Kaji, Yuuki

Given name: 裕貴
Family name:
Alternate names: Yuki Kaji
Birthday: Sep 3, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 71,839
More:
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm
Nicknames: Kajikaji, Kajiyan, Yuu-tan, Kazzui, Kaji-kyun
Pets: hamster named Shiru

Born in Tokyo, Grew up in Saitama. Has a younger sister. He moved from Artsvision to VIMS on October 1, 2013, and his official site has been shut down on May 21, 2015.

Married to fellow seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu on June 23, 2019.

Awards:
- Best New Actor Award at the 3rd Seiyuu Awards in 2009
- Best Male Lead Role Award at the 7th Seiyuu Awards in 2013
- Best Male Lead Role Award at the 8th Seiyuu Awards in 2014

Twitter:
@KAJI__OFFICIAL (main)
@kaji1134 (A&G+ Radio Show)
@YUKI_KAJI (inactive)

Profile: Lantis, VIMS

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Yuki Kaji and Ayana Taketatsu announced their marriage on Sunday, with each posting a handwritten note on their respective Twitter accounts. Kaji's twee...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

65,817 views

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

12,096 views

Advertorial