Hanazawa, Kana

Hanazawa, Kana

Given name: 香菜
Family name: 花澤
Alternate names: HanaKana, KanaHana
Birthday: Feb 25, 1989
Website: https://hanazawa-kana.c...
Member Favorites: 98,660
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Blood type: AB

Kana Hanazawa used to be a junior idol in Akiba where hundreds of people came to watch her, which is how she got her breakthrough for her acting career in commercials before becoming a voice actor.

The Office Osawa talent agency represents her.

Married to the voice actor Kensho Ono.

Agency profile: https://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/hanazawakana/
Music home page (Sony Music): http://www.hanazawakana-music.net/
Radio page: http://www.joqr.co.jp/blog/hanazawa/
Twitter (Staff): @hanazawa_staff
Twitter (Radio): @hitokana_qr
YouTube: @Kana Hanazawa
Instagram: @hanazawa_kana.official
TikTok: @hanazawa_kana.official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Seiyuu Kana Hanazawa and Kensho Ono Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Kana Hanazawa and Kensho Ono Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Kana Hanazawa and Kensho Ono announced their marriage on their respective Twitter accounts on Wednesday. "Hanazawa has an earnest attitude toward work, i...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.
Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Ever wonder what being part of a royal family is like? Joukamachi no Dandelion (Castle Town Dandelion) takes on a fresh approach to the life of royalty and the bonds of family as the nine siblings of the Sakurada family fight for the throne!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Ridzaxster | 8 hours ago
The Queen Of Seiyuu 👑😘❤️
#Hanakana tuturu~


PikaboyTK | Jul 23, 7:39 AM
Love her voice! SO CUTE!!! 🥰❤


_Redo_ | Jul 22, 8:48 AM
tuturu


Stacias | Jul 17, 12:45 AM
ily


Yoniharu | Jul 15, 2:58 AM
KUBO !!


LainPlush | Jun 22, 1:29 PM
I just don't like how her eye balls stick out


Lordponczek | Jun 22, 8:51 AM
Always a bless listen to this women voice


DA_Enji | Jun 20, 3:15 AM
lol


DaveDTM | Jun 16, 2:32 AM
Her voice is so flexible, she can fullfil any role lmfao, be it loli, oneesan or something.


PaletteMonet | Jun 10, 4:20 AM
You are so cute:3


Write a Comment