You are viewing anime list of
Knil
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Banana Fish | 8 | TV | 8/24 |
2 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 9 | TV | 45/70 |
3 | Domestic na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
4 | Dororo | 8 | TV | 4/24 |
5 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 9 | TV | 2/10 |
6 | Grand Blue | 8 | TV | 9/12 |
7 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 9 | TV | 12/13 |
8 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
9 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
10 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | 9 | TV | 14/23 |
11 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 9 | TV | 8/12 |
12 | Megalo Box | 9 | TV | 12/13 |
13 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 9/13 |
14 | RErideD: Tokigoe no Derrida | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
15 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 9 | TV | 1/11 |
16 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 1/12 |
17 | SSSS.Gridman | 7 | TV | 5/12 |
18 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 6 | TV | 13/24 | edgeeeeeeeee... The real-world scenes in this thing are the definition of torture. |
19 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 9 | TV | 3/25 |
20 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 9 | TV | 18/24 |
21 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 7 | TV | 2/26 |
22 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | 6 | TV | 1/13 |
23 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
24 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 4/12 |
25 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 25, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.14, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.23 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 22 |
5 | Air | 6 | TV | 12 | Got off to a very entertaining start, and then weird shit happened. I don't get it. -_- |
6 | Air in Summer | 7 | Special | 2 | It was certainly enjoyable and revealed a few important tidbits about the story, but now I'm even more confused about the point of the entire series.. |
7 | Ajin | 7 | TV | 13 |
8 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | TV | 24 |
10 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 7 | TV | 13 |
11 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 7 | Special | 1 | THIS BETTER HAVE WINCEST OR GOD HELP ME. Well, god help me either way... (Edit: it didn't have wincest. -_-) |
13 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 9 | Special | 1 | It was so short!! Left me wanting more. :( |
14 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
15 | Angolmois: Genkou Kassenki | 7 | TV | 12 |
17 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | A fantastic high school romance that every struggling adolescent should watch. Just suck it up and confess, kids! |
19 | Ao Haru Ride | 8 | TV | 12 |
21 | Aria the Animation | 10 | TV | 13 | Such a sweet, relaxing anime. I feel like I could continue watching this forever. |
22 | Aria the Natural | 8 | TV | 26 |
23 | Aria the Origination | 9 | TV | 13 |
24 | Aria the Origination: Sono Choppiri Himitsu no Basho ni... | - | Special | 1 |
25 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 9 | OVA | 1 |
26 | Asobi Asobase | 9 | TV | 12 |
28 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Intriguing storyline with an awesome set of characters. Isaac and Miria are officially my favorite comedic anime pair ever. :P |
31 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Lots of low points and high points this season, but I'm glad Ashirogi Muto has finally found its footing. Definitely enjoyed all the romance drama this time too. ;P |
32 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
33 | Black Lagoon | 9 | TV | 12 | So good. At this point, it's not going to take much for my enjoyment of this series to spill over into a 10. |
34 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 |
35 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 8 | OVA | 1 | Not too interesting a story, but Black Rock Shooter still has a special place in my heart. :) |
37 | Blame! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
38 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 |
39 | Boku no Hero Academia | 9 | TV | 13 |
40 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
41 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
44 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | Nice visuals, but a little boring. |
46 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | Extremely creative and endlessly entertaining. :) A must-watch for fans of the Fate series and other Type Moon shows. |
47 | Chihayafuru | 9 | TV | 25 | They really did an incredible job at a show about karuta. Unfortunately, it's a show about karuta. |
48 | Chihayafuru 2 | 8 | TV | 25 |
50 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
51 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | A little slow at times, and kind of a bland color scheme.. Ok I admit it. I cried. |
52 | Clannad Movie | 3 | Movie | 1 | What... was the point of this... |
57 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Very interesting premise and I enjoyed the politics and manipulation tactics employed by Lelouch. He doesn't compare to Light though. :) |
59 | Comic Girls | 8 | TV | 12 |
60 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Didn't really live up to the hype, though I did grow to love the opening theme. Also the twist at the end was kind of spoiled for me. |
62 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Holy fuck, this show is brilliant xD |
63 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | Often slow and a bit too monster-of-the-week at times, but great characters and interesting story |
