Kaji, Yuuki

Given name: 裕貴
Family name:
Alternate names: Yuki Kaji
Birthday: Sep 3, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 75,158
More:
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm
Nicknames: Kajikaji, Kajiyan, Yuu-tan, Kazzui, Kaji-kyun
Pets: hamster named Shiru

Born in Tokyo, Grew up in Saitama. Has a younger sister. He moved from Artsvision to VIMS on October 1, 2013, and his official site has been shut down on May 21, 2015.

Married to fellow seiyuu Ayana Taketatsu on June 23, 2019.

Awards:
- Best New Actor Award at the 3rd Seiyuu Awards in 2009
- Best Male Lead Role Award at the 7th Seiyuu Awards in 2013
- Best Male Lead Role Award at the 8th Seiyuu Awards in 2014

Profile: Lantis, VIMS

Twitter:
@KAJI__OFFICIAL (main)
@kaji1134 (A&G+ Radio Show)
@YUKI_KAJI (inactive)
YouTube: 梶裕貴
Instagram: @yuki_kaji_official

Voice Acting Roles