Ueda, Reina

Given name: 麗奈
Family name: 上田
Alternate names: Ueshama, Uebaa, うえしゃま, れいちゃん
Birthday: Jan 17, 1994
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,740
More:
Birthplace: Toyama Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A

Twitter (staff): @ReinaUeda_Staff
Profile: 81 Produce,
Lantis

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

65,704 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | 4 hours ago
Comchat Countdown Guest Appearance on October 8, 2022
https://twitter.com/comcha_qr/status/1576225586250272772


Ishinash1999_ | Sep 4, 2:08 PM
Ganyu


V0NK3R | Sep 3, 6:12 AM
damn her voice as Melfina i thought Hanakana but Ueshama.


tsubasalover | Sep 2, 1:19 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 30, 8:39 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 11, 8:07 AM
Atrium Images and Tracklist:
https://moca-news.net/article/20220812/2022081200000a_/01/


xOGS | Jul 22, 11:26 AM
my favorite jp va i wish all goods for her


mitsorubi | Jul 18, 1:03 AM
amazing job as Eléonore


Gehooge | Jul 17, 6:42 AM
Eléonore cute


tsubasalover | Jul 7, 8:04 AM
New Mini Album Atrium Releasing October 5, 2022
https://moca-news.net/article/20220708/2022070800000a_/01/


Write a Comment