64 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 9 | Special | 1 | I love this episode. :) Though, I'm sad it had to end with the reset button. [no spoilers ;) ] |
65 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 | Why they released this after Gemini I don't understand, but it answers quite a lot of questions |
68 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 7 | TV | 12 |
69 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | The first season is an amazing, intense psychological ride. Second season not so much. |
70 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 |
71 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 7 | OVA | 2 |
72 | Dog Days | 9 | TV | 13 |
73 | Dog Days' | 8 | TV | 13 |
74 | Drifters | 8 | TV | 12 |
75 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 |
76 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Not sure what to say about this yet. I need to give this one a few days to sink in. :) |
77 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 |
78 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | Soo good. I love this series. |
79 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 8 | Special | 1 | A little unnecessary, but did provide some interesting backstory. |
80 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | Extremely slow and had some of the strangest canon episodes I've ever seen, but I was on the edge of my seat by the end. |
81 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | It certainly interesting, but I wanted much more interaction between Rikuo and Sammy. |
82 | Fate/Prototype | 8 | OVA | 1 |
83 | Fate/stay night | 9 | TV | 24 | Very good show. Includes one of the most well-executed and satisfying romances I've seen. |
84 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | Movie | 1 | Spent most of this movie making fun of it so |
85 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 |
86 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 |
87 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
88 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Great pacing and mind-blowing visuals for a TV series. The only thing preventing me from giving this a perfect 10 is the cliffhanger. |
89 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 |
90 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 6 | Movie | 1 | Full of great CG action sequences, though the story was obviously lacking. This is the only piece of the franchise I've seen or played. :) |
91 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 |
92 | FLCL Progressive | 3 | Movie | 1 |
94 | Fruits Basket | 7 | TV | 26 |
95 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | The story got boring every now and then, but the characters kept me interested |
96 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | 8 | TV | 12 |
97 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | Soo good. Oh dear god. Slogging through the first series was totally worth it. |
98 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00 | 7 | TV Special | 1 | I'm really not sure what this is.. lol. |
99 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 9 | Special | 1 | Definitely entertaining. Tessa is cute. :) |
100 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | Way better than the first series, and very entertaining at times. I'm glad I picked up this show. |
101 | Fumikiri Jikan | 6 | TV | 12 |
102 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | Mindraping start, loved it halfway through. Was a little frustrated by the end. |
103 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 8 | TV | 12 | The manga was definitely better, but this still had its moments |
104 | Girls & Panzer | 8 | TV | 12 |
105 | Goblin Slayer | 8 | TV | 12 | Had its highs and dull moments, but the finale felt good. |
106 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | Well it's no Toradora, but the time spent in an actual relationship made it fresh. Too bad about the contrived drama at the end though |
107 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 |
108 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 8 | TV | 13 |
112 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Yuri makes everything better |
113 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 |
114 | Hanebado! | 7 | TV | 13 |
115 | Happy Sugar Life | 10 | TV | 12 | The only and best yandere show worth watching since Higurashi. IT HAS BEEN A LONG 12 YEARS. BUT THE WAIT WAS WORTH IT |
116 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 |
117 | Hataraku Saibou | 7 | TV | 13 |
118 | Hibike! Euphonium | 10 | TV | 13 |
119 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 | Great premise, but didn't quite deliver like I thought it would |
120 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 7 | Movie | 1 | Often boring, didn't meet expectations |
123 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 |
124 | Houkago no Pleiades | 5 | ONA | 4 | Well, it's GAINAX again.. I'm not sure how to judge this show really.. but I wasn't impressed. |
125 | Hourou Musuko | 9 | TV | 11 |
126 | Houseki no Kuni | 9 | TV | 12 |
127 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Soo long and wasn't really my cup of tea. |
128 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 |
129 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite meh when it was all said and done, but the loli was pretty cute. |
130 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | S! M! Hardcore S! S-looking M! The fuck am I watching! |
131 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 7 | TV | 13 |
134 | Isekai Shokudou | 8 | TV | 12 |
135 | Itsudatte Bokura no Koi wa 10 cm Datta. | 6 | TV | 6 |
