Ootsuka, Houchuu

Ootsuka, Houchuu

Given name: 芳忠
Family name: 大塚
Alternate names: Houchu Ohtsuka
Birthday: May 19, 1954
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,325
More:
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: baseball, bicycling, golf
Also known as: Houchu Ohtsuka

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Archfiend836 | May 1, 10:48 AM
jiRAyaaaAAAAAAAAAAA


YeeYeeAss | Mar 13, 5:40 AM
his Lt. Tsurumi is beyond great


Shaugen | Feb 13, 2:19 PM
Most recognisable voice in anime


Minepo | Jan 26, 7:09 AM
An absolutely unique voice


Zendoh | Nov 27, 2021 9:10 PM
GIGA CHAD


weiss | Nov 18, 2021 10:35 AM
this guy can voice any character and somehow make them 100 times more charismatic


OzzyXo | Nov 13, 2021 6:44 PM
The "Supporting Old Man" voice actor, always recognizable (●'◡'●)


stupid_anas | Oct 20, 2021 10:56 AM
such a great man


Kentuckenity | Oct 19, 2021 4:26 AM
From Demon Slayer only to realize that he also did a voice in Tensura, oh and that pipi school girl, apparently she has the voice of an old man XD


abystoma2 | Oct 4, 2021 12:26 AM
He's great as Biscuit Oliva.


Write a Comment