | obviously not as comprehensive as actually watching the show, but I was happy with this movie |
483 | Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | the weird middle section for sure, but still some interesting developments. Kinda interesting to see ground battles instead of space ones |
484 | Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | a lot of people died, and a lot of interesting stuff went on. Cool to go back and see these movies for sure |
485 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | 8 | TV | 50 | There's a lot going on with Zeta. Great bad guys, great newtypes. Good amounts of violence and war crimes. Great Gundam. |
486 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty much the best |
487 | Kill la Kill Specials | - | Special | 2 |
488 | Kill Me Baby | 3 | TV | 13 | Not fun |
489 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 3 | OVA | 2 | Over reading manga good adaption plz |
490 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo | 5 | TV | 12 | bad and yet kinda fun to watch |
491 | Kimi no Na wa. | 7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful. Excellent characters, brilliant re-imaginings of old concepts alongside a gorgeous romantic development. Also unfairly good music. Very, very good watch. |
493 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 9 | TV | 13 | So Dang GLORIOUS, Philosophy biznitches |
494 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 1 | TV | 12 | Bad, no one should watch this. People will think this is what Kino's Journey is and that is just a shame. |
495 | Kiznaiver | 3 | TV | 12 | Not that great in a lot of ways but still an enjoyable enough ride |
497 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
498 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
499 | Kobato. | 7 | TV | 24 | Sweet, heart-felt and beautiful. |
500 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 4 | TV | 13 | Fine fun cute show. |
501 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S | 7 | TV | 12 | Great fun watch as always. Illulu is a fantastic addition and some actual Kobayashi characterization, fantastic. |
502 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S: Nippon no Omotenashi - Attend wa Dragon desu | - | Special | 1 |
503 | Koe no Katachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic movie, brilliant portrayal of the effects of bullying, and disability. |
504 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 3 | TV | 12 | Forgettable, but something about it |
505 | Koi to Yobu ni wa Kimochi Warui | 2 | TV | 12 | Awful. Poor whathisface done dirty. This show blows. ...but I did watch it all! Only for Tamaru-kun tho |
506 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | 7 | TV | 12 | Realistic and sweet, interesting character dynamics but not developed or expanded upon enough to be truly exceptional |
507 | Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de | 5 | TV | 12 | cute enough |
508 | Koisuru Asteroid | 3 | TV | 12 | Not bad but like nothing really happened at all either so just kinda forgettable |
509 | Kokoro Connect | 6 | TV | 13 | Inabanana |
510 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 6 | Special | 4 | Best arc |
511 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | 6 | Movie | 1 | The weird pairings at the end were a little off putting but otherwise is was a solid enough movie, cool ideas, cool execution |
512 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | 6 | TV | 12 | lot's of fun characters and interactions but I feel like there's a lot of jokes and moments that would be much better in manga form. |
513 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | still competent and good |
514 | Kono Healer, Mendokusai | 8 | TV | 12 | ridiculously stupid...and I dug every second. |
515 | Kono Oto Tomare! | 5 | TV | 13 | Another pretty surprisingly good show, better than Shigatsu, some aight characters, not a bad sports anime esque school club anime |
516 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | 4 | TV | 12 | It was bad. Correct. And yet here we are. |
517 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Brilliantly funny |
518 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 7 | TV | 10 | Started off shaky, but quickly found it's footing and made for a brilliant watch....again. |
520 | Konohana Kitan | 6 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly above average and endearing, interesting cast and relationships led to a very enjoyable experience. |
521 | Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi | 5 | TV | 12 | a workplace anime...........that's it |
522 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 4 | TV | 12 | Funny but then plot |
523 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 5 | TV | 10 | Funny with minimal plot in the way |
524 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | - | OVA | 1 |
525 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 5 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful |
526 | Kotoura-san | 3 | TV | 12 | Such a start! but oh so forgettable |
527 | Koufuku Graffiti | 4 | TV | 12 | Pretty nothing, enjoyable enough, lot\'s of pretty looking food |
528 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
529 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 8 | TV | 26 | The Major is badass and all but I need to see 2nd Gig |
530 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | Fun, brilliant and oh-so-lovey-dovey-adorable. |
531 | Koyomimonogatari | 7 | ONA | 12 | More essential Monogatari goodness, this is essential pre Kizu movies content and very well sets up Owari 2. Nothing ground breaking but still very welcomed |
532 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 4 | Movie | 1 | Makoto Shinkai brilliance, awe-inspiring backgrounds but the story and characters leave much to be desired |
533 | Kunoichi Tsubaki no Mune no Uchi | 6 | TV | 13 | nothing groundbreaking but wholly enjoyable. |
534 | Kuragehime | 8 | TV | 11 | Very, ....good |
535 | Kuroko no Basket | 6 | TV | 25 | Adrenaline |
536 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | More adrenaline. |
537 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Fantastic finale, as thrilling as the other seasons |
538 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | - | OVA | 1 |
539 | Kuroshitsuji | 2 | TV | 24 | not good |
540 | Kuroshitsuji II | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible |
541 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 9 | TV | 24 | Phenomenal show, everything other's of its ilk should strive for. Maomao is love, Maomao is life. |
542 | Kuzu no Honkai | 6 | TV | 12 | Very good dramatic romance anime, very intriguing characters and ideas displayed very convincingly, great watch |
544 | Kyokou Suiri Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | still good Kyokou Suiri. No crazy advancements or anything, but still solid. |
545 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | 4 | TV | 12 | You know, sometimes the garbage is just that right brand of trash... |
546 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 2 | TV | 12 | Fuck, worst KyoAni I've watched |
547 | Kyousou Giga | 3 | ONA | 1 |
548 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 4 | TV | 10 | Not great, but not bad, so good? |
549 | Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari | 5 | TV | 12 | Surprise for sure, not boring, very fun characters with good memes for sures dood |
550 | Leadale no Daichi nite | 5 | TV | 12 | fun and easy enough to watch, not my favourite of the "slow life" isekai genre but I wouldn't pass this one up. |
