Tobita, Nobuo

Given name: 展男
Family name: 飛田
Alternate names: Sabro Gohno, 郷野 三郎
Birthday: Nov 6, 1959
Website:
Member Favorites: 191
More:
Aliases: Sabro Gohno (郷野 三郎)

Tobita Nobuo was born November 6, 1959 in Mito City, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor (seiyuu) currently represented by Arts Vision. His blood-type is AB. He is a graduate of the Department of Literature at Komazawa University where he majored in history.

Tobita is most known for the roles of Kamille Bidan (Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam), Albert Heinrich/004 (Cyborg 009 (2001)), and Sueo Maruo (Chibi Maruko-chan). His debut role is Bob in the 1982 TV anime Cybot Robotchi.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News