Satou, Satomi

Given name: 聡美
Family name: 佐藤
Alternate names: Sato Satomi
Birthday: May 8, 1986
Website: http://www.starchild.co...
Member Favorites: 2,608
More:
Hometown: Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 153 cm
Hobbies: collecting cute things, movie appreciation, observation, photography, reading, sleeping

She is a voice actress from Miyagi Prefecture, Japan affiliated with Aoni Production. She is a graduate of Tokyo Announce Gakuin Performing Arts College. She is also known as Sugar (しゅがぁ).

She's also the voice provider for the Vocaloid Touhoku Zunko.

Announced Marriage with fellow seiyuu Takuma Terashima on July 6, 2017.

Blog: osatomi jugem
Twitter: @satosatomi_P, @satosatomi58
Aoni Profile: sato satomi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Satomi Sato and Takuma Terashima have announced via their blogs on Thursday that they have married. Terashima mentioned on his radio show Unison! on Thursday...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Zephyruzx | Dec 1, 1:27 AM
Watashi, Kininarimasu


watcher257 | Nov 15, 12:03 PM
ritsu, li fa, yuu, inori, otome, wendy, manami, aria, yukariko, ari, naru, kukuri, natchi, matoi,


DiSSNiKO | Sep 26, 9:05 AM
thank you for voicing ritsu 🙏


Lino- | Jul 18, 6:58 PM
Ritsu!


Leysoh | Jul 12, 4:30 PM
why did she marry a scum


bioeffect | Jul 8, 3:02 AM
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!
I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious! I'm curious!


belluluwu | Jun 24, 5:25 PM
tanjiro and ami <3


kurosaki_NaRUto | Jun 18, 8:49 PM
Baby Tanjiro FTW


DGDScarletTR | May 8, 3:28 PM
Happy Birthday Satomi-san!😀🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉


HeroVladimir93 | May 8, 7:45 AM
Happy birthday, Satomi! Keep doing what you do best!


Write a Comment