136 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 12 |
137 | Jormungand | 9 | TV | 12 | Muri muri muuuriiii |
138 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 7 | TV | 12 |
139 | Joshiraku | 8 | TV | 13 |
140 | Just Because! | 8 | TV | 12 |
141 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | So I finally broke down and watched it. And... I kind of loved it. ^_^; |
142 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
143 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | Moe! Moe!! Yep, I've finally joined the ranks. This is the cutest thing I've seen in a long time. K-ON has definitely earned a special place in my heart. :) |
144 | K-On!: Live House! | 9 | Special | 1 | Umm.. I don't remember what this is.. lol. |
145 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 26 | Nothing too special about the show, but it continued to be entertaining on a week-to-week basis, and I did like the dynamic between Misa and Usui. |
146 | Kakegurui | 8 | TV | 12 |
147 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | This show > Death Note :D |
148 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 9 | TV | 12 |
149 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 8 | OVA | 1 | Tsuzuku...? |
150 | Kanon (2006) | 8 | TV | 24 | Very boring start and full of strange storylines, but it somewhat made up for it in the end |
151 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | I remember being very confused and bored while watching this. I may have to rewatch it now that I've experienced more of the series. |
152 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 9 | Movie | 1 |
153 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
154 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 9 | Movie | 1 |
155 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
156 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 9 | Movie | 1 | Wincest gets my stamp of approval. Always. |
157 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 9 | Movie | 1 |
158 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | TV | 24 |
159 | Kämpfer | 8 | TV | 12 | Never wanted to admit I was watching this, but I can't deny it was entertaining :) |
160 | Kämpfer für die Liebe | 7 | Special | 2 | God damnit, I was hoping for a full season. xD |
161 | Kekkai Sensen | 9 | TV | 12 |
162 | Kemono Friends | 9 | TV | 12 |
163 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | This show really is something special. It was so nice and refreshing to watch. The only thing keeping me from giving this a 10 is the slow pacing near the season end. |
165 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Recap is recap |
166 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 7 | TV | 12 |
167 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 8 | OVA | 2 |
168 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
169 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 |
170 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly not trash! Hoping for a second season |
171 | Knight's & Magic | 8 | TV | 13 |
172 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 9 | TV | 13 |
173 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 9 | OVA | 2 | Aw, she tries so hard... :) |
174 | Koe no Katachi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
176 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | 10 | TV | 12 |
177 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 |
178 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 |
179 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 |
180 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
182 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 |
183 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 9 | TV | 13 | I have no clue what's going on, but I'm enjoying every minute! :D |
184 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II | 8 | TV | 13 |
185 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 7 | TV | 13 |
186 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
187 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 |
188 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Love it, love it, keep rewatching it :D |
189 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | A little meh. |
190 | Macross F | 9 | TV | 25 | Great animation, loved the soundtrack |
193 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 |
195 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 |
196 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 |
197 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 9 | TV | 12 | One of the few harems where I felt like the main character actually deserved the attention he was getting. A surprisingly good show overall. |
200 | Mayoiga | 6 | TV | 12 |
201 | Medaka Box | 7 | TV | 12 |
202 | Midori no Hibi | 7 | TV | 13 | I barely remember watching this, but I think it was decent. |
203 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 |
205 | Moshidora | 6 | TV | 10 | Meh. |
207 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 8 | TV | 16 |
208 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 |
210 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 7 | TV | 11 |
211 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 | A lot of cute, sweet moments in this show, though they are being quickly outweighed by the many pure WTF moments. |
212 | Net-juu no Susume | 7 | TV | 10 |
213 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 |
214 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | This show is the definition of mind-fuck. I have never in my life seen such a pure symphony of shameless absurdity - and certainly not one that was this moe. |
