Takahashi, Rie

Takahashi, Rie

Given name: 李依
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Rieri, Rii-chan
Birthday: Feb 27, 1994
Website: http://ameblo.jp/taka8r...
Member Favorites: 45,086
More:
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

She is apart of the seiyuu unit Earphones, which was created during the production of Sore ga Seiyuu and the members are comprised of herself, Marika Kouno and Yuki Nagaku.

Twitter: @taka8rie

Instagram: @riery_syame

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

Manga 'Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san' Features Stories Produced by Anime Cast Members

This year's April issue of Gessan magazine released on Monday features a special chapter of Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san in addition to the regular chapter. As ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

23,217 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
The_Mad_Wizard | Yesterday, 10:16 PM
She's going to voice the brown sus maid Lilith!


aku_mado | May 15, 6:04 AM
i don't know how to feel about her recent style


VanBosco | May 6, 11:12 AM
Hu Tao and Megumin are like sister
Love them both ❤


Viewland | Apr 26, 9:22 AM
Good job on Estab-life, you guys should check it too 👌


DerpyDoDo | Apr 11, 10:24 AM
bestest va for voicing best girl emilia, hu tao and megumin


Magito | Mar 15, 11:46 PM
Hu Tao, Ninym & Megumin <3


Kazu-chan-san | Mar 14, 2:04 PM
@Badonkers *shitgirl.


Pauloshi000 | Mar 5, 1:13 PM
The best!!! My favorite seiyū!!!


Badonkers | Mar 5, 4:23 AM
Every female character she voices is automatically best girl.


Sven82 | Mar 5, 12:15 AM
This girl is my Queen and Savior (2)


Write a Comment