Tsuruta, Kenji

Tsuruta, Kenji

Given name: 謙二
Family name: 鶴田
Alternate names: 森田 理論
Birthday: May 9, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 296
More:
Birth place: Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Tsuruta Kenji originally studied to become a photographer, but in the university he got acquainted with Hoshino Yoshinobu's works and they influenced him so much that he decided to become a mangaka. After a series of doujin publications, he officially debuted in 1986.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News