215 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | This show will always be remembered in the history books for its legendary toothbrush scene |
216 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 |
217 | No Game No Life: Zero | 7 | Movie | 1 |
218 | Nodame Cantabile | 9 | TV | 23 |
219 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 9 | TV | 11 | Ah Chiaki.. you're such a tsundere... (*^_^)/(-_- ;) |
220 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 8 | Special | 1 |
221 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 9 | TV | 11 |
223 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 |
224 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 8 | ONA | 13 | Cute and entertaining. :) |
225 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 9 | TV | 12 |
226 | Onegai☆Teacher | 8 | TV | 12 | Was one of my first series and loved it at the time. Very entertaining first couple episodes. Unfortunately, this show really starts to deteriorate from that point on... |
227 | Onegai☆Teacher: Himitsu na Futari | 8 | OVA | 1 | A little pointless, but enjoyable. |
228 | Onegai☆Twins | 6 | TV | 12 | I followed Onegai Teacher into this series. Shouldn't have bothered. |
229 | Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai | 7 | OVA | 1 | More of the same, though we finally got a cameo of Kei from Onegai Teacher :P |
230 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | TV | 13 |
231 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 10 | TV | 12 |
232 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 9 | OVA | 1 | It's fun to see Horo blush :) |
233 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 7 | TV | 12 | It's the Taiga-clone show! Loved the characters and story-telling style in this one, though the ending was a bit anticlimactic. |
234 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | The wincest has begun! :D |
235 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 9 | ONA | 4 | No wincest. I am disappoint. |
236 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | So yeah, the wincest sucked. |
237 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 |
238 | Overlord II | 9 | TV | 13 |
239 | Pale Cocoon | 9 | OVA | 1 | Took a couple revisits and a forum post to finally "get" the great ending. |
240 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 |
241 | Persona: Trinity Soul | 6 | TV | 26 | This show had some pretty slow pacing and never really lead up to anything very epic. Mostly dull and mediocre. |
242 | Princess Tutu | 8 | TV | 38 |
243 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 |
244 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 |
245 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 9 | ONA | 12 |
246 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 7 | TV | 11 |
247 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 |
248 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 9 | TV | 12 |
250 | Sakasama no Patema | 8 | Movie | 1 |
251 | Saki | 8 | TV | 25 | LESBIANS |
252 | Sakura Trick | 8 | TV | 12 |
253 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | Far better than you would expect from the series summary. This might actually be the only zombie show I've seen that didn't suck. |
254 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
255 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | TV | 12 | I'm not sure why I watched the whole series. It's definitely different though. |
256 | Seikaisuru Kado | 9 | TV | 12 |
257 | Seirei no Moribito | 8 | TV | 26 | Easily some of the best spear fighting sequences in anime. |
258 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 8 | TV | 13 |
260 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
261 | Sengoku Collection | 8 | TV | 26 | By far the most underrated show this season. A very refreshing show with a great art style and an interesting and well-executed premise. |
262 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Kugimiya Rie demands interest. |
263 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 9 | TV | 24 |
265 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | 7 | Special | 4 | Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Uruthai! Repeat x28 |
266 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 |
267 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 |
268 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 |
269 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 |
270 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 |
271 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 |
272 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 |
273 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 |
274 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 9 | TV | 12 |
275 | Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight | 9 | TV | 12 |
276 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 9 | TV | 13 |
277 | Sidonia no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 |
278 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 8 | TV | 12 |
279 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 8 | TV | 13 |
281 | Steins;Gate 0 | 8 | TV | 23 |
282 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 9 | Movie | 1 |
284 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 |
285 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | pantsu |
286 | Suisei no Gargantia | 6 | TV | 13 |
287 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 7 | TV | 13 |
288 | Summer Wars | 7 | Movie | 1 | I'm not sure I understand the hype. The Oz sequences were well animated, but not really my cup of tea, and the real life scenes just looked below average. |
290 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | One of my all-time favorite series. I rewatch this almost yearly. |
291 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Why KyoAni?! WHY!! |