551 | Level E | 6 | TV | 13 | Trolls so good! |
552 | Little Busters! | 3 | TV | 26 | Not good, or enjoyable |
553 | Little Busters! EX | 5 | Special | 8 | Unlike Little Busters!, not shit!! I actually very much appreciated this. |
554 | Little Busters! Refrain | 1 | TV | 13 | I hate this ALMOST as much as I hate you |
555 | Little Witch Academia | 5 | Movie | 1 | Very enjoyable and very fun and very cute |
556 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 6 | TV | 25 | Met and surpassed my already high expectations, fantastic continuation of Little Witch. |
557 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 7 | Movie | 1 | Still very enjoyable, very cute and very fun^^ |
558 | Liz to Aoi Tori | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really liked the storybook scenes, haven't seen hibike which is probs horrendous, still dug the movie especially the solo performance of Mizore |
559 | Log Horizon | 6 | TV | 25 | Slow-paced, developed and a whole load of fun, muchmuchMUCH better than Sword Art |
560 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | Regardless of everything, still the same good old Log Horizon |
561 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | 5 | TV | 12 | I mean I guess it was fine, but 12 eps of Log Horizon really isn't enough... |
563 | Love Lab | 5 | TV | 13 | Shouldn't be, but it's just too enjoyable |
564 | Love Live! μ's Final Love Live! Opening Animation | 8 | Special | 1 | Love Live! will always fill that special place in my heart. |
565 | Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai | 5 | TV | 13 | Not bad. I like Kasumin and Rina is pretty good too. |
566 | Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | still good |
567 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | Brilliance and perfection, nothing ever could sully this masterpiece of a show. |
568 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | More of the best. Didn't really enjoy the ending tho |
569 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | - | OVA | 1 |
570 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | A fantastic conclusion to the fantastic Love Live! |
571 | Love Stage!! | 3 | TV | 10 | Pretty gay. Some more character depth would've been nice, but it was fun enough all around |
572 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | - | OVA | 1 |
573 | Lovely★Complex | 7 | TV | 24 | Very precious Shoujo |
574 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Username, perfection in slice-of-life form |
575 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | - | OVA | 1 |
576 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Excellent movie, tons of Lupin fun, holds up brilliantly for a 70's anime, definitely a classic |
577 | Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | 6 | TV | 13 | I should probably like watch Lupin or something |
578 | Lv1 Maou to One Room Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | This show went a lot harder than it had any right too and I respect that. |
579 | Machikado Mazoku | 6 | TV | 12 | Fine, cute little comedy. Surprisingly touching characters, funny misdirects and all-around enjoyable |
580 | Machikado Mazoku: 2-choume | 6 | TV | 12 | this show felt like it was going super speed, could barely keep up with the dialogue. Still cute, not as fun or funny but not bad. |
581 | Macross F | 7 | TV | 25 | Maybe one day has finally come. Great anime. Fantastic characters, exceptional music. Back when anime used to be good, I can even forgive the ending... |
582 | Macross: Do You Remember Love? | 7 | Movie | 1 | Crazy ending, but an overall great movie. Rushed at parts as expected but great for what it accomplished. |
583 | Made in Abyss | 7 | TV | 13 | Man I need like 12 more of this. |
584 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Excellent, self-contained edition to the franchise. Still excited for more. |
586 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 3 | TV | 25 | Again with the strong start and badbad ending! Magi... |
587 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 3 | TV | 25 | badbad ending |
588 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 4 | TV | 12 | Some mighty good characters, with some mighty good fights, but like that's all. Nothing groundbreaking, nothing deep, nothing I'll remember 2 weeks from now. |
590 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 7 | TV | 13 | fantastic continuation of the Nanoha storyline. Fate is great, new characters are great, fantastic addition to the Nanoha story |
591 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS | 7 | TV | 26 | Every bit as fantastic as the rest of the franchise. Mama Nanoha, Mama Fate, VIVIO, even Tia was good, this show's great. |
594 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's | 7 | Movie | 1 | interesting enough changes from the tv anime, defs a good alternative and/or addition to the Nanoha franchise |
595 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 7 | TV | 12 | So dang reallyreally good, deserving of every ounce of popularity |
596 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 |
597 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 |
598 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 1 | Movie | 1 | 1:36 = BULLSHIT |
599 | Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete | 6 | TV | 13 | Suprisingly good. Well designed characters, conflicts, powers. Not bad for a practical hentai lol. |
600 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | - | ONA | 1 |
601 | Mahou Shoujo Taisen | 2 | TV | 26 | Pretty nothing, the 4th girl was really good tho |
602 | Mahoutsukai Nara Miso wo Kue! | 2 | OVA | 1 |
603 | Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto | 4 | TV | 12 | fine characters, fine conflicts and resolution but not anything to really bite into and get connected too, just forgettable. |
604 | Majimoji Rurumo | 3 | TV | 12 | It's VERY bad don't get me wrong, yet it was oddly quite enjoyable |
606 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | *Cough Kiki's Delivery Service*, very sweet and very precious^^ |
607 | Manaria Friends | 7 | TV | 10 | Like actually so sweet and so precious, Ann and Grea are a delight to watch and the show makes every second of it lovely |
608 | Mangirl! | 2 | TV | 13 | not funny enough |
609 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 5 | TV | 13 | Obvious trash garbage but I still watched it all! It was actually fun!! Swear!!! |
610 | Maou-sama, Retry! | 7 | TV | 12 | Amazing. |
611 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | 6 | TV | 12 | Super enjoyable, super cute. No problems at all with this one. |
612 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 | Beautiful and extremely intriguing world and story, more of this would be very nice, oh Spice and Wolf did it better |
613 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | 3 | TV | 13 | Not good, but something about it |
614 | Medaka Box | 4 | TV | 12 | Watch Season 2 |
615 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 6 | TV | 12 | Season 3 plz |
616 | Megane-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | No Megane, No Life |
618 | Meitou "Isekai no Yu" Kaitakuki: Around 40 Onsen Mania no Tensei Saki wa, Nonbiri Onsen Tengoku deshita | 3 | TV | 12 | Censored gets a 0/10 |
619 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 12 | Splendid. Just Splendid. |
620 | Military! | 3 | TV | 12 | Loli nothingness |
621 | Mini Dragon | - | ONA | 13 |
622 | Mini Van | - | TV | 37 |
623 | Minori Scramble! | 3 | OVA | 1 | Penguins. |
