Colquhoun, Connor

Colquhoun, Connor

Alternate names: CDawgVA, Mr Tanaka
Birthday: Jul 26, 1996
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,495
More:
Birthplace: Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales

Mostly Known Online as CDawgVA, he is a YouTuber who uploads content revolving around Japanese Anime/Otaku Culture or just covering the Bizarre and Crazy side of Japan. He is currently living in Japan and is currently best known for his role as part of the Trash Taste podcast, an anime/manga/otaku/Japan themed podcast comprised of Connor Colquhoun (CDawgVA), Garnt Maneetapho (Gigguk), and Joey Bizinger VI. (The Anime Man). On top of all that, he also streams regularly on his Twitch Channel where he plays a variety of games and collaborates with his friends. He owns a second channel by the name of "ConnorDawg" where he uploads Edited Highlights of his streams.

Twitter: @CDawgVA
YouTube: CDawgVA, ConnorDawg
Twitch: CDawgVA

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News