292 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | - | ONA | 25 | I'm not really sure if I've actually seen this.. :0 |
293 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 |
295 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 |
296 | Tamayura | 8 | OVA | 4 | A very refreshing, touching, and enjoyable slice-of-life show. This one just seems to hit all the right notes. :) |
297 | Tari Tari | 8 | TV | 13 |
299 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | EPIC. 'Nuff said. |
301 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 9 | TV | 24 | Misaka and Kuroko are the greatest thing ever. I could watch their antics forever and not be bored. ;) |
302 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 |
303 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 9 | OVA | 1 |
307 | Tokyo ESP | 7 | TV | 12 |
308 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 |
309 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 8 | TV | 12 |
310 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 |
311 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 |
312 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | My all-time favorite romance series. A very entertaining and heartfelt show, and I really love all the characters. This show makes me happy. :) |
314 | Toshokan Sensou | 8 | TV | 12 | All I remember is that its premise was a bit strange and confusing, but its characters were entertaining, though it had a wtf romance ending. -_- |
315 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 9 | TV | 12 |
316 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | 8 | TV | 13 |
317 | Un-Go | 8 | TV | 11 |
318 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 |
319 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 |
320 | White Album 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
321 | Working!! | 9 | TV | 13 |
322 | Working'!! | 9 | TV | 13 |
323 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 8 | TV | 11 |
324 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | 8 | TV | 13 |
325 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 |
326 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 7 | TV | 13 |
327 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 |
330 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 |
331 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 |
332 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | I got caught up in the characters, even though the setting and story made me want to poke my eyes out |
333 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | I liked the romance this time around, though the fanservice was starting to nag at me |
334 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | TV | 24 |
335 | Zombieland Saga | 7 | TV | 12 |
TV: 255, OVA: 18, Movies: 35, Spcl.: 18, Eps: 0, Days: 84.11, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.32 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3D Kanojo: Real Girl | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
2 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | - | TV | 1/12 |
3 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 8 | TV | 11/12 |
4 | Caligula (TV) | - | TV | 2/12 |
5 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | 9 | TV | 1/22 |
6 | Fate/Apocrypha | 7 | TV | 2/25 |
7 | Flip Flappers | - | TV | 2/13 |
8 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
9 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 7 | TV | 8/12 |
11 | Inuyashiki | 8 | TV | 3/11 |
12 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 4/24 |
13 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 7 | TV | 7/24 |
14 | Princess Principal | 7 | TV | 5/12 |
15 | Re:Creators | 7 | TV | 16/22 |
16 | Working!!! | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
TV: 15, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.37, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.17 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
2 | A-Channel | 6 | TV | 3/12 | This show is so pointless.. Absolutely the most boring slice of life I've ever seen. |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 5 | TV | 10/24 | SOO BORING |
4 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 7/24 | A very cool premise with great art and great characters. The design of the main character really makes me upset though. It's almost a drag on the rest of the show.. |
5 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 5 | TV | 2/24 | I couldn't keep watching this. It was too old. >_< |
6 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Generic, pointless, uninteresting characters, etc. |
7 | AKB0048 | 5 | TV | 2/13 |
8 | Aldnoah.Zero | 5 | TV | 8/12 |
9 | Amaama to Inazuma | 8 | TV | 3/12 |
10 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
11 | Area no Kishi | 7 | TV | 21/37 | I don't watch a lot of sports series and I'm not a fan of soccer, but this show is still pretty enjoyable. Just didn't have enough time for a long-running series. |
12 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Annoying fanservice, ridiculous story, blah blah. Also Kio == Kei from Onegai Teacher. EXACT COPY. |
14 | Bamboo Blade | 5 | TV | 2/26 | Generic, pointless |
15 | Berserk | 2 | TV | 3/12 |
16 | Binbougami ga! | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Didn't find the dynamic between the two main characters to be entertaining. |
17 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 6 | ONA | 2/26 |
18 | Bleach | 6 | TV | 63/366 | BORING. |
20 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
22 | Cat Shit One | 6 | ONA | 1/1 | An interesting technical experiment, but ultimately generic with uninspired characters and action sequences. |
23 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 1/13 |
