Park, Romi

Given name: 璐美
Family name:
Alternate names: Romi Paku, 朴 ろ美
Birthday: Jan 22, 1972
Website: http://www.romi-park.com/
Member Favorites: 18,313
More:
Birthplace: Edogawa, Tokyo
Height: 161 cm
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: playing the piano, Shaolin Kempo, and swimming
Abilities: speaks fluent Korean

She graduated from the Touhou Gakuen College of Drama and Music, and studied at Yonsei University. At the first Seiyuu Awards, she won "Best Main Character (female)" for her portrayal of Oosaki Nana.

She has a cat named Kogito and a Dachshund named Sarang, which means "love" in Korean.

(Source: AniDB)

Profile: LAL
Twitter: @romiansaran
YouTube: @roroneko.channel
Blog: Ameblo

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actors Romi Park and Kazuhiro Yamaji Announce Marriage

Voice Actors Romi Park and Kazuhiro Yamaji Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Romi Park announced via her Twitter on Wednesday that she has married fellow voice actor Kazuhiro Yamaji. The couple looks forward to continued guidance and e...read more

VA Paku Romi To Undergo a Throat Surgery

Seiyu Paku Romi has announced on her official website that she will take a three-month leave to undergo a surgery. She will have a polyp on her vocal cords removed. ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.

by removed_user

307,690 views

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!