Thornton, Kirk

Thornton, Kirk

Alternate names: Ron Allen, Sean Roberts, Sparky Roberts, Spanky Roberts, Sean Thornton, Sparky Thornton, Todd Crump
Birthday: May 13, 1956
Website: http://www.kirkthornton...
Member Favorites: 222
More:
Hometown: Portland, Oregon
Resides: Los Angeles, California

Facebook Page
Twitter: @VOKirk

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hammerbreaker | May 13, 6:34 AM
happy birthday, Kirk Thornton.

a man with a voice as smooth as yours is always a treat to hear.

you've made Jin my favorite character from Samurai Champloo thanks to your performance. you've had the subtlety and the calmness of his down pretty well, and I loved how you've played off Steve Blum and Kari Wahlgren.

Brandon Heat is another role of yours that deserves a mention from me. you captured his soft-spoken and shyness personallity greatly, and those screams of yours in the last episode were flat out chilling. your chemistry with Tony Oliver's Harry McDowell was excellent as well.

also liked your performances as Asimov Solensan, Harry Mason, Toki (especially in Lost Paradise), Masami Eiri, Saito Hajime, Champa, Orbot and many other characters.

his Shadow has come a long way since his first attempt.


Tomoko_nepnep | Aug 10, 2021 6:07 PM
Thanks for voicing shadow! :D


OvergrownRover | Jul 27, 2021 12:46 AM
I hope he does Askeladd well


danksonic | Feb 26, 2021 10:17 PM
Shadow the Edge Lord


Michael0311 | Jan 19, 2021 11:29 PM
I am interested in <a href = "https://spacebarcounter.org/"> spacebar counter </a> its useful in improving my striking figure.


YeeYeeAss | Oct 5, 2020 10:58 AM
My mans was Yuijiro Hanma in Baki ONAs


haydenluvsanime | Sep 29, 2020 11:30 PM
krunch


Inudrew | Sep 5, 2020 3:55 AM
He's awesome in everything he does but I really think one of his best performances was in March Comes in Like a Lion. His Yamada was just so amazing.


Pelagus | Oct 5, 2019 9:48 PM
always recognize his voice, legendary voice actor


SlightWeeb | Nov 20, 2018 7:25 PM
Also voices Siegfried in SoulCalibur VI


Write a Comment