Hello, and welcome to my profile. I am Mordred
ESP/ENG/DEU | INFJ 4w5 | he/him | 23
---
Art in general is the most beautiful expression of our life, but I'm particularly fond of anime and manga.
I follow most people if I remember to, and you are welcome to leave a message in my profile as long as it is respectful. I'm often busy but I'm open to discussion whenever I have time.
Please note that the anime and manga in my favourites represent their whole franchise, and I only list 5 manga as I feel I don't know the medium well enough just yet to have 10 favourites I can be sure of.
For recommendations check out my interest stacks!
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 135.7
Mean Score:
6.45
- Watching49
- Completed731
- On-Hold2
- Dropped36
- Plan to Watch1,055
- Total Entries1,873
- Rewatched0
- Episodes7,873
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 41.4
Mean Score:
7.12
- Total Entries406
- Reread0
- Chapters7,248
- Volumes181
All Comments (80) Comments
Happy birthday!
Thanks for the answer!
Already watched Origin and the movie trilogy. I am following the chronological order.
Origin -> Movie trilogy 0079 -> Thunderbolt first movie -> 0083 -> Z -> CCA -> Unicorn -> Hathaway
I hope Z is really that good like you said, since Char is a totally different person