Itou, Shizuka

Given name:
Family name: 伊藤
Alternate names: Rina Misaki, 三咲 里奈, Taeko Kawajiri, 川尻 妙子, Shinako Kinoshita, 木下 品子
Birthday: Dec 5, 1980
Website: http://ameblo.jp/beerlo...
Member Favorites: 5,401
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160 cm

Rina Misaki is an alias used for visual novels only.

She married on December 5, 2012.

Profile: kenproduction.co.jp/tal...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress Shizuka Itou Announces Divorce

Voice Actress Shizuka Itou Announces Divorce

On her personal blog, voice actress Shizuka Itou revealed that she is now divorced. She announced her marriage on the same blog in December 2012. Itou shared the new...read more

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more


Recent Featured Articles

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

276,540 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
yoichi_zix | May 16, 3:25 PM
Toono Akiha <3


Laesx | May 2, 7:17 AM
She mostly does mommies but her voice with Little Shun is just so darn cute, I love it, sad I didn't get her on her banner


splitshocker | Apr 13, 11:16 PM
Very cute as (little) Shun.


Pilea | Mar 6, 1:18 PM
thank you for the best ara ara


Aoi_Blue | Feb 10, 2:13 AM
I want her to be in Genshin at some point


FahmiSurya12 | Jan 30, 9:08 AM
love her voice, XD ero one


JJB3609A | Jan 15, 9:56 AM
Her Ara Ara hits different


Danendra11 | Jan 11, 6:51 AM
I just add. Kizmel in sao p on 2022


LandShark121 | Dec 25, 2021 10:58 PM
Litty voice acting as Akeno


DGDScarletTR | Dec 12, 2021 4:43 PM
Happy late Birthday Shizuka-san.😊🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉
Stay awesome as always!😀👍


Write a Comment