Kitou, Akari

Given name: 明里
Family name: 鬼頭
Alternate names: Akari Kito
Birthday: Oct 16, 1994
Website: https://kitoakari.com/
Member Favorites: 5,457
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Profile: pro-fit.co.jp/talent_ki...

Twitter: @kitoakari_1016
Staff Twitter for Artist: @kitoakari_staff
Instagram

Voice Acting Roles

add Not Yet Aired
Main 
58 Favorites 
Amano, Erika
add Airing
TV, Summer 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yang
add Airing
TV, Summer 2021
Mio 
Main 
178 Favorites 
Mio
add
TV, Spring 2021
Main 
203 Favorites 
Kate
add
TV, Spring 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gurtland, Lydia
add Airing
TV, Spring 2021
Main 
1 Favorites 
Usui, Abuto
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mädchen
add
TV, Winter 2021
Main 
15 Favorites 
Alma
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kashiwagi, Koto
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
77 Favorites 
Luna
add Not Yet Aired
Main 
12097 Favorites 
Kamado, Nezuko
add
ONA, 2020
Main 
1 Favorites 
Inglis
add
Movie, 2020
Main 
12097 Favorites 
Kamado, Nezuko
add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
725 Favorites 
Adachi, Sakura
add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
252 Favorites 
Konoe, Kanata
add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
4265 Favorites 
Yuzaki, Tsukasa
add
Music, 2020
Main 
252 Favorites 
Konoe, Kanata
add
TV, Summer 2020
Main 
22 Favorites 
Seiun Sky
add
ONA, 2020
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Lizzy
add
ONA, 2020
Main 
913 Favorites 
Iwanaga, Kotoko
add
TV, Winter 2020
Main 
913 Favorites 
Iwanaga, Kotoko
add
TV, Winter 2020
Main 
1367 Favorites 
Yashiro, Nene
add
ONA, 2019
Main 
913 Favorites 
Iwanaga, Kotoko
add
TV, Summer 2019
Main 
183 Favorites 
Chiyoda, Momo
add
TV, Summer 2019
Main 
94 Favorites 
Sarayashiki, Karin
add
TV, Summer 2019
Main 
6 Favorites 
Tsukisaka, Sayu
add
TV, Spring 2019
Main 
208 Favorites 
Honshou, Aru
add
TV, Spring 2019
Main 
12097 Favorites 
Kamado, Nezuko
add
TV, Winter 2019
Main 
188 Favorites 
Himesaka, Noa
add
TV, Fall 2018
Supporting 
14 Favorites 
Hass
add
TV, Summer 2018
Main 
39 Favorites 
Usui, Satsuki
add
TV, Summer 2018
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Tanahara, Ai
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
8 Favorites 
Kikazaru
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Layla
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
22 Favorites 
Seiun Sky
add
TV, Winter 2018
Main 
259 Favorites 
Meletes, Siluca
add
TV, Winter 2018
Main 
5 Favorites 
Nakamura, Misa
add
OVA, 2017
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Layla
add
TV, Fall 2017
Main 
797 Favorites 
Hinata, Kaho
add
TV, Fall 2017
Main 
1 Favorites 
Calen
add
TV, Fall 2017
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Yukihiro, Mizore
add
TV, Summer 2017
Main 
1939 Favorites 
Horikita, Suzune
add
TV, Summer 2017
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Gaveston, Lily
add
TV, Summer 2017
Main 
50 Favorites 
Ijima, Kana
add
TV, Spring 2017
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Hinagiri, Yonaga
add
TV, Winter 2017
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Mori, Nagisa
add
TV, Fall 2016
Main 
1 Favorites 
Calen
add
TV, Summer 2016
Supporting 
21 Favorites 
Aryabhata
add
TV, Winter 2016
Supporting 
40 Favorites 
Sugita, Hiromi
add
TV, Fall 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yajima, Kana
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Aika, Maki
add Not Yet Aired
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Sania
add Not Yet Aired
Main 
913 Favorites 
Iwanaga, Kotoko
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Adachi to Shimamura
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Blend S
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Deatte 5-byou de Battle
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Machikado Mazoku
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Tonikaku Kawaii
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu
add Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Umayon
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
UQ Holder!: Mahou Sensei Negima! 2
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

55,703 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Shinaxxx | Sep 12, 7:03 AM
barbruh!


Kuuhaku-Shirushi | Sep 11, 11:45 AM
Barbara!


tsubasalover | Aug 20, 3:44 AM





reddie333 | Aug 10, 2:48 PM
one of my favorite no cap


tsubasalover | Aug 4, 2:18 AM


aifydimensionia | Jul 29, 7:20 AM
goat


TheIsOtaku | Jul 16, 12:30 AM
Great new single and music video again, akarin the best


tsubasalover | Jul 13, 5:34 AM


Gikiseima | Jul 10, 12:42 AM
Barbara ikuyo


enc0re | Jul 5, 7:26 PM
BARBARA


Write a Comment