Midorikawa, Hikaru

Midorikawa, Hikaru

Given name:
Family name: 緑川
Alternate names: 氷河流
Birthday: May 2, 1968
Website: http://hikaru23.hatenab...
Member Favorites: 3,924
More:
Former stage name: Hikaru (氷河流)
Hometown: Otawara, Tochigi, Japan
Height: 174 cm
Blood type: B
Favorites: Snoopy, omelette, stew
Hobbies: collecting Nike running shoes, video games
Skills & Abilities: Saxophone

Voiced Firion in PSP game "Dissidia Final Fantasy"

Twitter: @greenriver_sr
Profile: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actor/ma/midorikawa-hikaru.html

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

One-Punch Man Returns to Grand Summoners in a Powered-up Collaboration

Get a FREE ★5 unit, special equipment, chat stickers, and more in the epic anime RPG Grand Summoners!

by MAL_editing_team

12,051 views

Advertorial
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OvergrownRover | Aug 19, 4:52 PM
Can’t wait to hear him as Garou again!


bluya | Jul 17, 5:54 AM
Vildred <3


tsubasalover | Jul 1, 11:30 AM


Steponmeitachi | Jun 16, 10:58 PM
His voice is so BEAUTIFUL. Especially as Henry in Requiem of the Rose King. BEAUTIFULLLLLL. My favorite VA!


misanbf | May 8, 5:10 PM
mito


QSZ | May 6, 9:16 AM
ru-ka-wa


OtakuLucia-chan | May 3, 12:13 PM
It's late but Happy birthday!!!!!!!


AngeloUchiha | May 2, 5:06 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


kikunojoswan | May 1, 10:39 PM
happy bday midorin <33


eimugi | May 1, 7:58 PM
happy birthday!! <3


Write a Comment