Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 248.7
Mean Score:
6.84
- Watching46
- Completed1,286
- On-Hold0
- Dropped3
- Plan to Watch83
- Total Entries1,418
- Rewatched18
- Episodes15,927
Anime History Last Anime Updates
Maou no Ore ga Dorei Elf wo Yome ni Shitanda ga, Dou Medereba Ii?
Yesterday, 8:56 PM
Watching
5/12
· Scored
-
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 285.8
Mean Score:
6.97
- Total Entries653
- Reread2
- Chapters37,149
- Volumes3,697
All Comments (71) Comments
Nice to meet you...
Have a great day 😁
P.S. Do you think I should try Aria some day? What did you like about it? Many people tout it as one of the king of iyashieki alongside Mushishi
Yuru camp season 3 was better than expected, I am looking forward to more solo camping from Rin and potentially by Nadeshiko too (huge). The character designs werent as bad as I thought they might be once I got over them, and the studio change does not seem to have a big effect.
Sasakoi is certainly one of my favourite GL manga too, behind the undisputed best of Bloom into you, and I could also see some elements of Bloom into You's relationship drama bleed into Sasakoi. The artstyle is pretty well preserved in the anime and so far, the music is great too!
Jellyfish can't swim in the night is so far the most promising new anime, its animation is really dynamic, colourful, and sets up a good premise with some great character writing/ backstories. I hope it could only go up from here. (and the best first episode goes to it).
Have a nice day, what shows have you been enjoying this season?
Also, I've been wanting to start watching shows on my PTW list; 3-gatsu no Lion, Monogatari Series and Hyouka as my priorities, which one would you choose to watch first?
And how about you? Any shows that you've been watching or planning to watch?
Just noticed that we share over 400 titles, too many, I would say:)
I watched a gen 4 rerun almost in its entirety on TV back then, some day I will definitely get to finishing all the missing episodes (I cant catch it every day so I missed random plot points).
Lysandre is geninuely one of the better villians of the series and his motive is actually kinda interesting, but the best part of XYZ is definitely the pokemon battles, especially those in the league. Ash vs Alain was EPIC
I’ve not watched anything from Gen 7 onwards; but my favourites remains to be Gen 4, closely followed by Gen 3, XYZ was also pretty epic and the original is a nostalgia treat. Gen 5 is pretty terrible and Gen 2 I don’t remember anything from