24 | ChäoS;HEAd | 4 | TV | 3/12 | It wasn't the strangeness of the series that bugged me, but the fact that it wasn't going anywhere.. |
25 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 6 | TV | 3/12 | A great manga ruined by bad voice acting choices and terrible pacing/comedic timing |
26 | Citrus | 5 | TV | 6/12 |
27 | D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season | 6 | TV | 4/26 |
28 | D.Gray-man | 7 | TV | 51/103 | Just lost interest. Also, Lenalee cut her hair. |
29 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
30 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 7 | TV | 2/13 |
31 | Darling in the FranXX | 6 | TV | 2/24 |
32 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
33 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Boring story, boring characters, pointless fanservice. This show wasn't going anywhere. |
34 | Dimension W | 3 | TV | 4/12 |
35 | Dog Days'' | 6 | TV | 5/12 |
36 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 51/153 | One of those anime I didn't know was anime. I usually found this one more entertaining than DBZ. |
37 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 100/291 | Less than 9000. "You guys talk amongst yourselves while I take a few episodes to charge up my attack." ~Vegeta fighting Cell. The attack missed. |
38 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 5 | TV | 1/12 | I couldn't make it through the first episode without being bored out of my mind. I smell a bad Kanon clone. |
39 | Eureka Seven AO | 7 | TV | 8/24 | I was never a fan of Eureka Seven and I was hoping AO would change my mind, but I guess not. Coming of age stories with adolescent boys just rub me the wrong way. |
40 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 10/175 |
41 | Flying Witch | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
42 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 6 | TV | 2/12 | I liked the first two series too much to kill it on filler. |
43 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 6 | TV | 31/51 | Gave it a shot, but it was just too boring. Got tired of the monster-of-the-week setup. |
44 | Gangsta. | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
45 | Gintama | 7 | TV | 2/201 | ETA: Two years to completion. Wasn't gonna happen. |
46 | God Eater | 4 | TV | 2/13 |
47 | Grancrest Senki | 6 | TV | 1/24 |
48 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 26/43 |
49 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
50 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 7 | TV | 4/12 |
51 | Hajimete no Gal | 7 | TV | 1/10 |
52 | Hatenkou Yuugi | 3 | TV | 1/10 |
53 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 8 | TV | 26/52 |
54 | Hellsing | 5 | TV | 2/13 | It's definitely interesting and I'm loving the soundtrack, but the story and animation pales in comparison to the OVA. |
56 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Oh man, what do I even say about this. First of all, boobs. ...That's about it. |
57 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Oh dear god, the fanservice ruins this show. I cringe at all the non-anime fans who now think this is what anime is all about. |
58 | Hiiro no Kakera | 7 | TV | 1/13 | Should have known it was a bishi. |
59 | Hinomaruzumou | 6 | TV | 1/24 |
60 | Hisone to Maso-tan | 7 | TV | 1/12 |
61 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 6/12 |
62 | Isekai Izakaya: Koto Aitheria no Izakaya Nobu | 6 | ONA | 1/24 |
63 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | 6 | TV | 1/11 |
64 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 7 | TV | 3/39 |
65 | Joker Game | 6 | TV | 3/12 |
66 | K | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
67 | Kaiba | 3 | TV | 5/12 | I tried. I don't get it. Bored out of my mind. |
68 | Kamisama Dolls | 7 | TV | 1/13 | Not a fan of the character design, and lost interest after seeing the overdone tone of the backstory. |
69 | Karakuri Circus | 6 | TV | 1/36 |
70 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 7 | TV | 2/26 |
71 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | 6 | TV | 1/13 |
72 | Kill Me Baby | 7 | TV | 1/13 | WTF am I watching. |
73 | Kiznaiver | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
74 | Kobato. | 7 | TV | 2/24 |
75 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 8 | TV | 5/12 |
76 | Koi to Uso | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
77 | Kokkoku | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
78 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 7 | TV | 4/12 | YEAAHH WINCEST |
80 | Kotoura-san | 8 | TV | 6/12 |
81 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
82 | Kuromukuro | 6 | TV | 1/26 |
83 | Kuroshitsuji | 6 | TV | 3/24 |
84 | Level E | 7 | TV | 2/13 | Meh, I just lost interest. |
85 | Little Busters! | 7 | TV | 9/26 |
86 | Macross Δ | 6 | TV | 1/26 |
87 | Mahou Shoujo Ore | 4 | TV | 2/12 |
88 | Mahou Shoujo Site | 7 | TV | 4/12 |
89 | Mayoi Neko Overrun! | 6 | TV | 2/13 | Weird setup and felt like a waste of time |
90 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 8 | TV | 9/12 |
91 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 1/13 | So far it's a bit too shallow and silly for my tastes, but we'll see how it goes. |
93 | Mob Psycho 100 | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
94 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 7 | TV | 21/24 |
95 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 15/26 |
96 | Naruto | 8 | TV | 135/220 | Filler happened. |
97 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 32/500 | Shitty animation, and each episode is about a page of manga. |
98 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 1/11 | gay (sorry, I never really bothered to give this show a chance) |
