McFarland, Mike

McFarland, Mike

Alternate names: Charles Clegg, Michael Charles McFarland
Birthday: Jul 14, 1970
Website: http://www.mikemcfarlan...
Member Favorites: 99
More:
Hometown: Texas City, Texas
Full name: Michael Charles McFarland

McFarland is an American voice actor, ADR Director, Script, and Line Producer at Funimation Entertainment.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Lordcrab86 | Apr 24, 4:44 PM
@r3xdynamite: how? He's one of the best in actuality.


R3xDynamite | Jan 16, 1:56 AM
Worst Director Ever.


atsuari | Mar 26, 2021 8:55 PM
ahh ojiro and jean, I knew his voice sounded familiar


watcher257 | Mar 19, 2017 7:58 AM
roshi, goemon, jean, minos, shuuji, makoto, toma, buggy,


RAEBOtaku | Aug 4, 2016 8:32 PM
Ignore Ether1, PaperCutAssassin. Maybe Ether1 is just hating on the fact that most of the dubs Mike McFarland directs are really good. For what reason, I don't know.


HyperCobaltMax | Jul 17, 2016 11:20 AM
What the? I did not see this coming at all that he would be involved in One Punch Man.


HyperCobaltMax | Jul 17, 2016 11:20 AM
What the? I did not see this coming at all that he would be involved in One Punch Man.


TakaTempest | Feb 2, 2016 12:44 PM
Great Role for Amon in Tokyo Ghoul otherwise that show sucked so hard.


PaperCutAssassin | Dec 14, 2015 10:39 PM
Whoa what is with the hate on Mike McFarland? He's a really good voice actor (better than a lot of the usual FUNimation actors) and from what I've seen, a good ADR director as well. What's up with you people?


Ether1 | Oct 16, 2015 5:42 AM
ever!


Write a Comment