Hey! Thanks for accepting my friend request! I hope all is well for you too. You have interesting anime taste as well. I agree with what you said about wishing there was more good bl’s out there. I’ve read love shuttle and I thought it was a really cute story. My favorite bl mangas would have to be someday I’ll fall for you and Terano-kun & Kumazaki-kun
As we enter a new year, I would like to take a moment to express my sincerest wishes for you and your loved ones.
May this year bring you an abundance of joy, health and prosperity.
Let's welcome all the anime that comes our way, and let's read lots of manga for our own personal enjoyment.
We look forward to a year full of new adventures, opportunities and unforgettable moments.
I think Sekaiichi hatsukoi could be really good if the relationships weren't so abusive. But even so, I enjoy the story a lot x) It's kind of a guilty pleasure. I'd also like another movie or another season. I'm a little hopeful because the Valentine-hen movie came out not too long ago and because the manga seems to come to an end soon. Or at least the Onodera story does, I am not sure about the stories with the other couples because I only read Onodera Ritsu no baai.
That's so nice of you to say! I find you very likeable, too! :) Thanks for complementing my profile, but I only use a template because I know nothing about coding x) You put real effort into yours, though! The clover leaves look cute and your profile picture is beautiful. Is that character from an anime/manga/game?
I hope you'll enjoy 'Hyperventilation' as much as I did!
You also have cool favourites! I enjoyed Yamada-kun a lot, and Toradora is one of my favourite romance anime. I love Ryuuji as a character <3 I also really like Bakugo and Luffy, so I was glad to see them in your list! I used to have them among my top 10, too :D
As for my favourite BL, I can't decide between 'Hyperventilation' and 'Sasaki to Miyano' x) Both of them tell beautiful stories with likable characters in healthy relationships. 'Hyperventilation' has explicit scenes, adult characters, and gets to the point very quickly (since it's just one episode), while 'Sasaki to Miyano' is more innocent, has teenage characters, and is more of a slow burn. I think they complement each other perfectly :D What is your favourite BL? Sekaiichi Hatuskoi? I always found Takano and Onodera the most interesting; you seem to like Hatori and Chiaki :)
Yeah i agree with you, Plastic memories is so underrated, are you an emotional person ?
I'm really into the drama genre.
Well i started to watch anime on TV with classical shounen when i was a kid with Naruto and One Piece. It's especially during lockdown that my interest of anime has increased ( because i was bored ) .
Do you find time to watch anime or do you struggle to catch up with anime?
Hello ! Thanks for your FR really appreciate it ٩(◕‿◕。)۶
How are u ?
You have really nice favorite anime especially Cowboy Bepop, Plastic memories and Toradora that's awesome i really like them
(^▽^)
Btw how did you start to watch anime and what are your favorites genres ?
All Comments (22) Comments
May this year bring you an abundance of joy, health and prosperity.
Let's welcome all the anime that comes our way, and let's read lots of manga for our own personal enjoyment.
We look forward to a year full of new adventures, opportunities and unforgettable moments.
Happy new year 2024
I hope you'll enjoy 'Hyperventilation' as much as I did!
Thanks, same to you!
Good evening to you, too, and thanks for the FR!
You also have cool favourites! I enjoyed Yamada-kun a lot, and Toradora is one of my favourite romance anime. I love Ryuuji as a character <3 I also really like Bakugo and Luffy, so I was glad to see them in your list! I used to have them among my top 10, too :D
As for my favourite BL, I can't decide between 'Hyperventilation' and 'Sasaki to Miyano' x) Both of them tell beautiful stories with likable characters in healthy relationships. 'Hyperventilation' has explicit scenes, adult characters, and gets to the point very quickly (since it's just one episode), while 'Sasaki to Miyano' is more innocent, has teenage characters, and is more of a slow burn. I think they complement each other perfectly :D What is your favourite BL? Sekaiichi Hatuskoi? I always found Takano and Onodera the most interesting; you seem to like Hatori and Chiaki :)
Yeah i agree with you, Plastic memories is so underrated, are you an emotional person ?
I'm really into the drama genre.
Well i started to watch anime on TV with classical shounen when i was a kid with Naruto and One Piece. It's especially during lockdown that my interest of anime has increased ( because i was bored ) .
Do you find time to watch anime or do you struggle to catch up with anime?
How are u ?
You have really nice favorite anime especially Cowboy Bepop, Plastic memories and Toradora that's awesome i really like them
(^▽^)
Btw how did you start to watch anime and what are your favorites genres ?
Have a nice day :)