Sinclair, Ian

Alternate names: Mark Graham, Brook Dandy
Birthday: Mar 2, 1984
Website: http://www.marycollins....
Member Favorites: 1,719
More:
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.

He is the son of Mark and Carol Sinclair and the brother of Lauren and Graham Sinclair.

Facebook: @iansvoice
Twitter: @iantweeting

Awards:
- Voice Actor of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ABroMoment22222 | May 14, 4:04 PM
Thank you Charlie Day for your acting skills. You are amazing with , Bokuto, Dandy, the Narrator, etc., for dubbing, and for Charlie Kelly in Sunny in Philadelphia.


Potato_Water | Apr 24, 2:41 PM
this man truly has great talent, and knows how to make the viewer appreciate what he does.


Corrout | Apr 16, 4:45 PM
i love you, no one can beat your narration ever, every time I heard another person narrate something i cringe


FinalKirb | Apr 14, 7:10 PM
Gigachad in person.


nikai4338 | Apr 12, 11:09 AM
legendary narrator


YeeYeeAss | Apr 2, 2:40 PM
This man as the narrator of Kaguya was something else


Simp07 | Feb 14, 9:11 PM
love his voice he just build different


R3xDynamite | Jan 16, 1:58 AM
Legit Best Voice Actor at Funimation.

Dudes never had a bad role.


PandanLeafSan | Jan 9, 4:12 AM
Wait it's Charlie Day LMAO


TaifSux | Dec 31, 2021 4:34 AM
Nailed In Kaguya Sama. Suppressed the OG.


Write a Comment