624 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 2 | TV | 26 | Yuno is too much...and everything else is too little... |
625 | Mirai no Mirai | 5 | Movie | 1 | I guess I watched it...kinda ok...so good coming of age stuff...some fun scenes....overall just "eh" tho... |
626 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Yes. |
627 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | More yes. |
628 | Miss Monochrome The Animation 3 | 6 | TV | 13 | 3 Seasons of yes. |
629 | Miss Monochrome The Animation: Manager | - | OVA | 1 |
630 | Miss Monochrome The Animation: Soccer-hen | - | ONA | 1 |
631 | Mitsudomoe | 4 | TV | 13 | Extremely funny |
632 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 3 | TV | 8 |
633 | Miyakawa-ke no Kuufuku | 3 | ONA | 10 | not Lucky Star |
634 | MM! | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible |
635 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 1 | TV | 6 | Oversexualized, ungodly disturbing, outright disgusting, under-developed, and just bad; however, really cool exploration of time and immortals |
636 | Mob Psycho 100 | 7 | TV | 12 | Very enojoyable characters and style. Defs better than One Punch |
637 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 7 | TV | 13 | Like had the potential to be even better but instead it went for a one punch action finale which was mostly a bore fest |
638 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 7 | TV | 12 | better than season 2 and a conclusive feeling end for this one, could've been better but happy enough with what we got. |
639 | Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu! | - | Music | 1 |
640 | Momokuri | 6 | ONA | 26 | Cute and not totally stereotypical with some interesting characters and dynamics |
641 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 5 | TV | 10 | Izayoi's OP as hell and DEEEEEEN!!!! |
642 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | - | OVA | 1 |
643 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | Man this show is like actually actually actually fantastic. |
645 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | Personal Favourite Ghibli so far. |
646 | Monster | 8 | TV | 74 | Brilliance in anime, pitch-perfect characters and storytelling |
647 | Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo. | 3 | ONA | 3 | Just not all too much content. I liked the main misses tho. |
648 | Mouretsu Pirates | 5 | TV | 26 | Needed more space adeventures, yet something about it |
649 | Moyashimon | 8 | TV | 11 | Spectacular setting, great characters; joy to watch. |
650 | Moyashimon Returns | 6 | TV | 11 | It's like obviously worse than season one, but I was just still so down with the characters |
651 | Munou na Nana | 6 | TV | 13 | Not a complete story but a lot of cool, interesting things happened. So I give it a pass. |
652 | Murenase! Seton Gakuen | 5 | TV | 12 | I mean a nothing show but I watched it all and it was fun enough so pass I guess. Also Sora Tokui as a lazy cat with barely any lines was pretty swell. |
653 | Mushibugyou | 3 | TV | 26 | Not good but fun |
654 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 | The perfect 9. |
655 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 7 | TV | 12 | nowhere near at good as season 1 part 2, but still good ol' Mushoku |
656 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | - | TV Special | 1 |
657 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 7 | TV | 11 | Good enjoyable characters, refreshing earnesty. Good show. |
658 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Eris no Goblin Toubatsu | - | Special | 1 |
659 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | really freaking good arc. great characters, great interactions, fantastic world building, need more of this. |
660 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 2 | TV | 24 | Terrible |
661 | Myself; Yourself | 4 | TV | 13 | ummmmmm....sure there's like ok parts. kinda ...I guess. But overall ehhhhhh definitely a pass. Felt like such a fucking visual novel adaptation. |
662 | Nagareboshi Lens | 2 | OVA | 1 | Bad andyet |
663 | Nagi no Asu kara | 5 | TV | 26 | Very nice and very pretty |
665 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 4 | TV | 13 | Very funny |
666 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san: Pangea Chou Tairiku no Muromi-san | - | OVA | 1 |
667 | Nana | 10 | TV | 47 | Exceptionally good, very human characters, very interesting dynamics and execution, very very good |
668 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | 4 | TV | 12 | horrible censors, but otherwise this was everything it set out to be and it was even slightly kinda good... |
669 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | Childhood |
670 | Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden | 5 | TV | 51 | Better than original |
671 | Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump! | - | Music | 1 |
672 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 3 | TV | 11 | Very beautiful, yet not good |
673 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 4 | TV | 13 | umm |
674 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | - | OVA | 1 |
675 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 3 | TV | 12 | not good |
676 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu: Ohanami Ghostbusters | - | OVA | 1 |
677 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 5 | TV Special | 4 | Even lesser than Nise in terms of brilliance but still a very welcome prequel for the Monogatari series. |
678 | Nekopara | 6 | TV | 12 | Exactly everything it needed to be. What a wonderful pleasure of an anime. |
679 | Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road | 3 | TV Special | 1 | Good^^ |
680 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | Realistically and meaningfully addressed issues of depression, social anxiety and even suicide; beautiful and touching Welcome to the NHK can hit very close to home. |
681 | Nichijou | 5 | TV | 26 | Love this shit |
682 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | - | OVA | 1 |
683 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 3 | ONA | 26 | Anime=/=saved |
684 | Nisekoi | 2 | TV | 20 | Not very much development or progress of any sort, but an enjoyable time passer nonetheless |
685 | Nisemonogatari | 6 | TV | 11 | Less than brilliant compare to Bake but still held many of the same brilliances leaving a fair score |
686 | No Game No Life | 5 | TV | 12 | Sora is best girl. Extensive fun and enjoyment, good show. |
687 | No Game No Life Specials | - | Special | 6 |
688 | Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma | 2 | TV | 12 | i mean, its horrible, i appreciated the eps without censors but like, just watch hentai man this is not, not good |
689 | Nodame Cantabile | 7 | TV | 23 | Fantastic. Very endearing, on-point charcters with a variety of personalities. Music and romance also spectacular. Wonderful watch. |
690 | Non Non Biyori | 3 | TV | 12 | Perfect for what it was |
691 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | - | OVA | 1 |
692 | Nourin | 2 | TV | 12 | Oh god that ending, otherwise very funny |
693 | Nozoki Ana | 2 | OVA | 1 | bad hentai |
694 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 3 | TV | 24 | Watch Season 2 |
695 | Nurarihyon no Mago Recaps | - | TV Special | 2 |
696 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 5 | TV | 24 | Quite enjoyable Shonen |
697 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou Recaps | - | TV Special | 2 |
698 | Nyanko Days | 4 | TV | 12 | Bad short b..but I guess I did watch it all |
699 | Nyanpire The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | not fun |
