Tomino, Yoshiyuki

Tomino, Yoshiyuki

Given name: 由悠季
Family name: 富野
Alternate names: 富野 喜幸
Birthday: Nov 5, 1941
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,574

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Short Gundam Film of Tomino Yoshiyuki

According to Gundam 30th Anniversary website, a short film of gundam titled "Ring of Gundam" will be shown at Gundam Big Expo to be held from August 21st -...read more


Recent Featured Articles

10 Interesting Anime Facts You Didn't Know

10 Interesting Anime Facts You Didn't Know

Think you know everything there is to know about anime? Think again. Here are 10 anime facts you've probably never heard of before!

by Littoface

94,478 views