My Favourite Anime Openings -
Ya Boy Kongming OP 1
Link Click OP 1 and 2
MUSHOKU TENSEI(all the openings)
Vinland Saga OP 1 AND 3
Domestic Girlfriend OP 1
Mashle OP 2
Call of the Night OP 1
Attack on Titan OP 1 3 and 5
Demon Slayer OP 1
Oshi no Ko OP 1
Code Geass OP 1
Naruto Shippuden OP 3
Steins;Gate OP 1
No Game No Life OP 1
My Favourite Anime Endings
Attack on Titan ED 7
Link Click ED 1 and 2
Tokyo Revengers ED 1 and 2
Love is War (Chika Ending)
Classroom of the Elite ED 2
Call of the Night ED
Spy X Family ED 1 and 2
Oshi No Ko ED 1
Jujutsu Kaisen ED 1
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Bunny Girl Senpai ED
Chainsaw Man (pretty much all the endings are bangers)
Your Lie in April ED 2 (makes me cry 😭)
Favourite Anime OSTs
Steins;Gate (Gate of Steiner)
Parasyte (Next to you)
Attack on Titan
Death Note (L and Near's theme 👌)
Cowboy Bebop
Devilman Crybaby
Classroom of the Elite
Your Lie in April
SPY X FAMILY (sounds like Mission Impossible and James bond themes mixed, quite perfect)
Your Name
Highly Underrated Animes imo
Link Click
ID Invaded
Astra Lost in Space
FLCL (Fooly Cooly)
Moriarty The Patriot
Ergo Proxy
Baccano!
WE WANT NGNL SEASON 2
Favourite MC's
Favourite Waifus
Statistics
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries33
- Reread0
- Chapters1,426
- Volumes117
All Comments (356) Comments
Not dropping anything ever takes some dedication. I used to hate dropping books before I got into anime, but got over it as time went one. Nice thing about dropping something is that you can always pick it back up again if your interests have changed. Usually I try to watch at least 5 episodes before dropping though to at least give the anime a fighting chance. Do you avoid dropping a show in the hopes that it'll get better?
Oh no, I know I didn't understand Steins Gate well. It was recommended to me repeatedly and I also tried watching it multiple times before I actually managed to finish it. Even if I understood it better, I've resigned myself to the fact that it just isn't my type of show. Though you're welcome to explain what I might have missed if you want.
I'm just not very into psychic, spiritual or gory shows. I think it was personal preference more than anything else, though it's been a while since I watched it which is why I can't pinpoint the exact reason.
It is a pleasure to meet you ❤ I hope you are doing well (ෆ˙ᵕ˙ෆ)
How are things going?
But you're welcome! 😂
I scoped out your manga though and ended up starting 3 days of happiness yesterday and finishing it today. I really enjoyed it actually, it was really thought provoking.
Have you read One Room of Happiness? Little messed up, but if your into the psychological genre it might actually be right up your alley.
In that case, you might enjoy Fruits Basket. Fruits Basket starts of pretty light hearted, but slowly reveals darker elements.
I'd also recommend RELife despite it not really having a lot of psychological elements and the mystery isn't very difficult to solve, it was a pretty fun watch.
Mysteries are my favourite. Psychology I also enjoy, but if it branches off into anything gorey, I usually drop it pretty quickly. Got a few manhwa I've been planning to read that's mystery and psychology, but since it also has elements of gore I've been procrastinating on reading it. 😂
hbu?