700 | Odd Taxi | 7 | TV | 13 | Good show. Great twist, fantastic character writing, excellent dialogue. Solid show. |
701 | One Outs | 7 | TV | 25 | good fun show, every one's reactions to Tokuchi's craziness was great, especially the Owner and Managaer. Good watch. |
702 | One Punch Man | 4 | TV | 12 | A good fun ride |
703 | One Room | 5 | TV | 12 | No, fuck this. Kibou Refrain is great and same (kinda) was that arc. |
704 | One Room: Second Season | 2 | TV | 12 | ok i have no excuse |
705 | One Room: Third Season | 3 | TV | 12 | Not bad. |
706 | Oneechan ga Kita | 3 | TV | 12 | Kiiiiiiiiiiiita! |
707 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 1 | TV | 12 | disgusting characters |
708 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! | 6 | TV | 12 | pretty degenerate...but so am I, good shit |
709 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful in every way shape and from |
710 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Exceptional duo of characters, intellectual babble highlight of the series |
711 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | Open-ended yet oddly complete, even more fantastic than the first season, what an exceptional anime |
712 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 3 | TV | 12 | Little red riding-hood, very forgettable |
713 | Orange | 4 | TV | 13 | Very human feeling characters dealing with serious, important issues made for a very good watch |
714 | Ore Monogatari!! | 5 | TV | 24 | Very sweet, nothing too spectacular but nothing disappointing either^^ |
715 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | And so it begins. |
716 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 | Kuroneko is really good. |
717 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 6 | TV | 13 | Ayase is really good. |
718 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 4 | ONA | 3 | And there we go. |
719 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 3 | TV | 13 | Not fun not good....really? sigh yet... |
720 | Otaku no Video | 7 | OVA | 2 | Educational! |
722 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | 7 | TV | 12 | Not nearly as good or interesting as season 1. But still a fun watch... |
723 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 6 | TV | 12 | Actually enjoyed quite a bit that went on. Lots was silly, of course but there was a bit of charm sprinkled throughout. |
724 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 6 | TV | 13 | Beautiful |
725 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | Was setting up to be really good but many unresolved plot threads and character feelings leave more to be desired, still a surprisingly enjoyable watch. |
726 | Ousama Game The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | Horrible but also a ton of fun to watch with chaps. |
727 | Outbreak Company | 3 | TV | 12 | All about dem loli empresses. |
728 | Overlord | 3 | TV | 13 | Kinda cool, not anything too special but not anything god awful either. |
729 | Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 12 | Short of a masterpiece due to Ougi still being underutilized but what a setup series indeed. |
731 | Ozma | 2 | TV | 6 | bad |
732 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 | pfft.great |
733 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 4 | TV | 12 | Very cute |
734 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | - | Special | 1 |
735 | Paprika | 6 | Movie | 1 | I should see more Satoshi Kon |
736 | Paradox Live the Animation | 3 | TV | 12 | how could they not have a song every episode, also took itself way too seriously lol |
737 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic Satoshi Kon |
738 | Photokano | 4 | TV | 13 | Terrible in every way, shape and form and I love this show. |
739 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | I laughed, cried and cried more. Spectacular anime. |
740 | Planet With | 5 | TV | 12 | This show was quite competent and impressive. |
741 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 6 | ONA | 5 | It like didn't do a TON and yet and yet it was still like pretty good! Right? |
743 | Planetes | 8 | TV | 26 | Brilliant realistic space tale, spectacular world building, character exploration and just overall story-telling. Fantastic anime. |
744 | Plastic Neesan | 5 | ONA | 12 | pfft. |
745 | Pokemon: The Origin | 3 | TV Special | 4 | I'd like to say "nostalgia" but my first game was Emerald.... |
746 | Poputepipikku | 4 | TV | 12 | I mean it was a thing, and I finished it. I even chuckled a few times. |
747 | Poputepipikku 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 11 | I didn't think season 1 was very good and this is probably worse. I'm not Japanese so I can't understand this. |
748 | Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki | 4 | TV | 52 | Adorabwah! |
749 | Princess Principal | 5 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly a lot better than just a cute girls doing cute spy things anime, shame it wasn't longer. |
750 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 1 | 4 | Movie | 1 | honestly wasn't a huge fan of the original and this left quite a bit to be desired but hey maybe the later movies will be good.... |
751 | Princess Tutu | 9 | TV | 38 | What to say: brilliant, stupendous, spectacular? Let's go with those^^ |
752 | Prison School | 6 | TV | 12 | Bloody Hilarious. |
753 | Promare | 6 | Movie | 1 | FIREFIGHTERS AND CROSSED ARMS. It's pretty cool |
754 | Psycho-Pass | 3 | TV | 22 | Booooooooring chaaaaaraaaaaacters |
755 | Pupa | 2 | TV | 12 | Terrible. |
756 | Pupipo! | 5 | TV | 15 | Really freaking well written, not good enough to warrant a high score but exceptional nonetheless |
757 | Puraore! Pride of Orange | 4 | TV | 12 | It was bad. It was very bad, but the hockey was good! With some different direction this could have actually been excellent. |
758 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 7 | OVA | 3 | Butt tonne of fun. Read. |
759 | Rail Romanesque | 2 | TV | 12 | I mean I guess I technically watched it all but... |
760 | Rail Wars! | 4 | TV | 12 | Trains, trains everywhere |
761 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 2 | TV | 12 | very bad |
762 | Re:Stage! Dream Days♪ | 3 | TV | 12 | I mean just a nothing idol show |
763 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 25 | Despite all the cringe and the terribleness of this show; I can still say I enjoyed it |
765 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | 3 | Movie | 1 | A humongous waste of time. Horrible premise, no conflict, no bearing on anything. Do not bother with this. |
767 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | You know kinda awful...not fun to watch, nothing interesting going on. we'll see if I watch any more.... |
768 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 3 | TV | 13 | eh |
769 | Recorder to Randoseru Re♪ | 3 | TV | 13 |
770 | Redline | 7 | Movie | 1 | REDLIIIIIINE! MACHIIINE HEAD!!! |
771 | Release the Spyce | 3 | TV | 12 | Man, this show tricked me into watching it all to find the traitor. Only for her to be a double agent. fuck. of course she would be. im a idoit |
772 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 | Melodrama not overdone, utilized brilliantly. Character maturity explored to great effect. Just an all around well written, well-done and enjoyable high school Rom-Com |
773 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 7 | Special | 4 | Very fitting conclusion to Re-Life |
774 | Rewrite | 3 | TV | 13 | Forgettable rom-com turned bad action 8 eps in; weak characters and plot. Not much redeemable. |
