Taketatsu, Ayana

Taketatsu, Ayana

Given name: 彩奈
Family name: 竹達
Alternate names: Petit Milady
Birthday: Jun 23, 1989
Website: http://ayanataketatsu.jp/
Member Favorites: 12,322
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Height: 151 cm
Hobbies: Karaoke, reading, shopping, tennis, bingo, origami

Ayana Taketatsu is a member of the seiyuu unit petit milady with fellow seiyuu Aoi Yuuki.

Married fellow seiyuu Yuki Kaji on her 30th birthday June 23, 2019.


Twitter: @Ayana_take
Twitter (staff): @AyanaTake_Music
YouTube: @taketatsuofficial
Profile: Link Plan
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/strawberry-ayana/
Nico Nico Channel: https://ch.nicovideo.jp/ayanachannel

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu announced their marriage on Sunday, with each posting a handwritten note on their respective Twitter accounts. Kaji's twee...read more

Interview: Seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu at Anime Festival Asia 2015

Interview: Seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu at Anime Festival Asia 2015

Voice actress Ayana Taketatsu returned to Anime Festival Asia in Singapore last week after six years. Since that appearance with the cast of K-On! in 2009, Taketats...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Anaxilius | Aug 10, 1:21 AM
Gonna be Bambietta? That's gonna be big.


Scary03 | Jul 27, 4:15 AM
Lezzgo Natsunagi Nagisa


Stacias | Jul 17, 1:18 AM
ily


tsubasalover | Jul 13, 5:13 AM
CrosSing Collection Album release on September 21, 2022 and it seems like her cover is not included (due to pregnancy, I guess?)
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1657698722


Yuu_Kanzaki | Jul 1, 6:58 PM
Congratulations on the pregnancy!!!! Easily one of the most recognizable voice actresses in modern anime!!!


kurosaki_NaRUto | Jul 1, 6:02 AM
Congrats on your pregnancy!!! best wishes to you and your family


Chrisx8 | Jul 1, 3:28 AM
Can’t wait for your return as Karuizawa Kei


ReachLoveAnime | Jun 30, 2:28 AM
Congrats on the baby <3


Yuri_Niji | Jun 30, 2:18 AM
Congratulations on the pregnancy! You and Kaji will make great parents!


PixiePlopz | Jun 30, 1:41 AM
congrats on the first baby!!! 🎉🎉🎉


Write a Comment