99 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 8/12 |
100 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 7 | TV | 5/12 |
101 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 3 | TV | 1/13 | I can't watch another episode of this. xD |
103 | Persona 4 the Animation | 7 | TV | 14/25 | This show has pretty much run its course. I have pretty much zero interest in any of the characters at this point. |
104 | Persona 5 the Animation | 6 | TV | 1/26 |
105 | Planetes | 6 | TV | 6/26 | Just not my thing really. The animation is just too ugly, and the random stories are just silly, repetitive, and uninteresting. |
106 | Plastic Memories | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
107 | Radiant | 6 | TV | 1/21 | I wanted to like this, but the first ep was pretty not spectacular, and ratings are not good |
108 | Rinne no Lagrange | 6 | TV | 4/12 | This show pulled out a ton of generic tropes to try to be cute, and pretty much failed at all of them. Complete waste of time. |
109 | Robotics;Notes | 7 | TV | 8/22 |
110 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
111 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | 8 | TV | 7/12 | More loli mahjong? I'll take it. |
112 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 9/24 |
113 | School Rumble | 5 | TV | 6/26 | I didn't like the characters and failed to see the point after a few episodes.. |
114 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 6 | TV | 4/13 | Boring, pointless, not funny. |
115 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 2/8 | So much win |
116 | Senjou no Valkyria | 6 | TV | 4/26 | Uninteresting, wasn't worth the time |
117 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 7 | TV | 1/13 | Ridiculous character designs, boring music, idiotic plot - I'll pass on this one. |
118 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 1/4 |
119 | Shining Hearts: Shiawase no Pan | 6 | TV | 1/12 | This feels like pure fanservice to people who played the game... No plot, and every single character feels fake at this point. |
120 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
121 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
122 | Sirius | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
123 | Sora no Otoshimono | 6 | TV | 6/13 | Annoying fanservice |
124 | Soul Eater | 6 | TV | 19/51 | The character quirks/jokes got old. |
125 | Sousei no Onmyouji | 4 | TV | 3/50 |
126 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 7 | TV | 4/12 |
127 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
129 | The iDOLM@STER | 7 | TV | 2/25 | It wasn't bad for what it was trying to do, but I really just couldn't see myself continuing to watch a show like this. |
130 | Tsuritama | 7 | TV | 1/12 | I had high hopes for this show for some reason, but now I have no idea why. Still not sure WTF I'm watching. I have no idea who this show is supposed to appeal to. |
132 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
133 | Youjo Senki | 4 | TV | 3/12 |
134 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
136 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
137 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 4 | TV | 2/12 | SHIT. SEASON FOUR. I may have to pick this up again. -_- |
138 | Zetman | 4 | TV | 2/13 |
TV: 133, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 17.11, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -1.11 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
2 | Another: The Other - Inga | - | OVA | -/1 |
3 | Back Street Girls: Gokudolls | - | TV | -/10 |
4 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 |
5 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 |
6 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | - | OVA | -/5 |
7 | Blade Runner: Black Lotus | - | TV | -/13 |
8 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | - | TV | -/25 |
9 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | - | Movie | 1/1 |
10 | Chihayafuru 3 | - | TV | -/24 |
11 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Durarara!! Specials | - | Special | 1/2 | Episode 12.5 was meh, but I'm soo looking forward to episode 25. :) |
14 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | - | TV | -/12 |
16 | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | - | ONA | -/13 |
17 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | - | Movie | -/1 |
18 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | - | Movie | -/1 |
19 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | -/1 |
20 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | - | TV | -/10 |
21 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai | - | Movie | -/1 |
22 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 |
23 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | - | Movie | -/1 |
24 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | FLCL Alternative | - | Movie | -/1 |
26 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | - | TV | -/25 |
27 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1 | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | -/12 |
30 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | - | TV | -/12 |
31 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | - | TV | -/12 |
32 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | - | TV | -/12 |
33 | Hanamonogatari | - | TV Special | -/5 |
34 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | - | Movie | -/1 |
35 | Hand Shakers | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Harmony | - | Movie | -/1 |
37 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | - | Movie | -/1 | Skeptical about this. Might be boring, but hopefully they step it up. |
38 | High Score Girl | - | TV | -/12 |
