Ootsuka, Houchuu

Ootsuka, Houchuu

Given name: 芳忠
Family name: 大塚
Alternate names: Houchu Ohtsuka
Birthday: May 19, 1954
Website: https://crazy-box.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 3,441
More:
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: baseball, bicycling, golf
Also known as: Houchu Ohtsuka

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ggeha | May 21, 5:43 PM
Happy Birthday!!


sandropilas | May 21, 3:02 PM
can i have a large pizza with pepperoni? happy bday btw


7kaneki7 | May 19, 1:05 PM
Happy Birthday!


Illyricus | May 19, 12:41 AM
Happy Birthday!


AngeloUchiha | May 18, 6:08 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


FABulous-_- | May 17, 11:21 AM
instantly knew it was him in tomodachi game


Archfiend836 | May 1, 10:48 AM
jiRAyaaaAAAAAAAAAAA


YeeYeeAss | Mar 13, 5:40 AM
his Lt. Tsurumi is beyond great


Shaugen | Feb 13, 2:19 PM
Most recognisable voice in anime


Minepo | Jan 26, 7:09 AM
An absolutely unique voice


Write a Comment