775 | Rinne no Lagrange | 5 | TV | 12 | Madoka wasn't emo enough, yet |
776 | Rinne no Lagrange Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | yuri kisses solve ALL political strife |
777 | Rinne no Lagrange Specials | - | Special | 6 |
778 | Rio: Rainbow Gate! | 3 | TV | 13 | bad |
779 | Robot Girls Z | 5 | Special | 3 | Numerous very funny moments, puppet girl best. |
780 | Robot Girls Z Plus | 3 | ONA | 6 | No puppet girl. |
781 | Robotics;Notes | 3 | TV | 22 | not good but Frau and Mr. Pleiades |
782 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 3 | TV | 12 | Pretty much forgettable yet I watched it all so I guess it has SOME merit. |
783 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 3 | TV | 12 | Bad, but enjoyable enough |
784 | Rolling☆Girls | 6 | TV | 12 | Bit of a messy finish, but an all around fun ride. The Blue Hearts freaking rock |
785 | Rougo ni Sonaete Isekai de 8-manmai no Kinka wo Tamemasu | 6 | TV | 12 | exactly my type of show. while certainly not the best of its ilk I still greatly enjoyed this |
786 | Rozen Maiden | 7 | TV | 12 | good complete story, fun slice of life moments, cool impactful battles and fantastic character designs. |
787 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | - | TV Special | 2 |
788 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 4 | TV | 12 | much worse than season 1. bad new villain, too much unwarranted melodrama. no where near as enjoyable. |
789 | RPG Fudousan | 7 | TV | 12 | actually really good, excellent conflict; delightful, realistic characters in a thought-out world. great show. |
790 | Runway de Waratte | 3 | TV | 12 | kinda fine as a shounen underdog story but it just wasn't all that fun nor interesting |
791 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 3 | TV | 11 | Confusing and disappointing, moreso than fun and engaging. Oh well. |
792 | Ryza no Atelier: Tokoyami no Joou to Himitsu no Kakurega | 5 | TV | 12 | slow pace was quite surprising, felt like they could have told much more of the story. But still quite enjoyable |
793 | Sabage-bu! | 5 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly pretty fun and enjoyable, not anything absolutely amazing but I watched it all^^ |
794 | Saijaku Tamer wa Gomi Hiroi no Tabi wo Hajimemashita. | 7 | TV | 12 | very chill, very nice; could've had a little more conflict but I'm happy where it ended up |
795 | Saikin Yatotta Maid ga Ayashii | 4 | TV | 11 | well I watched it all so I guess it was cute enough |
796 | Saint☆Oniisan | 3 | OVA | 2 | thought would be better |
797 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 7 | TV | 13 | Tragic and grim-dark but in like a good way. Still lots of hopeful human emotions told in a compelling way. Good show. |
798 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 | Cool cats only |
799 | Sakasama no Patema | 3 | Movie | 1 | Quite an interesting concept; full of twist and turns (haha), though execution wise it wasn't the best |
800 | Saki | 6 | TV | 25 | It was fantastic |
801 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | 6 | TV | 12 | Not quite as excellent a cast as mainline Saki, but still a brilliant way to introduce national teams, including fucking Saki's sister |
802 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials | - | Special | 4 |
803 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 6 | TV | 13 | More greatness but left very incomplete in the middle of the tournament with no continuation for 5 years.... |
804 | Sakugan | 2 | TV | 12 | piece of shit. |
805 | Sakura Trick | 4 | TV | 12 | Bad yet perfect. |
806 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 1 | TV | 24 | Enjoyable enough *coughcough* I mean garbage trash that noone should ever liker |
807 | Samurai Flamenco | 4 | TV | 22 | Bwahaha that freaking ending, SamFlam for days |
808 | Sankarea | 6 | TV | 12 | nano.RIPE <3 |
809 | Sankarea OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
810 | Sarazanmai | 5 | TV | 11 | Had a lot of promise for exploring cool ideas and themes, made good on some stuff here and there but I wasn't amazed |
811 | Sasaki to Miyano | 5 | TV | 12 | ok enough, great characters especially the side characters, but felt very stereotypical so not too much interesting in the romance at all. enjoyable enough tho |
812 | Sasaki to Miyano: Koi ni Kizuku Mae no Chotto Shita Hanashi. | - | OVA | 1 |
814 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 3 | TV | 12 | bad |
815 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 6 | Movie | 1 | It's a good, sad movie. Interesting parental themes. |
816 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Need to watch more, Shaft <3 |
817 | School Days | 2 | TV | 12 | hoe hoe hoe |
818 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 3 | TV | 13 | Forgettable but good enough, I think? |
819 | Seirei no Moribito | 6 | TV | 26 | Very well-written and enjoyable coming of age story. Fantastic action spiced throughout, but weak finale and overall a just alright show. |
820 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 7 | TV | 12 | Endearing as all heck. Mostly just an above average referential comedy but it had heart. People cared about this and you know I'm one of them. |
822 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | Perversely brilliant |
823 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | - | OVA | 8 |
824 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 7 | TV | 13 | Even more terribly good stuff |
825 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 5 | TV | 12 | May the light of Zvezda shine throughout this world. |
826 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | - | Special | 1 |
827 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Classic |
828 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 2 | TV | 13 | Terrible |
829 | Sennen Joyuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sweetly cruel, and bittersweetly touching; a true amazement of a film. Truly wish I could love it more than I did. |
830 | Senpai ga Uzai Kouhai no Hanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Great show. Lot's of fun with great characters. |
831 | Senryuu Shoujo | 6 | TV | 12 | Super enjoyable, very cute and very sweet, third wheel club prez was good, other chars meh but main leads were great and thats enuff |
832 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | 5 | TV | 12 | fine comedy, easy enough to watch, but nothing really to write home about. |
833 | Senyuu. | 7 | TV | 13 | Very funny |
834 | Senyuu. 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | pfft. |
835 | Serial Experiments Lain | 8 | TV | 13 | Need re-watch, probably won't help. Fantastic? |
836 | Servant x Service | 4 | TV | 13 | Very fun |
837 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san | 7 | TV | 12 | this show did exactly what it made out to, soothing the dark lonely souls of seasonal anime watching adults... |
839 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | it's like not particularly good but it's not bad my any stretch AND I really enjoyed it soooo |
840 | Shelter (Music) | 5 | Music | 1 |
841 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 1 | TV | 22 | Beautiful, some off-pacing, and not the best of characters; but a fantastic emotional experience overall |
842 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | 4 | TV | 12 | honestly started of pretty fun, but quickly devolved into debauchery |
843 | Shiki | 5 | TV | 22 | Really good amounts of craziness paired with very real feeling people, severe number of characters and really slow start regardless, still a very competent horror. |