39 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | OVA | -/1 |
40 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | - | OVA | -/5 | Ugh. This seems too happy. (which is obviously not what you want from a yandere show) I'll probably never watch it. |
41 | Hug tto! Precure | - | TV | -/49 |
42 | Isekai Quartet | - | TV | -/12 |
43 | Island (TV) | - | TV | -/12 |
44 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | -/39 |
45 | Kakegurui×× | - | TV | -/12 |
46 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | TV | -/12 |
47 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | OVA | -/2 |
48 | KanColle Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
49 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | - | TV | -/4 |
50 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | - | Movie | -/1 |
51 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | - | TV | -/12 |
52 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 |
53 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 |
54 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 |
55 | Kemono Friends 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
56 | Kenja no Mago | - | TV | -/12 |
57 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | - | TV | -/26 |
58 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | - | Movie | -/1 |
59 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
60 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
61 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
62 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | - | Movie | -/1 |
63 | Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? | - | TV | -/24 |
64 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | It's Makoto Shinkai. Should be interesting. |
65 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | TV | -/12 |
66 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | -/25 |
67 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | - | Movie | -/1 |
68 | Liz to Aoi Tori | - | Movie | -/1 |
69 | Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over the Rainbow | - | Movie | -/1 |
70 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | - | Movie | -/1 |
71 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden | - | TV | -/13 |
72 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
73 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
74 | Mahoujin Guruguru (2017) | - | TV | -/24 |
75 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 |
76 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | - | TV | -/26 |
77 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
78 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
79 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | - | TV Special | -/4 |
80 | New Game! | - | TV | -/12 |
81 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
82 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | -/1 |
83 | Orange | - | TV | -/13 |
84 | Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/12 |
85 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | -/7 |
86 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | -/25 |
87 | Perfect Blue | - | Movie | -/1 |
88 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | - | Movie | -/1 |
89 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 2 | - | ONA | -/12 |
90 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | - | ONA | -/3 |
91 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | - | TV | -/12 |
92 | Rakuen Tsuihou | - | Movie | -/1 |
93 | Rec | - | TV | -/9 |
94 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | - | TV | -/13 |
95 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 | I've been getting mad recommendations for this series. All I need now is the free time! |
96 | Sankarea OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
97 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | -/16 |
98 | Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
99 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 | I still haven't seen a Satoshi Kon film yet, but people say this is a great one to see first. |
101 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 |
102 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 |
103 | Shikioriori | - | Movie | -/3 |
104 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | - | Movie | -/1 |
105 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | -/12 |
106 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | - | TV | -/10 |
107 | Shirobako Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
108 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | -/12 |
109 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | - | TV | -/12 |
110 | Skip Beat! | - | TV | -/25 |
111 | Space☆Dandy | - | TV | -/13 |
112 | Strike Witches 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
113 | Strike Witches Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
114 | Strike Witches: 501 Butai Hasshin Shimasu! | - | TV | -/12 |
115 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | - | OVA | -/3 |
116 | Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator | - | TV | -/12 |
117 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | - | TV | -/25 |
118 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | -/12 |
119 | Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
120 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | -/11 |
121 | Tsukimonogatari | - | TV Special | -/4 |
122 | Tsurezure Children | - | TV | -/12 |
123 | Vinland Saga | - | TV | -/24 |
124 | Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome | - | Movie | -/1 |
125 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | - | TV | -/12 |
126 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/6 |
TV: 69, OVA: 7, Movies: 42, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |