Send a message or smt with a fr, I wont accept completely random ones.
Anime 3x3 Fanart Edition Manga "3x3" Where I basically just made a manga page with panels from my favourites Anime Movies Anime Shows Wifi Lads Movies Albums Video Games Fighting Games My scoring system personally looks like this. 10/10: An absolute favourite that I will likely be able to revisit countless times. Appeals to me on a deep level and feels as close as I can quantify as a "perfect" anime. 9/10: Still a favourite, but one that might connect with me slightly less or had some flawed parts that I'm not quite willing to overlook. 8/10: Awesome shows, but with more blatant things I can point to as being flawed and holding it back. Things here can still qualify as some of my favourite anime and I'm very likely to revisit them often. 7/10: Shows that I still enjoyed overall but I find to be less consistent with things I love. I'm still down to revisit them, but wouldn't be in a hurry to do so right away (at least not the entire show). 6/10: Not appealing, or had too many issues, but overall I don't regret watching them. Generally, I wouldn't revisit these aside from certain edge cases where something is flawed enough to warrant a 6, but is still just so interesting that I will one day go back to it or parts of it. 5/10: Not particularly bad but not particularly good either. At this point, I likely don't feel that it was worth watching and would have avoided it if I could have. 4/10: While they could have been worse, I actively am not enjoying the show at this point and might just be finding aspects that warrant some credit. I'm most likely to drop shows starting at this level. 3/10: Small, overall unimportant things, such as the production, art style, character, etc are earning some points for an otherwise boring show. While I value those things to a degree, they're not enough to salvage works that are utterly failing in most other regards. 2/10: Abysmal shows with no attributes appealing enough to salvage its score overall. 1/10: The absolute bottom of the barrel works that cross the line and become insultingly horrible. These days, I am very, very unlikely to finish anything I'd think this lowly of, the way I did when I first started watching anime. |
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 110.1
Mean Score:
4.69
- Watching1
- Completed695
- On-Hold0
- Dropped170
- Plan to Watch1,357
- Total Entries2,223
- Rewatched0
- Episodes6,546
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 70.2
Mean Score:
5.25
- Reading33
- Completed183
- On-Hold0
- Dropped57
- Plan to Read698
- Total Entries971
- Reread0
- Chapters9,822
- Volumes1,206
All Favorites Favorites
Anime (20)
- Cowboy Bebop TV·1998
- K-On!! TV·2010
- FLCL OVA·2000
- Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome Movie·2017
- Shinseiki Evangelion TV·1995
- Kaze Tachinu Movie·2013
- Koukaku Kidoutai Movie·1995
- Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu TV·2006
- Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster OVA·1988
- Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann TV·2007
- Kill la Kill TV·2013
- Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi Movie·2001
- Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex TV·2002
- Shirobako TV·2014
- Tenshi no Tamago OVA·1985
- Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon TV·2017
- Dead Leaves Movie·2004
- Steins;Gate TV·2011
- Mononoke TV·2007
- Serial Experiments Lain TV·1998
Manga (20)
- 20th Century Boys Manga·1999
- Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä Manga·1982
- Vagabond Manga·1998
- Akira Manga·1982
- Monster Manga·1994
- Genshiken Manga·2002
- Mugen no Juunin Manga·1993
- Ranma ½ Manga·1987
- Slam Dunk Manga·1990
- Berserk Manga·1989
- Chainsaw Man Manga·2018
- Alien 9 Manga·1998
- Pluto Manga·2003
- Fullmetal Alchemist Manga·2001
- Black Lagoon Manga·2002
- Omoide Emanon Manga·2006
- Opus Manga·1995
- Tokyo Akazukin Manga·2003
- Bakuman. Manga·2008
- Dr. Slump Manga·1980
Character (20)
- Suzumiya, Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
- Spiegel, Spike Cowboy Bebop
- Oshino, Shinobu Bakemonogatari
- Akiyama, Mio K-On!
- Endo, Kenji 20th Century Boys
- Haruhara, Haruko FLCL
- Griffith Kenpuu Denki Berserk
- Souryuu, Asuka Langley Shinseiki Evangelion
- Revy Black Lagoon
- Miyamoto, Musashi Vagabond
- Kiryuuin, Satsuki Kill la Kill
- Sakuragi, Hanamichi Slam Dunk
- Holo Ookami to Koushinryou
- Miyazawa, Yukino Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
- Emanon Omoide Emanon
- Makima Chainsaw Man
- Lunge, Heinrich Monster
- Katsuragi, Misato Shinseiki Evangelion
- Batou Koukaku Kidoutai
- Hiiragi, Kagami Lucky☆Star
People (20)
- Miyazaki, Hayao
- Imaishi, Hiroyuki
- Oshii, Mamoru
- Yamada, Naoko
- Urasawa, Naoki
- Kon, Satoshi
- Anno, Hideaki
- Konaka, Chiaki
- Takahata, Isao
- Shinbou, Akiyuki
- Watanabe, Shinichirou
- Okiura, Hiroyuki
- Tsuruta, Kenji
- Samura, Hiroaki
- Kawamoto, Toshihiro
- Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki
- Yuasa, Masaaki
- Okabe, Keiichi
- Murata, Yusuke
- Obata, Takeshi
All Comments (32) Comments