844 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | 7 | Movie | 1 | The perfect ending to Evangelion. Bravo. |
845 | Shin Strange+ | 4 | TV | 12 | k |
846 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 3 | TV | 25 | Good Shonen |
847 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid | 6 | TV | 12 | Very sweet and very fun. Fair amount of heart and love in this one. |
848 | Shinigami Bocchan to Kuro Maid 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 12 | still very competent. Enjoyable new characters and interactions (aside from the wizards), excited to see how this all wraps up |
849 | Shinmai Renkinjutsushi no Tenpo Keiei | 6 | TV | 12 | not fantastic but I loved every second of it |
850 | Shinrei Tantei Yakumo | 3 | TV | 13 | bad |
851 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 4 | TV | 12 | de geso |
852 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume: Ika Ice Tabena-ika? | - | Music | 1 |
853 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | Initiated experimenting a wider variety of anime |
854 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | The end |
855 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
856 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Very freaking good, atmosphere tension suspense done extremely well |
857 | Shirobako | 8 | TV | 24 | Absolutely brilliant, must watch for any fan of anime, just like do it. |
858 | Shirokuma Cafe | 8 | TV | 50 | So damn enjoyable |
859 | Shitcom | 2 | ONA | 1 |
860 | Shokugeki no Souma | 5 | TV | 24 | Good Shounen fun^^ |
861 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 5 | TV | 13 | Man I have the first season rated low, oh well more of the same I suppose.... |
862 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 8 | TV | 39 | Brilliant anime, very well explored themes and fantastic characters; Fabulous music bringing together an amazing package |
863 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku | 8 | Movie | 1 | certainly a unique experience. Won't lie and say I understood it, but it was a beautiful ride. |
864 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 8 | TV | 12 | Very very good, great atmosphere, worldly intrigue and overall experience just short of something absolutely exceptional though |
865 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 5 | TV | 12 | Revue Starlight came so close to being my new big thing, .. |
866 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Brilliantly told tale of growth and regret |
867 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly just as good as or perhaps even better than the first season. |
868 | Show By Rock!! | 5 | TV | 12 | Very cute and very fun; Cyan best. |
869 | Shukufuku no Campanella | 5 | TV | 12 | Friendship |
870 | Shukufuku no Campanella: La Campanella Della Benedizione | - | OVA | 1 |
871 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Had a really good feel to it, had a pulse, felt just short of being something very memorable |
872 | Sketchbook: Full Color's | 7 | TV | 13 | Short and sweet, cute and fun; good watch |
873 | Skip to Loafer | 8 | TV | 12 | Such a lovely series, such fantastic start. Peetered off past like ep 3 but still very solid show. Also, dat OP |
874 | Slayers | 4 | TV | 26 | felt very childish and not too funny at all. |
875 | Slayers Next | 6 | TV | 26 | much better than season 1, better characters, more established, better comedy. All in all vast improvement and super enjoyable to watch. Martina was clutch. |
876 | Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita | 5 | TV | 12 | fine, inoffensive. But also nothing too special. |
877 | Slow Loop | 5 | TV | 12 | honestly not my favourite cute girls doing thing anime. really good potential but nothing seemed to live up to anything making it all feel quite flat |
878 | Snow Halation | - | Music | 1 |
879 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 12 | Quiet, subdued, beautiful; brilliantly well crafted for its length and slow pacing. |
880 | Softenni | 3 | TV | 12 | bad |
881 | Somali to Mori no Kamisama | 7 | TV | 12 | super pleasant, very intriguing, fantastic world, great characters, just a solid, all-around good show |
882 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 12 | absolutely wonderful show |
883 | Sorairo Utility | - | TV Special | 1 |
884 | Soredemo Ayumu wa Yosetekuru | 6 | TV | 12 | nice, fun, easy to watch show. |
885 | Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | 3 | TV | 12 | bad |
886 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 5 | TV | 12 | Brilliant romance, loved the feel and the atmosphere |
887 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | 3 | TV | 25 | somehow, some way this generic as all hell, boring as shit, evangelion rip-off is actually popular in Japan. I don't get it. |
888 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | Fun Shonen, lots of memorable characters, and some fantastic fights^^ |
889 | Sounan desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 | pretty aight, cool survival story but gets pretty repetitive quick |
890 | Sousou no Frieren | 8 | TV | 28 | really good, chill show; hype behind it is slightly odd tho |
891 | Space☆Dandy | 7 | TV | 13 | Oh so much fun |
892 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Staying Dandy to the end, Baby. |
893 | Sparrow's Hotel | 3 | TV | 12 | bad |
894 | Spy x Family | 7 | TV | 12 | tons of fun but 12 episodes was way too short |
895 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | more of the same, more Anya Damian would be appreciated. |
896 | Spy x Family Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | sure is more spy x family |
898 | SSSS.Gridman | 5 | TV | 12 | This show was super hype and super tight, great homage to tokusatsu and kaiju ...just not my typical flair and interest is all |
899 | Starry☆Sky | 2 | ONA | 26 | very bad |
900 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Science!Such excellent charcters, plot and sci-fi elements, classic in years to come |
901 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | 1 | More of a good thing |
902 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | - | Special | 1 |
903 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | - | ONA | 4 |
904 | Stella no Mahou | 6 | TV | 12 | Enjoyable, and cute yet oddly real characters. Great cute girls doing art show. Could infinitely watch these... |
905 | Stella no Mahou Specials | - | Special | 2 |
906 | Strange+ | 5 | TV | 12 | k |
907 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 6 | Movie | 1 | Beautifully animated movie, forgot to add right away so I don't recall whether it was as spectacular plot wise. |
908 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 5 | TV | 11 | I appreciated their trying. |
909 | Suisei no Gargantia | 3 | TV | 13 | Should be good and yet |
910 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | 6 | TV | 13 | comfy, easy watch. Hard to go wrong with these kinds of shows |
911 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 4 | TV | 13 | Good Shojo |
912 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | Very enjoyable, KoiKoi! |
913 | Super Cub | 8 | TV | 12 | Had some slip-ups and artistic liberties, but still a wonderful piece. |
914 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Suchalike really really good movie! |
915 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Very enjoyable anime classic |
916 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Classic. |
917 | Sword Art Online | 2 | TV | 25 | bad |
