Park, Romi

Park, Romi

Given name: 璐美
Family name:
Alternate names: Romi Paku, 朴 ろ美
Birthday: Jan 22, 1972
Website: http://www.romi-park.com/
Member Favorites: 12,052
More:
Birthplace: Edogawa, Tokyo
Height: 161 cm
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: playing the piano, Shaolin Kempo, and swimming
Abilities: speaks fluent Korean

She graduated from the Touhou Gakuen College of Drama and Music, and studied in Yonsei University. At the first Seiyuu Awards, she won "Best Main Character (female)" for her portrayal of Oosaki Nana.

She has a cat named Kogito and a Dachshund named Sarang, which means "love" in Korean.

(Source: AniDB)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/romi-nee
Twitter: @romiansaran
Yahoo profile: http://talent.yahoo.co.jp/pf/detail/pp534

News

VA Paku Romi To Undergo a Throat Surgery

Seiyu Paku Romi has announced on her official website that she will take a three-month leave to undergo a surgery. She will have a polyp on her vocal cords removed. ...read more

Best Young Seiyu Rankings Selected by 30 Veteran Seiyu

In a TV program aired on November 12th, TV Asahi has announced the most notable young seiyu rankings based on the poll of 30 veteran seiyu. The definition of "y...read more