Kawasumi, Ayako

Kawasumi, Ayako

Given name: 綾子
Family name: 川澄
Birthday: Mar 30, 1976
Website: http://osawa-inc.co.jp/...
Member Favorites: 4,521
More:
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 157cm
Astrological sign: Aries
Nicknames: Ayachii (あやちー), Ayasumi (あやすみ), Aya-nee (あやねえ)

Favorites: Yakult Swallows (baseball team)
Hobbies: cooking, scuba diving, yoga
Skills: playing the piano

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

How to Navigate the Ultimate Anime Weekend

Anime Expo Lite, Aniplex Online Fest, FunimationCon—with so much going on this weekend (including our own panel), here's how to plan and what to look out for!

by Shymander

11,127 views

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

279,807 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
salad_farded | Aug 3, 8:22 AM
Get Well Soon!


-HippySnob- | Aug 3, 7:15 AM
Get well soon <3!


Stacias | Jul 17, 2:07 AM
ily


ProxyLain | Jul 13, 9:20 PM
O bonde das garotinhas fofinhas ataca novamente


Kazu-chan-san | Apr 19, 12:40 PM
Your waifu got a dick.


Hammerbreaker | Apr 17, 2:37 AM
god how much I hate that I'm keeping missing people's birthdays sometimes.


anyway, happy late birthday, Ayako Kawasumi.

she has such a sweet voice that's naturally fitting for young girls. her performances as Hinako and Fuu are great. I'm currently watching the Fate franchise and I'm liking her Saber so far, both her and Kari Wahlgren are equally awesome in that role.


AngeloUchiha | Mar 30, 4:00 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Stacias | Mar 30, 7:47 AM
Happy Birthday!! <3


DGDScarletTR | Mar 29, 4:27 PM
Happy Birthday Ayaka-san!😊🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉
Your role with Shenhe is still amazing as always along with Saber. I can't stop playing her in Melty Blood Type Lumina. Happy Birthday Ayaka-san!😊


AngeloUchiha | Mar 29, 4:18 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Write a Comment