918 | Tabisuru Nuigurumi: Traveling Daru | - | Movie | 1 | Sweet cute short^^ |
919 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 5 | TV | 13 | It wasn't great but it was endearing and it actually tried which was splendid |
920 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | amazing and precious. |
921 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Tamako Market - Dera = Very Good Watch^^ |
922 | Tamako Market | 5 | TV | 12 | not good and yet |
923 | Tamayura | 7 | OVA | 4 | Short with nothing at all too much to it^^ |
924 | Tamayura: Hitotose | 9 | TV | 12 | Super nice; lots of good, cute fun^^ |
925 | Tamayura: Hitotose - Attakai Kaze no Omoide, nanode | - | Special | 1 |
926 | Tamayura: More Aggressive | 6 | TV | 12 | Unfortunetly not quite as strong as hitotose but hopefully the movies bring it back! |
927 | Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 1 - Kizashi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic end to a fantastic series |
928 | Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki | 8 | Movie | 1 |
929 | Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 3 - Akogare | 8 | Movie | 1 |
930 | Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 4 - Ashita | 9 | Movie | 1 |
931 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 5 | TV | 12 | Chill, fun and enjoyable^^ |
932 | Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD | 2 | TV | 12 | Not really even close to the brilliance of season 2; better than Futari wa that\'s for damn sure |
933 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 7 | TV | 12 | Love this shit, so freaking brilliant |
934 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | 8 | TV | 12 | More of the best, awesome |
935 | Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note | 6 | TV | 16 | Not very good, but the show and Aaya had oh so much heart |
936 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 4 | TV | 12 | Forgettable, not sure if good |
938 | Teekyuu | 7 | TV | 12 | Very funny short, glory to marathon. |
939 | Teekyuu 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
940 | Teekyuu 3 | 7 | TV | 12 |
941 | Teekyuu 4 | 7 | TV | 12 |
942 | Teekyuu 5 | 7 | TV | 12 |
943 | Teekyuu 6 | 7 | TV | 12 |
944 | Teekyuu 7 | 7 | TV | 12 |
945 | Teekyuu 8 | 7 | TV | 12 |
946 | Teekyuu 9 | 7 | TV | 12 |
947 | Tejina-senpai | 5 | TV | 12 | fine, cute, kinda funny, hot girl |
948 | Tekken: Blood Vengeance | 2 | Movie | 1 |
949 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | DON'T BELIEVE IN YOURSELF!! BELIEVE IN THE ME WHEN I SAY WATCH THIS EPIC SHOW!! |
950 | Tenki no Ko | 6 | Movie | 1 | not half bad, lots of gorgeous rain shots and a pretty touching coming of age love story |
951 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fun Ghibli |
952 | Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito | 4 | TV | 12 | Bad. But I watched it all. |
954 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 7 | TV | 12 | Great show. Fun characters, non-stereotypical isekai plot. An all around pleasant experience. |
955 | Tenshi no Tamago | 7 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful movie, tons of intrigue, lots of subtlety, fantastic world, interesting theme. Great film. |
957 | The Epic Of ZektBach | 2 | OVA | 1 |
958 | The God of High School | 3 | TV | 13 | I mean I watched it all, but barely anything stands out. |
959 | The TV Show | 6 | Music | 1 | cool |
960 | Thermae Romae | 4 | TV Special | 3 | Bath |
961 | To Be Hero | 4 | TV | 12 | I mean it was a lot better than I expected, just not like actually any good |
962 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 3 | TV | 13 | Overall, enjoyable enough |
963 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 3 | Movie | 1 |
965 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really really good and emotional |
966 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant film, heart-warming, heart-breaking, excellent characters; a treat to enjoy in the Christmas season. |
967 | Tokyo Marble Chocolate | 4 | OVA | 2 | It was a good, fun story the first time. The second telling of the story didn't feel necessary and the stupid donkey thing wasn't very great either |
968 | Tokyo Revengers | 4 | TV | 24 | got good points for sure, but overall just ok. |
969 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 5 | TV | 13 | cute enough romcom, felt a little old-school too which was nifty |
970 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | Excellent Shojo, very enjoyable, with very good characters |
971 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 5 | TV | 21 | Very fun and very enjoyable^^ |
972 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | - | OVA | 1 |
973 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | - | Special | 2 |
974 | Tonari no Totoro | 6 | Movie | 1 | Children's Ghibli |
975 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | 5 | TV | 12 | Inoffensive enough to watch the whole, but nothing special of course... |
976 | Tonikaku Kawaii | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty much perfect. |
977 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Was kind of suspecting some revelations but still same old Tonikawa...which is good |
978 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Joshikou-hen | 7 | ONA | 4 | would be better if a little longer and like actually completed this arc, but it was still ok i guess... |
979 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | - | Special | 1 |
980 | Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS | - | OVA | 1 |
981 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 7 | OVA | 6 | Fantastic, interesting, fun. An all around great adventure, classic indeed. |
982 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Oh so good, fantastic, close-to-the-heart, real, hilarious, developed, woahoho so much and only 25 eps!?!? |
983 | Totsukuni no Shoujo (2022) | 7 | OVA | 1 | absolutely gorgeous. A little short to be able to get fully invested but super interesting world and excellent art style. |
984 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 | Brilliant series. excellent characters, devolpment and interractions; aged animation and unanswered question help charm of series |
985 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 6 | TV | 26 | Cute, heartfelt and sweet, excited to one day see more |
986 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 26 | wow. can't believe they didn't end the show, were they expecting a third season??? oh jeez Louise. |
987 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 5 | TV | 12 | It was really good and yet not very resounding |
988 | Tsukimonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 4 | A tad more enthralling than Hana but still just a single arc with not much more to show for itself. |
989 | Tsumiki no Ie | - | Movie | 1 | Very bittersweet, hard hitting yet calming short. |
990 | Tsundere Akuyaku Reijou Liselotte to Jikkyou no Endou-kun to Kaisetsu no Kobayashi-san | 7 | TV | 12 | exceedingly cute, fantastic watch. |
991 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 | Fantastic for what it did just more content is very much needed.. |
992 | Tsuritama | 4 | TV | 12 | Purdy Fishing |
994 | Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai. | 4 | TV | 12 | no Usagi Drop but it was cute |
996 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 8 | TV | 99 | Space Brothers through and through. |
997 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant Trigger. |
998 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | 6 | TV | 12 | I should not like this as much as I do |
999 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | 6 | TV | 13 | obviously not fantastic, but a lot more competent than I thought it would be. Enjoyable. |
1000 | Uramichi Oniisan | 6 | TV | 13 | Hysterical. My favourite dry ass slapstick ass humour. Great show. |
1001 | Urara Meirochou | 6 | TV | 12 | Very cute, unoffensive anime^^ |
1002 | Urasekai Picnic | 6 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, very interesting unique world. Weird interactions, flow and story-telling. But somehow actually compelling. Good show. |
1003 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | d'aww |
1004 | Usagi Drop Specials | - | Special | 4 |
1005 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 4 | TV | 25 | Like some cool concepts but never expanded upon, mostly just a low quality time waster |
1007 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! Double | 4 | TV | 13 | more Uzaki-chan and I watched it all again....and they couldn't even end it....bleh |
1008 | Versailles no Bara | 8 | TV | 40 | Love this time period |
1010 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 | Very detailed, emotionally charged and well developed narrative, would strongly recommend |
1012 | ViVid Strike! Specials | - | Special | 3 |
1013 | Vividred Operation | 3 | TV | 12 | Terrible |
1014 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 4 | TV | 13 | I mean I guess it wasn't horrendous, but there's also not really much to care about this terminator with idols. Fights were cool.... |
1015 | Vlad Love | 4 | ONA | 12 | I mean enjoyable enough for me to finish it all but just kinda...whatever... |
1016 | Votoms Finder | 2 | OVA | 1 |
1017 | Wakaba*Girl | 6 | TV | 13 | Very cute and very fun^^ |
1018 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | - | Movie | 1 |
1019 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 3 | TV | 12 | Gross, started good and progressively downhill |
1020 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | 7 | TV | 12 | hmmmmmmmm..., ...*ahem*....HAPPY HAPPYFRIENDS WE ARE HAPPY HAPPY FRIENDS!! |
1021 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Precious Friends | - | Movie | 1 |
1022 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! Special | - | Special | 1 |
1023 | Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou. | 6 | TV | 12 | not a good otome-game isekai, but I watched it all |
1024 | Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon | 5 | TV | 12 | Really liked the start especially, but overall just an alright show |
1026 | Wolverine | 2 | TV | 12 |
1027 | Wonder Egg Priority | 4 | TV | 12 | left me with just questions marks: not sure what exactly the point is, wasn't super interesting or compelling in any case... |
1028 | Wonder Egg Priority: Watashi no Priority | - | TV Special | 1 | weird ass ending, not sure what they were going for with this one.... |
1029 | Wonderful Rush | - | Music | 1 |
1030 | Working!! | 5 | TV | 13 | Very enjoyable, with very enjoyable characters |
1031 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 6 | TV | 11 | It's like I don't think it was great and yet I've got no complaints about it... |
1032 | X-Men | 2 | TV | 12 |
1033 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 7 | TV | 13 | This is the type of brilliant, beautiful show that will piss me off till the end of time or until it finishes. till then I will wait for more |
1034 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 2 | TV | 13 | Disgusting un-developed, stereotypical, cringe-worthy characters with no redeemable plot; unwatchably terrible |
1036 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 3 | TV | 12 | bad death note, these kids are stupid and the world makes no sense and nothing is interesting |
1037 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 | So precious |
1038 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 9 | TV | 24 | Still oh so precious |
1039 | Yama no Susume Third Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Still brilliant, in different ways too. This show does not fail to impress. |
1040 | Yama no Susume: Next Summit | 8 | TV | 12 | Yama no Susume is so freaking fantastic. Great season. |
1041 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 13 | Real sweet and real fun. Great show. |
1042 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki | 3 | TV | 12 | just a zero short really, least when I go to Nagoya I'll also know more than zero about it |
1043 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume | 3 | TV | 12 | continuation of a zero short is zero still |
1044 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Sansatsume | 3 | TV | 12 | umm...more yatogame |
1045 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Yonsatsume | 3 | TV | 10 | not why this show has 4 seasons but here we are |
1046 | Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fun movie, fun characters, fun animation, fun fun. Good |
1047 | Yofukashi no Uta | 7 | TV | 13 | this show rocked, beautiful backgrounds; grounded, well-realized characters and the beginning of a pretty good plot too. Well done. |
1048 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 9 | TV | 11 | Helluva Good Show. Go watch it. |
1049 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou | 8 | OVA | 2 | Very intriguing and very pretty |
1050 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 | Disgustingly hilarious |
1051 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z | 5 | TV | 13 | Even more grotesque |
1052 | Yoru no Yatterman | 4 | TV | 12 | Tons of potential that never was built upon; still an enjoyable ride. |
1053 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | 7 | Movie | 1 | Unexpectedly fun journey, simple yet complex, silly yet deep. Great film |
1054 | Yosuga no Sora | 5 | TV | 12 | oh my |
1055 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 3 | Movie | 1 |
1056 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Movie: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna | 3 | Movie | 1 |
1057 | Yubisaki to Renren | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid romance, low melodrama but also low drama. So good but not exceptionally noteworthy more comf. |
1058 | Yumekui Merry | 3 | TV | 13 | Frog eyes, not good but cool character designs |
1059 | Yumekuri | 2 | OVA | 1 |
1061 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 12 | It did everything right. Except the annoying girl but even Rin didn't like her so all was right in the world. |
1062 | Yuru Camp△ Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | seeing the girls grown-up is a nice change of pace, nothing is to the heights of episode 1 but that's ok. |
1063 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Obviously phenomenal. |
1064 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | One can never be the same again. |
1065 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | - | OVA | 1 |
1066 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Great like the rest |
1067 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | Tears were shed. |
1068 | Yuusha, Yamemasu | 4 | TV | 12 | fun enough premise that tried to go places with its narrative, but overall not that memorable |
1069 | Yuusha, Yamemasu: Kenshuu Ryokou wa Mokuteki wo Miushinau na | - | Special | 2 |
1070 | Yuyushiki | 6 | TV | 12 | Really fun |
1071 | Zankyou no Terror | 3 | TV | 11 | A lot simpler than I first expected it to be, a fine watch |
1072 | Zetman | 3 | TV | 13 | Very bad |
TV: 767, OVA: 72, Movies: 122, Spcl.: 52, Eps: 0, Days: 209.22, Mean Score: 5.3, Score Dev.: -2.10 |